WALI SBR-201 Speaker Mount User Manual

WALI SBR-201 Speaker Mount User Manual
WALI
[email protected]
JC
JC
a
a
SBR 201
1b-1
1b-2
1c
@ Om e gE Ee QuE
M4X16(X2) M5X16(X2) MBX16(X4) IM8X20(X2) M6X30(X4) M8X30(X4)
A B e D E F
0 " e
D5x12(X2) D8x16(X4) I(X4) — J(X4) K(X2) MeX12(X2) M6(X2)
G H L M
1a
1a-1
1a-2
1b
Read the entire instruction manual before you start installation and
assembly. If you have any questions regarding any of the instructions or
warnings, please contact your local distributor for assistance.
CAUTION: Use with products heavier than the rated weights indicated
may result in instability causing possible injury.
1.Mounts must be attached as specified in assembly instructions.
Improper installation may result in damage or serious personal injury.
2.Safety gear and proper tools must be used. This product should only
be installed by professionals.
3.Make sure that the supporting surface will safely support the combined
weight of the equipment and all attached hardware and components.
4 Use the provided mounting screws and DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN
mounting screws
5.This product contains small items that could be a choking hazard if
swallowed. Keep these items away from children.
6. This product is intended for indoor use only. Using this product
outdoors could lead to product failure and personal injury.
IMPORTANT: Ensure that you have received all parts according to the
component checklist prior to installation. If any parts are missing or faulty,
telephone your local distributor for a replacement.
MAINTENANCE:Check that the bracket is secure and safe to use at
regular intervals(at least every three months).
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement