Walker H27i Parts List

Add to My manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Walker H27i Parts List | Manualzz
Illustrated
Parts Manual
Beginning S/N: 145275
P/N 2000-22
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL
Abbreviation
What it Represents
º (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)
" (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................................inches
(-).....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)
(+)..................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)
AT.................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain
CCW................................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise
Conn............................................................................................................................................................ Connector
CW................................................................................................................................................................Clockwise
D.................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter
DC...................................................................................................Deck, Collection (number refers to size in inches)
DM.................................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)
DR..........................................................................................Deck, Rear Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DS...........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DU....................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)
ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut
FSC......................................................................................................................................... Forward Speed Control
GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge
gal....................................................................................................................................................................... gallon
GHS.........................................................................................................................................Grass Handling System
GR (Fastener).....................................................................................................................................................Grade
HD..............................................................................................................................................................Heavy Duty
HP............................................................................................................................................................ Horse Power
ID................................................................................................................................Identification or Inside Diameter
L.........................................................................................................................................................................Length
LH.............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
LP............................................................................................................................................................... Low Profile
mm (Dimension)..........................................................................................................................................millimeters
MS (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw
NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing
OD.................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter
oz........................................................................................................................................................................ ounce
PFH (Fastener)................................................................................................................................. Phillips Flat Head
P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number
PPH (Fastener).................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head
PTH (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head
PTO..................................................................................................................................................... Power Take-Off
QKS............................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide
qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart
RH......................................................................................................... Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
SAE (Fastener)..........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers
SBH (Fastener)....................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)
SFH (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head
SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap
SHL (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)
SM (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)
S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number
Spg.....................................................................................................................................................................Spring
SQH (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Square Head
SS (Fastener)....................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel
ST (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)
Term................................................................................................................................................................ Terminal
V........................................................................................................................................................................... Volts
VLR..............................................................................................................................................Very Low Restriction
NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Decals
Tractor Decals...........................................................2
Electrical Components
Electrical Assembly..................................................16
Body / Chassis Assemblies
Front & Rear Body Assemblies..................................4
Chassis Assembly.....................................................6
Maintenance
Lubrication Points....................................................18
Wiring Schematic.....................................................20
Tractor Components
Main Component Power Transmission......................8
Engine Group..........................................................10
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................12
Steering Control Assemblies....................................14
Warranty
Limited Warranty .....................................................21
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
1
TRACTOR DECALS
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
LOCATION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D SD
Walker Product and Operation Decals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
2802-4
5800
5800-7
2010-16
2802-5
9804-1
8821-5
5856-1
RH Fender
Decal, Walker Round (4")
Decal, Walker (8")
Fuel Transfer
LH Fender
Axle Lockout
Decal, H27i
Made in USA
Body, RH near Seat
Rear Body (one on each side)
Rear Body
Transfer Mount, LH
Body, LH near Seat
Hydro Mount Plate
Body
Body
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
Rear Body
Engine, LH Side Rear Body, Underside
Coupling Guard
1
1
1
1
Engine
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Body
1
1
1
Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals
9
10
11
12
8600-5
8600-12
2107-5
8600-2
Caution, Engine Exhaust
Danger, Engine Exhaust
Decal, Belt Routing
Danger, Rotating Components
Maintenance Decals
13
14
15
5855
6875
2807-7
Important, Engine Cooling
PTO Alignment Arrow
Decal, Systems Warning
NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.
2
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
TRACTOR DECALS
.
2
9
.
3
0-5
860
.
.
1
.
.
.
13
.
12
11
2
.
6
.
12
8600-
-1
9804
0-2
860
.
-5
15
2802
.
6
1.
2.
<
15
°
-1
9804
.
10
.
5
.
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
14
8
7
4
3
FRONT & REAR BODY ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
6103-14
2105-12
2190-1
7844
5146
2145
5180
2504-4
2100-6
5989-55
7854
2383
7222
6103-44
6103-45
5989-4
5989-3
4102-1
Suspension Seat
Rear Body (Includes Item # 3)
Insulation Foam Pad
Rubber Bumper (1.25 x .250)
10mm Ball Stud
Gas Spring
Edge Molding, Lever Opening
Hinge (22.5)
Front Body (Includes Item # 4)
Dome Plug (1/2)
Plastic Tip, Red
Body Latch Hook
Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
Grammer Seat Mount Channel, RH
Grammer Seat Mount Channel, LH
Dome Plug (3/8)
Dome Plug (5/16)
Body Guide, Upper
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Tilt-Up Latch Assembly*
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
4
5847
5744-20
5744-10
5744-15
5744-13
5744-12
5744-14
Plastic Tip
Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
Spring Pivot Bushing
Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
Mount Angle, LH
Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
Mount Angle, RH
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Body & Seat Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
ITEM
NO.
F002
F004
F005
F009
F020
F025
F029
F034
F049
F060
F091
F093
F236
F246
F341
F342
F442
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16 SAE Washer
AN960516 Washer
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
5/16 Conical Washer
1/4-20 x 5/8 PTHMS
5
13
2
12
1
5
4
4
4
2
4
1
2
4
1
2
5
Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering
kit # 5747.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
FRONT & REAR BODY ASSEMBLIES
.
.
1
.
F034
F091
F034
F049
19
F009
20
F341 F029
F049
21
F009
23
22
F236
F020
F005
F029
.
.
F029
.
F093
.
.
.
F009
.
.
.
.
3
.
.
F342
2
.
.
.
.
F004
11 12
.
.
16 17
.
.
.
13
18
F025
17 16
9
F236
F049
F009
F004
.
F002
2.
.
F009
F009 5
1.
8
.
F005
10
.
F004
2-5
F342
24
5°
.
25
F004
.
.
15
<1
.
.
280
.
.
F091
0-5
14
.
860
.
F091
.
F442
.
.
.
F004
.
F060 5
4
6
.
7
F246
4-1
980
F009
4-1
980
Refer to
Chassis Assembly
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
5
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Belt Guide
Gas Tank Mount, LH
Debris Shield
(Includes Items # F004 & F029)
Debris Guard
Back Up Plate
Chassis Frame
Gas Tank Mount
Body Guide, Lower
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tail Wheel Assembly
5830
9
10
2201-2
11
2201-3
12
5830-4
13
2201-4
14
8769-8
15
8769-6
16
8769-5
17
2300-10
18
8769-7
19
2770
20
8039
21
8038-1
22
8768-2
23
8037
24
8035
25
7038
6
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies
Chassis Assembly
1
2325-8
2
2046-1
3
2301
4
2301-8
5
2301-9
6
2300-13
7
2046
8
4102-2
ITEM
NO.
Grease Fitting
Fiberglide Thrust Washer
Fiberglide Bearing (1-5/8)
Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)
Washer (2-1/4 x 7/16 x 1/4 Thk)
Dust Cap, Deck Caster
Bearing Cone (1" ID)
Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)
Tail Wheel Pivot
(Includes Items # 9, 11 & 12)
Seal
Caster Wheel Fork
Nut, Tail Wheel Axle
Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle
(.750 ID x 1.125 OD)
Seal, Reverse Lip
Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
Tail Wheel & Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
(W/Bearing Race)
Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 5-9/16)
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
26
27
28
29
30
31
2300-9
6840-1
5830-1
2775
2431-2
2430-2
Deck Arm Support Mount
1
Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
2
5/16-24 4" Grease Fitting
2
Lynch Pin (5/16 x 1-1/4)
2
Deck Support Arm, LH (Includes Item # 28) 1
Deck Support Arm, RH (Includes Item # 28) 1
Fasteners
F004
F005
F009
F029
F031
F034
F205
F211
F218
F219
F256
F344
F347
F348
F430
F446
F477
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw (Knurl Point)
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
7/16 Split Lock Washer
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
7/16 SAE Washer
3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut
3/4 SAE Washer
1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin
7/16-20 ESNA Nut
7/16-20 x 3-1/2 Grd 8 Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt
8
4
11
4
2
8
2
4
5
5
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
860
0-5
.
2-5
280
Refer to
Front & Rear
Body Assemblies
5°
<1
13 F256 F219
2.
.
1.
.
.
12
.
F031
.
.
11
.
10
1
.
.
9
.
.
.
F347
15
16
.
F004
.
.
.
F477
.
F034
.
11
10
17
9
8
.
.
19
F004
.
4-1
.
.
.
16
15
18
980
7
F218
14
F344
F348
.
.
.
F004
F009
F005
F009
.
2
F219
F218
.
4-1
980
F205
F218
F219
.
.
24
.
6
.
.
.
20
.
5
4
29
F034
28
.
22
23
.
3
25
.
.
27
F009
.
31
.
F430
F009
.
23
.
F034
.
.
22
.
F211
F446
21
.
26
F034
F029
.
30
29
28
.
F430
.
27
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F446
7
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PTO Drive Assembly
4850
1
2
2358-1
5830-3
3
4
4303-7
2306-2
5
6
2325-7
5221-1
7
8
2358-11
5214-13
9
10
2011-12
2358-9
11
12
2358-8
2302-16
13
14
2302-3
15
7775-6
2349-7
16
17
2406-5
2236-5
18
19
2359-1
7775-8
20
21
2302-5
7275-9
22
23
7275-16
2274-10
24
25
2302-6
2302-17
26
27
2358-7
4359-2
28
29
8304
4359-1
30
31
7523-2
2410-2
32
33
2265
2406-7
34
35
2236-1
2230
36
37
2236-6
38
2236-4
39
7201-3
40
7201-9
41
2359-3
42
2349-6
43
2358-12
44
7201-2
45
7377
46
7378
47
5214-2
48
7226
49
7380
Handle Grip, Black
1
Clutch Lever, MBS (Includes Items # 1 & 3) 1
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
4
Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)
1
Oilite Flanged Bushing
2
Clutch Arm (Includes Items # 3 & 5)
1
Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
1
Clutch Actuator
1
Ball Joint (3/8)
2
Flex Coupling Guard
1
Clutch Pivot Base
1
Adjustor Brace
1
Right Hand Shoe
1
Left Hand Shoe
1
Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")
1
Bearing Mount
1
Spacer
1
PTO Pulley (4.5/AAA)
1
Brake Band / Guard Mount
1
Wire Lock Pin (4")
1
PTO Shoe
1
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
**
Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline
1
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
*
Shoe Mount, LH
1
Upper Shoe, LH
1
Clutch / Pivot Stop
1
Brake Band Link, Rear
1
Brake Band (14-1/2)
1
Brake Band Link, Front
1
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
1
Drive Shaft
1
Bearing (20mm)
4
Pivot Shaft Spacer
1
Idler Pulley (4.5/AAA)
2
Engine PTO Belt / Set (3)
1
Pulley (Includes Items # F149 & F171)
1
Idler Pulley Shaft
1
Fiberglide Bearing
2
Inner Race
1
Clutch Idler Arm
1
(Includes Items # 3 & 39)
Flanged Bearing
1
Fiberglide Bushing
1
Fiberglide Bearing 1/2"
1
Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
2
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
1
Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
1
Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
1
Knuckle Joint
1
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
F004
F008
F009
F010
F012
F013
F014
F019
F020
F029
F031
F034
F035
F039
F051
F058
F060
F061
F069
F091
F104
F120
F146
F149
F168
F170
F171
F178
F182
F183
F211
F217
F218
F219
F255
F298
F350
F389
F431
F435
F450
F452
F473
F476
F484
F576
F581
*
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 SAE Washer
1/4 Wave Spring Washer
AN960516 Washer
1/4 Star Lock Washer
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt
AN960416 Washer
1/4-20 Jam Nut
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16 x 1 x 7/64 Flat Washer (Zinc Plate)
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
7/16-14 Hex Nut
7/16 Split Lock Washer
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 LP Nylock
3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
Washer 5/8 x 1-3/4 x 1/4
5/8-18 Nylon Locknut
5/16-18 x 5 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 6-1/2 Hex Bolt
Washer .380 ID x 1.0 OD x .120
3/8-16 ESNA Wing Nut
1/4-20 x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolt
4
1
17
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
6
9
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
5
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Service Part Only
** The Quick Coupler Installation Tool is used to assist the installation of the Quick Coupler Tube and PTO Shaft connec­tion by
holding the disconnect ring in the retracted position when
joined to the tractor spline shaft on the PTO Drive Shaft.
8
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
.
1
.
2
.
.
3
4
.
F004
.
.
F031
.
F473
.
3
.
F013
.
F020
.
5
6
.
F051
7
.
9
.
49
3
.
.
.
.
.
F060
.
5
.
.
.
F298
.
45
10
.
11
.
.
F178
F061
F091
.
.
.
47
F039
.
F009
0-2
46
45
.
8
860
48 F060
F010
.
Refer to
Engine Group
F051
9
F009
F298 12
F020
.
.
F183 44 43
F029
F035
F183
.
F034
F009
F091
.
F034
F014
13
.
.
F576
F012
F034
.
.
.
3 F008
40
.
F146
.
.
.
F218
F476 F019
F217
26
27
F069
F350
F031
F104
F120
.
.
35
.
.
.
.
.
16
31
.
F149
.
.
F171
39
.
28
.
F350
.
37
.
.
.
F120
25
F009
F004
29
F009
F581
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
34 33
.
4-1
980
33
.
15
.
F350 30 F182
32
.
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
.
.
.
F484
F389
F013
F435
38
33
.
.
.
.
33 F484
.
.
.
F219
42
F211 F034
.
.
.
.
F031 F058 14
F058
F031
.
.
F034
41
12
8600-
35
F170
4-1
F168
980
F091
.
36
.
F255
17
Refer to
Chassis Assembly
F035
F034
F009
.
.
.
.
F009
.
.
.
24
18
F435
F450
F452
.
.
F009
23
F120
.
F120
.
19
.
22
F431
.
21
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F350
20
9
ENGINE GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
2-1/4 Ratchet Fuel Cap (EPA)
Fuel Tank Gauge
Roll Over Valve
Roll Over Grommet (.900 x 1-1/2)
Bushing, Rubber (Fits 5083)
Tank Tube (13")
Hose Clamp (1/2)
Fuel Line (1/4 x 24")
Fuel Line (3/16 x 9")
Fuel Line (3/16 x 12")
Fuel Filter
Connector “Y”
Fuel Line (1/4 x 26-1/2")
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Fuel Line (3/16 x 31")
Drain Valve 3/8-18 NPTF
Fuel Valve
Fuel Selector Valve Mount
Fuel Line (1/4 x 11")
Fuel Tank, 4.7 Gallon, Gas (Black)
(Includes Items # 2-6, 21 & 22)
Hose (1/4 x 6)
Fuel Filter, In Tank
2
2
2
2
2
2
7
1**
1**
1**
1
1
1**
4
1**
1
1
1
1**
2
2
2
Remote Oil Cooler Assembly
23
24
25
26
27
NS
NS
NS
NS
8016-8
Oil Cooler Hose (Kohler 24 326 130-S)
Oil Cooler Hose (Kohler 24 326 129-S)
Clamp (Kohler 24-237-16-S)
Oil Cooler (Kohler 24-594-42-S)
Oil Cooler / Reg Mount
1
1
4
1
1
Body Support
Rubber Bumper (1.0 x .625)
Kohler Nut
Shield Side
Muffler Heat Shield
Oxygen Sensor (Kohler 25 418 07-S)
Muffler (Kohler 24 786 33-S)
27 HP Engine, EFI (Pulse Pump)
(Kohler, Spec. # ECH 749-3064)
1
2
Engine Assembly
28
2104-1
29
4845
30
NS
31
2013-4
32
2013-3
33
NS
34
NS
35
NS
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Precleaner Assembly
Fuel Tank Assembly
1
5082-4
2
8055-2
3
8043-8
4
5977-7
5
5083-1
6
5083-8
7
5879-3
8
M111
9
M113
10
M113
11
7014-9
12
8043-6
13
M111
14
5975-3
15
M113
16
4010-1
17
2010-3
18
2010-43
19
M111
20
8055-1
21
5086-7
22
5020-2
ITEM
NO.
*
2
1
1
*
*
36
6029
37
2012-2
38
7026-2
39
2088-10
40
5091-2
41
5091-16
42
5088-3
43
2090-3
44
2090-1
45
2088-2
46
2090-2
Hose Clamp (1-3/4 to 2-1/4)
Air Intake Hose
Remote Precleaner
Air Cleaner Assembly
(Includes Items # 39-45)
Air Flow Indicator (Vacuum 10" H2O)
Street Elbow 90’ (1/8 x 1/8)
Air Cleaner Band
Safety Filter Insert
Air Cleaner Cartridge
Air Cleaner Cap
Vacuator Valve
3
1
1
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Throttle Assembly
2108-4
47
48
8123-3
49
5108-1
50
5108-5
51
5108-11
52
7108
2108-5
53
5108-8
54
5108-10
55
5108-7
56
5172
Control Cable (68")
Insultherm (3/8 x 10)
Control Lever, Throttle / Choke
Throttle Control Knob, Red
Friction Washer (.062)
Control Assembly
(Includes Items # 49, 51, 53-55 & F201)
Throttle Control and Cable Assembly
(Includes Items # 49-51, 53-56, F002,
F005, F050, F164 & F201)
Control Bracket
Friction Washer (.125)
Control Lock Tab
Bearing, Delrin (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250)
1
1
1
1
1
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
1/2 Split Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS
1/4 Belleville Spring Washer
1/2-13 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
7
4
1
4
6
4
2
1
1
4
4
4
2
4
*
1
1
1
1
Fasteners
F002
F004
F005
F009
F025
F031
F034
F050
F164
F175
F184
F185
F201
F439
* Service Part Only
** Required hose specifications:
M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or
equivalent)
M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or
equivalent)
10
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ENGINE GROUP
.
.
.
.
6
.
.
7
.
.
.
.
24
26
.
.
.
37
28
.
F009
.
.
F025
.
31
32
F025
F002
34
.
36
4
29
.
.
25
.
.
.
29
.
27
33
F004
F004
2
.
.
F031
5
3
30
F031
23
.
.
25
36
.
.
1
8
31
F002
35
9
.
.
.
7
11
7
.
.
F184
.
.
F185
38
10
.
.
21
20
22
F184
12
8600-
.
12
.
13
.
.
F185
36
40
.
.
16
.
7
41
.
17
.
F031
.
15
42
6
3
7
.
F034
7
19
18
7
5
14
.
39
43
.
2
14
44
.
.
47
4
45
20
1
.
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
.
48
46
F184
14
F009
.
51
49 50
.
F050
F164
.
.
F005
.
F004
F185
.
F201
21
22
.
.
F185
F184
52
.
.
.
56
.
54
980
4-1
55
F002 F025
F002
53
4-1
980
.
Refer to
Chassis Assembly
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F175
.
F439
11
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Parking Brake Assembly
1
2358-6
2
2300-2
3
5103-2
4
2406-3
5
5222
6
2280
7
2406-4
8
8655-4
9
2406-1
10
4407-4
11
5830
12
7406-1
13
2406-13
2406-5
14
15
2300-1
16
5281-5
17
2406-10
18
5665-1
19
5463
5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud
Parking Brake Hydro Mount, RH
Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)
Parking Brake Actuator Tube
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
Clevis (3/8)
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)
Brake Actuator Pull
Bow Tie Cotter Pin
Grease Fitting
Handle Grip, Red
Parking Brake Idler Mount
(Includes Items # 11 & 12)
Spacer
Parking Brake Hydro Mount, LH
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
Parking Brake Rod
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Steering Lever Actuator
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Transaxle Reservoir Assemblies
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
2025-17
5879-4
2025-14
6836-1
5086-14
5879-3
4025-3
5879-8
5087-1
2025-1
5879-7
2025-8
5086-15
2025-0
Straight Thread Hose Fitting
Hose Clamp (7/16)
Hose Channel
Clamp, Double (1/2 x 1/2)
Hose (1/4 x 26-1/4")
Hose Clamp (1/2)
Elbow (1/4 x 1/2)
Hose Clamp (13/16)
Hose (1/2 x 1-3/4)
Oil Expansion Reservoir
Hose Clamp (5/8)
Reservoir Bottom Caps
Hose (1/4 x 23)
Reservoir Bottle Mount
2
2
1
3
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
Ground Drive Assemblies
2028-8
34
35
2248-1
36
4245
37
4349-12
38
2240-2
39
5841
40
5830-3
41
2349-14
7201-3
42
43
7201-4
44
6325-3
45
5146
12
Lockout Arm, RH
Ground Drive Belt / Kevlar
Idler Pulley (3/A)
Flanged Bearing (1")
Drive Pulley (Includes Item # F171)
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
Transmission Belt Tensioner
(Includes Items # 40 & 42)
Fiberglide Bearing
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Spacer Bushing (9/16)
10mm Ball Stud
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
2215-6
2028-7
2026-6
9430-1
2349-15
2025-13
2026-13
NO.
REQ’D
Pressure Dampener
Lockout Arm, LH
Hydro-Gear® Oil Filter (52114)
Spacer Tube
Idler Mount
Hydro-Gear ZT3400, LH
Hydro-Gear ZT3400, RH
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
Wheel & Tire (22 x 10.50-12)
2
Flex Coupler Half
(Includes Items # F171 & F435)
Inner Flex Coupler Half / MBS (1/4)
Rubber Iso Coupler
2
Wheel Assembly
53
2071
PTO Coupler
54
2351-3
2351-7
55
56
2351-1
1
6
Fasteners
F004
F005
F009
F010
F012
F013
F015
F029
F031
F034
F035
F038
F040
F042
F049
F050
F051
F052
F108
F151
F171
F179
F182
F183
F231
F336
F350
F388
F434
F435
F447
F481
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16 SAE Washer
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
3/8-16 x 2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (#806)
3/8-16 Jam Nut
1/4-20 LP Nylock
3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
1/4 x 1/4 x 1 Key
Washer 5/16 x 1 x .125
5
2
17
2
4
7
8
4
1
18
1
2
1
1
1
7
2
12
1
2
6
2
4
3
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
12
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
.
29
.
F179
.
F050
.
29
.
27
.
30
.
28
27
F050
27
31
.
26
.
.
25
24
.
.
F336
.
8
9
5
.
.
F183
.
6
.
F009
7
12
10
20
.
.
21
.
.
13
.
.
.
.
1
F009
F034
2
.
F034
.
F009
.
4
.
F050
F004
34
F004
.
F004
F050
.
.
21
20
F038
35
.
F013
F013 F182
F013
.
F051
F388
.
10
.
18
15
F009
1
F034
17
.
19
3
F009
43
42
.
F009
F040
.
.
.
.
47
10
F049
45
F010
F182
F182
F350
.
F012
19
F010
36
F034
F052
F481
.
55 56
.
.
.
F034
54 F171
F052
F481
F171
.
.
18
44
.
48
.
F051
F013
.
.
F108
.
45
46
F182
F013
51
F009
F388
F034
.
.
40
41
.
10
12
8600-
39 F042
.
42
F435
F231
.
.
F388
16
.
.
F183
10
38
.
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
36
.
17
.
F012
F171
37 F013
.
.
.
16
.
33
.
52
3
.
F009
F388
F151
F050
14
F035
.
.
.
.
.
26
25
32
.
22
F009
.
23
F031
11
30
27
31
28
F029
.
.
23
.
.
F029
23
F029
.
.
.
Refer to
Engine Group
F005
50
F447
F481
F052
F034
56
F171
F435
54
F171
F481
F052
F034
F009
4-1
980
F012
980
4-1
.
F009
49
F009
Refer to
Chassis Assembly
53
.
53
F434
.
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F015
13
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
14
FSC Knob
FSC Lever Assembly
(Includes Item # 4)
Step Washer
Grease Fitting
Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud
Control Rod (6-1/4)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud
Steering Lever Actuator
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Control Rod (7")
Seal Retainer
Transmission Control Arm Stop
Transmission Control Arm, RH
Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
Transmission Control Arm, LH
Steering Pivot Shaft With Stop
Washer (5/16 x 3/4 x .250)
Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")
Steering Arm Pivot Bushing (SS)
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
Fiberglide Bearing
Speed Control Actuator, LH
(Includes Items # 20 & 21)
10mm Ball Stud
Steering Lever Dampener Assembly
Speed Control Actuator, RH
(Includes Items # 21 & 26)
Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)
FSC Friction Actuator
Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)
Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
Steering Lever Handle (+1")
Adjustable / SS
(Includes Items # 29, F188, F198 & F345)
Steering Lever Tube W/Tab
D-Clip
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)
FSC Cam
FSC Friction Washer
(1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16)
FSC Friction Washer
(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)
Pivot Rod Bushing, Plastic
Steering Shaft Spacer
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies
1
5862
2
4170
3
2170-1
4
5830
5
5214-5
6
4213
7
5214-4
8
5463-4
9
5665-1
10
2213
11
2212-3
2212
12
13
2212-2
14
5214-2
15
2212-1
16
2451-1
17
5463-6
18
7201-2
19
5463-5
20
5830-3
21
8201-3
22
2451-7
5146
23
24
4199-2
25
2451-8
5830-4
26
27
4451-4
28
4219
29
5850-2
30
5453-20
4452-4
31
32
5450
33
5222
34
4452-6
35
4142-1
36
5141
4142-2
37
9704-3
38
39
2451-4
ITEM
NO.
1
F004
F005
F008
F009
F010
F024
F035
F044
F059
F093
F121
F146
F167
F183
F188
F192
F198
F211
F226
F345
F373
F385
F386
F391
F407
F427
*
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
*
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt
1/4-20 Jam Nut
5/16-18 Hex Nut
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
5/16-24 Hex Nut, LH
1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS
Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS
5/16-18 Flange Nut
2
2
2
6
2
3
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
6
4
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
Service Part Only
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
.
1
.
2
.
F009
F059
.
.
.
.
.
F427
3
.
F183
.
.
7
5
.
.
F093
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
.
F009
.
F167
F035
.
.
.
4
F373
F093 F183 F024
28
.
F386
.
.
6
F226 17 18 19
.
F009
.
.
.
.
30
.
F198
.
F345
F188
32 33
.
.
31
.
.
23
.
.
.
F009
.
F385 27
29
21
.
25
21
.
9 F183
.
.
10
9
8
.
.
.
F183
.
F010
8
13
F183
F183
F044 F044 F146
F010
23
30
29
.
F188
23
F009
F009
.
F345
32 33
31
F005
F024
19
18
17
F226
21
F198
F024 F008
20
22
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
F391
15
12
11
.
14
24
10
.
F005
F146
F391
.
.
34
11 12
.
.
.
26
23 24
.
.
14
F008
.
16
21
34
.
F004
.
.
.
.
.
37
38
4-1
36
F211
980
F192
F407
35
F004
4-1
.
980
.
.
.
39
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
38
F121
Refer to
Chassis Assembly
15
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Electrical Assembly
1
8960-15
2
7854
3
8960-3
4
7941-3
5
7941-7
6
8990-1
7
8996-9
8
8536-2
9
6105-3
10
5977-3
11
2103-8
6942
12
13
7948-6
14
7948-5
15
5941-2
16
7833-2
17
2940-16
18
7938
19
2940-2
20
8404-8
21
8941
16
Ignition Switch W/Keys
(Includes Items # 2, 3 & F349)
Plastic Tip, Red
Key Set W/Umbrella
Boot, Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker (20 Amp)
Hourmeter (Global)
Red Indicator Light Assembly
Warning Horn Assembly
Harness Clip
Grommet (9/16)
Adapter Harness
Relay Switch 20/40 Amp (NC)
Time Delay Module (.5 Second Delay)
Time Delay Harness
Safety Switch (NO)
Cable Clamp (1 x 1/4)
Wire Extension
Lead Wire, Battery Charge
(Alternator to Starter)
Battery Cable (22")
Plastic Cover, Red
Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)
(Auto Reset/Sealed)
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2940-3
5975-1
5932
NS
5839
5933
5844
5833
2940-13
5942-4
Battery Cable (14")
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Battery Terminal Insl., Blk (-)
Battery (12V/340CCA/Dry)
Hook Bolt
Battery Terminal Insl., Red (+)
Battery Hold-Down Bar
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Wire Harness, MH
Safety Switch (NO)
NO.
REQ’D
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Fasteners
F002
F004
F009
F019
F026
F031
F034
F050
F182
F232
F349
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
10-32 Keps Nut
Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS
13
2
1
2
13
2
1
2
2
2
1
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
860
0-5
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
.
3
.
.
2
.
Refer to
Front & Rear
Body Assemblies
F349
1
.
.
.
D
1
.
4 5
.
9
.
10
1
.
6
.
11
B
C
E
2-5
280
7
F
2.
<
°
15
A
1.
7
G
H
7
.
.
.
8
.
13
F026
12
.
I
14
F026
M
F026
.
4-1
980
16
F009
.
.
F002
16 F002
20
.
.
F026
P
F026
F002
4-1
22
980
.
.
F002
F232
.
F002
30
F026
19
.
.
29
O
.
15
.
L
.
31
18
.
GRN
N
F002
F002
17
.
J
K
12
.
F002
23
.
27
F019
.
.
F182
Refer to
Chassis Assembly
21
.
28
F034
F026
F004
F050
.
.
.
23
24
.
.
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
DETAIL A
DETAIL B
PUR/RED
PUR
PUR
DETAIL C
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
DETAIL D
F004
BLK F050
YEL
F031 ORG
26
GRA
25
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
DETAIL H
DETAIL G
DETAIL I
RED/YEL
BLU
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
DETAIL N
BLK
GRN
BLU
GRN BLK BRN GRA
DETAIL O
BLK/BRN
BRN
YEL/BRN
BLU/GRN
RED
GRN
DETAIL P
BLK/BRN
YEL/BRN
WHT
BLU
WHT
YEL
BLK
BLK
DETAIL F
DETAIL E
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
GRN
GRN
BLU
BLU/GRN
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
PUR
DETAIL K
DETAIL J
RED
WHT
BRN
BRN
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
DETAIL M
DETAIL L
ORG
BRN
BRN
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
WHT
GRN
BLK
RED
BRN
GRA
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
BRN
GRA
WHT
WHT
BLK
PUR
RED/YEL
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
17
LUBRICATION POINTS
ITEM
NO.
LOCATION
LUBRICATION
TYPE
NO.
PLACES
Lubrication Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
18
Steering Lever Pivot
Grease
Deck Support Arm Pivot
Grease
Deck-to-PTO Coupling
Grease
(Grease Spline Slide Area)
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Grease*
FSC Lever Pivot
Grease
Clutch Actuator Push Rod
Grease
Body Latch Pivot
Oil
PTO Clutch Lever Pivot
Grease
Clutch Arm Pivot
Grease
Hydro Idler Arm Pivot
Grease
Transaxle Oil Reservoir
Oil
Throttle Control Cable Ends
Oil
Engine Dipstick
Oil**
Tail Wheel Caster Fork Pivot
Grease
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
ITEM
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*
LOCATION
Rear Axle Pivot
Rear Wheel Bearing
Engine / Oil Filler
PTO Belt Tightener Pivot
Brake Band Pivot Pins (Clevis)
Parking Brake Pivot
Parking Brake Clevis
Throttle Control Pivot
LUBRICATION
TYPE
Grease
Grease
Oil**
Grease
Oil
Grease
Oil
Oil
NO.
PLACES
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
1
Grease every 25 hours.
** Refer to H27i Operator’s Manual for procedure for
checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase.
NOTE: See Model H27i Operator’s Manual (P/N 2000-19)
for proper lubrication intervals.
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LUBRICATION POINTS
1
1
2
2
21
3
12 & 22
4
21
20
6
7
7
8
5
10
9
19
6
18
11
12
13
11
17
14
14
15
16
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
19
WIRING SCHEMATIC
TIME
DELAY
MODULE
GRN
BLK
GRA
GRA
PUR
30 AMP FUSE
REGULATOR/RECTIFIER
WHT
WHT
WHT
BLK
RED
BRN
BRN
BLK
PUR
PUR/RED
RED
STARTER
YEL/BRN
STARTER SOLENOID
WHT
RELAY - A
WHT
85
87
86
ELECTRONIC CONTROL
UNIT
RED/YEL
PUR
BLU
30
GRN
RED
87A
MALFUNCTION
INDICTATOR LIGHT
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
BLU/GRN
GRN
YEL/BRN
BLK
GRN
OIL TEMP SWITCH
RELAY - B
30 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
30
YEL
85
87
86
BRN
BLK
CYLINDER HEAD
TEMP SWITCH
87A
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
ORG
BLK
BLK
RELAY - C
30
BRN
87
BLK
85
86
85
BLK
BLK
87A
GRA
PTO
SWITCH
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
SEAT
SWITCH
BLK/
BRN
BRN
WALKER MODEL H27i
Beginning S/N 2015-125122
PUR/
RED
BLK
IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS
BATTERY
OFF
RUN
BLK
RED
RED
G+M
B + A / S1 + S2
START
B+A
S1 = START CIRCUIT
S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT
B = BATTERY CIRCUIT
A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
G = GROUND CIRCUIT
RELAY - A
TIME DELAY RELAY
RED
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
OFF
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
RED
WHT
YEL
G
M
B
S1
S2 A
BLK
BLK
RED
RELAY - B
PUR
START RELAY
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
OFF
20 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
ORG
RED
BLK/
BRN
PUR/RED
FSC
NEUTRAL
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
BRN
PUR/RED
PUR/RED
BLU/GRN
RELAY - C
BLK
PUR/RED
GRN
OIL
PRESSURE
LIGHT
RED/
YEL
OVER
TEMP
LIGHT
PUR/
RED
ENGINE
SERVICE
LIGHT
(MIL)
HOUR
METER
BLU
PTO RELAY
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
OFF
GRN
BLU
-
PUR/
RED
20
HORN
+
PUR/RED
Beginning S/N 145275
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LIMITED WARRANTY
FOR
WALKER MODEL H27i
RIDER MOWER
1.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:
Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which
is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year* after date of sale to the original retail purchaser
unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request,
customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following
components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:
Kohler Engine
Battery
The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obli­
gation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective man­
ufacturers noted above.
* A three (3) year or 3000 hour (whichever comes first) warranty is offered for Hydro-Gear ZT3400 hydrostatic transmissions;
covers full cost of replacement up to 1000 hours of use, and after 1000 hours warranty coverage is prorated against 3000
hours.
2.
3.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
A.
This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper
maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the
Operator’s Manual for operation and maintenance.
B.
The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place
where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.
HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:
Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Man­
ufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to
verify warranty coverage.
4.
WARRANTY LIMITATION:
A.
THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE
INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE
DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED
WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the
above limitations may not apply to you.
B.
WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR
EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER. Some states do not allow the
exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply
to you.
C.
Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to
amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or
presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.
D.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
21
WALKER MFG. CO. • 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614
FORM NO. 061118
PRINTED IN USA
www.walkermowers.com
©2018 WALKER MFG. CO

advertisement

Related manuals

advertisement