RailKing 30-4136-1 2-8-0 Steam R-T-R Train Set Parts Guide

RailKing 30-4136-1 2-8-0 Steam R-T-R Train Set Parts Guide
2-8-0 STEAM ENGINE SET
(PS2)
30-4136-1E
30-4137-1E
30-4185-1E
30-4181-1E
30-4200-1E
PARTS LIST & EXPLODED VIEW
REV. 06.2015
PARTS LIST: 2-8-0 STEAM ENGINE (PS2)
ENGINE PARTS
1.) SHELL
(PENNSYLVANIA) (#2819)
FB-1200342
(PENNSYLVANIA) (#9943)
FB-1200343
(NEW YORK CENTRAL) (#2986)
FB-1200345
( HARLEY-DAVIDSON )
FB-1200356
2.) BELL (NICKEL)
FB-1200101
3.) SMOKE UNIT
AA-0000070
4.) BRASS CUP
AA-0000099
5.) BULB ( CLEAR )( HEADLIGHT )
CA-0000038
( 6V )( SMALL GLOBE )( SCREW BASE)
6.) SCREW
IA-0000003
(4/40X6.0MM)(ROUNDHEAD)
7.) BRACKET (BLACK)
IH-0000085
(SMOKE UNIT/HEADLIGHT)
8.) TACH BOARD
AG-0000033
( NO SPACER BETWEEN BOARD AND OPTICAL SENSOR )
9.) MOTOR
BE-0000076
( 8.0X21.0MM GEAR SHAFT )( 13.0MM GEAR THREADS )
( 9.0X30.0MM WHITE FLYWHEEL W/ BLACK STRIPES )
( TACH BOARD MOUNTING STRAP )
10.) SCREW
IA-0000050
( 6/32X8.0MM )( ROUNDHEAD )
11.) MOTOR MOUNT (BLACK)
BI-0000034
12.) SCREW
IA-0000089
(M2.5X6.0MM)(ROUNDHEAD W/LOCK WASHER)
13.) SCREW
IA-0000027
( 6/32X6.0MM )( ROUNDHEAD )
14.) BRACKET (BLACK)
IH-0000211
( METAL )( 18.6X32.4X40.5MM )( T SHAPED )
15.) PC BOARD (GREEN)
AG-0000039
( W/ 10 PIN FEMALE PLUG )
16.) DRAWBAR (BLACK)
FB-1200079
( 67.5MM LONG )
17.) SPRING
IE-0000061
( 6.5X10.0MM )( W/ 0.6MM THICK WIRE )
18.) SCREW
IA-0000028
( 4/40X6.0MM )( WASHER HEAD )
19.) SCREW (NICKEL)
IA-0000015
( M3X6.0MM )( ROUNDHEAD )
20.) INSULATOR (BLACK)
BD-0000026
( TOP )( SQUARE )( PICK-UP )
21.) BOLT (BLACK)
IA-0000387
(M3X9.5MM LONG)(HEX HEAD 5.0MM)
(4.0X2.5MM SHOULDER)
22.) CROSSHEAD (BLACK)
EC-1250036
23.) DRIVE ROD (BLACK)
EC-1250037
24.) SIDE ROD (BLACK)
EC-1250038
25.) TRACTION TIRE
DE-0000023
26.) DRIVE BLOCK
DF-1200037
27.) PIVOT PLATE (BLACK)
IH-1200005
28.) PIN
IG-0000007
( 3.0X9.0MM )( FLATHEAD )( 1 E-CLIP GROOVE )
29.) WASHER (BLACK)(3.0X7.0X0.4MM)
ID-0000028
(PITTSBURGH STEELERS )
FB-1200357
30.)SPRING
( 6.5X11.0MM )( W/ 0.4MM THICK WIRE )
31.) WASHER ( 3.0X7.0X0.4MM )
32.) TRUCK ( LEAD )( SINGLE AXLE )
33.) BOLT ( NICKEL )( M3X9.5MM LONG )
( 4.0X2.5MM SHOULDER )( 5.0MM HEX HEAD )
34.) E-CLIP ( 2.5X6.0X0.5MM )
35.) NUT ( NICKEL )( 2.5X5.0X10.0MM )
36.) INSULATOR (BLACK)
( PICK-UP )( BOTTOM )( FLAT )( SQUARE )
37.) PICKUP
38.) WIRE NUT ( YELLOW )
39.) SCREW
( M3X6MM )( ROUNDHEAD )
40.) SCREW
( M2.6X6.0MM )( ROUNDHEAD )
41.) SCREW
( 6/32X4.0MM )( ROUNDHEAD )
42.) WASHER
( 6.0X3.0MM DIAM )( 0.70MM THICK )
NS.) WIRE HARNESS, ENGINE
IE-0000007
ID-0000031
DA-1230013
IA-0000253
IF-0000004
IC-0000005
BD-0000024
BD-0000013
BI-4500003
IA-0000016
IA-0000320
IA-0000060
ID-0000131
BC-1200186
EXPLODED VIEW: 2-8-0 STEAM ENGINE
(PS2) ENGINE
PARTS LIST: 2-8-0 STEAM ENGINE (PS2)
TENDER
1.) SHELL
(PENNSYLVANIA)(#2819, #9943)
GA-1200129
(NEW YORK CENTRAL)
GA-1200131
2.) SCREW
IA-0000008
( M3X4.0MM )( FLATHEAD )
3.) BRACKET
IH-0000024
4.) SPEAKER
BF-0000034
(4 OHM, 3 WATT, 50 MM DIA.)
5.) GASKET (BLACK)
IB-0000009
( SPEAKER RING )( 43.8X49.8X3.0MM )( FOAM )
6.) TENDER HARNESS (OUTSIDE)
BC-0000217
7.) TENDER HARNESS (INSIDE)
BC-0000225
8.) BATTERY
BG-4000003
9.) BATTERY BRACKET
IH-0000396
10.) SCREW
IA-0000035
(M3X8.0MM, ROUNDHEAD)
11.) MOUNTING POST
12.) SCREW
IA-0000010
(M3X4.0MM)(ROUNDHEAD)
13.) BRACKET
IH-0000391
(PS2 BOARD MOUNT)
14.) PS2 BOARD
AE-0000010
(3 VOLT) (PROCESSOR)
15.) PS2 BOARD
AE-0000011
(3 VOLT) (POWER)
16.) BRACKET
IH-0000410
17.) BATTERY LEAD W/2 PIN CHARGING JACK
BC-0000226
18.) SCREW (M2X8.0MM)(ROUNDHEAD)
IA-0000086
19.) SPACER (BLACK)
ID-0000071
( 3.0X6.0X4.3MM )( PLASTIC )
20.) VOLUME POT (SMALL)
BI-0000040
( BLUE POT MOUNTED ON GREEN PC BOARD )
21.) SCREW
IA-0000016
( M3X6MM )( ROUNDHEAD )
22.) SCREW
IA-0000003
( 4/40X6.0MM )( ROUNDHEAD )
23.) CHASSIS (BLACK)
GB-1200060
(FOR USE WITH TWO VOLUME POTS)
CHASSIS (BLACK)
GB-1200061
(FOR USE WITH SWITCH AND VOLUME POT)
24.) SCREW
IA-0000025
( M3X16.0MM )( WASHER HEAD )( SELF-DRILLING THREADS )
25.) SCREW
IA-0000214
( 6/32X6.0MM )( WASHER HEAD )
26.) T-BAR ( BLACK )( PLASTIC )
IG-0000001
27.) PROTO-COUPLER™ 2.0
DD-0000032
( 51.0MM LONG )
28.) INSULATOR (COUPLER)
ID-0000123
29.) SPRING (NICKEL)
IE-0000022
( 6.5X14.0MM )( 0.5MM THICK WIRE )
30.) WASHER (5.0X10.0X1.0MM)
ID-0000026
31.) E-CLIP ( 3.0X8.0X0.5MM )
IF-0000002
32.) TRUCK ( BLACK )( TENDER )( 2 AXLE )
DA-1250012
TRUCK (SILVER)(TENDER)(RUDOLPH)
DA-1250015
(HARLEY-DAVIDSON)
GA-1200138
(PITTSBURGH STEELERS)
GA-1200139
EXPLODED VIEW: 2-8-0 STEAM ENGINE
(PS2) TENDER
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement