Powr-Flite PDF5 Axial Fan Parts List

Powr-Flite PDF5 Axial Fan Parts List
Models PDF5, PDF5DX PARTS
Dryers/Air Movers
For PDF3DX
model only
For PDFSC models only
ref # item # description
1 X9180 housing
2 PD3C foot black rubber, short
3 x9098 screw a point ph pan hd #10x1
4 X8260 nut 8-32 lock wnylon insert
5 T2/19A bracket, axial fan motor
6 X9183 grill
7 X9189 label, round at grill
8 x9195 caster receiver
9 P50 wheel & socket
10 72020A screw selftap 12#x 1" _
11 X9181 motor 115vac -25hp 4 pole
12 x82095 1/4-20 x 1/2" serrated hex
13 x9065 screw hex socket cap 1/4-20x1
14 X8990N handle & wheel assembly PDF5DX <
15 X8848 jack nut 1/4-20 о
16 X9190 label product at top ‘о В
17 72721A switch panel Ф_
18 X9048 switch rocker un
19 X9186 circuit breaker, 12a ">
20 X9188 screw, 6-32 x 3/8" black ms +;
21 x8926 16/3 SJTW 20" cord rev 2 yellow mi
22 РОВ strain relief 1/2" npt un
23 X8008N nut, lock, 1/2" steel conduit
24 x9187 GFCI outlet, female plug o
25 X9182P50 fan blade assembly ©
26 F631 belt round wn
27 72470A heat shrink, black, 1/2" x 200" es)
28 PD3D foot black rubber tall ЭС
“call for pricing and availability of all referenced paris
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement