Rikon Power Tools 10-380 User manual

Rikon Power Tools 10-380 User manual
22" Bandsaw
Model 10-380
Instruction
Manual
IMPORTANT
For your safety read instructions carefully
before assembling or
using this product.
Save this manual for
future reference.
Index
2,1
22
2.3
2.4
2.5
2.6
3.1
3.2
3.3
3.4
4.1
4.2
4.3
44
4.5
4.6
4.7
4,8
D © =~ ©
GENERAL INFORMATION
Foreword
MACHINE DESCRIPTION
Machine identification
Technical specification
Recommended protective clothing
Noise emission
Prescribed use of the machine
Hazards
INSTALLATION
Lifting
Positioning the machine
Connecting the dust extraction system
Electrical connection - start up
USING THE MACHINE
Principal machine parts
Choice and maintenance of blades
Blade mounting and adjustment
Table insert for dust extraction
Cutting Direction and parallelism
Setting the table stop at 90° to sawblade
Adjusting the table tilt scale
Tilting the table
SAFETY ADVICE
Safety devices and guards
Face cutting
Cutting of round pieces
Wedge cutting
Cutting of wedge-shaped lengths
MAINTENANCE
TROUBLE SHOOTING
GENERAL SAFETY RULES
DIAGRAMS & COMPONENTS
1. General Information
1.1 FOREWORD
This manual must be read and understood before operating the machine. This will provde a better working knowledge of the machine,
for increased safety and to obtain the best results.
2. Machine Description
2.1 MACHINE IDENTIFICATION
There is a metallic identification plate fixed to the machine, containing the manufacturer's data, year of construction
serial number and blade data.
Model No. 10-380
Motor
Horsepower 3 HP
Amps 13
Volts 220V, 60 Hz
Speed Range 2,296/3,610 FT/MIN
Cutting Capacity
Height 14-1/2"
Width 21-1/2"
Blade
Width 3/8" - 1-3/8"
Length 163"
Table
Size 19" x 24-7/8"
Left Tilt 0°
Right Tilt 45°
Miter Gauge Slot (2) 3/8" x 3/4"
Height to Floor 35-5/8"
Overall
Height 79
Width 51-1/4"
Depth 35-7/16"
Base Size 34-5/8" x 20-7/8" x 2-1/2"
Net Weight 640 165.
Shipping Weight 656 lbs.
Shipping Carton 38-3/4" x 24-1/2" x 83"
Warranty 5 Years
La
LM
LA
rer
The figures quoted are emission levels and are not necessarily safe working levels. Whilst there is a correlation between the emission
and exposure levels, this cannot be used reliably to determine whether or not further precautions are required. Factors that influence
the actual level of exposure of the workforce include the characteristics of the work room and the other sources of noise etc. i.e.
the number of machines and other adjacent processes. Also the permissible exposure level can vary from country to country. This
information, however, will enable the user of the machine to make a better evaluation of the hazard and risk.
2.5 PRESCRIBED USE OF THE MACHINE
The machine was designed for cutting solid wood, wood derivates, materials similar to cork, hard rubber and hard plastic materials
using suitable blades.
THESE MACHINES MUST NOT BE USED TO CUT OTHER MATERIALS
THESE MACHINES MUST NOT BE USED TO CUT METALS
26 HAZARDS
ATTENTION Band saw still present risks that cannot be eliminated by the manufacturer. Therefore the user must be aware that wood
working machines are dangerous if not used with care and all safety precautions adhered to.
3. Installation
3.1 LIFTING
The machine can be lifted using a fork-
lift truck, placing the forks under the feet
or by using a "SLING", as shown, with a
lifting capability of 4,000 Ibs.
— Sling 4000 Ibs
( м" Timber
О О 7
3.2 POSITIONING THE MACHINE
For a correct and rational organisation of the work area :
* Install the machine in an area that will not amplify vibration or noise
* Verify that the work area is adequately illuminated.
* When placed between other machinery there should be a space of at least 80 cm. It is necessary to anticipate sufficient space for
cutting long work pieces traversly and for the fitting of rollers or other types of support,in front and at the rear of the table.
There are four holes for fixing the machine to the floor. When fixing to the floor it is recommended not to over tighten the fixtures to
avoid increasing vibration.It is also advisable to place anti-vibration materials between the floor and the feet of the machine.
3.3 DUST EXTRACTION Model Port Size
The machine must be connected to 10-380 A.4" Bid
an adequate dust extraction system.
Diameter of the extraction tubes and
connecting positions on the machines
are indicated,
Airspeed: The minimum advisable
air speed is 20 m/s for wood with
humidity less than 12%. For wood
with an humidity greater than 12% it
is advisable to increase the air speed
to 25-28m/s.
Capacity: Approx 600m*/h for tube
diam. 100mm, 800m*/h for tube diam
120mm, 1100m*/h for tube diam
140mm.
3.4 ELECTRICAL CONNECTION - START UP
Electrical installation should be carried out by competent, qualified personnel.
The mains connection should be made using the terminal box.
Ensure that the mains supply corresponds with that of the machine, use cables of a section suitable for the power of the motor. For a
supply tension of 400 V the minimum section recommended is 2.5 mm, including the earth wire.
For a mains supply of 230 V or a power rating greater than 15 A it will be necessary to increase the section
of the connecting cables .
Connect the phase wires to the terminals R-S-T (L1 - L2 - L3) and the earth wire to the earth terminal.
On initial start-up check the direction of rotation, if it is incorrect then invert the two phase wires (for machines with 3 phase supply).
Direction of rotation of machines with single-phase supply is pre-determined during production .
On completion of the installation check that the terminal box is closed correctly and that the plug points are locked.
Starting the machine :
| D
\ 2 |
PEL KM
FR =
MBS600 Single phase
4. Using The Machine
1 PRINCIPAL MACHINE PARTS
4, |
1 Base |
2 Upper bandwheel 1
3 Lower bandwheel
4 Switch
5 Blade tension wheel
6 Upper blade guide
7 Lower blade guide
8 Table
9 Rip fence
10 Table insert
ATTENTION!! DISCONNECT THE ELECTRICAL SUPPLY
BEFORE EVERY ADJUSTMENT
ATTENTION! IN CASES OF BLADE BREAKAGE WAIT UNTIL
THE UPPER BANDWHEEL HAS COMPLETELY STOPPED
BEFORE OPENING THE DOOR.
4.2 CHOICE AND MAINTENANCE OF BLADES
The table below defines the blade length and maximum width, depending on the type of the machine.
Selection of width and type of tooth depends upon the materials to be cut and the type of operation, narrow blades are suitable for
cutting curved lines, profiles etc.., wide blades are best for straight cutting.
It is advisable to use finer teeth for hard woods or thin material and coarser teeth for softwoods or deep material. In every case, the
distance between each tooth should be sufficient to clear the sawdust produced during the cutting operation. If the clearance is not
correct this can cause overheating and jamming of the blade, causing subsequent breakage .
Do not use flawed or deformed blades.
It is highly recommended that the blade be changed regularly. Use a specialised saw doctor for welding, sharpening and re-setting
blades. The use of high quality blades is also recommended
Causes of blade breakage:
« Excessive blade thickness in relation to the bandwheel size.
« Defective welding
« Incorrect tension, particularly if the blade is over tensioned the tension spring no longer fulfils its function
* Overloading the blade caused by using a badly ground or badly set blade, or by not slackening the tension
* After use it is recommended to slacken the tension, especially overnight, (placing a visible notice of this operation on the machine).
Re-tension before next operation.
» Misalignment of the bandwheels due to unauthorized intervention of the regulating screws of the lower bandwheel.
* Irregularity of bandwheels surface, e.g an accumulation of sawdust whilst cutting resinous materials.
Blade Length 170"
Blade Width 3/16 - 1-1/4"
4.3 BLADE MOUNTING AND ADJUSTMENT
To mount blade first remove the table insert (A of FIG. 2) Place the blade onto the bandwheel checking the teeth are in a correct
position, and tighten the tension using the handwheel( A of FIG. 3). The correct tension value is indicated on the tension scale inside
the upper door, the indicated value corresponds to the width of the blade. (e.g. for blade width 25 mm tighten until no. 25 appears on
the indicator).
Turn the bandwheels manually, checking that the blade does not interfere with any fixed parts and that the blade is placed correctly
on the bandwheels. The points of the teeth should slightly protrude over the edge of the bandwheels. To adjust the blade position on
the bandwheels slacken the locking lever( B of FIG. 3), and then turn the knob(C of FIG.3): the blade will move inwards when turn the
knob clockwise and the blade will move further out when turn the knob anticlockwise; A quarter of one circle is sufficient to make a
noticeable displacement. Tighten the locking lever after the blade is positioned correctly. Then reinstall the table insert, close the band
wheels accessing doors.
IMPORTANT NOTE :
After use we recommend slackening the blade tension, and to display a visible sign on the machine advising of this procedure.
Remeber to check and re-tension before use. This operation prevents damage to the bandwheel tyres.
FIG. 2 FIG. 3
4.4 TABLE INSERT FOR DUST EXTRACTION
The machines are equipped with a removable FIG. 6
plastic insert under the work-table(A of FIG.6),
the insert improve dust extraction.
It is recommended that the insert “ A" be
replaced when the blade cutting clearance
widens, this will maintain maximum efficiency of
dust extraction.
45 CUTTING DIRECTION
AND PARALLELISM
If the cut is not perfectly parallel when using
the parallel rip fence the possible causes are:
« Incorrect grinding and setting of the blade
« Insufficient blade tension
« Incorrect setting of the parallel rip fence
in respect of the saw band; to adjust the
parallelism of the guide, slacken, without
removing, the 2 screws (B of FIG. 6), adjust
the guide position and re-tighten, firmly, the 2
SCrews
46 SETTING THE TABLE STOP AT 90° TO
SAWBLADE
Tools Required:- Small 90° square (Not supplied)
The table can be set at 90° to the Bandsaw Blade (See Fig.4.6) by
adjusting the table stop screw (See Fig.4.7) underneath the table.
First offer the square up to the blade to give an indication
of adjustment required.
If the table is not at 90° to the blade use table tilting
mechanism (See 4.8) to adjust the table until it
is 90° to the blade. If the table stop screw position is too
high it may be necessary to wind this down out of the way
so 90° can be achieved (See Fig.4.7).
Once the table is at 90° to the blade lock off the lock
handle on the table tilt mechanism to secure the table
position (See Fig.4.8).
Now set the table stop screw (See Fig.4.7), the table stop
screw should be adjusted to meet the flat registration point
on the underside of the table (now set at 90°) to ensure that
the table always returns to square after tilting. The table
stop screw is located above the bandwheel on the lower
bandwheel housing. By first slackening the locking nut and
then adjusting the hex screw the table stop screw can be
set correctly. Re-tighten the locking nut making sure that
the setting is maintained.
4.7 ADJUSTING THE TABLE TILT SCALE TABLE STOP SCREW
Once the table is set at 90° to the Bandsaw Blade it may be
necessary to adjust the angle pointer on the angle scale so any
further angles are accurate. To do this use a Phillips screwdriver
to loosen the pan head screw and adjust the pointer to 0° (See
Fig.4.8).
4.8 TILTING THE TABLE
The tilt mechanism will be used when squaring the table to the
blade. Tilt the table as follows: Loosen the lock handle on the table
trunnion. Turn the table tilting knob to adjust the table angle (See
Fig.4.8). Use the angle indicator scale on the trunnion bracket to
find the desired angle. Re-tighten the lock handle to secure the
table.
5. Safety Advice
a) Machine out of order
Before making any adjustments or repairs to the machine, disconnect from the electrical supply.
If any faults are suspected, disconnect the electrical supply and put a visible notice on the machine.
b) Before operating
* Keep the surrounding floor space clean;
* Wear suitable clothing, not loose garments;
* Check that the blade is sharp, correctly tensioned, the correct width, and correctly positioned on the flywheels;
* Use support stands for long or wide material
» Use a dust extractor.
c) During operation
Never clean the table with hands, use a brush or a piece of wood.
In case of an emergency such as blade breakage or other emergency do not attempt to intervene before the bandwheels have
completely stopped.
When the bandwheel has stopped, lower the upper blade guides to the level of the table, loosen the blade and leave a sign
advising of this operation. REMOVE THE ELECTRICAL CONNECTION PLUG.
d) During maintenance
* Place the machine out of order as indicated above;
* Use gloves to handle the saw band;
« Periodically check the electrical grounding of the machine.
5.1 SAFETY DEVICES AND GUARDS
The upward portion of the saw band is fully protected inside the machine column.
The down ward portion of the blade is protected by an adjustable guard which is adjustable for height depending on the thickness of
material to be cut.
5.2 FACE CUTTING
Use a square for safe guiding of the work during face cutting FIG. 8,1
CUTTING SHORT PIECES FIG. 8.2
Use pushing devices for cutting of short pieces.
The pushing device type A is recommended for narrow pieces.
5.3 CUTTING OF ROUND PIECES FIG. 8.3
Use a wedge rest to prevent rotation of round parts during cutting.
FIG. 8.1
|
;
FIG. 8.2
FIG. 8.3
54 WEDGE CUTTING FIG. 8.4
Pushing device for wedge cutting
5.5 CUTTING OF WEDGE-SHAPED LENGTHS FIG. 8.5
Equipment for cutting wedge-shaped lengths.
6. Maintenance
BEFORE ANY INTERVENTION ALWAYS DISCONNECT
THE ELECTRICAL SUPPLY BY PLUG OUT!
Periodically check that all screws are tightly fastened and the
condition of the various guards
V BELTS
After the first few hours of operation it is necessary to check
that the tension of the belts is correct,as they tend to stretch.
To control the tension of the belts push the mid-point of the
belt applying 3-4 Kg of pressure, the displacement should not
exceed 5-6 mm. To adjust the blade tension turn the handwheel
A FIG. 9 clockwise, this will increase the tension.
It is recommended that the correct blade tension is maintained
as loose belts reduce the motor power and can increase the
braking time. Belts that are too tight can cause the belts to
become hot .
TO CHANGE THE BELTS
Slacken the tension as described above, remove the screw
“B", FIG. 9, pull-out the bandwheel from the shaft, repeat the
operations in reverse to re-assemble.
DISMANTLING THE UPPER FLY-WHEEL
Remove the upper fly-wheel is same as the operations of lower
fly-wheel.
REPLACEMENT OF RUBBER COVERING OF
THE FLY-WHEELS
It is recommended that this be carried out by a competent
specialist or the manufacturer, this is because the rubber
covering is not only glued onto the fly-wheel, but also ground in
a crown form. It is strongly advised not to grind and shape the
rubber directly on the machine using gouges, files or abrasives.
CLEANING AND LUBRICATING
Periodically clean the inside of the machine with the aid of a
dust extractor for any saw-dust deposits, remove any resinous
deposits from the fly-wheels surface. The fly-wheel bearings
do not require any greasing. It is not necessary to lubricate any
part or component of the machine as the sawdust circulating
within will adhere to any oiled or greased surface jeopardizing
the sliding of moving parts such as the shaft of the blade guide
adjustment and the slide of the tensioning group.
Frequently control the cleanliness of the rubber surfaces on the
fly-wheels, particularly in cases of cutting resinous materials or
chip-board. Clean the surfaces, while machine is not in motion ,
of any resinous deposits taking care do not damage the surface.
10 11
7. Trouble Shooting
THE MOTOR DOES NOT START
« Check that the emergency button, when fitted, is released.
« The motor lacks electrical power: consult an electrician.
THE MACHINE DOES NOT WORK EFFICIENTLY DURING OPERATION
« Incorrect connection of the motor: consult an electrician
» Loose drive belts: follow the tightening procedure
DOES NOT CUT STRAIGHT
« (Check the sharpness and setting of the blade
* Check the alignment of the rip fence
THE BLADE HAS CRACKS AT THE BASE OF THE TEETH
* Incorrect sharpening and consequent overheating, othervise incorrect setting of the teeth
* Incorrect blade thickness in relation to bandwheels diameter
* The bandwheel tyres are damaged or have incrustation deposits
« Badly aligned bandwheels: requires the intervention of a qualified technician
THE BLADE IS CRACKED AT THE BACK
« Excessive feed during cutting
« Imperfect weld alignment: eliminate badly welded part and repeat the weld
« The rear thruster of the blade guide is damaged
THE BLADE BREAKS AT THE WELD :
« Overheating of the blade during welding: remove the weak area and repeat the welding
« Cooling down the weld too quickly after welding, proceed as above
THE MACHINE STOPS WITH THE BLADE JAMMED INTO THE WORKPIECE
» Stop the motor and release the brake, widen the cut using a wedge to aid removing the workpiece, after this operation check the
blade and its position on the bandwheels before recommencing
OTHER PROBLEMS
« The blade moves backwards and forwards: weld misaligned
« The blade slips back at the beginning of cut: blade not sharpened or blade incorrect for material in work or there is a defect on
the crown of the bandwheel surface.
8 GENERAL SAFETY RULES
THE MACHINE SHALL BE DISCONNECTED FROM THE SUPPLY BEFORE MAINTENANCE.
WARNING: WHEN USING POWER TOOLS, BASIC SAFETY PRECAUTIONS SHOULD ALWAYS BE FOLLOWED TO REDUCE THE
RISK OF FIRE, ELECTRIC SHOCK AND PERSONAL INJURY, INCLUDING THE FOLLOWING.
READ ALL THESE INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE ATTEMPTING TO OPERATE THIS MACHINE. SAVE THIS INSTRUCTION MANUAL
FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.
1 — Keep work area clear
-Cluttered areas and benches invite injuries.
2 — Consider work area environment
-Do not expose tools to rain.
-Do not use tools in damp or wet locations.
-Keep work area well lit.
-Do not use tools in the presence of flammable liquids of gases.
3 — Guard against electric shock
-Avoid body contact with earthed or grounded surfaces.
4 — Keep other persons away
-Do not let persons, especially children, not involved in the work touch the tool or the extension cord and keep them away from the
work area,
5 - Store idle tools
-When not in use, tools should be stored in a dry locked up place, out of reach of children.
6 — Do not force the tool
-It will do the job better and safer at the rate for when it was intended,
7 — Use the right tool
-Do not force small tools to do the job of a heavy duty tool.
-Do not use tools for purposes not intended : for example do not use circular saws to cut tree limbs or legs.
8 — Dress properly
-Do not wear loose clothing or jewellery, they can be caught in moving parts.
-Non-skid footwear is recommended when working outdoors.
Wear protective hair covering to contain long hair.
9 — Use protective equipment
-Use safety glasses.
-Use face or dust mask if cutting operations create dust.
10 — Connect dust extraction equipment
-If device are provided for the connection of dust extraction and collecting equipment, ensure these are connected and properly used.
11 — Do not abuse the cord
-Never yank the cord to disconnect it from the socket. Keep the cord away from heat, oil and sharp edges.
12 — Secure work
-Where possible use clamps or a vice to hold the work. It is safer than using your hand.
13 — Do not overreach
-Keep proper footing and balance at all times.
14 — maintain tools with care
-Keep cutting tools sharp and clean for better and safer performance.
-Follow instructions for lubricating and changing accessories.
-Inspect tool cords periodically and if damaged have them repaired by an authorized service facility.
-Inspect extension cords periodically and replace if damaged.
-Keep handles dry, clean and free from oil and grease.
15 — Disconnect tools
-When not in use, before servicing and when changing accessories such as blades, bits and cutters, disconnect tools from the power
supply.
16 — Remove adjusting keys and wrenches
-Form the habit of checking to see that keys and adjusting wrenches are removed from the tool before turning it on.
17 — Avoid unintentional starting
-Ensure switch is in "off" position when plugging in.
18 — Use outdoor extension leads
-When the tool is used outdoors, use only extension cords intended for outdoor use and so marked.
19 — stay alert
-Watch what you are doing, use common sense and do not operate the tool when you are tired.
20 — Check damaged parts
-Before further use of tool, it should be carefully checked to determine that it will operate properly and perform its intended function,
-Check for alignment of moving parts, binding of moving parts, breakage of parts, mounting and any other conditions that may affect its
operation.
-A guard or other part that is damaged should be properly repaired or placed by an authorized service centre unless otherwise indi-
cated in this instruction manual.
-Have defectives switches replaced by an authorized service centre.
-Do not use the tool if the switch does no turn it on and off.
21 — Warning
-The use of any accessory or attachment other than one recommended in this Instruction manual may present a-risk of personal injury.
22 — Have your tool repaired by a qualified person
-This electric tool complies with the relevant safety rules. Repairs should only be carried out by qualified persons using original spare
parts, otherwise this may result in considerable danger to the user.
23 — Safety precautions
-Do not use saw bands which are damaged or deformed.
-Replace the table insert when worn,
-Connect band saw to a dust-collecting device when sawing wood.
-Do not operate the machine when the door or guard protecting the saw band is open.
-Take care that the selection of the saw band and the speed depends on the material to be cut.
-Do not clean the saw band whilst it is in motion.
-Wear suitable personal protective equipment, when necessary, this could include:
-Hearing protection to reduce the risk of induced hearing loss.
-Respiratory protection to reduce the risk of inhalation of harmful dust.
-Gloves for handling the saw band and rough material.
24 — Safety operation
-When straight cutting against the fence use a push stick.
-During transportation the saw band guard should be fully down and close to the table.
-When bevel-cutting with the table inclined, place the guide on the lower part of the table,
-When cutting round timber use a suitable holding device to prevent twisting of the workpiece.
-Handle and two wheels for lifting and transportation positions have clearly been indicated on the tool
-Do not use guarding for handling or transportation.
-Adjust the adjustable guard as close to the workpiece as practicable.
25-Adjust the guard as close as possible to the piece to be cut.
26-For the long workpiece, auxiliary device shall be used for cutting(such as roller stand).
27-The store location for push stick,
28. The electrical equipment shall be operated correctly under the load with the conditions of the nominal supply: 0.9 to 1.1 times of
nominal voltage.
29. The electrical equipment shall be capable of operating correctly in an ambient air temperature between +5°C and +40°C, and the
average ambient air temperature over a period of 24 h shall not exceed +35°C.
30. The electrical equipment shall be capable of operating correctly within a relative humidity not exceed 90%(20°C).
31. The electrical equipment shall be capable of operating correctly at altitudes up to 1000m above mean sea level.
32. The mains connection must have maximum 16A fuse.
Attention!
Through poor conditions of the electrical circuits, shortly voltage drops can appear when starting the EQUIPMENT. This can influence
other equipment (eg. Blinking of a lamp). If the CIRCUITS-IMPEDANCE Zmax<0.325W (for and 0.420W , such disturbances are not ex-
pected. (In case of need, you may contact your local supply authority for further information).
FIGURE 1
Diagrams & Components
9
14 | 45
Ref No. Description
© ©0 ~NOO bs WN =
К) ГО № № №) №3 №3 №3 LL Ll of RP e A
4 SO Сл 6 (3 ВО) — © © D —] С) A VW о CC
Pan head screw M5x16
Tool holder
Ring
Hex. Nut
Pan head screw M5x16
Cable clamp
Push stick
Nut M6
Pan head screw M4x50
Switch
Rubber bush
Screw
Position plate
Pan head screw M5x10
Pointer
Hex. Nut M6
Spring washer
Hex. socket head cap screw M6x12
Pan head tapping screw
Brush holder
Brush
Frame
Hex. head bolt
Washer 6
Board
Self-locking nut
Upper wheel cover
Ref No. Description
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
Clear window
Rivet 3x7
Lower wheel cover
Pan head screw M4x10
Plate
Self-locking M6
Bush
Screw M6x20
Tapping screw
Dust port
Dust bar screen
Pan head screw M4x30
Safety switch
Safety switch plate
Pan head screw M4x16
Flat washer 4
Hex, Nut. M4
Star handle
Hex, head bolt M8x25
Hex, Nut. M8
Cable gland
Pan heand screw M6x12
Board
Flat washer 5
Protection board
Threaded handle
Adjustment handle
FIGURE 2
16
46
45
14
17
19 18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
18 | 17
Ref No. Description
OD o A On BE Wh =
3 №3 BO № №3 О NON = = ed md od oh meh od —k =
со — С) Сл оф ©) В = 5 0 0 —1 С) Сл о 60 О => OO
Rip fence
Underboarding
Handle seat
Washer 8
Hex. threaded rod
Handle
Spring
Slotted pan head screw
Hex. socket head cap screw M8x25
Support rod
Washer 10
Nut. M10
Front rail
Hex. socket head cap screw M5x10
Washer 6
Guiding shaft
Trunnion support barcket
Flat washer 10
Hex. socket set screw with flat point
Hex. lock nut
Hex. socket head cap screw M5x12
Flat washer 5
Lower blade guard
Adjusting bushing
Guide panel
Guide bracket
Hex. socket head cap screw M6x12
Square neck bolt M12x90
Ref No. Description
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
Flat washer 12
Hex. threaded rod
Hex. socket head cap screw M6x60
Hex. socket head cap screw M5x10
Bearing support
Flat washer 8
Bearing 6201
Bearing bush
Hex. socket head cap screw M8x25
Hex. nut M6
Hex. thin nut M6
Bush
Adjusting handle
Shaft - gear
Roll pin
Gear
Angle adjusting shaft
Socket wrench
Table support trunnion
Hex. head bolt M8x20
Cross recessed pan head screw
Pointer
Spring washer 8
Table
Hex. bolt M8x80
Nut M8
Table insert
Ref No. Description
с0 — ©) Сл A WKN —
Pan head screw M5x8
Washer
Sliding plate
Blade guard
Monitoring window
Rivet
Pan head screw M6x10
Flat washer 6
Hex. socket head cap screw M6x16
Adjusting shaft
Spring washer
Gear
Lock thin nut
Upper blade guide assembly
Connection block
Hex. socket head cap screw M8x16
Ref No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
FIGURE 3
Description
Hex. socket set screw M6x12
Leaf spring
Flat washer 5
Hex. socket head cap screw M5x12
Spring washer 5
Guiding bracket
Hex. head bolt M8x0
Hex. nut 8
Hex. head bolt M8x20
Spring bolt 8
Flat washer 8
Hex. socket head cap screw M6x16
Locking handwheel
Guiding rack
Spring washer
18 19
FIGURE 4
Ref No. Description
o “4 | dd © N —
o ©) ©) © ©) © ВО ГО ВО ВО ВО ВО ГО ВО № №0 —3 A A a a a a a a — (D
Сл о ©2 ГО —х © © с0 —) С) Сл о © О) — © (© 60 —) С) сл BR со OO
Handle knob
Handle rod
Hex. nut 10
Pivot
Eccentric bush
Hex. socket head cap screw M8x16
Hex. head bolt M8x16
Flat washer 8
Blade tension bracket
Bush
Spring wash 10
Shaft
Washer 10
Shaft bush
Hex. rod
Sliding shaft
Sliding block
Hex. socket set screw with cup point
Flat washer 24
Shaft bush
Washer
Spring-type straight pin-slotted
Thrust ball bearing
Support plate
Hex. socket head cap screw M10x30
Spring-type straight pin-slotted
Big handwheel
Hex, socket set screw with cone point M6x12
Thread rod
Spring
Belleville spring
Hex. nut 8
Hex. head bolt M8x40
Upper wheel shaft
Hex. socket set screw with cup point
'Ref No. Description
Upper wheel
Retaining ring 52
Bearing 6205
Bearing spacer
Thick washer
Spring washer
Hex. socket head cap screw M10x20
Tyre
Lower wheel
Hex. nut with fine pitch thread M30x2
Spring washer
Lower wheel shaft
Saw blade
Allen screw M10x30
Flat washer 10
External teeth serrated washer
26
27
FIGURE 5
Ref No, Description
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
31
Ge 30
(=
28 29
Hex. nut 10
Motor
Hex. socket set screw with cup point M8x20
Motor pulley
V belt
Tension wheel
Shaft V belt pulley
Circlip for hole
Circlip for shaft
Bearing 80101
Thread rod
Hex. socket head cap screw M6x16
Small handwheel
Small handle
Hex. socket set screw with cone point
Lock ring
20
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement