Bodycraft F430 Power Rack Owner's Manual

Bodycraft F430 Power Rack Owner's Manual
POWER RACK STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM
INSTRUCTION MANUAL
MODEL : F430 POWER RACK
QUESTION?
As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have
questions, or find missing or damaged parts, we will guarantee your complete satisfaction through
our authorized dealer service centers or our home office customer service department. Please call
your local dealer for assistance or BodyCraft at 800-990-5556 (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM). Our trained
technicians will provide immediate assistance to you, free of charge.
Bodycraft is a division of Recreation Supply Inc.
7699 Green Meadows Drive
Lewis Center, OH 43035
7180V3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Congratulations and thank you gor selecting the BODYCRAFT POWER RACK
strength training system. The BODYCRAFT POWER RACK offers an impressive
array of strength training exercises to develop every major muscle group of the
body. Whether your goal is cardiovascular fitness, a shapely, toned body or
dramatic muscle size and strength, the BODYCRAFT POWER RACK will help
you achieve the specific results you want.
For your safety and benefit, read this manual and the accompanying literature
before using the BODYCRAFT POWER RACK. Keep this manual for future
reference.
If you have additional questions, please call your local BODYCRAFT dealer or
our customer service department at 800-990-5556 Monday through Friday,
9 a.m. until 5 p.m. Eastern Time.
IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTES
There is a risk assumed by individuals who use this type of equipment.
Before beginning this or any other exercise program consult your physician.
This is especially important for individuals over the age of 35 or persons
with pre-existing health problems. Recreation Supply, Inc. assumes no
responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or
through use of this product.
1. This product must be assembled on a flat, level surface to assure its
proper function.
2. Clean pads and frame on a regular basis. We recommend warm, soapy
water. Do not use harsh or abrasive chemicals.
3. Inspect and tighten all parts before every use. Replace any worn parts
immediately. Failure to do so may result in serious injury.
4. Keep children away from the BODYCRAFT POWER RACK at all times.
5. Keep your hands away from moving parts other than the designated
handles.
6. When adjusting the seat, make sure the spring pin is fully engaged
If not, the seat may slip and cause serious injury.
7. Exercise with care to avoid injury.
8. If unsure about the proper use of the BODYCRAFT POWER RACK
strength training system call your local BODYCRAFT dealer or our
customer service department at 800-990-5556.
1
EXPLODED VIEW
19
19
17
17
7
11
18
21
22
22
21
23
18
21
13
19
22
6
23
19
23
21
19
23
21
7
23
21
1
22
19
22
5
2
13
22
8
18
18
21
13
18
18
21
11
23
3
4
5
13
4
6
7
17
23
23
8
9
10
18
11
12
21
21
21
13
14
15
20
16
20
18
17
18
16a
19
20
21
14
21
22
5
21
23
4
23
24
10
15
21
17 21
3
23
12
14
21
23
21
20
10
15
21
20
14
23
17
23
14
9
15
20
16a
15
17
17
20
16b
20
14
16a
23
14
14
20
23
21
20
21
20
20
1
14
14
20
16b
14
21
20
20
15
16a
9
12
15
12
14
23
21
2
14
17
17
12
21
2
17
21
17
17
PARTS CHART
NO. DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
QTY.
REAR STABILIZER
RIGHT BASE FRAME
LEFT BASE FRAME
FRONT UPRIGHT 78.2"(1987mm)
REAR UPRIGHT 76.5"(1942mm) ------ welded tube on top end
REAR TOP FRAME
TOP FRAME
CHIN UP BAR
SAFETY ARM
BAR CATCH
BACKING PLATE
TUBE
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
3
4
1
2
1
2
2
2
5
6
3
7
8
9
10
11
6
12
13
14
15
16
17
7
18
19
20
21
22
23
8
24
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
9
4
10
12
13
14
15
16a
16b
45mm X 75mm CAP
45mm X 75mm PLUG
45mm X 75mm SLIDER
POP PIN
BUMPER ON BAR CATCH
BUMPER ON SAFETY ARM
4
4
12
6
4
2
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT
1/2" X 2-3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT
3/8" X 3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT
5mm X 15mm SCREW
1/2" WASHER
3/8" WASHER
1/2" NYLON NUT
16
8
6
16
32
6
24
11
12
13
14
15
16a
16b
17
18
21
22
19
20
23
0 1/4 1/2 3/4 1"
(inch)
1/2
2"
1/2
5
3"
1/2
3
4"
1/2
5"
1/2
6"
STEP 1 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Do NOT tighten any bolts until instructed.
1. Attach Rear Stabilizer (1) to Right Base Frame (3) and Left Base Frame (2) using four 1/2" X 4" Hex
Bolts (17), four Washers (21) and four 1/2" Nylon Nut (23). Backing plates that are welded to the Base
Frames should be on the outside of machine. Slide four 45mm X 75mm Cap (12) onto Base Frame.
2. Attach Front Uprights (4) (front uprights are longer than rear uprights) to Base Frame using two 1/2" X
4" Hex Bolts (17), two Washers (21) and two 1/2" Nylon Nut (23).
3. Attach Rear Uprights (5) (shorter) to Base Frame using two 1/2" X 4" Hex Bolts (17), two washers (21)
and two Nylon Nuts (23). Make sure the inside welded tube is on top.
4. Slide Safety Arms (9) over top of uprights with spring pins toward bottom. Then slide Bar Catch (10)
onto Uprights. The Bar Catch (10) can be placed on either Front Upright (4) or Rear Upright (5),
whichever you prefer. The most common placement is on Front Upright.
13
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
8
2
9
3
10
4
11
5
14
8
15
9
16
10
12
13
13
7
11
5
12
6
17
4
18
19
13
20
14
21
15
22
16
23
17
5
24
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
4
23
10
21
21
23
23
23
12
17
17
21
21
9
23
21
17
21
21
10
23
3
12
1
23
12
9
23
2
17
21
17
12
4
21
17
17
STEP 2 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
1. Attach Top Frames (7) to Rear Top Frame (6), using three 3/8" X 3/4" Hex Bolts (19) and three
Washers (22). Attach Top Frames (7) to Front Upright (4) using two 1/2" X 2 3/4" Hex Bolts (18),
four Washers (21) and 1/2" Nylon Nut (23).
2. Attach Rear Top Frame (6) to Rear Upright (5), using two 1/2" X 2 3/4" Hex Bolts (18), four Washers
(21) and four 1/2" Nylon Nut (23). Insert 45 X 75 Plugs into ends of Rear Top Frame (6).
3. Attach Chin Up Bar to Top Frames (7) using Backing Plates (11), and two 1/2" X 4" Hex Bolts (17)
and two 1/2" Nylon Nut (23).
Tighten all bolts.
23
23
11
18
21
22
22
17
17
19 19
18
21
13
19
7
22
23
23
21
6
8
19
23
23
21
7
1
22
3
4
5
5
11
6
7
8
18
9
21
10
11
3
12
4
5
6
4
14
15
21
7
8
9
5
20
21
13
22
18
21
16
19
12
16
23
18
11
14
17
17
18
10
15
23
21
13
21
23
24
17
18
4
19
20
21
22
23
24
5
18
21
13
19
2
21
18
19
22
22
18
21
Assembly is complete! Please take the following steps before using the gym:
1. Make certain all bolts are tightened securely.
2. Enjoy many years of a Fit Lifestyle.
Thank you for purchasing the Bodycraft Power Rack Home Gym. If
You have any questions, please call your local BodyCraft dealer or
call our customer service department at 800-990-5556
6
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement