RailKing 30-74008 Box Car Parts Guide

RailKing 30-74008 Box Car Parts Guide
30-1144
30-7006
30-7434
30-7437
30-7438
30-7440
30-7441
Boxcar
REV.122002
Boxcar
C a r P a r t s
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
1.) Shell ( PRR )( #28667 )
HB-4200001
*15.00
Shell ( Reading )( #110020 )HB-4200002
*15.00
Shell ( Christmas )( #1999 ) HB-4200003
*15.00
Shell
HB-4200004
*15.00
( Southern Pacific )( #92268 )
Shell ( NYC )( #164203 )
HB-4200005
*15.00
Shell
HB-4200006
*15.00
( Great Northern )( #6341 )
2.) Brake wheel ( black )
HB-4200007
2.00
3.) Door ( PRR )
HB-4200008
3.00
Door ( Reading )
HB-4200009
3.00
Door ( blue/light yellow )
HB-4200010
3.00
( Christmas )( MTH ‘99 )
Door ( Southern Pacific )
HB-4200011
3.00
Door ( NYC )
HB-4200012
3.00
Door ( Great Northern )
HB-4200013
3.00
4.) Door guide ( PRR )( top )
HB-4200014
2.00
Door guide ( Reading )( top )HB-4200015
2.00
Door guide ( blue )
HB-4200016
2.00
( top )( Christmas )
Door guide
HB-4200017
2.00
( top )( Southern Pacific )
Door guide ( NYC )( top )
HB-4200018
2.00
Door guide
HB-4200019
2.00
( top )( Great Northern )
5.) Door guide ( PRR )( bottom ) HB-4200020
2.00
Door guide ( Reading )
HB-4200021
2.00
( bottom )
Door guide ( Christmas )
HB-4200022
2.00
( bottom )( light yellow )
Door guide
HB-4200023
2.00
( bottom )( Southern Pacific )
Door guide
HB-4200024
2.00
( NYC )( bottom )
Door guide
HB-4200025
2.00
( bottom )( Great Northern )
6.) Door guide ( PRR )( top )
HB-4200014
2.00
Door guide ( Reading )( top )HB-4200015
2.00
Door guide ( Christmas )
HB-4200016
2.00
( top )( blue )
Door guide
HB-4200017
2.00
( top )( Southern Pacific )
Door guide ( NYC )( top )
HB-4200018
2.00
Door guide
HB-4200019
2.00
( top )( Great Northern )
7.) Door ( PRR )
HB-4200008
3.00
Door ( Reading )
HB-4200009
3.00
Door ( blue/light blue )
HB-4200026
3.00
( Christmas )( MTH ‘99 )
Door ( Southern Pacific )
HB-4200011
3.00
Door ( NYC )
HB-4200012
3.00
Door ( Great Northern )
HB-4200013
3.00
8.) Door guide ( PRR )( bottom ) HB-4200020
2.00
Door guide ( Reading )
HB-4200021
2.00
( bottom )
Door guide ( Christmas )
HB-4200027
2.00
( bottom )( light blue )
Door guide
HB-4200023
2.00
( bottom )( Southern Pacific )
Door guide
HB-4200024
2.00
( NYC )( bottom )
Door guide
HB-4200025
2.00
( bottom )( Great Northern )
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
9.) Screw
IA-0000207
0.15
( M2.6x5.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
10.) Chassis
HB-4200028
*10.00
11.) Screw
IA-0000203
0.15
( M3x10.0mm w/ plastic cutting threads )( roundhead )
12.) Undercarriage detail
HB-4200029
4.00
13.) Screw
IA-0000215
0.15
( M3x6.0mm )( washer head )
14.) Washer
ID-0000061
0.15
( 6.2x10.0x0.7mm )
15.) Truck ( 2 axle )
DA-0200001
5.00
( w/ 3 springs per side )( black truck side frames )
16.) Screw
IA-0000180
0.15
( M2.5x5.0mm )( flathead )
17.) Spring ( nickel )
IE-0000033
0.25
( truck side springs )( 2.5x5.0x0.2mm )
18.) Washer
ID-0000062
0.15
( 5.0x9.0x0.2mm )
19.) Spring ( nickel )
IE-0000034
0.50
( 6.5x8.0mm )( w/ 0.4mm thick wire )
20.) Armature ( black )
DD-0000013
1.00
( 34.0mm long )( new style pin )
21.) Screw
IA-0000215
0.15
( M3x6.0mm )( washer head )
*Requires Exchange
All parts are priced as each
Boxcar
3
1
4
2
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
10
13
11
14
15
17
16
18
19
20
21
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement