Broil King Smoke Grill XL 948050 CH ASSEMBLY MANUAL

Broil King Smoke Grill XL 948050 CH ASSEMBLY MANUAL
ASSEMBLY MANUAL & PARTS LIST • MANUEL DE MONTAGE & LISTE DE PIECES • MANUAL DE ARMADO Y LISTA DE PARTES
948050
RETAIN FOR FUTURE REFERENCE • VEUILLEZ CONSERVER POUR REFERENCE ULTERIEURE • CONSERVAR PARA FUTURAS CONSULTAS
info@omcbbq.com
1-800-265-2150
11412289 RevA. 03/2016
1
HARDWARE INCLUDED / MATERIAL INCLUS / EQUIPOS INCLUIDO
Y-12859
X22
G01CH038
X2
SP910-21
X16
535091
X2
TOOLS REQUIRED / OUTILS NECESSAIRES / HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS
#3 PHILLIPS
2
1
(16)
B
A
D
3
C
2
(4)
4
3
(2)
5
4
(2)
6
5
(2)
(2)
1
2
7
6
2
1
3
8
7
(8)
9
8
(4)
9
(2)
10
10
2
1
3
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
LOCK NUT M8
HARDWARE PACK
42041-14
SP235-6
42302-40
42302-20
42302-30
42302-10
41302-41
G01CP009
G01A0009
42302-66A
SP910-21
63599-70
Y-12859
63599-73
535091
Y-11795
G01CH038
948050-HP
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
NUT - 5/16
SCREW 1/4-20X12
CARRIAGE BOLT-TOOL HOOK
SCREW 1/4-20X1
VENT BOLT
BOLT 0.25-20X0.5
SIDE DOOR WELD ASSEMBLY-RH
WHEEL ASSEMBLY
WHEEL HUB CAP
CART BASE
LEG FRONT WELD ASSEMBLY-RH
LEG REAR WELD ASSEMBLY-RH
LEG FRONT WELD ASSEMBLY-LH
LEG REAR WELD ASSEMBLY-LH
BOTTLE OPENER
WINDOW HANDLE CLIP
SIDE DOOR WELD ASSEMBLY-LH
WINDOW HANDLE ASSEMBLY
SIDE DOOR BRACKET
SIDE HANDLE WELD ASSEMBLY
19
42302-67
16
42041-13A
42302-80
15
BODY-LARGE WELD ASSEMBLY
42302-65A
42302-11B
14
FRONT SHELF WELD ASSEMBLY
17
42302-60A
13
CHIMNEY WELD ASSEMBLY
DAMPER BOTTOM
DAMPER TOP
ASH TRAY-MAIN
SMOKE DIFFUSER
CAST COOKING GRID
CAST BEZEL-THERMOMETER
HEAT INDICATOR LARGE
LID HANDLE ASSEMBLY
HANDLE SEAT
SMOKER NAMEPLATE
MAIN LID WELD ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION (ENGLISH)
18
44302-30A
42302-93
9
12
42302-92
8
44310-26
22005-281
7
44310-25
44499-20
6
10
44479-20
5
11
54009-94
24003-12A
3
44599-10BK
2
4
44302-10A
ITEM#
1
KEY#
ENSEMBLE DE LA QUINCAILLERIE
CONTRE-ÉCROU M8
ÉCROU - 5/16
VIS 1/4-20 X 12
CROCHET OUTIL-BOULON DE TRANSPORT
VIS 1/4-20 X 1
BOULON À ÉVENT
BOULON 0,25-20 X 0,5
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DE LA PORTE LATÉRALE - DROIT
ASSEMBLAGE DE ROUES
CAPUCHON DU MOYEU DE ROULETTE
BASE DU CHARIOT
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DU PIED AVANT - DROIT
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DU PIED ARRIÈRE - DROIT
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DU PIED AVANT - GAUCHE
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DU PIED ARRIÈRE - GAUCHE
OUVRE-BOUTEILLE
ATTACHE DE LA POIGNÉE DE FENÊTRE
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DE LA PORTE LATÉRALE - GAUCHE
ASSEMBLAGE DE LA POIGNÉE DE FENÊTRE
SUPPORT DE LA PORTE LATÉRALE
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DE LA POIGNÉE LATÉRALE
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DU BÂTI PRINCIPAL
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DE LA TABLETTE AVANT
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DE LA CHEMINÉE
BAS DU VOLET
HAUT DU VOLET
CENDRIER - PRINCIPAL
DIFFUSEUR DE FUMÉE
GRILLE DE CUISSON EN FONTE
THERMOMÈTRE À FACETTE BÉZEL
GROS INDICATEUR DE CHALEUR
ASSEMBLAGE DE LA POIGNÉE DU COUVERCLE
SIÈGE DE LA POIGNÉE
PLAQUE SIGNALÉTIQUE DU FUMOIR
ASSEMBLAGE DE SOUDURE DU COUVERCLE PRINCIPAL
ACCESORIOS DE EMBALAJE
TUERCA DE SEGURIDAD M8
TUERCA - #5/16
TORNILLO 1/4-20X12
PERNO DE CABEZA DE HONGO - GANCHO PARA HERRAMIENTAS
TORNILLO 1/4-20X1
PERNO DE VENTILACIÓN
PERNO 0,25-20X0,5
PUERTA LATERAL - DERECHA
MECANISMO DE LAS RUEDITAS
TAPA DEL EJE DE LA RUEDA
BASE DEL CARRITO
PATA DELANTERA DERECHA
PATA POSTERIOR DERECHA
PATA DELANTERA IZQUIERDA
PATA POSTERIOR IZQUIERDA
ABRIDOR DE BOTELLAS
GANCHO DE LA MANIJA DE LA VENTANA
PUERTA LATERAL - IZQUIERDA
MANIJA DE LA VENTANA
SOPORTE DE LA PUERTA LATERAL
MANGO LATERAL
CUERPO - GRANDE
ESTANTE DELANTERO
CHIMENEA
PARTE INFERIOR DE LA VENTILACIÓN
PARTE SUPERIOR DE LA VENTILACIÓN
BANDEJA PARA CENIZAS - PRINCIPAL
DIFUSOR DE HUMO
REJILLA DE COCCIÓN DE HIERRO FUNDIDO
BORDE DEL TERMÓMETRO
INDICADOR GRANDE DE TEMPERATURA
MANIJA DE LA TAPA
BASE DEL MANGO
PLACA DE IDENTIFICACIÓN
MECANISMO DE LA TAPA PRINCIPAL
DESCRIPTION(SPANISH)
PARTS LIST / LISTE DES PIECES / LISTA DE PARTES
DESCRIPTION(FRENCH)
DESCRIPTION(GERMAN)
HARWARE-VERPACKUNG
SICHERUNGSMUTTER
MUTTER - 5/16
1/4-20X12 SCHRAUBE
SCHLOSSSCHRAUBE FÜR BESTECKHACKEN
1/4-20X1 SCHRAUBE
ENTLÜFTUNGSSCHRAUBE
SCHRAUBEBOLZEN 0.25-20X0.5
GESCHWEISSTE SEITENTÜR MONTAGE-RH
RÄDERMONTAGE
RÄDERMONTAGE GAP
FAHRUNTERSATZ
GESCHWEISSTE VORDERBEINMONTAGE-RH
GESCHWEISSTE HINTERBEIN MONTAGE-RH
GESCHWEISSTE VORDERBEINMONTAGE-LH
GESCHWEISSTE HINTERBEIN MONTAGE-LH
FLASCHENÖFFNER
FENSTERGRIFF-KLEMME
GESCHWEISSTE SEITENTÜR MONTAGE-LH
FENSTERGRIFF MONTAGE
SEITENTÜRHALTERUNG
GESCHWEISSTER SEITENGRIFF MONTAGE
GESCHWEISSTES GROSSES GEHÄUSE MONTAGE
GESCHWEISSTE FRONTABLAGE MONTAGE
GESCHWEISSTER RAUCHABZUG MONTAGE
UNTERER ZUGREGLER
OBERER ZUGREGLER
HAUPT-ASCHER
RAUCHDIFFUSOR
GUSSEISERNER GRILLROST
BEZEL THERMOMETER
GROSSE WÄRMEANZEIGE
DECKELGRIFF MONTAGE
GRIFFHALTERUNG
RÄUCHEROFEN TYPENSCHILD
GESCHWEISSTER HAUPTDECKEL MONTAGE
1
2
2
2
4
22
3
18
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
5
1
1
2
4
1
1
958050
29
5
6
2
1
31
3
4
30
10
7
11
8
31
12
13
9
32
30 29
16
29
15
14
34 19 28 16 29
10 11
17 18 19 34 33 20
21
17 11 10 30
29
23
22 25
31
24
35
27
26
16
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement