BodyCraft R25 Owner's manual

BodyCraft R25 Owner's manual
Progressive Power Arm
OWNER'S MANUAL
MA2141
Model No.
BODYCRAFT is a division of Recreation Supply
[email protected] or www.bodycraft.com
Recreation Supply Inc.
P.O. BOX 181
Sunbury, OH 43074
800-990-5556
EXPLODED
6
15
22 13
18
5
7
4
6
22
11
20
5
15
20
18
22
4 7
16
11
22 16
1
2
10
9
23
8
9
12
12
3
16
14
21 23
10
8
3
21
23
9
1
19
16
13
2
17
17
19
PARTS LIST
NO. DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
QTY.
ADJUSTABLE PLATE
CABLE ARM
CONNECTOR FRAME
PULLEY BLOCK
SINGLE HANDLE
POWER CORD
PULLEY
SPRING
BRACKET
PIN
BEARING
CABIN HOOK
3/8" X 1-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT
M8 X 2" HEX HEAD BOLT
5/16" X 5/8" INNER HEX BOLT
1/2" LARGER WASHER
1/2" SMALLER WASHER
5/16" WASHER
1/2" NYLON NUT
3/8" NYLON NUT
M8 NYLON NUT
3/8" NUT FOR CAP
M8 NUT FOR CAP
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
16
17
13
18
14
15
19
22
0
1/4
1/2
(inch)
3/4
1"
1/4
1/2
3/4
2"
1/4
1/2
3/4
3"
2
1/4
1/2
20
21
23
3/4
4"
1/4
1/2
3/4
5"
1/4
1/2
3/4
6"
ASSEMBLY
The Progressive Power Arm has been assembly at the factory.
1. Please remove the four 1/4" X 1" Screws (89) on the Back Frame (8) and attach the
Progressive Power Arm on the Back Frame .
Tighten by 4 bolts again.
Please align the holes of the Progressive Power Arm and the hole of Back Frame,
insert the thread end of the bolt by hand first.
3
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement