50305981000 _55105981000 _KTM_2

50305981000 _55105981000 _KTM_2
N
O
I
T
A
M
R
O
NA
R
VA
Q
S
U
,H
s
t
ar
P
er
w
Po
F
N
I
M
KT
FACTORY SILENCER
KTM - Sportmotorcycle AG
Stallhofnerstraße 3
A-5230 Mattighofen
www.ktm.com
Husqvarna Motorcycles GmbH
Stallhofnerstraße 3
A-5230 Mattighofen
www.husqvarna-motorcycles.com
KTM - Sportmotorcycle AG
Division HUSABERG
Stallhofnerstraße 3
A-5230 Mattighofen
www.husaberg.com
G
R
BE
A
S
U
H
,
r
we
o
yP
k
s
Hu
50305981000
55105981000
ch
e
T
e
r
Pu
10.2013
3.211.762
*3211762*
2 DEUTSCH
Wir freuen uns, dass Sie sich für dieses Produkt entschieden haben.
Unser hochwertiges Qualitätsprodukt ist rennerprobt und wurde speziell für sportliche Herausforderungen entwickelt. Eine korrekte Montage des
Produktes ist unerlässlich, um ein Maximum an Sicherheit und Funktionalität gewährleisten zu können. Bitte befolgen Sie daher die Montageanleitung
oder wenden Sie sich an Ihren autorisierten Fachhändler. Für falsche Montage oder Verwendung dieses Produktes kann der (Quasi) Hersteller bzw.
Lieferant nicht zur Verantwortung gezogen werden.
Vielen Dank.
2 ENGLISH
Thank you for choosing this product.
Our high quality product has been tested under racing conditions and was developed specifically for use in sports activities. Correct installation of the product is essential to ensure that a maximum degree of safety and functionality is achieved. Therefore, please follow the installation instructions or contact
your authorized dealer. The (quasi) manufacturer or supplier cannot be held responsible for products that are incorrectly mounted or inappropriately used.
Thank you.
2 ITALIANO
Grazie per aver scelto questo prodotto.
Questo nostro prodotto di pregiata qualità è collaudato nelle competizioni ed è stato sviluppato specificamente per gare sportive. Il montaggio corretto del
prodotto è fondamentale per garantirne la massima sicurezza e funzionalità. Rispettare quindi le istruzioni di montaggio o rivolgersi al proprio concessionario autorizzato. Il produttore (detentore del marchio)/fornitore non può essere considerato responsabile per un montaggio o impiego errato del presente
prodotto.aVi ringraziamo per l’attenzione!
2 FRANCAIS
Merci d‘avoir porté votre choix sur ce produit.
Notre produit de haute qualité est éprouvé pour les compétitions et a été conçu spécialement pour un usage sportif. Un montage approprié du produit
est indispensable pour garantir une sécurité et une fonctionnalité maximales du véhicule. C‘est pourquoi nous vous invitons à suivre scrupuleusement le
manuel de montage ou à vous adresser à votre revendeur agréé. En cas de montage ou d‘utilisation non conformes de ce produit, le (quasi )constructeur
ou le fournisseur déclinent toute responsabilité.
Merci !
2 ESPANOL
Le agradecemos que se haya decidido por este producto.
Este producto de alta calidad está probado para la competición y se ha desarrollado específicamente para las exigencias de este deporte. Para poder
garantizar los máximos niveles de seguridad y funcionalidad, es imprescindible que el producto se monte correctamente. Por este motivo, es muy importante
que siga las instrucciones del manual de montaje o que se ponga en contacto con su concesionario autorizado. El (cuasi) fabricante y el proveedor de este
producto no se harán responsables del montaje y el uso incorrectos.
¡Muchas gracias!
HINWEIS:
Dieser Enddämpfer wurde für die EXC/TE Modelle (125 / 250 / 300) ab
Modelljahr 2012 mit in die Fahrzeughomologation aufgenommen und ist somit
für den öffentlichen Straßenverkehr zugelassen.
Dies bleibt jedoch nur aufrecht, wenn mit der homologierten Abstimmung
(Auslieferungszustand an den Händler) gefahren wird.
Befestigung Enddämpfer
- Mitgelieferte Halteschellen am Enddämpfer anbringen (Bild A).
Darauf achten, dass die asymetrischen Halteschellen richtig montiert
werden (Bild A).
- Serienenddämpfer demontieren (siehe Bedienungsanleitung).
- Akrapovic Sliponenddämpfer positionieren und mit den mitgelieferten
Schrauben befestigen.
- Gesamte Auspuffanlage einrichten und alle Befestigungsschrauben festziehen.
Beim erstmaligen Betrieb des Enddämpfers ist die Motordrehzahl für ca. 5
Minuten niedrig zu halten, um den Enddämpfer gleichmäßig zu erwärmen
Nur so kann der Dämmstoff seinen vollen Wirkungsgrad erreichen und die
geforderte Lautstärke einhalten!
Wartung
A
Der Dämmstoff des Enddämpfers ist alle 15 Stunden bei Wettbewerbsfahrern
und alle 30 Stunden bei Hobbyfahrern zu erneuern. (Dämmstoffkit siehe
Ersatzteile).
Ersatzteile 50305981000
Aussenhüllen Reparatur Kit
Dämmstoff-Kit
Endkappe Carbon
Halteschelle vorne (TV9)
Halteschelle hinten (TV8)
Aufkleber Akrapovic f. Titan
Aufkleber Akrapovic f. Carbon
Sechskant-Bundschraube M6x30
Sechskant-Bundschraube M6x45
Unterlegscheibe DIN125 A6,4
SXS12150547
SXS10150567
SXS10150564
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
Ersatzteile 55105981000
Aussenhüllen Reparatur Kit
Dämmstoff-Kit
Endkappe Carbon
Halteschelle vorne (TV9)
Halteschelle hinten (TV8)
Aufkleber Akrapovic f. Titan
Aufkleber Akrapovic f. Carbon
Sechskant-Bundschraube M6x30
Sechskant-Bundschraube M6x45
Unterlegscheibe DIN125 A6,4
SXS12250547
SXS09300567
SXS10250554
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
DEUTSCH
Lieferumfang Werksenddämpfer 50305981000 / 55105981000
1x Titan Enddämpfer
1x Halteschelle vorne (TV9)
55105981041
1x Halteschelle hinten (TV8)
55105981042
1x Sechskant-Bundschraube M6x30
0025060306
1x Sechskant-Bundschraube M6x45
0025060456
2x Unterlegscheibe DIN125 A6,4
0125060003
3
Scope of supply: factory silencer 50305981000 / 55105981000
1x
1x
1x
1x
1x
2x
titanium main silencer
retaining clamp, front (TV9)
retaining clamp, rear (TV8)
hex flange screw M6x30
hex flange screw M6x45
washers DIN125 A6.4
55105981041
55105981042
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
NOTE:
This main silencer was added to the vehicle homologation for EXC/TE models
(125 / 250 / 300) beginning with model year 2012 and is thus approved for
use on public roads.
However, this only applies if the vehicle is ridden with the homologized tuning
(condition of delivery to the dealer).
Main silencer fixation
ENGLISH
- Attach the supplied retaining clamps to the main silencer (Figure A).
Ensure that the asymmetric retaining clamps are mounted correctly (Figure A).
- Remove the standard main silencer (see the Owner's Manual).
- Position the Akrapovic slip-on main silencer and attach it using the supplied screws.
4
- Set up the complete exhaust system and tighten all fixing screws.
When using the main silencer for the first time, the engine rpm must be kept
low for roughly the first 5 minutes to evenly heat the main silencer. This ensures that the rock wool will be fully effective and will be able to keep the volume
down to the required level.
Maintenance
The rock wool of the main silencer must be replaced every 15 hours during
competitive riding and every 30 hours during hobby riding. (For rock wool
kit, see spare parts kit.)
A
Spare parts 50305981000
Outer sleeve repair kit
Rock wool kit
Silencer cap, carbon
Retaining clamp, front (TV9)
Retaining clamp, rear (TV8)
Akrapovic for titanium sticker
Akrapovic for carbon sticker
Hex flange screw M6x30
Hex flange screw M6x45
Washer DIN125 A6.4
SXS12150547
SXS10150567
SXS10150564
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
Spare parts 55105981000
Outer sleeve repair kit
Rock wool kit
Silencer cap, carbon
Retaining clamp, front (TV9)
Retaining clamp, rear (TV8)
Akrapovic for titanium sticker
Akrapovic for carbon sticker
Hex flange screw M6x30
Hex flange screw M6x45
Washer DIN125 A6.4
SXS12250547
SXS09300567
SXS10250554
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
Fornitura silenziatore factory 50305981000 / 55105981000
N. 1 silenziatore in titanio
N. 1 fascetta di ritegno anteriore (TV9)
55105981041
N. 1 fascetta di ritegno posteriore (TV8)
55105981042
N. 1 vite flangiata a testa esagonale M6x30
0025060306
N. 1 vite flangiata a testa esagonale M6x45
0025060456
N. 2 rondelle DIN125 A6,4
0125060003
NOTA:
Questo silenziatore è stato omologato per i modelli EXC/TE (125 / 250 / 300)
a partire dalla versione 2012 e pertanto può essere utilizzato su strade pubbliche.
Ciò vale però soltanto se si viaggia con assetto omologato (stesse condizioni
iniziali come quando il veicolo è uscito dal concessionario).
Fissaggio del silenziatore
- Applicare sul silenziatore le fascette di ritegno fornite in dotazione (figura
A).
Assicurarsi che le fascette di ritegno asimmetriche vengano montate correttamente (figura A).
- Smontare il silenziatore di serie (vedere il manuale d'uso).
- Posizionare il silenziatore slip-on Akrapovic e fissarlo con le viti in dotazione.
Manutenzione
ITALIANO
- Allineare l'impianto di scarico completo e serrare tutte le viti di fissaggio.
Il materiale isolante del silenziatore deve essere sostituito ogni 15 ore se utilizzato in gara e ogni 30 ore in caso di uso dilettantistico. (Kit materiale isolante: v. i ricambi).
5
Durante la prima messa in funzione del silenziatore mantenere basso il
regime del motore per circa 5 minuti, al fine di far riscaldare in modo uniforme il silenziatore. Solo così il materiale isolante può raggiungere la massima efficienza e contenere la rumorosità ai valori desiderati!
A
Parti di ricambio 50305981000
Kit riparazione boccole esterne
Kit materiale isolante
Fondello in carbonio
Fascetta di ritegno anteriore (TV9)
Fascetta di ritegno posteriore (TV8)
Adesivo Akrapovic per il modello in titanio
Adesivo Akrapovic per il modello in carbonio
Vite flangiata a testa esagonale M6x30
Vite flangiata a testa esagonale M6x45
Rondella DIN125 A6,4
SXS12150547
SXS10150567
SXS10150564
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
Parti di ricambio 55105981000
Kit riparazione boccole esterne
Kit materiale isolante
Fondello in carbonio
Fascetta di ritegno anteriore (TV9)
Fascetta di ritegno posteriore (TV8)
Adesivo Akrapovic per il modello in titanio
Adesivo Akrapovic per il modello in carbonio
Vite flangiata a testa esagonale M6x30
Vite flangiata a testa esagonale M6x45
Rondella DIN125 A6,4
SXS12250547
SXS09300567
SXS10250554
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
Contenu de la livraison silencieux d´usine 50305981000 / 55105981000
1x Silencieux arrière en titane
1x Collier de maintien à l'avant (TV9)
55105981041
1x Collier de maintien à l'arrière (TV8)
55105981042
1x Vis six pans à épaulement M6x30
0025060306
1x Vis six pans à épaulement M6x45
0025060456
2x Rondelle DIN125 A6,4
0125060003
REMARQUE :
Ce silencieux arrière a été pris en compte dans l’homologation du véhicule
pour les modèles EXC/TE (125 / 250 / 300) à partir de 2012 et est donc
autorisé pour la conduite sur la voie publique.
Cependant, cela est uniquement valable si le réglage homologué (état de livraison au concessionnaire) est conservé.
Fixation du silencieux arrière
- Monter les colliers de maintien fournis sur le silencieux arrière (figure A).
Veiller à ce que les colliers de maintien asymétriques soient montés correctement
(figure A).
- Démonter le silencieux arrière de série (voir le manuel d'utilisation).
- Mettre en place le silencieux arrière slip-on Akrapovic et le fixer avec les
vis du contenu de la livraison.
- Orienter correctement l'ensemble de l'échappement et serrer toutes les vis de
fixation.
Lors du premier fonctionnement du silencieux arrière, le régime moteur doit
rester au ralenti pendant 5 minutes environ, pour chauffer le silencieux
arrière uniformément. C'est la seule manière pour que le matériau isolant
atteigne son efficacité afin de respecter le niveau sonore prescrit !
Maintenance
A
FRANCAIS
6
Le matériau isolant du silencieux arrière doit être remplacé toutes les 15
heures pour une utilisation compétition et toutes les 30 heures pour une utilisation de loisir. (Kit isolant, voir les pièces de rechange).
Pièces détachées 50305981000
Kit de réparation enveloppes extérieures
Kit matériau isolant
Embout carbone
Collier de maintien à l'avant (TV9)
Collier de maintien à l'arrière (TV8)
Autocollant Akrapovic p. titane
Autocollant Akrapovic p. carbone
Vis six pans à épaulement M6x30
Vis six pans à épaulement M6x45
Rondelle DIN125 A6,4
SXS12150547
SXS10150567
SXS10150564
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
Pièces détachées 55105981000
Kit de réparation enveloppes extérieures
Kit matériau isolant
Embout carbone
Collier de maintien à l'avant (TV9)
Collier de maintien à l'arrière (TV8)
Autocollant Akrapovic p. titane
Autocollant Akrapovic p. carbone
Vis six pans à épaulement M6x30
Vis six pans à épaulement M6x45
Rondelle DIN125 A6,4
SXS12250547
SXS09300567
SXS10250554
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
Volumen de suministro del silenciador factory 50305981000 / 55105981000
1x Silenciador de titanio
1x Abrazadera de sujeción delantera (TV9)
55105981041
1x Abrazadera de sujeción trasera (TV8)
55105981042
1x Tornillo hexagonal de collarín M6x30
0025060306
1x Tornillo hexagonal de collarín M6x45
0025060456
2x Arandelas DIN125 A6,4
0125060003
NOTA:
Este silenciador se ha incluido en la homologación de los modelos EXC/TE (125 /
250 / 300) a partir del año de modelo 2012, gracias a lo cual está homologado
para el tránsito por vías públicas.
No obstante, esto solo es válido para la condución en conformidad con la homologación (estado de entrega del vehículo en el concesionario). No obstante, esto solo
es válido para la condución en conformidad con la homologación (estado de entrega del vehículo en el concesionario).
Fijación del silenciador
- Montar las abrazaderas de sujeción suministradas en el silenciador (figura A).
Prestar atención a que las abrazaderas de sujeción asimétricas se monten
correctamente (figura A).
- Desmontar el silenciador de serie (véase el manual de instrucciones).
- Colocar el silenciador encajable Akrapovic y fijarlo con los tornillos suministrados.
- Ajustar la posición de todo el sistema de escape y apretar todos los tornillos
de fijación.
La primera vez que se utilice el silenciador, mantener las revoluciones a un
régimen bajo durante aproximadamente 5 minutos para que el silenciador
se caliente de manera uniforme. ¡Ésta es la única forma de que el material
antiacústico funcione perfectamente y de cumplir con los niveles acústicos
establecidos!
Mantenimiento
El material antiacústico del silenciador debe renovarse cada 15 horas si se
utiliza para la competición y cada 30 horas si se utiliza para el ocio. (Véase
el kit de material antiacústico en los recambios).
Recambios 50305981000
Kit de reparación de envolturas exteriores
Kit de material antiacústico
Tapón final de carbono
Abrazadera de sujeción delantera (TV9)
Abrazadera de sujeción trasera (TV8)
Adhesivo Akrapovic para titanio
Adhesivo Akrapovic para carbono
Tornillo hexagonal de collarín M6x30
Tornillo hexagonal de collarín M6x45
Arandela DIN125 A6,4
SXS12150547
SXS10150567
SXS10150564
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
Recambios 55105981000
Kit de reparación de envolturas exteriores
Kit de material antiacústico
Tapón final de carbono
Abrazadera de sujeción delantera (TV9)
Abrazadera de sujeción trasera (TV8)
Adhesivo Akrapovic para titanio
Adhesivo Akrapovic para carbono
Tornillo hexagonal de collarín M6x30
Tornillo hexagonal de collarín M6x45
Arandela DIN125 A6,4
SXS12250547
SXS09300567
SXS10250554
55105981041
55105981042
SXS07540509
SXS02540509
0025060306
0025060456
0125060003
ESPANOL
A
7
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising