Frigidaire GCRE3060AF User guide

Frigidaire GCRE3060AF User guide
Product No.
GCRE3060AFB
Series
30" f/s elec
Color
stainless
Market
North America
Owner's Guide
808527704
Installation Instructions 316454912
Service Data Sheet
A13882501
30-INCH FREEELECTRIC
RANGE
GCRE3060AF.jpg CGRE3060ADA.wmf VGCRE3060ADA.wmf TFGEF3032RFF.wmf
STANDING
DLGEF3046TDA.wmf
Frigidaire
P.O. BOX 8020
CHARLOTTE, NC 28262
Publication No.
5995718763
19/11/19
(EN/SERVICE/)
369
Model No.
GCRE3060A
Publication No: 5995718763
GCRE3060AFB
BACKGUARD
11/19
2
GCRE3060AFB
Publication No: 5995718763
BACKGUARD
POS. NO
1
13A#
14
15
15A
19
20 #
28
30
31
46
54 #
54A#
54B#
56
57
69
97 #
PART NO.
316281802
5304522964
316022500
5304493644
5304493646
5304509891
5304523298
316528700
316577600
5304509889
316557300
316436000
5304522918
807004702
316234045
808950202
5303288565
5304516862
DESCRIPTION
Shield, backguard, rear wall
Switch, infinite, warmer
Light/Lamp, indicator, black, 125 V
Cap, end, black, RH
Cap, end, black, LH
Panel, backguard, stainless
Control, electronic, voltron
Insulation, manifold panel
Plug, button, oval, harness
Knob, stainless
Lens-light/lamp, indicator, clear
Switch, infinite, small element
Switch, infinite, Radiant dual
Switch, triple, infinite
Shield, backguard, black, inner
Shield, steam
Screw, truss sqdr, 8-32 x 3/16, switch mtg
Board, pc, oven relay
* #
* #
*
*
*
*
5304522011
5304523297
316021105
316021109
316089500
5303289910
Harness, communication
Harness, electrical
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Screw, 10-16 x .486
Screw, truss sqdr, 8A x 1", 62*
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
3
11/19
Publication No: 5995718763
GCRE3060AFB
BODY
11/19
4
GCRE3060AFB
Publication No: 5995718763
BODY
POS. NO
1
*
3
3
5
5A
6
6B
8
8A
8B
8C
9
10
12
14
15
16
17
18 #
21
22
*
25
30
31
37 #
42
43
44
*
45
53 #
53A#
53B
53B*
57
58A
58B
58C
58D
59
59*
59A
62 #
62*
62*
62*
63
66 #
67 #
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
PART NO.
316401805
316418901
316400136
316400137
316272900
5304509869
316498003
316496205
316505601
316505701
316506000
316505801
316081900
316082000
316445500
316116400
316538901
318406100
316087500
316405800
316408000
316286300
316279600
316406200
5304511083
5304511084
316490000
316400701
316282700
316517600
5303285179
316234100
5304516490
5304516901
316247700
316534100
316283600
316406601
316406503
316509600
316509700
316208401
316247300
316208304
5303935271
316001003
316205500
316542203
316542600
316203301
316505500
DESCRIPTION
Panel, main back
Screw, trilobe, 10-32 x 5/16", black
Panel, bodyside, black, RH
Panel, bodyside, black, LH
Screw, leveling, plastic, rear, (2)
Leveling Leg Assy, metal, front, (2), bracket & leg
Rack, oven
Rack, oven
Panel, oven bottom
Base, bake element
Bracket, support, oven bottom, (2)
Support, element
Pan, broilerOPTIONAL ACCESS0RY
Insert, broiler panOPTIONAL ACCESS0RY
Switch, oven light, door frame
Receptacle, oven light
Lamp, oven light
Lens, oven light, glass
Retainer, lens
Latch Assembly, oven door
Clip, bodyside
Bracket-bodyside, (2)
Screw, bracket, stiffener, (4)
Shield, heat, lower
Counterweight, concrete block
Bracket, concrete block
Probe, oven temp
Shield, wool, lower
Screw, w/washer, 8-18
Bumper, front, main
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black, 44*
Shield, wire, vent tube
Probe, meat, black
Receptacle, meat probe
Nut, mounting
Washer, flat, meat probe
Cover, access
Insulation, oven wrapper
Insulation, oven back
Insulation, lower shield
Insulation, oven bottom
Vent Tube, assembly, w/catalyst
Catalyst, oven vent, ceramic
Tube, oven vent, upper
Terminal Block Kit
Screw, ground wire
Nut, hex flange, 3/8 10-32
Insulator
Plate, grounding strap
Element, broil
Element, bake, 3000W
5
11/19
Publication No: 5995718763
GCRE3060AFB
BODY
11/19
6
GCRE3060AFB
Publication No: 5995718763
BODY
POS. NO
68
71
86
*
87
88
89 #
106
107
108#
109
111
151
161#
170
170*
170*
170*
PART NO.
316404002
316283204
316508600
316418900
316081200
316203500
316464300
316404100
316026701
316256100
318398302
316136600
316404601
5304518014
316112005
316107200
316116000
316541700
DESCRIPTION
Support, element, broil
Shield, rear wall
Receptacle, hinge, (2)
Screw, sims lp, #8-32 x 5/16", black
Bracket, cable mtg
Rod, auto latch
Motor-latch
Bracket, motor mtg.
Cover, fan
Motor-fan
Fan Blade
Nut, fan retainer
Shield, bodyside
Element, convection, 900W
Anti Tip Kit, assy, w/template
Bracket, anti-tip
Screw, concrete, 1.75", anti-tip brkt
Template, anti-tip
* #
*
*
*
*
5304522012
316021105
316021109
316089500
5303289910
Harness, main
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Screw, 10-16 x .486
Screw, truss sqdr, 8A x 1", 62*
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
7
11/19
Publication No: 5995718763
GCRE3060AFB
TOP/DRAWER
11/19
8
GCRE3060AFB
Publication No: 5995718763
TOP/DRAWER
POS. NO
1
2
4
11
13
13A
14
14A
15 #
15A#
15B#
15C#
16
18
23*
26
26A
26B
39
*
43
52
52*
60
62*
PART NO.
316408706
5304511827
5304518011
5304517906
5304517905
5304517903
5304517904
5304517902
318178110
316282000
318297810
316289800
5304513155
316580800
316418900
5304512926
316498200
316607600
316554008
5303288572
5303285179
316461700
5308014215
316439500
316001003
DESCRIPTION
Drawer, utility
Liner, drawer
Panel, drawer, stainless
Bracket, rear support, (2)
Glide, drawer, black, RH inner
Glide, drawer, black, LH inner
Glide, drawer, black, RH outer
Glide, drawer, black, LH outer
Element, surface, 6", 1200, (2), radiant
Element, dual, 9"/6", surface, 3000W, quick boil
Element, triple, 1200/2000/3000W, 6"/9"/12"
Element, surface, warmer, 100 W
Smoothtop, assembly, black
Bracket-hinge, main top
Screw, sims lp, #8-32 x 5/16", black
Channel, element support
Bracket-support, chassis, aluminum
Bracket, chassis support, front
Handle, door/drawer, stainless
Screw-handle mtg
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black, 44*
Clip, element mtg
Screw, 6-20 x 0.312
Screw, handle mtg., 10-24 x 1.75", (2)
Screw, ground wire
* #
*
*
*
*
5304522952
316021105
316021109
316089500
316418901
Harness, surface
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Screw, 10-16 x .486
Screw, trilobe, 10-32 x 5/16", black
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
9
11/19
Publication No: 5995718763
GCRE3060AFB
DOOR
11/19
10
GCRE3060AFB
Publication No: 5995718763
DOOR
POS. NO
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
12
16
17
20
20A
21
23
23*
39
39*
40
51
52
60B
PART NO.
5303935377
316355601
316406312
316405600
316117502
316423715
316439505
316405000
316552801
5304504811
316353004
316353005
316533801
5304522696
316418900
316554008
5303288572
316552401
316355300
5304518010
316021109
DESCRIPTION
Trim kit-door, 3 sided, black, w/tape
Glass, door, black, w/foil
Shield-wool
Insulation, oven door
Glass, oven door, heat barrier, inner, HRC2
Liner, oven door
Screw, handle mtg., #10-24 x 2, (2)
Seal, oven door
Glass, door, airwash
Spacer, glass
Spacer, door, RH
Spacer, door, LH
Plate, distribution, load
Hinge, door, dual spring
Screw, sims lp, #8-32 x 5/16", black
Handle, door/drawer, stainless
Screw-handle mtg
Bracket, airwash glass, (2)
Insulation, door, top cap
Cap, door trim, stainless
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
*
*
*
316483102
316021105
5303285179
Label, anti-tip
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black, 44*
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
11
11/19
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement