IPL, RT900, 96092002901, 2013-04, TILLER

IPL, RT900, 96092002901, 2013-04, TILLER
IMPORTANT MANUAL
Do Not Throw Away
REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
MODEL:
RT900
REAR TINE TILLER
ALWAYS WEAR EYE PROTECTION DURING OPERATION
Visit our website: www.poulanpro.com
581 74 11-27 Rev. 1
07.30.13 BY
Printed in U.S.A.
POULAN PRO REAR TINE TILLER - MODEL NO. RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
HANDLE ASSEMBLY
6
101
2
102
100
14
12 13
10
42
42
11
27
42
15
21
16
20
11
19
18
17
31
handle_assy_105
KEY
NO.
2
6
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART
NO.
532 42 76-43
532 44 64-65
532 00 82-06
532 12 47-88
532 08 13-28
581 85 12-01
532 10 93-13
532 13 84-00
872 11 06-08
532 10 92-29
873 68 06-00
KEY
NO.
DESCRIPTION
19
20
21
27
31
42
100
101
102
Grip, Handle
Panel, Control
Grip, Handle
Clip, Hairpin
Bolt, Shoulder
Handle, Shift
Grommet, Rubber
Rod, Shift
Bolt, Carriage, Grade 5, 3/8-16 x 1
Lock, Handle
Nut, Crownlock, 3/8-16 UNC
PART
NO.
819 13 16-11
532 10 92-28
581 96 94-01
873 90 04-00
532 15 06-96
532 41 63-58
532 19 31-33
532 18 85-55
812 00 00-59
DESCRIPTION
Washer, 13/32 x 1 x 11 Gauge
Lever, Lock, Handle
Handle
Nut, Hex, Flanged, 1/4-20 UNC
Bolt, Pivot
Screw, #10 x 3/4
Lever
Pin, Pivot
Retaining Ring
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
2
POULAN PRO REAR TINE TILLER - MODEL NO. RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE
27
65
6
7
39
9
8
10
68
5
21
13
70
71
65
4
33
38
73
12
14
32
37
36
40
16
23
67
34
70
19
31
29
22
24
69
30
26
66
44
28 3
25
KEY PART
NO. NO.
3
4
5
6
7
873 93 06-00
583 87 77-01
532 16 43-29
532 11 01-11
872 11 04-04
8
9
532 00 87-00
532 08 67-77
10
12
13
14
15
16
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
532 44 60-45
873 51 04-00
823 23 05-06
532 15 61-17
819 11 11-16
532 14 51-02
812 00 00-28
532 13 16-91
874 77 05-08
584 43 87-01
532 17 12-71
532 12 47-88
532 44 18-18
532 13 28-01
532 10 46-79
812 00 00-32
40
mainframe_left_25_pita2
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Centerlock, 3/8-16 UNC
Shield, Inner, Belt
Screw, Shift Lever
Lever, Shift
Bolt, Carriage, Grade 5,
1/4-20 x 1/2
Plate, Shift Indicator
Screw, Hex Washer Head, Slotted,
#10-24 x 1/2
Clip
Nut, Hex, Keps, 1/4-20 UNC
Screw, Set, Hex, 5/16-18 x 3/8
Spacer, Split, 0.327 x 0.42 x 1.220
Washer, 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Gauge
Sheave, Transmission
Retainer, Ring
Spacer, Split, 0.327 x 0.42 x 2.09
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-24 UNF x 1/2
Wheel & Tire Assembly
Rivet, Drilled
Clip, Hairpin
Guard, Belt
Belt, V
Pulley, Idler
Ring, Klip
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
3
584 28 92-01
581 74 72-01
532 10 21-41
874 76 06-16
581 01 06-01
581 86 48-01
532 13 08-12
874 76 05-44
15
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Idler
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8-16 UNC x 10
Shaft, Idler Arm
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1
Counterweight, L.H.
Bracket, Reinforcement, L.H.
Sheave, Engine
Bolt, Hex Head,
5/16-18 UNC x 2-3/4
39 532 14 00-62 Cap, Plunger, Black
40 532 17 04-88 Screw, Hex Washer Head, Slotted,
#10-24 x 1/2
44 873 80 05-00 Locknut, Hex, with Washer Insert,
Plated, 5/16-18 UNC
65 873 97 05-00 Locknut, Hex, Flanged
66 819 13 13-16 Washer, Flat, 3/8 SAE
67 874 76 05-24 Bolt, Hex Head,
5/16-18 UNC x 1-1/2
68 873 51 06-00 Nut, Hex, Keps, 3/8-16 UNC
69 532 16 41-73 Keeper, Belt
70 819 13 20-12 Washer, Flat
71 873 68 06-00 Nut, Hex
73 819 13 13-12 Washer, 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Gauge
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
POULAN PRO REAR TINE TILLER - MODEL NO. RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE
MAINFRAME?RIGHT??R
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
2
5
7
10
11
12
13
15
873 97 05-00
581 86 47-01
581 01 04-01
874 76 05-24
532 12 47-88
532 17 12-71
584 43 88-01
---
44
873 51 06-00
DESCRIPTION
Locknut, Hex, Flanged, 5/16-18
Bracket, Reinforcement, R.H.
CounterWeight, R.H.
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Clip, Hairpin
Rivet, Drilled
Wheel & Tire Assembly
Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model
Number 12T402-1613-F8 (For engine
service and replacement parts, call
Briggs & Stratton at 1-800-233-3723)
Nut, Hex, Keps, 3/8-16 UNC
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
4
POULAN PRO REAR TINE TILLER - MODEL NO. RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
TRANSMISSION
11
10
12
13
15 16
9
9
48
60
14
25
8
5
18
7
6
4
44
21 22
5
18
31
30
19
40
20
18 32
38
37
27
3
18
18
34
29
2
24
23
42
43
41
33
53
37
39
49
35
36
62
50
24
24
25
52
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
532 18 85-54
2
532 18 84-82
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
532 43 10-22
532 00 50-20
532 00 13-70
532 13 73-35
532 14 51-01
532 12 47-92
532 15 44-67
532 12 46-97
532 10 03-71
532 10 61-60
532 14 21-45
532 00 83-53
812 00 00-39
532 15 44-66
532 00 43-58
812 00 00-40
532 10 21-14
21
22
23
24
25
27
29
532 10 21-15
532 00 68-03
532 10 21-11
810 04 07-00
873 61 07-00
532 43 12-19
532 10 21-34
transmission_24
53
44
51
58
DESCRIPTION
Transmission Assembly
(Includes Key Numbers 2–53)
Gearcase, L.H., with Bearing
(Includes Key Number 4)
Gasket, Gearcase
Bearing, Needle
Washer, 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32
Pinion, Input
Shaft, Input
Bearing, Needle
Washer, Seal
Ball, Steel
Spring, Shift, Fork
O-Ring
Shift Bracket Assembly
Fork, Shift
Ring, Klip
Shaft, Shift
Washer
Ring, Klip
Gear Assembly, Reverse Idler
(Includes Key Numbers 21 and 22)
Gear, Reverse Idler
Bearing, Needle
Shaft, Reverse Idler
Washer, Lock, 7/16
Nut, Hex, 7/16-20
Bearing, Ground Drive
Chain, #35-50 Pitch
5
KEY
NO.
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART
NO.
532 15 07-37
532 14 30-08
532 10 63-88
532 10 21-21
532 10 21-12
532 10 21-01
532 15 43-55
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
48
532 12 47-91
532 15 43-56
532 10 53-45
532 10 53-46
532 00 83-58
532 00 42-20
532 10 61-46
532 15 52-36
532 18 84-85
49
50
51
52
53
58
60
62
532 43 14-85
532 10 61-47
817 72 04-08
873 22 05-00
532 16 51-40
532 17 95-20
532 18 32-26
532 43 10-15
DESCRIPTION
Ground Shaft Assembly
Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive, R.H.
Spacer, 0.70 x 1.00 x 1.150
Sprocket and Gear Assembly
Shaft, Reduction (2nd)
Screw, WhizLock, 5/16-18 x 3-1/2
Sprocket Assembly with Bearing
(Includes Key Numbers 37 and 38)
Bearing, Needle
Sprocket, Tine
Gear, Cluster, Red, 1st & 2nd
Gear, Reverse
Shaft, Reduction, 1st
Washer, Thrust
Spacer, 1.01 x 1.75 x 0.760
Seal Assembly, Oil
Gearcase, R.H., with Bearing
(Includes Key Number 8)
Shaft, Tine
Chain, Roller, #50-50 Pitch
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2
Nut, Hex, 5/16-18
Kit, Bearing
Bolt, Shoulder
Fitting, Grease
Spacer, 1.015 x 1.50 x .650
NOTE: All component dimensions are given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
POULAN PRO REAR TINE TILLER - MODEL NO. RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
TINE SHIELD
3 4
6
5
7
8
35
39
1
5
16
1 40
9
5
29
39 29
18
23
33
40
25
24
23
26
1
5
32
28 24
38
27
23
24
35
13
14
20
16
22
19
21
tine_shield-rear_27_pita3
38
38
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
16
18
532 15 53-77
532 00 83-93
812 00 00-35
532 18 08-47
532 00 83-94
581 85 08-01
532 10 92-30
532 44 18-14
872 11 05-10
581 84 88-01
873 90 04-00
872 04 04-10
19
20
21
22
532 10 27-01
873 22 06-00
532 12 50-00
874 93 06-32
KEY
NO.
DESCRIPTION
Locknut, Hex, Flanged, 5/16-18
Pin, Stake, Depth
Ring, Klip
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
Spring
Bracket, Latch
Spring, Depth Stake
Shield, Tine
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Bracket, Tine Shield
Nut, Hex, Flanged, 1/4-20 UNC
Bolt, Carriage, Grade 5,
1/4-20 x 1-1/4
Grip
Nut, Hex, 3/8-16
Stake, Depth
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2
38
PART
NO.
23
24
532 00 44-40
872 14 04-04
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
35
38
39
40
532 12 47-17
532 10 92-27
532 44 18-13
532 12 05-88
581 81 27-02
873 97 05-00
873 22 04-00
810 04 04-00
872 11 05-05
873 51 05-00
532 42 88-67
532 18 11-56
30 14
DESCRIPTION
Hinge
Bolt, Carriage, Grade 5,
1/4-20 x 1/2
Cap, Vinyl
Pad, Idler
Shield, Leveling
Pin, Hinge
Shield, Side
Locknut, Hex, Flanged
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20 UNC
Washer, Lock, Heavy Helical, 1/4
Bolt, Carriage
Nut, Hex, Keps, 5/16-18 UNC
Bolt, Hex Head
Nut, Hex
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
6
POULAN PRO REAR TINE TILLER - MODEL NO. RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
TINE ASSEMBLY
34
1
2
8
3
1
5
4
2
11
10
4
tine_ipb_99_2_r1
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
34
9
PART
NO.
532 00 44-59
532 13 26-73
532 00 65-54
532 12 46-60
584 30 96-01
874 61 06-16
532 00 44-60
584 30 96-02
532 00 65-55
873 54 06-00
DESCRIPTION
Tine, Outer, L.H.
Clevis Pin
Tine, Inner, L.H.
Retainer, Spring, Zinc-Plated
Assembly, Hub and Plate, L.H.
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8-24 x 1
Tine, Outer, R.H.
Assembly, Hub and Plate, R.H.
Tine, Inner, R.H.
Nut, Hex, Crownlock, 3/8-24
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
POULAN PRO REAR TINE TILLER - MODEL NO. RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
DECALS
2
1
13
6
5
7
9
KEY
NO.
1
2
5
6
7
9
13
---
PART
NO.
532 43 22-78
581 74 75-01
532 11 06-14
532 10 21-80
532 42 29-72
532 12 00-76
532 40 91-43
532 44 67-82
581 74 11-27
DESCRIPTION
Decal, B&S, 900 A/C
Decal, Belt Guard
Decal, Hand Placement
Decal, Shift Indicator
Decal, Caution
Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines
Decal, Engine, Fuel Tank
Manual, Operator's, English/French
Manual, Repair Parts, English/French
8
SERVICE NOTES
9
PARTS AND SERVICE
This product has been expertly engineered and carefully manufactured to rigid quality standards. As with all
mechanical products, some adjustments or part replacement may be necessary during the life of your unit.
For Parts and service, contact our authorized distributor: call 1-800-849-1297
•
For replacement parts, have available the following information:
a. Model Number/Manufacturer's I.D. Number
b. Description of part.
For Technical Assistance: call 1-800-829-5886
For a Parts Manual, go to our website: www.poulan-pro.com/support.asp
NOTE:
HOP provides parts and service through its authorized distributors and dealers; therefore, all
requests for parts and service should be directed to your local dealer(s). The philosophy of
HOP is to continually improve all of its products. If the operating characteristics or the appearance of your product differs from those described in this Manual, please contact your
local dealer for updated information and assistance.
10
MANUEL IMPORTANT
NE JETEZ PAS
MANUEL DE PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
MODÈLE:
RT900
MOTOBINEUSE À FRAISE ARRIÈRE
PORTEZ TOUJOURS DES LUNETTES DE SÉCURITÉ LORS DE L’UTILISATION.
Visitez notre site web: www.poulanpro.com
581 74 11-27 Rev. 1
07.30.13 BY
Imprimé aux É.U.
MOTOBINEUSE DE POULAN PRO - NO. DE MODÈLE RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
ENSEMBLE DE LA POIGNÉE
6
101
2
102
100
14
12 13
10
42
42
11
27
42
15
21
16
20
11
19
18
17
31
handle_assy_105
NO.
DE
RÉF.
2
6
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
NO
DE
PIÈCE
532 42 76-43
532 44 64-65
532 00 82-06
532 12 47-88
532 08 13-28
581 85 12-01
532 10 93-13
532 13 84-00
872 11 06-08
532 10 92-29
873 68 06-00
NO.
DE
RÉF.
DESCRIPTION
Couverture de Poignée
Tableau de Commande
Couverture de Poignée
Collier en Épingle à Cheveux
Boulon à Épaulement
Levier du Changement de Vitesse
Passe-fil de Caoutchouc
Tige du Changement de Vitesse
Boulon de Chariot, 3/8-16 x 1 Cat. 5
Verrou de Poignée
Écrou H, 3/8-16
19
20
21
27
31
42
100
101
102
NO
DE
PIÈCE
819 13 16-11
532 10 92-28
581 96 94-01
873 90 04-00
532 15 06-96
532 41 63-58
532 19 31-33
532 18 85-55
812 00 00-59
DESCRIPTION
Rondelle, 13/32 x 1 x 11 Jauge
Levier du Verrou de Poignée
Poignée
Écrou H, 1/4-20
Boulon à Pivot
Vis #10 x 3/4
Levier
Goupille de Pivot
Bague de Fermeture
REMARQUE: Toutes les dimensions de composant sont
données en pouces É.-U.
1 pouce = 25,4 mm.
2
MOTOBINEUSE DE POULAN PRO - NO. DE MODÈLE RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
ENSEMBLE DU CADRE C.G.
27
65
6
7
39
9
8
10
68
5
21
13
70
71
65
4
33
38
73
12
14
32
37
36
40
16
23
67
34
70
19
31
29
22
24
69
30
26
66
44
28 3
25
NO.
DE
RÉF.
NO
DE
PIÈCE
3
4
5
6
7
873 93 06-00
583 87 77-01
532 16 43-29
532 11 01-11
872 11 04-04
8
532 00 87-00
9
532 08 67-77
10
12
13
14
532 44 60-45
873 51 04-00
823 23 05-06
532 11 06-52
15
16
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
819 11 11-16
532 14 51-02
812 00 00-28
532 13 16-91
874 77 05-08
584 43 87-01
532 17 12-71
532 12 47-88
532 44 18-18
40
mainframe_left_25_pita2
NO.
DE
RÉF.
DESCRIPTION
Écrou, Frein Central, 3/8-16
Protecteur
Goupille
Levier du Changement de Vitesse
Boulon de Chariot, Cat. 5,
1/4-20 x 1/2
Plaque de l’indicateur du Changement de Vitesse
Vis à Tête de Rondelle H à Fente
#10-24 x 1/2
Collier
Écrou H, 1/4-20 UNC
Vis de Pression H, 5/16-18 x 3/8
Entretoise, Fendue,
0,327 x 0,42 x 2,09
Rondelle, 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Jauge
Réa de Transmission
Bague de Fermeture
Entretoise, Fendue
Boulon H, 5/16-24 UNF x 1/2
Ensemble de Roue et de Pneu
Rivet
Collier en Épingle à Cheveux
Protecteur de Courroie
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
44
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
73
3
NO
DE
PIÈCE
15
DESCRIPTION
532 13 28-01
532 10 46-79
812 00 00-32
584 28 92-01
581 74 72-01
532 10 21-41
874 76 06-16
581 01 06-01
581 86 48-01
532 13 08-12
874 76 05-44
532 14 00-62
532 17 04-88
873 80 05-00
Courroie Trapézoïdale
Poulie de Galet-Tendeur
Bague de Retenue
Support de Galet-Tendeur
Boulon H, 3/8-16 UNC x 10
Arbre du Bras de Galet-Tendeur
Boulon H, 3/8-16 x 1
Contrepoids, C.G.
Support de Soutien, C.G.
Réa de Moteur
Boulon H, 5/16-18 UNC x 2-3/4
Chapeau de Plongeur
Vis H, #10-24 x 1/2
Écrou Frein H, avec Insert de
Rondelle, 5/16-18
873 97 05-00 Écrou Frein H
819 13 13-16 Rondelle, Plate, 3/8 SAE
874 76 05-28 Boulon H, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
873 51 06-00 Écrou H, 3/8-16 UNC
532 16 41-73 Garde de Courroie du Moteur
819 13 20-12 Rondelle
873 68 06-00 Écrou H
819 13 13-12 Rondelle, 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Jauge
REMARQUE: Toutes les dimensions de composant sont
données en pouces É.-U.
1 pouce = 25,4 mm.
MOTOBINEUSE DE POULAN PRO - NO. DE MODÈLE RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
ENSEMBLE DU CADRE C.D.
MAINFRAME?RIGHT??R
NO.
DE
RÉF.
NO
DE
PIÈCE
2
5
7
10
11
12
13
15
873 97 05-00
581 86 47-01
581 01 04-01
874 76 05-24
532 12 47-88
532 17 12-71
584 43 88-01
---
44
873 51 06-00
DESCRIPTION
Écrou Frein à Bride, 5/16-18
Support de Soutien
Contrepoids, C.D.
Boulon H, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Collier en Épingle à Cheveux
Rivet
Ensemble de Roue et de Pneu
Moteur, Briggs & Stratton, Numéro
de Modèle 12T402-1613-F8 (Pour
des pièces de service et de rechange de moteur, réclamez Briggs
& Stratton à 1-800-233-3723)
Écrou H, 3/8-16 UNC
REMARQUE: Toutes les dimensions de composant sont
données en pouces É.-U.
1 pouce = 25,4 mm.
4
MOTOBINEUSE DE POULAN PRO - NO. DE MODÈLE RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
TRANSMISSION
11
10
12
13
15 16
9
9
48
60
14
25
8
5
18
7
6
4
21
5
18
44
22
31
30
19
18
40
20
18 32
38
37
27
3
18
34
29
2
24
23
42
43
41
33
53
37
39
49
35
36
62
50
24
24
25
52
NO.
DE
RÉF.
NO
DE
PIÈCE
1
532 18 85-54
2
532 18 84-82
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
532 43 10-22
532 00 50-20
532 00 13-70
532 13 73-35
532 14 51-01
532 12 47-92
532 15 44-67
532 12 46-97
532 10 03-71
12
13
14
532 10 61-60
532 14 21-45
532 00 83-53
15
16
18
19
20
812 00 00-39
532 15 44-66
532 00 43-58
812 00 00-40
532 10 21-14
21
532 10 21-15
22
23
24
25
532 00 68-03
532 10 21-11
810 04 07-00
873 61 07-00
transmission_24
53
44
51
58
NO.
DE
RÉF.
DESCRIPTION
Ensemble de la Transmission
(Y Compris les Nos. de Réf. 2-53)
Boîte de Vitesse, C.G., avec Palier
(Y compris le No. de Réf. 4)
Garniture de la Boîter de Vitesse
Roulement à Aiguilles
Rondelle de Butée 5/8 x 1,10 x 1/32
Pignon d'entrée
Arbre d'entrée
Roulement à Aiguilles
Rondelle d'étanchéité
Bille d'acier
Ressort de la Fourchette du
Changement de Vitesse
Joint Torique
Levier du Changement de Vitesse
Fourchette du Changement de
Vitesse
Bague de Retenue
Arbre du Changement de Vitesse
Rondelle
Bague de Retenue
Engrenage de l’ensemble du GaletTendeur en Arrière (Y compris les
Nos. de Réf. 21 et 22)
Engrenage de Galet-Tendeur en
Arrière
Roulement à Aiguilles
Arbre du Galet-Tendeur en Arrière
Rondelle Frein, 7/16
Ecrou H, 7/16-20
5
NO
DE
PIÈCE
27
29
30
31
32
33
532 43 12-19
532 10 21-34
532 15 07-37
532 14 30-08
532 10 63-88
532 10 21-21
34
35
36
532 10 21-12
532 10 21-01
532 15 43-55
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
48
532 12 47-91
532 15 43-56
532 10 53-45
532 10 53-46
532 00 83-58
532 00 42-20
532 10 61-46
532 15 52-36
532 18 84-85
49
50
51
52
53
58
60
62
532 43 14-85
532 10 61-47
817 72 04-08
873 22 05-00
532 16 51-40
532 17 95-20
532 18 32-26
532 43 10-15
DESCRIPTION
Palier d'arbre d'entraînement
Chaîne, #35-50 Pas
Ensemble de l’arbre
Palier d'arbre d'entraînement, C.D.
Entretoise, 0,70 x 1,00 x 1,150
Ensemble du Pignon et de
l’engrenage
Arbre de Démultiplication (2ème)
Vis d'arrêt, Whiz, 5/16-18 x 3-1/2
Ensemble du Pignon avec Palier (Y
compris les Nos. de Réf. 37 et 38)
Roulement à Aiguilles
Pignon de Dent
Train des Pignons (1ère et 2ème)
Engrenage en Arrière
Arbre de Démultiplication (1ère)
Rondelle de Butée
Entretoise, 1,01 x 1,75 x 0,760
Bague d'étanchéité
Boîte de Vitesse, C.D., avec Palier
(Y compris le No. de Réf. 8)
Arbre de Dent
Chaîne à Rouleaux, #50-50 pas
Vis, 1/4-20 x 1/2
Ecrou H, 5/16-18
Jeu du Palier d’arbre de Dent
Boulon H, 1/4-20 UNC x 7/8
Graisseur
Entretoise, 1,015 x 1,50 x ,650
REMARQUE: Toutes les dimensions de composant sont
données en pouces É.-U.
1 pouce = 25,4 mm.
MOTOBINEUSE DE POULAN PRO - NO. DE MODÈLE RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
DÉFLECTEUR DES DENTS
3 4
6
5
7
8
35
39
1
5
16
1 40
9
5
29
39 29
18
23
33
40
25
24
23
26
1
5
32
28 24
38
27
23
24
35
13
14
20
16
22
19
21
tine_shield-rear_27_pita3
38
38
NO. NO
DE
DE
RÉF. PIÈCE
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
16
18
532 15 53-77
532 00 83-93
812 00 00-35
532 18 08-47
532 00 83-94
581 85 08-01
532 10 92-30
532 44 18-14
872 11 05-10
581 84 88-01
873 90 04-00
872 04 04-10
19
20
21
22
532 10 27-01
873 22 06-00
532 12 50-00
874 93 06-32
38
NO. NO
DE
DE
RÉF. PIÈCE
DESCRIPTION
Écrou H, 5/16-18
Goupille de la Jauge de Profondeur
Bague de Retenue
Boulon de Chariot, 5/16-18 x 3/4
Ressort
Support du Loquet
Ressort de la Jauge de Profondeur
Déflecteur des Dents
Boulon de Chariot, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Support du Déflecteur des Dents
Écrou H, 1/4-20
Boulon de Chariot, Cat. 5,
1/4-20 x 1-1/4
Manchon
Écrou H, 3/8-16
Jauge de Profondeur
Boulon H, 3/8-16 x 2
6
23
24
532 00 44-40
872 14 04-04
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
35
38
39
40
532 12 47-17
532 10 92-27
532 44 18-13
532 12 05-88
581 81 27-02
873 97 05-00
873 22 04-00
810 04 04-00
872 11 05-05
873 51 05-00
532 42 88-67
532 18 11-56
30 14
DESCRIPTION
Charnière
Boulon de Chariot, Cat. 5,
1/4-20 x 1/2
Chapeau de Vinyle
Coussin de Galet-Tendeur
Déflecteur de Nivellement
Goupille de Charnière
Déflecteur du Côté
Écrou Frein à Bride 5/16-18
Écrou H, 1/4-20
Rondelle, 1/4
Boulon de Chariot
Écrou H, 5/16-18 UNC
Boulon H
Écrou H
REMARQUE: Toutes les dimensions de composant sont
données en pouces É.-U.
1 pouce = 25,4 mm.
MOTOBINEUSE DE POULAN PRO - NO. DE MODÈLE RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
DENTS
34
1
2
8
3
1
5
4
2
11
10
4
tine_ipb_99_2_r1
NO.
DE
RÉF.
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
34
9
NO
DE
PIÈCE
532 00 44-59
532 13 26-73
532 00 65-54
532 12 46-60
584 30 96-01
874 61 06-16
532 00 44-60
584 30 96-02
532 00 65-55
873 54 06-00
DESCRIPTION
Dents Extérieurs, C.G.
Axe de chape
Dents Intérieurs, C.G.
Ressort de Retenue
Ensemble du Moyeu et de la Plaque, C.G.
Boulon H, 3/8-24 x 1
Dents Extéreiurs, C.D.
Ensemble du Moyeu et de la Plaque, C.D.
Dents Intérieurs, C.D.
Écrou Frein à Bride, 3/8-24
REMARQUE: Toutes les dimensions de composant sont
données en pouces É.-U.
1 pouce = 25,4 mm.
7
MOTOBINEUSE DE POULAN PRO - NO. DE MODÈLE RT900 (MFG. ID. NO. 96092002901)
DÉCALCOMANIES
2
1
13
6
5
7
9
NO.
DE
RÉF.
1
2
5
6
7
9
13
---
NO
DE
PIÈCE
532 43 22-78
581 74 75-01
532 11 06-14
532 10 21-80
532 42 29-72
532 12 00-76
532 40 91-43
532 44 67-82
581 74 11-27
DESCRIPTION
Décalcomanie, B&S, 900 A/C
Décalcomanie, Protecteur de Courroie
Décalcomanie de l’emplacement des Mains
Décalcomanie de l’indicateur du Changement de Vitesse
Décalcomanie d’attention
Décalcomanie d’avertissement de la Rotation de Dent
Décalcomanie du Motuer
Manuel de l’opérateur (Anglais/Français)
Manuel des Pièces de Rechange (Anglais/Français)
8
REMARQUES D’ENTRETIEN
9
L’ENTRETIEN ET
LES PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
Ce produit, conçu avec les soins les plus attentifs, est fabriqué en accord avec des standards stricts. Comme pour
tous les produits avec des parties mobiles, il peut être nécessaire pendant la durabilité de votre machine d’effectuer
des ajustements ou le remplacement de certaines pièces .
Pour les pièces de rechange et l’entretien, contactez notre concessionnaire autorisé: appelez 1-800-849-1297
• Pour les pièces de rechange, ayez près de vous:
a.
Numéro du modèle/Référence numéro du manufacturer
b.
Description de la pièce
Pour l'assistance technique: appelez 1-800-829-5886
Pour un manuel de pièces, allez à notre site web: www.poulanpro.com
N.B.:
HOP assure la distribution des pièces de rechange et l’entretien de ses produits par l’intermédiaire
des concessionnaires et des distributeurs agrées; par conséquent toute demande de pièces ou
d’entretien doit être adressée directement au distributeur agréé le plus proche. La philosophie de
HOP est d’améliorer en permanence la gamme complète de ses produits. Si les caractéristiques ou
l’apparence de votre outil sont différentes de celles décrites dans ce Manuel, contactez S.V.P. votre
concessionnaire pour les informations et l’assistance concernant les mises à jour.
10
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising