Bodycraft F680 Adjustable Ab Bench Assembly Manual

Bodycraft F680 Adjustable Ab Bench Assembly Manual
ADJUSTABLE AB BENCH ASSEMBLY MANUAL
MODEL F680
QUESTION?
As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have
questions, or find missing or damaged parts, we will guarantee your complete satisfaction through
our authorized dealer service centers or our home office customer service department. Please call
your local dealer for assistance or BodyCraft at 800-990-5556 (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM). Our trained
technicians will provide immediate assistance to you, free of charge.
Bodycraft is a division of Recreation Supply Inc.
P.O. BOX 181
Sunbury, OH 43074
MB1321
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Congratulations and thank you for selecting the Adjustable Ab Bench strength
training system. The Adjustable Ab Bench strength training system offers an
impressive array of strength training exercises to develop every major muscle group
of the body.
Whether your goal is cardiovascular fitness, a shapely, toned body or dramatic muscle
size and strength, the Adjustable Ab Bench strength training system will help you
achieve the specific results you want.
For your safety and benefit, ead this manual and the accompanying literature
before using the BODYCRAFT Adjustable Ab Bench strength training system.
Keep this manual for future reference. If you have additional questions, please call
your local BODYCRAFT dealer or our customer service department at 800-990-5556
Monday through Friday, 9 a.m. until 5 p.m. Eastern Time.
IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTES
There is a risk assumed by individuals who use this type of equipment.
Before beginning this or any other exercise program consult your physician.
This is especially important for individuals over the age of 35 or persons
with pre-existing health problems. Recreation Supply, Inc. assumes no
responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or
through use of this product.
1. This product must be assembled on a flat, level surface to assure its
proper function.
2. Clean pads and frame on a regular basis. We recommend warm,
soapy water. Do not use harsh or abrasive chemicals.
3. Inspect and tighten all parts before every use. Replace any worn
parts immediately. Failure to do so may resu lt in serious injury.
4. Keep children away from the Adjustable Ab Bench strength
training system at all times.
5. Keep your hands away from cables and pulleys during operation.
Keep your hands away from moving parts other than the designated
handles.
6. When adjusting the seat, make sure the spring pin is fully engaged.
If not, the seat may slip and cause serious injury.
7. Make certain all cables are seated within the pulleys before every use.
8. Exercise with care to avoid injury.
9. If unsure about the proper use of the Adjustable Ab Bench strength
training system call your local BODYCRAFT dealer or our customer
service department at 800-990-5556.
1
OVERVIEW
14
20
25
32
11
19
7
24
29
18
12
9
10
32
24
18
10
29
22
25 25
1
9
7
23
4
17
21
9
6
23
28
6
6
25
32
21
23 30
28
21
25
30
25
13
2
13
2
29
18
8
22
16
10
17
22
12
27
17
9
16
27
31
17
5
31
32
10
15
3
29
24
18
24
PARTS LIST
NO. DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
QTY.
REAR BASE FRAME
FRONT BASE FRAME
UPRIGHT FRAME
MAIN FRAME
ADJUSTABLE FRAME
STEEL PLATE (pre-assembled)
FOAM ROLLER BAR
SEAT PAD
FOAM PAD
FOAM PAD COVER
24mm X 140L HANDLE BAR
φ60mm CAP (pre-assembled)
ADJUSTABLE FLOOR END CAP
(pre-assembled)
50 X 50mm END PLUG
(pre-assembled)
1" ROUND PLUG (pre-assembled)
PLASTIC BUSHING (pre-assembled)
PLASTIC WASHER
ALUMINUM CAP
POP PIN (pre-assembled)
STOPPER (pre-assembled)
3/8" X 2-3/4" HEX THREADED
BOLT
3/8" X 1/2" INNER HEX SCREW
(pre-assembled)
3/8" X 3/4" INNER HEX SCREW
(pre-assembled)
5/16" X 1-1/4" INNER HEX
TAPPING SCREW (pre-assembled)
5/16" X 5/8" INNER HEX SCREW
(pre-assembled)
M5 HEX WRENCH
3/8" DOME WASHER
(pre-assembled)
3/8" WASHER
5/16" LARGER WASHER
(pre-assembled)
5/16" SMALLER WASHER
(pre-assembled)
3/8" NYLON NUT(pre-assembled)
5/16" NUT (pre-assembled)
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
4
4
1
2
1
1/4
1/2
(inch)
3/4
1"
1/4
1/2
3/4
2"
1/4
6
5
7
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
3
4
8
9
3
10
3
11
6
4
8
1
12
2
3
13
17
18
22
23
14
19
15
16
20
21
25
26
4
3
2
4
27
0
2
1/2
3/4
3"
3
1/4
24
28
1/2
3/4
29
4"
1/4
30
1/2
3/4
31
5"
1/4
32
1/2
3/4
6"
STEP
1
1. Attach Upright Frame (3) to the Rear Base Frame (1) using two 3/8"
Dome Washers (27) and two 3/8" Nylon Nuts (31).
2. Attach Front Frame (2) to the Main Frame (4) using three 5/16" X
5/8" Inner Hex Screws (25) and three 5/16" Nylon Nuts (30).
3. And Insect Main Frame (4) to the Upright Frame (3).
3
31
27
31
4
27
1
25
30
25
4
25
30
2
STEP
2
1. Attach Seat Pad (8) to the Main Frame (4) using three 3/8" X 2-3/4"
Hex Threaded Bolts (21) and three 3/8" Washers (28).
2. Attach four Foam Pads (9) to the Main Frame (4) using four 5/16" X
1-1/4" Inner Hex Tapping Screws (24), four Aluminum Caps (18) four
5/16" Larger Washers (29) four 5/16" Nuts (32), four Plastic
Bushings (17), and four 5/16" X 5/8" Inner Hex Screws (25).
3. Attach
using three
Adjustable Frame (5) to the Main Frame (4)
3/8" X 1/2" Inner Hex Screws (22).
5
29
17
18
24
9
9
25
22
29
17
22
25
9
9
8
22
4
28
21
21
28
21
5
18
24
STEP
3
1. Attach one 5/16" X 5/8" Inner Hex Screw (25), and one Stopper (20)
to the Upright Frame (3).
20
25
3
6
Assembly is complete! Please take the following steps before using the
BODYCRAFT ADJUSTABLE AB BENCH :
1. Make certain all bolts are tightened securely.
2. Enjoy many years of a Fit Lifestyle.
Thank you for purchasing the Bodycraft Adjustable Ab Bench
Strength Training System. If You have any questions, please call
your local BodyCraft dealer or call our customer service department
at 800-990-5556
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement