York Fitness heritage G102 multigym Owner's Manual

Add to My manuals
34 Pages

advertisement

York Fitness heritage G102 multigym Owner's Manual | Manualzz

heritage G102 multigym

owner’s manual

04/11/2008

Congratulations

on purchasing a Multigym from York Fitness. You have chosen a high quality, safe and innovative piece of equipment that will assist you in achieving your personal fitness goals.

This Owner’s Manual forms an essential part of your training equipment, so please take the time to read it to ensure you get the most out of using your new multigym.

CONTENTS

01

02 - 23

General warnings and maintenance advice

Assembly Instructions

Explained as a series of steps, with each step containing:

Pictures, descriptions and quantities of the parts required

Notes

Diagram showing how the parts fit together

24 – 25 User Instructions

Explains (with diagrams and notes) how to use the following features of your multigym:

How to fold the bench section for storage

Doubling the resistance by using the Ratio Adjustment Pin

Weight Locking Collar

Using the leg extension

26 – 29 Exploded Diagrams

30 – 31 Parts List

You will need to refer to this list if you contact York to request any missing parts

32 – 33 Warranty Information

Contains your Warranty Terms and a registration form that must be completed and returned to your local York dealer

CUSTOMER SUPPORT

Should you require any assistance regarding this product please contact us using the details on the opposite page, and have the following information to hand:

Serial / batch number – found on the following sticker, located on the metal frame

YORK BARBELL

YORK G505 MULTI-GYM

Max. User Weight: 125kg

EN 957-1 & 2

CLASS H www.yorkfitness.com

Original purchase date

Information about the place and conditions of use of the product

Precise description of the issue / defect.

For further details on York Fitness and general information about health, exercise and using fitness equipment, please visit our website at

www.yorkfitness.com

HERITAGE G102 MULTIGYM / 3

42

STEP

1

6

C

40

42

40

42

40

40

69

40

69

1

Parts needed for this Step: x1

6 x1

2

5 x1 x1

40 x8

M10 x 23mm washer

42 x5

M10 Nyloc

69 x3

M10 x 60mm HH Bolt

102 x2

M10 x 70mm carriage Bolt

INFORMATION

We recommend you have someone assist you in lifting and assembling your gym

Follow these steps carefully and it will make it easier to assemble your gym

Only half tighten bolts/nuts unless otherwise stated

5

NOTES

Follow steps A, B & C for ease of assembly

102

B

2

A

1

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 02

STEP

2

NOTES

Follow steps A, B & C for ease of assembly

Use correct number of washers (40)

Parts needed for this Step:

3 x1

4

7 x1 x2

40 x10

M10 x 23mm Washer

42 x4

M10 Nyloc

45 x2

M10 x 75mm Carriage Bolt

67 x4

L = 12mm Bush

71 x2

M10 x 70mm HH Bolt

4

7

C

A

45

42

40

40

B

67

3

42

40

67

40

71

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 03

30

29

31

STEP

3

81

82

Parts needed for this Step:

27 x2

!

63.5mm Rubber Bumper

80 x1

M12 x 112mm Ball Lock Pin

29

30 x9 x1

81 x1

Lock Collar

82 x1

M6 x 10mm Screw

31 x1

NOTES

Fit weights (29) one at a time and alternate the direction the caps face with the bottom plate cap on the near side as illustrated

Apply weight labels into recess of alternate weights starting with 50kg on bottom as illustrated.

80

27

WEIGHT LABEL

(not to scale)

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 04

STEP

42

4

40

66

40

NOTES

Please use correct number of washers

(40) at rear of weight tubes

Parts needed for this Step:

8 x1

40 x14

M10 x 23mm Washer

42 x6

M10 Nyloc

46 x2

M10 x 55mm Carriage Bolt

66 x4

L = 6mm Bush

65 x2

M10 x 55mm HH Bolt

74 x2

M10 x 58mm HH Bolt

42

8

40

40

42

40

66

42

40

74

40

46

65

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 05

STEP

5

42

40

35

34

42

40

35

40

73

72

Parts needed for this Step:

34 x4

35 x6

40 x6

M10 x 23mm Washer

42 x4

M10 Nyloc

47 x2

M10 x 50mm Carriage Bolt

72 x1

M10 x 82mm HH Bolt

73 x1

M10 x 80mm HH Bolt

FITS ON FAR SIDE

AS SHOWN

34

35

NOTES

Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel

Covers

!!!

!

" #

Ensure that cables are located in the grooves when they enter/exit the pulley

47

42

40

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 06

STEP

6

NOTES

Please note correct position of Pulley

Wheel Covers

Parts needed for this Step:

34 x2

35 x4

40 x2

M10 x 23mm Washer

42 x2

M10 Nyloc

47 x2

M10 x 50mm Carriage Bolt

35

34

47

40 42 42 40

35

47

34

FRONT VIEW

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 07

STEP

7

42

40

34

NOTES

Please note correct position of Pulley

Wheel Covers

47

Parts needed for this Step:

10 x1

34 x3

35 x2

40 x6

M10 x 23mm Washer

41 x2

M10 x 65mm Carriage Bolt

42 x5

M10 Nyloc

47 x2

M10 x 50mm Carriage Bolt

67 x2

L = 12mm Bush

70 x1

M10 x 65mm HH Bolt

47

40

41

42

10

67

70

40

42

40

67

34

35

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 08

STEP

8

NOTES

Do not over-tighten part (76)

Parts needed for this Step:

9 x1

13 x1

40 x2

M10 x 23mm Washer

42 x2

M10 Nyloc

43 x2

M10 x 60mm Carriage Bolt

76 x1

M12 x 72mm Hex head Bolt

77 x2

M12 x 25mm Washer

78 x1

M12 Nyloc

42

40

9

43

78

77

13

77

76

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 09

STEP

9 NOTES

This assembly stage may require two people

Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel

Covers

Parts needed for this Step:

20 x2

34 x1

35 x2

40 x4

M10 x 23mm Washers

70 x2

M10 x 65mm Hex Head Bolt

42 x2

M10 Nyloc

68 x2

L = 8.5 Bush

42

40

68

20

34

35

68

40

70

20

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 10

STEP

10

NOTES

Fully tighten Screws (92) before fitting parts (11) and

(12)

Lubricate (11) and (12) with furniture polish before fitting part (25)

11 x1

Parts needed for this Step:

87 x2

M8 x 28mm Washer

88 x1

12 x1

89 x1

25 x2

86 x2

M8 x 20mm Allen Head Bolt

92 x4

M4 x 10mm Cross Head Screw

88

92

89

12

25

11

25

87

86

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 11

33

35

Parts needed for this Step: x1

M10 x 25mm Ball Lock Pin

34 x1 x2

42 x1

M10 Nyloc

47 x1

M10 x 50mm Carriage Bolt

54 x1

36 x1

Cable with SMALL RED BALL

40 x1

M10 x 23mm Washer

95 x1

M12 x 38mm Washer

NOTES

Secure ball end of cable first, then use bolt end to route cable as shown

Screw bolt end of cable (36) about halfway into stem (29), ensuring washer (95) is in place. This can be used to make slight adjustments to cable tension later, secure by tightening lock nut

Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel Covers

START

HERE

36

STEP

35

33

11

34

42

47

54

40

95

ASSEMBLED

RATIO

BRACKET

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 12

STEP

12

NOTES

Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel

Covers

Screw bolt end of cable

(37) about halfway into

Ratio Bracket (54)

This can be used to make slight adjustments later

Parts needed for this Step:

34 x2

35 x4

42

47 x3

M10 Nyloc

x2

M10 x 50mm Carriage Bolt

55 x2

37 x1

Cable with large ball & bolt

40 x4

M10 x 23mm Washer

71 x1

M10 x 70mm HH Bolt

PASS CABLE

THROUGH

METAL HOOP

37

START HERE

35

34

35

34

42

47

55

40

FULLY

ASSEMBLED

40

42

47

55

42

71

40

MOUNT BRACKET ON

NEAR SIDE OF STABILISER

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 13

Parts needed for this Step:

34 x1

35 x2

42

47 x3

M10 Nyloc

x1

M10 x 50mm carriage Bolt

58 x1

38 x1

Cable (no ball fitted) Short

40 x5

M10 x 23mm Washer

75 x2

M10 x 25mm HH Bolt

NOTES

Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel

Covers

Route cable as shown

Fit parts group A followed by group B

STEP

13

FULLY

ASSEMBLED

42 40

58

40

75

42

40

47

34

42

40

B

75

35

A

38

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 14

STEP

14

NOTES

Please note correct position of Pulley

Wheel Covers

Route cable as shown

34

35

39

Parts needed for this Step: x2 x4

Cable (no Ball Fitted) Long

40 x1 x1

M10 x 23mm Washer

42 x1

M10 Nyloc

46 x1

M10 x 55mm Carriage Bolt

47 x1

M10 x 50mm carriage Bolt

56 x1

HOOK

CABLE HERE

35

47

34

56

34

40

42

46

39

35

NYLOC & WASHER

FITTED IN NEXT STEP

FULLY

ASSEMBLED

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 15

Parts needed for this Step:

40 x2

M10 x 23mm Washer

42 x1

M10 Nyloc

57 x1

Cable with large ball & eyelet

NOTES

Route cable as shown

STEP

15

START HERE

57

40 42

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 16

STEP

16

14 x1

Parts needed for this Step:

15

40 x1 x1

M10 x 23mm washer

41 x1

M10 x 65mm carriage Bolt

42 x1

M10 Nyloc

44 x1

M12 x 65mm Hex Head Bolt

77 x2

M12 x 25mm washer

78 x1

M12 Nyloc

90 x1

M10 x 65mm Thread Lock Pin

78

77

77

44

90

42

40

14

15

41

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 17

STEP

17

NOTES

Please note correct position of Pulley Wheel

Covers

16 x1

Parts needed for this Step:

42 x3

M10 Nyloc

34

35 x1 x2

40 x4

M10 x 23mm Washer

43 x2

M10 x 60mm Carriage Bolt

68 x2

L = 8.5mm Bush

69 x1

M10 x 60mm HH Bolt

35

34

68

40

69

42

40

68

43

16

40

42

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 18

STEP

18

79

78

77

NOTES

Please note correct position of Pulley

Wheel Covers

17 x1

Parts needed for this Step:

68 x2

L = 8.5mm Bush

69 x1

M10 x 60mm HH Bolt

34 x1

76 x1

M12 x 72mm HH Bolt

35

40 x2 x2

M10 x 23mm washer

42 x1

M10 Nyloc

77 x2

M12 x 25mm Washer

78 x1

M12 Nyloc

79 x2

M12 Bolt Cap

77

76

79

TIGHTEN BOLT

BEFORE FITTING

CAP (DO NOT

OVER-TIGHTEN)

17

68

40

69

42

40

68

34

35

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 19

STEP

19

NOTES

Route cable as shown

Parts needed for this Step:

21 x1

40 x1

M10 x 23mm Washer

59 x1

Cable with large ball & eyelet

75 x1

M10 x 25mm HH Bolt

84 x2

M8 x 20mm Washer

85 x2

M8 x 60mm HH Bolt

93 x1

M10 Wing Nut

85

84

21

85

84

93

40

59

START HERE

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 20

75

STEP

20

Parts needed for this Step:

19 x2

L = 412mm Tube

22 x1

24 x4

83 x2

M8 x 50mm HH Bolt

84 x2

M8 x 28mm Washer

22

19

24

84

83

24

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 21

STEP

21

18 x1

Parts needed for this Step:

84 x4

M8 x 20mm Washer

23 x1

32 x1

M10 x 65mm Ball Lock Pin

101 x4

M8 x 15mm Allen Head Bolt

23

101

84

18

32

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 22

STEP

22

NOTES

Go back and tighten all nuts & bolts before use

Parts needed for this Step:

61 x1

62 x3

63 x1

64 x1

64

62

62

61

63

62

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 23

USER INSTRUCTIONS

FOLDING BENCH

FOR STORAGE

3. Hold under rollers and push bench upwards

1. Un screw wing nut to release cable

2. Un screw and Remove

Threaded Pin

4. Refit Threaded Pin to secure in place

Ensure Threaded Pin passes through both bracket and metal loop before screwing in place

Folded

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 24

USER INSTRUCTIONS

Ratio Adjustment

For 1:1 ratio (max 50kg) remove pin from cable and place through bracket only

For 2:1 ratio (max 100kg) place pin through bracket and cable

Weight Lock

When in use loosen screw in

Locking Collar

so it moves up & down freely.

To prevent accidents when not in use ensure the

Weight Locking Collar

is secured .

Weight Label

=1:1 ratio

=2:1 ratio

Left Side

Snap hook

Chain

Ball Lock Pin

Lat & Low Pulley

Use chain to maximise distance of exercise

Clip Snap hook onto required chain link to attain desired start position

Leg extension

Remove Preacher Pad by removing pin

Remove chain

Proceed with exercise

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 25

EXPLODED-REAR

40

70

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 26

EXPLODED-MID

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 27

EXPLODED-FRONT

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 28

EXPLODED-CABLES

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 29

PARTS LIST

46

47

48

42

43

44

45

49

50

51

39

40

41

36

37

38

33

34

35

30

31

32

26

27

28

29

23

24

25

20

21

22

17

18

19

14

15

16

10

11

12

13

7

8

9

4

5

6

No.

Q'ty.

Part / Colour No

1

2

3

1

1

1

YKA00028b2

YKA00029b2

YKA00031b2

3

11

3

44

4

1

2

3

6

4

1

73

3

1

1

1

1

18

30

1

1

1

2

9

6

2

1

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

YKF50004b1

YKF50019c1

YKF10005

YKF10006

YKF20006b1

YKF20007b1

YKF40007

YKF40010

YKF40008

YKF40034

YKF10013z1

YKF10020z1

YKF10012z1

YKF10021z1

YKF10067z1

YKF10018z1

YKF10022z1

YKF10023z1

YKF20014b1

YKF20015b1

YKF20010b1

YKF20035b1

YKA00033b2

YKA00035b2

YKA00030b2

YKP00007c1

YKA00032b2

YKA00034b2

YKA00036b2

YKA00038g1

YKA00039g1

YKA00040b2

YKA00041b2

YKA00042b2

YKA00043b2

YKA00008b2

YKA00019b2

YKP00027b2

YKA00037g1

YKF30001s1

YKF30004s1

YKF30003s1

YKF30006b1

YKF30007b1

YKF20001b1

YKF20009b1

YKF20008b1

YKF50005b1

Part Description

Main Stabilizer Assembly - Right

Main Stabilizer Assembly - Left

Weight Tube Mount Assembly - Long

Rear Upright Assembly

Main Upright Assembly

Main Upper Assembly

Weight tube (Ø25 x 1768.2 x 2mm)

Rear Upper Assembly

Horizontal Pec Mount Assembly

Horizontal Press Stop Assembly

Pec Arm Assembly - Right

Pec Arm Assembly - Left

Upper Horizontal Press Assembly

Horizontal Bench Support Assembly

Front Leg Assembly

Front Foot Plate Assembly

Leg Extension Assembly

Preacher Curl Assembly

Foam Tube

Horizontal Press Arm Assembly

Upholstery - Main

Upholstery - Large

Upholstery - Shaped

Foam Roller - Standard / OD-90 x L-180mm

Foam Roller - Medium / OD-100 x L295mm

Handgrip (Standard) OD-31.8 x L-130mm

Rubber Bumper (OD-63.5 x ID-26 x L-25mm)

Rubber Stop (Ø25 x 8mm)

Vinyl Weight Plate - 5Kg

Vinyl Top Weight Plate - 3 Kg

Vinyl Weight Stack - Stem Assembly (50kg)

Ball Lock Pin (M10 x 65mm)

Ball Lock Pin (M10 x 25mm)

Pulley Wheel (Ø90mm)

Pulley Wheel Cover

Cable Assembly - Vinyl Weight Stack long

Cable Assembly - Lat long

Cable Assembly - Connect

Cable Assembly - Pec

Washer (M10 x OD-23mm)

Carriage Bolt (M10 x 65mm)

Nyloc Nut (M10)

Carriage Bolt (M10 x 60mm)

Carriage Bolt (M12 x 65mm)

Carriage Bolt (M10 x 75mm)

Carriage Bolt (M10 x 55mm)

Carriage Bolt (M10 x 50mm)

Square Flat Internal End Cap (SQ-45mm /1.5mm tube)

Square Flat Internal End Cap (SQ-50mm / 1.5mm tube)

Round Internal End Cap (Ø25.4mm)

Rectangle Flat Internal End Cap (25 x 50mm / 1.5mm tube)

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 30

PARTS LIST

No.

Q'ty.

Part / Colour No

52

53

54

8

4

1

YKF20013b1

YKF20011b1

YKA00066b2

97

98

99

93

94

95

96

100

101

102

90

91

92

87

88

89

84

85

86

81

82

83

77

78

79

80

74

75

76

71

72

73

68

69

70

65

66

67

61

62

63

64

58

59

60

55

56

57

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

4

2

1

2

4

2

1

1

8

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

6

3

2

3

2

3

1

1

6

5

5

2

4

6

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

2

1

1

YKF50016g1

YKF10049z1

YKF10066z1

YKF10015z1

YKF10043z1

YKF10046z1

YKF10014z1

YKF20029b1

YKF20028b1

YKF10052

YKF10048z1

YKF10050z1

YKF10053z1

YKF20026b1

YKF10025z1

YKF20035b1

YKF20032b1

YKF20037b1

YKF30009b1

YKF20038b1

YKF10062z1

YKF10019z1

YKA00045b2

YKA00015b2

YKF40009

YKA00046b2

YKF40011

YKF20039b1

YKF50015z1

YKF50013z1

YKA00018g1

YKA00017g1

YKF10038z1

YKF10001

YKF10003z1

YKF10002z1

YKF10036z1

YKF10035z1

YKF10034z1

YKF10057z1

YKF10032z1

YKF10037z1

YKF10040z1

YKF10058z1

YKF10016z1

YKF10011z1

YKF20025b1

YKF10045

Part Description

Square Flat Internal End Cap (SQ-38mm / 1.5mm tube)

Round Domed Internal End Cap (Ø38mm)

Ratio bracket Assembly - Long Loop

Single Angled Pulley Bracket Assembly

Double Pulley Bracket Assembly

Cable Assembly - Low Pull short

Single Adjustable Pulley Bracket Assembly

Cable Assembly - Low Pull Connect

Round Flat Internal End Cap (OD-38mm)

Chain

Snap Hook (Standard)

Low Pulley Bar Assembly

Lat Bar Assembly

Hex Head Bolt (M10 x 55mm)

Bush (OD-15.8 x ID-10.5 x L-6mm)

Bush (OD-15.8 x ID-10.5 x L-12mm)

Bush (OD-15.8 x ID-10.5 x L-8.5mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M10 x 60mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M10 x 65mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M10 x 70mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M10 x 82mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M10 x 80mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M10 x 58mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M10 x 25mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M12 x 72mm)

Washer (M12 x OD-25mm)

Nyloc Nut (M12)

Round Plastic Bolt Cap (M12 x OD-30mm)

Ball Lock Pin (M12 x 112mm)

Weight Lock Collar

Cross Head Screw (M6 x 10mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M8 x 50mm)

Washer (M8 x OD-20mm)

Hex Head Bolt (M8 x 60mm)

Allen Head Bolt (M8 x 20mm)

Washer (M8 x OD-28mm)

Cam Cover - Right

Cam Cover - Left

Thread Lock Pin (M10 x 65mm)

Cross Head Screw (M4 x 10mm)

Counter Sunk - Cross Head Screw (M4 x 10mm)

Wing Nut (m10)

Reducer Insert (45 > 38mm)

Washer (M12 x OD-40mm)

Rectangle Flat Internal End Cap (20 x 40mm)

Square Flat External End Cap (SQ-45mm)

Square Flat Internal End Cap (SQ-38mm / 2mm tube)

Rubber sleeve (L-80mm)

Stem End Cap

Allen Head Bolt (M8 x 15mm)

Carriage Bolt (M10 x 70mm)

SHOULD YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE REGARDING THIS PRODUCT PLEASE CONTACT YORK DIRECTLY

G505 / 31

your warranty

M

M

M

This product is supplied with a standard warranty as follows:

Lifetime frame

12 month other parts

12 months labour

This product is warranted for use in a home, personal, family or household environment

Please Note: Warranty details may vary from one market area to another

Warranty Terms

York Barbell Ltd. warrants that the Product you have purchased from an authorised York reseller is free from defects in materials and workmanship. The Warranty is valid subject to normal and reasonable use in the environment as described above, and correct assembly of the product during the warranty period. The warranty period extends to the original purchaser only. It is not transferable to anyone who subsequently purchases the Product from you.

The warranty excludes normal wear and tear on parts.

Your sales receipt, showing the date of purchase of the product, is your proof of the date of purchase.

This warranty becomes valid only if the Product is assembled / installed according to the instructions / directions included with the product.

This warranty does not extend to any product that has been damaged or rendered defective: (a) as a result of accident, misuse, abuse or lack of reasonable care; (b) by the use of parts not manufactured by York Barbell or sold by York Barbell; (c) by modification of the product; (d) as a result of service by anyone else other than York Barbell or an authorised York Barbell warranty service provider.

During the warranty period York Barbell will at no additional charge provide replacement part(s) or repair the product (at York Barbell’s option) if it becomes defective, malfunctions or otherwise fails to conform with this warranty under normal, non-commercial, personal, family or household use. In repairing the product, York Barbell may replace defective parts or at the option of York Barbell, use serviceable used parts that are equivalent to new parts in performance. All exchanged parts and products replaced under this warranty will become the property of

York Barbell. York Barbell reserves the right to change manufacturers of any part to cover any existing warranty.

If the product must be returned, you must return the Product or defective part to York Barbell in its original container (or equivalent) with

Proof of Purchase. Any evidence of alteration, erasing or forgery of proof of purchase documents will be cause to void this warranty. You must prepay any shipping charges and you are responsible for insuring any product or part that is returned. Should any product submitted for warranty service be found to be ineligible, an estimate of repair cost will be furnished and the repair will be made if requested, upon

York Barbell’s receipt of payment or acceptable arrangement of payment. Under no circumstances will returns be accepted without return authorisation by our Customer Service department.

To obtain warranty service you must provide the following information:

Name of Product, Product Code, Batch No, Date Purchased, and Nature of fault or part number required.

Neither dealer of this product nor any retail establishment selling this product has any authority to make any warranties or to promise remedies in addition to, or inconsistent with, those stated above. This warranty does not affect your statutory rights.

Please note that warranty terms may vary from one market area to another

HERITAGE G102 MULTIGYM / 34

13

advertisement

Key Features

  • - Multiple exercise options: bench press, squats, leg extensions, and more.
  • - Adjustable resistance: Using the Ratio Adjustment Pin, you can double the resistance for more challenging workouts.
  • - Durable construction: The multigym is made of high-quality materials, ensuring stability and longevity.
  • - Compact design: It can be folded for easy storage.
  • - Includes a weight locking collar for added safety during exercises.

Related manuals

Frequently Answers and Questions

How does the Ratio Adjustment Pin work?
The Ratio Adjustment Pin allows you to double the resistance by engaging more weight plates.
How do I fold the bench section for storage?
Refer to the User Instructions section of the manual for detailed instructions on folding the bench.
What is the maximum user weight capacity?
The maximum user weight capacity is 125kg.
Download PDF

advertisement