Monarch Specialties I 7288 COMPUTER DESK Assembly Instruction

Monarch Specialties I 7288 COMPUTER DESK Assembly Instruction
I 7288-1
BUREAU 60"L / BLANC / SIMILI-CIMENT COTE DROIT /
GAUCHE
COMPUTER DESK 60"L WHITE / CEMENT-LOOK LEFT/RIGHT FACE
I 7288-1
LISTE DES PIÈCES
PARTS LIST
PIÈCE / PART #
1
2
3
4
5
IMAGE
DESCRIPTION
QTY / QTÉ
FRONT FACING LEFT SIDE PANEL
PANNEAU DE CÔTÉ GAUCHE
1
FRONT FACING RIGHT SIDE PANEL
PANNEAU DE CÔTÉ AVANT DROIT
1
DIVIDER PANEL
PANNEAU DE DIVISION
DIVIDER PANEL
PANNEAU DE DIVISION
BOTTOM PANEL
1
1
1
PANNEAU DU BAS
PAGE 2 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
LISTE DES PIÈCES
PARTS LIST
PIÈCE / PART #
6
7
8
9
10
IMAGE
DESCRIPTION
QTY / QTÉ
TOP PANEL
PANNEAU DE SURFACE
1
SHELF
ÉTAGÈRE
2
DOOR
PORTE
BACK PANEL
PANNEAU ARRIÈRE
BACK PANEL
1
2
1
PANNEAU ARRIÈRE
PAGE 3 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
LISTE DES PIÈCES
PARTS LIST
PIÈCE / PART #
11
12
13
14
15
IMAGE
DESCRIPTION
QTY / QTÉ
DRAWER FRONT PANEL
1
PANNEAU AVANT TIROIR
DRAWER BACK PANEL
PANNEAU ARRIÈRE TIROIR
1
DRAWER SIDE PANEL
PANNEAU DE CÔTÉ TIROIR
DRAWER SIDE PANEL
PANNEAU DE CÔTÉ TIROIR
DRAWER BOTTOM PANEL
1
1
3
PANNEAU DU BAS TIROIR
PAGE 4 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
LISTE DES PIÈCES
PARTS LIST
PIÈCE / PART #
16
17
18
19
20
IMAGE
DESCRIPTION
QTY / QTÉ
DRAWER FRONT PANEL
2
PANNEAU AVANT TIROIR
DRAWER BACK PANEL
PANNEAU ARRIÈRE TIROIR
2
DRAWER SIDE PANEL
PANNEAU DE CÔTÉ TIROIR
DRAWER SIDE PANEL
PANNEAU DE CÔTÉ TIROIR
DESK TOP
2
2
1
SURFACE DU BUREAU
PAGE 5 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
LISTE DES PIÈCES
PARTS LIST
PIÈCE / PART #
21
IMAGE
DESCRIPTION
QTY / QTÉ
LEG
PATTE
1
PAGE 6 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
LISTE DES PIÈCES DE MONTAGE
HARDWARE LIST
PIÈCE / PART #
A
B
C
D
E
IMAGE
DESCRIPTION
QTY / QTÉ
GLUE 40G
COLLE 40G
1
WOOD DOWEL Ø3/8" X 1 1/8"
GOUJON DE BOIS Ø3/8" X 1 1/8"
28
CAM LOCK SCREW 1 3/8"
VIS CAM LOCK 1 3/8"
CAM LOCK CONNECTOR Ø1/2" X 1/2"
ÉCROU CAM LOCK Ø1/2" X 1/2"
ASSEMBLING SCREW 2 1/8"
14
14
8
VIS D'ASSEMBLAGE 2 1/8"
PAGE 7 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
LISTE DES PIÈCES DE MONTAGE
HARDWARE LIST
PIÈCE / PART #
F
G
H
I
J
IMAGE
DESCRIPTION
QTY / QTÉ
METAL DRAWER SLIDE 13 3/4"
COULISSE DE MÉTAL 13 3/4"
3
ASSEMBLING SCREW 1/2"
VIS D'ASSEMBLAGE 1/2"
36
ASSEMBLING SCREW 1 3/8"
VIS D'ASSEMBLAGE 1 3/8"
HANDLE 4 3/4"
POIGNÉE 4 3/4"
ASSEMBLING BOLT 7/8"
12
4
8
BOULON D'ASSEMBLAGE 7/8"
PAGE 8 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
LISTE DES PIÈCES DE MONTAGE
HARDWARE LIST
PIÈCE / PART #
K
L
M
N
O
IMAGE
DESCRIPTION
QTY / QTÉ
SHELF PIN Ø1/8" X 1/2"
8
TAQUET D'ÉTAGÈRE Ø1/8" X 1/2"
FLOOR PROTECTOR 2" X 2"
PROTECTEUR DE PLANCHER 2" X 2"
6
ASSEMBLING SCREW 7/8"
VIS D'ASSEMBLAGE 7/8"
METAL HINGE Ø1 3/8"
CHARNIÈRE DE MÉTAL Ø1 3/8"
ASSEMBLING SCREW 1/2"
12
2
8
VIS D'ASSEMBLAGE 1/2"
PAGE 9 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
LISTE DES PIÈCES DE MONTAGE
HARDWARE LIST
PIÈCE / PART #
P
Q
R
S
T
IMAGE
DESCRIPTION
QTY / QTÉ
ASSEMBLING BOLT 1 5/8"
BOULON D'ASSEMBLAGE 1 5/8"
5
HEX KEY
1
CLÉ HEXAGONALE
HANGING FOLDER BAR 14"
BARRE DE DOSSIER SUSPENDUE 14"
FINISHING STICKER Ø3/4"
2
14
COLLANT DE FINITION Ø3/4"
FLOOR PROTECTOR 1 1/2" X 3/4"
2
PROTECTEUR DE PLANCHER 1 1/2" X 3/4"
PAGE 10 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
PAGE 11 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
ÉTAPE / STEP 1
ÉTAPE / STEP 2
PAGE 12 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
ÉTAPE / STEP 3
ÉTAPE / STEP 4
PAGE 13 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
ÉTAPE / STEP 5
ÉTAPE / STEP 6
PAGE 14 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
ÉTAPE / STEP 7
ÉTAPE / STEP 8
PAGE 15 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
ÉTAPE / STEP 9
ÉTAPE / STEP 10
PAGE 16 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
ÉTAPE / STEP 11
ÉTAPE / STEP 12
PAGE 17 DE / OF 18
I 7288-1
ÉTAPE / STEP 13
PAGE 18 DE / OF 18
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement