Troy-Bilt 17AE2ACG011 Zero Turn Mower 用户手册

Troy-Bilt 17AE2ACG011 Zero Turn Mower 用户手册
Illustrated Parts Manual
RZT Series Tractor — Colt RZT
TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
Printed In USA
Form No. 769-03627
(March 5, 2007)
Frame & Drive Idler Assembly
1
5
8
3
5
5
2
10
6
7
3
2
Ref.
Part Number
1.
603-04303E
Frame Assembly
Description
2.
703-05829
Drive Idler Arm
3.
710-0520
Hex Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.5
4.
710-3005
Hex Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.25
5.
712-04065
Flange Nut, 3⁄8-16
6.
732-0626
Extension Spring, .75 x 5.06
7.
736-0300
Flat Washer, .408 x .875 x .059
8.
738-04058
Shoulder Spacer, .39 x 1.0 x .7
9.
738-04162A
Shoulder Spacer, .884 x .19
10.
756-04129
Idler Pulley, 4.25 Dia.
9
4
Electrical
2
13
6 8
9
15
19
20
6
3
17
10
7
16
12
5
1
9
4
15
14
21
11
4
15
9
18 Wire Harness Shown
For Reference Only
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
710-0227
Hex Screw, #8-18 x .5
12.
725-1439
Inner Seat Spring Switch
2.
710-0599
Hex Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .5
13.
725-1745
Key
3.
710-3015
Hex Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .75
14.
725-1737A
Battery, 235 CCA
725-04237A
Shoulder Screw, #10-32 x .500
4.
712-0271
Hex Nut, 1⁄4-20
15.
5.
725-04022B
Hour Meter
16.
726-0278
Insulator Boss Plate
6.
725-04165
Double Pole — Neutral Switch
17.
726-0279
Insulator Plate
726-0470
Cable Tie
7.
725-04174
PTO Switch
18.
8.
725-04228
Ignition Switch
19.
703-05894
Batter Holdown
9.
725-04363
Interlock Switch
20.
731-0511
Trim Strip
10.
725-1303
Outer Seat Swing Spring
21.
710-0653
Hex Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .375
11.
725-04439
Solenoid
3
Operator’s Platform
13
6
7
14
5
8
15
4
4
5
16
4
17
4
17
9
4
10
2
4
1
6
12
4
4
16
4
3
3
4
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
603-04447A
Seat Box Frame
2.
703-05373B
Foot Rest Bracket
3.
710-04261
Hex Screw, #12-16 x .50
4.
710-0604A
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-18 x .625
5.
710-0726
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-12 x .75
6.
710-0778
Hex Screw, 1⁄4-20 x 1.5
7.
712-0298
Hex Nut, 1⁄4-20
8.
712-04092
U-Type Speed Nut, 1⁄4-20
9.
735-04082
Foot Pad
10.
731-04662D
Left Hand Console
11.
731-04663C
Right Hand Console
12.
732-04035
Compression Spring, 1.28 x 3.125
13.
757-04010
Seat
14.
783-1489C
Seat Pivot Bracket
15.
726-3046
Ratchet Clip
16.
736-0148
External Tooth Washer, 3⁄8
17.
710-1260A
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-18 x .75
11
7 8
4
Rear Drive & Wheels
8
10
7
8
12
1
10
11
16
14
2
14
11
4
13
4
5
3
15
6
1
9
10
5
6
12
10
Description
7
Ref.
Part Number
Ref.
Part Number
1.
618-04317
Wheel Hub, 7⁄16-14 x 1.6
8.
712-04063
Hex Flange Nut, 5⁄16-18
Description
2.
618-04431A
Transmission Assembly, LH
9.
712-0459
Hex Flange Nut, 7⁄16-20
3.
618-04432A
Transmission Assembly, RH
10.
712-3050
Lug Nut, 7⁄16-14
714-0507
Cotter Pin, 3⁄32 x .75
4.
634-04294
Wheel Assembly, 18 x 8.5 x 8
11.
­—
734-04246
TIre, 18 x 8.5 x 8
12.
736-0227
Flat Washer, .39 x 1.5 .134
—
603-04173
Rim Assembly
13.
738-04192
Rod, .405 x 14.0
747-04217C
Bypass Rod
—
734-0255
Valve Assembly
14.
5.
710-0176
Hex Cap Screw, 5⁄16-18 x 2.75
15.
750-04561
Tube, .45 x .69 x 10.2
6.
710-0395
Hex Cap Screw, 5⁄16-18 x 2.25
16.
754-04043A
Type A Sec V-Belt, 57.7
7.
710-3119
Hex Cap Screw, 3⁄8-16 x .75
5
Seat Adjustment
11
6
16
5
10
19
9
3
2
6
Part Number
7
4
18
1
Description
2
13
17
13
Ref.
5
19
12
15
Ref.
8
Part Number
14
Description
1.
710-1268
Hex Screw, #10-16 x .375
11.
738-0137A
Shoulder Screw, .34 x .285 x 1⁄4-20
2.
712-04063
Hex Insert Flange Lock Nut, 5⁄16-18
12.
738-0296
Shoulder Screw, .437 x .268 x 5⁄16-18
3.
712-04064
Hex Insert Flange Lock Nut, 1⁄4-20
13.
738-0966A
Shoulder Screw, .5 x .925 x 3⁄8-16
783-0209D
Seat Lift Bracket
4.
720-0309A
Seat Adjustment Grip
14.
5.
726-0201
Speed Nut, .3125
15.
783-0611
Seat Adjustment Stop
6.
731-04074
Seat Adjustment Spacer
16.
783-1489C
Seat Pivot Bracket
783-0739A
Seat Adjustment Lever
7.
732-0499
Compression Spring, .41 x 1.5
17.
8.
732-1184
Extension Spring, .84 Dia. x 4.6
18.
783-0753
Seat Adjustment Index Bracket
9.
736-0204
Flat Washer, .344 x .62 x .033
19.
736-0242
Belleville Washer, .34 x .872 x .06
10.
736-3019
Flat Washer, .531 x 1.062 x .134
Engine Connections
15
8
12
21
2
28
17
11
24
10
8
16
4
29
15
13
27
25
6
1
13
18
5
7
7
30
31
16
22
18
7
23
26
20
13
14
3
19
9
Ref.
Part Number
Muffler Mounting Bracket
17.
731-04914
Throttle Control Knob
703-05870
Muffler Tube Heat Shield
18.
736-0148
External Tooth Lock Washer, 3⁄8
710-0227
Hex Washer Head Screw, #8-18 x .5
19.
736-0171
Lock Washer, 7⁄16
736-0277
Flat Washer, 1.031 x 1.620 x .095
Ref.
Part Number
1.
703-05441A
2.
3.
Description
Description
4.
710-04261
Hex Screw. 12-16 x .50
20.
5.
710-0599
Hex Washer Head Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .5
21.
736-3008
Flat Washer, .344 x .750 x .120
6.
710-0726
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-12 x .750
22.
751-3141
Oil Drain Hose
756-0978B
Electric PTO Pulley
7.
710-1315
Hex Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.250
23.
8.
710-3008
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-18 x .75
24.
746-04161
Throttle Cable, 39.0 x .62
9.
710-3157A
Hex Screw, 7⁄16-20 x 3.25
25.
747-04228A
Tank Mounting Wire
751-0564B
Muffler Deflector
10.
710-3217
Machine Screw, #8-32 x .375
26.
11.
712-0142
Hex Nut, #8-32
27.
751-0617A
Single Inlet Muffler
12.
712-0271
Sem Nut, 1⁄4-20
28.
751-10057D
Fuel Tank
13.
717-04063
Flangelock Nut, 5⁄16-18
29.
751-10251
Exhaust Pipe
14.
717-04376A
Electric PTO Clutch
30.
751-10349
low Permeation Fuel Hose
15.
751-3124D
Fuel Cap
31.
751-10517
Oil Drain
16.
726-0205
Hose Clamp, .490
7
Deck Lift & Controls
16
31
19
32
7
19
22
39
24
3
23
35
5
38
19 26
6
22
37
12
27
40
36
18
32
1
20
29
5
8
19
10
21
35
25
4
21
4
30
35 38
35
34
18
2
17
20
28
9
14
11
41
37
15
20
8
13
17
33
Deck Lift & Controls
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
603-04160B
Deck Lift Shaft Assembly
2.
603-04387
Lapbar Lever Assembly (RH)
3.
603-04388
Lapbar Lever Assembly (LH)
4.
647-04065
Brake Rod Assembly
5.
703-05387B
Lapbar Pivot Bracket
6.
703-05396A
Brake Handle
7.
703-05414A
Front Deck Hanger Bracket
8.
703-05793A
Deck Lift Arm
9.
703-06096
Switch Actuater Bracket
10.
703-06169
Lift Link Plate
11.
710-0433
Hex Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .625
12.
710-3005
Hex Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.25
13.
710-3008
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-18 x .75
14.
710-3180
Hex Screw, 5⁄16-18 x 1.75
15.
711-0832
Ferrule, 3⁄8-24 x .375
16.
712-0206
Hex Nut, 1⁄2-13
17.
712-04063
Flangelock Nut, 5⁄16-18
18.
712-04065
Flangelock Nut, 3⁄8-16
19.
712-0431
Flangelock Nut, 3⁄8-16
20.
714-0104
Cotter Pin, .072 x 1.13
21.
716-0106
E-Ring
22.
720-0274
Grip, 1.0 x 5.0
23.
720-0311
Handle Grip, 1⁄2
24.
731-04735
Selector Handle
25.
731-05732
Spacer, .621 x 1.00
26.
732-0334
Compression Spring
27.
732-0874
Torsion Spring
28.
736-0270
Bell Washer, .265 x .75 x .062
29.
736-0272
Flat Washer, .510 x 1.00 x .060
30.
736-0275
Flat Washer, .344 x .688 x .065
31.
736-3019
Flat Washer, .531 x 1.062 x .134
32.
738-0143
Shoulder Bolt, .496 x .336 x 3⁄8-16
33.
738-0296
Shoulder Screw, .437 x .268 x 5⁄16-18
34.
738-0507B
Shoulder Screw, .500 x .434
35.
741-0225
Hex Flange Bolt
36.
741-3074
Flange Bearing, .626 x .938 x .344
37.
747-04225A
Lapbar Control Rod
38.
747-04226
Shaft Control
39.
747-04401A
Deck Lift Rod
40.
747-04637
Deck Lift Handle Rod
41.
748-04169
Control Hub
9
Mower Deck
17
46
9
44
43
27
45
3
39
45
43
5
33
11
35
42
5
33
1
22
6 31
19
3
24
4
34
40
28
38
40
2
29
16
16
23
30
36
12
26
21
7
32
26
13
14
7
41
18
47
15
8
25
37
10
10
20
7
17
Mower Deck
Ref.
Part Number
1.
603-04156
2.
3.
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Deck Lift Bracket
25.
726-0233
Push Nut, .25 x .5
603-04335C
Deck Housing
26.
731-1032B
Discharge Chute Assembly
618-0624
Spindle Assembly
27.
731-2231B
Belt Cover
4.
703-05824B
Idler Arm
28.
732-0306
Compression Spring
5.
710-0347
Hex Cap Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.75
29.
732-0459
Extension Spring, .94 Dia. x 6.74
6.
710-0528
Hex Cap Screw, 5⁄16-18 x 1.25
30.
734-04155
Deck Ball Wheel, 5.0
7.
710-0599
Hex Washer Head Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .5
31.
736-0119
Lock Washer, 5⁄16
8.
710-1260A
Hex Washer Head Screw, 5⁄16-18 x .75
32.
736-0225
Lock Washer
9.
710-0726
Hex Washer Head Screw, 5⁄16-12 x .75
33.
736-3072
Flat Washer, .38 x .93 x .11
10.
710-0751
Hex Cap Screw, 1⁄4-20 x .62
34.
737-04003C
Deck Water Nozzle
11.
710-3005
Hex Cap Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.25
35.
738-04162A
Shoulder Spacer, .884 x .19
738-3056
Shoulder Screw, .5 x 2.5 x 3⁄8-16
12.
710-3180
Hex Cap Screw, 5⁄16-18 x 1.75
36.
13.
711-04069
Grass Catcher Pin, 1⁄4-20
37.
942-0616A
Blade, 3 in 1, 21.23
14.
712-0324
Hex Insert Lock Nut, 1⁄4-20
38.
747-1116
Deck Hanger Rod
754-04137
V-Belt Type A Sec x 114.1
15.
712-04064
Hex Insert Flange Lock Nut, 1⁄4-20
39.
16.
712-04065
Hex Insert Flange Lock Nut, 3⁄8-16
40.
756-04129
Idler Pulley, 4.25 Dia
17.
712-0417A
Hex Flange Nut, 5⁄8-18
41.
783-1146A
Deck Skirt
18.
712-0429
Hex Insert Lock, 5⁄16-18
42.
738-01010A
Spindle Shaft, 5.75
19.
712-0431
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 3⁄8-16
43.
741-0919
Ball Bearing
20.
712-0641
Hex Nut, M16-1.5
44.
748-0433
Spacer, .820 x 1.15 x .73
21.
712-3010
Hex Nut, 5⁄16-18
45.
750-1000
Spacer, .8 x 1.10 x 1.322
22.
714-0470
Cotter Pin, 1⁄8 x 1.25
46.
756-1227
Deck Pulley, 6.3 Dia
23.
717-04074
Deck Adjustment Gear
47.
731-1031C
Chute Deflector
24.
721-04041
Water Nozzle Adapter
11
Front Axle
5
9
10
4
8
4
8
12
6
12
3
8
8
15
14
11
1
11
8
2
12
2
7
13
7
3
13
12
Ref.
Part Number
1.
603-04148C
Front Pivot Axle
Description
2.
603-04308
Castor Wheel Bracket
3.
634-004237A
Wheel Assembly, 11.0 x 4.0 x 5.0
—
734-0255
Air Valve
4.
710-04186
Hex Lock Screw, 1⁄2-13 x 1.25
5.
710-0514
Hex Cap Screw, 3⁄8-16 x 1.0
6.
711-04228
Axle Shaft
7.
712-3022
Hex Lock Nut, 1⁄2-13
8.
731-05500
Flange Bearing, 1.0 x 1.246
9.
736-0169
Lock Washer, 3⁄8
10.
736-0227
Flat Washer, .39 x 1.5 x .134
11.
736-0250
Flat Washer, 1.0 x 1.75 x .107
12.
737-3000
Lube Fitting, 3⁄16 Drive
13.
738-04182A
Shoulder Screw, .75 x 4.75 x 7⁄16-14
14.
741-0516B
Flange Bearing, .76 x 1.0 x 1.2
15.
741-0990B
Flange Bearing, .76 ID w/Lube Ftg.
Notes
13
Notes
14
Notes
15
To order replacement parts or locate your nearest service dealer call Customer Support at (800) 828-5500.
or visit www.troybilt.com to find the nearest authorized dealer in your area.
TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement