Troy-Bilt 17ARCBDT011 Zero Turn Mower 用户手册

Troy-Bilt 17ARCBDT011 Zero Turn Mower 用户手册
Illustrated Parts Manual
Pivot S
TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
Printed In USA
Form No. 769-10532
January 9, 2015
To The Owner
Thank You
Thank you for purchasing an MTD Zero-Turn Tractor. It was
carefully engineered to provide excellent performance when
properly operated and maintained.
All information in this manual is relative to the most recent
product information available at the time of printing. Please be
aware that this Illustrated Part’s Manual may cover a range of
product specifications for various models.
Components listed and/or illustrated in this manual may not be
applicable to all models. We reserve the right to change product
specifications, designs and equipment without notice and
without incurring obligation.
Throughout this manual, all references to right (RH) and left (LH)
are observed from the operating position.
Table of Contents
Drive System............................................................. 4
Frame & Electrical.................................................... 6
Fuel Tank................................................................... 8
Engine Accessories (Kohler)..................................... 9
Deck Lift...................................................................10
Operator’s Platform................................................11
Seat Adjustment......................................................12
Front Axle.................................................................13
Steering Column & Pedal Controls........................14
Steering Linkage......................................................16
46” Deck...................................................................18
54” Deck.................................................................. 20
Electrical Schematic............................................... 22
Record Product Information
Model Number
To ease in ordering replacement parts, please locate the model
plate on the equipment and record the information in the
provided area to the right. You can locate the model plate by
looking beneath the seat.
Serial Number
Painted Parts
When ordering painted service parts, a four digit color suffix must be added to the part number (e.g. 783-XXXXX-0637).
Please refer to the table below for current color codes:
2
0637
Black
0674
Yellow (Yard-Man)
0709
Dark Green (Bolens, Yard-Man)
0650
Metallic Red (White Outdoor)
0662
Oyster Gray (MTD Gold)
0629
Silver Flake (MTD Platinum)
0638
Red (Yard Machines, Huskee, Troy-Bilt, MTD)
04038
Day Orange (Daedong)
0691
Black Jack (MTD Gold, MasterCut)
04033
Flint Mica (Troy-Bilt XP)
This page left intentionally blank.
3
Drive System
10
17
18
5
13
18
18
19
18
7
10
13
23
6
37
34
33
1
26
A
14
39
17
5
11
22
31
40
25
15
13
2
12
9
38
A
20
13
8
31
32
3
22 20
1
39
11
17
24
4/35
35
4
30
29
21
28
27
36
36
4
16
Drive System
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
918-04317
Wheel Hub Assembly
2
918-06996
Transmission Assembly, LH
3
918-06997
Transmission Assembly, RH
4
634-04293-0911
Complete Wheel, 18 x 8.5-8 (46”)
5
703-08570
Transmission Mounting Bracket
6
703-08605
Idler Bracket
7
703-08613A
Spring Mounting Bracket
8
703-08614A
Transmission Bracket
9
703-08615A
Transmission Bracket
10
710-0176
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.75
11
710-0395
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.25
12
710-04092
Hex Screw, 7/16-20 x 1.75
13
710-04484
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
14
710-1315
Hex Washer Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250
15
710-0514
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00
16
710-3119
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x .75
17
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
18
711-06112
Keeper Rod, .25 x 1.535
19
912-3020
Jam Lock Nut, 3/8-16
20
712-0459
Flange Lock Nut, 7/16-20
21
712-3050
Lug Nut, 7/16-14
22
714-04040
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin
23
732-04229
Extension Spring, .75 Dia. x 6.02
24
936-0227
Flat Washer, .390 x 1.50 x .134
25
738-04162C
Shoulder Spacer, .884 x .190
26
738-04192B
Rod, .405 Dia. x 14.0 LG
27
603-04173-0662
Rim Only, (46”)
28
734-04246-0901
Tire Only, 18 x 8.5-8 (46”)
29
603-04175-0662
Rim Only, (54”)
30
734-1729-0901
Tire Only, 18 x 9.5-8 (54”)
31
747-05657A
Bypass Rod
32
750-04561A
Tube, .51 ID x .75 OD x 10.2
33
954-04317A
Belt, A-Type x 67.0
34
756-05042
Idler Pulley, 4.25 Dia.
35
634-04128-0911
Complete Wheel, 18 x 9.5-8 (54”)
36
934-0255
Valve Tubeless
37
748-05029A
Shoulder Spacer
38
783-08389
Pulley Cap
39
936-0264
Flat Washer, .330 x .630 x .064
40
747-06044
Engine Keeper Rod
5
Frame & Electrical
18
19
24
20
27 21
23
22
27
9
10
9
21
17
4
9
3
25
13
10
9
26
9
9
9
10
12
9
15
5
8
4
10
9
29
10
28
29
7
1
6
6
16
14
2
10
11
Frame & Electrical
Ref
Part Number
Description
1
603-05156A
Muffler Shield Assembly
2
703-05383B
Retainer Plate
3
703-09578B
Frame Assembly
4
703-08555
Transmission Mounting Bracket
5
703-08558B
Rear Bumper
6
703-08671A
Muffler Mounting Shield Bracket, RH
7
703-08695
Muffler Mounting Shield Bracket, LH
8
703-09083
Muffler Shield
9
710-04484
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
10
710-1652
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625
11
710-3005
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.25
12
703-09195
Lower Heat Shield
13
747-05685
Battery Rod
14
712-04065
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
15
726-04072A
Clip, .250 Dia. x .500 LG
16
738-04058
Shoulder Spacer, .38 x 1.0 x .70
17
712-04064
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
18
925-06170
Hour Meter/Service Minder
19
925-3233
Electric PTO Switch
20
725-06102A
Key Switch
21
725-04363
Interlock Switch
22
725-06153
Solenoid
23
925-05013
Seat Switch
24
625-05002
Key, Assembly
25
925-1707D
Battery
26
736-0607
Lock Washer, 5/16
27
738-04237A
Shoulder Screw, #10-32 x .500
28
703-09884
Rear Muffler Shield Bracket
29
710-06096
Screw, Self-Tapping, 5/16-18, 0.750
—
925-06074A
Harness Assembly
7
Fuel Tank
6
7
4
5
3
2
1
8
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
951-05137
Fuel Tank
2
935-0149
Fuel Tank Bushing
3
735-04081
Rubber Grommet
4
751-10442
Fuel Pickup Fitting
5
751-12118
Rollover Valve
6
951-12179B
Fuel Cap
7
751-12089-51
Vent Hose
10
Engine Accessories (Kohler)
3
11
6
5
7
12
9
15
9
8
4
14
16
1
13
2
2
17
2
2
Ref.
Part Number
1
710-0227
2
3
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Hex Washer Screw, #8-18 x .500
10
731-1999
Choke Plug
710-04683C
Hex Washer Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00
11
731-09637
Throttle Control Knob
710-05070A
Screw, 1/4-20 x .50
12
946-05145
Throttle/Choke Control Cable
4
710-1314A
Socket Head Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
13
751-11053A
Muffler Deflector Long
5
710-3217
Screw, #8-32 x .375
14
751-10291A
Oil Drain Hose
751-10349-28
Fuel Hose, 1/4
6
712-0142
Hex Nut, #8-32
15
7
712-04064
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
16
751-10528B
Twin Muffler
8
710-1652
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625
17
756-04494
Engine Pulley
9
726-0205
Hose Clamp, .490 Dia.
9
22
Deck Lift
3
28
20
18
15
23
10
8
17
2
33
27
13 26
24
5
30
15
15 15
12
7
13
5
28 16
4
27
24
4
13
13
33
1
25
21
26
25
21
13
11
16
29
31 14
32
6
10
Description
19
9 34
Ref
Part Number
Ref
Part Number
1
603-05107B
Deck Lift Plate, RH
18
720-04139B
Grip, .50 ID
Description
2
603-05108B
Deck Lift Plate, LH
19
726-05009
End Cap
3
903-05137
Deck Lift Shift Assembly
20
731-05297
Spacer, .76 ID x .750 LG
731-08782
Deck Lift Bracket
4
647-04267
Brake Rod Assembly
21
5
703-08591A
Lift Link Plate
22
732-04587
Extension Spring, .63 Dia. x 4.95 LG
6
703-08644
Rod Support Mounting Bracket
23
936-0314
Washer, .375 x .700 x .030
736-3078
Flat Washer, .344 x 1.00 x .063
7
703-09621
Deck Lift Handle
24
8
710-3008
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x .75
25
738-04278
Shoulder Screw, .500 x 1/4-20
9
710-3168
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.00
26
738-05029
Shoulder Spacer, .854 x .232
10
911-0832
Ferrule, 3/8-24 x .375
27
938-0507B
Shoulder Screw, .500 Dia. x .434
11
712-0229
Push Nut, 3/8
28
741-3084
Flange Bearing, .751 x 1.125 x .375
12
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
29
747-05552C
Deck Lift Rod
13
712-04065
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
30
747-05592B
Brake Rod
14
712-05046
Hex Nut, 1/2-13
31
748-04069
Deck Lift pivot Cup
15
714-04040
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin
32
750-05658
Nylon Sleeve, .55 ID x 4.50 LG
16
714-05005
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin
33
710-04683C
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00
17
916-0231
E-Type Ring, .750
34
912-3048
Jam Nut, 1/2-13
Operator’s Platform
20
17
17
17
11
11
1
16
16
13
13
1
21
16
11
16
2
11
10
12
11
14
5
15
8
9
14
18
13
7
14
21
19
11
6
16
4
Description
11
3
11
15
Ref.
Part Number
Ref.
Part Number
1
703-08720A
Rear Tank Bracket
12
726-3045A
Button Plug
Description
2
703-09332A
Rear Seatbox Brace
13
710-05109
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-14 x 1.00
3
703-08762C
Height Index Bracket
14
710-05424
Self Tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
710-0599
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .500
4
710-1315
Hex Washer Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.25
15
5
703-09186D
Seatbox Plate
16
710-0607
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .50
6
703-09852
Frame Support, RH
17
738-05090
Shoulder Screw, .368 x .115, M6-1
728-04068
Nut, 5/16-18
7
703-09851
Frame Support, LH
18
8
703-09320
Seat Frame
19
931-09335
RH Console
9
731-09477
Plastic Plug
20
931-10106
LH Console
10
710-0643
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00
21
738-04549A
Shoulder Screw, 1/4-20
11
710-04484
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
11
Seat Adjustment
12
9
8
10
11
1
6
6
3
5
7
3
5
2
4
12
4
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
703-09603A
Seat Mount Bracket
2
703-09633
Seat Bracket
3
710-1260A
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
4
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
5
732-04035
Spring, Compression, 1.28 OD x 3.125 Lg
6
938-0296
Shoulder Screw, .437 x .268, 5/16-18
7
783-06448
Clip
8
731-05131
Knob Assembly
9
736-0148
External Tooth Lock Washer, 3/8
10
936-0326
Flat Washer, .510 x 1.00 x .125
11
938-0145
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16
12
757-05004
Seat
Front Axle
24
25
20
20
16
17
8
11
2
5
7
9
19
18
10
11
26
6
15
14
7
3
12
1
13
4
22
23
Description
21
22
Ref.
Part Number
Ref.
Part Number
1
603-05059C
Caster Wheel Bracket
14
717-04952
12-Tooth Variable Gear
Description
2
903-05106
Front Axle
15
717-05133
13-Tooth Variable Spur Gear
3
710-0216
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x .75
16
731-09291A
Axle Cover, RH
731-09320A
Axle Cover, LH
4
710-04652
Bolt, 1/2-20 x 7.25
17
5
710-04656A
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.75
18
736-05033A
Wave Washer, 1.25 x 1.00 x .300
6
710-05398
Socket Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00
19
738-05093
Shoulder Spacer, 1.75 x .180
738-04549A
Shoulder Screw, 1/4-20
7
710-06041
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x .75
20
8
710-06045
Hex Flange Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.25
21
750-04775A
Spacer, .51 ID x .75 OD x 5.825
9
710-3119
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x .75
22
750-04792
Hub, .76 x 1.23 x .92 LG
10
711-06081A
Pivot Gear Steering Shaft
23
634-04711-0931
Wheel Assembly, 13 x 5-6
11
712-04217
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
24
710-05070A
Self Tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x .50
12
912-3009
Hex Lock Nut, 5/16-18
25
703-08642A
Floor Board
13
912-3058
Hex Lock Nut, 1/2-20
26
710-06093
Hex Flange Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.00
13
Steering Column & Pedal Controls
25
45
38
61
58
34
37
3
58
35
22
46
21
2
6 22
59
44
53
33
42
21
39
C
60
47
50
33
39
24
14
47 15
51
31
7
51
8
30
30
49
30
21
27
21
9
A
21
54
21
30
A
49
19
28
4
56
16
32
33
17
41
36
55
48
20
21
5
26
63
14
57
B
18
32 29 32
12
40
52
21
62
30
11 46
10
C
B
43
23
23
21
1
13
54
Steering Column & Pedal Controls
Ref. Part Number
Description
Ref. Part Number
Description
1
603-04931A
Support Bracket Assembly, RH
33
714-04040
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin, 72
2
603-05040
Brake Pedal Assembly
34
916-0231
E-Ring, .750
3
603-04938
Steering Column Assembly
35
717-04954
Steering Shaft
4
647-05042
Brake Pedal Assembly
36
717-04960
14-Tooth Spur Gear
5
647-04270A
Drive Pedal Assembly
37
731-07358B
Column Cover
6
703-09147
Tilt Steering Pedal
38
731-04039
Steering Wheel Cover
7
703-08604
Speed Bracket, LH
39
732-04748
Extension Spring, .70 OD x 3.035 LG
8
703-08606
Speed Bracket, RH
40
732-04949
Torsion Spring, 1.00 ID x .22
9
703-08620A
Steering Support Bracket
41
735-04117
Reverse Pedal Pad
10
703-08621A
Lower Steering Wheel Column
42
735-04118A
Forward Pedal Pad
11
703-08622
Lower Column Cover
43
735-04136
Brake Pedal Pad
936-0192
Flat Washer, .535 x .930 x .090
12
703-08646A
Drive Pedal
44
13
703-08656
Support Bracket, LH
45
736-0242
Bell Washer, .340 x .872 x .060
14
703-08675
Brake Pedal
46
936-0264
Flat Washer, .330 x .630 x .064
936-0314
Thrust Washer, .375 x .700 x .030
15
703-08678B
Return to Neutral Link
47
16
703-08690
Reverse Pedal Bracket
48
736-3092
Flat Washer, .265 x 1.00 x .030
17
703-08694A
Reverse Pedal
49
938-0296
Shoulder Screw, 5/16-18 x .437 x .268
18
703-08754A
Forward pedal Bracket
50
938-0380
Shoulder Bolt, 3/8-16 x .500 x .270
19
710-0106
Hex Head Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.25
51
738-04483
Shoulder Spacer, .375 x .625 x .20
20
710-0433
Hex Head Screw, 1/4-20 x .625
52
738-04552A
Shoulder Spacer, 1.50 x .38 x .38
21
710-04484
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
53
738-0929
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16 x .496 x 1.445
22
710-05070A
Screw, 1/4-20 x .5
54
941-0225
Hex Flange Bearing
23
710-0538
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x .625
55
741-04543
Hex Flange Bearing, 7/16
24
914-0474
Cotter Pin, .125 x .75
56
741-0495
Flange Bearing, .63 ID x .695 OD x .06
25
710-1245B
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x.875
57
747-05654A
Front Brake Rod
26
710-3005
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.25
58
948-0209
Flange Bearing, .63 ID x 1.50
27
710-3008
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x .75
59
748-04203
Cruise Latch
750-05635
Spacer, .385 ID x .875 OD x .458
28
711-05068A
Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 4.135
60
29
711-05670
Clevis Pin, .224 Dia. x .625
61
631-04008B
Steering Wheel Assembly
30
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
62
710-0376
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00
63
714-0162
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 1.25
31
712-04064
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
32
712-04065
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
15
Steering Linkage
10
31
18
15
15
18
8
10
31
17
22
22
27
27
29
17
11
21
11
21
14
5
28
19
5
13
22
22
21
20
21
20
16
25 18
10
17
30
18
23
15
17
16
4
25
18
17
9
3
30
20
21
25
10
17
18
23
20
21
12
6
12
15
15
24
2
1
15
16
24
26
26
7
27
21
11
27
21
11
Steering Linkage
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
603-04976A
Steering Plate Assembly, RH
2
603-04980A
Steering Plate Assembly, LH
3
617-05018P
Steering Gear Assembly, RH
4
617-05017P
Steering Gear Assembly, LH
5
703-08600
Control Link
6
703-08882
Speed Cam Plate, LH
7
703-08883
Speed Cam Plate, RH
8
710-0276
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00
9
710-04484
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
10
710-0520
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.50
11
710-3220
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.00
12
712-0266A
Nut, Jamlock, 3/8-16
13
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
14
712-04064
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
15
712-04065
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
16
712-04339
Nut, 5/16-18, Centerlock
17
712-0711
Jam Nut, 3/8-24
18
723-04080
Female Ball-Joint
19
726-0201
Speed Nut, .3125 ID
20
726-0233
Push Nut, .25 ID x .50 OD
21
936-0211
Flat Washer, .285 x 1.25 x .060
22
736-04639
Washer, .355 x 1.25 x .048
23
736-3010
Flat Washer, .407 x .812 x .135
24
937-3000
Grease Fitting, 3/16
25
738-05046
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16 x .625 x .875
26
738-1014
Shoulder Screw, .500 x 1.25 x 3/8-16
27
741-04425
Ball Bearing, .25 x .625
28
747-05591A
Hydro Link, RH
29
747-05606A
Hydro Link, LH
30
747-06130
Drag Link, .375 Dia.
31
950-0535
Spacer, .380 ID x .625 OD x .21
17
46” Deck
10
21
2
19
15
14
27
40
36
14
40
37
11
46
45
43
23
5
20
50
8
44
35
30
34
41
38
39
43
33
42
22
9
18
31
17
4
24
2
14
47
13
29
25
16
1
12
49
48
26
28
7
6
32
15
3
18
46” Deck
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
903-05210
46”Deck Assembly
26
726-04009
Push Cap
2
918-05078A
Spindle Assembly
27
736-0322
Flat Washer, .450 x 1.25 x .164
736-3052
Flat Washer, .406 x 1.00 x .105
3
631-04354B
Chute Deflector Assembly
28
4
603-05215
Deck Lift Bracket
29
720-05010
Cap, .290 x .500
5
903-05214
Deck Idler Assembly
30
731-07487
Deck Wash Nozzle
938-3056
Shoulder Screw, .5 x 2.5 x 3/8-16
6
710-1260A
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
31
7
710-3085
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 3.50
32
942-04244A
Blade, 2 in 1, 23.25
8
710-04157
Carriage Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.00
33
747-05608
Deck Spring Rod
9
710-3120
Hex Flange Screw, 3/8-16
34
747-06292
Deck Hanger Rod
10
710-1652
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625
35
738-04502
Shoulder Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.50
11
710-3157A
Screw, 7/16-20 x 3.25
36
954-04325
V-Belt
12
710-0751
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .62
37
756-05034
Pulley, Idler, 4.50” Dia.
13
712-04064
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon
38
756-04511B
Idler Pulley, 5.00 Dia.
14
712-04217
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
39
748-05037A
Shoulder Spacer
15
712-0417A
Hex Flange Nut, 5/8-18
40
783-08389
Pulley Cap
16
710-0376
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00
41
783-08435
Bearing Shield
17
714-0162
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 1.25
42
938-1128
Spindle Shaft
18
917-05298
Deck Adjustment Gear
43
941-0919B
Ball Bearing
750-04936
Spacer, .792 x 1.060 x 1.860
19
917-05209
Electric PTO Clutch
44
20
921-04041
Water Nozzle Adapter
45
750-1343
Spacer, .8 x 1.1 x 2.26
21
731-08698
Belt Cover
46
756-04356
Deck Pulley
747-06290B
Hinge Pin
22
932-3127
Compression Spring, .66 x 1.9
47
23
732-04927
Extension Spring, 1.25 OD x 1.751
48
732-05261
Spring, Torsion, .440 ID x 1.75
24
734-04155
Deck Ball Wheel, 5.0
49
783-08504A
Bracket, Chute, 42”
25
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
50
738-05132
Shoulder Spacer
19
54” Deck
40
29
16
36
29
27
13
24
4
5
24
13
24
14
52
38
6
4
37
39
51
53
49
50
38
4
41
35
4
29
2
1
15
25
44
46
34
25
47
15
3
17
9
31
8
35
34
19
48
22
5
43
45
49
30
13
13
12
7
11
33 23
18
42
20
21
28
10
32
32
14
14
32
14
20
26
54” Deck
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
903-05190
54” Deck Assembly
28
936-0344
Flat Washer, .385 x 1.0 x .030
2
903-05211
Deck Idler Assembly
29
738-04502
Shoulder Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.50
3
603-05215
Deck Lift Bracket
30
738-05081
Shoulder Spacer
4
918-06978
Spindle Assembly
31
938-3056
Shoulder Screw, .5 x 2.5 x 3/8-16
5
710-0347
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.75
32
942-05056A
Blade, 18.67
6
710-04379A
Hex Cap Screw, 7/16-20 x 3.50
33
747-05608
Deck Spring Rod
7
710-0805A
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.50
34
747-06292
Deck Hanger Rod
8
710-1260A
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
35
748-05029A
Shoulder Spacer
9
710-3120
Hex Flange Screw, 3/8-16
36
954-04329A
V-Belt
10
710-3130
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 3.25”
37
756-04511B
Idler Pulley, 5.00 Dia.
11
711-06377
Roller Pin, 1/2 x 7.31 Lg
38
756-05034
Pulley, Idler, 4.50” Dia.
731-09968
Belt Cover, RH
12
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
39
13
712-04065
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
40
731-09969A
Belt Cover, LH
14
712-0417A
Hex Flange Nut, 5/8-18
41
631-05116B
Chute Deflector Assembly
710-0751
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .62
15
714-0162
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 1.25
42
16
917-05209
Clutch, Electric PTO
43
712-04064
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon
17
917-05298
Deck Adjustment Gear
44
726-04009
Push Cap
18
720-05075
Vinyl Cap, .29 x 1.00
45
732-05261
Spring, Torsion, .440 ID x 1.75
19
921-04041
Water Nozzle Adapter
46
747-06290B
Hinge Pin
20
726-0299
Push Cap, 1/2
47
783-08504A
Bracket, Chute, 42”
21
731-05679B
Front Roller
48
738-1186A
Spindle Shaft, 6.11 Long
22
731-07487
Deck Wash Nozzle
49
941-0919B
Ball Bearing
23
732-04927
Extension Spring, 1.25 OD x 1.751
50
750-04936
Spacer, .792 x 1.060 x 1.860
24
783-08389
Pulley Cap
51
750-06152
Spacer, .792 x 1.060 x 1.782
25
932-3127
Compression Spring, .66 x 1.9
52
756-05038
Deck Pulley
26
734-04155
Deck Ball Wheel, 5.0
53
783-08435
Bearing Shield
27
736-0322
Flat Washer, .450 x 1.25 x .164
21
Electrical Schematic
22
Notes
23
To order replacement parts or locate your nearest service dealer call a Customer Support at (800) 800-7310.
or visit www.mtdproducts.com to find the nearest authorized dealer in your area.
MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement