Walker H37i Parts List

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Walker H37i Parts List | Manualzz

Illustrated

Parts Manual

Beginning S/N: 150198

P/N 2000-23

KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL

Abbreviation What it Represents

º (Dimension) .....................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)

" (Dimension) .....................................................................................................................................................inches

(-) ....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)

(+) .................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)

AT ................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain

CCW ...............................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise

Conn. .......................................................................................................................................................... Connector

CW ...............................................................................................................................................................Clockwise

D ................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter

DC ..................................................................................................Deck, Collection (number refers to size in inches)

DM ................................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)

DR ......................................................................................... Deck, Rear Discharge (number refers to size in inches)

DS...........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)

DU ...................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)

ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut

FSC ........................................................................................................................................ Forward Speed Control

GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge gal. ..................................................................................................................................................................... gallon

GHS ........................................................................................................................................Grass Handling System

GR (Fastener) ....................................................................................................................................................Grade

HD .............................................................................................................................................................Heavy Duty

HP ........................................................................................................................................................... Horse Power

ID ...............................................................................................................................

Identification or Inside Diameter

L ........................................................................................................................................................................Length

LH ............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)

LP ..............................................................................................................................................................

Low Profile mm (Dimension) .........................................................................................................................................millimeters

MS (Fastener) ......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw

NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing

OD ................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter oz. ...................................................................................................................................................................... ounce

PFH (Fastener) ................................................................................................................................ Phillips Flat Head

P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number

PPH (Fastener) ................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head

PTH (Fastener) ..............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head

PTO ....................................................................................................................................................

Power Take-Off

QKS ...........................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart

RH ........................................................................................................ Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)

SAE (Fastener) .........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers

SBH (Fastener) ...................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)

SD........................................................................................................................................................Side Discharge

SFH (Fastener) .................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head

SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap

SHL (Fastener) .................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)

SM (Fastener) ..............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)

S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number

Spg. ...................................................................................................................................................................Spring

SQH (Fastener) ......................................................................................................................................Square Head

SS (Fastener) ...................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel

ST (Fastener) ..............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)

Term. .............................................................................................................................................................. Terminal

V .......................................................................................................................................................................... Volts

VLR..............................................................................................................................................Very Low Restriction

NOTE:

In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine Walker

®

replacement parts.

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

Section of Tractor Covered Page

Decals

Tractor Decals ..........................................................2

Body / Chassis Assemblies

Front & Rear Body Assemblies .................................4

Chassis Assembly.....................................................6

Tractor Components

Main Component Power Transmission .....................8

Engine Group..........................................................10

Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................12

Steering Control Assemblies ...................................14

Section of Tractor Covered Page

Electrical Components

Electrical Assembly .................................................16

Maintenance

Lubrication Points ...................................................18

Wiring Schematic ....................................................20

Warranty

Limited Warranty ....................................................21

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

TRACTOR DECALS

LOCATION

Walker Product and Operation Decals

1 2802-4 RH Fender

2 5800 Decal, Walker Round (4")

3 5800-7 Decal, Walker (8")

4 2010-16 Fuel Transfer

5 2802-5 LH Fender

6 9804-1 Axle Lockout

7 8821-23 Decal, H37i

8 5856-1 Made in USA

Body, RH near Seat

Rear Body (one on each side)

Rear Body

Transfer Mount, LH

Body, LH near Seat

Hydro Mount Plate

Body

Body

Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals

9 8600-5 Caution, Engine Exhaust

10 8600-12 Danger, Engine Exhaust

11 2107-5 Decal, Belt Routing

12 8600-2 Danger, Rotating Components

Maintenance Decals

Rear Body

Engine, LH Side

Rear Body, Underside

Coupling Guard

13 5855 Important, Engine Cooling

14 6875 PTO Alignment Arrow

15 2807-7 Decal, System Warning

Rear Body, Underside

Universal Joint Tube Assembly

Body

NOTE:

All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.

NO.

REQ’D SD

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

TRACTOR DECALS

.

2

.

13

.

9

.

3

.

15

Refer to Decks

Parts Manual for Deck Decals

.

1

.

.

14

8

.

6

.

12

6

8600-

<15°

.

.

5

7

.

.

11

.

4

10

2

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

3

4

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

FRONT & REAR BODY ASSEMBLIES

Body & Seat Assembly

1 6103-14 Suspension Seat

2 2190-2 Insulation Foam Pad

3 2106-39 Rear Body

4 7844

5 5146

6 2145

7 5180

Rubber Bumper (1.25 x .250)

10mm Ball Stud

Gas Spring

Edge Molding, Lever Opening

8 2504-4 Hinge (22.5)

9 2100-6 Front Body (Includes Item # 4)

10 5989-5 Dome Plug (7/16)

11 7854

12 2383

Plastic Tip, Red

Body Latch Hook

13 7222 Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)

14 6103-44 Grammer Seat Mount Channel, RH

15 6103-45 Grammer Seat Mount Channel, LH

16 5989-4 Dome Plug (3/8)

17 5989-3 Dome Plug (5/16)

18 4102-1 Body Guide, Upper

Tilt-Up Latch Assembly

*

19 5847 Plastic Tip

20 5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch

21 5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing

22 5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)

23 5744-13 Mount Angle, LH

24 5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch

25 5744-14 Mount Angle, RH

NO.

REQ’D

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Fasteners

F049

F060

F091

F093

F236

F246

F341

F342

F442

F002

F004

F005

F009

F020

F025

F029

F034

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16 SAE Washer

AN960516 Washer

5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS

Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)

5/16 Conical Washer

1/4-20 x 5/8 PTHMS

1

2

2

4

5

4

1

4

2

1

13

4

4

13

13

2

12

*

Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering kit # 5747.

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

.

FRONT & REAR BODY ASSEMBLIES

.

Refer to

Electrical Assembly

1

.

.

F029

.

F020

.

.

25

F004

F342

24

.

.

.

.

.

.

21

22

19

20

.

F341

.

F029

23

.

.

F093

.

.

14

.

F236

F342

F004

11

.

12

13

F034

.

F005

.

F029

.

10

.

8

9

F004

.

F442

F005

.

F091

F034

.

.

.

F091

.

F009

.

F049

.

16

.

17

15

.

18

F004

F236

F009

<15°

F049

F009

.

F009

5

.

17 16

F002

4

.

F004

.

F060

.

5

6

.

F246

7

.

F025

.

F002

F025

3

F009

9804-1

9804-1

.

2

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

5

6

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Chassis Assembly

1 2046-1 Gas Tank Mount, LH

2 2301 Debris Shield

(Includes Items # F004 & F031)

3 2301-8 Debris Guard

4 2301-9 Back Up Plate

5 2300-15 Chassis Frame

6 2046 Gas Tank Mount

7 4102-2 Body Guide, Lower

8 2325-8 Belt Guide

Tail Wheel Assembly

9 5830 Grease Fitting

10 2201-2 Fiberglide Thrust Washer

11 2201-3 Fiberglide Bearing (1-5/8)

12 5830-4 Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)

13 2201-4 Washer (2-1/4 x 7/16 x 1/4 Thk)

14 8769-8 Dust Cap, Deck Caster

15 8769-6 Bearing Cone (1

"

ID)

16 8769-5 Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)

17 2300-10 Tail Wheel Pivot

(Includes Items # 9, 11 & 12)

18 8769-7 Seal

19 2770

20 8039

Caster Wheel Fork

Nut, Tail Wheel Axle

21 8038-1 Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle

(.750 ID x 1.125 OD)

22 8768-2 Seal, Reverse Lip

23 8037

24 8035

25 7038

Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)

Tail Wheel & Tire (13 x 5.00-6)

(W/Bearing Race)

Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 5-9/16)

4

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

4

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies

26 2300-9 Deck Arm Support Mount

27 6840-1 Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)

28 5830-1 5/16-24 4" Grease Fitting

29 2775 Lynch Pin (5/16 x 1-1/4)

30 2431-2 Deck Support Arm, LH (Includes Item # 28) 1

31 2430-2 Deck Support Arm, RH (Includes Item # 28) 1

2

2

1

2

Fasteners

F344

F347

F348

F390

F430

F446

F477

F004

F009

F031

F034

F205

F218

F219

F256

1/4-20 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw (Knurl Point)

7/16 Split Lock Washer

7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

7/16 SAE Washer

3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut

3/4 SAE Washer

1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin

1/4-20 x 7/8 Carriage Bolt

7/16-20 ESNA Nut

7/16-20 x 3-1/2 Grd 8 Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

5

1

2

5

12

8

6

8

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

.

CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

Refer to

Front & Rear

Body Assemblies

<15°

.

.

7

.

F477

.

F004

.

F031

.

8

.

F034

.

.

29

6

F004

9804-1

.

28

5

.

F390

.

.

.

4

3

F004

F446

F034

.

27

.

31

.

.

26

29

F009

.

F430

F009

.

30

F430

28

.

27

.

F009

9804-1

F004

F009

F034

F446

.

F031

.

9

F034

F219

.

13

.

12

.

11

.

10

10

11

.

.

1

.

F219

.

.

19

F218

.

F205

.

.

.

.

20

21

22

23

9

.

2

.

.

.

.

.

F256

F218

.

14

.

F344

F348

F347

15

16

.

17

16

15

18

F218

F219

.

24

23

22

.

25

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

7

8

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

PTO Drive Assembly

1 4850 Handle Grip, Black

2 2358-1 Clutch Lever

(Includes Items # 1 & 3)

3 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

4 4303-7 Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)

5 2306-2 Oilite Flanged Bushing

6 5830 Grease Fitting

7 2325-7 Clutch Arm (Includes Items # 5 & 6)

8 5221-1 Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)

9 2358-11 Clutch Actuator

10 5214-13 Ball Joint (3/8)

11 2011-12 Flex Coupling Guard

12 2358-9 Clutch Pivot Base

13 2358-8 Adjustor Brace

14 2302-16 Right Hand Shoe

15 2302-3 Left Hand Shoe

16 7775-6 Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")

17 2349-7 Bearing Mount

18 2406-5 Spacer

19 2236-5 PTO Pulley (4.5/AAA)

20 2359-1 Brake Band / Guard Mount

21 7775-8 Wire Lock Pin (4")

22 2302-5 PTO Shoe

23 7275-9 Quick Coupler Installation Tool

**

24 7275-16 Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline 1

25 2274-10 PTO Drive Shaft Assembly

26 2302-6 Shoe Mount, LH

27 2302-17 Upper Shoe, LH

28 2358-7 Clutch / Pivot Stop

29 7523-2 Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)

30 4359-2 Brake Band Link, Rear

31 8304 Brake Band (14-1/2)

32 4359-1 Brake Band Link, Front

33 2410-2 Drive Shaft

34 2265 Bearing (20mm)

35 2406-7 Pivot Shaft Spacer

36 2236-1 Idler Pulley (4.5/AAA)

37 2230 Engine PTO Belt / Set (3)

38 2236-6 Pulley (Includes Items # F149 & F171) 1

39 2236-4 Idler Pulley Shaft

40 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

1

1

1

2

2

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

41 7201-9 Inner Race

42 2359-3 Clutch Idler Arm

(Includes Items # 3 & 40)

43 2349-6 Flanged Bearing

44 2358-12 Fiberglide Bushing

45 7201-2 Fiberglide Bearing 1/2"

46

47

7377

7378

48 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

49 7226

50 7380

Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)

Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)

Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)

Knuckle Joint

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

*

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Fasteners

F168

F170

F171

F178

F182

F183

F211

F217

F060

F061

F069

F091

F104

F120

F146

F149

F020

F029

F031

F034

F035

F039

F051

F058

F004

F005

F009

F010

F012

F013

F014

F019

F450

F452

F473

F476

F484

F576

F581

F218

F219

F241

F298

F350

F389

F431

F435

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8 SAE Washer

1/4 Wave Spring Washer

AN960516 Washer

1/4 Star Lock Washer

3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin

5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt

AN960416 Washer

1/4-20 Jam Nut

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key

5/16 Split Lock Washer 1

5/16 x 1 x 7/64 Flat Washer (Zinc Plate) 1

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 1 Fender Washer

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

5

2

1

2

2

6

1

6

9

1

1

1

1

1

2

18

1

5

1

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

7/16-14 Hex Nut

7/16 Split Lock Washer

7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

.375 x .875 x .10 Washer

3/8-24 Jam Nut

1/4-20 LP Nylock

3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key

Washer 5/8 x 1-3/4 x 1/4

5/8-18 Nylon Locknut

5/16-18 x 5 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 6-1/2 Hex Bolt

Washer .380 ID x 1.0 OD x .120

3/8-16 ESNA Wing Nut

1/4-20 x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolt

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

5

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

*

Service Part Only

**

The Quick Coupler Installation Tool is used to assist the installation of the Quick Coupler Tube and PTO Shaft connec tion by holding the disconnect ring in the retracted position when joined to the tractor spline shaft on the PTO Drive Shaft.

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

.

1

.

F389

F484

.

F031

F009

34

.

36

.

.

.

39

34

38

49

.

3

50

.

F060

F060

F010

48

.

.

2

F484

.

.

F171

.

.

3

.

F004

.

.

4

F473

.

5

.

6

.

F013

.

7

.

8

.

F051

F051

Refer to

Engine Group

.

10

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

5

.

47

46

46

F178

F061

F029

.

9

.

.

F298

.

F183

45 44

F183

F035

F034

F009

F034

.

F039

F012

.

.

F009

F241

F014

.

.

12

10

.

F298

.

F091

.

13

.

F020

.

.

14

F576

.

.

F034

.

F149

34

.

41

F435

.

.

33

.

3

35

34

.

.

42

F005

F034

.

F211

F034

.

43

.

.

F146

.

.

.

29

.

F069

28

.

.

40

F013

F350

.

32 .

F182

30

.

F104

F009

F350

31

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F004

F009

F581

F476

.

.

F019

.

F120

.

.

.

F218

F217

.

27

.

F350

F031

F120

26

36

F170

F009

860

0-2

.

17

F219

.

11

F091

F031

.

F058

.

15

F058

F031

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

.

16

F091

F168

37

.

F035

.

18

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

F009

F034

F035

.

.

.

.

F009

.

25

.

.

19

F435

F450

F452

.

.

24

F120

F009

20

.

F120

.

23

.

F431

.

22

F350

21

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

9

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

ENGINE GROUP

NO.

REQ’D

Fuel Tank Assembly

1 5082-4 2-1/4 Ratchet Fuel Cap (EPA)

2 8055-2 Fuel Tank Gauge

3 8043-8 Roll Over Valve

4 5977-7 Roll Over Grommet (.900 x 1-1/2)

5 5083-8 Tank Tube (13")

6 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

7 M111

8 M113

Fuel Line (1/4 x 32")

Fuel Line (3/16 x 29")

9 5083-1 Bushing, Rubber (Fits 5083)

10 5975-3 Cable Tie (50# x 7")

11 8043-6 Connector “Y”

12 M111 Fuel Line (1/4 x 14")

Fuel Filter (Briggs & Stratton) 13 NS

14 4011-4 Female Cap (9/16-18)

15 4011-3 Metric Elbow (14 x 1.5 MM)

16 M111

17 M113

Fuel Line (1/4 x 12")

Fuel Line (3/16 x 11")

18 8055-1 Fuel Tank, 4.7 Gallon, Gas (Black)

(Includes Items # 2-5, 9, 19 & 20)

19 5086-7 Hose (1/4 x 6)

20 5020-2 Fuel Filter, In Tank

21 2010-3 Fuel Valve

Engine Assembly

22 NS

23 NS

Air Cleaner Cartridge (Briggs & Stratton) 1

Safety Filter Insert (Briggs & Stratton)

24 NS 37 HP Engine, EFI (Briggs & Stratton)

25 2013-16 Muffler Guard, RH

1

26 2013-17 Muffler Guard

27 2013-15 Muffler Guard, LH

28 2014 Shaft Cover

1

1

1

1

*

1

**

1

1

1

1

1

**

**

2

4

1

2

2

2

2

2

7

1

1

**

**

2

2

2

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Throttle Assembly

29 4109-5 Control Cable (71")

30 5108-1 Control Lever, Throttle / Choke

31 5108-5 Throttle Control Knob, Red

32 5108-11 Friction Washer (.062)

33 7108 Control Assembly

(Includes Items # 30, 32, 34-36 & F201)

4108-5 Throttle Control and Cable Assembly

(Includes Items # 29-32, 34-37, F002,

34 5108-8 Control Bracket

35 5108-10 Friction Washer (.125)

36 5108-7 Control Lock Tab

37 5172

F005, F050, F164 & F201)

1

Bearing, Delrin (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250) 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

*

Fasteners

F164

F168

F184

F185

F198

F201

F388

F597

F598

F002

F005

F013

F025

F044

F050

F051

F106

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

3/8 SAE Washer

3/8-16 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt

5/16 Split Lock Washer

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS

1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS

.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS

1/4 Belleville Spring Washer

3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

M6 x 1 x 20 Set Screw, SS

M6 Keps Nut

*

Service Part Only

**

Required hose specifications:

M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or equivalent)

M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or equivalent)

4

2

2

2

2

4

4

1

2

4

2

2

1

6

6

7

1

10

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

ENGINE GROUP

.

.

F184

F185

18

.

1

.

2

.

3

.

5

.

4

.

9

.

.

6

.

7

.

8

.

.

20

F185

19

F184

10

10

.

F164

.

.

37

.

36

35

F002

34

.

F050

.

F005

.

30

.

31

.

32

.

F201

.

.

F002 F025

33

9804-1

6

.

.

22

.

24

.

23

.

F013

.

F002

.

25

.

26

.

.

.

F025

.

F598

.

.

F013

F106

.

.

F168F044

.

F002

F106

28

27

.

10

11

12

.

29

.

.

6

13

10

.

.

15

14

.

17

2

.

16

3

6

5

4

9

6

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

F184

F185

18

1

20

F185

19

F184

F025

9804-1

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

.

.

F051

F388

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

11

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

DESCRIPTION

Parking Brake Assembly

1 2358-6 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud

2 2300-2 Parking Brake Hydro Mount, RH

3 5103-2 Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)

4 2406-3 Parking Brake Actuator Tube

5 5222 Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

Clevis (3/8) 6 2280

7 2406-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)

8 8655-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)

9 2406-1 Brake Actuator Pull

10 4407-4 Bow Tie Cotter Pin

11 5830 Grease Fitting

12 7406-1 Handle Grip, Red

13 2406-13 Parking Brake Idler Mount

(Includes Items # 11 & 12)

14 2406-5 Spacer

15 2300-1 Parking Brake Hydro Mount, LH

16 5281-5 Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)

17 2406-10 Parking Brake Rod

18 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

19 5463 Steering Lever Actuator

Transaxle Reservoir Assemblies

20 2025-17 Straight Thread Hose Fitting

21 5879-4 Hose Clamp (7/16)

22 M111 Hose (1/4 x 6-1/2")

23 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

24 8043-9 1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 Tee

25 M111

26 5832

Hose (1/4 x 6-1/4")

Cable Clamp (1/2)

27 2025-19 Hose Channel

28 M111 Hose (1/4 x 15")

29 2024-1 Oil Expansion Reservoir (1 Qt.)

30 2025-23 Bottle Mount

31 2025-22 Reservoir Bottle Mount

Ground Drive Assemblies

32 2028-8 Lockout Arm, RH

33 2248-1 Ground Drive Belt

34 4245 Idler Pulley (3/A)

35 4349-12 Flanged Bearing (1")

36 2240-2 Drive Pulley (Includes Item # F171)

37 5841 Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)

38 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)

39 2349-14 Transmission Belt Tensioner

(Includes Items # 38 & 40)

40 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

41 7201-4 Inner Race (1-1/2)

42 6325-3 Spacer Bushing (9/16)

43 5146 10mm Ball Stud

44 2215-6 Pressure Dampener

45 2028-7 Lockout Arm, LH

46 9430-1 Spacer Tube

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

1

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

*

*

*

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

5

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

NO.

REQ’D

47 2349-15 Idler Mount

48 2025-13 Hydro-Gear ZT3400, LH

49 2026-13 Hydro-Gear ZT3400, RH

Wheel Assembly

50 2071

PTO Coupler

Wheel & Tire (22 x 10.50-12)

51 2351-3 Flex Coupler Half

(Includes Items # F171 & F435)

52 2351-1 Rubber Iso Coupler

53 2351-7 Inner Flex Coupler Half (1/4)

54 2351-14 Flex Coupler Half

(Includes Items # F171 & F435)

Fasteners

F182

F183

F231

F336

F350

F388

F434

F435

F481

F042

F049

F050

F051

F052

F108

F151

F171

F025

F029

F031

F032

F034

F035

F039

F040

F002

F004

F005

F009

F010

F012

F013

F015

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt

5/16 SAE Washer

1/4 SAE Washer

3/8 SAE Washer

5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer

3/8-16 x 2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (#806)

3/8-16 Jam Nut

1/4-20 LP Nylock

3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key

Washer 5/16 x 1 x .125

*

Required hose specifications:

M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or equivalent)

2

1

4

2

2

4

12

1

1

4

3

12

1

2

6

2

2

1

1

18

1

2

1

3

2

3

1

7

8

2

4

4

17

3

2

1

1

1

6

1

1

12

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine Walker

®

replacement parts.

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

.

F034

.

5

F009 1

F009

.

.

.

.

F336

6

.

7

F009

F009

.

.

2

.

F009

3

.

.

.

.

8 9

.

F183 .

.

10

12

.

11

.

13

20

21

.

.

.

14

F035

.

25

.

.

F034

F013

F031

.

.

.

F388

32

.

.

23

23 24

23

22

.

F025

.

49

4

F388

F013

F013

F182

F183

.

16

.

17

.

18

19

F182

F010

F350

.

.

10

16

.

.

F182

10

18

19

3

F009

17

F010

F034

15

1

F009

48

F009

F034

F388

.

F012

47

F009

9804-1

.

30

31

F005

.

.

F032

.

F050

.

29

.

F005

F151

.

.

23

28

.

F031

.

10

.

26

26

21

20

26

.

.

F002

F004

27

F002

F002

.

.

.

F004

.

F013

33 34

35

.

F171

F039

.

.

36

.

.

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

F231

.

.

.

.

4041

.

40

.

39

38 37

F042

.

F388

.

F051

F040

.

.

.

F012

.

F009

.

F108

F051

45

10

F049

43

44

43

42

34

.

F182

F013

F013

F171

F034

F052

F481

.

53

52

F435

51

F481

F052

.

Refer to

Engine Group

.

F034

F052

.

.

F481

F171

.

F435

F171

54

F034

52

F481

F034

F052

F012

9804-1

F009

.

46

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

F009

50

.

50

F434

.

F015

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

13

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies

1 5862

2 4170

FSC Knob

FSC Lever Assembly

(Includes Item # 4)

3 2170-1 Step Washer

4 5830 Grease Fitting

5 5214-5 Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud

6 4213 Control Rod (6-1/4)

7 5214-4 Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud

8 5463-4 Steering Lever Actuator

9 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

10 2213 Control Rod (7")

11 2212-3 Seal Retainer

12 2212 Transmission Control Arm Stop

13 2212-2 Transmission Control Arm, RH

14 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

15 2212-1 Transmission Control Arm, LH

16 2451-1 Steering Pivot Shaft With Stop

17 5463-6 Washer 5/16 x 3/4 x .250

18 7201-2 Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")

19 5463-5 Steering Arm Pivot Bushing (SS)

20 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Degree)

21 8201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

22 2451-7 Speed Control Actuator, LH

23 5146

(Includes Items # 20 & 21)

10mm Ball Stud

24 4199-2 Steering Lever Dampener Assembly

25 2451-8 Speed Control Actuator, RH

(Includes Items # 21 & 26)

26 5830-4 Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)

27 4451-4 FSC Friction Actuator

28 4219 Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)

29 5850-2 Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)

30 5453-20 Steering Lever Handle (+1")

Adjustable / SS

(Includes Items # 29, F188, F198 & F345)

31 4452-4 Steering Lever Tube W/Tab

32 5450 D-Clip

33 5222 Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

4

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

4

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

*

34 4452-6 Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)

35 4142-1 FSC Cam

36 5141 FSC Friction Washer

(1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16)

37 4142-2 FSC Friction Washer

(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)

38 9704-3 Pivot Rod Bushing, Plastic

39 2451-4 Steering Shaft Spacer

Fasteners

*

Service Part Only

F059

F093

F121

F146

F167

F183

F188

F192

F004

F005

F008

F009

F010

F024

F035

F044

F198

F211

F226

F345

F373

F385

F386

F391

F407

F427

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-24 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

5/16-24 Jam Nut

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8 Wave Spring Washer

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt

1/4-20 Jam Nut

5/16-18 Hex Nut

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut

3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut

.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt

5/16-24 Hex Nut, LH

1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin

5/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt

1/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS

Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS

5/16-18 Flange Nut

NO.

REQ’D

1

2

1

2

1

1

4

1

1

6

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

3

2

6

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

1

14

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES

.

1

.

.

2

.

F009

.

F059

28

.

.

.

F035

F167

.

.

F386

.

F183

F427

3

4

F093 F183

.

.

.

.

7

.

.

F024

F373

F009

.

F226

6

.

17

.

18

.

19

.

.

5

.

.

.

.

30

29

F385

27

F345

31

.

.

F198

.

.

.

F188

32 33

.

21

.

26

25

21

.

F093

.

F009

F010

23

.

34

.

F005

.

F009

8

F010

30

29

F188

F198

31

.

.

23

.

24

9

.

F183

9

8

.

10

F183

32 33

F345

10

21

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

22

24

.

23

23

F009 F009

.

20

.

11

.

12

.

F146

.

F391

.

13

.

.

F024 F008

F024

14

14

19

18

17

F226 .

16

F183

F044

.

F044

F183

F146

.

F391

15

12

11

F008

21

F005

34

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

.

F192

F407

35

36

.

.

.

37

.

.

38

.

F004

F004

.

F211

.

.

39

38

F121

9804-1

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

15

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

Electrical Assembly

1 8960-15 Ignition Switch W/Keys

2 7854

(Includes Items # 2, 3 & F349)

Plastic Tip, Red

3 8960-3 Key Set W/Umbrella

4 7941-3 Boot, Circuit Breaker

5 7941-7 Circuit Breaker (20 Amp)

1

6 8990-1 Hourmeter (Global)

7 8996-9 Red Indicator Light Assembly

8 8536-2 Warning Horn Assembly

9 6105-3 Harness Clip

10 5977-3 Grommet (9/16)

11 2103-8 Adapter Harness

12 6942 Relay Switch 20/40 Amp (NC) 3

13 7948-6 Time Delay Module (.5 Second Delay) 1

1

1

1

3

1

3

1

1

1

1

14 7948-5 Time Delay Harness

15 5941-2 Safety Switch (NO)

16 7833 Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)

17 2940-9 Ground Wire (8")

18 4011-7 Oil Temperature Sensor

19 2940-21 Oil Temperature Sensor Extension Wire 1

1

20 2940-20 Wire Adapter

21 2940-3 Battery Cable (14")

2

1

1

1

22

23

8404-8

7938

Plastic Cover, Red

Lead Wire, Battery Charge

(Alternator to Starter)

2

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

24 2940-2 Battery Cable (22")

25 8941

27 5932

28 NS

Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)

(Auto Reset/Sealed)

26 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

29 5839

30 5933

31 5844

32 5833

Battery Terminal Insl., Blk (-)

Battery (12V/350CCA/Dry)

Hook Bolt

Battery Terminal Insl., Red (+)

Battery Hold-Down Bar

Cable Clamp (1/4)

33 2940-13 Wire Harness

34 5942-4 Safety Switch (NO)

Fasteners

F002 10-24 Keps Nut

F004 1/4-20 Keps Nut

F009 5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

F019 1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

F026 10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

F031 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

F034 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

F050 1/4 SAE Washer

F182 1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

F232 10-32 Keps Nut

F349 Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS

NO.

REQ’D

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

13

2

1

2

13

2

1

2

2

2

1

16

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine Walker

®

replacement parts.

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

.

2

.

3

.

.

F349

Refer to

Front & Rear

Body Assemblies

.

1

.

10

.

.

6

D

.

.

1

1

.

9

B

11

E

C

.

7

A

.

.

F

<15°

7

G

18

H

.

7

8

.

12

.

F026

.

13

17

Q

.

20

K

J

I

.

F002

.

14

GRN

19

GRN

P

F002

.

34

END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG

12

O

Refer to

Chassis Assembly

F026

DETAIL A

PUR/RED

F002

F026

L

33

DETAIL B

9804-1

M

.

F026

15

F002

N

.

.

.

F004 F050

F002

.

16

32

F002

9804-1

16

F026

F026

.

26

.

F019

.

F182

.

31

.

F009

.

.

30

DETAIL C

BLK

29

.

.

.

21

.

22

F002

F004

F050

.

27

26

.

F031

ORG

DETAIL D

YEL

RED

WHT

GRA

28

DETAIL G DETAIL H

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

DETAIL I

RED/YEL BLU

DETAIL N

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

BLU

DETAIL O

GRN BLK BRN GRA

BLK BLK/BRN BRN BLK/BRN

YEL/BRN

BLU/GRN

Beginning S/N 150198

PUR

RED/YEL

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

DETAIL P

BLU

BLU

WHT WHT

GRN

DETAIL J

WHT

RED

GRN

YEL/BRN

GRN/BLU

PUR

RED/YEL

YEL

DETAIL K

YEL/BRN

DETAIL Q

YEL/BRN GRN

BRN

BRN

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

BLK

WHT GRN/BLU

BLU

PUR

PUR

RED/YEL

25

.

F002

F232

.

F034

F026

DETAIL L

ORG

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

23

DETAIL E

PUR/RED

Refer to

Engine Group

.

.

24

DETAIL F

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

GRN

DETAIL M

WHT

GRA

RED

BRN

BRN

GRA

BLK

17

ITEM

NO.

LOCATION

LUBRICATION POINTS

LUBRICATION

TYPE

Lubrication Points

1 Steering Lever Pivot

2 Deck Support Arm Pivot

3 Deck-to-PTO Coupling

(Grease Spline Slide Area)

Grease

Grease

Grease

4 Universal Joint Tube Assembly Grease

5 FSC Lever Pivot Grease

Oil 6 Body Latch Pivot

7 PTO Clutch Lever Pivot

8 Clutch Arm Pivot

9 Hydro Idler Arm Pivot

10 Transaxle Oil Reservoir

11 Throttle Control Cable Ends

12 Tail Wheel Caster Fork Pivot

13 Rear Wheel Pivot

14 Rear Wheel Bearing

Grease

Grease

Grease

Oil

Oil

Grease

Grease

Grease

*

NO.

PLACES

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

ITEM

NO.

LOCATION LUBRICATION

TYPE

NO.

PLACES

15 Engine Dipstick

16 Engine / Oil Filler

17 PTO Belt Tightener Pivot

18 Clutch Actuator Push Rod

Oil

Oil

**

**

1

Grease

Grease

19 Brake Band Pivot Pins (Clevis) Oil

20 Parking Brake Pivot

21

22

Parking Brake Clevis

Throttle Control Pivot

Grease

Oil

Oil

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

*

Grease every 25 hours.

**

Refer to H37i

Operator’s Manual

for procedure for checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase.

NOTE:

See Model H37i

Operator’s Manual

(P/N 2000-24) for proper lubrication intervals.

18

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

LUBRICATION POINTS

19

18

21

11 & 22

2

21

20

6

1

16

15

12

17

14

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

4

3

2

1

11

12

13

6

7

8

10

9

5

19

WIRING SCHEMATIC

TIME

DELAY

MODULE

BLK BRN

GRN

GRA

RED

WHT

BLK

GRA

PUR/RED

WHT

WHT

BRN

GRN

85

87

87A

GRN

WHT

30

RELAY - A

86

RED

YEL/BRN

YEL

85

30

RELAY - B

86

BRN

87

87A

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

BRN

ORG

30

RELAY - C

85

87

87A

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

BRN

BLK

PTO

SWITCH

BLK/

BRN

GRA

SEAT

SWITCH

PUR/

RED

WHT

YEL

M G

S1

S2

A

B

ORG

BLK

BLK

RED

PUR

BLK/

BRN

BRN

NEUTRAL

SWITCH

BLU/GRN

OIL

LIGHT

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

BLU

GRN

GRN

PUR/

RED

-

HORN

+

PUR/RED

30 AMP

BREAKER

PUR

YEL/BRN

80 AMP FUSE

BLK

YEL/BRN

BLK

RED

PUR

REGULATOR/RECTIFIER

STARTER

STARTER SOLENOID

WHT

RED/YEL

PUR

BLU

BLU/GRN

GRN

WHT

RED/YEL

PUR

BLU

BLU/GRN

GRN

ELECTRONIC CONTROL

UNIT

MALFUNCTION

INDICTATOR LIGHT

BLK

OIL PRESSURE SWITCH

OIL TEMP SWITCH

BLK

BLK

BLK

BLK

20 AMP

CIRCUIT

BREAKER

PUR/RED

PUR/RED

PUR/

RED

RED/

YEL

ENGINE

SERVICE

LIGHT

BLU

HOUR

METER

BLK

WALKER MODEL H37i

Beginning S/N 2018-150198

IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS

OFF

START

RUN

G + M

B + A / S1 + S2

B + A

S1 = START CIRCUIT

S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT

M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT

B = BATTERY CIRCUIT

A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT

G = GROUND CIRCUIT

RELAY - A

TIME DELAY RELAY

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

RELAY - B

START RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

RELAY - C

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

PTO RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

20

Beginning S/N 150198

Use only genuine

Walker

®

replacement parts.

LIMITED WARRANTY

FOR

WALKER MODEL H37i

RIDER MOWER

1. WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:

Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year* after date of sale to the original retail purchaser unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request, customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty

except

the following components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:

Briggs & Stratton Engine

Battery

The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obligation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective manufacturers noted above.

* A three (3) year or 3000 hour (whichever comes first) warranty is offered for Hydro-Gear ZT3400 hydrostatic transmissions; covers full cost of replacement up to 1000 hours of use, and after 1000 hours warranty coverage is prorated against 3000 hours.

2. WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:

A. This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the

Operator’s Manual for operation and maintenance.

B. The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.

3. HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:

Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Manufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to verify warranty coverage.

4. WARRANTY LIMITATION:

A.

THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE

INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE

DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED

WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED.

Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitations may not apply to you.

B.

WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR

EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER.

Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply to you.

C. Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.

D. This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.

21

WALKER MFG. CO.

5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528

(970) 221-5614

FORM NO. 061118 PRINTED IN USA www.walkermowers.com ©2018 WALKER MFG. CO

advertisement

Related manuals