Frigidaire FEB500CE User manual

Frigidaire FEB500CE User manual
FACTORY PARTS CATALOG
ELECTRIC WALL OVEN
PRODUCT NO.
FACTORY NO.
COLOR
MARKET
FEB500CESF
38254412B6016
WHITE
U.S.A.
FEB500CESG
38254412B6017
WHITE
U.S.A.
FEB500CEBF
38254412B6066
BLACK
U.S.A.
FEB500CEBG
38254412B6067
BLACK
U.S.A.
WIRING DIAGRAM MODELS #- 318046004
OWNER’S GUIDE MODELS #- 318094003
INSTALLATION INSTR. # - 318064300
GAS WALL OVEN
Model No.
FEB500CE
FRIGIDAIRE HOME PRODUCTS
7075 ORDAN DRIVE
MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO
CANADA, L5T 1K6
TEL: (905) 565-9200
Publication No.
5995316121
981216
-EN/SERVICE
377
©1998 White Consolidated Industries, Inc.
All rights reserved
Publication No.
5995316121
FEB500CE
CONTROL PANEL
65
68
15
18
21
23
12
20
64
78
14
19
15A
32
18A
24
69
42
LAP23G0055
12/98
2
FEB500CE
Publication No.
5995316121
CONTROL PANEL
A
B
C
D
=
=
=
=
FEB500CE (FEB500CESF)
FEB500CE (FEB500CESG)
FEB500CE (FEB500CEBF)
FEB500CE (FEB500CEBG)
POS. NO
12 #
14
15
15A
18
18
18A
18A
19
19
20 #
20#
20 #
20#
21
21
23
23
24 #
24 #
32
32
42
42
64
65
68
69
78
78
*
*
*
# = Functional Part
* = Non-Illustrated Part
PART NO
318058300
5303320424
5303302286
5303302287
5303311208
5303311231
5303311209
5303311232
318129702
318129703
318011919
318013907
318011918
318013908
5303320425
5303300408
318015700
318015701
316005607
316005602
318017206
318017205
5303316649
5303316651
318112200
318038801
5303302397
5303323134
5303302394
5303302396
5303211311
5303316956
5303307406
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
C D
A B
C D
A B
C D
A
B
C
D
A B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
3
C D
C
B
D
B
C D
B
C D
B
C D
B C D
B C D
B C D
B C D
B
C D
B C D
B
C D
DESCRIPTION
Thermostat-oven
Light/Lamp
Support backguard RH
Support backguard LH
End Cap RH white
End Cap RH black
End Cap LH white
End Cap LH black
Panel-control white
Panel-control black
Clock/Timer
Clock/Timer
Clock/Timer
Clock/Timer
Trim-canopy white
Trim-canopy black
Bracket clock mtg
Bracket clock mtg
Switch-rocker white
Switch-rocker black
Knob-thermostat white
Knob-thermostat black
Trim-vent white
Trim-vent black
Plate
Cover-control housing
Housing control
Screw 8-32 X 3/16
Cover, oven vent white
Cover, oven vent black
Screw #8 X ½
Screw, 6-32 X 3/8, white
Screw, 6-32 X 3/8, black
12/98
FEB500CE
Publication No.
5995316121
CAVITY / ELEMENTS
59
119
2
62
189
99
71
2A
231
97
80
58A
80
12
83
54
14
15
86
81
16
17
41
127
58B
66
76
68
99
101
27
86
10
41
82
56
9
98
227
121
56
6
98A 67
103
LAP23V0046
12/98
4
FEB500CE
Publication No.
5995316121
CAVITY / ELEMENTS
A
B
C
D
=
=
=
=
FEB500CE (FEB500CESF)
FEB500CE (FEB500CESG)
FEB500CE (FEB500CEBF)
FEB500CE (FEB500CEBG)
POS. NO
2
2A
6
9
10
12#
14
15
16
17
27
41
54
56
56
58A
58B
59
62#
66#
67#
68
71
76
80
81
82
83
86
97
98
98A
99
101
101
103
103
119
121
127
189
227
231
*
*
*#
*
*
# = Functional Part
* = Non-Illustrated Part
PART NO
5303298946
5303305035
5303296873
5303317977
5303317976
5301314211
5308011085
3201908
3201911
5304400195
5303284616
3019063
5303310514
5303302711
5303298951
5303304702
5303299688
318072507
5303310518
5303322963
3202440
5304403015
5303305037
318056120
5303301261
5303323710
5303305035
318089509
3201631
318066602
318029322
318029323
5303299686
318039512
318039511
318028711
318028710
3202388
318145001
5303310542
318042500
5303323955
5303300421
08002868
5303211311
5303319468
5303324184
5303320422
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
C D
A B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
5
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
DESCRIPTION
Shield oven-top
Shield-insulation
Rack-oven
Pan-broiler
Insert broiler pan
Switch-light
Socket-light/lamp
Lamp-oven light
Glass-oven light lens
Retainer-lens
Clip thermo-bulb
Retainer door
Housing-oven light
Trim-bodyside white
Trim-bodyside black
Insulation oven wrapper
Insulation oven back
Tube-oven vent
Terminal block
Element-broil
Element-bake
Support-element
Shield-wire
Front-oven
Spring-oven
Bracket-oven
Shield-insulation bottom
Liner-oven assy
Channel-hinge
Wrapper-back side
Trim side inner RH
Trim side inner LH
Support-adjustable
Bracket-trim
Bracket-trim
Trim-base white
Trim-base black
Switch-thermal
Wrapper-base
Adapter assy
Retainer plate
Clip-retainer
Cover-capillary
Screw, 10-24 X ½
Screw, #8 X ½
Box & wires assy
Screw, 8 X 5/16
Screw, 6-20 X 5/16
12/98
FEB500CE
Publication No.
5995316121
DOOR
9
12
10
7
18
23
17
16
23
6
29
20
29
60
4
39
20
3
59
LA9823D06
12/98
6
FEB500CE
DOOR
A
B
C
D
=
=
=
=
Publication No.
5995316121
FEB500CE (FEB500CESF)
FEB500CE (FEB500CESG)
FEB500CE (FEB500CEBF)
FEB500CE (FEB500CEBG)
POS. NO
3
3
4
4
6
7
9
10
12
16
17
18
18
20
20
23
29
39
39
59
60
*
# = Functional Part
* = Non-Illustrated Part
PART NO
318026100
318026510
5303302707
3202420
318073600
5303308470
318048400
5303311217
5303316768
5303323828
318162601
5303299723
3016338
318014301
318014300
318074103
5303210003
316091104
316091103
3202113
5303316982
5303308456
A B
C D
A B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
C D
A B
C
A B C
A B C
A B
C
A B C
A B C
A B C
7
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
DESCRIPTION
Trim-oven door white
Trim-oven door black
Glass-oven door white
Glass-oven door black
Shield-air wash
Insulation oven door
Liner-oven door
Screw-handle door
Seal-oven door lower
Glass-oven door
Spacer-glass lower
Seal-rope
Seal-rope
Spacer-handle white
Spacer-handle black
Hinge-oven door
Spacer-handle mtg (2)
Handle-door white
Handle-door black
Button plug
Spacer-foam
Screw, 8-18 X 0.531
12/98
Publication No.
5995316121
09/98
FEB500CE
WIRING DIAGRAM
8
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement