RailKing 30-4094-1 4-6-0 Steam Engine R-T-R Train Set Parts Guide

RailKing 30-4094-1 4-6-0 Steam Engine R-T-R Train Set Parts Guide
4-6-0
30-4094-1
33-1011-1
Steam Engine
GL082001
4-6-0 Steam Engine - Boiler Parts
1.)
2.)
3.)
4.)
5.)
6.)
7.)
8.)
9.)
11.)
12.)
13.)
14.)
15.)
16.)
17.)
18.)
19.)
20.)
21.)
22.)
23.)
24.)
25.)
26.)
27.)
28.)
29.)
30.)
31.)
32.)
33.)
34.)
35.)
36.)
37.)
38.)
39.)
40.)
41.)
42.)
Name and Number
Part #
Shell ( black )( boiler )
FB-1200197
( New York Central )( # 1242 )
Bell ( nickel )
FB-1200101
Handrail ( nickel )( boiler )
FB-1210042
( right )( 150.0mm long )( bends down 13.4mm )
Handrail ( nickel )( boiler )
FB-1220049
( left )( 150.0mm long )( bends down 13.4mm )
Stanchion ( black )
FB-1200024
Lens ( green )( marker light )
FA-1230021
Lens ( clear )( headlight)
FA-1230022
Wire nut ( yellow )
BI-4500003
Smoke unit
AA-0000029
( Proto-Sound 2.0® )
CA-0000038
( 6v )( small globe )( screw base )
Bracket ( black )
IH-0000174
( headlight / smoke unit )( metal )( angled )
Screw
IA-0000003
( 4/40x6.0mm )( roundhead )
Insulator ( black )
BD-0000026
( top )( square )( pick-up )
Screw ( nickel )
IA-0000015
( M3x6.0mm )( roundhead )
Screw ( yellow zinc )
IA-0000089
( M2.5x6.0mm )( roundhead w/ lock washer )
Motor mount ( black )
BI-0000034
$Price Per Unit
*100.00
Screw
IA-0000050
( 6/32x8.0mm )( roundhead )
Motor ( RS-365SH )
BE-0000079
( 8.0x29.0mm worm gear )( 14.5mm long threads )
(9.0x30.0mm flywheel)(w/ tach board mounting strap)
Tach tape
BE-0000069
( fits 30.0mm flywheel )( 1.96mm wide stripes )
( black & white striped tape )
Tach board
AG-0000048
( has small resister on backside of tach board )
Screw
IA-0000027
( 6/32x6.0mm )( roundhead )
PC board ( green )
AG-0000044
( 10 pin female plug )( 20.5x24.2mm )
( w/ 2-IN4004 diodes )
Draw bar ( black )
FB-1200079
( 67.5mm long )
Spring ( nickel )
IE-0000061
( 6.5x10.0mm )( w/ 0.6mm thick wire )
0.15
Screw
IA-0000214
( 6/32x6.0mm )( washer head )
Traction tire
DE-0000023
Side rod ( nickel )
EC-1250026
( 94.0mm long )( 3 bolt holes )
Drive rod ( nickel )
EC-1250027
( 74.5mm long )( 7.0mm step )
Crosshead ( nickel )
EC-1250016
( 38.8mm long )
Bolt ( nickel )( M3x9.4mm )
IA-0000253
( 4.0x2.5mm shoulder )( 5.0mm hex head )
Nut ( nickel )
IC-0000005
( 2.5x5.0x10.0mm )
Insulator ( black )
BD-0000001
( pick-up )( bottom )( plastic )
Pick-up
BD-0000048
( 8.0x11.0mm roller )( 28.0mm long )
Crosshead guide assembly
EA-1200016
( nickel )( 2 crosshead guides connected together )
Spacer ( black )( cupped )
ID-0000014
( 3.5x15.0x2.5mm )( metal )
Truck ( black )
DA-1230015
( lead )( 2 axle )( boiler )
Bracket ( black )( lead truck )
IH-0000076
Screw
IA-0000021
( 4/40x4.0mm )( roundhead )
E-clip
IF-0000004
( 2.5x6.0x0.5mm )
Bracket ( black )( lead truck )
IH-0000175
( 38.9mm long )( 4.5mm step )
Pin ( black )
IG-0000037
( 3.0x14.8mm )( 6.3mm rounded head )
( 1 e-clip groove 0.5mm out from end )
Drive block ( black )( 3 axle )
DF-1200030
0.15
*Requires Exchange
All parts are priced as each
6.00
2.00
2.00
0.25
2.00
2.00
0.25
*50.00
1.00
3.00
0.15
2.00
0.15
0.15
15.00
25.00
1.00
6.00
0.15
8.00
3.00
0.50
0.75
3.00
4.00
1.00
1.00
0.50
2.00
5.00
6.00
0.50
20.00
2.00
0.15
0.15
1.00
0.50
*75.00
4-6-0 Steam Locomotive Engine Parts
5
2
3
1
4
5
19
6
8
20
18
17
9
21
7
10
22
16
11
15
23
30
12
12
14
13
24
29
27
28
41
26
25
42
26
38
24
27
40
17
37
28
25
39
17
29
30
36
35
25
31
34
12
32
33
14
4-6-0 Steam Engine - Tender Parts
Name and Number
1.)
Shell ( black )( plastic )
( tender )( New York Central )
2.)
Screw
( M3x6.0mm )( roundhead )
3.)
Speaker cone ( black )
( 44.0x48.3x23.0mm )( plastic )( 2 screw hole tabs )
4.)
Speaker ( Cuistack )
( GF0501 )( 16 ohms )( 0.25 watt )
5.)
Gasket ( black )
( speaker ring )( 43.8x49.8x3.0mm )( foam )
Wire harness ( black )
6.)
( 10 pin male plug )( w/ 4 pin plug )( w/ 5 pin plug )
( w/ 7 pin plug )( w/ extra purple wire )
7.)
Spacer ( black )
( 3.0x6.0x4.3mm )( plastic )
8.)
Volume pot ( small )( blue )
9.)
Bracket ( black )
( battery )( horizontal/vertical mount )( plastic )
10.) Screw
( M3x8.0mm )( roundhead )
11.) Screw
( M3x4.0mm )( roundhead )
12.) Battery leads
( 195.0mm long wires )( 2 pin small black male plug )
13.) Battery
14.) Wire nut ( yellow )
15.) Screw
( 4/40x6.0mm )( roundhead )
16.) Insulator ( white )
( washer )( 3.0x6.0x3.0mm )( plastic )
17.) Voltage regulator
( LM2937ET )
18.) Insulator ( clear )
( 13.0x19.0x0.1mm )( single hole )
19.) Boards ( Proto-Sound 2.0® )
20.) Switch ( black )( small )
21.) Screw
( M2x4.0mm )( roundhead )
22.) Bracket ( Aluminum )
( for Proto-Sound 2.0® boards )
( 15.0x38.0mm )( 1.4mm thick )
23.) Screw
( 4/40x16.0mm )( roundhead )
24.) Chassis ( black )( tender )
( for Proto-Sound 2.0® )
25.) T-bar ( black )
26.) Coupler (Proto Sound 2.0®)
( 51.0mm long )
27.) Spring
( 6.5x14.0mm )( 0.5 thick wire )
28.) Washer ( black )
( 4.5x10.0x5.0mm )
29.) E-clip ( black )
( 3.0x8.0x0.5mm )
30.) Screw
( 4/40x8.0mm )( roundhead )
31.) Truck ( black )
( 2 axle )( leading/trailing )( tender )
32.) Screw
( 6/32x6.0mm )( washer head )
33.) Screw
( M3x16.0mm )( washer head )( self-drilling )
Part #
GA-1200076
$Price Per Unit
*40.00
IA-0000016
0.15
BF-0000016
5.00
BF-0000007
8.95
IB-0000009
0.50
BC-1200032
12.00
ID-0000071
0.15
BI-0000040
IH-0000048
5.00
3.00
IA-0000035
0.15
IA-0000010
0.15
BC-0000075
3.00
BG-4000001
BI-4500003
IA-0000003
9.95
0.25
0.15
ID-0000025
0.15
AG-0000032
3.00
ID-0000024
0.15
AE-0000001
BB-0000009
IA-0000058
*200.00
5.00
0.15
IH-0000176
3.00
IA-0000047
0.15
GB-1200041
*15.00
IG-0000001
DD-0000032
0.50
10.00
IE-0000022
0.50
ID-0000009
0.15
IF-0000001
0.15
IA-0000011
0.15
DA-1250007
25.00
IA-0000214
0.15
IA-0000025
0.15
*Requires Exchange
All parts are priced as each
4-6-0 Steam Engine Tender Parts
1
15
2
16
14
17
18
3
12
19
13
11
4
10
22
11
20
5
23
9
8
21
7
24
6
25
26
27
28
33
32
29
31
30
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement