RailKing 30-6098 4-Car O-27 Streamlined Passenger Set Parts Guide

RailKing 30-6098 4-Car O-27 Streamlined Passenger Set Parts Guide
30-6060
30-6070
30-6080
30-6090
30-6094
30-6098
30-6111
30-6112
30-6123
30-6135
30-6139
Streamlined
Passenger Set
REV.090203
Streamed Lined Passenger Car Set
V i s t a D o m e C a r
P a r t s
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
1.) Roof ( black )
GD-0200001
10.00
Roof ( silver )
GD-0200002
10.00
Roof ( gray )( D&H )
GD-0200003
10.00
Roof ( dark gray )
GD-0200004
10.00
Roof ( red )
GD-0200005
10.00
Roof ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200006
10.00
2.) Window ( dome )
FA-0200003
5.00
3.) Interior detail ( gray )
GD-0200007
8.00
( dome )
4.) Reflective tape ( chrome )
CI-0000023
1.00
( 36.0x34.0mm )
5.) Bulb ( clear )
CG-0000017
1.00
( 18v )( grain of wheat )( w/ white base )
6.) Light holder ( clear )
CH-0000017
2.00
7.) Screw
IA-0000206
0.15
( M2.6x6.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
8.) Interior detail ( gray )
GD-0200008
10.00
9.) Window ( clear )
FA-0200004
2.00
( sides )( 312.0x35.0mm )
10.) Window ( clear )( door )
FA-0200005
1.00
11.) Door ( blue )( B&O )
GD-0200009
3.00
Door ( red )( SP )
GD-0200010
3.00
Door ( black )
GD-0200011
3.00
Door ( gray )
GD-0200012
3.00
( NYC )( # 10590 )
Door ( silver )
GD-0200013
3.00
Door ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200014
3.00
Door ( brown )( UP )
GD-0200015
3.00
Door ( orange )( Milw. )
GD-0200016
3.00
Door ( blue )( EMD )
GD-0200017
3.00
Door ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200018
3.00
Door ( gray )
GD-0200019
3.00
( NYC )( # 2582 )
Door ( gray )
GD-0200020
3.00
( NYC )( # 2585 )
Door ( blue )( D&H )
GD-0200021
3.00
Door ( green )( southern ) GD-0200022
3.00
Door ( red )( PRR )
GD-0200059
3.00
12.) Shell ( B&O )( # 5551 )
GD-0200023
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 3660 )
GD-0200024
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 3606 )
GD-0200025
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 10281 )
GD-0200026
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 10285 )
GD-0200027
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 3603 )
GD-0200028
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 500 )
GD-0200029
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 502 )
GD-0200030
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 506 )
GD-0200031
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 509 )
GD-0200032
*15.00
Shell ( UP )(# 7008 )
GD-0200033
*15.00
Shell ( UP )(# 8001 )
GD-0200034
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 102 )
GD-0200035
*15.00
Shell ( NH )( # 435 )
GD-0200036
*15.00
Shell ( Milw )( # 50 )
GD-0200037
*15.00
Shell ( Milw )( # 450 )
GD-0200038
*15.00
Shell ( DRG )( # 1249 )
GD-0200039
*15.00
Shell ( DRG )( # 1248 )
GD-0200040
*15.00
Shell ( EMD )( # 2747 )
GD-0200041
*15.00
Shell ( EMD )(# 2743 )
GD-0200042
*15.00
Shell ( PRR )( # 2036 )
GD-0200043
*15.00
Shell ( PRR )( # 2032 )
GD-0200044
*15.00
Shell ( PRR )( # 2673 )
GD-0200045
*15.00
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
12.) Shell
GD-0200046
*15.00
( Amtrak )( Washington D.C. )
Shell ( FEC )( # 3012 )
GD-0200047
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 450 )
GD-0200048
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 2580 )
GD-0200049
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 2585 )
GD-0200050
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 10590 )
GD-0200051
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 2582 )
GD-0200052
*15.00
Shell ( D&H )( # 42 )
GD-0200053
*15.00
Shell ( NYC, ESE )( # 3029 ) GD-0200054
*15.00
Shell ( NYC, ESE )( # 3030 ) GD-0200055
*15.00
Shell ( Southern )( # 3787 ) GD-0200056
*15.00
Shell ( C,B&Q )( # 4723 ) GD-0200057
*15.00
13.) Diaphragm ( black )
FI-0000027
2.00
( 3 rib )( 26.5x50.0x12.5mm )( rubber )
14.) Brake wheel ( black )
GD-0200058
2.00
15.) Screw
IA-0000080
0.15
( M2x4.0mm )( w/ 4.5mm washer head )
16.) Coupler ( black )
DD-0000015
3.00
( 41.5mm long )( mechanical )
17.) Spring ( nickel )
IE-0000036
0.50
( centering )( 6.7x9.5x0.5mm )
18.) Armature ( black )
DD-0000014
1.00
( 36.3mm long )( w/ new armature pin )
19.) Insulator washer ( clear )
ID-0000065
0.15
( 5.0x10.0x0.3mm )
20.) Spring ( nickel )
IE-0000035
0.50
( 6.0x8.0mm )( w/ 0.4mm thick wire )
21.) Screw
IA-0000268
0.15
( M3x5.0mm )( w/ 8.0mm washer head )
22.) Truck ( black )( 2 axle )
DA-0200007
11.00
( w/ pick-up )( 51.2mm long coupler mounting arm )
Truck ( silver )
DA-0200008
11.00
( 2 axle )( w/ pick-up )
Truck ( brown ) ( U P )
DA-0200009
11.00
( 2 axle )( w/ pick-up )
Truck ( dark red )( Milw )
DA-0200010
11.00
( 2 axle )( w/ pick-up )
23.) Screw
IA-0000023
0.15
( M2.5x4.0mm )( roundhead )
24.) Ground strap ( copper )
II-0000006
0.15
( 44.0mm long )
25.) Screw
IA-0000268
0.15
( M3x5.0mm )( w/ 8.0mm washer head )
26.) Pick-up
BD-0000062
5.00
( w/ new larger roller )( 8.0x10.70mm roller )
27.) Screw
IA-0000178
0.15
( M2.5x6.0mm )( flathead )
28.) Screw
IA-0000204
0.15
( M3x8.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
29.) Screw
IA-0000207
0.15
( M2.6x5.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
*Requires Exchange
All parts are priced as each
Streamed Lined Passenger Car Set
Vista Dome Car
1
2
4
5
3
6
4
7
5
6
10
8
11
9
13
14
10
15
16
11
17
18
25
19
12
20
13
28
29
22
21
24
27
23
26
Streamed Lined Passenger Car Set
B a g g a g e C a r
P a r t s
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
1.) Roof ( black )
GD-0200060
10.00
Roof ( silver )
GD-0200061
10.00
Roof ( gray )( D&H )
GD-0200062
10.00
Roof ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200063
10.00
Roof ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200064
10.00
Roof ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200065
10.00
2.) Vent ( black )
GD-0200066
1.00
Vent ( silver )
GD-0200067
1.00
Vent ( gray ( D&H )
GD-0200068
1.00
Vent ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200069
1.00
Vent ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200070
1.00
Vent ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200071
1.00
3.) Reflective tape ( chrome )
CI-0000023
1.00
( 36.0x34.0mm )
4.) Light holder ( clear )
CH-0000017
2.00
5.) Bulb ( clear )
CG-0000017
1.00
( 18v )( grain of wheat )( w/ white base )
6.) Interior detail ( gray )
GD-0200072
3.00
7.) Door ( blue )( EMD )
GD-0200017
3.00
Door ( silver )
GD-0200013
3.00
Door ( blue )( B&O )
GD-0200009
3.00
Door ( blue )( D&H )
GD-0200021
3.00
Door ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200018
3.00
Door ( gray )( Dreyfuss )
GD-0200012
3.00
Door ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200019
3.00
Door ( red )( PRR )
GD-0200059
3.00
Door ( orange )( Milw. )
GD-0200016
3.00
Door ( red )( SP )
GD-0200010
3.00
Door ( brown )( UP )
GD-0200015
3.00
Door ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200014
3.00
Door ( green )( Southern ) GD-0200022
3.00
8.) Screw
IA-0000207
0.15
( M2.6x5.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
9.) Interior detail
GD-0200073
10.00
10.) Window ( clear )( door )
FA-0200005
1.00
11.) Diaphragm ( black )
FI-0000027
2.00
( 3 rib )( 26.5x50.0x12.5mm )( rubber )
12.) Window ( clear )
FA-0200014
2.00
( baggage door )( 42.9x38.2mm )
13.) Window ( clear )
FA-0200006
2.00
( baggage door )( 38.2x38.1mm )
14.) Handrail ( nickel )
GD-0200074
1.00
( 16.8mm long )
15.) Handrail ( nickel )
GD-0200075
1.00
( 12.9mm long )
16.) Brake wheel ( black )
GD-0200058
2.00
17.) Screw
IA-0000207
0.15
( M2.6x5.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
18.) Screw
IA-0000204
0.15
( M3x8.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
19.) Screw
IA-0000178
0.15
( M2.5x6.0mm )( flathead )
20.) Screw
IA-0000080
0.15
( M2x4.0mm )( w/ 4.5mm washer head )
21.) Coupler
DD-0000015
3.00
( 41.5mm long )( mechanical )
22.) Spring ( nickel )
IE-0000036
0.50
( centering )( 6.7x9.5x0.5mm )
23.) Armature ( black )
DD-0000014
1.00
( 36.3mm long )( w/ new armature pin )
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
24.) Insulator washer ( clear )
ID-0000065
0.15
( 5.0x10.0x0.3mm )
25.) Spring ( nickel )
IE-0000035
0.50
( 6.0x8.0mm )( w/ 0.4mm thick wire )
26.) Screw
IA-0000268
0.15
( M3x5.0mm )( w/ 8.0mm washer head )
27.) Truck ( black )( 2 axle )
DA-0200007
6.00
( w/ pick-up )( 51.2mm long coupler mounting arm )
Truck ( silver )
DA-0200008
6.00
( 2 axle )( w/ pick-up )
Truck ( dark red )( Milw. )
DA-0200010
6.00
( 2 axle )( w/ pick-up )
Truck ( brown ) ( U P )
DA-0200009
6.00
( 2 axle )( w/ pick-up )
28.) Pick-up
BD-0000062
5.00
( w/ new larger roller )( 8.0x10.70mm roller )
29.) Screw
IA-0000268
0.15
( M3x5.0mm )( w/ 8.0mm washer head )
30.) Shell ( Amtrak )( New York ) GD-0200076
*15.00
Shell ( EMD )( # 912 )
GD-0200077
*15.00
Shell ( NYC, ESE )( # 8973 ) GD-0200078
*15.00
Shell ( NYC, ESE )( # 5022 ) GD-0200079
*15.00
Shell ( B&O )( # 662 )
GD-0200080
*15.00
Shell ( D&H )( # 53 )
GD-0200081
*15.00
Shell ( C, B&Q )( # 900 )
GD-0200082
*15.00
Shell ( FEC )( # 443 )
GD-0200083
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 1331 )
GD-0200084
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 9150 )
GD-0200085
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 9152 )
GD-0200086
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 5018 )
GD-0200087
*15.00
Shell ( PRR )( # 4781 )
GD-0200088
*15.00
Shell ( PRR )( # 6368 )
GD-0200089
*15.00
Shell ( Milw )(# 1331 )
GD-0200090
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 6625 )
GD-0200091
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 6092 )
GD-0200092
*15.00
Shell ( DRG )( # 1210 )
GD-0200093
*15.00
Shell ( DRG )( # 1211 )
GD-0200094
*15.00
Shell ( UP )(# 100 )
GD-0200095
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 6327 )
GD-0200096
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 6334 )
GD-0200097
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 3480 )
GD-0200098
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 3482 )
GD-0200099
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 3487 )
GD-0200100
*15.00
Shell ( Southern )( #1702 ) GD-0200101
*15.00
31.) Ground strap ( copper )
II-0000006
0.15
( 44.0mm long )
32.) Screw
IA-0000023
0.15
( M2.5x4.0mm )( roundhead )
*Requires Exchange
All parts are priced as each
Streamed Lined Passenger Car Set
Baggage Car
2
1
2
3
4
6
5
7
8
10
12
9
8
11
30
15
13
14
7
10
14
14
18
14
15
17
15
29
19
27
16
14
11
17
18
15
31
29
19
32
20
21
22
23
26
24
25
28
Streamed Lined Passenger Car Set
C o a c h C a r P a r t s
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
1.) Roof ( black )
GD-0200060
10.00
Roof ( silver )
GD-0200061
10.00
Roof ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200063
10.00
Roof ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200065
10.00
Roof ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200064
10.00
Roof ( gray )( D&H )
GD-0200062
10.00
2.) Vents ( black )
GD-0200066
1.00
Vent ( silver )
GD-0200067
1.00
Vent ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200069
1.00
Vent ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200071
1.00
Vent ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200070
1.00
Vent ( gray )( D&H )
GD-0200068
1.00
3.) Reflective tape ( chrome )
CI-0000023
1.00
( 36.0x34.0mm )
4.) Bulb ( clear )
CG-0000017
1.00
( 18v )( grain of wheat )( w/ white base )
5.) Light holder ( clear )
CH-0000017
2.00
6.) Window ( clear )
FA-0200007
2.00
( side )( 310.0mm )
7.) Window ( clear )( door )
FA-0200005
1.00
8.) Interior detail ( gray )
GD-0200102
10.00
( coach )
9.) Door ( silver )
GD-0200013
3.00
Door ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200018
3.00
Door ( red )( PRR )
GD-0200059
3.00
Door ( brown )( UP )
GD-0200015
3.00
Door ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200014
3.00
Door ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200019
3.00
( # 3123 )
Door ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200012
3.00
( # 10510 )
Door ( blue )( D&H )
GD-0200021
3.00
Door ( orange )( Milw. )
GD-0200016
3.00
Door ( red )( SP )
GD-0200010
3.00
Door ( green )( Southern ) GD-0200022
3.00
Door ( blue )( B&O )
GD-0200009
3.00
Door ( blue )( EMD )
GD-0200017
3.00
10.) Handrail ( nickel )
GD-0200074
1.00
( 16.8mm long )
11.) Brake wheel ( black )
GD-0200058
2.00
12.) Diaphragm ( black )
FI-0000027
2.00
( 3 rib )( 26.5x50.0x12.5mm )( rubber )
13.) Shell ( Amtrak )( Baltimore ) GD-0200103
*15.00
Shell ( FEC )( # 2629 )
GD-0200104
*15.00
Shell ( DRG )( # 1241 )
GD-0200105
*15.00
Shell ( DRG )( # 1242 )
GD-0200106
*15.00
Shell ( DRG )( # 1243 )
GD-0200107
*15.00
Shell ( PRR )( # 4518 )
GD-0200108
*15.00
Shell ( PRR )( # 4005 )
GD-0200109
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 3152 )
GD-0200110
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 3148 )
GD-0200111
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 3163 )
GD-0200112
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 101 )
GD-0200113
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 5425 )
GD-0200114
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 514 )
GD-0200115
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 591 )
GD-0200116
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 2666 )
GD-0200117
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 3123 )
GD-0200118
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 10510 )
GD-0200119
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 2945 )
GD-0200120
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 2942 )
GD-0200121
*15.00
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
13.) Shell ( NYC )( # 437 )
GD-0200122
*15.00
Shell ( C,B&Q )( # 4707 ) GD-0200123
*15.00
Shell ( D&H )( # 23 )
GD-0200124
*15.00
Shell ( Milw. )( # 437 )
GD-0200125
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 2486 )
GD-0200126
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 2485 )
GD-0200127
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 2430 )
GD-0200128
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 2437 )
GD-0200129
*15.00
Shell ( Southern )( # 839 ) GD-0200130
*15.00
Shell ( Southern )( # 837 ) GD-0200131
*15.00
Shell ( NYC, ESE )( # 2951 ) GD-0200132
*15.00
Shell ( NYC, ESE )( # 2933 ) GD-0200133
*15.00
Shell ( NYC, ESE )( # 2922 ) GD-0200134
*15.00
Shell ( B&O )( # 3568 )
GD-0200135
*15.00
Shell ( B&O )( # 3567 )
GD-0200136
*15.00
Shell ( EMD )( # 1043 )
GD-0200137
*15.00
Shell ( EMD )( # 1021 )
GD-0200138
*15.00
14.) Screw
IA-0000204
0.15
( M3x8.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
15.) Screw
IA-0000207
0.15
( M2.6x5.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
16.) Screw
IA-0000080
0.15
( M2x4.0mm )( w/ 4.5mm washer head )
17.) Coupler
DD-0000015
3.00
( 41.5mm long )( mechanical )
18.) Spring ( nickel )
IE-0000036
0.50
( centering )( 6.7x9.5x0.5mm )
19.) Armature
DD-0000014
1.00
( 36.3mm long )( w/ new armature pin )
20.) Insulator washer ( clear )
ID-0000065
0.15
( 5.0x10.0x0.3mm )
21.) Spring ( nickel )
IE-0000035
0.50
( 6.0x8.0mm )( w/ 0.4mm thick wire )
22.) Screw
IA-0000268
0.15
( M3x5.0mm )( w/ 8.0mm washer head )
23.) Screw
IA-0000023
0.15
( M2.5x4.0mm )( roundhead )
24.) Ground strap ( copper )
II-0000006
0.15
( 44.0mm long )
25.) Truck ( black )( 2 axle )
DA-0200007
6.00
( w/ pick-up )( 51.2mm long coupler mounting arm )
Truck ( silver )
DA-0200008
6.00
( 2 axle )( w/ pick-up )
Truck ( brown ) ( U P )
DA-0200009
6.00
( 2 axle )( w/ pick-up )
Truck ( dark red )( Milw. )
DA-0200010
6.00
( 2 axle )( w/ pick-up )
26.) Pick-up
BD-0000062
5.00
( w/ new larger roller )( 8.0x10.7mm roller )
27.) Screw
IA-0000268
0.15
( M3x5.0mm )( w/ 8.0mm washer head )
28.) Screw
IA-0000178
0.15
( M2.5x6.0mm )( flathead )
*Requires Exchange
All parts are priced as each
Streamed Lined Passenger Car Set
2
Coach Car
1
2
3
7
4
5
9
7
12
6
13
8
9
15
16
14
10
17
27
18
28
11
19
20
10
21
12
15
14
24
27
28
26
25
22
23
Streamed Lined Passenger Car Set
O b s e r v a t i o n C a r
P a r t s
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
1.) Vent ( black )
GD-0200066
1.00
Vent ( silver )
GD-0200067
1.00
Vent ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200069
1.00
Vent ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200071
1.00
Vent ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200070
1.00
Vent ( gray )( D&H )
GD-0200068
1.00
2.) Roof ( black )
GD-0200165
10.00
Roof ( silver )
GD-0200166
10.00
Roof ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200167
10.00
Roof ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200168
10.00
Roof ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200169
10.00
Roof ( gray )( D&H )
GD-0200170
10.00
3.) Lens ( red )
FA-0200008
1.00
4.) Reflective tape
CI-0000023
1.00
( chrome )(36.0x34.0mm )
5.) Bulb
CG-0000017
1.00
( 18v )( grain of wheat )( w/ white base )
6.) Light holder
CH-0000017
2.00
7.) Window ( side, right )
FA-0200009
2.00
8.) Window ( door )
FA-0200005
1.00
9.) Window ( side, left )
FA-0200010
2.00
10.) Interior detail
GD-0200139
10.00
11.) Lens ( red )
FA-0200011
1.00
12.) Shell ( Milw. )( Miller )
GD-0200140
*15.00
Shell
GD-0200141
*15.00
( Amtrak )( Philadelphia )
Shell ( FEC )( # 3300 )
GD-0200142
*15.00
Shell ( C,B&Q )( # 302 )
GD-0200143
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 103 )
GD-0200144
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 9356 )
GD-0200145
*15.00
Shell ( UP )( # 1576 )
GD-0200146
*15.00
Shell ( D&H )( # 39 )
GD-0200147
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 2951 )
GD-0200148
*15.00
Shell ( SP )( # 10282 )
GD-0200149
*15.00
Shell ( PRR )( # 1123 )
GD-0200150
*15.00
Shell ( PRR )( # 1126 )
GD-0200151
*15.00
Shell ( NYC, ESE )( # 50 ) GD-0200152
*15.00
Shell ( NYC, ESE )( # 84 ) GD-0200153
*15.00
Shell ( Southern )( # 951 ) GD-0200154
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 1063 )
GD-0200155
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( Miller )
GD-0200156
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 10633 )
GD-0200157
*15.00
Shell ( NYC )( # 10634 )
GD-0200158
*15.00
Shell ( DRG )( # 1250 )
GD-0200159
*15.00
Shell ( DRG )( # 1251 )
GD-0200160
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 3199 )
GD-0200161
*15.00
Shell ( SF )( # 3198 )
GD-0200162
*15.00
Shell ( EMD )( # 5646 )
GD-0200163
*15.00
Shell ( B&O )( # 7512 )
GD-0200164
*15.00
13.) Diaphragm ( black )
FI-0000027
2.00
( 3 rib )( 26.5x50.0x12.5mm )( rubber )
14.) Door ( silver )
GD-0200013
3.00
Door ( red )( FEC )
GD-0200018
3.00
Door ( red )( PRR )
GD-0200059
3.00
Door ( brown )( UP )
GD-0200015
3.00
Door ( gray )( UP )
GD-0200014
3.00
Door ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200019
3.00
( # 1063 )
Door ( gray )( NYC )
GD-0200012
3.00
( Miller )
14.) Door ( blue )( D&H )
GD-0200021
3.00
Name and Number
Part #
$Price Per Unit
14.) Door ( orange )( Milw )
GD-0200016
3.00
Door ( red )( SP )
GD-0200010
3.00
Door ( green )( Southern ) GD-0200022
3.00
Door ( blue )( B&O )
GD-0200009
3.00
Door ( blue )( EMD )
GD-0200017
3.00
15.) Brake wheel ( black )
GD-0200058
2.00
16.) Handrail ( nickel )
GD-0200074
1.00
( 16.8mm long )
17.) Screw
IA-0000204
0.15
( M3x8.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
18.) Screw
IA-0000207
0.15
( M2.6x5.0mm )( roundhead )( plastic cutting threads )
19.) Screw
IA-0000080
0.15
( M2x4.0mm )( w/ 4.5mm washer head )
20.) Coupler
DD-0000015
3.00
( 41.5mm long )( mechanical )
21.) Spring ( centering )
IE-0000036
0.50
22.) Armature
DD-0000014
1.00
( 36.3mm long )( w/ new armature pin )
23.) Insulator washer
ID-0000065
0.15
( 5.0x10.0x0.3mm )
24.) Spring
IE-0000035
0.50
( 6.0x8.0mm )( w/ 0.4mm thick wire )
25.) Screw
IA-0000268
0.15
( M3x5.0mm )( washer head )
26.) Ground strap
II-0000006
0.15
27.) Screw
IA-0000023
0.15
( M2.5x4.0mm )( roundhead )
28.) Truck ( black )
DA-0200007
6.00
Truck ( silver )
DA-0200008
6.00
Truck ( brown ) ( U P )
DA-0200009
6.00
Truck ( dark red )( Milw. )
DA-0200010
6.00
29.) Pick-up
BD-0000062
5.00
( w/ new larger roller )( 8.0x10.7mm roller )
30.) Screw
IA-0000268
0.15
( M3x5.0mm )( washer head )
31.) Screw
IA-0000178
0.15
( M2.5x6.0mm )( flathead )
*Requires Exchange
All parts are priced as each
Streamed Lined Passenger Car Set
1
Observation Car
2
4
7
3
5
8
6
9
10
13
16
14
15
16
11
19
20
18
17
30
12
21
31
22
23
18
24
11
17
26
30
27
31
29
28
25
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement