Frigidaire FCRC3012AB User guide

Frigidaire FCRC3012AB User guide
Product No.
FCRC3012ABA FCRC3012AWA
Series
30" f/s elec
30" f/s elec
Color
black
white
Market
North America
North America
Owner's Guide
808527516
808527516
Installation Instructions 316454912
316454912
Service Data Sheet
808532422
808532422
FCRC3012AW.jpeg CFCRC3012ABA.wmf VFCRC3012ABA.wmf
TFCRC3012ABA.wmf DFCRE3052ABA.wmf
Frigidaire
P.O. BOX 8020
CHARLOTTE, NC 28262
Publication No.
5995715744
19/07/02
(EN/SERVICE/)
369
30-INCH FREESTANDING ELECTRIC
RANGE
Model No.
FCRC3012A
Publication No: 5995715744
FCRC3012A
BACKGUARD
07/19
2
FCRC3012A
Publication No: 5995715744
BACKGUARD
Model Index:
A FCRC3012A (FCRC3012ABA)
B FCRC3012A (FCRC3012AWA)
POS. NO
1
14
15
15
15A
15A
19
19
20 #
20A
20A
24 #
24 #
31
31
46
54 #
54A#
56
56
69
PART NO.
316281802
316022500
5304493644
808754505
5304493646
808754506
5304519437
5304519436
5304521889
316220729
316220728
5304515139
5304515133
5304508956
5304508957
316557300
316436000
316436001
316234045
316234029
5303288565
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Shield, backguard, rear wall
Light/Lamp, indicator, black, 125 V
Cap, end, black, RH
Cap, end, white, RH
Cap, end, black, LH
Cap, end, white, LH
Panel, backguard, black
Panel, backguard, white
Control, electronic, ES100
Overlay, clock, black
Overlay, clock, white
Switch, rocker, black, oven light
Switch, rocker, white
Knob, control, black
Knob, control, white
Lens-light/lamp, indicator, clear
Switch, infinite, small element
Switch, infinite, large element
Shield, backguard, black, inner
Shield, backguard, white, inner
Screw, truss sqdr, 8-32 x 3/16, switch mtg
*
*
*
*
316021105
316021109
316089500
5308014215
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Screw, 10-16 x .486
Screw, 6-20 x 0.312
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
3
07/19
Publication No: 5995715744
FCRC3012A
BODY
07/19
4
FCRC3012A
Publication No: 5995715744
BODY
Model Index:
POS. NO
1
*
3
3
3
3
4
*
5
5A
6
8
*
*
*
9
14
15
16
17
18 #
21
22
*
30
31
37 #
42
44
*
57
58
58A
58B
59
62 #
62*
62*
63
63*
66 #
67 #
68
71
86
86*
87
170
170*
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
PART NO.
316401804
316418901
316400136
316400137
316400134
316400135
316201409
5303271648
316272900
5304509869
316496201
316400601
316506000
316260800
316282700
5304494997
316116400
316538901
318406100
316087500
316405802
316408000
316286300
316279600
5304511083
5304511084
316490000
316400701
316517600
5303285179
316283600
316403802
316406604
316406505
316073605
5303935271
316001003
316205500
316278800
316542600
316203200
316075103
316404000
316283204
316441300
316418900
316081200
316112005
316107200
A FCRC3012A (FCRC3012ABA)
B FCRC3012A (FCRC3012AWA)
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Panel, main back
Screw, trilobe, 10-32 x 5/16", black
Panel, bodyside, black, RH
Panel, bodyside, black, LH
Panel, bodyside, white, RH
Panel, bodyside, white, LH
Burner Box
Screw, wafer hd sq dr, 8-18AB x 0.5
Screw, leveling, plastic, rear, (2)
Leveling Leg Assy, metal, front, (2), bracket & leg
Rack, oven
Panel, oven bottom
Bracket, support, oven bottom, (2)
Screw-shoulder, w/shoulder, #8-18 x 1/2"
Screw, w/washer, 8-18
Broil Pan Kit, pan & insert, slate blue, Optional, accessory
Receptacle, oven light
Lamp, oven light
Lens, oven light, glass
Retainer, lens
Bracket, hole opening, no latch
Clip, bodyside
Bracket-bodyside, (2)
Screw, bracket, stiffener, (4)
Counterweight, concrete block
Bracket, concrete block
Probe, oven temp
Shield, wool, lower
Bumper, front, main
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black, 44*
Cover, access
Insulation, oven sump
Insulation, oven wrapper
Insulation, oven back
Tube, oven vent
Terminal Block Kit
Screw, ground wire
Nut, hex flange, 3/8 10-32
Plate, grounding strap
Plate, grounding strap
Element, broil, 4 pass
Element, bake, 4 pass
Support, element, broil
Shield, rear wall
Receptacle, hinge
Screw, sims lp, #8-32 x 5/16", black
Bracket, cable mtg
Anti Tip Kit, assy, w/template
Bracket, anti-tip
5
07/19
Publication No: 5995715744
FCRC3012A
BODY
07/19
6
FCRC3012A
Publication No: 5995715744
BODY
Model Index:
POS. NO
170*
170*
* #
*
*
*
*
*
*
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
PART NO.
316116000
316541700
5304520708
316210800
316045000
316021105
316021109
316021132
316089500
A FCRC3012A (FCRC3012ABA)
B FCRC3012A (FCRC3012AWA)
A B
A B
DESCRIPTION
Screw, concrete, 1.75", anti-tip brkt
Template, anti-tip
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Harness, wiring, main
Plug, hole, light switch
Clip, wiring harness, green, main top
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Screw, 8-18 X 11/16, black, (3)
Screw, 10-16 x .486
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
7
07/19
Publication No: 5995715744
FCRC3012A
TOP/DRAWER
07/19
8
FCRC3012A
Publication No: 5995715744
TOP/DRAWER
Model Index:
A FCRC3012A (FCRC3012ABA)
B FCRC3012A (FCRC3012AWA)
POS. NO
1
2
4
4
11
13
13A
14
14A
15 #
15A#
16
16
17
18
19
19A
23*
27 #
69
PART NO.
316408706
5304511827
5304511974
5304511973
5304517906
5304517905
5304517903
5304517904
5304517902
5304516159
5304516160
316610038
316610037
316057601
316580800
318067075
318067076
316418900
5304516152
5303288565
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Drawer, utility
Liner, drawer
Panel, drawer, black, outer
Panel, drawer, white, outer, w/intgr handle
Bracket, rear support, (2)
Glide, drawer, black, RH inner
Glide, drawer, black, LH inner
Glide, drawer, black, RH outer
Glide, drawer, black, LH outer
Element, surface, 8", w/limiter
Element, surface, 6", w/limiter
Main Top, black, w/brkt
Main Top, white, w/brkt
Rod, support, main top
Bracket-hinge, main top
Pan-surface element, large, black, (2)
Pan-surface element, small, black, (2)
Screw, sims lp, #8-32 x 5/16", black
Wiring Harness, w/receptical, surface
Screw, truss sqdr, 8-32 x 3/16, switch mtg
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
316045000
316001003
316021105
316021132
316089500
316418901
5303285179
5308014215
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
Clip, wiring harness, green, main top
Screw, ground wire
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, 8-18 X 11/16, black, (3)
Screw, 10-16 x .486
Screw, trilobe, 10-32 x 5/16", black
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black, 44*
Screw, 6-20 x 0.312
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
9
07/19
Publication No: 5995715744
FCRC3012A
DOOR
07/19
10
FCRC3012A
Publication No: 5995715744
DOOR
Model Index:
A FCRC3012A (FCRC3012ABA)
B FCRC3012A (FCRC3012AWA)
POS. NO
3
3
4
4
6
7
8
9
10
12
17
23
23*
39
39
52
52
60B
PART NO.
5303935377
5303935393
316559109
316559108
316406312
316405600
5304503232
316423707
316433300
316405000
5304504811
316575909
316418900
5304507384
5304507385
316575501
316575500
316021109
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
*
*
*
316483102
316021105
5303285179
A B
A B
A B
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Trim kit-door, 3 sided, black, w/tape
Trim kit-door, 3 sided, white, w/tape
Glass Assembly, outer, black
Glass Assembly, outer, white
Shield-wool
Insulation, oven door
Glass, oven door, inner
Liner, oven door
Screw, 10-14 x 2.125", handle mtg.
Seal, oven door
Spacer, glass
Hinge, oven door, black
Screw, sims lp, #8-32 x 5/16", black
Handle, door, black
Handle, door, white
Cap, door trim, black
Cap, door trim, white
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Label, anti-tip
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black, 44*
11
07/19
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement