Troy-Bilt 31AH97P7766 Polar Blast 4510 Snow Blower Manuel utilisateur

Troy-Bilt 31AH97P7766 Polar Blast 4510  Snow Blower  Manuel utilisateur
Illustrated Parts Manual
Two Stage Snow Thrower — Polar Blast 4510
TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
Printed In USA
Form No. 769-07038
(June 03, 2011)
To The Owner
Thank You
Thank you for purchasing an MTD Snow Thrower. It was carefully
engineered to provide excellent performance when properly
operated and maintained.
All information in this manual is relative to the most recent
product information available at the time of printing. Please be
aware that this Illustrated Part’s Manual may cover a range of
product specifications for various models.
Components listed and/or illustrated in this manual may not be
applicable to all models. We reserve the right to change product
specifications, designs and equipment without notice and
without incurring obligation.
Throughout this manual, all references to right (RH) and left (LH)
are observed from the operating position.
Table of Contents
Augers, Auger Housing & Gearbox......................... 4
Engine Model 490-SUA...........................................12
Handles, Handle Panel & Discharge Chute............ 6
Label Map................................................................11
Snow Thrower Drive System................................... 8
Record Product Information
Model Number
To ease in ordering replacement parts, please locate the model
plate on the equipment and record the information in the
provided area to the right. You can locate the model plate by
standing at the operator’s position and looking down at the rear
of the deck.
Serial Number
Painted Parts
When ordering painted service parts, a four digit color suffix must be added to the part number (e.g. 783-XXXXX-0637).
Please refer to the table below for current color codes:
2
0637
Black
0674
Yellow (Yard-Man)
0709
Dark Green (Bolens, Yard-Man)
0650
Metallic Red (White Outdoor)
0662
Oyster Gray (MTD Gold)
0629
Silver Flake (MTD Platinum)
0638
Red (Yard Machines, Huskee, Troy-Bilt, MTD)
04038
Day Orange (Daedong)
0691
Black Jack (MTD Gold, MasterCut)
04033
Flint Mica (Troy-Bilt XP)
This page left intentionally blank.
3
Augers, Auger Housing, and Gearbox
14
70
10
30
1
24
26
21
26
19
21
11
8
18
4
71
16
3
17
46
23
9
22
11
6
20
29
7
33
11 31
35
17
11
7
37
40
12
2
36
34
7
49
11
11
6
39
43
15
5
13
41
25
48
45
38
12
44
51
43
62
64
52
68
63
66
47
67 61
51
55
65
67
4
69 56
58 57 63
64
59
60
69
51
68
53
54
50
14
32
27
51
28
42
50
Augers, Auger Housing, and Gearbox
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
918-0281A
684-0090B
731-2635
931-2643
710-0376
710-04484
710-0451
710-04606A
710-1245B
911-0677
712-04063
712-04065
914-0135
714-04040
915-0118
725-0157
926-04012
731-1696B
732-0858
936-0159
736-0174
736-0188
736-0505
936-3008
736-3046A
938-0281
738-04155
741-0192
941-04024
747-0980A
748-04067A
950-04020
756-04244A
790-00264A
05244B
710-3008
Bracket Assembly, Auger Brake
Impeller , 16”
Clip, Mounting
Tool, Clean-out
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 1.0 Gr5
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18 x .75
Screw w/Stud, 5/16-18 x .4300
Screw, Hex Cap Lock, 5/16-24, 875
Ferrule
Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16
Key, Woodruff, 1/4 x 3/4
Pin, Bow-tie Cotter
Pin, Spiral, 5/16 x 1.75
Cable Tie
Nut, Push
Adapter, Chute, 6”
Spring, Extension
Washer, Flat, .349 x .879 .063
Washer, Wave, .625 x .885 x .015
Washer, Bell., .78 x 1.49 x .06
Washer, Flat, .34 x 1.5 x .15 Ht.
Washer, .344 x .75 x .12
Washer, 1.01 x 1.86 x .06
Screw, Shoulder, .625 x .17
Pin, Shear, .25 x 1.75
Bearing, Flange w/Flats
Bearing, Self Aligning
Rod, Auger Idler
Adapter, Pulley w/Pins
Spacer, 1.004 x 1.375 x .25
Pulley, Auger Drive, 10.0
Bracket, Gear Box Support
Housing, Bearing
Screw, 5/16-18 x .75 GR5
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
749-04485
929-0071A
710-0389
710-3168
784-5697
784-0315A
918-04514
684-04151
684-04152
684-04223
731-05163
738-04159
790-00280
937-3000
741-0494
918-0246
918-0435
710-1260A
711-04714
914-0126
914-0135
716-0111
917-0299
917-1425
921-0145
721-0325
936-0266
936-0291
738-0275
741-0184
941-0217
921-0146
741-0670
712-3007
749-04489
Description
Tube, Support , LH
Extension Cord, 110V
Screw, Carriage, 3/8-16 x .75
Screw, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1.00
Skid Shoe
Housing, Bearing
Gear Box Assembly
Spiral Assembly, LH
Spiral Assembly, RH
Housing, Auger - 45”
Spacer, 1.50 x 1.00 x 1.00
Axle, Spiral
Shave Plate, 45”
Grease Fitting, 3/16
Flange Bushing
Housing Assembly, Auger, RH
Housing Assembly, Auger, LH
Screw, LD, 5/16-18 x .750
Auger Drive Shaft
Key, Hi Pro, 3/16 x 3/4
Key, 1/4 x 3/4 Dia.
External Retainer Ring
Gear, Worm
Gear, Worm, LH
Seal, Oil
Plug
Wash, Flat, 1.52ID x 2.0 OD
Wash, Flat, .88 ID x .38 OD
Worm Gear Shaft
Bearing, Thrust
Sleeve
Oil Seal
Flange Bearing
Jam Nut, 5/16-18
Tube, Support, RH
5
Handles, Handle Panel & Discharge Chute
24
37
30
29
48
44
20
32
45
40
22
36
31
25
33
72
31
27
41
39
32
28
34
77
21
38
50
12
46
19 4
43
5
73
49
70
13
55
78
79
81 62
80
74
17
71
53
62
68
76
8
10
6
12
15
14
9
6
6
52
69
67
59
75
65
60
66
11
65
56
54
58
63
61
57
7
16
3
26
47
51
18
37
1
22
35
42
2
11
23
64
Handles, Handle Panel & Discharge Chute
Ref.
Part Number
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
716-04036
725-0157
731-04913
738-04126
984-04230
710-0276
710-04187
710-0458
710-0597
710-0895
712-04063
712-04064
731-0846C
731-0851A
731-0903E
731-1313C
936-0231
784-5594
631-04133A
631-04134B
931-05332A
646-0012
684-04105B
684-04106B
684-04250
710-04326
710-04586
710-0599
710-0837
710-1233
710-3069
712-04081A
720-04039
777X41805
725-04393
725-05148
725-05149
725-1629
925-1649
731-04894D
731-04896B
Description
E-Ring
Cable Tie
Trigger Lock
Pin, 3/16
Chute Control Assembly
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0
Screw, 1/4-15 x .50
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.75
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 1.0
Screw, 1/4-15 x .750
Flange Lock Nut 5/16-18
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20
Upper Chute, 6.0
Chute Flange Keeper
Lower Chute
Cbl. Guide, Chute Tilt
Flat Wash, .344 x 1.125 x .12
Cable Bracket
Handle Assembly, LH
Handle Assembly, RH
Handle Panel
Cable Ass’y, Auger/Drive
Engagement Handle, LH
Engagement Handle, RH
Clutch Lock Rod Assembly
Screw, #8-16 x .50
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.625
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x .5
Screw, #10-16 x .625
Screw, #10-24 x 1.375
Screw, 1/4-20 x .50
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20
Shift Knob
Lens Lable
Heated Grip Switch
Wire Harness
Heated Grip
Lamp, 12.8V
Light Socket
Lock Plate
Clutch Lock Cam
Ref.
Part Number
Description
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
732-0193
732-04219C
732-04238
935-0199A
936-0267
738-04125
738-04348
746-04341
790-00248C
790-00281B
684-04308A
684-04350
710-04682
710-0572
710-3118
912-3010
914-0101
914-0104
715-04095
720-0201A
920-0284
926-0100
735-0234
736-0105
936-0159
936-0185
736-0242
941-0475
747-04747
747-04925A
749-04674
749-04675
749-0991
790-00329
715-0150
731-05319
710-04022
732-04677
936-0264
936-0159
Compression Spring
Clutch Lock Spring
Torsion Spring, .8156 ID x .3038
Rubber Bumper
Flat Washer, .385 x .87 x .06
Screw, Shldr., .374 x 1.05
Screw, Shldr., .437 x 1.345
Clutch Cable
Panel Bracket
Shift Lever
Chute Crank Assembly
Joint Block Assembly
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.00
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.5
Screw, Hex, 3/8-16 x 1.00
Nut, Hex, 5/16-18
Internal Cotter Pin
Internal Cotter Pin
Spring Pin, .156 dia. x .875 Lg.
Knob, Crank
Knob, Wing Nut, 5/16-18
Push Cap, 3/8
Rubber Grommet
Bell Wash, .375 x .87 x .063
Flat Washer, .349 x .879 x .063
Flat Wash, .375 x .738 x .063
Wash, Bell, .34 x .872 x .06
Plastic Bushing, .38 ID
Eye Bolt, .70 Dia.
Chute Rod, .375 Dia. x 29.72
Handle, Upper, RH
Handle, Upper, LH
Handle, Lower
Chute Crank Bracket
Roll Pin, 3/16 Dia. x 1.100
Lens
Hex Screw, M8-1.25
Cable Guide
Flat Washer, .330 x .630 x .0635
Washer, Flat, .349 x .879
7
Snow Thrower Drive System
100
86 90
97
81
98
22
85
76
91
73
79 88
87 82
75
92
77
93
84
99
74
83
95
96
94
80
101
53
65
78
104
9
109
35
50
22
72
56
37
32
4
26
57
69
27
63
64 26
51
44
11
22 33
55
6
58
54
62
21
25
5
11
33
16
28
59
60 2
18
68
8
19
19
61
45
89
108
70
7
36
3
16
37
24
41
57
49
12
1
34
17
31
31
52
66 47
29
106
15
107
53
54
62
105
12
40
20 51
39
13 67
14
103
46
30
48
38
50
31
43
71
10
12
23
65
16
42
8
102
Snow Thrower Drive System
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
05244B
Housing, Bearing
40.
936-0864
Wash, .375 x .812 x .060
2.
618-0279P
Dogg, Steering Drive, LH
41.
936-0329
Washer, Lock, 1/4
3.
618-0280P
Dogg, Steering Drive, RH
42.
711-04615
Pin, Clevis
4.
918-0282E
Shaft Assembly, Steering
43.
914-0149B
Pin, Internal Cotter
5.
918-04178
6.
Assembly, Friction Wheel
44.
937-3000
Fitting, Lube, 3/16 Drive
718-04034
Wheel, Friction, Bonded
45.
738-0143
Screw, Shldr., .498 x .34
710-0896
Screw, Hex Wash
46.
738-0279
Spindle, Drive Plate
Bracket, Auger Actuator
47.
738-0924A
Screw, Hex Shldr., 1/4-28
741-0163A
Ass’y, Bearing/Housing
684-0118B
7.
684-0119B
Bracket, Drive Actuator
48.
8.
710-0751
Hex Head Screw, 1/4-20
49.
941-04025
Bearing, Self Aligning
9.
684-04229
Rod Assembly, Shift
50.
741-04108
Bearing, Hex Flange
941-0563
Bearing, Ball
10.
684-04212
Brkt, Friction Drive Suprt.
51.
11.
684-04235
Sprocket, 32T
52.
741-0747
Bush, Flg, .5625 ID x 1.375 x .4375
12.
710-04484
TT Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
53.
741-0748
Bush, Flg, .5 ID x .627 OD
13.
710-0538
Screw, Hex Cap Lock,
54.
946-04337A
Cable, Steering
14.
710-0599
Screw, Hex, 1/4-20 x .50
55.
946-0951A
Cable, Auger Idler
15.
712-04063
Flange Lock Nut 5/16-18
56.
747-0973
Rod, Drive Clutch
16.
710-1652
Screw, Hex Wash.
57.
750-04703
Spacer, 1.01 x 1.50 x .93
17.
710-3001
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16
58.
750-04717
Spacer, .49 x 7.865
18.
911-04279
Shaft, Hex Drive
59.
750-04718
Spacer, .49 x 3.545
19.
711-04605
Shaft, Actuator
60.
750-05342
Spacer, .566 x .87 x .190
20.
912-0116
Nut, Hex Insert Jam Lock
61.
750-05343
Spacer, .566 x .87 x 1.25
21.
912-0138
Nut, Hex, 1/4-28 GR5
62.
750-0903B
Spcr., .514 x .632 x 2.44
22.
712-04065
Nut, Hx Flnge Insert Lk
63.
950-0997
Spacer, .675 x 1.0 x .23
750-1302B
Spcr, .6725 x 1.125 x 2.48
23.
912-0413
Nut, Hx Insert Jam Lk
64.
24.
712-0717
Nut, Insert 3/8-16
65.
756-0344
Pulley, Drive
25.
713-0284
Chain, Endless, #41 x 36L
66.
756-0625
Roller, Cable
784-0404
Retainer Bracket
26.
713-0286
Chain, #420 x 40L
67.
27.
913-04015
Sprocket, #41 x 10T
68.
784-0406A
Bracket, Frame Support
28.
914-0104
Pin, Internal Cotter
69.
784-0407
Bracket, Axle Support
29.
914-0135
Key, Woodruff
70.
790-00257
Cover, Upper Frame
30.
914-0388
Key, Hi-Pro, 3/16 x 5/8
71.
790-00259
Cover, Lower Frame
31.
916-0104
E-Ring
72.
790-00349
Trans Frame
32.
716-0136
Ring, Retaining
73.
684-04169
Idler Pulley Assembly
33.
716-04048
Ring, Retainer
74.
710-0627
Screw, Hex 5/16-24 x .75
34.
917-0302
Plate, Drive
75.
710-0191
Screw, Hex 3/8-24 x 1.25
35.
726-0221
Speed Nut, .500
76.
710-0607
Screw, Hx Wash Hd Tapp
36.
932-0121
Spring, Extension
77.
710-0624
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-24 x 1.50
37.
932-0209
Spring, Extension
78.
710-0654A
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00
38.
936-0158
Washer, Lock, 5/8
79.
710-0809
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.25
Wsh, Bell., .34 x .872 x .06
80.
738-04439
Screw, Shldr., .500 x .145
39.
736-0242
Continued on following page
9
Snow Thrower Drive System (Continued)
Ref.
No.
Part No.
81.
710-0347
Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.75
82.
714-0118
Key, Square, 1/4 x 1.5
83.
926-04012
Nut, Push
84.
931-2531
Cover, Belt
85.
732-04308A
Torsion Spring, .850 dia. x .333 lg.
86.
936-0119
Washer, Lock, 5/16
87.
736-0247
Washer, Flat, .406 x 1.25
88.
736-3092
Washer, Flat, .265 x 1.0 x .030
89.
712-04064
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20
90.
748-04112B
Shldr. Spacer, .3175 x .500 x .094
91.
750-04571
Shldr. Spacer, .260 x .785 x .538
92.
750-04821
Shoulder Spacer, .340 x 1.00
93.
750-05316
Spacer, 1.02 x 1.63 x .1425
94.
954-04194A
V-Belt, 4L x 44.60
95.
954-04202
V Belt, 3/8 x 36.68
96.
756-04224
Pulley, Flat Idler, 2.75 OD
97.
756-0241B
Double Pulley, 3.25 x 2.75
98.
784-0385D
Bracket, Auger Idler
99.
790-00167A
Belt Keeper Bracket
100.
790-00208C
Idler Drive Wheel Bracket
101.
790-00254A
Belt Cover Bracket
102.
634-0225A
Wheel Ass’y. - LH
634-0226A
Wheel Ass’y. - RH
734-2031
10
Description
Tire
734-1124A
Rim Assembly
934-0255
Valve
103.
711-04606A
Axle, Wheel, 45”
104.
732-04385
Torsion Spring, .750 I.D. x .968 Lg.
105.
936-3015
Flat Washer, .469 x .875 x .105
106.
738-04184A
Shoulder Screw, .368 x .113
107.
750-04719
Spacer, .515 ID x .750 OD x .220
108.
790-00217A
Speed Selector Pivot Bracket
109.
790-00218A
Speed Selector Shift Bracket
Label Map
777D13679
777I23440
777I23041
777I22363
Facing Operator
OPERATORS VIEW
777S32280
777S32636
Front Top Of Auger Housing
Cut Foot Pictorial Facing
Away From Operator
DANGER
777D15826
Front Of Engine Facing Away From
Operator Below Yellow Oil Cap, Place
On Lower Steel Part Of Fuel Tank
DANGER
OHV 420cc
NEVER PUT HAND IN CHUTE. CONTACT WITH
ROTATING PARTS CAN AMPUTATE FINGERS
AND HANDS.
SHUT OFF ENGINE AND WAIT UNTIL ALL
MOVING PARTS HAVE STOPPED BEFORE
UNCLOGGING.
USE CLEAN-OUT TOOL OR WOODEN STICK TO
UNCLOG DISCHARGE CHUTE.
CLEAN-OUT TOOL
AVOID INJURY FROM
ROTATING AUGER KEEP HANDS, FEET
AND CLOTHING AWAY.
777D16463
1. KEEP AWAY FROM ROTATING IMPELLER AND AUGER. CONTACT
WITH IMPELLER OR AUGER CAN AMPUTATE HANDS AND FEET .
2. USE CLEAN-OUT TOOL TO UNCLOG DISCHARGE CHUTE.
3. DISENGAGE CLUTCH LEVERS, STOP ENGINE, AND REMAIN BEHIND
HANDLES UNTIL ALL MOVING PARTS HAVE STOPPED BEFORE
UNCLOGGING OR SERVICING MACHINE.
4. TO AVOID THROWN OBJECTS INJURIES, NEVER DIRECT
DISCHARGE AT BYSTANDERS. USE EXTRA CAUTION WHEN
OPERATING ON GRAVEL SURFACES.
5. READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL.
DANGER
777D14940
P OL AR
B LAST
lectric Start
Touch ‘n Turn Steering
Remote Chute Control
4510
45
777D14861
On Engine Spinner
Clearing Width
11
490-SUA Muffler & Controls
1
2
3
10
6
3
10
3
11
7
3
3
9
10
3
12
13
14
15
Ref.
12
4
5
3
Part Number
Description
1
710-04915
Bolt M6×12
2
951-11339
Muffler Shield
3
710-04915
Bolt M6×12
4
951-10757
Throttle Control Knob
5
951-11595
Control Panel
6
951-10637
Key Switch Base
7
731-05632
Key
9
951-11302
Choke Knob
10
710-04914
Bolt M6×10
11
951-11181
Exhaust Pipe Shield
12
951-11321
Carb Isolator Bracket
13
710-04968
Bolt M6×16
14
951-11338
Muffler Assembly
15
712-04219
Nut, M8
490-SUA Carburetor
130
131
132
133
134
135
139
140
141
136
137
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
141
142
142
Part Number
Description
130
710-05392
Stud M6-8×100
i
N/A
Idle Speed Adjusting Screw
131
710-05056
Stud M6-8×118
j
N/A
Mixture Screw
132
951-11315
Carburetor Insulator Gasket
k
751-11991
Primer Hose
951-11906
Hose Clamp
133
951-11353
Carburetor Insulator
l
134
951-11354
Carburetor Gasket
m
N/A
Carburetor Body
135
951-11352A
Carburetor Assembly
n
N/A
Float Pin
136
951-10639A
Primer Assembly
o
N/A
Emulsion Tube
137
951-11824
Primer Bulb
p
N/A
Needle Valve
139
951-11304
Heater Box
q
N/A
Main Jet
140
951-11192
Choke Control
r
N/A
Needle Valve Spring
141
736-04477
Lock Washer
s
N/A
Float
142
712-04212
Nut M6
t
951-11970
Fuel Bowl Gasket
a
N/A
Choke Shaft
u
N/A
Fuel Bowl
b
N/A
Lock Washer
v
951-11348
Fuel Bowl Gasket
710-04945
Fuel Bowl Mounting Bolt
c
N/A
Screw M3×5
w
d
N/A
Choke Plate
x
951-11349
Fuel Drain Plug Gasket
e
N/A
Throttle Shaft
y
710-04938
Fuel Drain Plug
f
N/A
Throttle Plate
951-11355A
Carburetor Kit - Major
g
N/A
Lock Plate
h
N/A
Idle Jet Assembly
(Incl.g,h,I,n,o,p,q,r,s,t,v,x)
13
490-SUA Crankcase
76
75
71
74
66
66
66
66
66
69
66
70
64
73
65
63
62
144
145
41
58
67
66
49
57 50
62
63
43 42
56
45
59
61
60
55
52 51
53
54
44 43
50
77
81
78 79
80
14
146
490-SUA Crankcase
Ref.
41
Part Number
951-11951
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Connecting Rod Assembly
68
710-05052
Bolt M8×35
710-04968
Bolt M6×16
42
951-12092
Piston
69
43
951-11953
Piston Pin Snap Ring
70
951-11320
Dipstick Clamp
44
951-11954
Piston Pin
71
710-04966
Bolt M6×8
45
951-12593
Piston Ring Set
73
951-11381
Oil Fill Tube O-Ring
49
951-11956
Governor Gear/Shaft Assembly
74
951-11972
Oil Fill Tube Assembly
50
951-11373
Radial Ball Bearing, 6202-P6
75
951-11904
Dipstick O-Ring
951-11971A
Dipstick Assembly
951-11359A
Crankcase Kit
51
736-04453
Washer 8×20×0.8
76
52
714-04077
Cotter Pin
77
53
951-11958
Governor Seal
54
951-11365
Governor Arm Shaft
78
951-11350
Oil Drain Pipe Assy.
55
951-11358
Crankshaft Kit
79
736-04440
Washer 10×16×1.5
(Incl.50,55,56,65,81)
80
710-04906
Oil Drain Plug
951-11499
Oil Seal 35×52×7
(Incl.50,53,77,81)
56
951-10307
Woodruff Key
81
57
715-04102
Dowel Pin 9×12
143
951-12095
Balance Shaft Assembly
58
715-04092
Dowel Pin 7×14
144
951-11969
Bearing, 6207-P6
59
951-11959
Camshaft Assy.
146
951-10641
Oil Drain Assembly
60
951-11376
Crankcase Cover Gasket
952Z490-SUA
Complete Engine
61
736-04476
Washer 16×24×0.5
951-11362
Gasket Kit - Complete
62
951-11960
O-Ring 16×3
(Incl.53,60,65,79,81,106,
63
951-11345
Oil Filler Plug Assembly
108,125,132-134)
64
951-11340
Crankcase Cover Kit
951-11360A
Short Block Assembly
(Incl.50,60,61,64-68)
(Incl.41-45,49-61,63-68,77-81,
65
951-11375
Oil Seal, 30×46×8
102,105,106,108,111,112,
66
710-04971
Bolt M8×38
125,132,133,143)
67
710-04972
Bolt M8×45
15
490-SUA Fuel Tank & Mounting
16
17
18
19
18
19
21
18
18
20
20
40
39
25
27
26
22
25
28
28
26
29
35 33
34
23
29
30
26
29
29
36
38
37
Ref.
Description
24
26
Ref.
25
Part Number
Description
16
951-12532
Fuel Cap Assembly
28
951-11700
Fuel Hose Clamp
17
951-11933
Fuel Level Indicator
29
710-04921
Bolt M8×14
18
710-04970
Bolt M8×20
30
951-11182
Gas Tank Support Bracket
712-04219
Nut M8
19
750-05312
BushⅠ, Gas Tank
31
20
750-05313
Bush Ⅱ, Gas Tank
33
712-04212
Nut M6
Fuel Tank Assembly
34
710-04908
Governor Arm Bolt
21
16
Part Number
31
25
951-11201
22
951-11319
Left Trim Plate
35
951-11307
Governor Arm
23
951-11318
Rear Mainting Bracket Assy.
36
951-11306
Governor Spring
24
951-11351
Right Trim Plate
37
951-11203
Throttle Linkage Spring
951-11309
Throttle Linkage
25
710-04968
Bolt M6×16
38
26
736-04452
Bush
39
951-11311
Primer Bracket
27
951-11336
Fuel Line Kit
40
710-04915
Bolt M6×12
490-SUA Starter & Blower Housing
87
83
84
86
85
82
47
48
48
83
48
48
85
88
90
91
93
95
93
92
96
89
97
98
93
93
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
97
98
Part Number
97
98
Description
46
710-04965
Bolt M4×55
89
951-11313
Fan, Cooling
47
951-11196
Startup Electromotor
90
951-11314
Pulley, Starter
48
710-04967
Bolt M8×55
91
712-04220
Nut, Special, M16×1.5
710-04968
Bolt M6×16
82
951-11305
Ignition Coil Assembly
92
83
710-05350
Ignition Coil Bolt
93
710-04915
Bolt M6×12
84
951-11961
Coil Assy., Charge
95
951-11211
Blower Housing
85
710-04969
Bolt M6×30
96
951-11310
Recoil Starter
86
710-04966
Bolt M6×8
97
736-04455
Gasket 6
87
951-11186
Alternator Wire Clamp Brkt
98
710-04974
Bolt M6×10
88
951-11312
Flywheel
17
490-SUA Cylinder Head
107
108
116 115
117
126
124
123
100
101
114
104
113
116
125
105
112
117
145
105
109
110
111
106
122
115
114
112
103
120
121
112
118
123
124
121 120
122
119
124
124
124
18
127a
128
129
127
129
102
490-SUA Cylinder Head
Ref.
Part Number
Ref.
Part Number
100
951-11337
101
951-11337
Valve Kit
120
710-04962
Bolt, Pivot
Valve Kit
121
951-11966
Rocker Arm
102
951-11962
Tappet
122
751-11123
Adjusting Nut ,Valve
103
951-11335
Push Rod Kit
123
751-11124
Nut, Pivot Locking
104
951-12592
Cylinder Head Kit
124
710-05054
Valve Cover Bolt
(Incl.106,111-113,125)
125
951-11967
Valve Cover Gasket
951-11220
Valve Cover
Description
Description
105
715-04097
Dowel Pin 12×20
126
106
951-12094
Gasket, Cylinder Head
127
951-11221
Breather Hose
107
951-10292
Spark Plug/F6Rtc
127a
726-04101
Breather Hose Clamp
108
951-11212
Exhaust Pipe Gasket
128
951-11317
Air Shield
109
710-04964
Stud M8×48.5
129
710-04915
Bolt M6×12
109
951-11207
Muffler Stud Assembly
145
951-11333
Valve Cover Kit
Complete Engine
Gasket Kit - External
110
736-04478
Dish Flexibility Washer
952Z490-SUA
111
710-05407
Bolt M10×1.25×65
951-11363
112
710-05053
Bolt M10×1.25×87
113
951-11964
Intake Valve Seal
114
951-12077
Valve Spring Retainer
115
951-12078
Valve Spring
116
951-12080
Retainer, Ex.Valve Spring
117
951-12081
Adjuster, Exh Valve
(Incl.100,101,104,106,108,109,
118
951-11965
Push Rod Guide
111-118,120-123,125,130-133)
119
951-11981
Rocker Arm Assembly
(Incl.79,108,125,132-134)
951-11362
Gasket Kit - Complete
(Incl.53,60,65,79,81,106,108,
125,132-134)
951-11361A
Cylinder Head Ass'y
19
490-SUA Label Map
777S33614
777I23018
PRIMER
AMORCEUR
777I23039
IGNITION
ALLUMAGE
777I23027
RUN
STOP
STOP
For Household and Commercial Use. Pour utilisations résidentielle et commerciale.
For Household and Commercial Use. Pour utilisations résidentielle et commerciale.
WARNING - Risk of electric shock. Connect to a properly grounded
outlet only. Risk of electric shock. Keep extension cord connection
dry and off the ground. Do not expose to rain, store indoors.
AVERTISSEMENT-Risque de secousse électrique. N'utiliser qu'une
prise de courant correctement mise à la terre. Risque de secousse
électrique. La rallonge électrique doit rester sèche et ne pas toucher
le sol. La protéger des intempéries et la remiser à l'intérieur.
WARNING - Risk of electric shock. Connect to a properly grounded
outlet only. Risk of electric shock. Keep extension cord connection
dry and off the ground. Do not expose to rain, store indoors.
AVERTISSEMENT-Risque de secousse électrique. N'utiliser qu'une
prise de courant correctement mise à la terre. Risque de secousse
électrique. La rallonge électrique doit rester sèche et ne pas toucher
le sol. La protéger des intempéries et la remiser à l'intérieur.
FOR ELECTRIC STARTER ASSEMBLY ONLY
For 420 C.C. Engines Maximum. 120v., 60Hz., A.C. 13.2Amp, Output Wattage: 700W, Rated
Load Speed: 4300 R.P.M. INTERMITTENT DUTY ONLY. Do not crank for longer than 8
seconds without allowing to cool for 10 minutes. Use only SJTW/SJTW-A 3 wire grounded
cordset suitable for outdoor use and oil resistant. SEE OWNERS MANUAL. DO NOT USE IN
RAIN. Class B Insulation. Assembled in China. Thermally-Protected.
POUR LE DÉMARREUR ÉLECTRIQUE SEULEMENT
Pour des moteurs de 420 C.C. maximum. 120V., 60Hz., 13.2A, Puissance de sortie: 700W,
Vitesse à charge nominale: 4300 tr/min. SERVICE INTERMITTENTSEULEMENT. N'enfoncez pas le
bouton du démarreur pour faire tourner le moteur pendant plus que 8 secondes sans laisser le
démarreur refroidir pendant 10 minutes.N’utilisez qu’une rallonge à trois fils avec mise à la terre
qui est conçue pour être utilisée à l’extérieur et résistant à l’huile, types SJTW/SJTW-A.
CONSULTEZ LE MANUEL D'UTILISATION. N’EMPLOYEZ PAS SOUS LA PLUIE.
Isolation de classe B. Assemblé en Chine. Isolation thermique.
FOR ELECTRIC STARTER ASSEMBLY ONLY
For 420 C.C. Engines Maximum. 120v., 60Hz., A.C. 13.2Amp, Output Wattage: 700W, Rated
Load Speed: 4300 R.P.M. INTERMITTENT DUTY ONLY. Do not crank for longer than 8
seconds without allowing to cool for 10 minutes. Use only SJTW/SJTW-A 3 wire grounded
cordset suitable for outdoor use and oil resistant. SEE OWNERS MANUAL. DO NOT USE IN
RAIN. Class B Insulation. Assembled in China. Thermally-Protected.
POUR LE DÉMARREUR ÉLECTRIQUE SEULEMENT
Pour des moteurs de 420 C.C. maximum. 120V., 60Hz., 13.2A, Puissance de sortie: 700W,
Vitesse à charge nominale: 4300 tr/min. SERVICE INTERMITTENTSEULEMENT. N'enfoncez pas le
bouton du démarreur pour faire tourner le moteur pendant plus que 8 secondes sans laisser le
démarreur refroidir pendant 10 minutes.N’utilisez qu’une rallonge à trois fils avec mise à la terre
qui est conçue pour être utilisée à l’extérieur et résistant à l’huile, types SJTW/SJTW-A.
CONSULTEZ LE MANUEL D'UTILISATION. N’EMPLOYEZ PAS SOUS LA PLUIE.
Isolation de classe B. Assemblé en Chine. Isolation thermique.
Chongqing Vision Industry Co.,Ltd
Chongqing Vision Industry Co.,Ltd
JQ-190
Chongqing Jili Yunfeng Industry(Group) Co.,Ltd
ACQD190
JQ-190
Chongqing Jili Yunfeng Industry(Group) Co.,Ltd
ACQD190
Label can be printed with either Company Name & Number
777I23017
777I22992
Push to start - Do not run starter more than
10 times at intervals of
5 Seconds On / 5 seconds Off.
If engine does not start, consult
operators manual.
Appuyez pour démarrer - Ne
pas utiliser le démarreur plus
de 10 fois en appuyant pendant
5 secondes et en relâchant
pendant 5 secondes. Si le moteur ne démarre
pas, consultez la notice d'utilisation.
SERIAL NUMBER
BAR CODE LABEL
SN: XXxxxx/xxxxxxxxxxxx
Lot No. xxxxxxxxxxxx
20
EPA LABEL
Notes
21
22
23
To order replacement parts or locate your nearest service dealer call Customer Support at (800) 828-5500.
or visit www.troybilt.com to find the nearest authorized dealer in your area.
TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement