Grizzly H3035 Owner's manual

Grizzly H3035 Owner's manual
NURSERY PUSH CART
MODEL H3035
INSTRUCTION SHEET
Copyright © june, 2004 By Grizzly Industrial, Inc. REVISED JUNE 2009 (CR).
Warning: No portion of this manual may be reproduced in any shape
or form without the written approval of Grizzly Industrial, inc.
#PC6395 printed in CHINA
PARTS INVENTORY
The Model H3035 was carefully packed when
it left our warehouse. If you discover this cart
is damaged after you have signed for delivery,
please immediately call Customer Service at
(570) 546-9663 for advice.
Save the containers and all packing materials for
possible inspection by the carrier or its agent.
Otherwise, filing a freight claim can be difficult.
When you are completely satisfied with the condition of your shipment, you should inventory the
contents.
Inventory (Figure 1)
A. Axle Bracket ............................................... 1
B. Bottom Tray................................................. 1
C.Top Tray....................................................... 1
D.Posts............................................................ 4
E.Axle Brace (R)............................................. 1
F.Axle Brace (L).............................................. 1
G.Swivel Casters............................................. 2
H. Wheels........................................................ 2
I.Handle......................................................... 1
J. Bolt Bag (not shown)................................... 1
—Hex Bolts M8-1.25 x 25........................... 4
—Hex Nut M8-1.25.................................... 14
—Hex Bolts M8-1.25 x 20........................... 6
—Flat Washers 8mm................................ 14
—Lock Washers 8mm............................... 14
—Hex Bolts M8-1.25 x 40........................... 4
—Hex Bolts M10-1.5 x 40............................ 8
—Hex Bolts M10-1.5 x 25............................ 2
—Flat Washers 10mm............................... 10
—Hex Nuts M10-1.5.................................... 8
—Lock Washers 10mm............................. 10
—Acorn Nuts M12-1.75................................ 2
—Flat Washers 12mm....................................2
G
G
C
B
H
H
A
D
F
I
E
D
Figure 1. Main contents.
Children may climb into plastic bags and
suffocate. Keep all plastic bags included in
packaging out of the reach of children.
Adult supervision is always required while
this wagon is being used by children.
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
1. Attach the swivel casters to the plates on
the bottom tray with the M8-1.25 x 25 bolts,
washers, lock washers and nuts. NOTE:
Only tighten the bolts finger tight until assembly is complete.
2. Attach the axle bracket to the rear cross
member with the M8-1.25 x 20 bolts, washers, lock washers and nuts.
3. Slide the right and left axle braces over the
axle and attach to the adjacent cross-member with the M8-1.25 x 20 bolts, washers,
lock washers, and nuts.
4. Slide the wheels on the axle so the valves are
facing out­­. Slide on one 12mm washer and
thread an M12-1.75 on the axle to secure the
wheel.
5.Turn cart on side and attach the four posts
with M8-1.25 x 40 bolts, washers, lock washers and nuts through the bottom of the tray.
6. Set the cart upright and attach the top tray
with M8-1.25 x 25 bolts, washers, lock washers an nuts.
7. Slide the handle into the guides on the lower
tray and attach the M8-1.25 x 25 bolt, washer
and lock washer into the handle through the
bottom.
8.Once all parts are assembled and aligned,
tighten all of the bolts.
If you need additional help with this procedure,
call our service department at: (570) 546-9663.
H3035 Parts Breakdown and List
7
3
10
11
12
13
14
11
12
13
16
17
18
19
4
18
17
20
2
9
6
1
8
5
22
13
12
11
15
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
21
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
PH3035001
AXLE BRACKET
12
PLW04M
LOCK WASHER 8MM
2
PH3035002
BOTTOM TRAY
13
PN03M
HEX NUT M8-1.25
3
PH3035003
TOP TRAY
14
PB09M
HEX BOLT M8 X 1.25 X 20
PB126M
HEX BOLT M8 X 1.25 X 38
4
PH3035004
POST
15
5
PH3035005
AXLE BRACE (R)
16
PB31M
HEX BOLT M10 X 1.5 X 40
6
PH3035006
AXLE BRACE (L)
17
PW04M
FLAT WASHER 10MM
7
PH3035007
HANDLE
18
PLW06M
LOCK WASHER 10MM
8
PH3035008
FIXED WHEEL 13.0 X 5
19
PN02M
HEX NUT M10-1.5
9
PH3035009
SWIVEL CASTER 4.1 X 3.5
20
PB32M
HEX BOLT M10-1.5 X 25
10
PB07M
HEX BOLT M8-1.25 X 25
21
PN26M
ACORN NUT M12-1.75
11
PW01M
FLAT WASHER 8MM
22
PW06M
FLAT WASHER 12MM
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement