Toro Weight Kit, Z 2000 Series Riding Mower Installation guide

Toro Weight Kit, Z 2000 Series Riding Mower Installation guide
Form No. 3373-801 Rev A
Weight Kit
Z 2000 Series Riding Mower
Model No. 121-7576
Installation Instructions
Loose Parts
Use the chart below to verify that all parts have been shipped.
Description
Use
Qty.
2
2
2
3
2
Bolt (1/4 x 1-5/8 inches) for 3 weights
Bolt (1/4 x 2-1/4 inches) for 5 weights
Flat washer
Weight
Nut
Install the weight
Installing the Weight
1
1. Lift up on the floor pan and remove it from the
machine.
2
2. Insert a flat washer and the appropriate bolt into the
footrest as follows: (Figure 1).
• If installing 3 weights, use the 1-5/8 inch bolts.
• If installing 5 weights, use the 2-1/4 inch bolts.
3
3
3
2
2
1
1
4
Figure 2
Figure 1
1. Bolt
g019272
g019271
3. Use this hole when
securing the weights
1. Bolt
3. Weight (3 shown)
2. Flat washer
4. Nut
2. Flat washer
4. Install and lower the floor pan.
3. Slide each weight, one at a time onto the bolts and
secure them using 2 nuts (Figure 1 and Figure 2).
© 2012—The Toro® Company
8111 Lyndale Avenue South
Bloomington, MN 55420
Register at www.Toro.com.
Original Instructions (EN)
Printed in the USA.
All Rights Reserved *3373-801* A
Notes:
2
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement