BendPak XPR-10AS Two Post Car Lift Service Manual & Parts Diagram

Add to My manuals
40 Pages

advertisement

BendPak XPR-10AS Two Post Car Lift Service Manual & Parts Diagram | Manualzz

Manual XPR-10AS

BendPak

XPR-10AS Car si f

F

09/15/2016

Thi gui i a oduct.

t ovi components sassembl pr n oubl or mai ng ser ci per or

REV DESCRIPTION

REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

A PRODUCTION RELEASE, DERIVED FROM 5260088 12/14/2015

B

C

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED BOM REVISION

03/22/2016

08/25/2016

TM

TM

TM

00738

00750

00777

1

10

8

11

6

9

A

7

2

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

2.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

ALL LABELS TO BE APPLIED TO POSTS AFTER PAINTING.

SEE ATTACHED LABEL PLACEMENT SHEET.

4

5

DETAIL A

SCALE 1 : 12

3

ITEM

NO

1

2

PART

NUMBER

5245044

5250039

DESCRIPTION

XPR-10A LIFT SUPERSTRUCTURE

XPR-10AS PARTS BOX

3 5215286 XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE LONG ARM ASSEMBLY, R.H.

4 5215285

5

6

7

8

9

5215284

5905109

5905131

5905403

5905465

10 5905940

11 5905950

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE LONG ARM ASSEMBLY, L.H.

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE TRIPLE TELESCOPING ARM

ASSEMBLY

WARNING ALI/WL 101

2 POST DECAL KIT, LESS ALI

MAX CAP DANGER 10K

MANUFACTURER LABEL

PRODUCT DATA LABEL

2015_SERIAL_TAG-A-5905950

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

NAME DATE

DRAWN TM 12/14/2015

QTY REV

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1 -

-

-

-

-

1 C

1

D

D

D

D

D

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED DB 09/02/2016

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR-10AS PRODUCTION

LIFT VER F

DWG. NO.

5260562

SCALE: 1:35

REV

C

SHEET 1 OF 2

2382-2585

DRIVE THRU

595-1110mm

1024-1474mm

3678

B

2700-2903

B

3386-3590

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

TITLE:

XPR-10AS PRODUCTION

LIFT VER F

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5260562

REV

C

SCALE: 1:45

SHEET 2 OF 2

A

14

4

C

B

DETAIL A

SCALE 1 : 12

3

E

16

15

20

21

DETAIL C

SCALE 1 : 4

18

24

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

6

DETAIL E

SCALE 1 : 4

19

22

25

23

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5250036

5250039

5250041

5250043

5250044

5250048

REV

G

H

J

J-001

J-002

DESCRIPTION

REVISION

ADDED (2) 5540075, REPLACED 5530314

WITH 5530261, REPLACED 5540001 WITH

5540075, UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT WHERE

USED, UPDATED BOM REVISION AND NEXT

ASSEMBLIES

UPDATED BOM REVISION

REPLACED 5505113 WITH 5505001, UPDATED

NEXT ASSEMBLY

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLY

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

DATE

06/17/2013

06/02/2014

10/06/2014

11/18/2015

12/15/2015

EDITED BY ECO#

TM

TM

TM

JM

TM

00605

00649

00663

00732

00738

10

11

9

13

7

8

1

2

17

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

12

5

DRAWN

DETAIL B

SCALE 1 : 12

DESCRIPTION QTY REV

2 C

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

4 A

20 -

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

NAME

TM

DATE

02/11/2010

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED CA 02/19/2016

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

TITLE:

XPR CLEARFLOOR

PARTS BAG

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5174518

SCALE: 1:30

REV

J

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV

A

A-001

B

DESCRIPTION

REVISION

PRODUCTION RELEASE, DERIVED FROM 5210203

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLY

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

DATE

10/07/2014

10/15/2015

11/23/2015

EDITED BY ECO#

TM

HG

TM

00663

00732

00738

5

6

13

1

8

3

4

11

19

9

10

14

16

DETAIL A

SCALE 1 : 6

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

2.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

ASSEMBLE ITEMS AS SHOWN

9

12

17

18

2

A

7

15

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5245044

5245045

15

16

17

18

19

11

12

13

14

5

6

3

4

7

8

ITEM

NO PART NUMBER

1

2

5600926

5600925

5565350

5575112

5575111

5620141

5530030

5530756

5535357

5545341

5580211

5620445

5300815

5530055

5545200

5535998

5600501

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DESCRIPTION QTY REV

XPR-10A INNER TOP TROUGH WELDMENT

XPR-10A OUTER TOP TROUGH WELDMENT

GP/PCL/XPR/PL-7000 SAFETY SHEAVE SPACER

GP/PCL/XPR/PL-7000 SAFETY SHEAVE

XPR-9S/10 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY

XPR-9/10 CABLE SHEAVE PIN WELDMENT

HHB M6 x 1 x 8

HHB M6 x 1 x 25

4

2

4

4

1 B

1 B

2 C

2 C

2

6

1

1

4

-

-

-

-

-

-

F

F

-

C

1 C

2

-

-

XPR-10/10A MICROSWITCH STOP BAR WELDMENT 1 B

DRAWN

NUT M6 x 1.0 NL

WASHER M10 x Ø20 FLAT

STEEL HOLE PLUG 1 1/4"

XPR TRIP STOP BAR SLIDER WELDMENT

NAME

TM

XPR STOP BAR CUSHION

SSS M6x1x10

WASHER M10 x Ø18 SL

NUT M10 x 1.5

DATE

10/07/2014

4 -

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED CA 02/17/2016

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR-10A TOP

TROUGH ASSEMBLY

DWG. NO.

5210211

REV

B

SHEET 1 OF 2

SCALE: 1:18

3368

COLLAPSED

3571

EXTENDED

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR-10A TOP

TROUGH ASSEMBLY

DWG. NO.

5210211

REV

B

SCALE: 1:15

SHEET 2 OF 2

REV

B

C

D

REVISION

DESCRIPTION

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING, UPDATED

NEXT ASSEMBLIES

UPDATED BOM REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

08/12/2015 JM 00718

12/01/2015

03/22/2016

TM

TM

00738

00750

1

3

4

2

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

2.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

ASSEMBLE ITEMS AS SHOWN

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5260561

5260562

ITEM

NO

PART

NUMBER

1 5600994

2 5545341

3 5545200

4 5530302

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

DESCRIPTION QTY REV

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE TRIPLE TELESCOPING ARM

WELDMENT

WASHER M10 x Ø20 FLAT

WASHER M10 x Ø18 SL

HHB M10 x 1.5 x 40

NAME DATE

DRAWN JM 06/22/2015

1

3

3

3

C

-

-

-

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED CA 04/26/2016

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE

TRIPLE TELESCOPING

ARM ASSEMBLY

DWG. NO.

REV

5215284 D

SCALE: 1:5

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV

B

D

REVISION

DESCRIPTION

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED BOM REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

08/12/2015 JM 00718

12/01/2015 TM 00738

03/22/2016 TM 00750

1

4

3

2

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

2.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

ASSEMBLE ITEMS AS SHOWN

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5260561

5260562

ITEM

NO

PART

NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

1 5600995 XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE LONG ARM WELDMENT, L.H.

2 5545341

3 5545200

4 5530302

WASHER M10 x Ø20 FLAT

WASHER M10 x Ø18 SL

HHB M10 x 1.5 x 40

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

NAME DATE

DRAWN JM 06/23/2015

QTY REV

1 C

3

3

3

-

-

-

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED CA 04/26/2016

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE

LONG ARM ASSEMBLY, L.H.

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5215285

SCALE: 1:5

REV

D

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV

B

C

D

REVISION

DESCRIPTION

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

UPDATED BOM REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

08/12/2015 JM 00718

12/01/2015 TM 00738

03/22/2016 TM 00750

1

4

3

2

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

2.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

ASSEMBLE ITEMS AS SHOWN

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5260561

5260562

ITEM NO PART NUMBER

1

2

3

4

5600996

5545341

5545200

5530302

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DESCRIPTION

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE LONG ARM WELDMENT,

R.H.

WASHER M10 x Ø20 FLAT

WASHER M10 x Ø18 SL

HHB M10 x 1.5 x 40

NAME DATE

DRAWN JM 06/23/2015

QTY REV

1

3

3

3

C

-

-

-

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED CA 04/26/2016

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE

LONG ARM ASSEMBLY, R.H.

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5215286

REV

D

SCALE: 1:5

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV

J

K

L

DESCRIPTION

REVISION

UPDATED BOM REVISION

UPDATED BOM REVISION

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

11/19/2014

05/14/2015

TM

TM

11/03/2015 HG

00673

00689

00738

2

1

100

9

5

3

4

6

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

2.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

ASSEMBLE ITEMS AS SHOWN

8

7

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5215388

5215389

ITEM NO PART NUMBER

1

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

5600503

5716001

5746098

5701052

5540133

5505106

5540006

5580219

5930183

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DRAWN

DESCRIPTION

XPR-10/10A LIFT HEAD WELDMENT

PL-6000/7000, GP/XPR SERIES GUIDE BLOCK

GP/RTL, XPR-9/10 Ø25mm GEAR SHAFT

GP/RTL/XPR ARM INTERNAL GEAR STOP

GP-7, RTL-8000, XPR-9/10 LIFT HEAD SPRING

SPRING PIN M6 x 50

SNAP RING TRUARC 5103-100

KEYRING 56mm x 3mm

XPR-9/10 LIFT HEAD GUSSET COVER

NAME DATE

TM 08/30/2010

QTY REV

1

8

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

K

E

E

E

C

E

-

-

-

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED CA 02/18/2016

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR-10/10A LIFT

HEAD ASSEMBLY

DWG. NO.

5215387

SCALE: 1:12

REV

L

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV

M

N

P

DESCRIPTION

REVISION

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED BOM REVISION

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

11/19/2014

05/14/2015

TM

TM

00673

00689

11/24/2015 TM 00738

1

10

12

9

6

5

7

4

3

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

2.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

ASSEMBLE ITEMS AS SHOWN

8

2

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5245044

5245227

ITEM NO PART NUMBER

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

5600386

5575111

5620141

5575112

5565350

5535357

5530756

8

9

10

11

12

5530030

5520001

5215387

5502300

5701716

DESCRIPTION

XPR-10 POWER SIDE POST WELDMENT

XPR-9S/10 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY

XPR-9/10 CABLE SHEAVE PIN WELDMENT

QTY REV

1 H

1 F

1 F

GP/PCL/XPR/PL-7000 SAFETY SHEAVE 1 C

GP/PCL/XPR/PL-7000 SAFETY SHEAVE SPACER 1 C

NUT M6 x 1.0 NL

HHB M6 x 1 x 25

1

1

-

-

HHB M6 x 1 x 8

RUBBER GROMMET, 3/4 I.D.

XPR-10/10A LIFT HEAD ASSEMBLY

CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Ø2.0 x 69

XPR LIGHT DUTY CYLINDER STOPPER

1 -

1 A

1 L

1 F

1 A

NAME DATE

DRAWN TM 08/30/2010

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

CHECKED CA 02/18/2016

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION TITLE:

XPR-10/10A POWER

SIDE POST ASSEMBLY

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5215388

REV

P

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

SCALE: 1:22

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV

M

N

P

DESCRIPTION

REVISION

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED BOM REVISION

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

11/19/2014

05/14/2015

TM

TM

00673

00689

11/12/2015 TM 00738

1

9

11

6

5

7

4

3

8

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

2.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

ASSEMBLE ITEMS AS SHOWN

2

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5245044

5245227

ITEM NO PART NUMBER

1

8

9

6

7

10

11

4

5

2

3

5600387

5575111

5620141

5575112

5565350

5535357

5530756

5530030

5215387

5502300

5701716

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DESCRIPTION

XPR-10 OFF SIDE POST WELDMENT

XPR-9S/10 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY

XPR-9/10 CABLE SHEAVE PIN WELDMENT

GP/PCL/XPR/PL-7000 SAFETY SHEAVE 1 C

GP/PCL/XPR/PL-7000 SAFETY SHEAVE SPACER 1 C

NUT M6 x 1.0 NL

HHB M6 x 1 x 25

HHB M6 x 1 x 8

XPR-10/10A LIFT HEAD ASSEMBLY

CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Ø2.0 x 69

XPR LIGHT DUTY CYLINDER STOPPER

QTY REV

1 F

1 F

1 F

1

1

1

1

1

1

-

-

-

L

F

A

NAME DATE

DRAWN TM 08/30/2010

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED CA 02/18/2016

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR-10/10A OFF SIDE

POST ASSEMBLY

DWG. NO.

5215389

REV

P

SCALE: 1:22

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV

C

D

E

REVISION

DESCRIPTION

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

02/19/2016

8/10/2016

08/25/2016

TM

TM

TM

00750

00771

00777

1

3

5

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

ASSEMBLE ITEMS AS SHOWN

4

2

6

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5250036

5250037

5250038

5250039

5250040

5250048

5250049

ITEM NO. PART NUMBER

1

4

5

2

3

6

5715017

5540025

5746692

5540026

5746693

5601001

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

DRAWN

DESCRIPTION

ROUND LIFT PAD ADAPTER RUBBER PAD

S RING Ø35mm

INNER SCREW

S RING Ø45mm

ROUND LIFT PAD SCREW ADAPTOR

ROUND LIFT PAD ADAPTOR WELDMENT

NAME DATE

CHY 06/14/2015

QTY REV

1

2

1

1

1

1

D

--

B

--

D

C

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION TITLE:

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

SIZE

A

ROUND ADJUSTABLE

LIFT PAD ASSEMBLY

DWG. NO.

5215704

REV

E

SCALE: 1:3

SHEET 1 OF 1

3

1

REV

B

C

D

DESCRIPTION

REVISION

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

11/21/2014

05/14/2015

TM

TM

00673

00689

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS AND NEXT ASSEMBLY 11/24/2015

TM 00738

2

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5260559

5260560

5260561

5260562

ITEM NO PART NUMBER

1

2

3

5215388

5215389

5210211

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DRAWN

CHECKED

DESCRIPTION

XPR-10/10A POWER SIDE POST ASSEMBLY

XPR-10/10A OFF SIDE POST ASSEMBLY

XPR-10A TOP TROUGH ASSEMBLY

NAME DATE

TM 10/07/2014

QTY REV

1

1

1

P

P

B

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CA 02/23/2016

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR-10A LIFT

SUPERSTRUCTURE

DWG. NO.

5245044

REV

D

SHEET 1 OF 1

SCALE: 1:10

REV

B

C

D

REVISION

DESCRIPTION

UPDATED BOM REVISIONS

REPLACED 5900958 WITH 5900951, UPDATED

BOM REVISION

UPDATED BOM REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

03/22/2016 TM 00750

08/03/2016

08/25/2016

TM

TM

00771

00777

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

SEE SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS FOR FINAL PACKAGING

INSERT PARTS BAG INTO PARTS BOX FOR SHIPMENT

THREAD 5535358 WITH 5545342 ONTO CABLES FOR SHIPMENT

HOSES AND CABLES IN REPRESENTATIONAL FORM

FOR 5220116 SPECIFICATIONS REFER TO PART SPECIFICATION

FORM (*)5520116 QTY FOR REFERENCE ONLY

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5260560

5260562

ITEM

NO

PART

NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

1 5174518

2 5505116

XPR CLEARFLOOR PARTS BAG

XPR-9/10 LIFT HEAD PIN WELDMENT

3 5595073 XPR-10A CABLE ASSEMBLY Ø10 x 9999mm DBST

4 5595072 XPR-10A CABLE ASSEMBLY Ø10 x 10115mm DBST

6 5570017

7 5595047

2299mm SB

XPR HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSY Ø10 x 1219mm SB

XPR-10/10A Ø2.4 x 7747 SAFETY CABLE

8 5570058 XPR-10A HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSY Ø6.35 x 8090 SB

1

1

1

1

QTY REV

1

1

1

4

B

B

J

D

E

C

E

B

10 5210007

11 5210010

12 5715003

13 5215704

14 5601058

203mm DS

XPR POWER SIDE SAFEY ASSEMBLY

XPR OFF SIDE SAFETY WELDMENT

POWER UNIT VIBRATION DAMPENER

ROUND ADJUSTABLE LIFT PAD ASSEMBLY

XPR-10 SERIES POST ASSEMBLY LIFT HEAD FOOT

GUARD

TWO POST LIGHT DUTY BOLT ON ARM RESTRAINT

15 5736604

16 5600163

GEAR

XPR CLEARFLOOR POWER SIDE SAFETY COVER

17 5210009 XPR-9D/10/12/12FD/15/18C OFF SIDE SAFETY COVER

18 5746192

19 5545342

20 5535358

21 5540281

22 5746167

23 5716634

24 5550095

25 5530307

26 5525150

27 5525112

28 5520116

29 5905151

30 5900147

31 5900152

32 5900280

33 5900951

ARM ADAPTER, MEDIUM

WASHER M18 FLAT

NUT M18 x 2.5 NL

C RING Ø38mm OD 5103-150

DOUBLE THREADED ROD M10 x 1.5 x 275

XPR MICROSWITCH COVER, PLASTIC

FTG NPL -04 JIC x -04 JIC

AB 3/4" x 5"

SPDT MICRO SWITCH;25A@125VAC

MICRO SWITCH COVER-5PA2

14-4 SJO UL 62 CABLE 300vac

SAFETY TIPS CARD ALI-ST 90

SAFETY MANUAL ALI / SM 93-1

ALIGN OIM OPERATION INSPECTION &

MAINTENANCE

ALI/LP FRAME ENGAGING LIFTS GUIDE

XPR-10S SERIES INSTALLATION MANUAL

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

NAME DATE

DRAWN TM 12/14/2015

1

1

1

1

4

2

4

1

1

4

2

2

4

2

1

1

12

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

B

E

F

E

A

E

B

A

-

-

D

-

E

E

3635mm* -

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CHECKED DB 09/06/2016

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR-10AS PARTS BOX

DWG. NO.

5250039

SCALE: 1:35

REV

D

SHEET 1 OF 2

14

27

22

16

10

15

26

23

1 17

11

32

31

30

29

33

2

12

18

21 6

28

9

13

4

25

3

24

8

7

5

19

20

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

TITLE:

XPR-10AS PARTS BOX

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5250039

SCALE: 1:25

REV

D

SHEET 2 OF 2

REV

A

A-001

B

C

C-001

REVISION

DESCRIPTION

PRODUCTION RELEASE, DERIVED FROM 800135

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT WHERE USED,

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT WHERE USED

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLY

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

08/19/2009

08/26/2010

TM

TM

00293

00396

01/12/2012

06/25/2013

10/16/2014

TM

TM

TM

00490

00605

00663

ISOMETRIC VIEW

FOR REFERENCE ONLY

DO NOT SCALE

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

1.

MATERIAL:

EPDM CLOSED CELL SPONGE

1473

25

12.5

5210202

5210211

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DRAWN

NAME

TM

DATE

08/19/2009

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

TOLERANCES: MACHINE TO

0. = ±1.5

0.0 = ±0.5

0.00 = ±0.13

ANGULAR: MACHINE TO

0. = ±½ °

SURFACE FINISH 1.6 ISO Ra µm

FOR MACHINED SURFACES

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

CHECKED MR 10/22/2014

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

XPR STOP BAR CUSHION

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5300815

SCALE: 1:1

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

REV

C

SHEET 1 OF 1

ISOMETRIC VIEW

FOR REFERENCE ONLY

DO NOT SCALE

REV

D

E

F

REVISION

DESCRIPTION

UPDATED BOM REVISION

REPLACED SOC SCR .25x20x.5 WITH 5585388 TO

REFLECT INVENTORY, UPDATED STAMPED

INFORMATION

REPLACED -010 BUNA 70 WITH 5545104, TRU

ARC N5000-100 WITH 5540029, CUP SEAL UN

50.8 -42.86 WITH 5560032, WR 50.8 -44.4-

12.7POM WITH 5568018, WR 43.1-38.1-12.7 POM

WITH 5568019, RECO D-1500 WITH 5562009

ADDED FOR USE WITH TABLE, UPDATED BOM

REVISIONS

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

07/10/2012 TM 00534

11/20/2014

04/22/2016

TM

TS

00673

00745

7

A

3

B

1

2

3

SECTION A-A

DETAIL B

SCALE 2 : 1

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

1.

2.

GREASE SEALS PRIOR TO ASSEMBLY

PRESSURE TEST CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 100% AT 3,600 PSI. (NO LEAKS)

3.

MARK IN APPROXIMATE LOCATION WITH THE FOLLOWING

INFORMATION: MANUFACTURER

MONTH/YEAR

PART NUMBER

5

A

SHEET 1 & 2

SCALE 2 : 1

4

FOR USE WITH

XPR-9DS

XPR-10S

XPR-10AS

XPR-10S-168

XPR-10AS-LP

XPR-10LP

XPR-10AS-168

6

ITEM NO. PART NUMBER

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

5540029

5568018

5560032

5568019

5585388

5545104

5562009

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES

DRAWN

CHECKED

DESCRIPTION

SNAP RINGS

WR .125 x 2.00 x .500

PRU 188 x 1.625 x .250

WR .125 x 1.750 x .500

SHCS 1/4-20 x 1/2"

Ø6mm BONDED SEALING WASHER

WPR .187 x 1.50

NAME DATE

AC 05/20/2010

QTY.

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

REV

-

-

-

-

-

B

A

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CA 05/04/2016

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

TITLE:

CYLINDER ASSEMBLY

Ø2.0 x 69

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5502300

REV

F

SCALE: 1:1.25

SHEET 1 OF 2

REV

A

A-001

A-002

B

C

C-001

C-002

DESCRIPTION

REVISION

PRODUCTION RELEASE, DERIVED FROM 800399

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLY

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLY

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT WHERE USED,

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT WHERE USED,

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

08/27/2009

09/08/2010

04/18/2011

TM

TM

MT

00293

00396

00454

01/12/2012

06/21/2013

10/16/2014

11/24/2015

TM

TM

TM

TM

00490

00605

00663

00738

1219

3

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

1.

2.

FOR ITEM 1 SPECIFICATIONS REFER TO PART

SPECIFICATION FORM

(*)ITEM 1 QTY FOR REFERENCE ONLY

1 2

ITEM NO PART NUMBER

1

2

3

5570116

5550337

5550336

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5250039

5250040

5250041

5250042

5250043

5250044

5250045

5250046

5250047

5250048

5250049

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

TOLERANCES:

0. = ±1.5

0.0 = ±1.0

0.00 = ±0.25

0.000 = ±0.13

ANGULAR: MACH 2 °

SURFACE FINISH 1.6 ISO Ra µm

FOR MACHINED SURFACES

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

DRAWN

DESCRIPTION

Ø10 ID HYDRAULIC HOSE

FTG ELB -06 CRIMP x -06 JIC

FTG NPL -06 CRIMP x -06 JIC

NAME

TM

DATE

08/27/2009

CHECKED CA 02/22/2016

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR HYDRAULIC HOSE

ASSY Ø10 x 1219mm SB

DWG. NO.

5570017

SCALE: 1:2

QTY REV

1144mm* -

1

1

-

-

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

REV

C

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV DESCRIPTION

REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

A PRODUCTION RELEASE, DERIVED FROM 5570038 11/28/2014 TM 00673

B

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLY

12/01/2015 TM 00738

8090

1 2

3

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

1.

2.

FOR ITEM 1 SPECIFICATIONS REFER TO PART SPECIFICATION FORM

(*)ITEM 1 QTY FOR REFERENCE ONLY

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5250003

ITEM NO.

PART NUMBER

1

2

3

5570129

5550325

5550345

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

TOLERANCES:

0. = ±1.5

0.0 = ±1.0

0.00 = ±0.25

0.000 = ±0.13

ANGULAR: MACH 2 °

SURFACE FINISH 1.6 ISO Ra µm

FOR MACHINED SURFACES

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

DRAWN

CHECKED

DESCRIPTION

Ø6.4 ID HYDRAULIC HOSE

FTG NPL Ø1/4 CRIMP x -04 JIC

FTG ELB Ø1/4 CRIMP x -04 JIC

NAME DATE

TM 11/28/2014

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

CA 02/22/2016

QTY.

REV

8040mm* --

1

1

--

--

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

XPR-10A HYDRAULIC HOSE

ASSY Ø6.35 x 8090 SB

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5570058

SCALE: 1:2

REV

B

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV DESCRIPTION

REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

A PRODUCTION RELEASE, DERIVED FROM 5570176 10/07/2014 TM 00663

B

C

REPLACED 5570110 WITH 5570129 TO REFLECT

INVENTORY

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

11/21/2014

11/25/2015

TM

TM

00673

00738

1

203

2

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

1.

2.

FOR ITEM 1 SPECIFICATIONS REFER TO PART SPECIFICATION FORM

(*)ITEM 1 QTY FOR REFERENCE ONLY

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5240806

5250039

5250040

ITEM NO. PART NUMBER

1

2

5570129

5550325

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DRAWN

DESCRIPTION

Ø6.4 ID HYDRAULIC HOSE

FTG NPL Ø1/4 CRIMP x -04 JIC

NAME DATE

TM 10/07/2014

QTY.

137mm*

2

REV

--

--

SCALE: 1:2

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

TOLERANCES:

0. = ±1.5

0.0 = ±1.0

0.00 = ±0.25

0.000 = ±0.13

ANGULAR: MACH 2 °

SURFACE FINISH 1.6 ISO Ra µm

FOR MACHINED SURFACES

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

CHECKED CA 02/22/2016

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

XPR-10A HYDRAULIC

HOSE EXTENSION ASSY

Ø6.35 x 203mm DS

DWG. NO.

REV

A

5570065 C

SHEET 1 OF 1

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5570129

MRP Description:

1/4" HYDRAULIC HOSE 31CL-0400X

Date:

11/10/2015

ECO :

00734

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

1/4” HYDRAULIC HOSE

Detailed Description:

ONE or TWO BRAID STEEL WIRE HYDRAULIC HOSE

SIZE: 1/4” / 6.3mm I.D.

0.53” / 13.4mm O.D.

SPECS: 3000PSI OR 207 BAR WORKING PRESSURE

12000PSI OR 827 BAR MINIMUM BURST PRESSURE

2” / 50mm MIN BEND RADIUS

COLOR: BLACK

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor

1) PARKER

2)

Vendor Part # Contact #

387-4 02283962772

OR BENDPAK ENGINEERING APPROVED EQUIVALENT

Preferred Vendor

REV

C

D

D-001

E

E-001

DESCRIPTION

REVISION

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT WHERE USED,

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT WHERE USED,

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

REPLACED 5570110 WITH 5570129 TO REFLECT

INVENTORY

UPDATED NEXT ASSEMBLIES

DATE

02/07/2012

06/27/2017

10/16/2014

11/20/2014

11/24/2015

EDITED BY ECO#

TM

TM

TM

TM

TM

00490

00605

00663

00673

00738

2299

3

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

1.

2.

FOR ITEM 1 SPECIFICATIONS REFER TO PART

SPECIFICATION FORM

(*)ITEM 1 QTY FOR REFERENCE ONLY

1 2

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5250039

5250040

5250041

5250042

5250043

5250044

5250045

5250046

5250047

5250048

5250049

ITEM NO PART NUMBER

1

2

3

5570129

5550325

5550345

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DRAWN

DESCRIPTION

Ø6.4 ID HYDRAULIC HOSE

FTG NPL Ø1/4 CRIMP x -04 JIC

FTG ELB Ø1/4 CRIMP x -04 JIC

NAME DATE

GJ 10/13/2008

QTY REV

2249mm* --

1

1

--

--

SCALE: 1:2

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

TOLERANCES:

0. = ±1.5

0.0 = ±1.0

0.00 = ±0.25

0.000 = ±0.13

ANGULAR: MACH 2 °

SURFACE FINISH 1.6 ISO Ra µm

FOR MACHINED SURFACES

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

CHECKED CA 02/22/2016

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR CLEARFLOOR

HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSY

Ø6.35 x 2299mm SB

DWG. NO.

REV

5570832

E

SHEET 1 OF 1

REV DESCRIPTION

REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

A PRODUCTION RELEASE, DERIVED FROM 5600425 06/22/2015 JM 00708

B

C

REPLACED (1) 5736905 WITH 5601025

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

UPDATED BOM REVISION

08/11/2015

03/22/2016

JM

TM

00718

00750

ISOMETRIC VIEW

FOR REFERENCE ONLY

DO NOT SCALE

4

6

2 3

7

7

5

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

BREAK AND DEBURR ALL SHARP EDGES 0.3mm

REMOVE ALL WELD SPLATTER

MASK ALL THREADED HOLES AND BORES

DIMENSIONS SHOWN ARE AFTER PAINTING

PAINT BENDPAK YELLOW

5620324 & 5620367 MUST SLIDE FREELY

7.

WELD 5601025 TO 5620324 AFTER INSTALLING 5620325

THROUGH 5620367 AS SHOWN.

1

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5215284

ITEM

NO

PART

NUMBER

DESCRIPTION QTY REV

1 5620366 XPR-10A TRIPLE OUTER SQUARE TUBE WELDMENT (450mm) 1 D

2 5620367

XPR-10A TRIPLE MIDDLE SQUARE TUBE WELDMENT

(450mm)

1 D

3 5620324

4 5701153

5 5701068

6 5736286

7 5601025

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

TOLERANCES:

0. = ±1.5

0.0 = ±0.5

ANGULAR: 0. = 2 °

SURFACE FINISH 1.6 ISO Ra µm

FOR MACHINED SURFACES

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

XPR-10A LOW PROFILE TRIPLE INNER SQUARE TUBE

WELDMENT (450mm)

XPR-9/10 ARM EAR

XPR-9/10 BOLT ON EAR PLATE

XPR 9/10 TRIPLE ARM SUPPORT

ARM ADAPTOR 57mm WIDE WELDMENT

NAME DATE

DRAWN

CHECKED

JM

CA

06/22/2015

04/26/2016

1

1

1

1

1

A

D

E

C

B

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

TELESCOPING ARM WELDMENT

SIZE

A

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE TRIPLE

DWG. NO.

5600994

SCALE: 1:5

REV

C

SHEET 1 OF 3

REV DESCRIPTION

REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

A PRODUCTION RELEASE, DERIVED FROM 5600068 06/21/2013 JM 00708

B

C

REPLACED (1) 5736906 WITH 5601025

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

UPDATED BOM REVISION

08/12/2015

03/22/2016

JM

TM

00718

00750

7

ISOMETRIC VIEW

FOR REFERENCE ONLY

DO NOT SCALE

3

6

4

5

2 7

1

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

BREAK AND DEBURR ALL SHARP EDGES 0.3mm

REMOVE ALL WELD SPLATTER

DIMENSIONS SHOWN ARE AFTER PAINTING

PAINT BENDPAK YELLOW

MASK ALL THREADED HOLES AND BORES BEFORE PAINTING

5620325 MUST SLIDE FREELY

7.

WELD 5601025 TO 5620325 AFTER INSTALLING 5620325

THROUGH 5620354 AS SHOWN.

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5215285

ITEM

NO

PART

NUMBER

DESCRIPTION QTY REV

1 5620354

XPR-10A TWO-STAGE OUTER ARM TUBE WELDMENT

(882mm)

1 D

2 5620325 XPR-10A LOW PROFILE INNER ARM WELDMENT (752mm) 1 A

3 5701153

4 5701068

5 5736283

6 5746671

7 5601026

XPR-9/10 ARM EAR

XPR-9/10 BOLT ON EAR PLATE

XPR-9/9D/10 EXTRA LONG ARM SUPPORT

XPR LOW PROFILE GEAR SUPPORT

ARM ADAPTOR 58mm WIDE WELDMENT

1 D

1 E

1 D

1 B

1 B

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

NAME DATE

DRAWN

CHECKED

JM

CA

06/23/2015

04/26/2016

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

TOLERANCES:

0. = ±1.5

0.0 = ±0.5

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION TITLE:

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE

LONG ARM WELDMENT, L.H.

ANGULAR: 0. = 2 °

SURFACE FINISH 1.6 ISO Ra µm

FOR MACHINED SURFACES

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5600995

SCALE: 1:6

REV

C

SHEET 1 OF 3

ISOMETRIC VIEW

FOR REFERENCE ONLY

DO NOT SCALE

3

6

4

5

REV DESCRIPTION

REVISION

DATE EDITED BY ECO#

C-001

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING,

UPDATED BOM REVISION

UPDATED OVERALL DIMENSION pg 2 06/30/2016 TM

00750

00767

7

2 7

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

BREAK AND DEBURR ALL SHARP EDGES 0.3mm

REMOVE ALL WELD SPLATTER

MASK ALL THREADED HOLES AND BORES

DIMENSIONS SHOWN ARE AFTER PAINTING

PAINT BENDPAK YELLOW

5620325 MUST SLIDE FREELY

7.

WELD 5601026 TO 5620325 AFTER INSTALLING 5620325

THROUGH 5620354 AS SHOWN.

1

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5215286

ITEM

NO

PART

NUMBER

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DESCRIPTION QTY REV

1 5620354

XPR-10A TWO-STAGE OUTER ARM TUBE WELDMENT

(882mm)

1 D

2 5620325 XPR-10A LOW PROFILE INNER ARM WELDMENT (752mm) 1 A

3 5701153

4 5701068

5 5736283

6 5746671

7 5601026

XPR-9/10 ARM EAR

XPR-9/10 BOLT ON EAR PLATE

XPR-9/9D/10 EXTRA LONG ARM SUPPORT

XPR LOW PROFILE GEAR SUPPORT

ARM ADAPTOR 58mm WIDE WELDMENT

NAME DATE

1 D

1 E

1 D

1 B

1 B

DRAWN

CHECKED

JM

DB

06/23/2015

07/01/2016

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

TOLERANCES:

0. = ±1.5

0.0 = ±0.5

ANGULAR: 0. = 2 °

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION TITLE:

XPR-10AS LOW PROFILE

LONG ARM WELDMENT, R.H.

SURFACE FINISH 1.6 ISO Ra µm

FOR MACHINED SURFACES

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

SIZE

A

DWG. NO.

5600996

SCALE: 1:6

REV

C

SHEET 1 OF 3

B

DESCRIPTION

REVISION

DATE

C

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT WHERE USED

UPDATED TITLE TO REFLECT MARKETING

06/03/2010

11/23/2015

230

110

25

TM

TM

16

00367

00738

ISOMETRIC VIEW

FOR REFERENCE ONLY

DO NOT SCALE

20

2 PL

25 TYP

3.0

30°

DETAIL A

SCALE 1 : 3

R1.5

12

30° TYP

32

4 PL

3 MAX

6 PL

22

6 PL

161

76

2 PL

101

NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.

1.

2.

3.

BREAK AND DEBURR ALL SHARP EDGES 0.3mm

MATERIAL:

HR ASTM A36 OR Q235 GB/T 700

FLAME CUT EDGES PERMISSABLE

A

190

2 PL

76

2 PL

483

127

109 150 109

32

2 PL

NEXT ASSEMBLY

5620352

432

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

DRAWN

NAME

TM

DATE

08/19/2009

DIMENSIONS ARE IN MM

TOLERANCES: MACHINE TO

0 = ±1.5

0.0 = ±0.5

0.00 = ±0.13

ANGULAR: MACHINE TO

0. = ±½ °

SURFACE FINISH 1.6 Ra µm

FOR MACHINED SURFACES

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED

CHECKED CA 02/08/2016

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS

THE SOLE PROPERTY OF

BENDPAK INC.

ANY

REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT

THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF

BENDPAK INC.

IS

PROHIBITED.

TITLE:

SIZE

A

XPR-10 BASE PLATE

DWG. NO.

5736296

SCALE: 1:5

1645 LEMONWOOD DR.

SANTA PAULA, CA 93060

REV

C

SHEET 1 OF 1

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5900147

MRP Description:

SAFETY MANUAL ALI / SM 93-1

Date:

12/28/2010

ECO :

00431

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

ALI SAFETY MANUAL

Detailed Description:

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor

1)

Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5900152

MRP Description:

ALIGN OIM OPERATION INSPECTION &

MAINTENANCE

Date:

12/28/2010

ECO :

00431

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

ALI OPERATION INSPECTION & MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Detailed Description: f

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor

1)

Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5900280

MRP Description:

ALI/LP FRAME ENGAGING LIFTS GUIDE

Date:

12/28/2010

ECO :

00431

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

ALI LIFTING GUIDE

Detailed Description:

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor

1)

Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5900951

MRP Description:

XPR-10S SERIES INSTALLATION MANUAL

Date:

09/08/2016

ECO :

000776 PRE A

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

INSTALLATION MANUAL

Detailed Description:

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor

1)

Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5905109

MRP Description:

WARNING ALI/WL 101

Date:

06/18/2013

ECO :

00605

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

ALI 2 POST SAFETY STICKER KIT

Detailed Description:

SIZE: 14” L x 8.5” W (356mm x 216mm)

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

1)

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5905151

MRP Description:

SAFETY TIPS CARD ALI-ST 90

Date:

12/28/2010

ECO :

00431

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

ALI SAFETY TIPS

Detailed Description:

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor

1)

Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5905177

MRP Description:

TO PROLONG LIFT OF TWO

Date:

06/18/2013

ECO :

00605

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

RED CYLINDER WARNING

Detailed Description:

SIZE: 3” L x 1.75” W (76mm x 44mm)

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

1)

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5905311

MRP Description:

BENDPAK LABEL; 4 x 38" WHITE INK

Date:

05/13/2015

ECO :

00689

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

BENDPAK LABEL

Detailed Description:

SIZE: 38” L x 4.25” W (965mm x 108mm)

Material: Yellow Represents Clear Adhesive PET

Size: 4.25”W x 38”H

Thickness: 4 Mil

Finish: Polished

Ink: U.V. protected, Opaque White

Print Process: Silk Screen, 85 line-screen (Opaque White ink, clear adhesive PET will fill in blank areas.)

Lamination: Clear-gloss over-laminate for abrasion, chemical, and ultra violet protection

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

1)

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5905403

MRP Description:

MAX CAP DANGER 10K

Date:

06/21/2013

ECO :

00605

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

LIFT CAPACITY STICKER

Detailed Description:

SIZE: 3.25” L x 4.5” W (82mm x 114mm)

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

1)

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5905465

MRP Description:

MANUFACTURER LABEL

Date:

05/07/2013

ECO :

00593

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

MANUFACTURER LABEL

Detailed Description:

SIZE: 5.125” L x 5.125” W (130mm x 130mm)

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

1)

RT SPECI ON FORM

BENDPAK Num

5555

MRP Descri ption:

2-PO

Date:

06/1 8/2013

ECO :

0060

cification

Applica

2-POST

Detailed ation:

T SAFETY D ECAL

SIZE: 28.

5” L x 4” W (

2. Vend on dor

1)

Vendo r Part # Cont tact # P

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5905940

MRP Description:

PRODUCT DATA LABEL

Date:

05/06/2013

ECO :

00593

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

PRODUCT DATA LABEL

Detailed Description:

SIZE: 2.3” L x 4.5” W (58mm x 114mm)

2. Vendor Information

Approved Vendor Vendor Part # Contact # Preferred Vendor

1)

PART SPECIFICATION FORM

BENDPAK Number:

5905950

MRP Description:

2015_SERIAL_TAG-A-5905950

Date:

11/06/2015

ECO :

00738

1. Engineering Specification

Application:

DATA SERIAL TAG 2 POST CE

Detailed Description:

SIZE: 3.48” L x 3.50” W

(88.4mm x 88.9mm)

2. Vendor Information (Or for Reference)

1)

2)

Approved Vendor Vendor Part # Contact #

OR BENDPAK ENGINEERING APPROVED EQUIVALENT

Preferred Vendor

advertisement

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement