2 ton tripod under hoist stand owners manual specifications kti61002

2 ton tripod under hoist stand owners manual specifications kti61002
KTI61002
2 TON TRIPOD UNDER HOIST STAND
OWNERS MANUAL
SPECIFICATIONS
Capacity.................................................................................. 2 Ton
Overall Height (closed)...............................................................49"
Overall Height (raised)........................................................ 79-3/4"
Shipping Weight..............................................................39.65 Lbs.
KTI61002
7/2/14
WARNING INFORMATION
This is the safety alert symbol. It is used to alert you to
potential personal injury hazards. Obey all safety messages
that follow this symbol to avoid possible injury or death.
WARNING
WARNING: Indicates a hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, could result in death
or serious injury.
IMPORTANT: READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE OPERATING
BEFORE USING THIS DEVICE, READ THIS MANUAL COMPLETELY AND THOROUGHLY, UNDERSTAND ITS OPERATING
PROCEDURES, SAFETY WARNINGS AND MAINTENANCE REQUIREMENTS.
It is the responsibility of the owner to make sure all personnel read this manual prior to using the device. It is also the responsibility
of the device owner to keep this manual intact and in a convenient location for all to see and read. If the manual or product labels are
lost or not legible, contact K-Tool International for replacements. If the operator is not fluent in English, the product and safety instructions
shall be read to and discussed with the operator in the operator's native language by the purchaser/owner or his designee, making sure
that the operator comprehends its contents.
THE NATURE OF HAZARDOUS SITUATIONS
WARNING
The use of portable automotive lifting and support devices is subject to certain hazards that cannot be prevented by mechanical means,
but only by the exercise of intelligence, care, and common sense. It is therefore essential to have owners and personnel involved in the
use and operation of the equipment who are careful, competent, trained, and qualified in the safe operation of the equipment and its
proper use. Examples of hazards are dropping, tipping or slipping of loads caused primarily by improperly secured loads, overloading,
off-centered loads, use on other than hard level surfaces, and using equipment for a purpose for which it was not designed.
METHODS TO AVOID HAZARDOUS SITUATIONS
WARNING
• Read, study, understand, and follow all instructions before operating this device.
• This stand is intended to assist in supporting under vehicle components, not the vehicle.
• Inspect the stand before each use. Do not use if damaged, altered, modified, in poor condition, or has loose or missing hardware
or components. Take corrective action before using the stand.
• Do not use beyond rated capacity. Do not shock load.
• Use stands in pairs to stabilize the vehicle before starting repairs.
• Use only on a hard level surface.
• Wear eye protection that meets ANSI Z87.1 and OSHA standards (users and bystanders).
• Adequately support the vehicle before starting repairs.
• Center load on saddle. Do not use ends of saddle to support load.
• Be sure vehicle, vehicle component and stand are stable before performing any work.
• This product may contain one or more chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other
reproductive harm. Wash hands thoroughly after handling.
• Failure to heed these warnings may result in personal injury and/or property damage.
CONSEQUENCES OF NOT AVOIDING HAZARDOUS SITUATIONS
WARNING
Failure to read this manual completely and thoroughly, failure to understand its OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS, SAFETY WARNINGS,
MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS and comply with them, and failure to comply with the METHODS TO AVOID HAZARDOUS
SITUATIONS could cause accidents resulting in serious or fatal personal injury and/or property damage.
KTI610022
7/2/14
SETUP INSTRUCTIONS
This is the safety alert symbol used for the SETUP INSTRUCTIONS section of this manual to alert you to potential personal
injury hazards. Obey all instructions to avoid possible injury or death.
Refer to parts breakdown on page 5:
1. Attach legs (#12) to connecting plate (#9) using hex bolts (#8), washers (#10) and nuts (#11). Do not tighten the hardware.
2. Attach the small braces (#22) to the positioning plate (#23) using the hex bolts (#8), washers (#10) and nuts (#11). Do not tighten.
Attach the other ends of the small braces (#22) to the legs (#12) using the bolts (#15), washers (#14) and nuts (#13). Do not tighten.
3. Attach the middle braces (#24) to the legs (#12) using the bolts (#16) and lock washers provided. Do not tighten.
4. Repeat step 3 but with the long braces (#25). Tighten all hardware mentioned in steps 1 through 4.
5. Insert the extension screw (#4) through the bottom opening of the post (#7) and turn the post at a downward angle so the screw
extends out the top of the post.
6. Fit the bearing assembly (#6) over the screw (#4) and then thread the adjusting handle (#5) onto the screw (#4).
7. Secure the saddle base (#3) to the top of the screw (#4) with the locking bolt (#17). Secure the saddle pad assy (#2) to the saddle
base (#3) with the four bolts (#1).
8.
Insert the entire post assembly through the top of the connecting plate (#9) and the positioning plate (#23). Secure the post
assembly to the tripod stand using the pin (#19) and R pin (#18). Insert the pin (#19) through the hole in the connecting plate (#9)
and any corresponding hole in the post (#7). Make sure the pin goes through both sides of the connecting plate (#9) and the post
(#7) before securing the pin (#19) with the R pin (#18).
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
This is the safety alert symbol used for the OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS section of this manual to alert you to potential personal injury hazards. Obey all instructions to avoid possible injury or death.
1. Make sure the vehicle is properly supported, stable and at the required work height before positioning the stand(s) under the
vehicle component to be supported.
2. Consult the lift and vehicle manufacturer for the proper positioning of the under hoist stands.
3. Once the stand(s) has been positioned properly under the vehicle, hold the stand's saddle in place with one hand while turning the
spin handle in a clockwise direction with the other hand. Remove the one hand from the stand's saddle when it comes close to
making contact with the vehicle.
4. Continue turning the stand's spin handle in a clockwise direction until it applies light pressure against the component. This
pressure should not exceed what is required to support the vehicle. Excessive pressure might cause the vehicle or its component
to become unstable.
5. Before removing the stand from the vehicle, make sure the vehicle is still properly positioned on the lift. Removal of the stand can
be accomplished by turning the spin handle in a counterclockwise direction until the stand's saddle is clear of the vehicle.
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE
This is the safety alert symbol used for the PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE section of this manual to alert you to
potential personal injury hazards. Obey all instructions to avoid possible injury or death.
1. Always store the stand in a well protected area where it will not be exposed to inclement weather, corrosive vapors, abrasive dust,
or any other harmful elements. The stand must be cleaned of water, snow, sand, grit, oil, grease or other foreign matter before using.
2. Use a general purpose grease to lubricate the extension screw.
3. Every stand owner is responsible for keeping the stand labels clean and readable. Use a mild soap solution to wash external
surfaces of the stand. If product labels are lost or not legible, contact an authorized K-Tool International repair center for
replacements.
4. Inspect the stands before each use. Do not use the stands if any component is cracked, broken or bent. Do not use the stand if
it has loose or missing hardware or components, or is modified in any way. Take corrective action before using the stand again.
Premature wearing or damage to components caused by loose or missing hardware is not eligible for warranty consideration.
KTI610023
7/2/14
Warranty handling procedures and guidelines for hd and xd lifting equipment
K-Tool International warrants that all jacks and service-related equipment will be free from defects in material and workmanship for a
period of 2 years following the original date of purchase. This warranty is extended to the original retail purchaser only. If any jack or
service-related item proves to be defective during this period, it will be replaced or repaired, at K-Tool International’s option, without
charge. This warranty does not apply to damage from accident, overload, misuse or abuse, nor does it apply to any equipment which
has been altered or used with special attachments other than those recommended. This warranty does not cover repairs made by
anyone who is not a K-Tool International Professional Lifting Equipment Authorized Repair Center.
All HD and XD jacks or service-related equipment will be replaced or repaired at K-Tool International’s option during the 2 year warranty
period.
During the 2 year warranty period, all alleged defective products must be shipped, freight prepaid, along with proof of date-of-purchase,
to your nearest K-Tool International Professional Lifting Equipment Authorized Warranty Center. Be certain to include your name,
address and phone number along with proof-of-purchase information, and a brief description of the alleged defect. The product will be
returned to the customer, freight prepaid.
Many alleged defectives may simply be handled by calling your nearest Service Center for parts. See pages 14 - 16 for a listing of
authorized warranty service centers.
In no event shall K-Tool International be liable for incidental or consequential damages. The liability on any claim for loss or damage
arising out of the sale, resale or use of a jack or related service equipment, shall in no event exceed the purchase price. SOME STATES
DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION
MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.
THIS WARRANTY IS THE SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE WARRANTY PROVIDED IN CONNECTION WITH THE SALE OF K-TOOL
INTERNATIONAL PROFESSIONAL LIFTING EQUIPMENT. ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF
MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, ARE EXCLUDED.
THIS WARRANTY GIVES YOU SPECIFIC LEGAL RIGHTS AND YOU MAY ALSO HAVE OTHER RIGHTS WHICH VARY FROM STATE
TO STATE.
KTI610024
7/2/14
KTI61002
2 TON TRIPOD UNDER HOIST STAND
PARTS BREAKDOWN
17
1
2
3
4
5
18
19
20
21
8
22
23
10
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
REF. # PART #
1
*
2
KT6100202
3
4
5
KT6100205
6 KT6100206
7 KT6100207
8
*
9
KT6100209
10
*
11
*
12 KT6100212
13
*
14
*
15
*
16
*
17
*
18
*
19 *
20
*
21 *
22
KT6100222
23
KT6100223
24
KT6100224
25
KT6100225
DESCRIPTION
Bolt (M6 x 10)
Saddle Pad Assy. (incl. #1-4, #17)
Saddle Base
Extension Screw
Spin Handle
Bearing
Post
Hex Bolt (M10 x 25)
Connecting Plate
Washer (M10)
Nut (M10)
Legs
Nut (M8)
Washer (M8)
Bolt (M8 x 16)
Bolt (M8 x 12)
Locking Bolt
R Pin
Pin
Locking Ring
Chain
Small Braces
Positioning Plate
Middle Braces
Long Braces
QTY.
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
6
3
3
3
3
12
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
* Available in Bolt Kit: KT61002BK.
Also available Label Kit: KT61002LK.
Only reference numbers identified by
part numbers are available separately.
11
24
25
16
16
KTI610025
7/2/14
KTI61002
SOPORTE ELEVADOR TIPO TRÍPODE DE 2 TONELADAS
MANUAL DEL PROPIETARIO
ESPECIFICACIONES
Capacidad.................................................................... 2 Toneladas
Altura global (cerrado)...............................................................49"
Altura global (levantado)..................................................... 79-3/4"
Peso de embarque.......................................................39.65 Libras
KTI610026
7/2/14
INFORMAciÓN de advertencia
Este símbolo indica una alerta de seguridad y se usa para
advertir sobre peligro de accidentes personales. Observe
todala información de seguridad que sigue a este símbolo
para evitar la posibilidad de que ocurran lesiones o muerte.
ADVERTENCIA
ADVERTENCIA: Indica una situación
peligrosa que si no se evita, puede
provocar la muerte o lesiones graves.
IMPORTANTE: LEA ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES ANTES DE USAR EL DISPOSITIVO
ANTES DE USAR ESTE DISPOSITIVO, LEA ESTE MANUAL DETENIDAMENTE. PROCURE ENTENDER SUS
PROCEDIMIENTOS OPERATIVOS, ADVERTENCIAS DE SEGURIDAD Y FORMA DE MANTENIMIENTO.
El propietario es responsable de asegurarse de que todo el personal lea este manual antes de usar el dispositivo. Asimismo, es
responsabilidad del propietario mantener este manual en buenas condiciones en una ubicación conveniente para su consulta. Si
el manual y las etiquetas del producto se pierden o no son legibles, comuníquese con K-Tool International por sus repuestos. El
comprador/propietario o una persona designada deberá leer y comentar el producto y las advertencias de seguridad en la lengua
materna del operario que no hable inglés fluido, a fin de asegurarse de que comprende el contenido.
NATURALEZA DE LAS SITUACIONES DE RIESGO
ADVERTENCIA
El uso de dispositivos de bomba de pie neumática/ hidráulica se halla sujeto a ciertos riesgos que no se pueden prever por medios
mecánicos, sino por la información, la diligencia y el sentido común. Por lo tanto, es esencial Si no se siguen las instrucciones, se
podrían ocasionar peligros, tales como la ruptura del fluido hidráulico presurizado de las mangueras o acoplamientos, así ocasionando
la pérdida de carga, la bajada no controlada o la caída de la carga. Las inclinaciones o resbalones de la carga son ocasionados
mayormente por el ensamble inadecuado y la sobrecarga y se pueden dar las cargas no centradas si no se siguen las instrucciones.
FORMAS DE EVITAR LAS SITUACIONES DE RIESGO
ADVERTENCIA
• Lea, estudie, comprenda y siga todas las instrucciones antes del uso.
• Esta base está destinada para asistir en el soporte de los componentes debajo del vehículo y no sobre el vehículo mismo.
• Inspeccione la base antes de cada uso. No la use si está dañada, cambiada, modificada, en pobres condiciones o si cuenta
con ferretería o componentes sueltas o faltantes. Tome acciones correctivas antes de usar la base.
• No la use más allá de su capacidad nominal. No hace la carga de choque.
• Use las bases en pares para estabilizar el vehículo antes de comenzar las reparaciones.
• Use sólo sobre una superficie dura y nivelada.
• Lleve puesto protección de ojos que cumpla con las normas de OSHA y ANSI Z87.1 (usuarios y espectadores).
• Soporte el vehículo adecuadamene antes de comenzar las reparaciones.
• Centre la carga en la silla. No use los extremos de la silla para soportar la carga.
• Asegúrese que el vehículo, el componente del vehículo y la base estén estables antes de realizar cualquier trabajo. • Este producto puede contener sustancias químicas consideradas por el Estado de California como causantes de cáncer, de
malformaciones congénitas u otros daños en el sistema reproductivo. Lávese bien las manos después de manipular el producto.
• Hacer caso omiso a estas advertencias puede ocasionar lesiones personales potenciales y/o daños a la propiedad.
CONSECUENCIAS DE NO PREVENIR LAS SITUACIONES DE RIESGO
ADVERTENCIA
Hacer caso omiso, al no leer este manual detenidamente y de forma completa, y no comprender sus INSTRUCCIONES DE
OPEARACIÓN, ADVERTENCIAS DE SEGURIDAD, INSTRUCCIONES DE MANTENIMIENTO y cumplir con ellas, y desatender
los MÉTODOS PARA EVITAR LAS SITUACIONES PELIGROSAS podría ocasionar accidentes, resultando en lesiones personales
serias o fatales y/o daños a la propiedad. KTI610027
7/2/14
INSTRUCCIONES DE MONTAJE
Este símbolo indica una alerta de seguridad y se utiliza en la parte de este manual que versa sobre las INSTRUCCIONES
DE MONTAJE, con el fin de advertir sobre los peligros de accidentes personales. Observe todas las instrucciones para
evitar lesiones o peligros de muerte.
Consulte el desglose de partes en la página 5:
1. Sujete las patas (#12) al conectar la placa conectadora (#9) usando los pernos hexagonales (#8), las arandelas (#10) y las turecas
(#11). No apriete la ferretería.
2. Sujete las abrazaderas pequeñas (#22) a la placa de posicionamiento (#23) usando los pernos hexagonales (#8), arandelas (#10)
y tuercas (#11). No las apriete. Sujete los demás extremos de las abrazaderas pequeñas (#22) a las patas (#12) usando los pernos
(#15), arandelas (#14) y tuercas (#13). No apriete.
3. Sujete las abrazaderas centrales (#24) a las patas (#12) usando los pernos (#16) y arandelas de seguridad provistas. Do las apriete.
4. Repita el paso 3 pero con las abrazaderas largas (#25). Apriete toda la ferretería mencionada en los pasos 1 al 4.
5. Inserte un tornillo de extensión (#4) por la abertura inferior del poste (#7) y gire el poste en un ángulo hacia abajo con el fin de que
se extienda el tornillo por la parte superior del poste.
6. Encaje el conjunto de cojinetes (#6) sobre el tornillo (#4) y luego enrosque el mango de ajuste (#5) sobre el tornillo (#4).
7. Sujete la base de la silla (#3) a la parte superior del tornillo (#4) con el perno de sujeción (#17). Sujete el ensamble de la almohadilla
de la silla (#2) a la base de la silla (#3) con los cuatro pernos (#1).
8.
Inserte el conjunto completo del poste por la parte superior de la placa conectadora (#9) y la placa de ubicación (#23). Sujete el
ensamble del poste a la base del trípode usando el pasador (#19) y el pasador R (#18). Inserte el pasador (#19) por el agujero en
la placa conectadora (#9) y cualquier agujero correspondiente (#7). Asegúrese que el pasador pase por ambos lados de la placa
conectadora (#9) y el poste (#7) antes de sujetar el pasador (#19) con el pasador R (#18).
INSTRUCCIONES DE USO
Este símbolo indica una alerta de seguridad y se utiliza en la parte de este manual que versa sobre las INSTRUCCIONES
DE USO, con el fin de advertir sobre los peligros de accidentes personales. Observe todas las instrucciones para evitar
lesiones o peligros de muerte.
1. Asegúrese que el vehículo esté soportado adecuadamente, que esté estable y a la altura requerida de trabajo, antes de colocar
la(s) base(s) debjo del componente del vehículo a soportarse.
2. Consulte el fabricante de la grúa y del vehículo por la colocación adecuada de las bases soporte bajo montacargas.
3. Una vez que se hayan colocado adecudadente la(s) base(s) debajo del vehículo, sostenga la silla de la base con una mano,
mientras que se gire el mango de rotación en el sentido de las agujas del reloj con la otra mano. Quite la mano de la silla de la
base cuando ésta está al punto de hacer contacto con el vehículo.
4. Siga a girar el mango de rotación de la base en el sentido de las agujas del reloj hasta que se aplique una presión ligera contra el
componente. La presión no debe exceder la que se requiera para soportar el vehículo. Una presión excesiva puede ocasionar que
el vehículo o su componente se vuelva inestable.
5. Antes de extraer la base del vehículo, asegúrese que el vehículo esté colocado adecuadamente sobre el dispositivo de
levantamiento. Se puede lograr extraer la base al girar el mango de rotación en el contrasentido de las agujas del reloj hasta
que la silla de la base se haya despejado del vehículo.
MANTENIMIENTO DE SEGURIDAD
Este símbolo indica una alerta de seguridad y se utiliza en la parte de este manual que versa sobre el MANTENIMIENTO
DE SEGURIDAD, con el fin de advertir sobre los peligros de accidentes personales. Observe todas las instrucciones para
evitar lesiones o peligros de muerte.
1. Siempre almacene las base en un área bien protegida donde éstas no estarán expuestas a las inclemencias del tiempo, vapores
corrosivos, el polvo abrasivo o cualquier otro elemento dañino. La base deberá estar limpia de agua, nieve, arena, arenilla, aceite,
grasa u otro material foráneo antes de usarse.
2.
3.
Use una grasa de uso general para lubricar de tornillo de extensión.
Cada propietario de una base es responsable por mantener limpias y legibles las etiquetas de la base Use una solución de
jabón suave para limpiar las superficies externas de la base. Si las etiquetas se han perdido o si son ilegibles, comuníquese con
un centro de reparaciones autorizado de K-Tool International por repuestos.
4.
Inspeccione las bases antes de cada uso. No use las bases de soporte si cualquier componente esté agrietado, roto, o doblado.
No use la base si cuenta con ferretería o componentes flojos o faltantes, o si ésta haya sido modificada de cualquier forma. Tome
acciones correctivas antes de usar la base de nuevo. El desgaste prematuro o daños a los componentes ocasionados por
ferretería floja o faltante no son elegibles para consideraciones de garantía.
KTI610028
7/2/14
Equipment Procedimientos y directrices de manejo de garantía para
equipo de levantamiento
K-Tool International garantiza que todos los gatos y equipo de servicio relacionado serán libres de defectos en cuanto al material y la
mano de obra se refiere por un 2 años posteriores a la fecha original de compra. Esta garantía se le extenderá sólo al comprador
detallista original. Si cualquier gato o artículo relacionado con el servicio demuestra ser defectuoso durante dicho periodo, el mismo
será repuesto o reparado, a la opción de K-Tool International, sin cargos. Esta garantía no aplica a daños provenientes de accidentes,
sobrecarga, mal uso o uso erróneo, ni aplica a ningún equipo el cual haya sido modificado ni usado con complementos especiales
excepto los que sean recomendados. Esta garantía no cubrirá las reparaciones hechas por cualquier entidad que no sea algún Centro
de Reparaciones de Equipo de Levantamiento Profesional Autorizado de K-Tool International.
Todos los HD y XD gatos o equipo relacionado con el mantenimiento serán repuestos o reparadores a la discreción de K-Tool
International durante el periodo de garantía de 2 años.
Durante el periodo de garantía de 2 años, todos los productos defectuosos presuntos deben ser enviados, con el flete pre-pagado,
junto con la comprobación de la fecha de compra, a su Centro de Garantías Autorizado de Equipo de Levantamiento Profesional
Autorizado de K-Tool International más cercano. Asegúrese de incluir su nombre, dirección, número telefónico, junto con la información
de comprobación de compra, y una breve descripción del defecto presunto. El producto le será devuelto al consumidor, con el flete
pre-pagado.
Muchos de los defectuosos presuntos pueden tratarse simplemente al llamar a Centro de Servicio de partes más cercano. Consulte
las páginas 14 a 16 por una lista de centros de servicio de garantía autorizados.
En ningún caso será responsable K-Tool International por ningún daño incidental ni consecuencial. La responsabilidad de cualquier
reclamo por la pérdida o daños ocasionados por la venta, re-venta o uso de un gato o equipo de servicio relacionado, no deberá de
ninguna forma exceder el precio de compra. ALGUNOS ESTADOS NO PERMITEN LA EXCLUSIÓN NI LIMITACIÓN DE LOS DAÑOS
INCIDENTALES NI CONSECUENCIALES, ASÍ QUE LA LIMITACIÓN ANTERIOR PUEDE NO APLICAR A USTED.
ESTA GARANTÍA ES LA ÚNICA Y EXCLUSIVA GARANTÍA BRINDADA EN CONEXIÓN CON LA VENTA DEL EQUIPO DE LEVANTAMIENTO
PROFESIONAL DE K-TOOL INTERNATIONAL. TODAS LAS DEMÁS GARANTÍAS, PARA INCLUIR CUALQUIER GARANTÍA IMPLICADA
O MERCANTIBILIDAD O APTITUD PARA CUALQUIER DESTINO PARTICULAR, SON EXCLUÍDAS.
ESTA GARANTÍA LE BRINDA UNOS DERECHOS LEGALES ESPECÍFICOS Y USTED PODRÁ TAMBIÉN CONTAR CON OTROS
DERECHOS LOS CUALES VARÍAN DE ESTADO A ESTADO.
KTI610029
7/2/14
KTI61002
TRÉPIED UTILITAIRE POUR MONTE-CHARGE DE 2 TONNES
GUIDE DU PROPRIÉTAIRE
SPÉCIFICATIONS
Capacité............................................................................ 2 Tonnes
Hauteur totale (fermée)......................................................... 49 po
Hauteur totale (élevée)....................................................79-3/4 po
Poids d'expédition.......................................................39.65 Livres
KTI61002107/2/14
INFORMATION D'AVERTISSEMENT
Ce symbole indique un danger potentiel. Il est utilisé
pour avertir l'utilisateur des risques potentiels de
blessures corporelles. Prière de respecter toutes les
consignes de sécurité qui suivent ce symbole afin
d'éviter les blessures ou la mort potentielles.
AVERTISSEMENT
AVERTISSEMENT : Ce symbole
indique une situation dangereuse
qui pourrait causer la mort ou des
blessures graves si elle n'est pas
évitée.
IMPORTANT : LIRE CES CONSIGNES AVANT L'UTILISATION.
PRIÈRE DE LIRE CES CONSIGNES ATTENTIVEMENT ET DE S'ASSURER DE BIEN COMPRENDRE LES PROCÉDURES
D'UTILISATION, LES AVERTISSEMENTS DE SÉCURITÉ ET LES BESOINS EN MATIÈRE D'ENTRETIEN DE L'OUTIL AVANT
DE L'UTILISER.
Le propriétaire doit s'assurer que tous les employés lisent ce manuel avant d'utiliser l'outil. Le propriétaire de l'outil doit aussi
maintenir ce manuel en bon état et le ranger dans un endroit facilement accessible à tous ceux qui doivent le lire. Si le manuel ou les
étiquettes du produit se perdent ou deviennent illisibles, veuillez contacter K-Tool International pour les faire remplacer. Si l’utilisateur
ne parle pas couramment le français, les consignes de sécurité et le mode d'emploi de l'outil devront lui être lues à haute voix et être
discutées avec l'utilisateur, dans sa langue maternelle, par le propriétaire/acheteur ou une personne désignée, afin d’assurer que
l’utilisateur en comprenne les bien le contenu.
LE TYPE DE SITUATIONS DANGEREUSES
AVERTISSEMENT
L'utilisation de dispositifs de levage portatifs pour automobiles expose l'utilisateur à certains dangers qui ne peuvent pas être évités
par des moyens mécaniques, mais seulement en faisant preuve d'intelligence, d'attention et de bon sens. Il est donc essentiel que les
propriétaires et les employés qui utiliseront ce dispositif soient prudents, compétents, qualifiés et formés à l’utilisation sécuritaire de
l’équipement. Des exemples de dangers comprennent le renversement, le glissement ou la chute soudaine de la charge. Ces dangers
sont principalement imputables à une charge mal répartie, une utilisation sur une surface meuble ou inclinée, ou une utilisation à des
fins autres que celles pour lesquelles le dispositif a été conçu.
MÉTHODES POUR ÉVITER LES SITUATIONS DANGEREUSES
AVERTISSEMENT
• Lire, étudier et comprendre et suivre toutes les instructions avant l’utilisation.
• Ce support est conçu pour assister au support sous le véhicule et non du véhicule lui-même.
• N'utilisez pas si endommagé, altéré, modifié, en mauvais état, ou avez de la quincaillerie ou des composants lâches ou
manquants. Prenez une action corrective avant d'utiliser le support.
• N'utilisez pas au-delà de la capacité évaluée. Ne font pas la charge de choc.
• Utilisez les supports en paires pour stabiliser le véhicule avant de commencer des réparations.
• Utiliser seulement sur une surface dure et de niveau.
• Portez une protection oculaire qui répond aux normes ANSI Z87.1 et de l'OSHA (utilisateur et personnes à proximité).
• Soutenez adéquatement le véhicule avant de commencer des réparations.
• Centrez la charge sur la selle. N'utilisez pas les extrémités de la selle afin de soutenir la charge.
• S’assurer que le véhicule, la composante du véhicule et le support sont stables avant d’entreprendre un travail.
• Ce produit peut contenir des produits chimiques reconnus par l'État de la Californie comme causant le cancer, des anomalies
congénitales ou d'autres effets nuisibles sur la reproduction. Se laver minutieusement les mains après avoir utilisé le produit.
• Le manque d'observer ces avertissements peut avoir comme conséquence des blessures corporelles et/ou des dégâts matériels.
CONSÉQUENCES DE NE PAS ÉVITER DES SITUATIONS DANGEREUSES
AVERTISSEMENT
Le manquement de lire ce manuel complètement et avec attention et l’incompréhension des CONSIGNES D'UTILISATION,
AVERTISSEMENTS DE SÉCURITÉ, INSTRUCTIONS D'ENTRETIEN et de se conformer à elles, et en négligeant les MÉTHODES
POUR ÉVITER DES SITUATIONS DANGEREUSES peut causer des accidents ayant comme conséquence des blessures sérieuses
ou mortelles et/ou des dégâts matériels
KTI61002117/2/14
DIRECTIVES INSTALLATION
Voici le symbole utilisé dans la section DIRECTIVES INSTALLATION du présent manuel pour avertir du risque de
blessure. Suivre toutes les directives pour éviter des blessures pouvant être graves ou mortelles.
Reportez-vous à la répartition des pièces à la page 5 :
1. Attachez les pattes (#12) à la plaque de raccordement (#9) à l'aide des boulons hexagonaux (#8), des rondelles (#10) et des
écrous (#11). Ne resserrez pas.
2. Attachez les petites attaches (#22) à la plaque de positionnement (#23) à l'aide des boulons hexagonaux (#8), des rondelles (#10) et
des écrous (#11). Ne resserrez pas. Attachez les autres extrémités des petites attaches (#22) aux pattes (#12) avec les boulons (#15),
les rondelles (#14) et les écrous (#13). Ne resserrez pas.
3. Attachez les attaches moyennes (#24) aux pattes (#12) avec les boulons (#16) et les rondelles de blocage fournis. Ne resserrez pas.
4. Répétez l'étape 3 avec les longues attaches (#25). Resserrez tous les boulons, rondelles et écrous mentionnés aux étapes 1 à 4.
5. Insérez la vis d'extension (#4) dans l'ouverture au bas du poteau (#7) et inclinez ce dernier vers le bas pour permettre à la vis de
sortir à l'extrémité supérieure.
6. Installez le système de roulement (#6) au-dessus de la vis (#4) puis vissez la poignée de réglage (#5) à la vis (#4).
7. Attachez solidement la base de la semelle (#3) à la tête de la vis (#4) grâce au boulon de blocage (#17). Attachez solidement le
coussin de semelle (#2) à la base de la semelle (#3) avec les quatre boulons (#1).
8.
Insérez tout l'assemblage de poteau à travers la partie supérieure de la plaque de raccordement (#9) et la plaque de positionnement
(#23). Attachez solidement l'assemblage de poteau au trépied en utilisant la goupille (#19) et la goupille fendue (#18). Insérez la
goupille (#19) dans le trou de la plaque de raccordement (#9) et dans n'importe quel trou qui se trouve à cette hauteur dans le
poteau (#7). Assurez-vous de laisser la goupille (#19) traverser les 2 côtés de la plaque de raccordement (#9) et du poteau (#7)
avant solidement l'attacher avec la goupille fendue (#18).
DIRECTIVES D'UTILISATION
Voici le symbole utilisé dans la section DIRECTIVES D’UTILISATION du présent manuel pour avertir du risque de blessure.
Suivre toutes les directives pour éviter des blessures pouvant être graves ou mortelles.
1. Assurez-vous que le véhicule est correctement soutenu, stable et à la hauteur de travail exigé avant de placer les supports sous le
composant du véhicule à soutenir.
2. Consultez le fabricant d'appareils de levage et du véhicule pour le positionnement approprié des supports sous palan.
3. Une fois le support(s) a été placé correctement sous le véhicule, tenir la selle du support en place avec une main tout en tournant la
poignée de rotation dans le sens horaire avec l'autre main. Enlevez la main de la selle du support quand elle vient près d'établir le
contact avec le véhicule.
4. Continuez de tourner la poignée de rotation du support dans le sens horaire jusqu'à ce qu'il applique une légère pression contre
le composant. Cette pression ne devrait pas dépasser ce qui est exigé pour soutenir le véhicule. Une pression excessive pourrait
rendre le véhicule ou son composant instable.
5. Avant d'enlever le support du véhicule, assurez-vous que le véhicule est encore correctement placé sur l'appareil de levage. Le
retrait du support peut être accompli en tournant la poignée de rotation dans le sens antihoraire jusqu'à ce que la selle soit dégagée
du véhicule.
ENTRETIEN PRÉVENTIF
Voici le symbole utilisé pour dans la section ENTRETIEN PRÉVENTIF du présent manuel pour avertir du risque de
blessure. Suivre toutes les directives pour éviter des blessures pouvant être graves ou mortelles.
1. Entreposez toujours les support dans un endroit bien protégé où il ne sera pas exposé aux intempéries, aux vapeurs corrosives,
à la poussière abrasive, ou à aucun autre élément nocif. Le support doit être exempt d'eau, de neige, sable, gravier, huile, graisse
ou autre matériel étranger, avant d'utiliser.
1. Entreposez toujours les support dans un endroit bien protégé où il ne sera pas exposé aux intempéries, aux vapeurs corrosives, à la
poussière abrasive, ou à aucun autre élément nocif. Les support doivent être nettoyés de l'eau, de la neige, du sable ou de l’abrasif avant utilisation.
2. Utilisez une graisse d'usage pour lubrifier la vis d'extension.
3. Chaque propriétaire de chandelle est responsable de maintenir l'étiquette de support propre et lisible. Utilisez une solution douce de savon pour laver les surfaces externes du support. Si les étiquettes de produits sont perdues ou illisibles, communiquez avec un
centre de service K-Tool International pour des remplacements.
KTI61002127/2/14
4.
Inspectez les supports avant chaque utilisation. N'utilisez pas les supports si n'importe quel composant est fissuré, cassé ou plié.
N'utilisez pas le support s'il y a des composants ou de la quincaillerie manquants ou desserrés de quelques façons. Faites les
correctifs nécessaires avant d'utiliser de nouveau le support. Une usure prématurée ou des dommages aux composants provoqués
par de la quincaillerie manquante ou desserrée ne sont pas admissibles à la considération de garantie.
Procédures et directives de traitement au titre de la garantie pour
l’équipement de levage HD et XD
K-Tool International garantit que tous les crics et équipements de service reliés seront exempts de défauts dans le matériel et la
main-d'œuvre, pendant une période de 2 ans, suivant la date d'achat originale. Cette garantie n'est étendue qu'à l'acheteur original au
détail. Si tout cric ou élément de service relié est défectueux pendant cette période, il sera remplacé ou réparé sans frais, selon l'option
de K-Tool International. Cette garantie ne s'applique pas aux dommages d'accident, de surcharge, mauvaise utilisation ou abus et elle
ne s'applique pas non plus à tout équipement qui a été modifié ou utilisé avec des fixations particulières, autres que celles
recommandées. Cette garantie ne couvre pas les réparations effectuées par quiconque n'étant pas un Centre de service autorisé de
l'équipement de levage professionnel K-Tool International.
Tous les HD et XD crics ou équipements de service reliés seront remplacés ou réparés, selon l'option de K-Tool International, pendant
la période de garantie de 2 ans.
Pendant la période de garantie de 2 ans, tous les produits prétendus défectueux doivent être expédiés, frais de transport prépayés,
avec la preuve de la date d'achat, à votre Centre professionnel autorisé de garantie d'équipement de levage K-Tool International.
Assurez-vous d'inclure votre nom, adresse et numéro de téléphone avec l'information de preuve d'achat et une brève description du
défaut prétendu. Le produit sera retourné au client, frais de transport prépayés.
Plusieurs défauts prétendus peuvent simplement être gérés en appelant votre Centre de service pour des pièces. Voir les pages 14 - 16
pour la liste des centres de service autorisés au titre de la garantie.
En aucun cas, K-Tool International ne sera responsable des dommages indirects ou consécutifs. La responsabilité de toute réclamation
pour perte ou dommage découlant de la vente, revente ou utilisation d'un cric ou de l'équipement de service relié, ne devra en aucun
cas dépasser le prix d'achat. CERTAINES JURIDICTIONS NE PERMETTENT PAS L'EXCLUSION OU LA LIMITATION DE
RESPONSABILITÉ POUR LES DOMMAGES INDIRECTS OU CONSÉCUTIFS, LA LIMITATION CI-DESSUS PEUT NE PAS VOUS
CONCERNER.
CETTE GARANTIE EST LA SEULE GARANTIE EXCLUSIVE FOURNIE EN LIEN AVEC LA VENTE D'UN ÉQUIPEMENT DE LEVAGE
PROFESSIONNEL K-TOOL INTERNATIONAL. TOUTES LES AUTRES GARANTIES, Y COMPRIS TOUTE GARANTIE IMPLICITE DE
QUALITÉ MARCHANDE OU D'ADÉQUATION À UN USAGE PARTICULIER, SONT EXCLUES.
CETTE GARANTIE VOUS DONNE DES DROITS JURIDIQUES PRÉCIS ET VOUS POUVEZ AUSSI AVOIR D'AUTRES DROITS QUI
PEUVENT VARIER D'UN ÉTAT (OU D'UNE PROVINCE) À L'AUTRE.
KTI61002137/2/14
LIST OF AUTHORIZED WARRANTY SERVICE CENTERS / LISTA DE CENTROS DE SERVICIO
AUTORIZADOS / LISTE DES CENTRES DE SERVICE AUTORISÉS AU TITRE DE LA GARANTIE :
ALABAMA
SOUTHEASTERN JACK • 500 4TH AVENUE NORTH • BIRMINGHAM, AL 35204 • (205) 252-1511
ARIZONA
TIRE EQUIPEMENT SERVICE • 4002 E. ELWOOD ST., STE. 4. • PHEONIX, AR 85040 • (602) 437-0499
ARKANSAS
CLARKS HYDRAULIC SERVICE • 2901 CONFEDERATE BLVD. • LITTLE ROCK, AR 72206 • (501) 375-1252
CALIFORNIA
JACK-X-CHANGE • 1609 N. ORANGETHORPE WAY • ANAHEIM, CA 92801 • (714) 871-4966
J-MRK'S T.E.A.M REPAIR • 945 RAMONA AVE. • SPRING VALLEY, CA 91977 • (619) 469-6275
EGGIMAN'S HYDRAULIC GARAGE • 1112 E. HARDING WAY • STOCKTON, CA 95205 • (209) 465-2870
AAA HYDRAULICS • 511A HARBOR BLVD. • W. SACRAMENTO, CA 95691 • (916) 617-2656
CT&S • 1805 E. MAIN ST., STE. E • VISALIA, CA 93292 • (559) 623-2157
COLORADO
WILLIAM’S SALES & SERVICE • 11380 W. EXPOSITION AVE. • LAKEWOOD, CO 80226 • (303) 985-8868
CONNECTICUT
TOOL & EQUIP SERV SOLUTIONS • 2554 STATE ST. • HAMDEN, CT 06517 • (203) 248-7553
FLORIDA
P & H HYDRAULICS • 6530 TRIXEY ST. • JACKSONVILLE, FL 32219 • (904) 781-3558
TRI-CITY HYDRAULICS • 4628 N. FLORIDA AVE. • TAMPA, FL 33603 • (813) 232-1280
J. R. JACK & EQUIP REPAIR • 4513 CLEMENTS RD. • LAKELAND, FL 33811 • (863) 646-8087
R & R TOOL REPAIR • 13591 LINDEN DR. • SPRING HILL, FL 34609 • (352) 263-3587
STIRLING JACK SERVICE • 2110 S.W. 56TH AVE. • WEST PARK, FL 33023 • (954) 987-6910
GEORGIA
INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS • 1710 EASTMAN DR. • TIFTON, GA 31793 • (229) 386-2929
BOB'S HYDRAULIC REPAIR • #8 BROWN FOX DR. • ROME, GA 30165 • (706) 234-4471
TOOL SERVICE CO. • 178 MARBLE MILL RD. • MARIETTA, GA 30060 • (404) 524-4249
HAWAII
C & C AIR & HYDRAULICS • 94-148 LEOWAENA ST. BLDG.T • WAIPAHU, HI 96797 • (808) 671-8598
ILLINOIS
PRO-POINT CO. • 5328 GRAND AVE. • DOWNERS GROVE, IL 60515 • (630) 852-7233
HYDRAULIC SPECIALTY, INC. •1300 WEST ELM ST. • WEST FRANKFORT, IL 62896 • (618) 937-4099
INDIANA
ABC SPECIALTY CO. • 1075 KENWOOD AVE. • FORT WAYNE, IN 46805 • (260) 483-8913
TOOLS & EQUIPMENT SERVICE • 6718 EAST 38TH ST. • INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46226 • (317) 632-2208
B&K HYDRAULICS • 2184 S. SALEM RD. • MONROE, IN 46772 • (260) 592-7122
IOWA
HYDRA QUIP • 3400 DELAWARE AVE. • DES MOINES, IA 50313 • (515) 265-1453
BROZENE HYDRAULICS • 1400 MT. PLEASANT • BURLINGTON, IA 52601 • (319) 752-4017
KANSAS
ACME HYDRAULICS • 815 KANSAS AVE. • KANSAS CITY, KS 66105 • (913) 321-6385
KENTUCKY
PEMBERTON TOOL REPAIR • 822 EXETER AVE. • MIDDLESBORO, KY 40965 • (606) 248-7907
LOUISIANA
EAGLE SERVICE COMPANY • 2224 LEE ST. • ALEXANDRIA, LA 71301 • (318) 445-6140
MAINE
B & M HYDRAULIC JACK REPAIR • 576 MAIN ST. • MADAWASKA, ME 04756 • (207) 728-6713
MARYLAND
HYDRAULIC SERVICE, INC • 3304 BARCLAY ST. • BALTIMORE, MD 21218 • (410) 467-9459
KTI61002147/2/14
MASSACHUSETTS
BOSTON HYDRAULICS • 1601 COLUMBUS AVE., BOX 190744 • BOSTON, MA 02119 • (617) 427-2200
MICHIGAN
GRAND VALLEY HYDRAULICS • 6703 18TH AVE., STE. G • JENISON, MI 49428 • (616) 662-1992
HYDRAULICS UNLIMITED • 2091 SOUTH HURON RD. • KAWKAWLIN, MI 48631 • (989) 686-3594
KIRK’S AUTOMOTIVE • 9330 ROSELAWN ST. • DETROIT, MI 48204 • (313) 933-7030
K-TOOL INTERNATIONAL • 31133 WIXOM RD. • WIXOM, MI 48393 • (800) 762-6002, ext. 4149
• www.ktoolinternational.com • [email protected]
MINNESOTA
TOOL WAREHOUSE INC. • 9 LINCOLN AVE. S.E. • ST. CLOUD, MN 56304 • (320) 253-7150
TOOL WAREHOUSE INC • 3410 EAST 42ND ST. • MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55406 • (612) 722-4260
MISSISSIPPI
M & W HYDRAULIC • 4626 VAN WINKLE PARK DR. • JACKSON, MS 39209 • (601) 922-4418
MISSOURI
ARROW HYDRAULICS • 5231 MANCHESTER RD. • ST. LOUIS, MO 63110 • (314) 371-2358
A & B ELECTRIC CO. • 32553 WEST 119TH ST. • EXCELSOR SPRINGS, MO 64024 • (816) 630-8359
TOOL SERVICE CENTER • 2431 RAYMOND DR. • ST. CHARLES, MO 63301 • (636) 940-2525
HEARTLAND PNEUMATICS • 3527-C PERRYVILLE RD. • CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO 63701 • (573) 334-9085
MONTANA
NORTHERN HYDRAULICS • 2600 17TH ST. NE • BLACK EAGLE, MT 59414 • (406) 761-8079
NEBRASKA
FLOHR ELECTRIC SERVICE • 4356 SO. 90TH ST. • OMAHA, NE 68127 • (402) 331-6863
NEW HAMPSHIRE
AMERICAN HYDRAULIC CORP. • 1064 GOFFS FALLS RD. • MANCHESTER, NH 03108 • (603) 623-5444
NEW JERSEY
COUGAR ELECTRONICS • 622 BROADWAY • LONG BRANCH, NJ 07740 • (732) 870-3302
METRO HYDRAULIC JACK • 1271 MC CARTER HIGHWAY • NEWARK, NJ 07104 • (973) 350-0111
NEW MEXICO
A-ONE EQUIPMENT LTD. • 1108 RHODE ISLAND N.E. • ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87108 • (505) 256-0074
NEW YORK
ACE HYDRAULIC SERVICE • 6720 VIP PARKWAY • SYRACUSE, NY 13211 • (315) 454-8989
HYDRAULIC JACK/CYLINDER REPAIR • 13457 GENESEE ST. • ALDEN, NY 14004 • (716) 937-6008
AUTOMATIC REPAIR • 130 FLORIDA ST. • FARMINGDALE, NY 11735 • (631) 420-0103
NORTH CAROLINA
SOUTHERN HYDRAULIC SERVICE • 6914 STATESVILLE RD. • CHARLOTTE, NC 28269 • (704) 597-9244
CAROLINA TOOL REPAIR • 807 HUFFMAN ST. • GREENSBORO, NC 27405 • (336) 275-6124
NORTH DAKOTA
TOOL WAREHOUSE INC. • 127 WEST MAIN AVE. • WEST FARGO, ND 58078 • (701) 282-6151
OHIO
MATS EQUIPMENT CO. INC. • 51 PIERCE AVE. • WEST CARROLLTON, OH 45449 • (937) 859-8057
DINGER’S TOOL SERVICE • 22540 STIVERSON RD. • SUGAR GROVE, OH 43155 • (740) 746-0240
A & A HYDRAULIC REPAIR • 5301 W. 161ST ST. • CLEVELAND, OH 44142 • (216) 362-4000
OKLAHOMA
HYDRAULIC EQUIPMENT CO. • 2800 WEST CALIFORNIA, STE. A • OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73107 • (405) 235-3318
OREGON
KARN REPAIR SERVICE • 1800 N.W. 169TH PLACE, STE. D300 • BEAVERTON, OR 97006 • (503) 690-9500
PENNSYLVANIA
HYDRAULIC IND. SUPPLY • HOLLY & MADISON AVE. BLDG #1 • CLIFTON HEIGHTS, PA 19018 • (610) 284-2100
HUMPHREY'S HYDRAULICS • 2214 HUCKLEBERRY RD. • ALLENTOWN, PA 18104 • (610) 435-9287
KTI61002157/2/14
SOUTH CAROLINA
AIR & HYDRAULIC SERVICE • 315 HAWKINS RD. • TRAVELERS REST, SC 29690 • (866) 867-5359
SOUTH DAKOTA
ALL-AROUND AUTO LLC • 105 ZIEBACH ST. • BELLE FOURCHE, SD 57717 • (605) 723-6272
TENNESSEE
AUTHORIZED EQUIPMENT SERVICE • 812 POLK AVE. • MEMPHIS, TN 38126 • (901) 774-0850
LUBRICATION EQUIPMENT • 2501 MITCHELL ST. • KNOXVILLE, TN 37917 • (865) 525-8401
TEXAS
AAA PNEUMATICS & SUPPLY • 907 EDEN ROC ST. • VICTORIA, TX 77904 • (361) 573-9920
STAR HYDRAULIC & TOOL SERVICE • 7012 LONG POINT • HOUSTON, TX 77055 • (713) 681-4105
VMW MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS • 2328 BLANCO RD. • SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212 • (210) 736-4285
HYDRAULIC SERVICE & SUPPLY • 100 HOWELL ST. • DALLAS, TX 75207 • (214) 748-6015
WATCO EQUIPMENT SERVICES • 6005 MILWEE ST., STE. 706 • HOUSTON, TX 77092 • (713) 290-9033
UTAH
GUSTIN HYDRAULIC • 151 W. 2125 SOUTH • SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84115 • (801) 487-0624
VIRGINIA
JACK-MAN • 110 ANN ST. • MADISON HEIGHTS, VA 24572 • (434) 847-6963
HYDRAULIC SERVICE COMPANY • 3215 VICTORY BLVD. • PORTSMOUTH, VA 23702 • (757) 487-2513
SARVERS HYDRAULICS • 2550 JOHNSON AVE. • ROANOKE, VA 24017 • (540) 344-0799
WASHINGTON
SPOKANE PUMP • 3626 E. TRENT AVE. • SPOKANE, WA 99202 • (509) 535-9771
UNIVERSAL REPAIR • 1611 BOYLSTON AVE. • SEATTLE, WA 98122 • (206) 322-2726
WEST VIRGINIA
GILLETTE REPAIR SERVICE • ROUTE 8, BOX 128-A • FAIRMONT, WV 26554 • (304) 366-3119
WISCONSIN
AFI DIRECT SERVICES • 7515 S. 10TH ST. • OAK CREEK, WI 53154 • (414) 764-1160
CANADA
ALBERTA
PRECISION HYDRAULICS • 940-48 AVE. SE • CALGARY, ALBERTA T2G 5B1 • (403) 243-5997
DAN’S POWER TOOL REPAIR • 8149 WAGNER RD. NE • EDMONTON, ALBERTA T6E 4N6 • (780) 490-1955 OR (780) 490-1956
BRITISH COLUMBIA
RAMTORC TOOLS, INC. • 160-11960 HAMMERSMITH WAY • RICHMOND, BRITISH COLUMBIA V7A 5C9 • (604) 271-3220
MANITOBA
ACCUTOOL SERVICE • 465 LUCAS AVE. • WINNEPEG, MANITOBA R3C 2E6 • (204) 772-6523
ONTARIO
MONARCH REBUILDING, INC. • 97 BESSEMER RD. UNIT 5 • LONDON, ONTARIO N6E 1P9 • (519) 681-5640
QUEBEC
INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICE • 6059 DE MAISONNEUVE BLVD. • W. MONTREAL, QC H4A 3R8 • (514) 481-8111
MINI HYDRAULIQUE INC. • 2732 RUE DE LA FAUNE • QUEBEC, QC G3E 1H4 • (418) 843-6177
MR. TANGUAY & FILS • 1110 CROISSIANT CLAIRE • LACHINE, QUEBEC H8S 1A1 • (514) 933-8073 OR (514) 639-8825
KTI61002167/2/14
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement