Grizzly T30372 Mounting Kit Owner Manual

Grizzly T30372 Mounting Kit Owner Manual
MODEL T30372
MOUNTING KIT
FOR G0613/G0614
INSTRUCTIONS
For questions or help with this product contact Tech Support at (570) 546-9663 or techsupport@grizzly.com
Introduction
The Model T30372 Mounting Kit is a quick and
easy way to mount the Model T30399 Infeed/
Outfeed Roller Set onto your G0613 or G0614
Metal Bandsaw.
E
Inventory
G
Description
Qty
A. Extension Plate Cover................................. 1
B. Outfeed Roller Plate.................................... 1
C. Infeed Mounting Bracket............................. 1
D. Outfeed Mounting Bracket.......................... 1
E. Hex Bolts M10-1.5 x 25............................. 10
F. Flat Washers 10mm.................................. 16
G. Hex Nuts M10-1.5........................................ 6
H. Set Screws M8-1.25 x 8.............................. 2
B
A
F
H
Figure 2. T30372 hardware.
Needed for Setup
Description
Qty
A. Wrenches or Sockets 17mm....................... 2
B. Assembled Model T30399.......................... 1
C. Model G0613 or G0614 Metal Bandsaw..... 1
D. Precision Level............................................ 1
Assembly
1.
Attach outfeed mounting bracket to bandsaw
base with (2) M10-1.5 x 25 hex bolts and (2)
10mm flat washers, see Figure 3.
C
D
Figure 1. Main inventory.
Figure 3. Outfeed mounting bracket attached.
COPYRIGHT © SEPTEMBER, 2019 BY GRIZZLY INDUSTRIAL, INC.
NO PORTION OF THIS MANUAL MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY SHAPE
OR FORM WITHOUT THE WRITTEN APPROVAL OF GRIZZLY INDUSTRIAL, INC.
(FOR MODELS MFD. SINCE 6/19) #CS20520 PRINTED IN TAIWAN
V1.09.19
2.
Attach outfeed roller plate to mounting
bracket with (2) M10-1.5 x 25 hex bolts, (4)
10mm flat washers, and (2) M10-1.5 hex nuts
(see Figure 4).
Figure 4. Outeed roller plate attached.
3.
Attach infeed mounting bracket to rear vise
bracket on bandsaw with (2) M10-1.5 x 25
hex bolts and (2) 10mm flat washers (see
Figure 5).
4.
Attach assembled Model T30399 outfeed
roller table and leg to outfeed mounting
bracket with (2) M10-1.5 x 25 hex bolts, (4)
10mm flat washers, and (2) M10-1.5 hex nuts
(see Figure 6).
Figure 6. Outfeed roller set attached to mounting
bracket.
5.
Bandsaw Vise
Brackets
Attach assembled Model T30399 infeed roller
table and leg to infeed mounting bracket
using (2) M10-1.5 x 25 hex bolts, (4) 10mm
flat washers, and (2) M10-1.5 hex nuts (see
Figure 7).
Figure 5. Infeed mounting bracket attached to
saw vise.
Figure 7. Infeed roller set attached to mounting
bracket.
6.
-2-
Set extension plate cover on roller plate,
leaving roller exposed.
T30372 Mounting Kit for G0613/G0614 (Mfd. 6/19+)
7.
8.
Tops of all rollers should be level with vise
bracket work surface. Adjust heights of tables
by loosening, adjusting, then retightening
hardware of legs and mounting brackets (see
Figure 5 & 8).
If rollers and vise bracket are not quite level,
insert (2) M8-1.25 x 8 set screws into mounting bracket and tighten until level (see Figure
9).
Tops of
Rollers
Vise Bracket
Work Surface
Figure 8. Rollers level with vise bracket.
Figure 9. Location of leveling set screws.
T30372 Parts Breakdown & List
1
2
3
6
5
4
7
8
9
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
EXTENSION PLATE COVER
HEX BOLT M10-1.5 X 25
ROLLER PLATE
HEX NUT M10-1.5
INFEED MOUNTING BRACKET
6
7
8
9
ROLLER
OUTFEED MOUNTING BRACKET
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 8
FLAT WASHER 10MM
PT30372001
PT30372002
PT30372003
PT30372004
PT30372005
T30372 Mounting Kit for G0613/G0614 (Mfd. 6/19)
PT30372006
PT30372007
PT30372008
PT30372009
BUY PARTS ONLINE AT GRIZZLY.COM!
Scan QR code to visit our Parts Store.
-3-
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement