Walker H24d Parts List


Add to my manuals
28 Pages

advertisement

Walker H24d Parts List | Manualzz
Illustrated
Parts Manual
Beginning S/N: 141635
Effective Date: 07.20.16
P/N 2000-16
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL
Abbreviation
What it Represents
º (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)
" (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................................inches
(-).....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)
(+)..................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)
AT.................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain
CCW................................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise
Conn............................................................................................................................................................ Connector
CW................................................................................................................................................................Clockwise
D.................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter
DC...................................................................................................Deck, Collection (number refers to size in inches)
DM.................................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)
DR..........................................................................................Deck, Rear Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DS...........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DU....................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)
ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut
FSC......................................................................................................................................... Forward Speed Control
GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge
gal....................................................................................................................................................................... gallon
GR (Fastener).....................................................................................................................................................Grade
HD..............................................................................................................................................................Heavy Duty
HP............................................................................................................................................................ Horse Power
ID................................................................................................................................Identification or Inside Diameter
L.........................................................................................................................................................................Length
LH.............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
LP............................................................................................................................................................... Low Profile
mm (Dimension)..........................................................................................................................................millimeters
MS (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw
NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing
OD.................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter
oz........................................................................................................................................................................ ounce
PFH (Fastener)................................................................................................................................. Phillips Flat Head
P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number
PPH (Fastener).................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head
PTH (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head
PTO..................................................................................................................................................... Power Take-Off
QKS............................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide
qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart
RH......................................................................................................... Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
ROPS..............................................................................................................................Roll-Over Protection System
SAE (Fastener)..........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers
SBH (Fastener)....................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)
SFH (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head
SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap
SHL (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)
SM (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)
S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number
Spg.....................................................................................................................................................................Spring
SQH (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Square Head
SS (Fastener)....................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel
ST (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)
Term................................................................................................................................................................ Terminal
V........................................................................................................................................................................... Volts
VLR..............................................................................................................................................Very Low Restriction
NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Decals
Tractor Decals...........................................................2
Electrical Components
Electrical Assembly..................................................18
Body / Chassis Assemblies
Body / Chassis Assembly...........................................4
Maintenance
Lubrication Points....................................................20
Wiring Schematic.....................................................22
Electrical Assembly (Connections)..........................23
Maintenance And Service Record Sheet.................24
Tractor Components
Main Component Power Transmission......................6
Engine Group............................................................8
Radiator Group........................................................10
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................12
Steering Control Assemblies....................................14
Roll-Over Protection System (ROPS) and
Debris Seal Kit.........................................................16
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Warranty
Limited Warranty .....................................................25
1
TRACTOR DECALS
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
LOCATION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D SD
Walker Product and Operation Decals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
2802-4
2010-17
5800-9
2802-5
9804-1
8821-6
5856-1
RH Fender
Fuel Transfer
Decal, Walker Round (4-3/4")
LH Fender
Axle Lockout
Decal, H24d
Made in USA
Body, RH near Seat
Transfer Mount, RH
Rear Body (one on each side)
Body, LH near Seat
Hydro Mount Plate
Body
Body
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
ROPS
Engine Brace
Rear Body, Underside
Air Cleaner Bracket
1
1
1
1
Radiator
Body
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
1
1
1
Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals
8
9
10
11
5685-3
8600-12
2107-5
8600-2
Decal, ROPS
Danger, Engine Exhaust
Decal, Belt Routing
Danger, Rotating Components
Maintenance Decals
12
13
14
2427-9
2807-9
6875
Radiator Solution
Decal, Amp/Glow Plug
PTO Alignment Arrow
NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.
2
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
TRACTOR DECALS
.
8
.
3-5
3
86
5
.
12
.
2
.
9
.
10
8600-12
.
1
3
.
11
.
5
4-1
980
.
2-5
280
13
0-2
860
.
5
15
°
4-1
980
.
1.
2.
<
7
.
4
6
.
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
14
3
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Body & Seat Assembly
1
6103-14 Suspension Seat
1
2
M112
Edge Molding (16-3/8")
1
3
8650-12 Bed Liner (23-5/16 x 25-3/8)
1
4
2650-1
Utility Bed (Includes Item # 3)
1
5
7145
Gas Spring Assembly
1
(Includes Items # 6 & 7)
6
7147
Spring Clip
2
7
7146
13mm Ball Stud
2
8
7845-1
Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .750)
2
9
2105-40 Front Bed Support
1
10
5989-4
Dome Plug (3/8)
2
11
6105-1
Shoulder Washer
2
12
7844
Rubber Bumper (1.25 x .250)
2
5146
10mm Ball Stud
2
13
14
2145
Gas Spring
1
15
5180
Edge Molding, Lever Opening
2
16
2504-4
Hinge (22.5)
1
17
2100-7
Front Body
1
18
5989-5
Dome Plug (7/16)
1
19
7222
Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
1
20
2383
Body Latch Hook
1
21
7854
Plastic Tip, Red
1
22
4102-1
Body Guide, Upper
1
23
7440-7
Shock Mount
4
24
6103-35 Suspension Seat Mount
2
Chassis Assembly
25
2046-1
Gas Tank Mount, LH
1
26
2300-14 Chassis Frame
1
27
2046
Gas Tank Mount
1
28
4102-2
Body Guide, Lower
1
29
2325-8
Belt Guide
1
Tail Wheel Assembly
30
5830
Grease Fitting
4
31
2300-10 Tail Wheel Pivot (Includes Items # 30, 33 & 34) 1
32
2201-2
Fiberglide Thrust Washer
2
33
2201-3
Fiberglide Bearing (1-5/8)
2
34
5830-4
Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)
1
35
8769-8
Dust Cap, Deck Caster
2
36
8769-6
Bearing Cone (1" ID)
4
37
8769-5
Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)
4
38
8769-7
Seal
2
39
2770
Caster Wheel Fork
2
40
8039
Nut, Tail Wheel Axle
2
41
8038-1
Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle
2
(.750 ID x 1.125 OD)
8768-2
Seal, Reverse Lip
2
42
43
8037
Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
4
44
8035
Tail Wheel & Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
2
(W/Bearing Race)
45
8037-1
Seal, Outer (1-3/4 x 1-1/8)
2
46
7038
Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 5-9/16)
2
4
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies
47
2300-9
Deck Arm Support Mount
1
48
6840-1
Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
2
49
2775
Lynch Pin (5/16 x 1-1/4)
2
50
2431-2
Deck Support Arm, LH (Includes Item # 30) 1
51
2430-2
Deck Support Arm, RH (Includes Item # 30) 1
Tilt-Up Latch Assembly*
52
5847
Plastic Tip
1
53
5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
1
54
5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing
1
55
5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
1
56
5744-13 Mount Angle, LH
1
57
5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
1
58
5744-14 Mount Angle, RH
1
Fasteners
F002
10-24 Keps Nut
5
F004
1/4-20 Keps Nut
17
F005
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
2
F009
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
22
F013
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
2
F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1
F025
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
5
F029
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
4
F031
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
2
F034
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
6
F040
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
2
F059
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
2
F093
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
5
F205
5/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw (Knurl Point)
2
F218
7/16 Split Lock Washer
5
F219
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5
F236
1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
2
F241
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
2
F246
1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
4
F256
7/16 SAE Washer
1
F341
Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
1
F342
5/16 Conical Washer
2
F344
3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut
2
F347
3/4 SAE Washer
2
F348
1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin
2
F429
5/16-18 x 1/2 SFH Screw
4
F430
7/16-20 ESNA Nut
2
F442
1/4-20 x 5/8 PTHMS
5
F446
7/16-20 x 3-1/2 Grd 8 Bolt
2
F477
1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt
2
* Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering
kit # 5747.
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
.
.
.
1
3
.
.
2
4
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
F029
F093
.
.
.
54
55
.
.
58
F004
.
52
53
.
.
.
.
F341 F029
.
.
F342
57
.
56
.
F020
.
F342
F429
F236 F005
22
F029 23
F004
F034
.
.
.
F009
23
F009
.
.
.
20
.
F256
F219
.
F009
10
19
5
6
F009
.
F004
.
7
8
24
F218
10
F005
18
9
.
.
7
2-5
280
F236
17
F025
.
F009 F002
.
2.
<
15
°
16
Refer to
Radiator Group
.
1.
.
8
F009
F429
.
.
.
.
.
21
.
F034
F009
F059
F013
F241
.
.
F004
.
.
.
15
13
F442
F246
14
11
F009
13
F009
.
F031
.
.
29
12
.
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
.
.
34
.
31
33
32
.
.
.
.
30
.
.
.
F347
.
F004
F093
F004
.
28
32
36
37
33
F477
F009
.
30
37
36
38
.
.
39
980
4-1
27
F009
F009
35
F344
F348
F219
.
F218
F218
980
4-1
26
F034
.
F446
.
49
30
.
.
F219
F205
.
.
48
.
.
49
30
.
.
.
F430
25
F009
47
.
.
F009
51
50
F034
F430
F093
40
41
42
43
43
.
44
45
.
F446
46
48
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
5
F040
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
6
Handle Grip, Black
Clutch Lever, MBS
(Includes Items # 1 & 3)
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)
Oilite Flanged Bushing
Grease Fitting
Clutch Arm (Includes Items # 5 & 6)
Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
Clutch Actuator
Ball Joint (3/8)
Flex Coupling Guard, RH
Flex Coupling Guard, LH
Clutch Pivot Base
Adjustor Brace
Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")
Right Hand Shoe
Upper Shoe, LH
Left Hand Shoe
Bearing Mount
Spacer
PTO Pulley (4.5/AAA)
Brake Band / Guard Mount
Wire Lock Pin (4")
PTO Shoe
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
Shoe Mount, LH
Clutch / Pivot Stop
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Brake Band Link, Rear
Brake Band (14-1/2)
Brake Band Link, Front
Drive Shaft
Bearing (20mm)
Pivot Shaft Spacer
Idler Pulley (4.5/AAA)
Engine PTO Belt / Set (3)
Pulley (Includes Items # F149 & F171)
Idler Pulley Shaft
Fiberglide Bearing
Inner Race (5.324)
Clutch Engagement
(Includes Items # 3 & 41)
Flanged Bearing
Shoe Mount
Fiberglide Bushing
Fiberglide Bearing 1/2"
Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
Knuckle Joint
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
PTO Drive Assembly
4850
1
2
2358-1
3
5830-3
4303-7
4
5
2306-2
5830
6
7
2325-7
5221-1
8
9
2358-11
5214-13
10
11
2011-10
2011-11
12
13
2358-9
2358-8
14
7775-6
15
16
2302-4
2302-7
17
18
2302-3
2349-7
19
20
2406-5
2236-5
21
22
2359-1
7775-8
23
24
2302-5
7275-9
25
26
7275-16
2274-10
27
28
2302-6
2358-7
29
30
7523-2
4359-2
31
32
8304
4359-1
33
34
2410-2
2265
35
36
2406-7
37
2236-1
38
2230
39
2236-6
40
2236-4
41
7201-3
42
7201-9
43
2359-2
44
2349-6
45
4302-2
46
2358-12
47
7201-2
48
7377
49
7378
50
5214-2
51
7226
52
7380
ITEM
NO.
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
**
1
*
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
F004
F008
F009
F010
F012
F013
F020
F029
F031
F034
F035
F039
F050
F051
F058
F060
F061
F069
F091
F104
F120
F146
F149
F168
F170
F171
F178
F182
F183
F211
F217
F218
F219
F241
F255
F298
F350
F389
F431
F435
F450
F452
F473
F476
F484
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
1/4 Wave Spring Washer
AN960516 Washer
1/4 Star Lock Washer
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt
AN960416 Washer
1/4-20 Jam Nut
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16 x 1 x 7/64 Flat Washer (Zinc Plate)
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
7/16-14 Hex Nut
7/16 Split Lock Washer
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 LP Nylock
3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
Washer 5/8 x 1-3/4 x 1/4
5/8-18 Nylon Locknut
5/16-18 x 5 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 6-1/2 Hex Bolt
Washer .380 ID x 1.0 OD x .120
6
1
16
1
1
3
1
2
13
13
2
1
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
2
2
2
1
4
2
9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
* Service Part Only
** The Quick Coupler Installation Tool is used to assist the installation of the Quick Coupler Tube and PTO Shaft connec­tion by
holding the disconnect ring in the retracted position when
joined to the tractor spline shaft on the PTO Drive Shaft.
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
.
.
.
2
.
1
3
.
F004
.
4
.
5
.
7
.
F013
.
.
3
.
.
.
.
F060
51 F060
F010
50
.
49
48
.
.
48
9
5
.
.
Refer to
Engine Group
12
F009
F051 10
.
52
F050
F004
.
F034
8
.
.
.
0-2
860
6
.
.
F009
11
.
F473
.
F031
F029
F034
F051
F298
.
.
F039
.
.
F178
F061
F009
.
F183 47 46
F029
.
.
13
F035
F183
.
10
15
.
F298 14
F034
F009
F034
.
F031 15
F058
.
F020
F241 F013
F120 F004
F012
45
F350
.
F034
.
F034
F104 43
3 F008
.
17
.
42
35 F484
40
37
.
.
F146
35
F149
F476
30
.
.
41
.
.
F013
F350 33 F182
29
F120
F069
F104 28
F217
.
F218
31
F350
F120
.
.
F171
34
.
F350
.
39
.
.
F389
.
F009
F004
32
F009
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
36 35
4-1
980
35
.
.
F031
F120
28
.
F484
15
19
F031
F350 F120
.
.
F435
F058
F031
.
.
.
.
F219
.
.
.
F058 F031
F031 F058 18
.
F120 44
F211 F034
.
.
.
.
.
F031
F031
.
.
F058
F058
.
.
.
16
.
.
.
.
37
F170
4-1
F168
980
F091
.
38
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
20
F255
F035
F009
F034
F009
.
.
.
.
.
27
21
F435
F450
F452
.
.
26
F009
F182
.
F182
.
22
.
25
F431
.
24
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F120
F350
23
7
ENGINE GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Precleaner Assembly
1
4090
2
5090-4
3
5090-5
4
NS
5
5091-4
6
5091-3
7
6029
8
2012-5
Air Cleaner Assembly (90 Degree 2")
(Includes Items # 1-4)
Air Cleaner Cartridge, VLR
Safety Filter Insert, VLR
Air Cleaner Band
Indicator Nipple
Air Flow Indicator
Hose Clamp (1-3/4 to 2-1/4)
Air Intake Hose
1
Bolt (Kohler)
Upper Engine Brace
Oil Filter (Kohler 2175-283-S)
Engine Muffler Link
Muffler
Muffler Shield
Nut (Kohler)
Gasket (Kohler)
Engine Mount, LH
Motor Mount
Engine Mount, RH
23.4 HP Engine (Kohler)
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Engine Assembly
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
NS
2437-3
NS
2437-4
2013-2
2013-9
NS
NS
2437-1
7440-9
2437-2
NS
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
NS
M111
M111
2010-6
M246
M111
2010-2
M246
8
Fuel Tank, 4.7 Gallon, Diesel (Black)
(Includes Items # 23-28)
Fuel Tank Cap, Diesel
Fuel Filter, In Tank
Hose (1/4 x 6)
Bushing, Rubber
Fuel Tank Gauge
Fuel Return Tube
Tank Tube (13")
Hose Clamp (1/2)
Fuel Line (1/4 x 10")
Fuel Line (Kohler)
Fuel Line (Kohler)
Fuel Filter (Kohler)
Fuel Filter Mount
1/4 x 3/16 Reducer Coupler
Hose Clamp (7/16)
Fuel Line (3/16 x 6")
Hose Clamp (3/4 to 1-1/2)
Hose (Kohler)
Crankcase Vacuum Regulator
Valve (Kohler)
Hose (Kohler)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Fuel Line (Kohler)
52
2108-6
53
5108-1
54
5108-5
55
5108-11
2108-1
56
57
5108-8
58
5108-10
59
5108-7
60
5172
1
4
1
Control Cable (73")
1
Control Lever, Throttle / Choke
1
Throttle Control Knob, Red
1
Friction Washer (.062)
1
Throttle Control and Cable Assembly
1
(Includes Items # 52-55, 57-60, F002, F005,
F050, F164 & F201)
Control Bracket
1
Friction Washer (.125)
1
Control Lock Tab
1
Bearing, Delrin (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250) 1
Fasteners
F002
F004
F005
F009
F012
F013
F025
F031
F034
F038
F050
F091
F151
F164
F184
F185
F201
F249
F492
F493
F494
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
12
1*
1
1
1
1
1
2
1*
4
1
1
1
1*
1*
1
1*
1*
1
1*
Throttle Assembly
Fuel Tank Assembly
21
8055-4
22
7082-1
23
5020-2
24
5086-7
25
5083-1
26
8055-2
27
7046-1
28
5083-8
29
5879-3
30
M111
31
NS
32
NS
33
NS
34
2437-5
35
8043-10
36
5879-4
37
M113
38
7840-4
39
NS
40
NS
41
NS
42
5975-1
43
NS
Fuel Line (Kohler)
Fuel Line (1/4 x 20")
Fuel Line (1/4 x 5")
Fuel Valve
Fuel Line (1/4 x 39")
Fuel Line (1/4 x 39")
Fuel Transfer Mount
Fuel Line (1/4 x 11")
NO.
REQ’D
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS
1/4 Belleville Spring Washer
M10 Split Lock Washer
M12 Split Lock Washer
M10-1.5 x 20 Hex Bolt
M12-1.75 x 30 Hex Bolt
3
2
1
6
8
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
8
1
6
6
2
4
4
4
4
Required hose specifications:
M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or
equivalent)
M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or
equivalent)
M246 - 1/4" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose
(Parker 38904 or equivalent)
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ENGINE GROUP
.
F034
.
.
1
4
5
.
.
.
.
3
6
Refer to
Radiator Group
.
2
.
.
1
7
F009
10
9
.
.
F009
.
.
27
8
7
.
28 29 29
.
8600-12
.
.
.
30
.
.
.
31
F038
.
51
50
.
.
F031
26
.
29
.
.
.
22
.
24
23
29
25
38
.
.
38
29
42
.
29
46
TO FUEL
PUMP
F185
.
.
42
15
.
42
F185
F184
F050
F164
.
.
.
F005
.
53
29
F494
F492
.
18
18
54 55
.
17
.
26
18
18
.
F151
Refer to
Body / Chassis
22
Assembly
56
.
29
F249
F493
3
.
28
.
19
.
F201
.
.
F494
F492
52
.
.
F493
F249
.
F184
14
F184 F185
16
.
48
13
.
20
49
.
.
45
21
F184
F185
F009
44
43 42
.
29 47
40
41 38
F013
29
39
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
29 35 36
34
29
38
37
.
33
.
.
.
12
F034
.
.
F091
9
F034
36
32
.
.
11
27
23
25
24
.
60
.
59 58
F002 F025
.
.
.
F004
21
F009
F002
980
4-1
57
F184
F185
4-1
980
F185
.
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F184
F012
9
RADIATOR GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Radiator Assembly
1
2427-5
2
7427-21
3
2425-3
4
7440-5
5
7427-22
6
7429-6
7
5841
8
7846
9
M204
10
2088-3
11
2427-6
2427-2
12
13
7427-3
14
2427
15
7431-3
16
2425-2
17
7840-4
18
2012-3
19
7840-2
20
M247
21
2012-4
22
2425-1
23
7429-7
10
Radiator
Fan Mount Tab, LH
Radiator Fan Shroud
(Includes Item # F346)
Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
Fan Mount Tab, RH
Radiator Cooling Fan
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8)
Recovery Tank Hose (5/16 x 16-1/2")
Air Cleaner Mount
Recovery Tank Mount
Recovery Tank Keeper
Coolant Recovery Tank
Radiator Mount
Radiator Channel Seal
Screen Channel
Hose Clamp (3/4 to 1-1/2)
Upper Radiator Hose
Hose Clamp (1/4 to 5/8)
Hose
Lower Radiator Hose
Radiator Screen
Fan Blade Replacement
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
1
2
1
F002
F004
F009
F014
F025
F029
F034
F039
F061
F129
F360
F561
2
2
*
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Bolt
1/4 x 1-3/4 Fender Washer
3
4
8
1
3
8
4
2
8
4
4
2
Service Part Only
** Required hose specifications:
M204 - 5/16" ID 70 Durometer EPDM hose
M247 - 5/16" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose
(Parker 38905 or equivalent)
1**
1
1
*
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
RADIATOR GROUP
.
.
.
F360
F061
.
.
23
.
3
.
F009
4
F360
F061
F129
.
.
.
F129
F009
1
.
5
4
F009
.
2
.
F029
F061
6
F009
.
15
16
F129
2
F129
5
.
.
F061
F360
F029
F061
.
.
22
Refer to
Electrical Assembly
F014
.
.
.
19
17
9
.
.
21
.
17
.
20
7
8
8
.
.
F061
F360
F029
F561
F061
F029
15
10
.
.
16
18
17
F561
F061
F029
F004
14
.
17
F004
F034
Refer to
EngineGroup
.
F002
.
.
.
19
F002
F025
13
12
F029
.
F025
11
F009
980
4-1
4-1
980
.
F039
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
11
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Parking Brake Assembly
2358-6
1
2
2300-2
5103-2
3
4
2406-3
5222
5
6
2280
2406-4
7
8
8655-4
2406-1
9
10
4407-4
5830
11
12
7406-1
2406-9
13
2406-5
14
2300-1
15
16
7523-2
2406-10
17
18
5665-1
5463
19
5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud
Parking Brake Hydro Mount, RH
Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)
Parking Brake Actuator Tube
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
Clevis (3/8)
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)
Brake Actuator Pull
Bow Tie Cotter Pin
Grease Fitting
Handle Grip, Red
Parking Brake Lever Idler Mount
(Includes Items # 11 & 12)
Spacer
Parking Brake Hydro Mount, LH
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Parking Brake Rod
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Steering Lever Actuator
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
47
48
49
2349-13
2025-13
2026-13
2025-17
5879-4
M111
5879-3
8043-9
M111
5832
2025-19
M111
2024-1
2025-21
Straight Thread Hose Fit
Hose Clamp (7/16)
Hose (1/4 x 6-1/2")
Hose Clamp (1/2)
1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 Tee
Hose (1/4 x 6-1/4")
Cable Clamp (1/2)
Hose Channel
Hose (1/4 x 15")
Oil Expansion Reservoir (1 Qt.)
Reservoir Bottle Mount
50
12
Lockout Arm, RH
Ground Drive Belt
Idler Pulley (3/A)
Flanged Bearing (1")
Drive Pulley (Includes Item # F171)
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
Transmission Belt Tensioner
(Includes Items # 37 & 39)
Fiberglide Bearing
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Spacer Bushing (9/16)
10mm Ball Stud
Pressure Dampener
Lockout Arm, LH
Hydro-Gear® Oil Filter (52114)
Spacer Tube
2071
2351-1
51
52
2351-16
2351-7
53
54
2351-3
Wheel & Tire (22 x 10.50-12)
2
Rubber Iso Coupler
Flex Coupler
Inner Flex Coupler (1/4)
Flex Coupler Half
(Includes Items # F171 & F435)
6
1
1
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16 SAE Washer
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
3/8-16 x 2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (#806)
3/8-16 Jam Nut
1/4-20 LP Nylock
3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
Washer 5/16 x 7/8 x .125
M8 x 20 Hex Bolt
3
4
2
15
2
4
7
8
3
1
1
4
16
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
12
1
2
4
3
4
4
1
1
2
4
4
1
12
4
Fasteners
F002
F004
F005
F009
F010
F012
F013
F015
F025
F029
F031
F032
F034
F035
F039
F040
F042
F049
F050
F051
F052
F108
F151
F168
F171
F182
F183
F231
F336
F350
F388
F434
F435
F481
F497
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1*
4
1
1*
3
1
1*
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
PTO Coupler
Ground Drive Assemblies
31
2028-8
32
2248-1
33
4245
34
4349-12
35
2240-2
36
5841
37
5830-3
38
2349-14
39
7201-3
40
7201-4
41
6325-3
42
5146
43
2215-6
44
2028-7
45
2026-6
46
9430-1
Idler Mount
Hydro-Gear ZT3400, LH
Hydro-Gear ZT3400, RH
Wheel Assembly
Transaxle Reservoir Assemblies
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
NO.
REQ’D
*
Required hose specifications:
M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or
equivalent)
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
.
.
.
F005
29
.
.
.
F050
F029
F032
F025
23
28
.
26
F031
.
.
5
.
.
F336
8
.
F183
.
9
.
25
F012
23
26
F183
7 F009
12
.
.
10
F002
.
.
F009
23
.
21
20
14
F035
.
.
1
F009
F034
2
F388
.
.
32
31
.
.
49
3
F034
.
F009
4
10
F182
F013
F013
F388
33
.
.
16
.
44
17
16
10
.
18
3
F009
17
.
19
.
.
18
F010
F182
F182
F350
19
F010
1
F034
F009
F040
.
F108
.
F051
.
.
10
F049
42
43
41
42
33
F013
.
F497 F168
.
.
F034
F052
F481
51
F388
F032
F009
.
F013
F009
15
39
F042
F182
48
.
40
36
.
.
F183
10
F051
F388
39
.
.
.
.
.
37
38
.
.
.
.
.
F171
F435
.
.
F013
F009
.
F013 34 F039
.
.
35
F231
F171
F004
.
.
.
.
.
F002
22
13
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
F004
F002
23 24
11
27
.
.
.
.
.
.
26
6
.
.
F151
.
.
20 21
Refer to
Engine Group
.
.
.
.
30
.
.
.
.
.
.
53
45
.
47
F012
54 F481 F034
F052
51
52
F481
F052
F034
.
4-1
980
F012
4-1
980
F009
.
46
F009
50
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
F004
.
50
F434
.
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F015
13
F034
F052
F481
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies
1
5862
2
4170
3
2170-1
4
5830
5
5214-5
6
4213
7
5214-4
8
5463-2
9
5665-1
10
2213
11
2212-3
2212
12
13
2212-2
14
5214-2
15
2212-1
16
2451-1
17
5830-3
18
7201-2
19
2463
20
8201-3
21
2451-7
5146
22
23
4199-2
24
2451-8
5830-4
25
26
4451-4
27
4219
28
5850-2
29
5453-20
4452-4
30
31
5450
32
5222
14
FSC Knob
FSC Lever Assembly
(Includes Item # 4)
Step Washer
Grease Fitting
Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud
Control Rod (6-1/4)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud
Steering Lever Actuator
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Control Rod (7")
Seal Retainer
Transmission Control Arm Stop
Transmission Control Arm, RH
Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
Transmission Control Arm, LH
Steering Pivot Shaft With Stop
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")
Actuator Washer
Fiberglide Bearing
Speed Control Actuator, LH
(Includes Items # 17 & 20)
10mm Ball Stud
Steering Lever Dampener Assembly
Speed Control Actuator, RH
(Includes Items # 20 & 25)
Grease Fitting (90 Deg.)
FSC Friction Actuator
Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)
Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
Steering Lever Handle (+1")
Adjustable / SS
(Includes Items # 28, F188, F198 & F345)
Steering Lever Tube W/Tab
D-Clip
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
1
*
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
ITEM
NO.
33
4452-6
34
4142-1
35
5141
36
4142-2
37
9704-3
38
2451-4
NO.
REQ’D
Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)
FSC Cam
FSC Friction Washer
(1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16)
FSC Friction Washer
(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)
Pivot Rod Bushing, Plastic
Steering Shaft Spacer
2
1
1
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/8 x 1 SHL Bolt
1/4-20 Jam Nut
5/16-18 Hex Nut
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
5/16-24 Hex Nut, LH
1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS
Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS
5/16-18 Flange Nut
2
2
2
6
2
3
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
6
4
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
Fasteners
F004
F005
F008
F009
F010
F024
F029
F035
F044
F059
F093
F121
F146
F167
F183
F188
F192
F198
F211
F345
F373
F385
F386
F391
F407
F427
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
*
Service Part Only
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
.
1
.
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
2
.
F009
F059
.
.
.
.
.
F427
3
.
.
29
F345
.
.
F035
.
.
5
.
4
.
7
.
F009
.
.
F093
F010 8 9 F183
6
.
.
.
F167
.
.
19 18
.
.
.
10
.
.
.
.
.
30
F188
31 32
.
20
F009
.
22 23
22
28
.
23 22
22
24
29
.
.
F009
25
F010
F009
8 9
F005
.
.
.
F345
31 32
F198
30
F005
F044
F044
F024
F009
20
F188
.
F183
F024 F008 14
10
F183
.
33
.
.
.
26
F146
F391
13
.
.
.
.
F385
F198
11 12
.
F029
.
28
F183
.
F373
F093 F183 F024
27
.
F386
20
19
F183
F146
F391
15 12
11
.
17
18
F008
F029
21
14
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
.
16
20
33
.
.
.
F004
.
.
.
.
36
37
4-1
35
F211
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
.
38
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
980
F192
F407
34
F004
980
4-1
.
37
F121
15
ROLL-OVER PROTECTION SYSTEM (ROPS) AND DEBRIS SEAL GAP KIT
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
A30
2302-11
2302-10
2302-9
ROPS
Stop Plate
Threaded Knob
Hinge Pin
1
1
2
2
Debris Seal Gap Kit
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
16
2302-8
2301-6
2301-4
2301-1
2301-3
2301-5
2301-7
2301-2
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
ROPS Assembly
1
2
3
4
ITEM
NO.
ROPS Seat Belt, Gammer Seat
Rear Gap Seal Back Up Plate
Rear Gap Seal
Gap Seal Mount, LH
Tire Gap Seal
Tire Gap Seal Back Up Plate
Front Debris Cover
Gap Seal Mount, RH
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
F002
F026
F027
F083
F085
F151
F306
F399
F556
F557
F565
F566
F567
10-24 Keps Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
A/A68D Aluminum Pop Rivet
(3/16D x 21/32L)
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/2-13 x 3-1/4 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 7/8 Carriage Bolt
10-24 ESNA Wing Nut
1/2-13 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/2-13 Nut, HXCL GR5
3/8-16 Nut, HXCL GR5
14
4
10
10
4
4
4
5
4
4
1
6
8
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ROLL-OVER PROTECTION SYSTEM (ROPS) AND DEBRIS SEAL GAP KIT
.
1
.
.
F399
.
4
.
3
F566
F566
.
2
.
.
5
1
F399
3
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
F566
4
1
F399
1
F566
.
F151
5
.
F306
.
F556
.
.
6
F567
F567
.
.
.
9
4-1
.
.
F567
1
12
.
F002
F002
F567
980
4-1
10
.
.
F085
.
F027
F151
980
F083
7
.
.
F026
F306
F002
F557
11
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
F556
6
F083
.
7
10
9
F085
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F565
F557
8
F027
17
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Electrical Assembly
1
6105-3
2
2103-8
3
7306-11
4
6941-7
5
6941-6
6
NS
7
7948-6
8
7948-2
9
5941-2
10
8941
11
8440-3
7941
12
13
7433-2
14
7433-3
15
NS
16
2940-9
17
2940-3
18
7428-2
19
5932
20
5975-1
21
2940-2
22
5844
23
5839
24
5933
25
NS
26
7833
27
5833
28
2940-17
18
Harness Clip
Adapter Harness
Switch (205 Deg. 3/8-18 NPT)
Relay Mount
Relay Switch 20/40 Amp
Glow Plug Controller / Timer (Kohler)
Time Delay Module
Time Delay Harness
Safety Switch
Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)
(Auto Reset/Sealed)
Jumper Wire
Circuit Breaker (40 Amp)
(Auto Reset/Sealed)
Resistor, 50 Watt .4 OHM 1%
Resistor Mount
Regulator/Rectifier (Kohler)
Ground Wire (8")
Battery Cable (14")
Fan Control Module W/P Plug
Battery Terminal Insl., Blk (-)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Battery Cable (22")
Battery Hold-Down Bar
Hook Bolt
Battery Terminal Insl., Red (+)
Battery (12V/340CCA/Wet)
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Wire Harness
3
1
1
*
*
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
29
5942-4
30
8960-15
31
8536-2
32
8996-9
33
8990-1
34
8996-13
35
7941-3
36
7941-2
37
7941-5
38
7854
39
8960-3
PTO Safety Switch (NO)
Ignition Switch W/Keys
(Includes Items # 38, 39 & F349)
Warning Horn Assembly
Red Indicator Light Assembly
Hourmeter (Global)
Glow Plug Light Assembly, Green
Boot, Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker (10 Amp)
Circuit Breaker (7 Amp)
Plastic Tip, Red
Key Set W/Umbrella
NO.
REQ’D
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Fasteners
F002
F004
F009
F019
F025
F026
F029
F031
F034
F050
F145
F232
F349
F491
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
4-40 Keps Nut
10-32 Keps Nut
Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS
4-40 x 3/8 PPHMS
24
3
3
2
2
22
1
2
3
2
2
6
1
2
Service Part Only
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
.
.
38
39
.
F349
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
.
.
35 36
A
32
C
35 37
.
.
.
30
3
Refer to
Radiator Group
R
B
32
E
D
.
G
1
2
J
15
<
°
F
Refer to
Engine
Group
2.
.
34
.
.
2-5
280
.
1.
33
30
32
H
Red/Blk
.
.
F026
S
.
31
I
.
F026
4
6
.
5
7
Q
.
.
P
F034
.
F026
.
.
.
4
5
K
M
L
O
F002
N
.
F026
9
T
F002
8
.
U
980
4-1
F002
.
F002
26
.
F025
28
4-1
Y
F002
F004
.
F026
F002
4
5
10
22
F004
F019
F050
.
18
F002
V
F026
X
.
23
.
.
F031
24
F145
.
.
.
.
W
F002
14
F026
15
.
.
.
19
.
23
F026
F034
.
F009
20
20
.
21
12
F026
F491
13
F029
16
Refer to
Engine Group
F034
F009
25
11
F026
.
.
11
F232
F002
F232
Green
.
F019
F050
F002
Red
26
.
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
10
.
F002
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
F004
Red
F026 F026
980
27
29
F232
.
.
.
F009
17
19
LUBRICATION POINTS
ITEM
NO.
LOCATION
LUBRICATION
TYPE
NO.
PLACES
Lubrication Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
20
Steering Lever Pivot
Grease
Deck-to-PTO Coupling
Grease
(Grease Spline Slide Area)
Deck Support Arm Pivot
Grease
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Grease*
FSC Lever Pivot
Grease
Body Latch Pivot
Oil
PTO Clutch Lever Pivot
Grease
Clutch Arm Pivot
Grease
Hydro Idler Arm Pivot
Grease
Transaxle Oil Reservoir
Oil
Throttle Control Cable Ends
Oil
Engine Dipstick
Oil**
Tail Wheel Caster Fork Pivot
Grease
Rear Wheel Pivot
Grease
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
ITEM
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*
LOCATION
Rear Wheel Bearing
Engine / Oil Filler
PTO Belt Tightener Pivot
Clutch Actuator Push Rod
Brake Band Pivot Pins (Clevis)
Parking Brake Pivot
Parking Brake Clevis
Throttle Control Pivot
LUBRICATION
TYPE
Grease
Oil**
Grease
Grease
Oil
Grease
Oil
Oil
NO.
PLACES
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
Grease every 25 hours.
** Refer to H24d Operator’s Manual for procedure for
checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase.
NOTE: See Model H24d Operator’s Manual (P/N 2000-15)
for proper lubrication intervals.
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LUBRICATION POINTS
.
.
.
.
1
21
1
11 & 22
3
21
2
.
.
3
4
.
.
.
20
6
.
.
5
.
.
.
.
.
.
19
6
7
.
.
9
.
8
18
17
.
10
.
11
.
.
16
13
12
13
.
14
15
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
21
WIRING SCHEMATIC
BRN
PUR/WHT
BLU
FAN
RED
GRN/WHT
BLK/RED
YEL/RED
RED
ENGINE
RED
40 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
30 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
BLK
BLK
85
86
YEL/RED
YEL/RED
RELAY - G
87A
BLK
RED
RED
RED
BLK
BLK
BLK
RESISTOR
TIME
DELAY
MODULE
YEL
OIL PRESSURE
SWITCH
GRA
BLK
RED
BRN
BLK
RELAY - A
GRN
PUR
PUR
GLOW
PLUGS
BRN
GRN
PUR
GRN
86
87A
86
85
GRN
86
87A
RELAY - F
REGULATOR/
RECTIFIER
ORG
85
87
87
GRA
RED
30
BLK
85
PUR/RED
GRN
RELAY - E
BLK
30
BLU
30
85
RED
BLK/WHT
GRA
BLK
87
RED
RED
BLK/RED
BLK
GRN
30 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
BLK
30
87
STARTER
SOLENOID
STARTER
BLK/RED
PUR/
WHT
RED
RED
PUR
GRN
FLYWHEEL
ALTERNATOR
GLOW
PLUG
RELAY/CONTROLLER
FUEL
SOLENOID
BLK
GRN
BLK
WATER
TEMP
SWITCH 3/8"
RED
BRN
REVERSING
MODULE
YEL
87A
ORG/WHT
RED
GRA
TEMP
SENSOR
ORG/WHT
BLK/WHT
BLK
RELAY - B
BLK
30
85
RED
BRN
PTO
SWITCH
RED
YEL
30
85
87
YEL
86
WALKER MODEL H24d
Beginning S/N 141635
BATTERY
87
RED/BLK
86
87A
IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS
OFF
PUR/RED
BRN
RUN
87A
RELAY - C
YEL/RED
FSC
NEUTRAL
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
RELAY - A
TIME DELAY RELAY
OFF
BLK
ORG/WHT
RED
GRN
GRN/WHT
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
G
RED
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
S2
RED
START RELAY
RED
7 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
RED
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
BLK
PUR/
WHT
GLOW
PLUG
GRN
OIL
PRESSURE
LIGHT
RED
PUR/WHT
30 + 87
30 + 87A
RELAY - C
PUR/
WHT
PUR
10 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
RUN
IGNITION RELAY
PUR
RED
30 + 87A
30 + 87
PTO ON
A
PUR/
RED
YEL
30 + 87A
30 + 87
30 + 87
START
B
S1
RUN
OFF
BLK
M
START
RELAY - B
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
BLK
RED
B+G
S1 = START CIRCUIT
S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
B = BATTERY CIRCUIT
G = GLOW PLUG CIRCUIT
GRA
RED
B + S1
GLOW PLUG
SEAT
SWITCH
RED
BLK/WHT
HOUR
METER
OFF
START
RUN
CHARGE
HI-SPEED FAN RELAY
PUR/
WHT
GRA
BLU
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
30 + 87
RUN
30 + 87
FUEL SOLENOID RELAY
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
30 + 87
OFF
+
PUR/WHT
FAN INTERRUPT RELAY
START
RELAY - G
PUR/
WHT
30 + 87
30 + 87A
30 + 87
OFF
WATER
TEMP
LIGHT
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RELAY - E
RELAY - F
GRN
HORN
22
B - OPEN
B + S1 + S2 + G
START
OFF
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY (CONNECTIONS)
DETAIL A
RED
DETAIL B
DETAIL G
BLK PUR/WHT
YEL
RED RELAY-C
RED
GRA
BLK
BLK
RED
YEL
PUR/RED
DETAIL M
RELAY-B
RED
RED
BLK/WHT
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
RED/BLK
BRN
BRN
DETAIL N
DETAIL S
BRN
RED
RED
GRN
BLK
BLU
RED
DETAIL V
DETAIL W
RELAY-F
GREY
PUR
PUR
BLK/WHT
BLK
GRN
BLK
BLU
BLK/WHT
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
BRN
BLK
ORG/WHT
GRA
DETAIL T
BLK
GRN
YEL
PUR/RED
RED
RED
DETAIL Y
BLK
BLK/RED
RED
BRN
GRA
BLK/RED
DETAIL X
GRN BLK BLK YEL
RED
ORG
GRN
GRN
ORG
YEL
DETAIL R
RELAY-G
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
BLK
ORG/WHT
DETAIL Q
DETAIL P
DETAIL O
RELAY-A
RELAY-E
BRN
YEL/RED
YEL
RED
PUR/WHT
DETAIL L
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
DETAIL K
DETAIL J
PUR/RED
RED
PUR/WHT
GRA
BLU
GRN
GRN
DETAIL I
DETAIL H
BLU
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
GRN
GRN/WHT
DETAIL F
DETAIL E
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
PUR/WHT
RED
RED
DETAIL D
DETAIL C
PUR
PUR/RED
BLK
BLK
DETAIL U
RED/BLK
RED
BLK
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
BLK/WHT
23
MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET
DATE
SERVICE
ITEM
ENGINE
HOURS
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
24
Beginning S/N 141635
Effective Date 07-20-16
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LIMITED WARRANTY
FOR
WALKER MODEL H24d
RIDER MOWER
1.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:
Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which
is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year* after date of sale to the original retail purchaser
unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request,
customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following
components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:
Kohler Engine
Hydro-Gear Transaxles
Battery
Tires
The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obli­
gation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective man­
ufacturers noted above.
* Extended warranties are offered for the following powertrain components:
• A three (3) year or 3000 hour (whichever comes first) warranty is offered for Hydro-Gear ZT3400 Hydrostatic transaxle;
covers full cost of replacement up to 1000 hours of use, and after 1000 hours warranty coverage is prorated against
3000 hours.
2.
3.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
A.
This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper
maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the
Operator’s Manual for operation and maintenance.
B.
The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place
where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.
HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:
Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Man­
ufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to
verify warranty coverage.
4.
WARRANTY LIMITATION:
A.
THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE
INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE
DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED
WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the
above limitations may not apply to you.
B.
WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR
EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER. Some states do not allow the
exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply
to you.
C.
Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to
amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or
presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.
D.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
25
WALKER MFG. CO. • 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614
FORM NO. 121216
PRINTED IN USA
www.walkermowers.com
©2016 WALKER MFG. CO

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

advertisement