Generac 150kW QT15068KNSY Standby Generator Manual

Generac 150kW QT15068KNSY Standby Generator Manual
United States Environmental Protection Agency Warranty Statement
(Stationary Emergency Spark-Ignited Generators)
Warranty Rights, Obligations and Coverage
The United States Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) and Generac Power Systems, Inc. (Generac) are pleased to explain the Emission
Control System Warranty on your new stationary emergency engine. If during the warranty period, any emission control system or component on your engine is found defective in materials or workmanship, Generac will repair your engine at no cost to you for diagnosis, replacement parts and labor provided it be done by a Generac Authorized Warranty Service Facility. Your emission control system may include parts
such as the fuel metering, ignition, and exhaust systems and other related emission related components listed below. Generac will warrant
the emissions control systems on your 2009 and later model year engines provided there has been no abuse, neglect, unapproved modification, or improper maintenance of your engine. For engines less than 130 HP the warranty period is two years from the date of sale to the ultimate purchaser. For engines greater than or equal to 130 HP the warranty period is three years or 2500 hours of operation, whichever
comes first, from the date of the engine being placed into service. For high-cost warranted components, the Emission Control System warranty is valid for 5 years or 3500 hours of operation, whichever comes first.
Purchaser's/Owner's Warranty Responsibilities
As the engine purchaser/owner you are responsible for the following: 1) The engine must be installed and configured in accordance to Generac's installation specifications. 2) The completion of all maintenance requirements listed in your Owner's Manual. 3) Any engine setting
adjustment must be done in accordance and consistent with the instructions in the Owner's Manual. 4) Any emission control system or component must be maintained and operated appropriately in order to ensure proper operation of the engine and control system to minimize
emissions at all times.
Generac may deny any/or all Emission Control System Warranty coverage or responsibility of the engine, or an emission control system or
component on your engine thereof, if it has failed due to abuse, neglect, unapproved modification or improper maintenance, or the use of
counterfeit and/or “gray market” parts not made, supplied or approved by Generac. Warranty service can be arranged by contacting either
your selling dealer or a Generac Authorized Warranty Service dealer, 1-800-333-1322 for the dealer nearest you. The purchaser/owner shall
be responsible for any expenses or other charges incurred for service calls and/or transportation of the product to/from the inspection or
repair facilities. The purchaser/owner shall be responsible for any and/or all damages or losses incurred while the engine is being transported/shipped for inspection or warranty repairs. Contact Generac Power Systems Inc. for additional Emission Control System Warranty
related information, Generac Power Systems, Inc., PO. Box 8, Waukesha, WI 53187, or call 1-800-333-1322 or www.generac.com.
Important Note
This warranty statement explains your rights and obligations under the Emission Control System Warranty, which is provided to you by Generac pursuant to federal law. Note that this warranty shall not apply to any incidental, consequential, or indirect damages caused by defects
in materials or workmanship or any delay in repair or replacement of the defective part(s). This warranty is in place of all other warranties,
expressed or implied. Specifically, Generac makes no other warranties as to the merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose. Any
implied warranties which are allowed by law, shall be limited in duration to the terms of the express warranty provided herein. Some states
do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitation may not apply to you.
Emission Related Parts Include the Following (if so equipped)
1) Fuel Metering System
1.1) Gasoline Carburetor Assembly and Internal Components
A) Fuel Filter, B) Carburetor, C) Fuel Pump
1.2) Carburetion Assembly and Its Components
A) Fuel Controller, B) Carburetor and Its Gaskets,
C) Mixer and Its Gaskets, D) Primary Gas Regulator,
E) Liquid Vaporizer
3) Ignition System Including A) Spark Plug, B) Ignition Module,
C) Ignition Coil, D) Spark Plug Wires
4) Exhaust System
A) Catalyst Assembly*, B) Exhaust Manifold, C) Muffler,
D) Exhaust Pipe, E) Muffler Gasket
5) Crankcase Breather Assembly Including
A) Breather Connection Tube, B) PCV Valve
1.3) Fuel Regulator
6) Oxygen Sensor
2) Air Induction System Including A) Intake Pipe/Manifold,
B) Air Cleaner
7) Diagnostic Emission-Control System
*High-Cost Warranted Component
EmsnWrnty001
Revision F (04/15)
United States Environmental Protection Agency Compliance Requirements
(Stationary Emergency Spark-Ignited Generators)
Purchaser's/Owner's Record Keeping Responsibilities
The United States Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) and Generac Power Systems, Inc. (Generac) are pleased to explain your record
keeping requirements for compliance with Subpart JJJJ- Standards of Performance for Stationary Spark Ignition Internal Combustion
Engines as listed in the Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Title 40 Part 60. As the engine purchaser/owner who operates and maintains
their certified emergency stationary engine and emission control system according to applicable emission related guidelines as specified in
this Owner's Manual, you are required to meet the following notification and record keeping requirements to demonstrate compliance: 1)
Maintain documentation that the engine is certified to meet emission standards. 2) Record keeping of maintenance conducted. 3) Record
keeping of the provision allowing natural gas engines to operate using propane for a maximum of 100 hours per year as an alternate fuel
solely during emergency operations provided the engine is not certified to operate on propane. 4) Meet all compliance notifications submitted
to the purchaser/owner and maintain all supporting documentation. 5) Record keeping of hours of operation, including what classified the
operation as emergency and how many hours are spent for non-emergency operation. For emergency engines greater than or equal to 130
HP, record keeping of hours of operation begins January 1, 2011. For emergency engines less than 130 HP, record keeping of hours of operation begins January 1, 2009; engines are equipped with non-resettable hour meters to facilitate record keeping.
Specific Air Quality Management or Air Pollution Control Districts may have different and additional record keeping/reporting requirements.
Your permit to construct and/or operate the engine may be contingent upon compliance with those requirements. Check with your local Air
Quality Management or Air Pollution Control District for specific requirements.
Emergency stationary internal combustion engines (ICE) may be operated for the purpose of maintenance checks and readiness testing,
provided that the tests are recommended by Federal, State or local government, Generac, or the insurance company associated with the
engine. Maintenance checks and readiness testing of such units is limited to 100 hours per year. There is no time limit on the use of emergency stationary ICE in emergency situations. The purchaser/owner may petition the Administrator for approval of additional hours to be
used for maintenance checks and readiness testing, but a petition is not required if the owner maintains records indicating that Federal,
State, or local standards require maintenance and testing of emergency ICE beyond 100 hours per year. Emergency stationary ICE may
operate up to 50 hours per year in non emergency situations, but those 50 hours are counted towards the 100 hours per year provided for
maintenance and testing.
The 50 hours per year for non-emergency situations cannot be used for peak shaving or to generate income for a facility to supply power to
an electric grid or otherwise supply power as part of a financial arrangement with another entity. For purchaser/owner of emergency engines,
any operation other than emergency operation, maintenance and testing, and operation in non-emergency situations for 50 hours per year,
as permitted in this section is prohibited.
If you operate and maintain your certified emergency stationary SI internal combustion engine and emissions control systems in accordance
to the specifications and guidelines in this Owner’s Manual, EPA will not require engine performance testing. If not, your engine will be considered non-certified and you must demonstrate compliance according to Subpart JJJJ - Standards of Performance for Stationary Spark Ignition Internal Combustion Engines as listed in the Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Title 40 Part 60.
Emission-Related Installation Instructions
Your certified emergency stationary engine has pre-set emission control systems or components that require no adjustment. Inspection and
replacement of an emissions related component is required to be done so in accordance with the requirements cited in the United States
Environmental Protection Agency Warranty Statement or can be arranged by contacting either your selling dealer or a Generac Authorized
Warranty Service dealer, 1-800-333-1322 for the dealer nearest you. Failing to follow these instructions when installing a certified engine in a
piece of non-road equipment violates federal law 40 CFR 1068.105 (b), subject to fines or penalties as described in the Clean Air Act.
EmsnWrnty001
Revision F (04/15)
EXPLODED VIEW: EV AIR CLEANER
GROUP D
DRAWING #: 0F3569
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART#
QTY.
0D2513D
0D2513E
0F5419
0F4268
0F4270A
0F6977
037561
047411
022097
057795B
0F4269
022473
0A4256
0G5954
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
REF
1
3
1
1
REVISION: CN-0008186-G
DATE: 7/11/17
DESCRIPTION
AIR CLNR BTM PLT W/CPLR 8.1L
PLATE AIR CLEANER W/COUPLER
ELEMENT AIR FILTER
TOP PLATE VENTURI
HOLD DOWN AIR CLEANER PLATED
PLATE AIR CLEAN TOP 5.4L/6.8L
NUT WING 1/4-20 NYLK
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
BARBED EL 90 5/8 PLASTIC
GASKET MIXER BODY
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
INDICATOR FILTER MINDER (USE WITH ITEM #1 P/N 0D2513E)
GROMMET .625 X 1.25 X .433
Page 2 of 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
0F9952
0F3417
0F2984
0F9949
0F3418
0F2985
0F9950
0F9951
0G6319
0F6183
0F6187
0F6184
0F6212
0G2023
0F8757
068405C
0F3013
072878
0C9708
0F3726B
0F2689
023454
059980
046526
0A2601
072879
022473
022097
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REF
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
8/12
4/6
ASSY ROTOR 2390 80KB3 CPL
ASSY ROTOR 390 2P 100K BRSHLS
ASSY ROTOR 390 2P 150K BRSHLS
ASSY STATOR 80KW 1PH 2P BRSHLS
ASSY STATOR 390 2P 100K BRSHLS
ASSY STATOR 390 2P 150K BRSHLS UL
STATOR 2390 80 GB3 CPL
STATOR 2390 80 KB3 CPL
STR 2390 80 JB3 CPL
ASSY STR 390 100KW 2P 3PH 208V
ASSY STR 100KW 1PH 2P BRSHLS
ASSY STR 390 150KW 2P 3PH 208V
ASSY STR 150KW 1PH 2P BRSHLS
ASSY STR 390 150KW 2P 3PH 240V
STR-2390-150LB4 CPL
EXITER FIELD 2" LG SPD CONN
ASSY EXCITER 2.0" STACK 2P
KEY SQ 3/8 X 3-1/4 STEEL
HYPOT TEST PROCEDURE (NOT SHOWN)
ASSY FLYWHEEL CPL
RING PRESSURE 390 STATOR CAN
KEY WOODRUFF #E
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 25 C10.9
WASHER LOCK M10
SCREW HHC M16-2.0 X 45 G8.8
SPACER .69 X 2.75 X .37 ST/ZNC
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
44
45
46
47
48
49
50 *
51
52
53
0C2454
092950
04576100CF
052646
043123
051779
022392
052259
051769
0E7230
0F3033
0F9492
0F2722
077043F
020151
023365
033133
033143
086032
090063
090064
090152
022661L
028739A
085662D
068113A
068406
0F7272
023484N
023484N
0F6819
REF.
0C2428
022155
042568
049813
052624
0F7030
0F7047
0F7029
11
1
4
4
4
4
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
2/3
2
2
4/6
4/6
1
1
1
1
60
0F3834
1
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
KIT PARTS
0F3846B
0F3892
0A2496A
056326
022097
022473
045757
047411
0A2110
2
2
2
8.4 FT.
6
6
2
4
12
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
COLLAR SLIP FIT 390 MM
STUD M14-2.0 X 760 G5 ZINC
WASHER FLAT M14
WASHER LOCK M14
NUT HEX M14-2.0 G8 YEL CHR
PIN DOWEL 1/2 X 1-1/4
WASHER FLAT M12
WASHER LOCK M12
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 80 G10.9
SHIELD ALT EXCITER 390
SHIELD ALT EXCITER 5.4/6.8 (1 PHASE)
COVER EXCITER SHIELD
CONDUIT FLEX 1.25” ID
CLAMP VINYL .312 X .203 Z
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT #8
SCREW HHM #8-32 X 3/8
SCREW HHM #8-32 X 7/8
LUG RT-ANG #10/10-12
BRIDGE SUPPORT DIODE 15"
CAP END ROTOR 390MM
ASSY BRIDGE RECTIFIER
SLEEVING UL #0 .330 ID (3” LG)
TIE WRAP UL 3.9" X .10" BLK
TIE WRAP UL 17.7 X .35 BLK HT
REAR BEARING CARRIER CPL
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 60 G10.9
SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8" TAPTITE SS
BUSHING SNAP SB-2.5-31
BUSHING SNAP SB-2.5-31 (FOR 5.4/6.8 1 PHASE)
MOUNT CT'S 5.4L 100KW
TRANSFORMER
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 1/2 ZYC
WASHER LOCK #6
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
BEARING BALL 6212 SEALED
SHROUD UPPER ALTERNATOR EXCITR
SHROUD CENTER ALTERNATR EXCITR
SHROUD LOWER ALTERNATOR EXCITR
ASSY SCROLL 390 X 60MM CPL
I/N’S: 61 THRU 69
SHROUD ALT SHEET METAL CPL 2P
SCREEN, 390 SAE ALT 60MM WIDE
BRACKET SAE SCROLL TENSIONER
VINYL TRIM 1/8” GAP
WASHER, SPLIT 1/4”-M6
WASHER FLAT 1/4 ZINC
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 x 25 LONG
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
SCREW SWAGE 1/4-20 X 1/2 Z/YC
* ROTOR REPLACEMENT PARTS.
** 1 PHASE UNITS REQUIRE SEPERATION OF LEADS.
QTY. REQ: 1 PHASE / 3 PHASE
EXPLODED VIEW: EV ALTERNATOR CPL GB
GROUP A
DRAWING #: 0F3577
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
055173
022129
0E2747A
0A3870
0A3009
0F5564D
0F5563D
0A3881D
0A3881B
0A3882B
0A3883B
052624
0A5580
0A1633
0F7024J
0F7351
0F7349
0F7348
0F7350
0F7024D
068113
022392
043123
051779
052259
051769
068406
072878
087272
068405C
092950
090063
090152
023365
033143
090064
083485
031980
083401
042561
033212
083549
0A4089
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
5
6
7
8*
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
DESCRIPTION
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 G10.9
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
FAN SAE ALTERNATOR (G/B)
KEY SQ 3/8 X 1-9/16 STEEL
HUB DRIVE 390 SAE GB
RTR 390 100KB3 GB SAE TECHUM
RTR 390 130KB4 GB SAE TECHUM
RTR 390 80GB BR BRLSS
RTR 390 80GB 1P BRLSS
RTR 390 100GB 1P BRLSS
RTR 390 125GB 1P BRLSS
BEARING BALL 6212 SEALED
SCREW HHC M14-2.0 X 140 G8.8
WASHER 390 SAE ALT.
STR-390-80LB3 SAE
STR 390 130 GB4 CPL
STR 390 80 AB3 CPL
STR 390 100 AB3 CPL
STR 390 130 AB4 CPL
ASSY STR 390 80KB3 SAE
CARRIER REAR BRG 15"
PIN DOWEL 1/2 X 1-1/4
WASHER LOCK M14
NUT HEX M14-2.0 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER FLAT M12
WASHER LOCK M12
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 60 G10.9
KEY SQ 3/8 X 3-1/4 STEEL
ASSY EXCITER 2.00" STK
EXITER FIELD 2" LG SPD CONN
COLLAR SLIP FIT 390 MM
BRIDGE SUPPORT DIODE 15"
ASSY BRIDGE RECTIFIER
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT #8
SCREW HHM #8-32 X 7/8
CAP END ROTOR 390MM
PLATE NUT
TIE WRAP UL 14.6 X .14 NATL
BRACKET-STATOR WIRE
CLAMP HOSE #36 1.88-2.7
SCREW HHC 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 G5
SLEEVE RUBBER
ASSY SCROLL 390 SAE
KIT PARTS I/N’S: 41 THRU 49 (INCLUDED IN I/N 40)
0A2491
2
SHROUD ALT SHEET METAL
0A2497
2
SCREEN SHROUD SAE
0A2496
2
BRKT TENSIONER SAE SCROLL
056326
8.4 FT.
TRIM VINYL BLACK 1/8 GP
022097
6
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
022473
6
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
045757
2
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 25 G8.8
047411
4
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
0A2110
14
SCREW SWAGE 1/4-20 X 1/2 ZYC
* ROTOR REPLACEMENT PART
REVISION: K-2886-K
DATE: 5/21/15
Page 2 of 2
1
2
4
5
6
7
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
40
055173
022129
0E2747A
0A3870
0A3009
0F5564D
0F5563D
0A3881D
0A3881B
0A3882B
0A3883B
052624
0A5580
0A1633
0F7024J
0F7351
0F7349
0F7348
0F7350
0F7024D
068113
022392
043123
051779
052259
051769
068406
072878
087272
068405C
092950
090063
090152
023365
033143
090064
083485
031980
083401
042561
033212
083549
0A4089
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
KIT PARTS
0A2491
0A2497
0A2496
056326
022307
022473
045757
047411
0A2110
2
2
2
8.4 FT.
6
6
2
4
14
8*
9
10
11
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 G10.9
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
FAN SAE ALTERNATOR (G/B)
KEY SQ 3/8 X 1-9/16 STEEL
HUB DRIVE 390 SAE GB
RTR 390 100KB3 GB SAE TECHUM
RTR 390 130KB4 GB SAE TECHUM
RTR 390 80GB BR BRLSS
RTR 390 80GB 1P BRLSS
RTR 390 100GB 1P BRLSS
RTR 390 125GB 1P BRLSS
BEARING BALL 6212 SEALED
SCREW HHC M14-2.0 X 140 G8.8
WASHER 390 SAE ALT.
STR-390-80LB3 SAE
STR 390 130 GB4 CPL
STR 390 80 AB3 CPL
STR 390 100 AB3 CPL
STR 390 130 AB4 CPL
ASSY STR 390 80KB3 SAE
CARRIER REAR BRG 15"
PIN DOWEL 1/2 X 1-1/4
WASHER LOCK M14
NUT HEX M14-2.0 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER FLAT M12
WASHER LOCK M12
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 60 G10.9
KEY SQ 3/8 X 3-1/4 STEEL
ASSY EXCITER 2.00" STK
EXITER FIELD 2" LG SPD CONN
COLLAR SLIP FIT 390 MM
BRIDGE SUPPORT DIODE 15"
ASSY BRIDGE RECTIFIER
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT #8
SCREW HHM #8-32 X 7/8
CAP END ROTOR 390MM
PLATE NUT
TIE WRAP UL 14.6 X .14 NATL
BRACKET-STATOR WIRE
CLAMP HOSE #36 1.88-2.7
SCREW HHC 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 G5
SLEEVE RUBBER
ASSY SCROLL 390 SAE
I/N’S: 41 THRU 49 (INCLUDED IN I/N 40)
SHROUD ALT SHEET METAL
SCREEN SHROUD SAE
BRKT TENSIONER SAE SCROLL
TRIM VINYL BLACK 1/8 GP
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 25 G8.8
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
SCREW SWAGE 1/4-20 X 1/2 ZYC
* ROTOR REPLACEMENT PART
EXPLODED VIEW: EV MTG BASE 6.8L 150KW CPL
GROUP C
DRAWING #: 0F2975
ITEM
(1)1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
(1)9
10
11
12
13
14
15
(1)16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
(1)26
27
28
29
30
PART#
QTY.
0L05740ST0R
G065852
G052252
G052257
G052259
G055597
052251A
G052860
0L06890ST0R
G045764
0A4456
G061383
G043107
----0L01390ST0R
G022131
046526
0536210410
--0C3168
G022129
G022145
G045771
--0L01480ST0R
--G052243
G051735
0L0123
1
1
5
5
5
5
5
4
1
1
1
1
2
--1
7
7
1
-1
1
2
2
-1
-6
1
1
DESCRIPTION
MTG BASE C5 150KW
SPRING CLIP HOLDER .37-.62
DAMPENER VIBRATION
SPACER .49 X .62 X 1.87 PWDR/ZINC
WASHER FLAT M12
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 85 G8.8
DAMPENER VIBRATION 50 WHITE
NUT LOCKING M12-1.75
ENGINE SUPPORT 6.8L RH
SCREW HHTT M4-0.7 X 8 BP
WASHER LOCK SPECIAL 3/8
LUG SOLDERLESS 3/0-#4 X 13/32 CU
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 25 G8.8
--------------5.4L RH ENGINE MOUNT SPACER
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M10
ASSY WIRE 14.00”
-------WASHER LOCK SPECIAL 5/16-M8
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
-------ENGINE MOUNT 6.8L LH SIDE
-------SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 60 C8.8
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 70 C8.8
SPACER .41 X .75 X 1.68 ST/ZNC
NOTES (UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED):
(1) SHEET METAL PARTS LISTED IN THE BOM TABLE, PRIOR TO 1/1/16, ARE REPRESENTING GENERIC
PARTS (NO COLOR) :
• MANUFACTURING: FOR CORRECT MATERIAL AND COLOR REFER TO SAP BOM.
• CUSTOMER: WHEN ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS ENTER BASE NUMBER (FIRST 6 DIGITS ONLY)
IN THE SYSTEM FOR CORRECT MATERIAL AND COLOR (FOR REFERENCE SEE GUIDELINE 0H7169).
REVISION: CN-0027708-G
DATE: 10/11/2019
Page 2 of 2
EXPLODED VIEW: EV MOUNTING BASE
GROUP C
DRAWING #: 0F3587
ITEM
(1)1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
(1)9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
(1)27
28
29
30
31
32
PART#
QTY.
0L0574AST0R
G065852
G052252
G052257
G052259
G055597
052251A
G052860
0L06890ST0R
G045764
G052243
G061383
G043107
0A4456
--(1)0L01390ST0R
G022131
G046526
0536210410
--0C3168
G022129
G022145
G045771
G053557
0F2591
0L01480ST0R
------G051735
0L0123
1
1
4
4
8
4
4
4
1
1
6
1
2
1
-1
7
7
1
-1
1
2
2
4
2
1
---1
1
DESCRIPTION
MTG BASE C5 100-130KW 6.8L G8
SPRING CLIP HOLDER .37-.62
DAMPENER VIBRATION
SPACER .49 X .62 X 1.87 PWDR/ZINC
WASHER FLAT M12
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 85 G8.8
DAMPENER VIBRATION 50 WHITE
NUT LOCKING M12-1.75
ENGINE SUPPORT 6.8L RH
SCREW HHTT M4-0.7 X 8 BP
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 60 C8.8
LUG SOLDERLESS 3/0-#4 X 13/32 CU
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 25 G8.8
WASHER LOCK SPECIAL 3/8
-------5.4L RH ENGINE MOUNT SPACER
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M10
ASSY WIRE 14.00”
-------WASHER LOCK SPECIAL 5/16-M8
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 40 G8.8
TOWER GB COMPROD C5
ENGINE MOUNT 6.8L LH SIDE
---------------------SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 70 C8.8
SPACER .41 X .75 X 1.68 ST/ZNC
NOTES (UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED):
(1) SHEET METAL PARTS LISTED IN THE BOM TABLE, PRIOR TO 1/1/16, ARE REPRESENTING GENERIC
PARTS (NO COLOR) :
• MANUFACTURING: FOR CORRECT MATERIAL AND COLOR REFER TO SAP BOM.
• CUSTOMER: WHEN ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS ENTER BASE NUMBER (FIRST 6 DIGITS ONLY)
IN THE SYSTEM FOR CORRECT MATERIAL AND COLOR (FOR REFERENCE SEE GUIDELINE 0H7169).
REVISION: CN-0027708-F
DATE: 7/25/2019
Page 2 of 2
EXPLODEDVIEW: EV BATTERY 4.6L, 80KW & 6.8L 150KW
GROUP C
DRAWING#: 0F3675
APPLICABLETO:
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
0F3408
0F3411
G058208
G022131
050331A
G050331
038805U
038804U
G045771
G022129
G027482
G075763
0C2454
0F3409
0J3501
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
REVISION: CN-0021496
DATE: 11/9/18
DESCRIPTION
TRAY BATTERY
STRAP BATTERY RETAINMENT
BATT 12VDC 24F 625
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
BATT POST COVER RED +
BATT POST COVER BLK CABLE BATT BLK #1 X 18.00
CABLE BATT RED #1 X 28.00
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT 5/16 STL
BOOT BATTERY CABLE
SCREW THF M6-1X16 N WA Z/JS
SUPPORT BATTERY TRAY
STRAP BATTERY 1.5X36
Page 2 of 2
EXPLODED VIEW: EV BATTERY 27F GEAR BOX
GROUP C
DRAWING #: 0G0775
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
(1)1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
0F3408AST0R
0F3411
G058665
G022131
050331A
G050331
038805Z
038804U
G045771
G022129
G027482
G075763
0C2454
0F3409
G022097
G049813
G042568
0G0783
0J3501
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
2
2
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
TRAY BATTERY 27F
STRAP BATTERY RETAINMENT
BATTERY 12VDC 90-AH 27F
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
BATTERY POST COVER RED +
BATTERY POST COVER BLK CABLE BATTERY BACLK #1 X 26.00
CABLE BATTERY RED #1 X 28.00
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT 5/16 STL
BOOT BATTERY CABLE
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
SUPPORT BATTERY TRAY
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
SUPPORT 27F BATTERY
STRAP BATTERY 1.5X36"
NOTES (UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED):
(1) SHEET METAL PARTS LISTED IN THE BOM TABLE, PRIOR TO 1/1/16, ARE REPRESENTING GENERIC
PARTS (NO COLOR) :
• MANUFACTURING: FOR CORRECT MATERIAL AND COLOR REFER TO SAP BOM.
• CUSTOMER: WHEN ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS ENTER BASE NUMBER (FIRST 6 DIGITS ONLY)
IN THE SYSTEM FOR CORRECT MATERIAL AND COLOR (FOR REFERENCE SEE GUIDELINE 0H7169).
REVISION: CN-0033024-B
DATE: 1/8/2020
Page 2 of 2
EXPLODED VIEW: EV ENCLOSURE C5 EMISSION
GROUP F
DRAWING #: 0G9784
APPLICABLE TO:
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
(2) 1
(2) 2
(2) 3
(2) 4
(2) 5
(2) 6
0F58730AL0R
0F5868AAL0R
0F5872AAL0R
0F58710AL0R
0F5869AAL0R
0G97790AL0R
0F58700AL0R
0F58670AL0R
066760
078115A
0E3257
0C2454
0F2766
0F3181
0F3185
0F3416
0J0336
0F4487A
022473
022097
022127
0F3072
078115
0J0336B
0J0336A
0F5048D
0E5968
0F5049
0J0336G
0J2624B
0F3890A
087233
0J0336C
0J0336D
0F3949G
0J0336F
0F3949K
0F3949F
0F8869D
0F3890
042568
022447
049813
077992
0912970090
0F2766A
0J0336H
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
12
6
86
2
4
2
2
2
1
5
1
1
20
30
3
4
4
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
4
4
28
4
1
1
(2) 7
8
9
(1)10
(1)11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
(1) 44
45
46
47
DESCRIPTION
REAR WRAP C5
DOOR C5
CENTER SUPPORT C5
DISCHARGE DUCT LH & RH SIDE C5
FRONT CORNERS C5
DUCT CENTER DISCHARGE
DUCT CNTR DISCHRG AL
ROOF C5 ALUM
STRIP SEALANT 1/8 X 1 (44.5”LG)
WASHER SELF LOCKING DOME #8-32
SCREW TH-FRM M6 W/CAP SHKPRF W
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
SPLITTER
SPLITTER SHORT
STRINGER SPLITTER C3
SUPPORT SPLITTER C5 130KW
INSUL CORNER POST
ASSY ACCESS COVER
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
INSULATION RETAINMENT HANGER
WASHER SELF LOCKING DOME #4-40
INSUL SPLITTER
INSUL SHORT LOUVER
VISE-ACTION LATCH SLOTTED CIR
GASKET EXTRUDED TRIM (566” LG)
TAB PULL
INSUL SPLITTER SML
INSUL ROOF TOP REAR
RETAINER INSULATION (740)
RIVET POP .1875 X .450 SS
INSUL ROOF TOP FRT
INSUL DOOR
INSUL DISCHARGE DUCT
INSUL CENTER SUPPORT
INSUL DISCHARGE DUCT TOP
INSUL INNER DUCT SIDE
KEY VISE-ACTION LATCH SLOT CIR
RETAINER INSULATION (450)
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT 1/4
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
NUT HEX LOCK M6-1.0 SS NY INS
ASSY WIRE 14AWG GRN/YEL
SPLITTER C5
INSUL SPLITTER SHRT MPS
NOTES:
(1) ALUMINUM ENCLOSURE NOTE: ALL ENCLOSURE PANELS THAT FASTEN TO
THE BASE FRAME MUST BE SECURED USING ITEM 10 & 11 THREAD FORMING
FASTENER AND ITEM 44 LOCK NUT. LOCK NUT IS TO BE INSTALLED AFTER THREAD
FORMING FASTENER HAS PENETRATED THROUGH EXTRUSIONS IN ENCLOSURE PANELS. ALL ROOF PANELS ARE TO BE
SECURED IN THE SAME MANNER.
NOTES (UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED):
(2) SHEET METAL PARTS LISTED IN THE BOM TABLE ARE REPRESENTING GENERIC PARTS (NO COLOR)
•
MANUFACTURING: FOR CORRECT MATERIAL AND COLOR REFER TO AS400 BOM.
•
CUSTOMER: WHEN ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS ENTER BASE NUMBER (FIRST 6 DIGITS ONLY) IN THE
SYSTEM FOR CORRECT MATERIAL AND COLOR (FOR REFERENCE SEE GUIDELINE 0H7169).
REVISION: CN-0008482-G
DATE: 7/20/17
PAGE 2 OF 2
EXPLODEDVIEW: EV GEARBOX ASSY 390 ALT
GROUP D
DRAWING#: 0F1792
APPLICABLETO:
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
0F2123
0F2122
095613
051756
046526
049814
051735
0F2097
072879
097557B
0H3114
095970
095968
0E6866
070263
057019
026847
0H3113
095969
095967
0E6865
095966
095976
095971
096777
057019S
096379
048189
095979
021159
097557A
057163
0F6518
0F3201
020443
094666A
099828
099828A
026925
097557C
038591
025066
031578
052625
049814
0A1786
027175
045772
052243
057642
0F6487
0F6355
0F6477
0F6557
026924
1
1
1
2
42
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
8
8
2
1
1
1
6
REF.
10
2.5cc
.200 GAL
10
10
2
4
1
.050 GAL
0.4cc
1
GEAR CASE ENG. MACHINED
GEAR CASE ALT. MACHINED
SEAL OIL
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 20 G8.8
WASHER LOCK M10
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 25 G8.8
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 70 G8.8
GASKET 390 GEARBOX
SPACER .69 X 2.75 X .37 ST/ZNC
KEY 10 X 16 X 46
GEAR OUTPUT 1.65:1
GEAR OUT 390-50H 37T
GEAR OUT 390-60H 35T
GEAR OUTPUT 2:1 50HZ 390
SCREW HHC M16-2.0 X 35 G10.9
BALL BRG 65 X 120 X 23
BREATHER
GEAR INPUT 1.65: 1
GEAR INPT 390-50 25T
GEAR INPT 390-60 27T
GEAR INPUT 2:1 50HZ 390
SHAFT 390 INPUT GEAR
COLLAR HARDENED
SEAL OIL
SNAP RING INT 120MM
BEARING #6213 SEALED
PLATE INTRNL BRG RET
PIN DOWEL M8 X 24
PLATE BEARING THRST
SPACER STRESSPROOF
KEY 10 X 16 X 40
PLUG PIPE 3/8" MAGNETIC
SCREW HHFC M10-1.5 X 25 G10.9
COVER GEARBOX GUARD
COUPLING INNER DRAWN
COUPLING OUTER MACHN
DAMPER GB CPLR VIBRA
DAMPER GB CPLR VIBRA
PLUG STD PIPE 3/8 STEEL SQ HD
KEY 10 X 16 X 50
NIPPLE PIPE 3/8 NPT X 3-1/2
COUPLING FULL 3/8-18
SCREW HHC 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 G8
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 35 G12.9 (FORD ENGINES)
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 25 G8.8
RETAINING COMPOUND
LUBE GREASE SAE #90 80W90 (NOT SHOWN)
NUT HEX M10-1.5 G8 YEL CHR
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 60 G8.8
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 40 G10.9
WASHER FLAT M10 SEALING COPPER
GASKET SEAL PLATE 390 GB
ENHANCER GEAR OIL (NOT SHOWN)
THREADLOCK AND SEALANT
ELBOW 90D STREET 3/8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
REVISION: CN-0021689-G
DATE: 11/14/2018
Page 2 of 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
033212
065908
0G9782
052617
022304
022129
045773
022195
039130
030131
031015
0G5989
057822
059057
0F4408
0D1509
050279
0H2353
0E4390
0E4392
0F0960
0F3885
0G3167
0F3691E
026915
0A8064
026073A
0D2157
039294
022097
049811
0D2698
042568
064346
059057
066212
0G46350ST03
059057
059057
022097
077879
026073
077879
077879
077879
039450
0F1866A
0G5652
022473
022097
045757
4
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
SCREW HHC 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 G5
SUPPORT NAT GAS SOLENOID
REG 6.8L CPL 100KW N/G EMISS
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 20 G8.8
WASHER FLAT 1/2 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX M12-1.75 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER LOCK 1/2
NIPPLE CLOSE 1.25 NPT X 1.625
ELBOW 90D 1-1/4 NPT
NIPPLE PIPE 1-1/4 NPT X 3
HARNESS, FUEL JUMPER DUAL REG
CLAMP HOSE #8 .53-1.00
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (42” LG)
Y CONNECTOR 500 SERIES BARBS
DECAL INLET PRESSURE
DECAL FUEL INLET NG
ASSY,ADAPTER,THROTTLE BODY
GASKET GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
ACTUATOR BOSCH 60 GOVERNOR
REDUCER 3.0" TO 2.75" TURBO
MIXER 40/60MM ACTUATOR ASSY
O-RING 2-3/4 X 3/32 X 2-15/16
VENTURI, THROTTLE 42MM
NIPPLE CLOSE 3/4 X 1.375
BSHG RDCR HEX 1-1/4-3/4
PLUG STD PIPE 1/4 STEEL SQ HD
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 50 C8.8
CLAMP HOSE #44 2.31-3.25
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT M6
GASKET ADAPTER THROT BODY
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
PIPE TEE 1-1/4 NPT
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (45” LG)
CLAMP HOSE #52 2.81-3.75
BRACKET, HOSE RISER
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (9.5” LG)
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (12” LG)
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (5”LG)
PLUG STD PIPE 1/8 STEEL SQ HD
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (18”LG)
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (6”LG)
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (8”LG)
BARBED EL 90 3/16 X 1/8
BARBED EL W/VENT (.052")
MANIFOLD, EMISSIONS VACUUM
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 25 G8.8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
033212
065908
0G9781
0G9781A
0G9781B
052617
022304
022129
045773
064346
0A8064
030131
031015
088963
026915
057823
059057
0D2698
0D1509
050280
0H2353
0E4390
0E4392
0F0960
0F3885
0G3167
0F3691E
0F3691F
0F3691J
022195
0G5989
026073A
0D2157
039294
022097
042568
049811
039130
066212
0G46350ST03
022097
0G4588
039450
077879
077879
0F1866A
0C2454
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
SCREW HHC 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 G5
SUPPORT NAT GAS SOLENOID
REG 6.8L 100KW LP CPL EMISS
REG 6.8L 130KW LP CPL EMISS
REG 6.8L 150KW LP CPL EMISS
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 20 G8.8
WASHER FLAT 1/2 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX M12-1.75 G8 YEL CHR
PIPE TEE 1-1/4 NPT
BSHG RDCR HEX 1-1/4-3/4
ELBOW 90D 1-1/4 NPT
NIPPLE PIPE 1-1/4 NPT X 3 (100KW & 130KW)
NIPPLE PIPE 1.25 NPT X 5.5 BL IRN (150KW)
NIPPLE CLOSE 3/4 X 1.375
CLAMP HOSE #10 .56-1.06
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (45” LG)
GASKET ADAPTER THROT BODY
DECAL INLET PRESSURE
DECAL FUEL INLET LPG
ASSY,ADAPTER,THROTTLE BODY
GASKET GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
ACTUATOR BOSCH 60 GOVERNOR
REDUCER 3.0" TO 2.75" TURBO
MIXER 40/60MM ACTUATOR ASSY
O-RING 2-3/4 X 3/32 X 2-15/16
VENTURI THROTTLE 42MM (6.8L 100KW)
VENTURI THROTTLE 44MM (6.8L 130KW)
VENTURI THROTTLE 50MM (6.8L 150KW)
WASHER LOCK 1/2
HARNESS, FUEL JUMPER DUAL REG
PLUG STD PIPE 1/4 STEEL SQ HD
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 50 C8.8
CLAMP HOSE #44 2.31-3.25
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
WASHER FLAT M6
NIPPLE CLOSE 1.25 NPT X 1.625
CLAMP HOSE #52 2.81-3.75
BRACKET, HOSE RISER
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
PIPE TEE W/ BRACKET WELDED
BARBED EL 90 3/16 X 1/8
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (12.0”LG)
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (10.5”LG)
BARBED EL W/VENT (.052")
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
033212
065908
0G9783
0G9783A
052617
022304
022129
045773
022195
039130
030131
031015
088963
0G5989
057822
059057
0F4408
0D1509
050279
0H2353
0E4390
0E4392
0F0960
0F3885
0G3167
0F3691F
0F3691J
026915
0A8064
026073A
0D2157
039294
022097
049811
0D2698
042568
064346
059057
066212
0G46350ST03
059057
0G5652
039450
077879
077879
077879
077879
077879
045757
022097
022473
0F1866A
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
6
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
SCREW HHC 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 G5
SUPPORT NAT GAS SOLENOID
REG 6.8L CPL 130KW N/G EMISS
REG 6.8L CPL 150KW N/G EMISS
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 20 G8.8
WASHER FLAT 1/2 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX M12-1.75 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER LOCK 1/2
NIPPLE CLOSE 1.25 NPT X 1.625
ELBOW 90D 1-1/4 NPT
NIPPLE PIPE 1-1/4 NPT X 3 (130KW)
NIPPLE PIPE 1.25 NPT X 5.5 BL IRN (150KW)
HARNESS, FUEL JUMPER DUAL REG
CLAMP HOSE #8 .53-1.00
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (42” LG)
Y CONNECTOR 500 SERIES BARBS
DECAL INLET PRESSURE
DECAL FUEL INLET NG
ASSY,ADAPTER,THROTTLE BODY
GASKET GOVERNOR ACTUATOR
ACTUATOR BOSCH 60 GOVERNOR
REDUCER 3.0" TO 2.75" TURBO
MIXER 40/60MM ACTUATOR ASSY
O-RING 2-3/4 X 3/32 X 2-15/16
VENTURI THROTTLE 44MM (130KW)
VENTURI THROTTLE 50MM (150KW)
NIPPLE CLOSE 3/4 X 1.375
BSHG RDCR HEX 1-1/4-3/4
PLUG STD PIPE 1/4 STEEL SQ HD
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 50 C8.8
CLAMP HOSE #44 2.31-3.25
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT M6
GASKET ADAPTER THROT BODY
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
PIPE TEE 1-1/4 NPT
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (12” LG)
CLAMP HOSE #52 2.81-3.75
BRACKET, HOSE RISER
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (9.5” LG)
MANIFOLD, EMISSIONS VACUUM
BARBED EL 90 3/16 X 1/8
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (5”LG)
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (7”LG)
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (18”LG)
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (6”LG)
HOSE VACUUM 5/32 (8”LG)
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 25 G8.8
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
BARBED EL W/VENT (.052")
1
2
3
4
(2) 5
(2) 6
(1) 7
8
(3) 9
0F4462
080762
0H2099
0C2454
0G97740AL01
0G97750AL01
0G3263
0H0260
077992
1
2
1
18
2
1
4
1
18
RAIN CAP 2-1/2" AL
BOLT U 3/8-16 X 2.62
CATALYST 3-WAY
SCREW THF M6-1X16 N WA Z/JS
HEAT SHIELD EXHAUST STACK
CAP HEAT SHIELD EXHAUST STACK
DECAL WARNING HOT SURFACES BI
EMISS EXH OUTLET PIPE CPL
NUT HEX LOCK M6-1.0 SS NY INS
NOTE:
SOME UNITS MAY REQUIRE (2) KITS.
(1) DECALS APPLIED TO EXHAUST AT THE FACTORY.
(2) PART NUMBER SHOWN IS FOR TAN. SEE GUIDE BELOW FOR AVAILABLE COLOR AND PART NUMBER FORMAT.
0GXXXX0AL08 = GRAY / ALUMINUM
0GXXXXALT13 = BISQUE / ALUMINUM
0GXXXX0AL05 = WHITE / ALUMINUM
0GXXXXALT14 = GRAY / ALUMINUM
0GXXXX0GS0R = GALVANIZED / NO PAINT
(3) ) ALUMINUM ENCLOSURE NOTE: ITEM NUMBER 5 TO BE SECURED USING ITEM NUMBERS 4 (THREAD FORMING
FASTENER) & 9 (LOCK NUT). THE LOCK NUT IS TO BE INSTALLED AFTER THREAD FORMING FASTENER HAS PENETRATED
THROUGH EXTRUSIONS IN ENCLOSURE PANELS.
CATALYST AND HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS:
1)
Disconnect battery cables to prevent accidental start-up. Disconnect the negative battery cable first
from the battery post indicated by (-) or NEG.
2)
Insert the outlet pipe (0H0260 I/N 8) 2 to 3 inches into the outlet of the catalyst (0H2099, I/N 3). The
illustration identifies the catalyst inlet and outlet. Slide one U-bolt (080762, I/N 2) onto the outlet of
the catalyst and tighten.
3)
Slide the remaining U-bolt (080762, I/N 2 (not shown)) and catalyst (0H2099, I/N 3) over the exhaust
pipe protruding from the enclosure. The exhaust pipe should be inserted 2 to 3 inches into the inlet
of the catalyst (0H2099, I/N 3). The flat side of the catalyst should be aligned with the side of the
generator (as shown). Position the U-bolt over the inlet of the catalyst and tighten. This joint must be
tight and must not leak.
4)
Sub-assemble the heat shield panels (0G97740AL01, I/N 5) and the heat shield cap (0G97750AL01, I/N
6) using the screws provided (0C2454, I/N 4). Lock nuts (077992, I/N 9) should be installed after the
fastener has penetrated through the extrusions in the heat shield panels. Lock nuts (077992, I/N 9)
are not required on open set configurations.
5)
Slide the heat shield subassembly over the catalyst. The long side of the heat shield assembly
should be aligned with the long side of the generator (as shown).
6)
Fasten the heat shield assembly to the enclosure using the screws provided (0C2454, I/N 4). Lock
nuts (077992, I/N 9) should be installed after the fastener has penetrated through the extrusions in the
enclosure. An access panel may need to be removed to complete this step. Lock nuts (077992, I/N 9)
are not required on open set configurations.
7)
Install the rain cap over the outlet of the catalyst and tighten (0F4462, I/N 1). Open set configurations
do not require a rain cap.
Notes:
•
•
Catalyst must be mounted in described position.
Failing to follow these instructions when installing a certified engine in a piece of nonroad
equipment violates federal law 40 CFR 1068.105 (b), subject to fines or penalties as
described in the Clean Air Act.
COMPONENTS INCL UDED IN 0G4139E
1
ENCL H/G CO NTROL PANEL
1
CO VER CONTRO L PANEL
1
HING E CONT INUOUS H PANEL
6
RIVET POP .125 X .275 SS
1
ASSY PROGRAMMED H- 100
1
DECAL FUSES LO CAT ED INSIDE
1
RAIL SNAPTRACK PCB HO LDER BULK ( 12” LG)
1
ASSY PCB 2AMP 12V UL BATT CHG R
1
PLATE HARNESS CLAMP
1
ASSY PCB PW R AVR W /AMP HEADER
1
ASSY PCB BOSCH G OV DRIVER
1
DIO BR IDG E 25A 600V
7
W ASHER LO CK M5
4
SCREW PPHM M5- 0.8 X 30 SS
7
W ASHER FLAT M5
2
SCREW HHPM M5-0.8 X 12
5
NUT HEX M5-0.8 G8 YEL CHR
3
W ASHER FLAT M4
3
SCREW PHTT M4- 0.7 X 10 Z YC
1
CO NN DUST CAP W/CHAIN DB9
1
W ASHER FLAT M3.5
1
SCREW PHTT M3.5- 0.6 X 10
10
SCREW PPHM M4- 0.7 X 8 BLX O X
10
W ASHER LO CK #8-M4
1
DECAL W RN B AT T CHRG 12/24V BI
4
SCREW PHTT M4- 0.7 X 12 Z YC
1
M5-0.8 CAPT IVE PANEL KNLD HD
2
SEAL COVER 3.18 X 12.7 X 382
1
SEAL COVER 3.18 X 12.7 X 283
1
HARNESS H-PNL INTEGRATED SW (NO T SHO WN)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
0F1823CST 03
0F1824AST 03
0F2606
036261
0F5763
0F1732
0E9764
0F1725C
0F1958
0F2256
0E3161
029673
049226
079224
051713
0F5886
051716
043180
0C3990
0F4333
0F5883
0F5884
055014
022264
0G 3546
0C2265
0G 3648
0F6305
0F6305A
0G 4329
A
B
C
D
E
0F1263
0F1262
0F1264
0E9049B
055911
COMPONENTS INCL UDED IN WIRE HARNESS
1
ADPTR RH SIDE W ICKMANN 178.6191
4
HO LDER F USE WICKMANN 178.6150
1
ADPTR LH SIDE W ICKMANN 178.6192
1
ASSY PCB G-PANEL RELAY 12VDC
1
BL OCK TERM 20A 12 X 6 X 1100V
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
056739
0F2627A
022287
022473
022097
043182
051714
052777
0C2323
0F5459
0F5461
022127
0F5460
0E7403C
0E7403B
0F6145
091526
0C2699
051713
049226
COMPONENTS NO T INCLUDED IN 0G 4139E O R WIRE HARNESS
1
RELAY CONTACTO R 12VDC
1
DPE B REAKER SEE DRAW ING 0F9280
1
BO OST RESIST OR SEE DRAWING 0F 9280
1
CO VER CONTRO L PANEL SIDE
2
SCREW HHC 1/4-20 X 3/4 G 5
4
W ASHER FLAT M6-1/4
2
W ASHER LO CK M6-1/4
3
W ASHER LO CK M3
3
NUT HEX M3-0.5 G8 YEL CHR
3
W ASHER FLAT M3
2
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 5/8 Z YC
1
DECAL CPL CONTRO L PANEL FUSES
1
DECAL CPL 5.4/6.8L TB3
2
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
1
DECAL CPL 5.4/6.8L RELAY BO ARD
1
F USE ATO TYPE 15 AMP (BL UE)
2
F USE ATO TYPE 10 AMP (RED)
A/R
SEAL WEATHER .45"DIA
4
SCREW PPHM M5- 0.8 X 12 Z NC
2
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 3/8 Z YC
4
W ASHER FLAT M5
4
W ASHER LO CK M5
EXPLODED VIEW: EV ENGCOMPRT R/H 6.8 (CPL)
GROUP D
DRAWING #: 0F3058
ITEM
1
2
3
4
(3) 5
(3) 6
(1) 7
8
9
10
(2) 11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
43
44
45
PART#
QTY.
0D5623
0D5418
G022131
0F3514
G022473
0F2776A
029333A
G057772
0F2929
0F9965C
0F9965C
0D5417
0K3440
G057765
G049340
069860E
G042909
G022129
0D9913
G047290
G022097
G055596
G077996
0C7649
G047411
0G0321
0D3808
0D4255
G070010
0D2244M
0F3844
G052647
G046526
G039253
G070008
G070006
0D2608
0F5114
0F5454
0F6104
048031P
048031J
0G1462
2
1
1
1
1/2
A/R
1
1
1
1
2
REF.
1
1
1
1
3
4
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
8
6
6
1
10
30
10
1
1
1
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
HEAT SHIELD EXHAUST
STARTER MOTOR FORD V-10 ENGINE
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
SPACER FLEXPLATE 5.4L/6.8L (1800 RPM UNITS ONLY)
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
BRACKET SIGNAL CONDITIONER
TIE WRAP UL 7.4" X .19" BLK (NOT SHOWN)
WASHER NYLON .565
ENGINE ADAPTER 5.4L/6.8L
FLEX PLATE 2 POLE (1800 RPM UNITS ONLY)
FLEX PLATE 2 POLE (3600 RPM UNITS ONLY)
SCREW HHC M10-1.0 X 25 G10.9
CLAMP HOSE 1.062OD DOUBLEWIRE (1800 RPM UNITS ONLY)
ADAPTER M14-1.50 X 3/8 NPT
BARBED EL 90 1/4NPT X 3/8
HOSE DRAIN ASSY 28"
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 30 G8.8
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 35 SS
HOSE 3/8 ID SINGLE BRAID
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
BARBED STR 3/8 NPT X 3/8
CAP HOSE (1800 RPM UNITS ONLY)
CLAMP HOSE .38-.87
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
HOSE COOL 5/8" ID 250#WP (14”)
EXH MANIFOLD MACH 6.8L V-10
GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 35 SS G8.8
ASSY MAGPICKUP (3/8-24 MALE)
WASHER FLAT .43 X 1.00
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 25 G12.9
WASHER LOCK M10
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 G8.8
WASHER FLAT M8 SS
WASHER LOCK M8 SSTL
SCREW HHC 5/16-18 X 1/2 SSTL
DECAL REFER TO OWNERS MANUAL
PLATE MAG PICK-UP ADAPTOR
COVER STARTER 5.4 & 6.8 FORD CPL
CLAMP HOSE BAND .88"
CLAMP HOSE BAND .63
HOSE BARB REDUCER 5/8"-3/8"ID
(1) NOTE: I/N 7 IS FOR HOLDING SENSORS TO I/N 6.
(2) NOTE: I/N 11 IS PART OF ENGINE P/N 0D3454.
(3) QTY. REQ. FOR NON-MQT / QTY REQ. FOR MQT EPA CERT. (NOT REQUIRED
FOR NEXUS CONTROL PANELS)
REVISION: CN-0016489-M
DATE: 5/29/18
Page 2 of 2
EXPLODED VIEW: EV ENGCOMPRT 6.8L GB CPL R/H
GROUP D
DRAWING #: 0F3557
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
(2) 19
20
21
22
(1) 23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
43
44
45
46
0D5418
G052625
G047411
0D5623
0D2608
G070006
G070008
G047290
0G0321
G046526
0K3440
G057765
G049340
0D5417
G049821
G022129
G070010
0F2776A
G022097
G048191
G022473
029333A
0D9913
G055596
069860E
0D4255
G057772
0D6686
0D3803
0D3805
G021113
G077996
G022131
0C7649
G052647
0D2244M
0D3808
0F5114
G079121
048031P
048031J
G087599
0G1462
1
13
1
2
10
30
10
1
1
24
1
1
1
8
3
3
2
1/2
1
2
1
A/R
18
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
9
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
STARTER MOTOR FORD V-10 ENGINE
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 35 G12.9
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
HEAT SHIELD EXHAUST
SCREW HHC 5/16-18 X 1/2 SSTL
WASHER LOCK M8 SSTL
WASHER FLAT M8 SS
HOSE 3/8 ID SINGLE BRAID
HOSE COOL 5/8" ID 250#WP (14”)
WASHER LOCK M10
CLAMP HOSE 1.062OD DOUBLEWIRE (2300 & 3000RPM UNITS ONLY)
ADAPTER M14-1.50 X 3/8 NPT
BARBED EL 90 1/4NPT X 3/8
SCREW HHC M10-1.0 X 25 G10.9
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 30 G12.9
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 35 SS F-TH
BRACKET SIGNAL CONDITIONER
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
DOWEL PIN M10 X 24
WASHER FLAT 1/4 ZINC
TIE WRAP UL 7.4" X .19" BLK (NOT SHOWN)
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 35 SS
BARBED STR 3/8 NPT X 3/8
HOSE DRAIN ASSY 28"
GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD
WASHER NYLON .565
ASSEMBLY 6.8L G-BOX FLYWHEEL
FLYWHEEL HOUSING MACH 6.8L V10
COVER FLYWHEEL MACH 6.8L V-10
PLATE DAMPNER RETNR
CAP HOSE (2300 & 3000RPM UNITS ONLY)
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
CLAMP HOSE .38-.87
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 25 G12.9
ASSY MAGPICKUP(3/8-24 MALE)
EXH MANIFOLD MACH 6.8L V-10
DECAL REFER TO OWNERS MANUAL
SCREW SHC M10-1.50 X 100 G10.9
CLAMP HOSE BAND .88"
CLAMP HOSE BAND .63
PLUG PLASTIC 3/8 NPT
HOSE BARB REDUCER 5/8"-3/8"ID
(1) NOTE: I/N 23 IS FOR HOLDING SENSORS TO I/N 19.
(2) QTY. REQ. FOR NON-MQT / QTY REQ. FOR MQT EPA CERT. (NOT REQUIRED
FOR NEXUS CONTROL PANELS)
REVISION: CN-0016489-M
DATE: 5/29/18
Page 2 of 2
1
2
3
4
(2) 5
6
7
8
9
10
(3) 11
12
13
14
15
16
17
(3) (1) 18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
(3) 49
0F3017
039253
022129
022145
0D5419
0D7055
0D3488G
0D3488J
0D3488
0D3488K
057795A
059057
0F3287
0G9989
0H3074
0E9868A
057796
0F3216
0F3216A
0F3216C
0F3216D
035579
0F4612
0D6658
029333A
022097
022473
042568
0D8027
0D8025
0D8026
0D8030
0F2846
0D8029
0D8028
045771
0D3454A
0H0923
022131
046526
064416
045772
0F3217
0F2776A
0F6151
0F4308
0F3158
057823
0E0502
0G0866
0F4301
0E8286
047527
057823
0E0992A
078637
0G7519
0H4672
1
3
4
4
REF
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
10
A/R
1
1
BRACKET,D.C. ALTERNATOR LOWER
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 G8.8
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
OIL FILTER, FORD V-10 ENGINE
DIPSTICK TUBE, FORD 6.8L
BELT SERPENTINE (65.0" LG) (1800 RPM)
BELT SERPENTINE (65.3" LG) (2300 RPM)
BELT SERPENTINE (67.16" LG) (3000 RPM)
SERPENTINE BELT (68.3" LG) (3600 RPM)
BARBED EL 90 3/4 PLASTIC
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (16.75”LG)
BRACKET DC ALTERNATOR UPPER
HARN ENG G6.8L H-100 EMISSIONS (USE WITH PROBE P/N 0E2507)
HARN ENG G6.8L H-100 CPL EMSN (USE WITH PROBE P/N 0H1827)
ALTERNATOR DC W/OUT PULLEY
GROMMET
PULLEY 80 OD DC ALTERNATOR (1800 RPM)
PULLEY 102 OD DC ALTERNATOR (2300 RPM)
PULLEY 132 OD DC ALTERNATOR (3000 RPM)
PULLEY 160 OD DC ALTERNATOR (3600 RPM)
BSHG RDCR HEX 1/4 TO 1/8
SENDER OIL PRESSURE 1/8" NPT
DIPSTICK 6.8L FORD
TIE WRAP UL 7.4" X .19" BLK
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT 1/4 ZINC
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
BOLT WATER PUMP PULLEY
BOLT GROOVED IDLER PULLEY
BOLT BELT TENSIONER
TENSIONER ENG. AUTOMATIC BELT
PULLEY WATER PUMP FORD (1800RPM UNITS)
PULLEY ENGINE WATER PUMP (2-POLE & GEAR BOX)
PULLEY GROOVED ENGINE IDLER
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
ENGINE G6.8L G3 V-10
ENGINE G6.8L G3 V-10 (2009 +)
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M10
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 45 G8.8 FT
NUT HEX M10-1.5 G8 YEL CHR
SPACER DC ALTERNATOR PULLEY
BRACKET SIGNAL CONDITIONER
CAP RUBBER
BRACKET DC ALT STABILIZER
OIL COOLER FORD (150KW 3600RPM)
CLAMP HOSE #10 .56-1.06
TEMPERATURE SENDER DELPHI
HOSE OIL COOLER PREFORMED 3/4 (150KW 3600RPM)
HOSE OIL COOLER (150KW 3600RPM)
ELBOW 45D STREET 1/2NPT BRASS
BARBED STR 1/2NPT X 3/4
CLAMP HOSE #10 .56-1.06 (150KW 3600RPM)
PLUG EXPANSION 14 OD
ADHESIVE LOCTITE 620
DECAL EMISSION CTRL INFO 6.8L
HARN OXYGEN SENSOR EXTENSION
(1) NOTE: I/N 18 IS FOR HOLDING SENSOR TO I/N 35.
(2) I/N 5 PART OF I/N 29.
(3) NOTE: NOT SHOWN
1
2
0F2885
0F2883
0F9637 (4)
1
1
1
3
4
0F3685
023484N
023484N
1
1
2
5
0F4677
067617030A
067617030B
043180
022264
0C3990
057701
022155
0C2428
0F3618
0A9457
057073
0D5466
0A7822
022237
022241
049226
0C2266
0C2454
042568
022473
022097
049813
0D4698
0F4464
025433
024469
067210A
0D6029
051713
081008
077043J
077043J
1
4
4
4
REF.
2
2
1
1
2
REF.
REF.
4
4
6
6
10
4
12
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
3
4
0F6156
029289
0F8656
0F3113
1
1
REF
REF
0H0029
1
047411
036943
023897
022152
022158
4
2
2
2
2
6
7
8
(1) 9
10
11
12
13
14
(2) 15
(2) 16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
(1) 26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
(3) 37
38
39
40
41
42
PANEL CB CONN BOX
STAND RH CONTROL
STAND RH CONTROL, TWO HOLE (FOR 5.4L 100KW &
4.6L 80KW 1PHASE)
STAND LH CONTROL C5 GRBX
BUSHING SNAP SB-2.5-31
BUSHING SNAP SB-2.5-31 (FOR 5.4L 100KW & 4.6L
80KW 1PHASE)
ASSY PCB INTERFACE 1PH 240V
INTERFACE 3PHS 416/480V
INTERFACE 3PHS 208/240V
WASHER FLAT M4
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
SCREW PHTT M4-0.7 X 10 ZYC
BLOCK TERM 20A 8 X 6 X 1100V
WASHER LOCK #6
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 1/2 ZYC
DECAL CPL CUST CONN H CTRL
DECAL NEUTRAL
JUNCTION BLOCK 3/8-16
BUS BAR NEUTRAL BLOCK 390
LUG SLDLSS 600/250-1/0 X 1/4-28
WASHER LOCK 3/8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 STEEL
WASHER LOCK M5
SCREW PHTT M5-0.8 X 16 ZYC
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
BLOCK TERM 20A 6 X 3 X 1100V
DECAL CUST CONN 120V UTILITY
LUG SLDLSS #6-14 X 13/64 CU
SCREW HHTT #10-32 X 3/8 CZ
DECAL GROUND LUG
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 16 ZYC
WASHER FLAT M5
GROMMET 1.25 X .25 X .75
CONDUIT FLEX 2.0" ID
CONDUIT FLEX 2.0" ID (FOR 5.4L 100KW & 4.6L 80KW
1 PHASE)
PLATE WIRE SNGL GALV
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
ASSY PCB 4.6L IGNITION MODULE
ASSY PCB HSB CTRL IGN MODULE (4.6L G3, 5.4L G3
& 6.8L G3)
ASSY PCB HSB CTRL IGN MODULE (6.8L G3 100KW
N/G & L/P EMISSIONS)
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
SCREW PPHM #10/32 X 2
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK #10
NUT HEX #10-32 STEEL
1.)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
2.)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
0F2887
0D5572
0D5573
0D5575
0D5576
0F0199
065960
022473
022097
022127
0C2454
029289
0F1733
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (FD)
1
COVER FD FRM CB
REF
CB 0150A 3P 600V S FD6 LL
REF
CB 0175A 3P 600V S FD6 LL
REF
CB 0225A 3P 600V S FD6 LL
REF
CB 0250A 3P 600V S FD6 LL
1
INSULATOR CB FD FRAME 30MIL
4
SCREW SHC 1/4-20 X 4 G8.8 NZ
4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
4
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
4
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
1
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
0F2721
0D5577
0D5578
0D5579
0D5581
0D5585
0F2353
022770
022473
022097
022127
0C2454
029289
0F1733
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (JD+LD)
1
COVER CIR BRKR JD/LD
REF
CB 0300A 3P 600V S JD6 LL
REF
CB 0350A 3P 600V S JD6 LL
REF
CB 0400A 3P 600V S JD6 LL
REF
CB 0600A 3P 600V S LD6
REF
CB 0450A 3P 600V S LD6 LL
2
INSULATOR CIRCUIT BR. JD/LD
4
SCREW RHM 1/4-20 X 3
4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
4
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
7
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
1
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
(1) ITEM INCLUDED WITH HARNESS.
(2) ITEM INCLUDED WITH 0D5464B.
(3) ITEM IS PART OF 9R.
(4) ROUTE ONE SET (11, 22, 33, 44) THROUGH ONE HOLE; AND
ROUTE THE SECOND SET (11, 22, 33, 44) THROUGH THE OTHER
HOLE.
3.)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
R
S
T
U
V
(1) W
X
Y
0F4173
0F4165$
0F4186
036261
053640
038150
022264
022471
029289
0F1733
022129
0F8432
0C2454
0F8451
049897
022145
045771
0F8843
W/CB
0G3259
058306
1
REF
1
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
9
1
7
3
6
6
3
3
2
1
3
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (225AF)
COVER CB C5 225AF
CIRCUIT BREAKERS 200A FRAME
COVER CB DISH 225AF
RIVET POP .125 X .275 SS
SCREW RHM #8-32 X 3-1/4
WASHER FLAT #8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
NUT HEX #8-32 STEEL
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
INSULATOR CB 225AF
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
LUG SLDLSS 300 MCM-6 AL/CU
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 20 G8
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 CLEAR ZINC
BUS BAR 200A LUG ADAPTOR
TERMINAL COVER CB
DECAL TERMINAL SHOCK HZD BI
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 25 G12.9
4.)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
(2) L
(2) M
N
P
R
(1) S
T
U
V
(2) W
(2) X
Y
0F4175
0F4166$
0F1733
042419
023897
022152
022158
0C2454
029289
052647
046526
W/CB
0A7822
022131
W/CB
023334
022097
022473
W/CB
W/CB
0G3259
1
REF
1
4
4
4
4
7
1
2/3
2/3
3
3
3
2
6
6
6
2/3
2/3
1
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (400AF)
COVER CB C5 400AF
CIRCUIT BREAKERS 400A FRAME
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
SCREW RHM 10-32 X 4
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK #10
NUT HEX #10-32 STEEL
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 25 G12.9
WASHER LOCK M10
BUS BAR CB ADAPTER 225-400 A
LUG SLDLSS 600/250-1/0 X 1/4-28
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
TERM COVER CB
SCREW HHC 1/4-28 X 1/2 G5
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 25 G12.9
WASHER LOCK M10
DECAL TERMINAL SHOCK HZD BI
5.)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
R
S
T
(1) U
V
W
0F4176
0F4167$
0F8433
024196
022473
022097
022127
0C2454
029289
060619
022131
022237
045772
0F9721
0D2157
0F1733
W/CB
0G3259
022097
1
REF
2
4
4
4
4
7
2
2/3
2/3
2/3
2/3
2/3
4/6
1
2
1
4/6
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (800AF)
COVER CB C5 800AF
CIRCUIT BREAKERS 800A FRAME
INSULATOR CB 800AF
SCREW RHM 1/4-20 X 3-1/2
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
SCREW THF M6-1X16 N WA Z/JS
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
SCREW SHC M10-1.50 X 40 G12.9
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK 3/8
NUT HEX M10-1.5 G8 YEL CHR
LUG SLDLSS 3/0-400X3 MCM AL/CU
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 50 G8.8
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
TERM COVER VITZROTECH 400AF CB
DECAL TERMINAL SHOCK HZD BI
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
6.)
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
0D5466
039287
022145
022129
045771
045335
022097
0A7822
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
NEUTRAL BLOCK 390 / 200-400A
BUS BAR NEUTRAL BLOCK 390
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 45 G8.8 FT
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
SCREW HHC 1/4-28 X 3/4 G5
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
LUG SLDLSS 600/250-1/0X1/4-28
(1) HARDWARE FOR MTG. CB TERMINAL COVERS IS SUPPLIED
WITH CIRCUIT BREAKERS.
(2) 2/3 QTY. 2POLE & 3 POLE CB.
6)
A
C
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
7)
A
C
E
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
8)
A
C
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
R
S
9)
A
C
E
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
0H5870
0H5580
022770
022473
022097
022127
0C2454
029289
022145
022129
045771
043107
0H5576A
1
REF
4
4
4
2
7
1
6
3
3
3
1
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (JG)
COVER CB E JG FRAME C5
CB 0250 3P 600V E JG LL
SCREW RHM 1/4-20 X 3
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 CLEAR ZINC
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 25 C8.8
INSULATOR CB E 3P JG
0H5871
0H5583
0H5584
0D2157
0D3700
0C2454
029289
022145
022129
045771
043107
0H5581A
1
REF
REF
4
4
7
1
6
3
3
3
1
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (KG)
COVER CB E KG FRAME C5
CB 0350 3P 600V E KG LL
CB 0400 3P 600V E KG LL
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 50 C8.8
NUT FLANGE M6-1.0 NYLOK
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 CLEAR ZINC
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 25 C8.8
INSULATOR CB E 3P KG
0F4173
0H5492
0H5493
0H5495
0H5721
038150
022264
022471
0C2454
029289
023897
049226
051716
052619
0H4698A
0H5560
036261
1
REF
REF
REF
4
4
4
4
7
1
6
3
3
3
1
1
4
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (3P FG)
COVER CB G 225AF C5
CB 0150 3P 480V E FG LL
CB 0175 3P 480V E FG LL
CB 0225 3P 480V E FG LL
SCREW PPHM #8-32 X 1-3/4 ZINC
WASHER FLAT #8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
NUT HEX #8-32 STEEL
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M5
NUT HEX M5-0.8 G8 CLEAR ZINC
SCREW HHC M5-0.8 X 20 G8.8
INSULATOR CB 3P E TYPE CC/FG
COVER CB DISH 3P E FD
RIVET POP .125 X .275 SS
0H5872
0H5673
0H5674
0H5675
0D2157
0D3700
0C2454
029289
022145
022129
045771
043107
0H5672A
1
REF
REF
REF
4
4
7
1
6
3
3
3
1
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (LG)
COVER CB E LG FRAME C5
CB 0450A 3P 600V E LG LL
CB 0500A 3P 600V E LG LL
CB 0600A 3P 600V E LG LL
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 50 C8.8
NUT FLANGE M6-1.0 NYLOK
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 CLEAR ZINC
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 25 C8.8
INSULATOR CB E 3P LG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26 **
27
28 **
29 **
30
31
32
33
34 *
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
47
48
49
50
51
52 *
53
54
55
56
0F6479
0F6481
0D5582
0E2962
0F6505
0F6506
0F4677
023484N
0F6156
081008
077043J
022097
049813
047411
0D6029
022473
0C2266
049226
051713
057701
0F3618
022155
0C2428
0D4698
0F4464
0D6682
057073
0A7822
0A8261
022241
022237
0F6507
0F6507A
0C4112B
0D6585
023645
024196
049226
0C2266
022127
0C2454
0F6640
043180
022264
0C3990
0F8926
0F8862
0F8863
051715
036943
023897
022152
022158
0F1733
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
18
8
8
6
18
2
2
2
REF
1
4
4
REF
1
1
2
3
6
6
10
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
6
14
1
8
8
8
1
2
2
4
2
REF
2
2
2
1
PANEL CB CONNECTION
MOUNT CONTROL PANEL CPL
CB 0700A 3P 600V S LMD6 LL
INSULATOR (NOMEX)
COVER FIXED LMD CB
COVER SERVICE LMD CB
ASSY PCB INTERFACE 1PH 240V
BUSHING SNAP SB-2.5-31
PLATE WIRE SNGL GALV
GROMMET 1.25 X .25 X .75
CONDUIT FLEX 2.0" ID (36” LG)
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 16 ZYC
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
SCREW PHTT M5-0.8 X 16 ZYC
WASHER LOCK M5
WASHER FLAT M5
BLOCK TERM 20A 8 X 6 X 1100V
DECAL CPL CUST CONN H CTRL
WASHER LOCK #6
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 1/2 ZYC
BLOCK TERM 20A 6 X 3 X 1100V
DECAL CUST CONN 120V UTILITY
BUBAR NEUTRAL BLOCK (520/MAR)
JUNCTION BLOCK 3/8-16
LUG SLDLSS 600/250-1/0 X 1/4-28
SCREW HHC 1/4-28 X 5/8 .625TH
NUT HEX 3/8-16 STEEL
WASHER LOCK 3/8
BUS BAR 1/4 X 2 LMD L1
BUS BAR 1/4 X 2 LMD L2
LUG SIEMENS LMD/LD TA3K500
SCREW SHC 3/8-16 X 3.0 BLK OX
SCREW SHC 3/8-16 X 1.25 G8.8 Z
SCREW RHM 1/4-20 X 3-1/2
WASHER LOCK M5
SCREW PHTT M5-0.8 X 16 ZYC
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
CHAN ASSY CB SUPPORT
WASHER FLAT M4
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
SCREW PHTT M4-0.7 X 10 ZYC
INSUL CB COVER
CHANNEL SUPPORT
CHANNEL BRACE
NUT HEX M4-0.7 G8 YEL CHR
SCREW PPHM #10/32 X 2
CTRL IGN MODULE
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK #10
NUT HEX #10-32 STEEL
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
* SUPPLIED WITH BREAKER (0D5582)
** SUPPLIED IN ASM. KIT 0G0790.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0C2454
0C2428
022155
023484K
0F3518
0F3517
0F3519
0F3520
023484N
11
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 1/2 ZYC
WASHER LOCK #6
BUSHING SNAP SB-1750-22
SIDE LH EXCITER SHIELD
SIDE RH EXCITER SHIELD
BOTTOM EXCITER SHIELD
REAR COVER EXCITER SHLD
BUSHING SNAP SB-2.5-31
* PARTS INCLUDED WITH ALTERNATOR.
** PARTS INCLUDED WITH TRANSFORMER.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9*
10
11
12
13
14
15 **
16 **
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26 *
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
0F2885
0G0171
0G0171A
0G0172
023484N
0F4677
067617030A
067617030B
043180
022264
0C3990
057701
022155
0C2428
0F3618
0A9457
057073
0D5466
0A7822
022237
022241
049226
0C2266
0C2454
042568
022473
022097
049813
0D4698
0F4464
025433
024469
067210A
0D6029
051713
081008
077043J
0F6156
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
REF.
2
2
1
1
2
REF.
REF.
4
4
6
6
10
4
12
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
3
1
PANEL CB CONN BOX
STAND RH CONTROL CPL C5
STAND RH CONTROL CPL C5 2 HOLE
STAND LH CONTROL CPL C5
BUSHING SNAP SB-2.5-31
ASSY PCB INTERFACE 1PH 240V
INTERFACE 3PHS 416/480V
INTERFACE 3PHS 208/240V
WASHER FLAT M4
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
SCREW PHTT M4-0.7 X 10 ZYC
BLOCK TERM 20A 8 X 6 X 1100V
WASHER LOCK #6
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 1/2 ZYC
DECAL CPL CUST CONN H CTRL
DECAL NEUTRAL
JUNCTION BLOCK 3/8-16
BUS BAR NEUTRAL BLOCK 390
LUG SLDLSS 600/250-1/0 X 1/4-28
WASHER LOCK 3/8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 STEEL
WASHER LOCK M5
SCREW PHTT M5-0.8 X 16 ZYC
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
BLOCK TERM 20A 6 X 3 X 1100V
DECAL CUST CONN 120V UTILITY
LUG SLDLSS #6-14 X 13/64 CU
SCREW HHTT #10-32 X 3/8 CZ
DECAL GROUND LUG
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 16 ZYC
WASHER FLAT M5
GROMMET 1.25 X .25 X .75
CONDUIT FLEX 2.0" ID
PLATE WIRE SNGL GALV
36
37***
38
39
40
41
42
029289
0F3113
047411
036943
023897
022152
022158
1.)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
R
S
T****
U
V
0G0173
0F4167$
0F8433
022477
022473
022097
022127
0F1733
029289
060619
022131
022237
045772
0F9721
0D2157
W/CB
0G3259
022097
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (800AF)
1
COVER, CB 803 C5
REF
CIRCUIT BREAKERS 800A FRAME
2
INSUL CB 800AF
4
SCREW RHM 1/4-20 X 1-1/2
4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
4
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
2
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
2/3
SCREW SHC M10-1.50 X 40 G12.9
2/3
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
2/3
WASHER LOCK 3/8
2/3
NUT HEX M10-1.5 G8 YEL CHR
2/3
LUG SLDLSS 3/0-400X3 MCM AL/CU
4/6
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 50 G8.8
2
TERM. COVER VITZROTECH 400AF CB
1
DECAL TERMINAL SHOCK HZD BI
4/6
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
0D5466
039287
022145
022129
045771
045335
083896
0A7822
NEUTRAL BLOCK 390 / 200-400A
1
BUS BAR NEUTRAL BLOCK 390
1
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 45 G8.8 FT
1
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
1
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
1
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
2
SCREW HHC 1/4-28 X 3/4 G5
2
WASHER LOCK 1/4-M6 SS
1
LUG SLDLSS 600/250-1/0 X 1/4-28
2.)
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
1
REF
4
2
2
2
2
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
ASSY PCB HSB CTRL IGN MODULE
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
SCREW PPHM #10/32 X 2
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK #10
NUT HEX #10-32 STEEL
* ITEM INCLUDED WITH HARNESS
** ITEM INCLUDED WITH 0D5464B
*** ITEM IS PART OF 9R.
**** HARDWARE FOR MTG. CB TERMINAL COVERS IS
SUPPLIED WITH CIRCUIT BREAKERS.
EXPLODED VIEW: EV MFL 6.8 CPL C5 EMSN
GROUP D
DRAWING #: 0H2814
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
0F2807F
0F2807B
0F9071
0A6765
0F4710
0F7200
080762
0F2809
0F2981A
0F2962
0C2454
022097
0F2830
088510
049721
049813
0L1789
0F2773C
0D3159
088775
0F2808
0F2808C
0F5447
022473
0F6214
0G3163A
0H4445
0F5512
1
1
1
2
6
6
8
1
2
2
4
12
2
6
12
8
8
2
2
6
2
2
1
20
1
2
1
1
22
23
24
25
26
27
REVISION: K-1591-D
DATE: 1/2/15
DESCRIPTION
PIPE EXH MAN R/H 6/8 G/BCPLEPA
PIPE EXH MAN L/H 6.8L G/B CPL
SENSOR OXYGEN
RING GASKET 2.5 DIA
WASHER LOCK M10 SS
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 50 SS FTH
BOLT U 3/8-16 X 2.62
PIPE EXHAUST CROSSOVER
MFLR 7" X 9" X 25" (2) 2.5" IN/2.5" OUT
MUFFLER STRAP
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
MUFFLER BRACKET STIFFENER
NUT HEX M10-1.5 SS
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 35 G8.8 BLK
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
MUFFLER STRAP UPPER/LOWER
EXHAUST BLANKET 900MM LONG
FLANGE EXHAUST
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SS
EXHUAST OUTLET PIPE CPL
EXHAUST OUTLET PIPE CPL (OPEN SET ONLY)
BRKT MUFFLER
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
PIPE ELBOW EXHAUST MUFFLER
BLANKET EXHAUST MUFFLER 584MM
PIPE ELBOW EXHAUST O2 SENSOR
REFLEX WRAP 13MM 13 X 460 (12”LG)
Page 2 of 2
EXPLODED VIEW:
GROUP
DRAWING #:
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
PAGE 1
1
2
3
4
(2) 5
6
7
8
9
10
11
(2) 12
13
14
15
(2) 16
17
18
19
(2) 20
21
22
23
(2) 24
25
26
27
28
29
(2) 30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
(1) 48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
REVISION: -ADATE: 2/13/17
0J01150ST03
0F2611
0F5254
0F7077
046526
059981
0C2454
052250
076749
0F2573
0F2610
0H20620ST03
0H2051
0F2862
0F2560
022131
039287
0C8566
0F2561
0C8165
0D6795
0C7043
0E8909
0E8909A
048031C
0C8146
082774
0F2686
0F5463
0F8695
0F4028
0F4030
0F4032
042911
0F2872
022304
022195
022196
049813
052677
090283
0F2776A
022145
022129
052644
035685
045764
065852
0C7649
055596
069860E
069811
080713
022473
022097
042568
0F5050B
039253
051769
0C8145
0H1827
0H23980ST03
029032
049820
1
1
1
1
12
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
1
8
1
4
1
12
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
REF
1
24
16
8
1
3
1
8
1
1
1
2
WELDMENT RADIATOR SUPPORT C5
RADIATOR 680 X 680 X 70 CPL
V-BELT 31/64" X 62-3/8"
V-BELT 1/2" X 63-3/8" (6.8L, 100KW & 130KW)
WASHER LOCK M10
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 30 C10.9
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
TAPE FOAM 1 X 1 (26.75” LG)
TANK COOLANT RECOVERY
PULLEY FAN V-GROOVE 9"
FAN 26" LH ROTATION
ARM BELT TENSIONER
SHOULDER BOLT 1/2 X 2-1/4"
SPRING TENSION CPL
PULLEY V-BELT 4" FLANGED
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 45 C8.8
SCREW HHFC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
HUB FLEX PLATE
NUT HEX LOCK 5/16-24 NY INS
SCREW HHC M12-1.5 X 60 G8.8
DISK FLEX
COUPLING HUB FLEX (MACH)
COUPLING HUB FLEX (MACHINING)
CLAMP HOSE BAND 1/4
SCREW HHC 5/16-24 X 1.124
KEY WOODRUFF 4 X 19D
HOSE RADIATOR UPPER CPL
HOSE LOWER RAD CPL C5 6.8L
ASSY BRG/SHAFT CPL FANDRIVE
PULLEY 6.5" DIA MACHINED (6.8L 100KW)
PULLEY 6" DIA MACHINED (6.8L 130KW)
PULLEY 5.5" DIA MACHINED (5.4L 80KW & 6.8L 150KW)
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 30 G8.8
SCREW HHC 1/2-13 X 2" G8
WASHER FLAT 1/2 ZINC
WASHER LOCK 1/2
NUT HEX 1/2-13 STEEL
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER NYLON .50 X .87 X .06
CAP RADIATOR 13 PSI
BRACKET, SIGNAL CONDITIONER
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
SPACER .5 X 1.5 X .25 STL/ZINC
CLAMP HOSE #28 1.32-2.25
SCREW HHTT M4-0.7 X 8 BP
SPRING CLIP HOLDER .37-.62
CLAMP HOSE .38-.87
BARBED STR 3/8 NPT X 3/8
HOSE DRAIN ASSY 28"
CAP HEX 1/4 NPT BRASS
BRACKET COOLANT TANK
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
SHIELD RADIATOR
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 G8.8
WASHER LOCK M12
WASHER FLEX (THIN)
PROBE COOLANT LEVEL 3/8-18NPTF
BRACKET TENSIONER SPRING
HOSE 9/32 ID (43”LG)
NUT HEX LOCK M8-1.25 NY INS
Page 2 of 2
EXPLODED VIEW:
GROUP
DRAWING #:
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
(3) 61
62
(4) 63
64
(4) 65
66
67
68
0H2844
0G53150AL0R
051756
052625
055934H
072252
0D6029
0D3700
2 (REF)
1
4/5
3
1/2
1
1
8
DESCRIPTION
BEARING SLEEVE 1/2/ X 3/4 X 1
SPACER CPL COOLING FAN 1/8"
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 20 C8.8
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 35 G12.9
CLAMP STL/VNL .62 X .406 Z
GROMMET 1.37 X .06 X 1.00
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 16 ZYC
NUT FLANGE M6-1.0 NYLOK
(1) ITEM 48 IS INCLUDED WITH 47.
(2) APPLY MEDIUM STRENGTH BLUE THREAD LOCKING FLUID TO THREADS.
(3) ITEM 61 IS INCLUDED WITH ITEM 1.
(4) QTY REQ. FOR OPEN SETS. / QTY REQ. FOR ENCLOSED SETS.
PAGE 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
(1) 7
(1) 8
0G15310GS0R
0G15320GS0R
0G15300GS0R
0G15290GS0R
0H30010GS0R
0G15330GS0R
0C2454
0D3215B
0C2454
2
2
1
1
1
1
20
2
8
PANEL C5 FRONT SIDES
PANEL C5 REAR SIDES
PANEL LOWER FRONT
PANEL C5 TOP
PANEL C5 TOP
PANEL C5 TOP MOUNT
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
ACCESS COVER 160 X 170 GALV
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
(1) NOT REQUIRED FOR UNITS WITH CATALYST.
REVISION: -ADATE: 2/13/17
Page 3 of 2
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement