Walker B19 Parts List

Add to my manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Walker B19 Parts List | Manualzz
Illustrated
Parts Manual
Beginning S/N: 149239
P/N 4000-22
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL
Abbreviation
What it Represents
º (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)
" (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................................inches
(-).....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)
(+)..................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)
AT.................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain
CCW................................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise
Conn............................................................................................................................................................ Connector
CW................................................................................................................................................................Clockwise
D.................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter
DC...................................................................................................Deck, Collection (number refers to size in inches)
DM.................................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)
DR..........................................................................................Deck, Rear Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DS...........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DU....................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)
ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut
FSC......................................................................................................................................... Forward Speed Control
GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge
gal....................................................................................................................................................................... gallon
GHS.........................................................................................................................................Grass Handling System
GR (Fastener).....................................................................................................................................................Grade
HD..............................................................................................................................................................Heavy Duty
HP............................................................................................................................................................ Horse Power
ID................................................................................................................................Identification or Inside Diameter
L.........................................................................................................................................................................Length
LH.............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
LP............................................................................................................................................................... Low Profile
mm (Dimension)..........................................................................................................................................millimeters
MS (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw
NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing
OD.................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter
oz........................................................................................................................................................................ ounce
PFH (Fastener)................................................................................................................................. Phillips Flat Head
P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number
PPH (Fastener).................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head
PTH (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head
PTO..................................................................................................................................................... Power Take-Off
QKS............................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide
qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart
RH......................................................................................................... Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
SAE (Fastener)..........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers
SBH (Fastener)....................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)
SD........................................................................................................................................................Side Discharge
SFH (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head
SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap
SHL (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)
SM (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)
S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number
Spg.....................................................................................................................................................................Spring
SQH (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Square Head
SS (Fastener)....................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel
ST (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)
Term................................................................................................................................................................ Terminal
V........................................................................................................................................................................... Volts
NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Decals
Tractor Decals...........................................................2
Electrical Components
Electrical Assembly..................................................14
Body / Chassis Assemblies
Body / Chassis Assembly...........................................4
Maintenance
Lubrication Points....................................................16
Wiring Schematic.....................................................18
Maintenance And Service Record Sheet.................19
Tractor Components
Main Component Power Transmission......................6
Engine Group............................................................8
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................10
Steering Control Assemblies....................................12
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Warranty
Limited Warranty .....................................................21
1
TRACTOR DECALS
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
LOCATION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Walker Product and Operation Decals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8600-26
9804-1
8600-27
5800-13
5800-7
8821-13
5856-1
RH Fender
Axle Lockout
LH Fender
Decal, Walker Round (3-3/4")
Decal, Walker (8")
Decal, B19
Made In USA
Body, RH Side Near Seat
Chassis
Body, LH Side Near Seat
Rear Body (one on each side)
Rear Body
Body
Body
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
Rear Body, Underside
Rear Body
Engine
Flex Coupling Guard (one on each side)
1
1
1
2
Engine
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
1
1
Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals
8
9
10
11
4107-12
8600-5
8600-12
8600-2
Decal, Belt Routing
Caution, Engine Exhaust
Danger, Engine Exhaust
Danger, Rotating Components
Maintenance Decals
12
13
5855
6875
Important, Engine Cooling
PTO Alignment Arrow
NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.
2
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
TRACTOR DECALS
.
9
.
5
0-5
860
.
.
4
4
.
.
1
.
.
11
12
.
10
8
GN
ITU
O
RT
2.
LEB
1.
.
2
TLE
B
2-0 EVIRD
324
D
N/P NUO
REK RG
LAW
8
06
2-0
-12
8600
.
TLE
B
1-0 OTP/
324
E
N/P NIGN
REK E
LAW
21701
4
-2
8600
4-1
980
2
.
11
3
<
15
°
4-1
980
.
.
.
7
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
6
13
3
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
Seat Assembly
1
5103
Seat
2
2505
Leaf Spring
3
7223-4
Compression Spring
4
7845-1
Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .750)
5
5841-1
Retainer Washer
6
7434
Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/4)
7
7440-5
Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
Body Assembly
8
4105-5
Rear Body (Includes Item # 9)
9
4190-2
Insulation Foam Pad
10
5989-4
Dome Plug (3/8)
11
5989-3
Dome Plug (5/16)
12
4100-6
Front Body
4102-1
Body Guide / Upper
13
14
5845
Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)
15
5146
10mm Ball Stud
16
4145-2
Gas Spring Assembly
(Includes Item # 15)
17
5180
Edge Molding / Lever Opening
18
4504-3
Hinge (19")
19
5989-55 Dome Plug (1/2)
Chassis Assembly
20
4010-8
Precleaner / Battery Mount
21
4320-1
Gas Tank Mount
22
4215-10 Shock Mount / Body Lift Arm
23
4301-8
Chassis Frame
24
4102-2
Body Guide / Lower
25
7222
Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
26
7854
Plastic Tip, Red
27
7383-1
Body Latch Hook
Spread Tail Wheel Assembly
4401-4
Washer (1-3/4 x 3/8 x 1/4 Thk)
28
29
4301-2
Fiberglide Thrust Washer
30
4301-3
Fiberglide Bearing
31
5830-3
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
32
4301-1
Tail Wheel Pivot
(Includes Items # 30, 31 & 33)
33
5830
Grease Fitting
34
8769-8
Dust Cap, Deck Caster
35
8769-6
Bearing Cone (1" ID)
36
8769-5
Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)
37
Seal
8769-7
38
8765-11
Caster Wheel Fork
39
8767
Axle, Caster Wheel (5-1/8)
40
8768-2
Seal, Reverse Lip
41
8037
Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
42
8768
Caster Wheel, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5)
8768-3
Tire, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5)
8768-5
Caster Wheel (5 x 3)
43
8766
Axle Nut (3/4-16)
4
NO.
REQ’D
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
4
4
2
2
2
4
4
2
*
*
2
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies
44
4301-10 Deck Arm Support Mount
1
45
6840-1
Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
2
46
4431-1
Deck Support Arm, LH (Includes Item # 33) 1
47
5775-2
Hitch Pin (#6)
2
48
4430-1
Deck Support Arm, RH (Includes Item # 33) 1
Tilt-Up Latch Assembly**
49
5847
Plastic Tip
1
50
5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
1
51
5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing
1
52
5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
1
53
5744-13 Mount Angle, LH
1
54
5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
1
55
5744-14 Mount Angle, RH
1
Fasteners
F002
10-24 Keps Nut
9
F004
1/4-20 Keps Nut
12
F005
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
1
F009
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
17
F013
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
2
F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1
F025
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
7
F028
10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS
1
F029
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
4
F034
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
9
F038
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
1
F051
3/8 SAE Washer
1
F093
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
2
F116
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
1
F183
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
2
F200
7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt
2
F219
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
4
F227
3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Washer
2
F246
1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
5
F256
7/16 SAE Washer
4
F257
3/8 x 1-11/16 Shoulder Bolt
2
F278
3/8 Split Lock Washer
1
F341
Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
1
F342
5/16 Conical Washer
2
F344
3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut
2
F347
3/4 SAE Washer
2
F348
1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin
2
F381
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1
F388
3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
2
F430
7/16-20 ESNA Nut
2
F475
1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw
1
F477
1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt
2
* Service Part Only
** Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering
kit # 5747.
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
.
.
0-5
860
.
8
1
.
9
.
.
2
F025
.
.
.
11
.
.
.
.
.
10
F009
F029
.
2.
7
.
7
4
5
13
Electrical
Assembly
.
1.
10 11
F009
.
.
F002
19
F004
12
F009
Refer to
Electrical Assembly
.
F029
F093
.
.
°
15
.
49
50
F341 F029 18
51
53
52
F020
.
.
.
.
55
F004 F342
54
.
.
F342
.
.
.
.
F246
29
.
32
31
30
28
F051 F278 F038
.
.
.
.
.
F034
.
F116
F093
.
27
.
F009
15
.
.
14
.
.
17
F004
.
.
F004
.
.
6
5
F257
.
.
.
.
F002
<
.
.
F025
F183 Refer to
3
F227
F009
34
F344
.
16
.
33
.
.
F347 F348
35
36
.
15
20
.
.
.
29
F475
30
33
26
36
35
37
.
25
F004
F009
24
F009
.
F477
.
04
-1
98
F002
.
.
.
F009 F004
F381
F005
F219
F256
.
-1
04
23
.
98
F002
F028
38
.
F009
.
.
.
F256
F219
22
.
.
F034
.
.
.
47
F200
F034
.
.
F009
33
45
.
F430
F013
.
48
F034
F009
F388
.
47
46
.
.
43
40
41
.
.
F034
F430
33
F200
45
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
21
42
41
40
39
44
5
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
6
Handle Grip, Black
Fiberglide Bushing
Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")
Clutch Lever
(Includes Items # 1 & 5)
Grease Fitting
Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)
5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud
Ball Joint (3/8)
Adjustor Brace
Clutch Pivot Plate
Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")
Right Hand Shoe
Upper Shoe, LH
Left Hand Shoe
Shoe Mount, LH
Shoe Mount
Idler Mount
PTO Drive Pulley (5/AA)
PTO Shoe
Wire Lock Pin (3")
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly / Spline
Clutch / Pivot Stop
Fiberglide Bearing
Inner Race (4")
Clutch Engagement (Includes Item # 5)
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 1/2)
Brake Band Link / Rear
Brake Band
Brake Band Link / Front
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Drive Shaft
Idler Pulley (4/Flat)
Engine/PTO Belt/Matched Set
Idler Pulley (4/AA)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
Knuckle Joint
Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)
Clutch Actuator
Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
Clutch Arm
Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
PTO Drive Assembly
1
4850
2
2358-12
3
7201-2
4
4358-13
5
5830
6
5103-2
7
2358-6
8
5214-13
9
2358-8
10
4358-12
11
7775-6
4302
12
13
4302-5
14
4302-1
15
2302-6
16
4302-2
17
4325-12
18
4236-3
19
4302-6
20
7775-7
21
7275-9
22
7275-16
23
4274-12
24
4358-7
25
7201-3
26
7201-8
27
4359
28
7523-3
29
4359-2
30
4304
31
4359-1
32
7523-2
33
4411-3
34
4245-1
35
4230-1
36
4236-4
37
5214-2
38
5226-1
39
7380
40
4303-7
41
2358-11
42
7377
43
7378
44
4325-1
45
5221
ITEM
NO.
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
F004
F005
F008
F009
F010
F012
F013
F014
F024
F029
F031
F034
F035
F040
F041
F051
F058
F060
F061
F067
F069
F093
F120
F149
F153
F171
F178
F183
F209
F211
F290
F298
F325
F350
F381
F435
F449
F451
F484
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 SAE Washer
1/4 Wave Spring Washer
AN960516 Washer
1/4 Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
AN960416 Washer
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key
3/16 x 3/16 x 1-1/4 Key
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
.765 ID x 1.312 OD x .032 Washer
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 5 Hex Bolt
3/8-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 3 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 LP Nylock
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
Washer 1/2 x 1-5/8 x 1/4
1/2-20 Nylon Locknut
Washer .380 ID x 1.0 OD x .120
8
2
1
17
1
2
2
1
1
1
12
7
5
1
2
5
6
2
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
3
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
.
.
6
45
.
F013
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
F183
F298 41
8
5
F031
.
42
F484
.
F009
F040
39
.
38
F060
Refer to
Engine Group
F009
.
40
43
F093
.
.
44
4
F183
.
F035
.
.
.
42
2 3
.
.
.
.
F029
F061
F178
.
1
F009 7
.
8
.
F004
.
7 F009
F009
10
F009
.
.
.
F034
9 F298
.
F009
F060
F010
F024
37
.
F031
F058 12
.
F034
.
F004
F120
16
.
F009
.
F350 F381
F120
F031
.
.
34
.
.
36
F171
.
.
F067
5
.
F435
.
32
F069
.
27
F069
28
29
.
.
F013
.
F171
31
26
25
25
.
F120
15
F009
30
.
F350
F350
F120
F120
F012
.
.
.
F120
33
F051
17
F031
F041
F041
F058
F031
11
F004
34
F051
16
11
14
F004
.
13
F058
F031
.
F058
.
.
.
F058
F031
F031
.
F005
F031
F290
24
-12
.
F034 F051
.
.
.
F149
F211
.
F008
8600
.
F058
F031
F012
.
.
11
.
5
.
F014
F034
.
6
.
F004
35
F004
-1
04
98
F211
-1
04
98
.
F120
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
F035
F034
F009
F120
.
.
F153
.
F209
.
.
F451
F449
.
23
.
5
18
F009
22
.
.
21
19
.
.
20
.
F005
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F325
7
ENGINE GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Air Cleaner Assembly
(Includes Items # 2-6 & 9)
Air Cleaner Band
Safety Filter Insert
Air Cleaner Cartridge
Air Cleaner Cap
Vacuator Valve
Hose Clamp (1-1/4 to 1-3/4)
Flex Hose (1-3/4 x 2)
Air Flow Indicator W/Bracket
Vacuum Hose (13")
1/8 Pipe Thread Female W/Barb
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1**
1
Engine Assembly
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
4104-3
4845
NS
2013-4
2013-3
NS
NS
4010-1
Body Support
Rubber Bumper (1.0 x .625)
Bolt (Kohler)
Shield Side
Muffler Heat Shield
Muffler
19 HP Engine (Kohler)
Drain Valve 3/8-18 NPTF
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
34
4108-3
35
2108-4
36
8123-3
37
5108-6
38
5108-5
39
5108-1
40
7108
4108-2
2109-3
41
5108-8
5108-10
42
43
5108-7
44
5172
8
Hose Clamp (1/2)
Fuel Filter (Kohler)
Fuel Line (1/4 x 28")
Fuel Line (3/16 x 33-1/2")
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Roll Over Valve
Roll Over Grommet (.900 x 1-1/2)
Tank Tube (13")
Bushing, Rubber (Fits 5083)
Fuel Tank, 4.0 Gal. Gas (Black)
(Includes Items # 25-27, 30, 31 & 33)
Fuel Line (1/4 x 6")
Fuel Filter, In Tank
2-1/4 Ratchet Fuel Cap (EPA)
Fuel Tank Gauge
NO.
REQ’D
F002
F005
F009
F025
F050
F091
F094
F164
F175
F184
F185
F201
F439
F482
3
1
1**
1**
4
1
1
1
1
1
1**
1
1
1
Control Cable (64")
Control Cable (68")
Insultherm (3/8 x 10)
Choke Control Knob, Black
Throttle Control Knob, Red
Control Lever, Throttle/Choke
Control Assembly
Throttle Control and Cable
Assembly (Includes Item # 38)
Choke Control and Cable
Assembly (Includes Item # 37)
Control Bracket
Friction Washer (.125)
Control Lock Tab
Bearing, Delrin (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250)
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
*
*
2
2
2
1
Fasteners
Fuel Tank Assembly
5879-3
20
21
NS
22
M246
23
M113
24
5975-3
25
8043-8
26
5977-7
27
5083-8
28
5083-1
29
6055-2
30
M246
31
5020-2
32
5082-4
33
8055-2
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
Choke and Throttle Assemblies
Precleaner Assembly
1
4088-10
2
5088-3
3
2090-3
4
2090-1
5
2088-2
6
2090-2
7
7840
8
2012
9
5091-6
10
M258
11
5091-5
ITEM
NO.
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4 SAE Washer
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
8-32 x 1/2 PTHMS
10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
1/2 Split Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS
1/4 Belleville Spring Washer
1/2-13 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
8-32 Nylock Nut
10
2
4
8
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
4
2
Service Part Only
** Required hose specifications:
M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or
equivalent)
M246 - 1/4" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose
(Parker 38904 or equivalent)
M258 - 7/64" ID automotive vacuum hose
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
.
ENGINE GROUP
.
.
.
13
.
5
12
13
.
.
.
3
2
1
.
18
.
F025
.
15
16
F025
F009
.
.
.
.
4
.
.
14
.
17
F002
6
F091
F002
.
15
7
.
8
.
7
.
11
.
F094
.
8600
-12
10
.
9
19
.
.
.
F482
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
-2
8600
20
.
21
.
23
20
20
.
24
.
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
24
34 35
.
.
22
25
.
27
.
33
36
24
.
.
.
.
.
.
F050
F164
.
.
39 38
32
F201
.
28
.
26
.
F009
29
40
.
.
-1
04
98
F025
F050 F002
.
43
37
F005
.
44
.
.
.
42
30
-1
04
98
F002
41
.
F184
F185
.
F184
.
.
31
F175
F185
F439
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
9
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
Ground Drive Assemblies
1
4025-6
Bottle Mount
2
2351-3
Flex Coupler Half
(Includes Items # F171 & F435)
3
2351-1
Rubber Iso Coupler
4
4349-12 Flanged Bearing (1")
5
6349-2
Flanged Bearing (3/4")
6
4010-10 Flex Coupling Guard
7
4025-33 Hose Channel (Single Hose)
8
5975-3
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
9
4026-9
Pulley (53804)
10
4240-1
Drive Pulley
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
11
4230-2
Ground Drive Belt
5841-1
Retainer Washer
12
13
7201-3
Fiberglide Bearing
14
7201-5
Inner Race (2-1/4)
15
4245
Idler Pulley (3/A)
16
4325-13 Idler Arm (Includes Items # 13 & 18)
17
7364-2
Torsion Spring
18
5830-3
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
19
9430-1
Spacer Tube
20
Hydro-Gear® Oil Filter (52114)
2026-6
21
4025-11
Hydro-Gear ZT3100, LH
22
4026-11
Hydro-Gear ZT3100, RH
23
4407-4
Bow Tie Cotter Pin
24
2028-5
Lockout Arm, LH
25
2025-17 Straight Thread Hose Fitting
26
5879-4
Hose Clamp (7/16)
27
M111
Hose (1/4 x 5-1/4)
28
5879-3
Hose Clamp (1/2)
29
2028-6
Lockout Arm, RH
30
8043-9
1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 Tee
31
M111
Hose (1/4 x 10-1/2)
32
4025-3
Elbow (1/4 x 1/2)
33
5879-8
Hose Clamp (13/16)
34
5087-1
Hose (1/2 x 1-3/4)
35
2025-8
Reservoir Bottom Caps
36
5879-7
Hose Clamp (5/8)
37
2025-1
Oil Expansion Reservoir (71327)
Parking Brake Assembly
38
4406
Parking Brake Lever
(Includes Items # 18 & 39)
39
7406-1
Handle Grip, Red
40
8655-4
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)
41
4406-12 Brake Actuator Pull
42
2280
Clevis (3/8)
43
2406-4
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)
44
4401-6
Parking Brake Mount
45
4401-7
Parking Brake Pivot
46
4407-3
Parking Brake Actuator
10
NO.
REQ’D
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
*
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
3
1
2
2
2**
4
1
1
1**
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
47
5665-1
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
2
48
4407
Parking Brake Link
1
49
5222
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
1
50
5463
Steering Lever Actuator
2
Wheel Assembly
51
5075-1
LP Wheel & Tire Assembly (18 x 8.50-10) 2
5075-2
LP Tire (18 x 8.50-10)
*
5075-5
LP Wheel (10 x 7)
*
5033-6
Wheel & Tire (18 x 7.00-8)
***
5030-6
Standard Tire (18 x 7.00-8)
*
5031-2
Standard Wheel (8 x 5.00-5)
*
5030-4
Tire Tube (18 x 8.50-8)
*
Fasteners
F004
1/4-20 Keps Nut
13
F009
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
8
F012
3/8-16 Keps Nut
2
F013
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
6
F015
1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut
8
F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
2
F029
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
8
F031
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5
F034
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
2
F035
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
2
F038
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
4
F040
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
1
F042
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
2
F043
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
1
F050
1/4 SAE Washer
2
F051
3/8 SAE Washer
1
F052
5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
6
F067
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
1
F069
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
2
F093
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
6
F171
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
5
F182
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
4
F183
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
5
F336
3/8-16 Jam Nut
1
F350
1/4-20 LP Nylock
2
F369
5/16-18 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
2
F434
5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
4
F435
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
2
F481
Washer 5/16 x 1 x .125
6
* Service Part Only
** Required hose specifications:
M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or
equivalent)
*** May be ordered as a factory-installed option or for dealer installation. Narrow Drive Tires are used when installing a 36"
Deck. Contact your Walker dealer.
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
.
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
.
1
F029
.
.
.
.
.
F031
F050
.
33
.
F029
.
F029
8
F004
8600
F004
30
27
28
29
.
26
25
24
.
23
F042
.
15
5
F013
.
.
.
.
.
.
18
.
F012
17
.
.
.
F369
.
51
49
.
48
13
F069 16 F183
14
.
.
13
F350
F182
50
12
.
.
F035
43
F182
.
.
F093
18 40
.
F052
.
.
.
F183
.
F069
F481
.
2
2
.
.
.
40
F020
F336
F183
.
.
F034
F481
41
F093
F052
23
F009
45
21
.
F031
F183 42
44
F350
39
.
46
50
38
F013
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
F004
.
47
.
F038
10
F043
.
22
.
11
.
.
F013
9
.
F051
F040
F038
.
.
-12
F067
.
.
8600
F435
9
F012
F435
F171
.
.
4
.
F171
.
23
.
F182
.
F182
.
.
.
7
28
.
F004
-2
.
.
.
.
.
31
28
27
6
34
33
32
.
25 26
.
.
28
.
F029
36
35
.
.
Refer to
Engine Group
37
.
.
F004
20
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
-1
04
98
-1
04
98
F004
F009
.
F009
51
.
19
.
F434
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F015
11
3
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies
1
5862
2
4170
3
2170-1
4
5830
5
5214-5
6
4173
7
5214-4
8
4219
9
4451-9
10
4199-2
11
5146
12
5830-3
7201-2
13
14
5463-5
15
5463-6
16
5463-4
17
5665-1
18
4213-2
19
5214-2
20
2212-3
21
2212
22
6212-2
23
6212-3
24
4451-1
25
9704-3
26
4142-2
27
5141
28
4142-1
29
8201-3
30
4452-6
31
6451-1
32
5222
33
5450
34
6452-1
35
5453-10
36
5850-2
37
6451-2
12
FSC Knob
FSC Lever Assembly (Includes Item # 4)
Step Washer
Grease Fitting
Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud
Control Rod (5-3/8)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud
Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)
FSC Friction Actuator
Steering Lever Dampener Assembly
10mm Ball Stud
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")
Steering Arm Pivot Bushing (SS)
Washer 5/16 x 3/4 x .250
Steering Lever Actuator
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Control Rod (6-3/4)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
Seal Retainer
Transmission Control Arm Stop
Transmission Control Arm, RH
Transmission Control Arm, LH
Steering Pivot Shaft W/Stop
Pivot Rod Bushing / Plastic
FSC Friction Washer
(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)
FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16)
FSC Cam
Fiberglide Bearing
Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)
Speed Control Actuator, LH
(Includes Items # 12 & 29)
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
D-Clip
Steering Lever Tube W/Tab
Steering Lever Handle / Adjustable
(Includes Items # 36 & F345)
Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
Speed Control Actuator, RH
(Includes Items # 12 & 29)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
1
F004
F005
F008
F009
F010
F024
F035
F044
F059
F093
F146
F167
F183
F188
F192
F198
F211
F312
F345
F373
F385
F386
F391
F407
F427
F582
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
*
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 Jam Nut
5/16-18 Hex Nut
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
3/8 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
5/16-24 Hex Nut, LH
1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS
Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS
5/16-18 Flange Nut
Washer 5/16 x 7/8 x .125
2
2
2
6
2
3
1
2
1
4
2
1
6
4
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
Service Part Only
2
2
2
2
2
1
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
.
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
20
.
.
.
21
1
.
19
.
F024
.
.
.
2
F009
.
F427
.
.
3
.
.
4
.
F093
F059 F386
.
35
.
.
F345
.
F385
29
.
34
F009
.
F198
F188
.
33
12
11
32
F024
18
.
37
30
17
F010
F009
13
.
.
.
F005
29 F093
F582 14
35
F188
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
.
.
20
F183
10
.
15
21
16
11
.
.
19
F008
16
.
.
.
23
.
9 F009
.
F167
F035
F008
F010
8
.
F391
F146
.
.
.
36
.
.
6
.
.
F093
18
F183
17
F373
F024
F183 7
5
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
F183
.
.
.
F391
F146 22
F183
F044
F183
F009
10
15
36
11
11
12
.
14
F198
34
F009
13
F582 F093
29
31 F005
F345
32
33
.
.
30
24
29
.
-1
04
98
F407
.
.
F004
F004
.
.
-1
04
98
F192
.
28
27
F211
.
.
26
25
25
.
F312
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
13
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
14
Delta Hex Nut
Safety Switch (NO), Delta Threaded
Wire Saddle (3 Wires)
Boot, Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker (5 Amp)
Hourmeter (Global)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Battery Terminal Insulation Black (-)
Battery Terminal Insulation Red (+)
Battery Cable 33"
Battery Cable 13-1/2" (-)
Relay Switch 20/40 Amp (NC)
Plastic Cover, Red
Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)
(Auto Reset/Sealed)
Jumper Wire
Cable Clamp (3/4)
Wire Harness
Safety Switch (NC), Delta Side Mount
Battery (12V/300CCA/Dry)
Hook Bolt
Safety Switch Plate
Safety Switch (NO), Delta Side Mount
Battery Cover
Ignition Switch W/Keys
(Includes Items # 25, 26 & F349)
Plastic Tip, Red
Key Set W/Umbrella
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Electrical Assembly
1
5942-11
2
5942-9
3
7834-3
4
7941-3
5
7941-8
6
8990-1
7
5975-1
8
5932
9
5933
10
4940-6
11
6923-4
12
6942
8404-8
13
14
8941
15
4940-11
16
5835
17
4940-13
18
5942-10
19
NS
20
5839
21
4024-13
22
5942-8
23
4910-4
24
8960-15
25
7854
26
8960-3
ITEM
NO.
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
F002
F004
F019
F026
F028
F029
F031
F050
F112
F146
F182
F211
F232
F349
F381
F475
F505
F506
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
5/8 x 1-1/4 x .03 Washer
1/4-20 Jam Nut
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
10-32 Keps Nut
Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw
6-32 x 7/8 Hex Trim MS, SS
6-32 Nylock Nut
7
6
2
5
1
3
2
2
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
0-5
860
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
24
2.
1.
.
.
26
.
.
25
1
.
B
F349
.
.
.
.
4
6
.
5
D
3
C
F112
2
A
°
15
.
<
.
24
24
.
F019
F182
.
.
.
Refer to
Steering Control
Assemblies F211
F505
22
.
10
BLK
F
.
F026
.
G
11
.
F050
.
F506
20
F031
.
18
19
F232
.
F002
14
.
15
13
RED
.
F004
F475
F505
F506
12
H
F004
F031
I
J
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
.
F381
-1
04
98
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
.
.
E
21
F004
F050
.
F002
8
.
20
.
F004
.
.
23
.
F029
7
F182
9
.
.
F146
.
.
.
.
.
F019
F002
F026
.
17
.
-1
04
98
F004
.
16
F002
F028
DETAIL A
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
BRN
BLU
YEL
RED/WHT
BLU
RED
DETAIL D
DETAIL C
DETAIL B
PUR/WHT
F029
WHT
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
BLK
PUR
PUR/RED
BLK
BRN/WHT
PUR
PUR
DETAIL E
ORG
RED/WHT
DETAIL G
DETAIL F
RED
PUR/RED
YEL
YEL
DETAIL H
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
BRN
WHT
WHT
PUR/WHT
BLK
BLK
PUR/
RED ORG
DETAIL I
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
BLK
BRN/WHT
DETAIL J
PUR/RED
GRA
PUR
YEL
WHT
15
LUBRICATION POINTS
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Lubrication Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
Steering Lever Pivot
Grease
Deck-to-PTO Coupling
Grease
(Grease Spline Slide Area)
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Grease*
Deck Support Arm Pivot
Grease
Universal Joint Quick Connect
Grease
Spline (Grease Slide Area)
FSC Lever Pivot
Grease
Body Latch Pivot
Oil
Clutch Actuator Push Rod
Grease
Hydro Idler Pivot
Grease
PTO Clutch Lever Pivot
Grease
Transaxle Oil Reservoir
Oil/20W-50
Tail Wheel Caster Fork Pivot
Grease
Rear Axle Pivot
Grease
Rear Wheel Bearing
Grease
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Engine Oil Filler / Dipstick
Throttle Control Cable Ends
Choke Control Cable Ends
Brake Band Pivot Pins
PTO Belt Tightener Pivot
Parking Brake Clevis
Parking Brake Lever
Choke Control Pivot
Throttle Control Pivot
*
NO.
REQ’D
Oil**
Oil
Oil
Oil
Grease
Oil
Grease
Oil
Oil
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
Grease every 25 hours.
** Refer to B19 Operator’s Manual for procedure for
checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase.
NOTE: See Model B19 Operator’s Manual (P/N 4000-19)
for proper lubrication intervals.
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LUBRICATION POINTS
1
16 & 23
2
3
4
17 & 22
4
5
20
21
20
8
6
7
8
19
9
10
18
11
17
16
15
12
12
13
14
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
17
WIRING SCHEMATIC
WALKER MODEL B19
Beginning S/N 146367
RELAY - A
RELAY - C
IGNITION RELAY
IGNITION RELAY
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
OFF
OFF
IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS
OFF
RUN
RELAY - B
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
OFF
B+A
S1 = START CIRCUIT
S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT
B = BATTERY CIRCUIT
A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
G = GROUND CIRCUIT
START RELAY
START
G+M
B + A / S1 + S2
START
BLK
RED
YEL
BLU
BLK
PUR
PUR
BLK
WHT
WHT
STARTER
STARTER SOLENOID
RECTIFIER/REGULATOR
MAGNETO
BLK
RED
PUR/
RED
BATTERY
BLK
30 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
PTO
SWITCH
RED
BLK
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
RED
PUR/RED
BLK
RELAY - A
RELAY - B
YEL
30
85
87
PUR/
WHT
BLK
87A
BLK
85
86
BLK
BRN
30
85
87
RELAY - C
PUR/
30
RED
85
86
BLK
86
87
87A
WHT
BLK
87A
WHT
BRN/WHT
RED
YEL
RED
ORG
BLU
BRN
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
SEAT
SWITCH
ORG
FSC
NEUTRAL
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
RED
RED/WHT
PUR/
WHT
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
PUR/
WHT
5 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
RED
WHT
YEL
M
S1
G
B
S2 A
BLK
RED
RED
PUR
PUR
RED/WHT
BLK
BRN/WHT
HOUR
METER
BLU
PUR/RED
18
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET
DATE
SERVICE
ITEM
ENGINE
HOURS
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
19
MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET
DATE
SERVICE
ITEM
ENGINE
HOURS
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
20
Beginning S/N 149239
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LIMITED WARRANTY
FOR
WALKER MODEL B19
RIDER MOWERS
1.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:
Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which
is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year* after date of sale to the original retail purchaser
unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request,
customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following
components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:
Kohler Engine
Battery
The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obligation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective manufacturers noted above.
* Extended warranties are offered for the following powertrain components:
• A two (2) year or 2000 hour (whichever comes first) warranty is offered for Hydro-Gear ZT3100 Hydrostatic transaxle;
covers full cost of replacement up to 1000 hours of use, and after 1000 hours warranty coverage is prorated against
2000 hours.
2.
3.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
A.
This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper
maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the
Operator’s Manual for operation and maintenance.
B.
The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place
where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.
HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:
Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Manufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to verify warranty coverage.
4.
WARRANTY LIMITATION:
A.
THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE
INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE
DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED
WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the
above limitations may not apply to you.
B.
WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR
EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER. Some states do not allow the
exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply
to you.
C.
Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to
amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or
presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.
D.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
21
WALKER MFG. CO. • 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614
FORM NO. 021418
PRINTED IN USA
www.walkermowers.com
©2018 WALKER MFG. CO

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement