Grizzly G7103 Owner's manual

Grizzly G7103 Owner's manual
WHEELBARROW
MODEL G7103
INSTRUCTION SHEET
COPYRIGHT © JUNE, 2004 BY GRIZZLY INDUSTRIAL, INC.
WARNING: NO PORTION OF THIS MANUAL MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY SHAPE
OR FORM WITHOUT THE WRITTEN APPROVAL OF GRIZZLY INDUSTRIAL, INC.
#TJ6340 PRINTED IN CHINA
PARTS INVENTORY
The Model G7103 was carefully packed when it
left our warehouse. If you discover the wheelbarrow is damaged after you have signed for delivery, please immediately call Customer Service at
(570) 546-9663 for advice.
Save the containers and all packing materials for
possible inspection by the carrier or its agent.
Otherwise, filing a freight claim can be difficult.
J
C
When you are completely satisfied with the condition of your shipment, you should inventory the
contents.
Figure 1 - Main Contents.
A. Bucket ........................................................ 1
B. Wheel ......................................................... 1
C. Wheel Supports .......................................... 2
D. Rail ............................................................. 1
E. Handle Covers............................................ 2
F. Axle supports.............................................. 2
G. Axle ............................................................ 1
H. Legs ............................................................ 2
I. Bolt Bag ...................................................... 1
J. Frame ......................................................... 1
K. Handles ...................................................... 2
Figure 2 - Bolt Bag.
L. Bolt M8-1.25 X 50 ...................................... 8
M. Hex Nut 8mm ........................................... 12
N. Flat Washer 8mm ..................................... 12
O. Lock Washers 8mm ................................. 12
P. Bolt M8-1.25 X 15 ...................................... 4
Adult supervision is always required while
this wheelbarrow is being used by children.
B
A
D
K
E
F G H
I
Figure 1. Main contents.
L
N
P
M
O
Figure 2. Bolt bag contents.
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
MOUNTING WHEEL SUPPORTS
ATTACHING HANDLES & LEGS
1.
1.
Slide the handle covers onto the end of the
handles.
2.
Insert the handles into the front section of the
frame, and with M8-1.25 X 50 bolts, attach
a leg to one side of the bucket through the
frame and handle. NOTE: Prop bucket up
so you can have access to both sides of the
bucket.
3.
Attach the second leg to opposite side of the
bucket through the frame and handle with
M8-1.25 X 50 bolts.
4.
Attach the rail to the legs with M8-1.25 X 15
bolts (Figure 5).
Attach the wheel supports to the front of the
bucket with M8-1.25 X 15 bolts, flat washers,
lock washers and hex nuts (Figure 3).
Figure 3. Wheel supports attached to bucket.
MOUNTING FRONT FRAME & WHEEL
1.
Attach one side of the frame and axle support to a wheel support. Note: Crimped side
of axle support must be to the outside.
2.
Slide the axle through the wheel and insert
the axle into the mounted support with the
wheel attached.
3.
Slide the second axle support onto the axle
and attach it to the frame and wheel support
with M8-1.25 X 50 bolts (Figure 4).
Figure 4. Frame and wheel attached to wheel
supports.
Figure 5. Handles, legs, and rail attached to
bucket.
G7103 Parts Breakdown and List
1
11
13 12
15
14
15
10
2
7
15
11
3
9
6
5
8
4
REF
PART#
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART#
9
P7103009
DESCRIPTION
RAIL
1
P7103001
BUCKET
2
P7103002
WHEEL SUPPORTS
10 P7103010
HANDLE COVERS
3
P7103003
FRONT FRAME
11 PS16M
PHLP HD SCREW M8-1.25 X 16
4
P7103004
WHEEL
12 PW01M
FLAT WASHER 8MM
5
P7103005
AXLE
13 PLW04M
LOCK WASHER 8MM
6
P7103006
AXLE SUPPORT
14 PN03M
HEX NUT M8-1.25
7
P7103007
HANDLES
15 PS88M
PHLP HD SCREW M8-1.25 X 50
8
P7103008
LEGS
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement