Walker B18 Parts List

Add to my manuals
24 Pages

advertisement

Walker B18 Parts List | Manualzz
Illustrated
Parts Manual
Beginning S/N: 133002
P/N 4000-20
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL
Abbreviation
What it Represents
º (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)
" (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................................inches
(-).....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)
(+)..................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)
AT.................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain
CCW................................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise
Conn............................................................................................................................................................ Connector
CW................................................................................................................................................................Clockwise
D.................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter
DC...................................................................................................Deck, Collection (number refers to size in inches)
DM.................................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)
DR..........................................................................................Deck, Rear Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DS...........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DU....................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)
ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut
FSC......................................................................................................................................... Forward Speed Control
GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge
gal....................................................................................................................................................................... gallon
GHS.........................................................................................................................................Grass Handling System
GR (Fastener).....................................................................................................................................................Grade
HD..............................................................................................................................................................Heavy Duty
HP............................................................................................................................................................ Horse Power
ID................................................................................................................................Identification or Inside Diameter
L.........................................................................................................................................................................Length
LH.............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
LP............................................................................................................................................................... Low Profile
mm (Dimension)..........................................................................................................................................millimeters
MS (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw
NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing
OD.................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter
oz........................................................................................................................................................................ ounce
PFH (Fastener)................................................................................................................................. Phillips Flat Head
P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number
PPH (Fastener).................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head
PTH (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head
PTO..................................................................................................................................................... Power Take-Off
QKS............................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide
qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart
RH......................................................................................................... Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
SAE (Fastener)..........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers
SBH (Fastener)....................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)
SD........................................................................................................................................................Side Discharge
SFH (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head
SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap
SHL (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)
SM (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)
S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number
Spg.....................................................................................................................................................................Spring
SQH (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Square Head
SS (Fastener)....................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel
ST (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)
Term................................................................................................................................................................ Terminal
V........................................................................................................................................................................... Volts
NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Decals
Tractor Decals...........................................................2
Electrical Components
Electrical Assembly..................................................14
Body / Chassis Assemblies
Body / Chassis Assembly...........................................4
Maintenance
Lubrication Points....................................................16
Wiring Schematic.....................................................18
Maintenance And Service Record Sheet.................19
Tractor Components
Main Component Power Transmission......................6
Engine Group............................................................8
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................10
Steering Control Assemblies....................................12
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Warranty
Limited Warranty .....................................................21
1
TRACTOR DECALS
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
LOCATION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Walker Product and Operation Decals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8600-26
9804-1
5800-13
5800-7
8600-27
8821-2
5856-1
RH Fender
Axle Lockout
Decal, Round (3-3/4")
Decal, Walker (8")
LH Fender
Decal, B18
Made In USA
Body, RH Side Near Seat
Chassis
Rear Body (one on each side)
Rear Body
Body, LH Side Near Seat
Body
Body
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Top of Engine
Rear Body
Flex Coupling Guard (one on each side)
Rear Body, Underside
1
1
2
1
Rear Body, LH Side
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
1
1
Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals
8
9
10
11
8600-12
8600-5
8600-2
4107-12
Danger, Engine Exhaust
Caution, Engine Exhaust
Danger, Rotating Components
Decal, Belt Routing
Maintenance Decals
12
13
5082-5
6875
Fuel Recommendations
PTO Alignment Arrow
NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.
2
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
TRACTOR DECALS
.
9
4
0-5
860
8
3
11
2
0-1
10
860
1
3
GN
IT
2.
UO
1.
2
RT
LEB
TLE
B
2-0 EVIRD
324
D
N/P NUO
REK RG
LAW
8
06
2-0
TLE
BO
1-0
324 TP/EN
N/P IGN
REK E
LAW
9804
21-
-1
-2
701
4
.
8600
10
5
2
9804
-1
<
15
°
7
12
.
6
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
13
3
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Seat Assembly
1
5103
Seat
1
2
2505
Leaf Spring
1
3
7223-4
Compression Spring
2
4
7845-1
Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .750)
2
5
5841
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
2
6
7434
Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/4)
2
7
5841-1
Retainer Washer
2
8
7440-5
Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
2
Body Assembly
9
4105-5
Rear Body (Includes Item # 10)
1
10
4190-2
Insulation Foam Pad
1
11
5989-4
Dome Plug (3/8)
2
12
5989-3
Dome Plug (5/16)
2
13
4100-2
Front Body
1
(Includes Items # 21, 26, F004, F029 & F477)
5845
Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)
2
14
15
5146
10mm Ball Stud
2
16
4145-2
Gas Spring Assembly (Includes Item # 15) 1
17
5180
Edge Molding, Lever Opening
2
18
4504-3
Hinge (19")
1
19
5989-5
Dome Plug (7/16)
1
20
7834-3
Wire Saddle (3 Wires)
3
21
4102-1
Body Guide / Upper
1
Chassis Assembly
22
4010-8
Precleaner / Battery Mount
1
23
4320-1
Gas Tank Mount
1
24
4215-10 Shock Mount / Body Lift Arm
1
25
4301-9
Chassis Frame
1
26
4102-2
Body Guide / Lower
1
27
7222
Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
1
28
7854
Plastic Tip, Red
1
29
7383-1
Body Latch Hook
1
Spread Tail Wheel Assembly
4401-4
Washer (1-3/4 x 3/8 x 1/4 Thk)
1
30
31
4301-2
Fiberglide Thrust Washer
2
32
4301-3
Fiberglide Bearing
2
33
5830-3
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
1
34
4301-1
Tail Wheel Pivot
1
(Includes Items # 32, 33 & 35)
5830
Grease Fitting
4
35
36
8769-8
Dust Cap, Deck Caster
2
37
8769-6
Bearing Cone (1" ID)
4
38
8769-5
Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)
4
39
8769-7
Seal
2
40
8765-11
Caster Wheel Fork
2
41
8767
Axle, Caster Wheel (5-1/8)
2
42
8768-2
Seal, Reverse Lip
4
43
8037
Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
4
44
8768
Caster Wheel, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5)
2
8768-3
Tire, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5)
*
8768-5
Caster Wheel (5 x 3)
*
45
8766
Axle Nut (3/4-16)
2
4
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies
46
4301-10 Deck Arm Support Mount
1
47
6840-1
Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
2
48
4431-1
Deck Support Arm/LH (Includes Item # 35) 1
49
5775-2
Hitch Pin (#6)
2
50
4430-1
Deck Support Arm/RH (Includes Item # 35) 1
Tilt-Up Latch Assembly**
51
5847
Plastic Tip
1
52
5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
1
53
5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing
1
54
5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
1
55
5744-13 Mount Angle, LH
1
56
5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
1
57
5744-14 Mount Angle, RH
1
Fasteners
F002
10-24 Keps Nut
9
F004
1/4-20 Keps Nut
15
F005
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
1
F009
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
16
F013
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
2
F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1
F025
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
7
F028
10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS
1
F029
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
4
F034
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
9
F038
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
1
F051
3/8 SAE Washer
1
F093
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
2
F116
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
1
F183
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
2
F200
7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt
2
F218
7/16 Split Lock Washer
4
F219
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
4
F227
3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Washer
2
F246
1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
8
F257
3/8 x 1-11/16 Shoulder Bolt
2
F278
3/8 Split Lock Washer
1
F341
Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
1
F342
5/16 Conical Washer
2
F344
3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut
2
F347
3/4 SAE Washer
2
F348
1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin
2
F381
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1
F388
3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
2
F430
7/16-20 ESNA Nut
2
F475
1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw
1
F477
1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt
2
* Service Part Only
** Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering
kit # 5747.
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
.
.
.
0-5
860
9
1
.
10
.
.
2
F025
.
.
.
12
.
.
F029
.
1.
8
.
11
.
F009
2.
8
3
F227
.
.
.
F009
21
Electrical
Assembly
.
20
11 12
20
.
4
5
.
F004
.
F002
20
13
F009
F002
<
15
°
19
.
F029
F093
.
.
.
51
52
F341 F029 18
53
55
54
F020
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
57
F004 F342
.
.
F342
56
F004
.
F246
F034
F093
.
.
.
F009
29
.
34
33
32
31
.
16
15
F004
35
36
F344
32
35
.
26
F009
.
.
.
.
F009 F004F381
F005
.
9804
-1
F009
F219
F218
.
9804
-1
F034
40
.
F218
F219
F034
F200
38
37
39
F009
24
.
F347 F348
37
38
.
.
25
.
.
.
.
.
31
F002
F028
.
.
.
.
.
F009
35
47
F051 F278 F038
.
.
.
.
.
22
.
F034
30
.
F475
F002
49
.
.
.
F477
.
F009
.
27
.
14
.
F116
28
F257
.
17
.
.
.
15
.
.
6
7
.
F004
.
.
F025
F183 Refer to
.
.
F430
.
F013
50
23
45
42
43
F009
F388
.
49
48
.
F034
F430
35
F200
47
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
44
43
42
41
46
5
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
6
Handle Grip, Black
Fiberglide Bushing
Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")
Clutch Lever
(Includes Items # 1 & 5)
Grease Fitting
Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)
5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud
Adjustor Brace
Clutch Pivot Plate
Ball Joint (3/8)
Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")
Right Hand Shoe
Upper Shoe, LH
Left Hand Shoe
Shoe Mount, LH
Shoe Mount
Idler Mount
PTO Drive Pulley (5/AA)
PTO Shoe
Wire Lock Pin (3")
U-Joint Tube / 9.5" OAL / Spline
(Includes Item # F076)
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
PTO Saddle
Clutch / Pivot Stop
Fiberglide Bearing
Inner Race (4")
Clutch Engagement (Includes Item # 5)
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 1/2)
Brake Band Link / Rear
Brake Band
Brake Band Link / Front
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Drive Shaft
Idler Pulley (4/Flat)
Engine/PTO Belt/Matched Set
Idler Pulley (4/AA)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
Knuckle Joint
Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)
Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
Clutch Arm
Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)
Clutch Actuator
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
PTO Drive Assembly
1
4850
2
2358-12
3
7201-2
4
4358-13
5
5830
6
5103-2
7
2358-6
8
2358-8
9
4358-12
10
5214-13
11
7775-6
4302
12
13
4302-5
14
4302-1
15
2302-6
16
4302-2
17
4325-12
18
4236-3
19
4302-6
20
7775-7
21
5275-15
22
4274-10
23
5275-5
24
4358-7
25
7201-3
26
7201-8
27
4359
28
7523-3
29
4359-2
30
4304
31
4359-1
32
7523-2
33
4411-3
34
4245-1
35
4230-1
36
4236-4
37
5214-2
38
5226-1
39
7380
40
4303-7
41
7377
42
7378
43
4325-1
44
5221
45
2358-11
ITEM
NO.
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
F004
F005
F008
F009
F010
F012
F013
F014
F024
F029
F031
F034
F035
F040
F041
F051
F058
F060
F061
F069
F076
F093
F120
F149
F153
F171
F178
F183
F209
F211
F290
F298
F325
F350
F381
F435
F449
F451
F484
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 SAE Washer
1/4 Wave Spring Washer
AN960516 Washer
1/4 Star Lock Washer
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
3/8-16 x 5/8 SQH Set Screw
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
AN960416 Washer
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key
3/16 x 3/16 x 1-1/4 Key
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
.765 ID x 1.312 OD x .032 Washer
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 5 Hex Bolt
3/8-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 3 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 LP Nylock
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
Washer 1/2 x 1-5/8 x 1/4
1/2-20 Nylon Locknut
Washer .380 ID x 1.0 OD x .120
10
2
1
18
1
3
1
1
1
1
14
8
4
1
2
6
6
2
1
2
1
2
8
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
3
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
.
.
.
.
.
.
F009 7
6
.
.
F013
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
F183
F183
F298 45
10
.
F484
.
F040
39
F051
.
38
F004
F060
5
.
F060
F010
F024
37
.
7
.
.
.
34
.
.
.
.
36
F120
16
.
F034
F009
F012
.
.
5
F012
.
F069
32
27
.
F149
F069
28
29
.
.
31
F171
F005
25
.
F031
F290
F031
24 F031
25
.
F120
.
.
15
F009
30
F350
F350
F120
F120
16
17
.
33
F031
F041
11
F058
F031
14
F004
F120
.
F051
F012
.
.
13
F058
F031
.
F058
.
.
.
F058
F051
F034
.
.
26
.
F211
.
F008
F031
F058 12
F058
F031
F350 F381
F120
.
F435
11
.
.
.
F171
F004
.
F009
.
F034
F009
F009
F031
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
9
.
.
.
F014
F034
.
.
6
8
F009 F298
F009
.
10
2
0-1
41
.
.
860
42
Refer to
Engine Group
F009
F009
5
F031
40
.
43
F093
.
.
41
4
2 3
.
.
.
.
F029
F061
F178
F093
44
.
1
11
F004
34
F051
F041
F004
F004
35
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
F211
9804
-1
9804
-1
F031
F120
F009
.
F034
F035
.
F120
F004
.
.
23
F153
.
.
F209
F451
F449
.
22
5
.
F009
18
.
.
F076
.
21
19
.
20
.
.
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F005
F325
7
ENGINE GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Air Cleaner Assembly
(Includes Items # 2-6 & 9)
Air Cleaner Band
Safety Filter Insert
Air Cleaner Cartridge
Air Cleaner Cap
Vacuator Valve
Hose Clamp (1-1/4 to 1-3/4)
Flex Hose (1-3/4 x 2)
Air Flow Indicator W/Bracket
Vacuum Hose (13")
1/8 Pipe Thread Female W/Barb
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1**
1
Engine Assembly
4104-1
12
13
4845
14
4013-1
15
4104-9
16
4300-14
17
4010-5
18
NS
Body Support
Rubber Bumper (1.0 x .625)
Muffler Guard
Heat Shield, Aluminum
Engine Spacer Plate
3/8 NPT Street L
18 HP Engine
(Briggs & Stratton 356447338G1)
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
33
5975-3
34
4109-5
35
4109-3
36
5108-1
37
5108-5
38
5108-6
39
7108
4108-4
4109-4
40
5108-8
41
5108-10
42
5108-7
43
5172
8
NO.
REQ’D
Fuel Line (3/16 x 3-1/4")
1**
Fuel Line (1/4 x 3-1/2")
1**
Hose Clamp (1/2)
3
Fuel Filter
1
Fuel Line (1/4 x 1-3/4")
1**
Tank Tube (13")
1
Bushing, Rubber (Fits 5083)
1
Roll Over Grommet (.900 x 1-1/2)
1
Fuel Tank, 4.0 Gal. Gas (Black)
1
(Includes Items # 24, 26, 28, 29, 31 & 32)
Hose (1/4 x 6)
1
Fuel Filter, In Tank
1
2-1/4 Ratchet Fuel Cap
1
Fuel Tank Gauge
1
Roll Over Valve
1
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Control Cable (71")
Control Cable (66")
Control Lever, Throttle/Choke
Throttle Control Knob, Red
Choke Control Knob, Black
Control Assembly
(Includes Items # 36, 40-42 & F201)
Throttle Control and Cable
Assembly (Includes Item # 37)
Choke Control and Cable
Assembly (Includes Item # 38)
Control Bracket
Friction Washer (.125)
Control Lock Tab
Bearing, Delrin (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250)
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
*
*
2
2
2
1
Fasteners
F002
F004
F005
F009
F025
F032
F034
F050
F164
F179
F183
F184
F185
F201
F268
F392
F482
F483
Fuel Tank Assembly
M113
19
20
M246
21
5879-3
22
5020
23
M246
24
5083-8
25
5083-1
26
5977-7
27
6055-2
28
5086-7
29
5020-2
30
5082-4
31
8055-2
32
8043-8
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
Choke and Throttle Assemblies
Precleaner Assembly
1
2090-21
2
5088-3
3
2090-3
4
2090-1
5
2088-2
6
2090-2
7
7840
8
2012
9
5091-6
10
M258
11
5091-5
ITEM
NO.
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
1/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS
1/4 Belleville Spring Washer
5/16-18 x 3 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 1 Set Screw/SS Cup Point
8-32 Nylock Nut
8-32 x 3/4 PPHMS
6
10
2
8
4
2
2
10
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
Service Part Only
** Required hose specifications:
M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or
equivalent)
M246 - 1/4" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose
(Parker 38904 or equivalent)
M258 - 7/64" ID automotive vacuum hose
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
.
ENGINE GROUP
.
.
5
.
.
.
.
.
3
.
2
6
.
F034
.
.
.
F050
13 F392
12
.
.
13
.
1
.
F004
4
.
F009
F004
.
F009
F004
F050
F483
.
14
F050
.
.
F032
F179
11
F009
9
10
8600
-2
Refer to
F482
Hydrostatic Ground
18
Drive Assemblies
.
F004
15
.
.
.
7
8
7
.
860
2
0-1
19
.
.
17
.
35
34
.
20
.
.
33
.
F050
.
F164
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
36
.
.
F005 37
F201
16
22
21
.
23
21
38
.
.
.
F009
.
.
.
F050 F002
.
F025
32
.
39
24
31
.
41
-1
F002
40
9804
42
.
.
.
.
43
21
.
25
.
9804
-1
.
30
26
.
27
.
.
F183
F268
F268
.
.
.
F184
F185
28
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F184
29
F185
9
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Bottle Mount
Flex Coupling Guard
Flex Coupler Half
(Includes Items # F171 & F435)
Rubber Iso Coupler
Flanged Bearing (1")
Hose Channel
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Pulley (53804)
Drive Pulley
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Idler Pulley (3/A)
Flanged Bearing (3/4")
Ground Drive Belt
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Fiberglide Bearing
Inner Race (2-1/4)
Idler Arm (Includes Items # 14 & 18)
Torsion Spring
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
Bow Tie Cotter Pin
Spacer Tube
Hydro-Gear ZT3100, LH
Hydro-Gear ZT3100, RH
Straight Thread Hose Fitting
Hose Clamp (7/16)
Lockout Arm, RH
Lockout Arm, LH
Hose (1/4 x 14-1/2)
Hose Clamp (1/2)
Elbow (1/4 x 1/2)
Hose Clamp (13/16)
Hose (1/2 x 1-3/4)
Oil Expansion Reservoir (71327)
1
1
2
3
1
1
4
2
1
46
10
Parking Brake Lever
(Includes Items # 18 & 34)
Handle Grip, Red
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)
Brake Actuator Pull
Clevis (3/8)
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)
Parking Brake Mount
Parking Brake Pivot
Parking Brake Actuator
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Parking Brake Link
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
Steering Lever Actuator
NO.
REQ’D
F004
F009
F012
F013
F015
F020
F029
F031
F034
F038
F040
F042
F043
F050
F051
F052
F067
F069
F171
F182
F183
F336
F350
F369
F434
F435
F481
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
5075-1
5075-2
5075-5
5033-6
5030-6
5031-2
5030-4
LP Wheel & Tire Assembly (18 x 8.50-10)
LP Tire (18 x 8.50-10)
LP Wheel (10 x 7)
Wheel & Tire (18 x 7.00-8)
Standard Tire (18 x 7.00-8)
Standard Wheel (8 x 5.00-5)
Tire Tube (18 x 8.50-8)
2
*
*
**
*
*
*
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
3/8-16 Jam Nut
1/4-20 LP Nylock
5/16-18 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
Washer 5/16 x 1 x .125
13
8
2
6
8
2
8
5
10
4
1
2
1
2
1
6
1
1
5
4
5
1
2
2
4
2
6
Fasteners
Parking Brake Assembly
33
4406
7406-1
34
35
8655-4
36
4406-12
37
2280
38
2406-4
39
4401-6
40
4401-7
41
4407-3
42
5665-1
43
4407
44
5222
45
5463
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
Wheel Assembly
Ground Drive Assemblies
1
4025-6
2
4010-15
3
2351-3
4
2351-1
5
4349-12
6
4025-10
7
5975-3
8
4026-9
9
4240-1
10
4245
11
6349-2
4230-2
12
13
5841
14
7201-3
15
7201-5
16
4325-13
17
7364-2
18
5830-3
19
4407-4
20
9430-1
21
4025-11
22
4026-11
23
2025-17
24
5879-4
25
2028-6
26
2028-5
27
8015
28
5879-3
29
4025-3
30
5879-8
31
5087-1
32
2025-1
ITEM
NO.
*
Service Part Only
** May be ordered as a factory-installed option or for dealer
installation. Narrow Drive Tires are used when installing a 36"
Deck. Contact your Walker dealer.
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
.
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
.
1
.
F029
.
.
.
.
Refer to
Engine Group
32
F050
F031
30
.
.
.
.
.
29
27
F029
F004
F029 7
.
8600
6
.
.
23
.
25
.
.
.
F182
7
7 F004 F171
8
F013
.
15
.
14
16
17 14
F012
F183
19
43
.
44
18
.
.
39
F369
F350
F182
45
F069
F481
3
38 F183 37
.
3
.
4
.
.
35
F020
F336
F183
.
F034
36
F481
19
F009
40
F350
F034
F052
.
41
F182
F052
.
.
.
42
45
F183
.
.
.
.
F034
.
.
.
34
35
.
F034
.
F031
12
F043
33
F004
.
.
.
21
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
9804
-1
F004
9804
-1
46
11
9
.
13
F038
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
8
.
F013
.
.
.
.
18
F435
.
.
.
22
5
F067
.
.
F042
.
.
.
.
F051 F012
F040
.
.
.
F013
F038
.
19
.
10
19
F182
26
F171
F435
F004
.
.
.
-2
7
24
2
.
24
23
F029
31
30
2
0-1
.
30
31
30
28 29
860
.
F004
F009
F009
46
.
20
.
.
F434
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F015
11
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies
1
5862
2
4170
3
2170-1
4
5830
5
5214-5
6
4173
7
5214-4
8
4219
9
4451-9
10
2463
11
7201-2
12
4199-2
5146
13
14
5830-5
15
5665-1
16
4213-2
17
5214-2
18
2212-3
19
2212
20
6212-2
21
6212-3
22
5830-3
23
4451-1
24
9704-3
25
4142-2
26
5141
27
4142-1
28
8201-3
29
4452-6
30
6451-1
31
5463-3
32
5222
33
5450
34
6452-1
35
5453-10
36
5850-2
37
6451-2
12
FSC Knob
FSC Lever Assembly (Includes Item # 4)
Step Washer
Grease Fitting
Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud
Control Rod (5-3/8)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud
Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)
FSC Friction Actuator
Actuator Washer
Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")
Steering Lever Dampener Assembly
10mm Ball Stud
Grease Fitting (45 Degree) M6 x 1
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Control Rod (6-3/4)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
Seal Retainer
Transmission Control Arm Stop
Transmission Control Arm, RH
Transmission Control Arm, LH
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
Steering Pivot Shaft W/Stop
Pivot Rod Bushing / Plastic
FSC Friction Washer
(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)
FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16)
FSC Cam
Fiberglide Bearing
Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)
Speed Control Actuator, LH
(Includes Items # 22 & 28)
Steering Lever Actuator
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
D-Clip
Steering Lever Tube W/Tab
Steering Lever Handle / Adjustable
(Includes Items # 36 & F345)
Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
Speed Control Actuator, RH
(Includes Items # 14 & 28)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
1
F004
F005
F009
F010
F024
F035
F044
F059
F093
F146
F167
F183
F188
F192
F198
F211
F312
F345
F360
F373
F385
F386
F391
F407
F427
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
*
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 Jam Nut
5/16-18 Hex Nut
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
3/8 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-24 Hex Nut, LH
1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS
Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS
5/16-18 Flange Nut
2
2
8
2
3
1
2
1
4
2
1
8
4
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
Service Part Only
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
.
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
.
.
F183
F009
19
.
F391
1
F183
F093
F146
.
F391
.
.
.
2
F009
.
20
.
17
F146
.
17
F183
.
.
F093
.
.
3
.
.
4
.
.
F183
F059
5
F044
F024
18
.
F093
16
F044
F386
F024
F183
15
F373
6
F024
.
F183
F009
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
F009
.
.
.
14
.
.
.
.
F385
F198
.
F345
34
F188
.
33
F183
13
8
F167
F035
.
32
28
37
29
.
.
F005
28 F360
10
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
12
.
18
15
F009
.
13
16
11
.
F009
31
12
.
F188
13
.
35
36
F010
13
F010 11
F009
10 F360 28
30
F005
F345
F198
34
.
29
.
28
32
33
22
.
.
.
23
F407
-1
.
.
F004
.
F004
.
9804
F192
-1
35
9 F009
9804
F183 7
36
.
.
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
.
.
21
19
.
F427
.
.
27
26
F211
.
.
25
24
24
.
F312
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
13
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
14
Delta Hex Nut
Safety Switch (NO), Delta Threaded
Wire Saddle (3 Wires)
Boot, Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker (5 Amp)
Hourmeter (Global)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Battery Terminal Insulation Black (-)
Battery Terminal Insulation Red (+)
Battery Cable 33"
Battery Cable 13-1/2" (-)
Relay Switch (20/40 Amp) NC
Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)
Auto Reset/Sealed
Jumper Wire
Starter Solenoid Cable
Starter Solenoid
Cable Clamp (3/4)
Wire Harness
Safety Switch (NC), Delta Side Mount
Battery (12V/300CCA/Dry)
Hook Bolt
Safety Switch Plate
Safety Switch (NO), Delta Side Mount
Battery Cover
Ignition Switch W/Keys
(Includes Items # 26, 27 & F349)
Plastic Tip, Red
Key Set W/Umbrella
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Electrical Assembly
1
5942-11
2
5942-9
3
7834-3
4
7941-3
5
7941-8
6
8990-1
7
5975-1
8
5932
9
5933
10
4940-6
11
6923-4
12
6942
8941
13
14
4940-11
15
4940-8
16
4929
17
5835
18
4940-12
19
5942-10
20
NS
21
5839
22
4024-13
23
5942-8
24
4910-4
25
8960-15
26
7854
27
8960-3
ITEM
NO.
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
F002
F003
F004
F019
F026
F028
F029
F031
F032
F050
F112
F182
F232
F349
F381
F475
F505
F506
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
5/8 x 1-1/4 x .03 Washer
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
10-32 Keps Nut
Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw
6-32 x 7/8 Hex Trim MS, SS
6-32 Nylock Nut
7
1
7
2
5
1
4
2
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
0-5
.
860
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
25
2.
.
.
1
1.
.
.
27
26
.
.
.
.
4
6
.
5
D
3
C
F112
2
A
°
.
F349
15
.
B
<
.
25
25
.
.
F019
.
7
.
.
F019
.
.
Refer to
Steering Control
Assemblies F032
24
F003
.
.
F
.
G
11
F050
F031
BLK
.
F026
H
F002
.
F506
.
21
19
13
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
F505
F506
.
F004
I
RED
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
F381
.
.
F004
F002
18
14
F232
.
F475
-1
22
.
.
E
.
F004
.
F002
9804
F029
20
21
.
F050
.
.
.
10
F004
.
.
8
F004
.
F182
F505
23
F182
9
.
12
PUR
F004
.
.
.
F026
9804
-1
YEL
17
F002
BRN
F028
DETAIL B
PUR/WHT
BLU
15
F029
16
DETAIL A
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
.
WHT
YEL
RED/WHT
BLU
RED
BLK
PUR
PUR
DETAIL C
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
PUR
PUR/RED
DETAIL D
BLK
BRN/WHT
DETAIL E
RED/WHT
DETAIL G
DETAIL F
ORG
PUR
RED
YEL
YEL
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
DETAIL H
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
BRN
WHT
WHT
PUR/WHT
BLK
BLK
PUR/
RED
PUR/RED
BLK
ORG
DETAIL I
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
BRN/WHT
15
LUBRICATION POINTS
ITEM
NO.
LOCATION
LUBRICATION
TYPE
NO.
PLACES
Lubrication Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
Steering Lever Pivot
Deck-to-PTO Coupling
(Grease Spline Slide Area)
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Deck Support Arm Pivot
FSC Lever Pivot
Body Latch Pivot
Clutch Actuator Spring Assembly
Hydro Idler Pivot
PTO Clutch Lever Pivot
Transaxle Oil Reservoir
Tail Wheel Caster Fork Pivot
Rear Axle Pivot
Rear Wheel Bearing
Throttle Control Cable Ends
Grease
Grease
2
1
Grease*
Grease
Grease
Oil
Grease
Grease
Grease
Oil/20W-50
Grease
Grease
Grease
Oil
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
ITEM
NO.
LOCATION
LUBRICATION
TYPE
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Choke Control Cable Ends
Engine / Oil Filler
Brake Band Pivot Pins (Clevis)
PTO Belt Tightener Pivot
Parking Brake Clevis
Parking Brake Lever
Choke Control Pivot
Throttle Control Pivot
*
Grease every twenty-five (25) hours.
Oil
Oil**
Oil
Grease
Oil
Grease
Oil
Oil
NO.
PLACES
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
** Refer to B18 Operator’s Manual for procedure for
checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase.
NOTE: See Model B18 Operator’s Manual (P/N 4000-18)
for proper lubrication intervals.
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LUBRICATION POINTS
1
14 & 22
2
3
4
15 & 21
4
19
20
19
18
5
6
7
7
8
9
17
10
16
15
14
11
11
12
13
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
17
WIRING SCHEMATIC
WALKER MODEL MB18
Beginning S/N 2017-146011
RELAY - A
RELAY - C
IGNITION RELAY
IGNITION RELAY
IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS
OFF
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
OFF
OFF
RELAY - B
START RELAY
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
OFF
G+M
B + A / S1 + S2
START
RUN
B+A
S1 = START CIRCUIT
S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT
B = BATTERY CIRCUIT
A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
G = GROUND CIRCUIT
PUR
PUR
BLK
PUR/RED
WHT
BLK
RED
CARB SOLENOID
RECTIFIER/REGULATOR
MAGNETO
STARTER
BLK
RED
PUR/
RED
BATTERY
BLK
PTO
SWITCH
PUR/
WHT
BLK
RED
BLK
86
BLK
87
85
YEL
87A
PUR/
WHT
STARTER
SOLENOID
RED
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
PUR/
WHT
RELAY - A
30
86
87
85
30
BRN
86
87
87A
WHT
RELAY - C
PUR/
RED
85
87A
BRN/WHT
WHT
RED
RED
BLK
PUR
RELAY - B
30
YEL
30 AMP
CIRCUIT BREAKER
YEL
RED
ORG
BRN
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
BLU
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
SEAT
SWITCH
ORG
FSC
NEUTRAL
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
PUR/
WHT
PUR/
WHT
RED/WHT
PUR/
WHT
RED
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
5 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
RED
WHT
YEL
M
S1
G
B
S2 A
RED/WHT
BLK
PUR
PUR/RED
RED
PUR
BLK
BRN/WHT
PUR
BLU
18
HOUR
METER
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET
DATE
SERVICE
ITEM
ENGINE
HOURS
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
19
MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET
DATE
SERVICE
ITEM
ENGINE
HOURS
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
20
Beginning S/N 133002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LIMITED WARRANTY
FOR
WALKER MODEL B18
RIDER MOWERS
1.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:
Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which
is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year* after date of sale to the original retail purchaser
unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request,
customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following
components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:
Briggs & Stratton Engine
Battery
The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obligation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective manufacturers noted above.
* Extended warranties are offered for the following powertrain components:
• A two (2) year or 2000 hour (whichever comes first) warranty is offered for Hydro-Gear ZT3100 Hydrostatic transaxle;
covers full cost of replacement up to 1000 hours of use, and after 1000 hours warranty coverage is prorated against
2000 hours.
2.
3.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
A.
This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper
maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the
Operator’s Manual for operation and maintenance.
B.
The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place
where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.
HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:
Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Manufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to verify warranty coverage.
4.
WARRANTY LIMITATION:
A.
THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE
INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE
DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED
WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the
above limitations may not apply to you.
B.
WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR
EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER. Some states do not allow the
exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply
to you.
C.
Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to
amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or
presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.
D.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
21
WALKER MFG. CO. • 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614
FORM NO. 100917
PRINTED IN USA
www.walkermowers.com
©2017 WALKER MFG. CO

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement