BodyCraft X2 Family Xpress VKR Option Owner's manual

BodyCraft X2 Family Xpress VKR Option Owner's manual
 ily Wress VERTICAL KNEE RAISE OPTION
STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM
INSTRUCTION MANUAL
he
xa
Ee pe
„я
F E ri
Fo ой
f # E
ro f
| f |
(a
| I |
or
10
(1
| | |
| | |
1 | |
# > | | |
Г o |
fe
o
ы, pe i * A
Гай” A [|
| | A Pe |
le „| |
| | ae a — | |
| [fe | If |
Fs, la = FE
[a ще |
„М N a
Pa Ji y
E NA
| LL” — rl
| A re A
| — A a
NE 3
| Г
аси 1 1
ATT] |
7 + Pe À
a Ni
hi
[if
| | |
|
| |
[ |
I
| | |
|
|
| =] |
| | |
| po
L {| I
<
т |
7 | FE
| oe IM
| | | ий Во Вто
| nal о а ди
ee Sy. | рес ле
>. E -
«8 |
Be Pu gr
A REC
M 5
: W
immediate assistance to you, free of charge.
QUESTION?
As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have questions,
or find missing or damaged parts, we will guarantee your complete satisfaction through our authorized
dealer service centers or our home office customer service department. Please call your local dealer
for assistance or RSI at 800-990-5556 (9:00 AM- 5:00 PM). Our trained technicians will provide
We stand behind our products. Every piece, every part of this BODYCRAFT strength training system
is guaranteed for as long as you own it. We will repair or replace anything that goes wrong.
Bodycraft, a division of Recreation Supply,
7699 Green Meadows Dr
Lewis Center, OH 43035
PARTS CHART
NO. DESCRIPTION QTY.
201 WEIGHT BASE CONNECTOR 1 NN
202 STABILIZER = ’ =
203 LOW CENTER UPRIGHT a
204 TOP CENTER UPRIGHT
205 LEFT ARM SUPPORT
206 RIGHT ARM SUPPORT
207 HAND REST
208 50mm SQ. CAP
209 38mm SQ. CAP
210 1-1/2" X 140mm HAND GRIP(all pre-
assembled)
211 1" X 200mm HAND GRIP(all pre- ~~ | fa]
assembled) 205 NJ 206 |
212 BACK PAD 1 Е a
213 LEFT ARM PAD 1
214 RIGHT ARM PAD 1
215 1/2" X 3" HEX BOLT 2
216 3/8" X 3" HEX BOLT 2
4
6
2
—
MN — POR 2 4 a
Го
|
//
A
|
||
7
]
217 3/8" X 2-3/4" HEX BOLT
218 3/8" X 2-3/4" HEX THREADED BOLT
219 3/8" X 3/4" HEX THREADED BOLT(all
pre-assembled)
220 1/2" WASHER(all pre-assembled) AN zn
221 3/8" WASHER(two pcs. pre-assembled) 16 // >
222 1/2"NYLON NUT(two pcs. pre-assembled)4 > “pre >
223 3/8" NYLON NUT 2 “| J
=i nn rT ey
J D о Ñ
208 209 210 211
220 221 222 223
[ll e do o o Lulu l e do doi dal
0
) 1/4 1/2 3/4 1" 1/2 т 1/2 3" 1/2 4" 1/2 9 1/2 6"
(inch)
VKR ASSEMBLY
To ease the assembly process, do not tighten bolts until instructed.
1. Attach Weight Base Connector(201) to Weight Stack Base(6), using two 3/8" X 2-3/4" Hex Bolts(217),
two 3/8" Washers(221), and two 3/8" Nylon Nuts(223). Attach Stabilizer(202) to Weight Base Connector
(201), using two 3/8" X 3" Hex Bolts(216), four 3/8" Washers(221), and two 3/8" Nylon Nuts(223).
Attach two 50mm SQ. Caps(208) to Stabilizer(202).
2. Attach Low Center Upright(203) to Stabilizer, using two 1/2" Washers(220) and two 1/2" Nylon Nuts
(222). Slide Top Center Upright(204) onto Low Center Upright(203) and align holes. Attach Top Center
Frame to Weight Base Top(8), using two 3/8" X 2-3/4" Hex Bolts(217), four 3/8" Washers(221) and
two 3/8" Nylon Nuts(223).
3. Attach Right and Left Arm Support(205, 206) to Center Upright(204) using two 1/2" X 3" Hex Bolts
(215) and two 1/2" Nylon Nuts(222).
4. Insert Hand Rest(207) into Arm Support as shown and secure using 3/8" X 3/4" Hex Bolt(all threaded)
(219). Attach Back Pad(212) and Left and Right Arm Pad using two 3/8" X 2-3/4" Hex Bolts(all threaded)
(218), and two 3/8" Washers(221).
Tighten all bolts.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement