Traxxas Aton Plus Instructions
Universal Camera Mount Installation Instructions
Covers Part #7976
(for use with Traxxas 2- and 3-Axis Gimbals)
Kit contents:
•
•
•
•
•
Universal mount
2.6x10mm button-head cap screw (1)
¼-20 thumb screw (1)
M4x4 hex screw (1)
Self-adhesive strip (1)
A
For mounting
SONY® AZ1VR
Action Cam
Mini*
B
C
Mount Installation
Note: The universal camera mount has
built-in features to secure the SONY®
Action Cam model referenced in Fig. A.
For other digital action camera models
with a built-in threaded tripod hole**,
use the included self-adhesive strip and thumb screw or M4x4 hex screw to
secure the camera to the mount.
2.6x8mm BCS
D
1. Position the camera on the universal mount so that the gimbal is balanced
left-to-right and front-to-back as much as possible.
2. Remove the backing from the self-adhesive strip and secure it to the mount
under the camera.
3. Remove the 2.6x8mm button-head cap screw from the gimbal base (B) and
set aside.
4. Install the universal mount by inserting the tab into the slot on the gimbal
base (C).
5. Position the mount against the gimbal base and align the screw holes (D).
6. Install the included 2.6x10mm button-head cap screw to secure the mount to
the gimbal base (E).
**Maximum camera weight limit: 3.5oz (100g)
E
2.6x10mm BCS
T RAXXAS. com
Traxxas, 6250 Traxxas Way, McKinney, TX 75070, Phone: 972-549-3000, Fax: 972-549-3011, e-mail: support@Traxxas.com
*SONY and AZ1VR are registered trademarks of Sony Corporation of America.
KC2385-R00
Rev 160328
Instructions d’installation du support universel de caméra
Concerne la pièce #7976
(pour utilisation avec support de suspension Traxxas à 2 et 3 axes)
Le kit contient :
•
•
•
•
•
Support universel
Vis à tête ronde de 2,6 x 10 mm (1)
Vis à oreilles ¼-20 (1)
Vis six pans M4 x 4 (1)
Bande auto-adhésif (1)
A
Pour installer le
SONY® AZ1VR
Action Cam
Mini*
B
C
Installation du support
Note : Le support universel de caméra
possède des caractéristiques permettant
de fixer le modèle de caméscope d’action
de SONY® représentés dans la Figure A.
Pour les autres caméscopes d’action
numériques dotés d’un trou fileté à
trépied** utilisez la bande auto-adhésif et la vis à oreilles incluse ou la vis six pans
M4 x 4 pour fixer la caméra au support. 1. Posez la caméra sur le support universel de façon que la suspension à cardan
soit le plus équilibrée possible dans le sens droite-gauche et avant-arrière.
2. Enlevez la pellicule de la bande auto-adhésif et fixez-le à la support sous la
caméra.
3. Retirez la vis à tête ronde de 2,6 x 8 mm de la base de la suspension à cardan
(B) et mettez-la de côté.
4. Installez le support universel en insérant la languette dans la fente de la base
de la suspension à cardan (C).
5. Positionnez le support contre la base de la suspension à cardan et alignez les
trous des vis (D). 6. Installez la vis à tête ronde de 2,6 x 10 mm fournie pour fixer le support à la
base de la suspension à cardan (E).
**Le poids maximal de la caméra est de 100 g (3,5 oz)
Vis à tête ronde
de 2,6 x 8 mm
D
TRAXXAS. com
E
Vis à tête ronde
de 2,6 x 10 mm
Traxxas, 6250 Traxxas Way, McKinney, TX 75070, Téléphone: 972-549-3000, Fax: 972-549-3011, Adresse de courriel: support@Traxxas.com
*SONY et AZ1VR sont des marques de commerce déposées de Sony Corporation of America.
Instrucciones de instalación del montaje de cámara universal
Cubre pieza n.° 7976
(para el uso con cardanes Traxxas de 2 y 3 ejes)
Contenido del juego:
• Montaje universal
• Tornillo de cabeza semiesférica de
2,6 x 10 mm (1)
• Tornillo de ajuste manual ¼-20 (1)
• Tornillo hexagonal M4x4 (1)
• Tira adhesiva (1)
A
Para instalar
SONY® AZ1VR
Action Cam
Mini*
B
C
Instalación del montaje:
Nota: El montaje de cámara universal
presenta funciones incorporadas para
asegurar el modelo de Action Cam de
SONY® a los que se hace referencia en la
figura A. Para otros modelos de cámara
de acción digital con un orificio roscado incorporado para trípode**, utilice la
tira adhesiva y el tornillo de ajuste manual o el tornillo hexagonal M4x4 incluidos
para asegurar la cámara al montaje. 1. Coloque la cámara en el montaje universal de forma tal que el cardán esté lo
más balanceado posible de izquierda a derecha y de adelante hacia atrás.
2. Retire el papel de protección de la tira adhesiva y adhiérala en el montaje
debajo de la cámara..
3. Retire el tornillo de cabeza semiesférica de 2,6 x 8 mm de la base del cardán
(B) y déjelo a un lado.
4. Instale el montaje universal insertando la lengüeta en la ranura de la base del
cardán (C).
5. Coloque el montaje contra la base del cardán y alinee los orificios de los
tornillos (D).
6. Instale el tornillo de cabeza semiesférica de 2,6 x 10 mm incluido para
asegurar el montaje a la base del cardán (E).
**100 g (3,5 oz) de límite máximo de peso de la cámara
Tornillo de cabeza semiesférica
de 2,6 x 8 mm BCS
D
T RAXXAS. com
E
Tornillo de cabeza semiesférica
de 2,6 x 10 mm BCS
Traxxas, 6250 Traxxas Way, McKinney, TX 75070, Teléfono: 972-549-3000, Fax: 972-549-3011, correo electrónico: support@Traxxas.com
*SONY y AZ1VR son marcas registradas de Sony Corporation of America.
Installationsanleitung für die Universal-Kamerahalterung
Umfasst Teile Nr. 7976
(zur Verwendung mit 2- und 3-Achsen-Tragrahmen von Traxxas)
Der Kit beinhaltet:
•
•
•
•
•
Universalhalterung
2,6x10 mm Linsenkopfschraube (1)
¼-20 Flügelschraube (1)
M4x4 Sechskantschraube (1)
Selbstklebenden Rückseite (1)
A
Für die Installation
des SONY®
AZ1VR Action
Cam Mini*
B
C
Installation der Halterung
Hinweis: Die Universal-Kamerahalterung
verfügt über integrierte Elemente zur
Sicherung der in Abbildung A gezeigten
Modell SONY® Action Cam. Für sonstige
digitale Action-Kameramodelle mit
einer integrierten Stativaufnahme mit
Gewinde** verwenden Sie bitte der selbstklebenden Rückseite und die im
Lieferumfang enthaltene Flügelschraube oder die M4x4 Sechskantschraube, um
die Halterung zu sichern. 1. Positionieren Sie die Kamera auf der Universalhalterung, sodass sich
der Tragrahmen so gut wie möglich links/rechts und vorne/hinten im
Gleichgewicht befindet.
2. Ziehen Sie die Folie von der selbstklebenden Rückseite ab und befestigen Sie
ihn an der Halterung unter der Kamera.
3. Lösen Sie die 2,6 x 8 mm Halbrundschrauben am Unterteil des Tragrahmens
(B) und legen Sie sie beiseite.
4. Installieren Sie die Universalhalterung, indem Sie die Lasche in den Schlitz am
Unterteil des Tragrahmens (C) einführen.
5. Positionieren Sie die Halterung am Unterteil des Tragrahmens und richten Sie
die Schraubenlöcher (D) aus. 6. Setzen Sie die im Lieferumfang enthaltenen 2,6 x 10 mm Halbrundschrauben
ein, um die Halterung am Unterteil des Tragrahmens (E) zu sichern.
**maximales Kameragewicht 100 g (3,5 oz.)
2,6 x 8mm Halbrundschraube
D
T RAXXAS. com
E
2,6 x 10 mm Halbrundschraube
Traxxas, 6250 Traxxas Way, McKinney, TX 75070, Telefon: +1 972-549-3000, Fax: +1 972-549-3011, E-Mail: support@Traxxas.com
*SONY und AZ1VR sind eingetragene Warenzeichen der Sony Corporation of America.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement