Invacare TDX SC, TDX Spree User manual

Invacare TDX SC, TDX Spree User manual
Parts Catalog
Issued: Apr 24, 2012
TDX® SC
(CGE option included)
and
TDX® SPREE (CGE standard)
Power Wheelchairs
Yes, you can. ™
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 07-082. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
©2012 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, SureStep, TDX are registered trademarks and MK6i, SPJ,
MPJ, are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.
Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH & Co.. Tash is a registered trademark of Tash International Inc.. Therafin is
a registered trademark of
W/R/ Medical Electronics Co.. Bussman is a registered trademark of Cooper Industries. MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc.. Dynamic is a
registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.
1
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................
8
Accessories - Back Cane Push Handle Attachments - Conventional Back - Non-Manual Tilt TDX SPREE (16" W)
220
Accessories - Back Pack with Mounting Straps - TDX SPREE ................................................
222
Accessories - Compact Vent Assembly ...................................................................................
223
Accessories - Headrest Supports - Tarsys - Manual Tilt Only - TDX SPREE ..........................
218
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
226
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - ADJASBA Seats - TDX SC ...............................
214
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - Van Seat - TDX SC ...........................................
216
Actuator Motor - Elevate & Hardware with TRRO Option ........................................................
21
Actuator Motor - Elevate & Hardware without TRRO Option ...................................................
19
Arms - "T" & Hardware - TDX SPREE .....................................................................................
121
Arms - Adjustable Height (12" - 16" W x 12" - 18" D) Seat Frames - TDX SPREE ..................
123
Arms - Adjustable Height (16" -20" W x 16" - 20" D) Seat Frames - TDX SC ........................
127
Arms - Cantilever ......................................................................................................................
139
Arms - Fixed Height (16" - 20" W x 16" - 20" D) Seat Frames - TDX SC .................................
125
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. - ADJASBA Seats - TRRO Option - TDX
SC (16" - 20" W)
137
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. - ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats - TDX SC
(16" - 20" W)
135
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. - TDX SPREE (12" - 16" W) ...................
133
Arms - Mtg. Swingaway Hardware - ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats ............................................
131
Arms - Van Seat - TDX SC .......................................................................................................
129
Backs - Contoura without Mounting Hardware - TDX SC - Before 5/15/09 ..............................
86
2
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware - TDX SPREE (12" - 15" W) .....................
81
Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware - TDX SPREE (16" W) ..............................
84
Backs - Curve Contoura without Mounting Hardware - TDXSC - After 5/14/09 .......................
88
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Contoura - TDX SC - Before 5/15/09 ........................................
95
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Conventional - TDX SPREE (12" - 15" W) ................................
92
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Conventional - TDX SPREE (16" W) ........................................
93
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Curve Contoura (After 5/14/09) ................................................
97
Backs - Recliner Assembly - ADJRECL Seat Frames - TDX SC .............................................
99
Battery Box Hardware ..............................................................................................................
17
Battery Box Tie-Down Bracket Mounting Hardware For TRRO/TRBKTS Option ....................
15
Battery Chargers & Cables .......................................................................................................
25
Battery Wire Harnesses & Hardware - U1Batteries .................................................................
23
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware - ADJASBA Seats - TDX SPREE (12" - 16" W) .............
112
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware - ADJASBA Seats - TDX SC (16" - 20" W) .....................
117
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware - ADJASBA Seats - TRRO Option - TDX SC (16" - 20" W)
119
Canes - Back & Spreader Bar - ADJASBA Seats - TDX SC (16" - 20" W) ..............................
114
Canes - Back & Spreader Bar - Conventional Back - TDX SPREE (16" W) ............................
107
Canes - Back & Spreader Bar/Push Handle Asbly. - Sling Nylon Back Uph. (12" - 16" W) Conv. Back (12" - 15" W) - TDX SPREE
109
Caster & Forks - Front & Rear (6") ...........................................................................................
46
Cushions - Seat - Contoura Seating - ADJASBA Only TDX SC ..............................................
78
Cylinder - Locking .....................................................................................................................
30
3
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Cylinder - Locking - Retrofit Kit - TDX Spree w/ Manual Tilt Seating System For Chairs Built
Before 2/12/09
32
Electronics - Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i For ELRPW Front Riggings
- TDX SC
211
Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ THIS ...............................................................................
213
Fenders ....................................................................................................................................
36
Frame Finishes - Touch-Up Paints & Upholstery Options ........................................................
9
Frames - Seat ADJASBA - Seat Pan & Hdwr. - Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE (12" - 16" W) .......
56
Frames - Seat ADJASBA - Seat Pan & Hdwr. - Non-Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE (12" - 16" W)
54
Frames - Seat ADJASBA Mtg. Hdwr. - Elevate - TDX SC (16" - 20" W) ..................................
66
Frames - Seat ADJASBA Mtg. Hdwr. - Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE (12" - 16" W) .....................
62
Frames - Seat ADJASBA Mtg. Hdwr. - Non-Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE (12" - 16" W) .............
60
Frames - Seat ADJASBA/ADJRECL - Seat Pan & Hdwr. - TDX SC (16" - 20" W x 16" - 20" D)
58
Frames - Seat ADJASBA/ADJRECL Mtg. Hdwr. - Non-Elevate - TDX SC (16" - 20" W) ........
64
Frames - Van Seat & Hardware - TDX SC ...............................................................................
68
Front Riggings - 90FB Flip-Up Removable Footboard Assembly - TDX SC Van Seat and
ADJASBA Seat
177
Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplates - AT5543 ..........................................................
171
Front Riggings - Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware ................................................................
165
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
After 12/30/09
198
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
Before 12/31/09
196
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - Before 12/10/08 ......................................
181
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
After 12/30/09
193
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
Before 12/31/09
191
4
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ) - Before 12/10/08 ....................................
179
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
(After 12/09/08)
183
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg. Hdwr., (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) (12"-16" Wide) Manual
Tilt - TDX SPREE
204
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg. Hdwr., (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) (12"-16" Wide)
Non-Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE
202
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg. Hdwr., (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) (16"-20" Wide) - TDX
SC
206
Front Riggings - Footrest and Legrest Accessories .................................................................
174
Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assemblies (Sector Style) ..................................................
154
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports, (Hemi) - PH93M2 ............................................................
158
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports, (Hemi) - PHW93 ..............................................................
156
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hdwr. For Van Seat - TDX SC ...................................
152
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hdwr., Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA (12"-16" Wide)
148
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hdwr., Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA/ADJRECL
(16"-20" Wide)
150
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports, Articulating (Hemi) - PHAL4A ...........................................
162
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports, AT5544 .............................................................................
160
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1350 Aluminum Footplates ................................
169
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates .........................................
167
Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest - ELRPW/ELRPW22 - TDX SC ...........................
208
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 70ST TAPER ....................................................................
147
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 90 SWING ........................................................................
144
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93 ................................................
142
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - PH93M2 ...........................................................................
145
5
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - PHAL4A ...........................................................................
146
Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options ...................................................................
12
Manual Tilt Interface Assembly - TDX SPREE .........................................................................
50
Mercury Free Switches & Hardware - Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE ............................................
52
Motors - 2-Pole - Gearbox & Mounting Hardware ....................................................................
34
Packaging - Literature & Decals ...............................................................................................
10
Pivot Assembly - Rear ..............................................................................................................
42
Pivot Assembly - Rear Mounting Hardware .............................................................................
44
Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes & Mounting Hardware - Non-Elevate - TDX SC ............
76
Seat Release Hardware - Van Seat - TDX SC .........................................................................
73
Seat Release Hardware & Adapter Frame - ADJASBA/ADJRECL - TDX SC .........................
74
Seats - Van - TDX SC ..............................................................................................................
70
Shrouds & Hardware - Elevate Only - CGE - TDX SC & TDX SPREE ....................................
40
Shrouds & Hardware - TDX SC ................................................................................................
38
TRRO & TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference ....................................................................
13
TRRO Instruction Cards ...........................................................................................................
14
Upholstery - Back - Non-Recliner - Nylon ................................................................................
102
Upholstery - Back - Recliner - Nylon - TDX SC ........................................................................
104
Upholstery - Headrest & Pillows - Recliner - TDX SC ..............................................................
106
Walking Beam - Lower Pivot Link & Mounting Hardware .........................................................
27
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
229
6
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Wheel Locks .............................................................................................................................
37
Wheels - Drive Wheels & Mounting Hardware (10" x 3") .........................................................
49
7
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)
8
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
24P
30P
60P
61P
62P
115P
119P
NOTE:
Part Number
1031450
1074167
See Note(s) B
N/A
1046321
1046320
1133371
See Note(s) A
1133375
See Note(s) B
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
Frame Finish
Wet Black
.6 oz.
Sunny Yellow
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
Silver Metallic
Electric Red
Electric Blue
.6 oz.
Black Prism
.6 oz.
Bubblegum Pink
Grape Madness
Grasshopper Green
120P
1133376
.6 oz.
127P
1133383
.6 oz.
A - Frame finish offered on TDX SC models only
B - Frame finish offered on TDX SPREE models only
Upholstery Options
Nylon Color
U240 Black
9
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) A
Packaging, Literature and Decals
10
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
E
F
E
C
F
G
G
G
Part Number
1030365
1030364
1031682
1036028
40131X161
40131X011
1015592
1043198-NLA
1012001
1030362
1036027
1115174
1129589
1129590
00077X031-NLA
1149267
1143192
G
G,H,I
G,H,J
G,H,K
G,H,L
G,N
G,M
1143195
1149308
1149297
1151353
1153865
1083199
1164348
A
B
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Insert, Plain Pad
Carton, Front Riggings
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
NLA - Tube, Paper
Carton, Joystick
Carton, Tray
Carton, Tray
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
NLA - Warranty Card
Owner's Manual, TDX SC/SPREE
Owner's Manual, ADJASBA Seat with MK6i
Electronics
Owner's Manual, Van Seat's with MK6i Electronics
Decal, TDX SC, Yellow
Decal, TDX SC, Black
Decal, TDX SPREE w/ TDX Yellow Letters
Decal, TDX SPREE w/ TDX Black Letters
Label, Hook Tie-Down
Mailer, Return, Mercury Free
A - Base only and all ADJASBA seat only models
B - 12" Wide - 20" Wide ADJASBA seat with base models & 16", 18" Van Seat models
C - 16" Wide - 20" Wide ADJASBA seat with base models with medium and tall seat-to-floor heights
D - 20" and 22" Van Seat models
E - 12" Wide - 20" Wide ADJASBA seat with base. 16", 18" Van Seat models and base only models
F - 20" and 22" Van Seat models
G - Not Shown
H - Model Decal attaches to the walking beam assembly
I - The TDX SC yellow decal is used for all frame colors except 60P Silver Metallic
J - The TDX SC black decal is used for 60P Silver Metallic frame color only
K - The TDX SPREE decal w/ yellow TDX Letters is used for all frame colors except 30P Sunny Yellow
L - The TDX SPREE decal w/ black TDX Letters is used for 30P Sunny Yellow frame color only
M - For Massachusetts providers only.
N - For TRRO/TRBKTS wheelchairs only
When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
11
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options
12
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference
TRRO and TRBKTS Option is an On-Chair option only.
13
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TRRO Instruction Cards
Item
Number Note
1
2
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1152750
1026298
Description
Package Assembly
Card, TRRO Instruction
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
1
2
A - Instruction Cards include the attachment strap. Individual components are non-saleable. Serial number of chair must be
verified to ensure that TRRO option was originally ordered.
14
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Battery Box Tie-Down Bracket Mounting Hardware For
TRRO/TRBKTS Option
15
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Tie-Down Bracket Mounting Hardware For
TRRO/TRBKTS Option
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142304
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
16
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
6
Battery Box Hardware
The Battery Boxes are non-serviceable parts. Call Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
17
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Hardware
The Battery Boxes are non-serviceable parts. Call Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1151611
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Battery Box Rubber Bumper and Grommet
Hardware
Bumper, Rubber (7/8" Diameter x 3/16")
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-6 and is used for TDX SC and TDX SPREE
18
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
Actuator Motor, Elevate and Hardware without TRRO
Option
19
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Actuator Motor, Elevate and Hardware without TRRO
Option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
1
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
25
26
27
28
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1122586
1154119
B
1152713
1154120
C
1151001
1074128
1008525
P0870X000
1024001
Description
Package Assembly
Sensor, Proximity Switch
Kit, Elevate Hardware NON-TRRO/TRBKTS
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-3/8" Spacing)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plug, Tube - Right
Plug, Tube - Left
Bracket, Elevate Mounting, Black
Kit, Elevate Hardware TRBKTS
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-3/8" Spacing)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Plug, TRRO/TRBKTS Tube - Right
Plug, TRRO/TRBKTS Tube - Left
Kit, Elevate Actuator Motor
Sensor, Proximity Switch
Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate
Bracket, Upper Support
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Bracket, Lower Support
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Limit Switch, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")
Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")
Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Sensor, Actuator Switch
A - Includes items 3-8
B - Includes items 11-16
C - Includes items 1 and 18-29
20
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
8
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
6
1
4
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
1
Actuator Motor, Elevate and Hardware with TRRO Option
21
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Actuator Motor, Elevate and Hardware with TRRO Option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
1
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
24
25
26
28
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1122586
1154121
C
B
1154206
1152731
1074128
1008525
P0870X000
1024001
Description
Package Assembly
Sensor, Proximity Switch
Kit, Elevate Hardware TRRO
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Clevis
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-3/8" Spacing)
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Isolator, Rubber
Shim (1/64")
Plug, TRRO/TRBKTS Tube - Right
Plug, TRRO/TRBKTS Tube - Left
Bracket, TRRO Support - Right
Kit, TRRO Elevate Actuator Motor
Sensor, Proximity Switch
Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate
Bracket, Lower Support
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, TRRO Support - Left
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")
Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Bracket, Limit Switch, Black
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")
Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Sensor, Actuator Switch
A - Includes items 3-14
B - Includes items 1 and 17-28
C - Serial number of chair must be verified to ensure that TRRO option was originally ordered.
22
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
8
4
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
1
Battery Wire Harnesses and Hardware
U1Batteries
23
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Wire Harnesses and Hardware
U1Batteries
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1152681
1122244
1122246
1152682
1154115
1152729
Description
Package Assembly
Harness, Battery (+) w/ 100A - Front
Harness, Battery - Rear
Harness, Battery - Front
Harness, Battery (+) w/ 100A - Rear
Hardware, Battery Harness
Kit, Battery Strap Assembly and Mounting Hardware
Screw, Round Head Square Neck (10-24 x 1/2")
Locknut (#10-24)
Battery Strap w/ Buckle Assembly
Battery Strap Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes 2 ea. Locking Tab Washers, 4 ea. Hex Flange Nuts (1/4-20), 4 ea. Hex Flange Whiz Lock Screws, 6 ea. Cable
Ties
B - Includes items 7-10 and the Battery Straps are sewn to the metal bracket for item 9 and 10
24
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
Battery Chargers and Cables
25
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Chargers and Cables
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1053161
1
A
1123249
1
A
1123249E
2
1089627
3
4
1119449
1146573
NOTE:
B
Description
Package Assembly
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board (11'
6" L)
Cable, Battery Extension
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - CTE charger is standard on-chair. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to
the Lester charger part number 1053161.
B - Drive Lockout Sensor Cable used for TDX SC model chairs manufactured with a ADJRECL Manual Recline Seat Frame
26
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Walking Beam, Lower Pivot Link and Mounting Hardware
27
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Walking Beam, Lower Pivot Link and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
H,A,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881151598
2
3
4
1
H,A,C
8881151599
2
3
4
1
H,B,C
8881151600
2
3
4
1
H,B,C
8881151601
2
3
4
1
E,H,C
8881151602
2
3
4
1
E,H,C
8881151603
2
3
4
1
F,H,C
8881154123
2
3
4
1
F,H,C
2
3
4
8881154124
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ Yellow Decal, Color
- Right
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SC, Yellow
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ Yellow Decal, Color
- Left
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SC, Yellow
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ Black Decal, Color Right
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SC, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ Black Decal, Color Left
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SC, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ Yellow Decal, Color
- Right
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SPREE w/ TDX Yellow Letters
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ Yellow Decal, Color
- Left
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SPREE w/ TDX Yellow Letters
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ Black Decal, Color Right
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SPREE w/ TDX Black Letters
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ Black Decal, Color Left
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SPREE w/ TDX Black Letters
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
28
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Walking Beam, Lower Pivot Link and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
3
3
3
3
5
4
6
5
4
6
7
A
B
E
F
G,C
Part Number
1149308
1149297
1151353
1153865
8881142330
G,C
8881142331
D
1151610
6
8
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Decal, TDX SC, Yellow
Decal, TDX SC, Black
Decal, TDX SPREE w/ TDX Yellow Letters
Decal, TDX SPREE w/ TDX Black Letters
Kit, Link Assembly, Lower Pivot, Color - Right
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 1-1/4")
Kit, Link Assembly, Lower Pivot, Color - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 1-1/4")
Kit, Walking Beam & Lower Pivot Link Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 1-1/4")
Plate, Washer
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1-1/32")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
A - The TDX SC yellow decal is used for all frame colors except 60P Silver Metallic
B - The TDX SC black decal is used for 60P Silver Metallic frame color only
C - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".
D - Includes items 6, 8 and 9
E - The TDX SPREE decal w/ yellow TDX Letters is used for all frame colors except 30P Sunny Yellow
F - The TDX SPREE decal w/ black TDX Letters is used for 30P Sunny Yellow frame color only
G - Includes the Lower Pivot Link Assembly, items 4 and 6
H - Includes the Walking Beam Assembly and items 2-4. When a new Walking Beam is ordered, new mounting hardware item
#7 must be ordered also.
29
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Locking Cylinder
30
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Locking Cylinder
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
A
Part Number
1163238
7
2
4
6
B
1151609
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Locking Cylinder
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locking Cylinder w/Pivot Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Instruction Sheet, Locking Cylinder
Kit, Locking Cylinder Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-5 and instruction sheet.
B - Includes items 2, 4 and 6.
31
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
Locking Cylinder Retrofit Kit
TDX Spree w/ Manual Tilt Seating System For Chairs Built Before 2/12/09
32
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Locking Cylinder Retrofit Kit
TDX Spree w/ Manual Tilt Seating System For Chairs Built Before 2/12/09
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
2
A,B
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1163237
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Locking Cylinder Retrofit
Frame, Elevate Manual Tilt, Black
Frame, Manual Tilt Center Seat, Black
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1",
1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-1/4",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Cylinder, Gas w/ Release Cable - Right
Cylinder, Gas w/ Release Cable - Left
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Rod, Pivot
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locking Cylinder w/Pivot Assembly
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Instruction Sheet, Locking Cylinder
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
5
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
A - Includes items 2-6 and instruction sheet.
B - For TDX Spree chairs w/ Manual Tilt built before 2/12/09. Once retrofit kit has been installed, replacement cylinders can
be ordered separately. See cateogory titled, "Locking Cylinder".
33
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor, 2-Pole, Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
34
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor, 2-Pole, Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Quantity Per
A,C
B,D
C
Part Number
1149561
1149562
1038361-NLA
1123528
1141284
D
1151612
16
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
D
16
NOTE:
1152686
Description
Package Assembly
Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Right
Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Left
NLA - Kit, Motor/Brake Covers with Screws
Kit, Motor Brush - Internal (Large)
Kit, Motor Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 30)
Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 20)
Kit, Motor Release Lever Hardware - Right
Lever, Motor Release - Right
Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Link, Motor, Black
Locknut (#10-24)
Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 3/4 x 1/8")
Locknut (M8 x 1.25mm)
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4 x 1/4",
#10-24)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1 mm x 12 mm,
M8 x 1.25)
Kit, Motor Release Lever Hardware - Left
Lever, Motor Release - Left
Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Link, Motor, Black
Locknut (#10-24)
Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 3/4 x 1/8")
Locknut (M8 x 1.25mm)
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4 x 1/4",
#10-24)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1 mm x 12 mm,
M8 x 1.25)
A - Includes a right and left motor brake cover with 4 screws
B - Includes 2 motor brushes and instruction sheet
C - Includes items 5 and 6
D - Includes items 8-16
35
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
Fender Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
3
4
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1152698
A
1152699
1071505
1026900
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Fender Assembly - Right
Fender - Right
Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Kit, Fender Assembly - Left
Fender - Left
Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
A - Includes items 2 -4. Item 4 is not required when a Wheel Lock is used.
36
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
Wheel Lock Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
Quantity Per
Part Number
1151613
1151614
1071505
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Lock Assembly - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly - Left
Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 20)
37
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
Shrouds and Hardware
TDX SC
38
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Quantity Per
C,I
Part Number
1152728
1152725
1119281
1035900
1152656
1149271
1090147
8881152727
D
1154116
E,I
A
B
10
11
12
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
F,I
G,I
8881151621
1152690
1061922
8881154217
8881153864
17
18
J
H,I
1083199
8881151619
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw, Thumb (10-32 x 7/8")
Shroud with Decals, Top Rear, Black
Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Decal, Transportation
Shroud, Top Forward, Black
Shroud with Decals, Black - Rear
Decal, Invacare Medallion - Large
Kit, Top Shroud Assembly, Color
Shroud, Top, Color
Shroud, Top Filler, Black
Washer, D-Shaped (1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Nut, Push (3/8")
Kit, Top Filler Shroud
Shroud, Top Filler, Black
Washer, D-Shaped (1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Nut, Push (3/8")
Shroud with Decal, Notched Front, Color
Bracket, Support
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Shroud with Decals, Top, Color (TRBKTS Option)
Shroud with Decals, Top, Color (TRRO Option For
TDX SC)
Label, Hook Tie-Down
Shroud with Decal, Color - Front
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
A - Includes Shroud with items 3 and 4
B - Includes Shroud with item 7. The controller is also covered by the Rear Shroud
C - Includes Top Shroud with items 10-12
D - Includes items 10-12
E - Includes Shroud with item 7. Notched Front Shroud is used for a 90FB Footboard Assembly.
F - Includes Shroud with item 17
G - Includes Shroud with item 17 and WC 19 Compliance Label. Serial number of chair must be verified to ensure that TRRO
option was originally ordered.
H - Includes Shroud with item 7
I - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".
J - For TRRO/TRBKTS wheelchairs only
39
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware (Elevate Only CGE)
TDX SC and TDX SPREE
40
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware (Elevate Only CGE)
TDX SC and TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
D,G
E,G
Part Number
1152728
1152726
1119281
1035900
1154219
1079203
1149271
1090147
8881154217
8881154218
F,G
1083199
8881151619
A
B
C
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw, Thumb (10-32 x 7/8")
Shroud with Decals, Top Rear Elevate, Black
Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Decal, Transportation
Shroud with Decals, Top Forward Elevate, Black
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
Shroud with Decals, Black - Rear
Decal, Invacare Medallion - Large
Shroud with Decals, Top, Color (TRBKTS Option)
Shroud with Decals, Top, Color (TRRO Option For
TDX SPREE)
Label, Hook Tie-Down
Shroud with Decal, Color - Front
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
A - Includes Shroud with items 3 and 4
B - Includes Shroud with item 6
C - Includes Shroud with item 8
D - Includes Shroud with item 10
E - Includes Shroud, item 10, WC 19/Engage Docking Pins Warning Label and TRRO Adjustment Label
F - Includes Shroud with item 8
G - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".
41
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Pivot Assembly
42
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Pivot Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
15
1
2
3
15
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A,B
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881166118
8881166119
C
40117X006
1110717
1150988
1150989
1149595
1151617
1144672
1149238-NLA
1155019
1110709
1145067
16
17
D,B
1151949
8881149284
18
18
E
F
1151586
1151587
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Swing Arm Assembly w/ Hardware, Color, Rear Right
Bearing (5/8")
Ring, Tolerance
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 1-1/4")
Swing Arm Assembly w/ Hardware, Color, Rear Left
Bearing (5/8")
Ring, Tolerance
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 1-1/4")
Bearing (5/8")
Ring, Tolerance
Cap, Rear, Black - Right
Cap, Rear, Black - Left
Crossmember, Pivot, Black
Stand-Off (10-32 x 1")
Center Bushing Assembly
NLA - Bar, Pivot
Bar, Pivot
Plug Button, Head Tube, Black
Kit, Pivot Assembly Hardware
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Stop, Nylon
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 1-1/4")
Spacer, Nylon (3/4" x 1-1/4" x 23/32")
Kit, Elevator Bolt w/ Keps Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, Rear Pivot Assembly (Color) (For TDX
SC/Spree)
Spring, Yellow, Heavy Duty
Spring, Yellow, Non-Heavy Duty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
A - Includes Swing Arm and items 2,3 and 15
B - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints."
C - Includes items 11-15 and (part # 1146631 Nylon Spacers - Not Shown. These spacers are used for TDX SP models only.
Disregard for TDX SC and SPREE models).
D - Includes items 1, 4-10 and 16
E - Used for all TDX SC models and TDX SPREE with Formula CG Tilt
F - Used for all TDX SPREE models except TDX SPREE with Formula CG Tilt
43
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Pivot Assembly Mounting Hardware
44
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Pivot Assembly Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1149285
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Rear Pivot Assembly Mounting Hardware
Bushing, Rear Pivot
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Spacer, Nylon
A - Includes items 2-4
45
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Caster, 6" Front and Rear
46
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Caster, 6" Front and Rear
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1142342
A
1142343
B
1110709
1110684
C
1142340
9
10
11
12
14
C
1142341
13
14
D
1154107
1
2
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
17
I
1110683
1141020
17
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
E
E
E,H
E,H
F
J
1113123
1113124
1141005
1141006
1110708
1025734
1025724
1025726
1006049
1020592
1115179
24
J
1122066
25
40117X006
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Cap with Screw, Front Head Tube - Right
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Cap, Front Head Tube, Black - Right
Kit, Cap with Screw, Front Head Tube - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Cap, Front Head Tube, Black - Left
Plug Button, Head Tube, Black
Kit, Fork Mounting Hardware
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Spacer, Stem (5/8 x 1-1/8 x 3/16")
Kit, Front Head Tube Assembly - Right
Tube, Head - Right
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Kit, Front Head Tube Assembly - Left
Tube, Head - Left
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Kit, Front Head Tube Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head Cap w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
7/8")
Washer, Nylon (1/2 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/4 x 1-1/2 x 1/8")
Fork and Stem, 2-Sided - Right/Left
Fork and Stem, 2-Sided, TRRO/TRBKTS Right/Left
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided - Right
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided - Left
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided, TRRO/TRBKTS - Right
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided, TRRO/TRBKTS - Left
Kit, Caster Mounting Hardware
Locknut (7/16-20)
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)
Bearing (5/8")
47
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
Caster, 6" Front and Rear
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
26
27
K
Part Number
1006049
1110715
27
K
1122067
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
NOTE:
G
1105854
1108561
1105852
1115246
1108005
1025724
1107168
1107698
Description
Package Assembly
Bearing (7/16")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)
Cap, Hub, Black
Hardware, Caster
Pin, Cotter (7/64 x 1")
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (M6 x 1 x 45mm)
Spacer, Steel (5/8 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Nut, Hex Slotted (7/16-20)
Locknut (M6 x 1)
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
A - Includes items 2 and 3
B - Includes items 6-8
C - Includes items 10-12 and 14
D - Includes items 14-16
E - When 1-sided forks are used, they are assembled in the front and rear of the power chair
F - Includes items 19-21
G - Includes items 30-35
H - The TRRO or TRBKTS option 1-sided fork will have a stamped centered dimple and radius outside edges
I - The TRRO or TRBKTS option 2-sided fork will have stamped centered dimple on both sides and radius outside edges
J - Includes the Wheel Assembly plus items 22 and 23 also. Used only with the two sided forks.
K - Includes the Wheel Assembly plus items 25 and 26 also. Used only with the one sided forks.
48
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels and Mounting Hardware (10" x 3")
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1102339
2
3
4
5
6
7
5
6
NOTE:
B
1064179
1102342
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Drive Wheel with Mounting Hardware - Flat Free
(10 x 3")
Key (6 x 6 x 40mm)
Washer (11/32 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Screw (M8 x 1-1/4 x 20mm)
Kit, Locking Tab Washer w/ Instruction Sheet
Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (10" x 3")
Wheel Assembly, Drive w/ Bearings, Pneumatic w/
Flat Free Insert (10" x 3")
Kit, Locking Tab Washer w/ Instruction Sheet
Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (10" x 3")
A - Includes items 2-5 and 7
B - Includes 2 ea. Locking Tab Washers and Instruction Sheet
49
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Manual Tilt Interface Assembly
TDX SPREE
50
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Manual Tilt Interface Assembly
TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1151028
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
3
4
5
6
B,C
1151027
1151885
1149616
1075256
1075255
1154122
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Manual Tilt Interface Assembly TDX SPREE
Frame, Manual Tilt Center Seat, Black
Rod, Pivot
Frame, Elevate Manual Tilt, Black
Cylinder, Gas w/ Release Cable - Left
Cylinder, Gas w/ Release Cable - Right
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-1/4",
1/4-20)
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Frame, Manual Tilt Center Seat, Black
Rod, Pivot
Frame, Elevate Manual Tilt, Black
Cylinder, Gas w/ Release Cable - Left
Cylinder, Gas w/ Release Cable - Right
Kit, Manual Tilt Interface Hardware TDX SPREE
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-1/4",
1/4-20)
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
A - Includes items 2-16
B - Includes items 7-16
C - Not Shown
51
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
2
Mercury Free Switches and Hardware, Manual Tilt
TDX SPREE
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
52
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Mercury Free Switches and Hardware, Manual Tilt
TDX SPREE
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140099
1154117
Description
Package Assembly
Harness, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball Switch
(MK6i)
Kit, Switch Mounting Hardware
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 3-5
53
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Non-Manual Tilt
54
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Non-Manual Tilt
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1121982
1126126
1126127
1126144
B
1039949
1044578
1135500
1134425
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (12 - 16" W)
Rail, Side (12 - 18" D)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (12 - 16"
W x 12 - 18" D)
Fastener, Hook Adhesive Back (2" W x 16" L)
Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (2" W x 16" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware 12"-16" Wide
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Package, Plug Button, Black (1")
A - Includes item 5
B - Includes items 7-12
55
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
4
4
1
8
4
4
3
2
3
1
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Manual Tilt
56
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Manual Tilt
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1126126
1122647
A
1142961
B
1043082
1044580
1135501
Description
Package Assembly
Crossbar, Seat Frame (12 - 16" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (12 - 16"
W x 12 - 18" D)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
A - Includes item 4
B - Includes items 6-10
57
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"-20" Deep)
ADJRECL Seat Frame is not available with CGE elevate option
58
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"-20" Deep)
ADJRECL Seat Frame is not available with CGE elevate option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
D
3
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1120288
1122475
1122647
1122677
4
1124386
4
1124666
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1135501
1114823
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (16" - 20" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Rail, Seat Frame (20 - 22" D Formula TRE) (19 22" D ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W) x (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE) & (16 - 19" D
For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W) x (20 - 22" D For Formula TRE) & (19 - 22" D
For ADJASBA)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Decal, Seat Adjustment Warning
A - For 16"-19" deep seats
B - For 19"-22" deep seats.
C - Includes items 7-11
D - When ordering Center Seat Frame (item 1), also order 2 ea. Seat Adjustment Warning Decal (item 12).
E - TDX SC models go to 20" deep only
59
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
2
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Non-Manual Tilt TDX SPREE
60
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Non-Manual Tilt TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
7
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1151880
1151881
1151882
1147966
1154118
Description
Package Assembly
Plate, Low Seat-To-Floor Mounting
Plate, Medium Seat-To-Floor Mounting
Plate, Tall Seat-To-Floor Mounting
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware (12"-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-1/8" Spacing)
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Steel (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Bracket, Seat Frame Elevate Mounting
Kit, Mounting Plate Hardware
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-1/8" Spacing)
B - Not Shown. Includes items 7 and 8
61
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
6
8
2
2
8
4
4
4
1
1
8
4
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Manual Tilt TDX SPREE
62
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Manual Tilt TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
B
C
9
10
11
3
5
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1151874
1151875
1151876
1118889
1151872
1151873
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware, Low
Seat-To-Floor (12"-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Steel (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware, Med
Seat-To-Floor (12"-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 3")
Washer, Steel (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Bracket, 2" Seat-To-Floor
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware, Tall
Seat-To-Floor (12"-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 5")
Washer, Steel (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Bracket, 4" Seat-To-Floor
Washer, Steel (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 3")
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 5")
A - Includes items 2 and 3
B - Includes items 5-7
C - Includes items 9-11
63
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
4
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) Non-Elevate TDX SC
64
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) Non-Elevate TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1147961
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware 16"-20" Wide
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Ground (11/32 x 13/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Nut, Strap
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-5 and used for ADJASBA/ADJRECL Non-Elevate TDX SC models
65
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
2
2
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) Elevate TDX SC
66
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) Elevate TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1144686
B
1154118
C
D
E
1121710
1121711
1147098
1065939
1151872
1151873
1151870
1151871
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Ground (11/32 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Mounting Plate Hardware
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-1/8" Spacing)
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Left
Bracket, Seat Mounting, Elevate, Black
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1")
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 3")
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 5")
Bracket, 2" Seat-To-Floor
Bracket, 4" Seat-To-Floor
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 6 and 7
C - Item 10 used for Low Seat-To-Floor
D - Item 11 used for Med Seat-To-Floor
E - Item 12 used for Tall Seat-To-Floor
67
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
1
8
4
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
Van Seat Frame and Hardware
TDX SC
68
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Frame and Hardware
TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1123423
1115343
1115344
1115345
1088897
1026900
1052957
1029501
1108410
1116421
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Van Seat, Black (16" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (18" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (20" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (22" W)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/4")
Hardware, Van Seat Mounting
A - Includes items 2-6
69
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
Van Seat Assembly
TDX SC
70
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Assembly
TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
Quantity Per
Part Number
1106969
1108408
1106968
See Chart
See Chart
4
4
4
A,B
A
A
1123384-NLA
1123385-NLA
1150820
4
4
A
A,C
1123386-NLA
1150821
A
1123387-NLA
4
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Extension, Backrest, Van Seat, Grey Fabric
Extension, Backrest, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl
Extension, Backrest, Van Seat, Tan Vinyl
Van Seat (Semi-Recline) Assembly
Van Seat (Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base
Assembly
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (16" W)
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (18" W)
Seat, Van, Semi Recline w/ Solid Seat Base &
Backrest, Grey Vinyl (18" W)
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (20" W)
Seat, Van, Semi Recline w/ Solid Seat Base &
Backrest, Grey Vinyl (20" W)
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (22" W)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Solid Seat Base is the only item available for service parts with regard to the Van Seats. Seat Hinges are not included.
B - 16" Solid Base is no longer available. A complete van seat should be ordered as replacement. See chart titled, "Van Seat
(Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base Assembly."
C - Part number is no longer serviceable in the field.
#2 Van Seat (Semi-Recline) Assembly
Screw,
Hinge BracketHinge Bracket
Van Seat with Van Seat with Van Seat with Van Seat with
Phillips
Upholstery
w/ Lever
w/o Lever
Backrest
Backrest
Backrest
Backrest
Truss Head
Type
Semi-Recline Semi-Recline
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
(1/4-20 x
Right
Left
3/4")
All Grey
1116634
1116635
5000136
1150811
1109254
1159892
1109256
Fabric
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
1116634
1116635
5000136
All Grey Vinyl 1150810
1109242
1159891
1109244
All Tan Vinyl
NOTE:
1150812
1109248
1159893
1109250
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
1116634
1116635
5000136
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
A - Not Shown. Hinge Brackets used for ALL Semi-Recline Seat models only. For attaching Hinge Bracket, see part number
5000136.
B - Not shown, Screw for Hinge Bracket(s) 1116634 and 1116635. Total of (7) required for each Bracket.
NOTE: Semi-recline Van Seat reclines approximately 90-114 degrees. Adjustable depths are (16, 17, 18" deep for 16 & 18" wide seats) and
(18, 19, 20" deep for 20 & 22" wide seats). Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side release levers can be ordered as a
special with a new van seat.
#3 Van Seat (Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base Assembly
71
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Assembly
TDX SC
#3 Van Seat (Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base Assembly
Screw,
Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Hinge BracketHinge Bracket
Phillips
Upholstery
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
w/ Lever
w/o Lever
Truss Head
Type
and Backrest and Backrest and Backrest and Backrest Semi-Recline Semi-Recline
(1/4-20 x
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
Right
Left
3/4")
All Grey
5000136
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Fabric
See Note(s) B
1116634
1116635
5000136
All Grey Vinyl 1150819
1150820
1159886
1123430
All Tan Vinyl
NOTE:
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) B
5000136
See Note(s) B
A - Not Shown. Hinge Brackets used for ALL Semi-Recline Seat models only. For attaching Hinge Bracket, see part number
5000136.
B - Not shown, Screw for Hinge Bracket(s) 1116634 and 1116635. Total of (7) required for each Bracket.
NOTE: Semi-recline Van Seat reclines approximately 90-114 degrees. Adjustable depths are (16, 17, 18" deep for 16 & 18" wide seats) and
(18, 19, 20" deep for 20 & 22" wide seats). Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side release levers can be ordered as a
special with a new van seat.
72
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Release Hardware
Van Seat TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1108068
1109219
1109220
1108239
1106476
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Release Hardware
Spring, Torsion - Right
Spring, Torsion - Left
Pin, Slotted (1/4 x 1-1/8")
Latch, Seat, Black
A - Includes items 2-5
73
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Seat Release Hardware and Adapter Frame
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame TDX SC
74
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Release Hardware and Adapter Frame
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1147960
B
1147982
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
1154109
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Adapter and Release Hardware
Frame, ADJASBA Seat Adapter, Black
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Latch, Seat, Black
Spring, Torsion - Right
Spring, Torsion - Left
Pin, Slotted (1/4 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Seat Frame Adapter and Release Hardware TRBKTS/TRRO Option Only
Frame, ADJASBA Seat Adapter, Black
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Latch, Seat, Black
Spring, Torsion - Right
Spring, Torsion - Left
Pin, Slotted (1/4 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Kit, Seat Release Hardware
Latch, Seat, Black
Spring, Torsion - Right
Spring, Torsion - Left
Pin, Slotted (1/4 x 1-1/8")
A - Includes items 2-7 and used for NON-TRBKTS/TRRO option chairs
B - Includes items 2-9 and used for TRBKTS/TRRO option chairs only
75
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes and Mounting
Hardware
TDX SC Non-Elevate
76
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes and Mounting
Hardware
TDX SC Non-Elevate
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
Part Number
1152529
1151333
2
3
3
4
1151334
1149556
1149557
1154114
A
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
1151907
Description
Package Assembly
Slide Tube Assembly, Seat Height Adjustment, Rear
Slide Tube Assembly, Seat Height Adjustment Right
Slide Tube Assembly, Seat Height Adjustment - Left
Tube, Rear Upright, Black - Right
Tube, Rear Upright, Black - Left
Kit, Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tube Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Tube, Slide, Seat Height Adjustment, Rear TRRO/TRBKTS
A - Includes items 5-7
77
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
Seat Cushion Assembly
ADJASBA Only TDX SC
#1 Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly
NOTE: To order a Mesh Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly, please use quote # SM-100908010838 when
placing your order.
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
NOTE:
16" Deep
1132982
17" Deep
1132983
18" Deep
1132984
19" Deep
1132985
20" Deep
1132986
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132987
1132988
1132989
1132990
1132991
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132992
1132993
1132994
1132995
1132996
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Cushion Foam is not available separately.
78
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly
ADJASBA Only TDX SC
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover Before 12/16/10
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
16" Deep
1132953-NLA
1132958-NLA
1132963-NLA
17" Deep
1132954-NLA
1132959-NLA
1132964-NLA
18" Deep
1132955-NLA
1132960-NLA
1132965-NLA
19" Deep
1132956-NLA
1132961-NLA
1132966-NLA
20" Deep
1132957-NLA
1132962-NLA
1132967-NLA
Contoura Seat Cushion Covers listed on this chart are No Longer Available. Refer to the Contoura Seat Cushion Covers dated after 12/15/10
as a direct replacement.
79
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly
ADJASBA Only TDX SC
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover After 12/15/10
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
16" Deep
1167372
1167377
1167382
17" Deep
1167373
1167378
1167383
18" Deep
1167374
1167379
1167384
19" Deep
1167375
1167380
1167385
20" Deep
1167376
1167381
1167386
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover, Mesh (CTBMSH)
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
16" Deep
1164208
1164213
1164218
17" Deep
1164209
1164214
1164219
18" Deep
1164210
1164215
1164220
19" Deep
1164211
1164216
1164221
80
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
20" Deep
1164212
1164217
1164222
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
81
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1146269
1146270
1146271
1146272
1146273
1146274
1146275
1146276
1146277
1146278
1146279
1146280
1146281
1146282
1146283
1146284
1146285
1146286
1146287
1146288
#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1148739
1148740
1148741
1148742
1148743
1148744
1148745
1148746
1148747
1148748
1148749
1148750
1148751
1148752
1148753
1148754
1148755
1148756
1148757
1148758
82
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop Fastener Adhesive
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1148759
1148760
1148761
1148762
1148763
1148764
1148765
1148766
1148767
1148768
1148769
1148770
1148771
1148772
1148773
1148774
1148775
1148776
1148777
1148778
NOTE: Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware
#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive
#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop
Fastener Adhesive
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive kit is used for 12"-15" wide Conventional Backs to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and
must be ordered when a new Back Pan is requested.
83
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(16" Wide) Non-Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE
Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is
requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
84
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(16" Wide) Non-Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE
Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is
requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125564
1124578
1097397
1125723
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
Back Assembly w/o Hardware (16" W x 20" H)
Pan, Back (16" W x 15" H)
Back Cushion Assembly (17" W x 15" H)
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Description reflects materials actual width x height. Item is used for a 16" wide chair with an overall back height of 20"
B - Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only. Description reflects actual back cushion material width x
Height. Back Cushion will be 1" wider than the chair width and used for a chairs overall back height of 20".
C - Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new
Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
85
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware
TDX SC - Before 5/15/09
86
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware
TDX SC - Before 5/15/09
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
25"
29"
Material
Back
Height
20"
24"
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
1132828
1132825
1132829
1124733
1132830
1124734
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
25"
29"
Material
Back
Height
20"
24"
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
1131405
1131410
1131406
1122454
1131407
1122453
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
25"
29"
Item
Number Note
Material
Back
Height
20"
24"
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
1132820
1132817
1132821
1125641
1132822
1125642
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
See Chart
2
See Chart
3
4
5
See Chart
1125725
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20"
Wide
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20"
Wide
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20" Wide
Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back (1" W x 48" L)
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
87
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
TDXSC
88
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
TDXSC
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
3
3
A
A
B
B
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
6
C
1166151
6
7
8
6
7
8
9
C
1163130
C
1163131
NOTE:
1084410
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
(CTBMSH)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (22" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (22" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (25" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (25" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (28" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (28" H)
Support, Lumbar - Large
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
A - Includes Items 2 thru 9.
B - Includes Items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
C - Included Items 7 and 8.
Item #2 is a non-saleable part. Refer to item #1 Kit when ordering.
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
1165846
18" Wide
1165847
20" Wide
1165848
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161480
1161482
1161484
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161481
1161483
1161485
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 2-9
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
16" Wide
1165837
18" Wide
1165842
20" Wide
1165843
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164235
1164237
1164239
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164236
1164238
1164240
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
89
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
TDXSC
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-9
90
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
TDXSC
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
1166146
18" Wide
1166147
20" Wide
1166148
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163248
1163250
1163252
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163249
1163251
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
1163253
See Note(s) B
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly (CTBMSH)
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
1166141
18" Wide
1166142
20" Wide
1166143
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171642
1171644
1171646
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171643
1171645
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
91
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1171647
See Note(s) B
Conventional Back Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide) - TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148440
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Conventional Back Mounting Hardware (12"-15"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Clamp, Inner
Clamp, Outer
Locknut (1/4-20)
Pin, Hinge
A - Includes items 2-6
92
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
Conventional Back Mounting Hardware
(16" Wide) TDX SPREE Non-Manual Tilt
93
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back Mounting Hardware
(16" Wide) TDX SPREE Non-Manual Tilt
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125757
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Mounting Hardware For Conventional Tilt
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")
Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")
A - Includes items 2-6
94
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
4
4
Contoura Back Mounting Hardware
TDX SC - Before 5/15/09
95
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back Mounting Hardware
TDX SC - Before 5/15/09
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140945
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Contoura Back Mounting Hdwr. - Round Canes
Bracket, Back Mounting, Front, Black
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Back Mounting, Rear, Black
A - Includes items 2-7
96
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
8
8
8
4
Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware (After 5/14/09)
97
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware (After 5/14/09)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes Items 2 thru 7.
98
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
2
4
Recliner Back Assembly
For ADJRECL Seat Frames - TDX SC
99
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
For ADJRECL Seat Frames - TDX SC
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Back Height
18" H
20" H
22" H
24" H
26" H
16"-17" Wide Rt.
1052079
1052081
1052083
1052085
1052087
16"-17" Wide Lt.
1052080
1052082
1052084
1052086
1052088
18"-20" Wide Rt.
1052089
1052091
1052093
1052095
1052097
100
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18"-20" Wide Lt.
1052090
1052092
1052094
1052096
1052098
Recliner Back Assembly
For ADJRECL Seat Frames - TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
1052997
1052998
See Chart
1050214
1050215
1050216
1026032
1050153
7
7
8
9
10
E
F
1050154
1050306
1050136
1012371
1031665
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
G
H
1050293
1050294
1024713
1091417
1095503
1025736
1026907
1026158
1025704
1134498
NOTE:
A
1146573
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Right
Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Left
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16 x 7/8",
1/4-20)
Cylinder, Lock, Recline
Cylinder, Lock
Pivot, Block
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Bar, Spreader, Black (14-20" W)
Bar, Spreader, Black (21-24" W)
Spring, Torsion w/ Button
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/4")
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Kit, Limit Switch Assembly
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head Tap (#4-3/8")
Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Clamp, Cable
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
A - Includes items 20-23. Cable sensor is not included, see item 24
B - 26" high back canes
C - 22-24" high back canes
D - 18-20" high back canes
E - 250 lb. weight limit
F - 251-400 lb. weight limit
G - 16-17" wide
H - 18-20" wide
101
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
4
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
5
5
1
1
1
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Single Liners
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
12"-13"
High
1045221
1045223
1049939
1049940
1049941
N/A
N/A
14"-15"
High
1045222
1045224
1049942
1049943
1049944
1049945
1049946
16"-17"
High
1045257
1045259
1045173
1045174
1045175
1045176
1045177
18"-19"
High
1045258
1045260
1045205
1045206
1045207
1045208
1045209
20"
High
N/A
N/A
1068945
1068946
1068947
1068948
1068949
102
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21"-22"
High
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1045159
1045160
1045161
23"-24"
High
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1054529
1054530
1054531
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Dual Liners
16"-17"
High
1045178
1045179
1045180
1045181
1045182
1045183
1045184
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
18" - 19"
High
1045210
1045211
1045212
1045213
1045214
1045215
1045216
20"
High
1068950
1068951
1068952
1068953
1068954
1068955
1068956
21" - 22"
High
N/A
N/A
1045164
1045165
1045166
1045167
1045168
23" - 24"
High
N/A
N/A
1054534
1054535
1054536
1054537
1054538
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
Back Upholstery Hardware
Item
Number Note
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026298
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Dual Liners - Nylon
Single Liners
A - Not Shown
103
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner - TDX SC
Single Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
18" High
1050314
1050315
1050316
20" High
1050319
1050320
1050321
22" High
1050324
1050325
1050326
24" High
1050329
1050330
1050331
26" High
1050334
1050335
1050336
24" High
1050372
1050373
1050374
1050375
1050376
26" High
1050383
1050384
1050385
1050386
1050387
Dual Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
18" High
1050339
1050340
1050341
1050342
1050343
20" High
1050350
1050351
1050352
1050353
1050354
22" High
1050361
1050362
1050363
1050364
1050365
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
104
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner - TDX SC
Back Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
10 each
1027059
Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8")
105
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Upholstery and Pillows
Recliner - TDX SC
Nylon Headrest
Chair Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
Part Number
1054628
1055281
1054629
1055282
1055283
Back Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
6 each
1030441
Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")
Headrest Pillows - Nylon
Chair Width
Part Number
16"-18" W
1054896
106
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
19"-20" W
1054598
Back Cane and Spreader Bar
(16" Wide) Conventional Back Non-Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE
107
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane and Spreader Bar
(16" Wide) Conventional Back Non-Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A
Part Number
1125709
1025730
1031026
1128394
10
1128395
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (16"-20" Wide)
Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Kit, Back Cane w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/
Plug Button - Right
Kit, Back Cane w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/
Plug Button - Left
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
A - Includes items 2-7
108
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
10
1
Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly
(12"-16" W) Sling Nylon Back Uph. (12"-15" W) Conv. Back - TDX SPREE
109
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly
(12"-16" W) Sling Nylon Back Uph. (12"-15" W) Conv. Back - TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
1126147
C
1152733
C
C
C
C
11
12
13
14
15
1152734
1152735
1152736
1152737
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (12"-16" Wide)
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
Insert, Spreader Bar Connector, Black
Anti-Rattle (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (12"-15"
Back Height) - Right
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (12-15" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (12"-15"
Back Height) - Left
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Left (12-15" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (16"-19"
Back Height) - Right
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (16-19" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (16"-19"
Back Height) - Left
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Left (16-19" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (20"-22"
Back Height) - Right
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (20 - 22" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
110
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly
(12"-16" W) Sling Nylon Back Uph. (12"-15" W) Conv. Back - TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
10
11
12
13
14
15
11
16
C
D
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30
30
30
30
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1152738
1135505
1126148
1028513
1126103
1086207
1133698
1082620
1082621
1082622
1082623
1082624
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (20"-22"
Back Height) - Left
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Left (20 - 22" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Foam Hand Grip (4" L)
Kit, Spreader Bar with Headrest Bracket (12"-16"
Adj. Width)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Folding Hinge Assembly
Cover, Spreader Bar w/ Headrest Bracket
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Insert, Spreader Bar Connector, Black
Tube, Spreader Bar w/ Headrest Bracket, Black
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Release Handle Assembly w/ Cable
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Handle, Push w/ Foam Grip, Black (12" W)
Handle, Push w/ Foam Grip, Black (13" W)
Handle, Push w/ Foam Grip, Black (14" W)
Handle, Push w/ Foam Grip, Black (15" W)
Handle, Push w/ Foam Grip, Black (16" W)
A - Plug Buttons are not required when stroller handles are used.
B - Includes items 2-9
C - Includes items 11-15
D - Includes items 17-25
111
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) ADJASBA Seats - TDX SPREE
112
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) ADJASBA Seats - TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1146452
1154110
B
1147973
C
1154111
D
1147968
E
1125733
30
31
32
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Back Cane Mounting, Black
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mounting Hardware
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Insert, Back Cane
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mounting Hardware TRRO
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware TRRO (Pair)
Insert, Back Cane
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Solid Straight Back Cane w/o Push Handle,
Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
A - Includes items 3-5
B - Includes items 7-13
C - Includes items 15-19
D - Includes items 21-28
E - Includes items 30-32
Back Cane Mounting Hardware is used for TDX SPREE Non-Manual Tilt and Manual Tilt models. Conventional Back for 16" wide NonManual Tilt will use the solid straight back cane only
113
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane and Spreader Bar
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA Seats - TDX SC
Contoura Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar Assembly.
114
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane and Spreader Bar
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA Seats - TDX SC
Contoura Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar Assembly.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1135506
1134426
1125709
1025730
1031026
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (16"-20" Wide)
Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
A - Includes items 5-10
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
1134058
1134060
1134062
1134064
1134066
1134068
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1134059
1134061
1134063
1134065
1134067
1134069
18"
1134070
1134071
19"
1134072
1134073
20"
1134074
1134075
21"
1134076
1134077
22"
1134078
1134079
23"
1134080
1134081
24"
1134082
1134083
Back
Height
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1133785
1133787
1133789
1133791
1133793
1133795
1143334
1133786
1133788
1133790
1133792
1133794
1133796
1143335
1133814
1133816
1133818
1133820
1133822
1133824
1133815
1133817
1133819
1133821
1133823
1133825
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1133826
1133827
1133799
1133801
1133800
1133802
1133828
1133829
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1133830
1133831
1136011
1136012
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133832
1133833
1136013
1136015
1136014
1136016
1133834
1133835
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133837
1133838
1133839
1133840
1136017
1136018
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
115
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane and Spreader Bar
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA Seats - TDX SC
Contoura Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar Assembly.
NOTE:
A - 21"-24" High Straight Back Canes with Push Handles are only offered On-Chair when the Back Upholstery is omitted
B - Wheelchairs manufactured before 5/15/09 with a Contoura Back 25" or 29" high and wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09
with a Curve Contoura Back 22" high will use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.
C - Wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/
Push Handle.
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown
116
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA Seats - TDX SC
117
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA Seats - TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1133755
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
A - Includes items 2-6
118
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option - TDX SC
119
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option - TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1137234
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware For TRRO
Option (Pair)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
A - Includes items 2-7, Right and Left sides
120
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
2
Arms, "T" and Hardware
121
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, "T" and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881083213
8881083214
8881083215
8881083216
1055205
1069639
3
1069643
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1027095
1069635
1073424
1073425
1069652
1069634
1073247
1028427
1025731
1076839
1025716
1073196
1006773
1075069
1075070-NLA
1151356
NOTE:
B
1098960
1069724
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Desk Length - Right (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Desk Length - Left (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length, Low
Range, Black
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, Low
Range, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Post, Arm, Low Range
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Right
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Left
Guard, Clothing, Low Range
Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Right
Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Left
Grip, Foam
Locknut (#10-32)
Lever, Locking
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Spring, Torsion
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Clamp, Clothing Guard - Right
NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Left
Kit, "T" Arm Socket Mounting Hardware
Bracket, "T" Arm Socket
Insert, Arm Socket, Black
Bracket, Socket, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
B - Includes items 17-21
122
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
Arms, Adjustable Height
(12"-16" W x 12"-18" D) Seat Frame
123
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
(12"-16" W x 12"-18" D) Seat Frame
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
A
A
A
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881053577
1
1
A
A
8881011811
8881053578
2
1071263
2
1071259
3
4
1027095
1055949
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1065936
1067734
1016298
1068585
B
1068586
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8") (Pair)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Grip, Push Handle
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black Right
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black - Left
A - Specify U67 Black upholstery color when ordering.
B - Includes items 5-10
124
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Arms, Fixed Height
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"-20" Deep) Seat Frames
125
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Fixed Height
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"-20" Deep) Seat Frames
#1 Arms Less Pad
16-20" Deep Seat Frames
Arm Style
Desk Length
Full Length
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
Right
1068566
1068559
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1117328
2
1110818
2
1117327
2
1110817
3
3
B
B
1068564
1068565-NLA
3
3
B
B
1068490
1068491-NLA
4
5
6
6
7
B
B
1032244
1025729
1035472
1044572
1035065
8
1094270
9
10
1065936
1067734
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Arms Less Pad - 16-20" Deep Seat Frames
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 19"D)
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length
Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
A - Includes items 3-6 & 9-10
B - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only.
126
Form No. 07-082
Left
1068567
1068560
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
Arms, Adjustable Height
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"- 20" Deep) Seat Frames
127
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"- 20" Deep) Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1117328
1
1110818
1
1117327
1
1110817
2
1071253
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1094270
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
A,B
A,B
A,B
1064130
47471X074
1028594
1032244
1090768
1028645
1065936
1067734
1068416
1068417
1067761
13
A,B
1067762
14
NOTE:
1035065
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Guard, Clothing
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Rivet
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right
(16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
A - Includes items 5-12
B - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only.
128
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Van Seat Arms
TDX SC
129
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Arms
TDX SC
Item
Number Note
8
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
8
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142487
1139923
A
1140426
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1139924
9
10
11
11
12
B
1114910
1114914
1113646
1113647
1142494
12
B
1142495
12
B
1142476
12
13
13
14
14
14
14
B
1142477
1114359
1114797
1142490
1142491
1142485
1142484
NOTE:
C
C
C
C
Description
Package Assembly
Upper Arm Assembly, Desk Length (Right/Left)
Pad, Arm, Desk Length, Black Urethane (12-1/4" L x
2-5/8" W)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex (5/16-18)
Tube, Arm, Upper Adjustable Height, Black
Pad, Arm, Desk Length, Black Urethane (12-1/4" L x
2-5/8" W)
Upper Arm Assembly, Full Length (Right/Left)
Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane, Black (15" L x
2-5/8" W)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex (5/16-18)
Tube, Arm, Upper Adjustable Height, Black
Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane, Black (15" L x
2-5/8" W)
Knob, Adjustment, Black (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Handle, Release, Black (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Tube, Arm, Lower Adjustable Width, Black - Right
Tube, Arm, Lower Adjustable Width, Black - Left
Arm Assembly, Adj. Height, Desk Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly, Adj. Height, Desk Length, Black Left
Arm Assembly, Adj. Height, Full Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly, Adj. Height, Full Length, Black - Left
Tube, Arm, Fixed Height, Black - Right
Tube, Arm, Fixed Height, Black - Left
Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Right
Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Left
Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Right
Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Left
A - Includes items 1-7
B - Includes items 8-11
C - Includes items 1-6,10, and 13
130
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arm Mounting Swingaway Hardware
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats
131
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Mounting Swingaway Hardware
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1068488
1019590
1068025
1025195
1068039
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Locknut (1/4-20)
Pin, Pull
A - Includes items 2-5
132
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) TDX SPREE
Refer to page titled "Back Cane Attaching Hardware For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" Wide)" for replacing the
Back Cane Bracket for chairs with T-Arms
133
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) TDX SPREE
Refer to page titled "Back Cane Attaching Hardware For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" Wide)" for replacing the
Back Cane Bracket for chairs with T-Arms
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
5
6
8
9
10
A
B
C
D
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
20
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144596
1125734
1144596
1136025
1122619
1122620
1126142
1125478
1125479
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr.
(12-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr.
(12-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware For TRRO Option
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Socket, Arm, Rear
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-4. Used for both (12"-15" Deep) ADJASBA Non-Manual Tilt Seat Frame and ADJASBA Manual Tilt Seat
Frame.
B - Includes items 6-9. Used for (16"-18" Deep) ADJASBA Non-Manual Tilt Seat Frame
C - Includes items 6-8. Used for (16"-18" Deep) ADJASBA Manual Tilt Seat Frame
D - Includes items 11-16. Used for TRRO option on both (16"-18" Deep) ADJASBA Non-Manual Tilt Seat Frame and
ADJASBA Manual Tilt Seat Frame.
134
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats - TDX SC
135
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats - TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125734
1122619
1122620
1125478
1125479
1134481
1134482
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left
Socket, Arm, ADJRECL, Rear - Right
Socket, Arm, ADJRECL, Rear - Left
A - Includes items 2-5
136
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option - TDX SC
137
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option - TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136025
1122619
1122620
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware For TRRO Option
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
138
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
Cantilever Arms
139
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
17
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1161126
1161127
1161128
1161129
1161235
1160902
1161232
1161233
1162791
1162515
1162804
1113438
1161708
1114962
1025342
0028202
1107155
1028755
1160904
1160905
1161701
1161702
1082910
17
1082911
17
1082912
17
1082913
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
B
B
C
1161557
1161558
1120280
1120281
15680X013
1025195
1026099
1030949
1127158
1161930
1161972
25
C
1161973
25
H
1161976
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Full Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Full Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Desk Length - Left
Pivot, Black
Bearing, Flange
Clamp, Black
Clamp, Block, Black
Tab, Stop, Black
Bushing, Pivot Arm
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 3-3/4")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Tube, Extension, Full Length
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Right
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Left
Tube, Arm, Recline - Right
Tube, Arm, Recline - Left
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (16 - 20" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (20 - 24" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Anti-Rattle (1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
Cover, Spreader Bar (20-24" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Right
140
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cantilever Arms
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
H
Part Number
1161977
26
27
28
I
D
1027095
See Note
1090190
28
D
1090191
29
E
1117327
29
E
1117328
30
F
1161974
30
F
1161975
30
G
1161978
30
G
1161979
25
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
See Footnote
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Left
A - Includes items 2-12.
B - Includes items 19-24.
C - Includes items 13-16, 26 and 27.
D - Includes items 14 and 17.
E - Includes items 14 and 27.
F - Includes items 13-17 and 26.
G - Includes items 14, 16, 17 and 26.
H - Includes items 14 16 26 and 27.
I - Part not sold separately. See item 29.
141
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93
NOTE: Calf Pads with attaching hardware not included on Legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest
Accessories.
1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/ slide tube.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate with 9-7/8" straight pivot/ slide tube.
1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/ slide tube.
Support Assemblies - AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93
Rigging Type
AT5544
8881045291
70NHD
8881053149
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045292
8881053148
Right
1114755
Left
NOTE:
PHW93 (Black)
1114756
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints". Used for TDX SC models only
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates For AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93
Footplate
Type
1651
12-14" W
1651
15-16" W
1057859
1057869
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1057860
1057870
Right
Left
Right 2"
Longer
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1057861
1057871
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1057862
1057872
Left 2" Longer
Right 4"
Longer
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1058419
1058421
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1058420
1058422
Left 4" Longer
See Note(s) A
1651
17-22" W
1350
17-22" W
AT5543
12-13" W
AT5543
14-15" W
AT5543
16" and
Wider
1057879
1026395
1060442
1060444
1062756
1057880
1026396
1060443
1060445
1062757
1057881
1086515
N/A
1062758
1062760
1057882
1086517
N/A
1062759
1062761
1058423
1086516
N/A
1121138
1121140
1058424
1086518
N/A
1121139
1121141
See Note(s) A
142
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93
NOTE:
A - Not available on AT5544 legrest 13-15" wide
143
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For 90 SWING
NOTE: Footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplates without pivot/slide tubes.
Support Assemblies
Footplate Assemblies are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Rigging
Type
90 SWING
8881062596
Right
See Note(s) A
8881062597
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touchup Paints".
Footplate Assemblies
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
AT5543
12-13" W
1060436
1060437
AT5543
14-15" W
1060438
1060439
144
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543
16" W
1062570
1062571
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For PH93M2
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest
Accessories.
1650 = Aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate with 9-7/8" straight pivot/ slide tube.
Support Assembly - PH93M2
Rigging
Type
Right
Left
PH93M2 (Black)
1122964
1122965
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates For PH93M2
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1650
12-13" W
1123074
1123075
1650
14-15" W
1123076
1123077
1650
16" W
1057969
1057970
AT5543
12-13" W
1060430
1060431
AT5543
14-15" W
1060432
1060433
145
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543
16" W
1062572
1062573
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For PHAL4A
NOTE: Calf Pads with attaching hardware not included on Legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest
Accessories.
1650 = Aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate with 9-7/8" straight pivot/ slide tube.
Support Assembly - PHAL4A
Rigging
Type
Right
Left
PHAL4A (Chrome Only)
1031437
1031438
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates For PHAL4A
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1650
14-15" W
1023905
1023906
1650
16-22" W
1023907
1023908
1350
17-22" W
1035456
1035457
AT5543
14-15" W
1091775
1091776
146
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543
16" and Wider
1091777
1091778
Front Riggings Reference Chart
70ST TAPER
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest
Accessories.
1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/slide tube.
Support Assemblies - 70ST TAPER
Rigging
Type
70ST TAPER
8881026996
Right
See Note(s) A
8881026997
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints". Used on TDX SC models only
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates For 70ST TAPER
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
Right
2" Longer
Left
2" Longer
1651
16-17" W
1057859
1057860
1651
18-19" W
1057869
1057870
1651
20" and Wider
1057879
1057880
1057861
1057871
1057881
1057862
1057872
1057882
147
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA (12"-16" Wide)
148
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA (12"-16" Wide)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1124723
B
1125726
C
1122602
12
C
1122603
13
13
14
D
D
1054571
1054572
1124401
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
1124402
15
NOTE:
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
Block, Threaded
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Block, Threaded
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Hemi, Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Hemi, Black - Left
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
A - Includes items 2-6
B - Includes items 8-11
C - Includes item 13
D - Includes Sector Block, Screw and Washer
149
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16"-20" Wide)
150
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16"-20" Wide)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1124723
B
1125726
C
1122602
12
C
1122603
13
13
14
D
D
1054571
1054572
1124401
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
1124402
15
NOTE:
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
Block, Threaded
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Block, Threaded
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Hemi, Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Hemi, Black - Left
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
A - Includes items 2-6
B - Includes items 8-11
C - Includes item 13
D - Includes Sector Block, Screw and Washer
151
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
For Van Seat TDX SC
152
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
For Van Seat TDX SC
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1134425
1148228
B
1143416
6
B
1143417
7
7
8
C
C
D
1054571
1054572
1143783
8
D
1143784
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
NOTE:
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Plug Button, Black (1")
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Hardware For Van Seat
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,
Hemi, Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,
Hemi, Black - Left
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
A - Includes items 3-5
B - Includes item 8
C - Includes Sector Block, Screw and Washer
D - Includes item 9 Plug Button
153
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
Sector Style
154
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assemblies
Sector Style
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,C,F
Part Number
8881053149
1
A,C,F
8881053148
1
A,D,F
8881026996
1
A,D,F
8881026997
1
A,D,F
8881062596
1
A,D,F
8881062597
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
1001762
1029501
1056328
1017148
1025736
1025451
1017423
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1025454
1025455
1026124
1045267
1026099
1020534
1070759
1044214
1026703
1057846
8881038231
1026987
NOTE:
B
I
G
H
A
E
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree° Tapered,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Pivot, Footrest
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints."
B - Item 16 takes 2 per assembly
C - Uses Item Number 3, Plug 1029501
D - Uses Item Number 3, Plug 1056328
E - Not Shown. For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
F - Includes items 2-9
G - Includes items 10-12
H - Includes items 11-14
I - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
155
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports
Black (Pin Style)
156
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports
Black (Pin Style)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
NOTE:
A
A
D
C
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1020719
1025716
47565X057
1025735
1026114
1114749
1114750
1028846
1028707
1028708
1006490
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
1114755
1114756
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Rattle, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 1-10
C - Includes items 11-14
D - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
157
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PH93M2 (Hemi) Footrest Supports
Black (Pin Style)
158
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PH93M2 (Hemi) Footrest Supports
Black (Pin Style)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030979
1022874
1006490
60279X003
47565X057
40163X008
40163X002
1008935
1008936
67005X000
1114745
1114746
1027095
60264X001
11232X009
1122964
1122965
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Bumper
Tip, Plastic, Black
Locknut (#10-32)
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left
A - Includes items 1-13
159
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
AT5544 Legrest Supports
(Sector Style)
16" and Wider Chairs
160
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5544 Legrest Supports
(Sector Style)
16" and Wider Chairs
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
NOTE:
A
A
A
A
B
C
A,C
A,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1017187
1028529
40363X000
1058636
11919X000
1025730
1026030
1043556
1043557
8881048851
8881048852
1032266
04528X002
1025451
1025454
1025455
1017423
42326X001
10261X000
1017148
1029501
1001762
8881045289
8881045290
1040831
1013519
1040060
1037485
1037125
1037126
1096974
1096943
8881045291
8881045292
Description
Package Assembly
Cover, Top
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black - Left
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Bar, Ratchet
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Pivot, Footrest
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left
Ring, Snap
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Handle, Release
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
Instruction Sheet, Ratchet Kit
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
B - Includes items 10, 14, 15 and 20-25
C - Not Shown
161
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports
Chrome
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
162
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports
Chrome
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
Part Number
1030979
1022874
1023428
1023431
47565X057
60279X003
40163X008
1008935
1008936
67005X000
40163X002
1023092
10
1023093
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
1027097
1040060
1037126
1049527
1022866
40363X000
1022846
1022877
1022878
1022854
10261X000
04528X002
1040831
47328X003
42326X004
1037485
1037125
1013519
1024911
1014807
48823X008
47328X003
1025133
04526X019
60264X001
1025104
11232X009
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Bumper
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Hemi, Chrome Right
Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Hemi, Chrome Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Handle, Release
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Bar, Link, Chrome
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left
Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8", 3/8-16)
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Ring, Snap
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Decal, Smartleg
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Spring, Leaf
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
163
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports
Chrome
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
37
37
38
39
40
B
Part Number
1022848
1022849
1027377
1107321
1031437
40
B
1031438
41
41
41
42
C,E,A
E
E
D
8881091764
04529X003
04529X004
1068649
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left
Washer (#20)
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,
Chrome - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,
Chrome - Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Pad, Calf with Cover, Black - Right (14 - 15" W)
Pad, Calf with Cover, Black - Left (14 - 15" W)
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
A - Specify upholstery color U67 black when ordering.
B - Includes items 1-39
C - For 16" and wider seats
D - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
E - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1068649) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
164
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
165
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A,D
A,D
A,B,D
A,B,D
C
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881091759
8881091764
88804529X003
88804529X004
04526X019
1025730
1025133
1032267
1037110
1028514
1066591
48823X008
60264X001
1025104
1014807
1032266
Description
Package Assembly
Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Spring, Leaf
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".
B - 14"-15" Wide Chairs
C - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
D - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
166
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories.
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts
167
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories.
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
Part Number
1057852
1057854
1
1058418
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
1025457
1027097
1025195
60285X006
1026879
1026880
1026881
1026879
1026880
1026881
NOTE:
A
B
C
D
E
F
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 2" Longer, Steel,
Black
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 4" Longer, Steel,
Black
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
A - 12"-14" Wide
B - 15"-16" Wide
C - 17" and Wider
D - 16"-17" Wide 70 ST TAPER
E - 18"-19" Wide 70 ST TAPER
F - 20" and Wider 70 ST TAPER
168
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1350 Aluminum Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts.
169
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1350 Aluminum Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
A
A
A
B
C
D
Part Number
1048834
1098906
1086482
1041526
1041527
1027097
1070168
44200X032
4
4
E
F
44200X059
44200X027
4
44200X025
4
44200X026
5
6
7
8
9
10
1016346
1027095
1006981
40120X001
1018133
1036123
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug, Steel, Chrome
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Plug, Push, Footplate
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Small, Black (5-3/4" W x
6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Spring, Leaf
A - Extra Large footplate for AT5544, 70 NHD, PHW93,
B - Standard Aluminum and Extra Large footplate for PHAL4A
C - Standard Aluminum footplate for PH93M2
D - For 12"-13" wide seats
E - For 14"-15" wide seats
F - For 16" and wider seats
170
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
90°, 70°, PHW93, AT5544, PH93M2, PHAL4A Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
171
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
90°, 70°, PHW93, AT5544, PH93M2, PHAL4A Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
A
B,G
Part Number
See Chart
1113572
2
C,G
1113573
2
D,G
1113574
3
4
E
1058517
1120379
4
1057855
4
4
1057856
1091745
F
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
1048816
1052102
1052103
1029545
1022831
1026900
1016301
1036435
1025457
1026099
1026907
1025736
1082686
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assemblies
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"
W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black
(6-1/4" W x 8" L)
Clamp, Footplate
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Aluminium, Black (9-7/8"
L)
Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"
L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Chrome (13-7/8"
L)
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - Includes Items 2 thru 16.
B - For 12-13" wide chairs
C - For 14-15" wide chairs
D - For 16" and wider chairs
E - For PH93M2 only.
F - For PHAL4A only.
G - This footplate was revised on 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to
replace footplate in pairs to match sides.
#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Type
90 Degree
w/o Pivot/Slide
Tube
70, PHW93
AT5544
(9-7/8" Tube)
70, PHW93
AT5544
(11-7/8" Tube)
PH93M2
(9-7/8" Tube)
PHAL4A
(13-7/8" Tube)
12-13" W - Right
(4-1/4" Footplate)
1060436
1060442
N/A
1060430
N/A
172
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
90°, 70°, PHW93, AT5544, PH93M2, PHAL4A Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Type
12-13" W - Left
(4-1/4" Footplate)
14-15" W - Right
(5-1/4" Footplate)
14-15" W - Left
(5-1/4" Footplate)
16" and Wider Right
(6-1/4" Footplate)
16" and Wider Left
(6-1/4" Footplate)
90 Degree
w/o Pivot/Slide
Tube
70, PHW93
AT5544
(9-7/8" Tube)
70, PHW93
AT5544
(11-7/8" Tube)
PH93M2
(9-7/8" Tube)
PHAL4A
(13-7/8" Tube)
1060437
1060443
N/A
1060431
N/A
1060438
1060444
1062758
1060432
1091775
1060439
1060445
1062759
1060433
1091776
1062570
1062756
1062760
1062572
1091777
1062571
1062757
1062761
1062573
1091778
173
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: Heel loops for Power Articulating Legrest located on Power Articulating Legrest page.
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
A,B
A,C
A,D
A,E
A
A
Part Number
1032243
1032214
1032215
1032216
1026987
See Chart
See Chart
A
See Chart
A
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)
H-Strap (24" L)
H-Strap (26" L)
H-Strap (31" L)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5543)
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including
AT5543)
AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps
and Hardware
Toe Loops and Hardware
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - 12-14" wide seats
C - 15-16" wide seats
D - 17" and wider seats
E - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5543)
Footplate
Type
Composite
Small
(1651)
Composite
Medium
(1651)
Composite
Large
(1651)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
Chair
Width
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap Ankle Strap Ankle Strap
Single # Rt. Single # Lt.
Pair #
Heel Loop
Pair #
1028412
1035912
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035931
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035931
1017621
1035917
1035930
1035931
14-15" W
1025234-NLA
1035905
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035907
16-22" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035907
16-22" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1055241
12-14" W
or
15-17" W
Tapered
15-16" W
or
18-19" W
Tapered
17-22" W
or
20-22" W
Tapered
1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA
174
Form No. 07-082
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
Heel Loop
Single #
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: Heel loops for Power Articulating Legrest located on Power Articulating Legrest page.
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5543)
Footplate Type
Part Number
Composite (1651)
1035931
Standard Aluminum (1650)
1035907
X-Large Aluminum (1350)
1055241
Part Number Consists of
(2) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
175
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: Heel loops for Power Articulating Legrest located on Power Articulating Legrest page.
AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware
Footplate Type
Part Number
AT5543 Adj. Angle
1160723
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,
Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)
AT5543 Adj. Angle
1160724
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and
Hardware, Adjustable Angle
Footplate (Pair)
Attaching Hardware Only
1035931
Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware
Part Number Consists of
(2) Heel Loops
(4) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps
(4) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
Toe Loops (1345) and Attaching Hardware
Footplate
Type
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Single #
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Part Number
1651,
1650,
1350,
Footplates
04572X025
1037087
1037089
AT5543
Footplates
04572X025
1037087
1104749
176
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Consists of
4 each Screw, PPH
(#10-32 x 7/8")
4 each Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
4 each Locknut
(#10-32)
4 each Screw, PPH
(10-32 x 1/2")
4 each Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
90FB Flip-Up Removable Footboard Assembly
For TDX SC Van Seat and ADJASBA Seat
177
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90FB Flip-Up Removable Footboard Assembly
For TDX SC Van Seat and ADJASBA Seat
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
14
15
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1151904
B
1114311
1147134
C
C
8881151621
1151615
1152728
1029501
1134425
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, 90FB Footboard Assembly
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Bracket, Footboard Mounting
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Shroud with Decal, Notched Front, Color
Screw, Thumb (10-32 x 7/8")
Package, Screw, Thumb (10-32 x 7/8")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Package, Plug Button, Black (1")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
10
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
A - Includes items 2-12. When ordering a 90FB Footboard in the field for the first time, item numbers 14, 15 and 2 ea. of part #
1029501 Plug Buttons for the Van Seat Frame are required as well.
B - Includes items 2-8
C - Not Shown. Plug Buttons are used for the Van Seat Frame when converting to a 90FB Footboard for the first time in the
field
178
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging CTMT-FJ - Before
12/10/08
(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4" - 12" Range)
179
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging CTMT-FJ - Before
12/10/08
(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4" - 12" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
B
Part Number
See Note
1123021
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
C
1113376
1113373
1110669
1121984
1113372
1021344
1123042
9
C
1123043
1
2
10
1123044
11
12
13
14
15
16
1021421
1006477
1121996
1078214
1025195
1121988
16
1121989
17
D
1120345
17
D
1121123
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
1021343
1113384
1113385
1047449
1065362
1096810
1108122
1113530
1021343
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount, Junior,
Black
Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")
Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Support, Junior Legrest (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel
Loop, Junior - Right
Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel
Loop, Junior - Left
Tube, Footrest Extension, Short (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ
= 9-1/4 - 12") (CTMT/CTMT-F = 12-1/4 - 15")
(PCTMT = 10 - 13")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
Heel Loop, Center Mount Rigging
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Footplate, CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ - Right (5-1/4" W x
8-13/16" L)
Footplate, CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ - Left (5-1/4" W x
8-13/16" L)
Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware
- Right
Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware
- Left
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Right
Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Left
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Attachment, Hinge
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
A - As of 12/10/08, item 1 is no longer available. Individual parts may be ordered separately.
B - Includes items 3-7
C - Includes items 10-16 & 17
D - Includes items 18-25
180
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - Before
12/10/08
(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)
181
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - Before
12/10/08
(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
E
Part Number
See Note
1120346
1113376
1113373
1110669
1113609-NLA
7
8
9
C
1113372
1021344
1123034
9
C
1123035
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
10
1123044
11
12
13
14
15
16
1021421
1006477
1121996
1078214
1025195
1113606
16
1113607
17
D
1120345
17
D
1121123
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
1021343
1113384
1113385
1047449
1065362
1096810
1108122
1113530
1021343
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount, Black
Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")
Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Support, Center Mount Rigging Legrest,
Black
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel
Loop, Short - Right
Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel
Loop, Short - Left
Tube, Footrest Extension, Short (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ
= 9-1/4 - 12") (CTMT/CTMT-F = 12-1/4 - 15")
(PCTMT = 10 - 13")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
Heel Loop, Center Mount Rigging
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Footplate, Center Mount Rigging, Black - Right
(5-1/4" W x 9-5/8" L)
Footplate, Center Mount Rigging, Black - Left
(5-1/4" W x 9-5/8" L)
Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware
- Right
Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware
- Left
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Right
Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Left
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Attachment, Hinge
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
A - As of 12/10/08, item 1 is no longer available. Individual parts may be ordered seprately.
B - Includes items 3-7
C - Includes items 10-16 & 17
D - Includes items 18-25
E - No Longer Available individually. See part # 1123046 for replacement.
182
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
183
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121990
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
A
1117262
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
A
2
3
1117263
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging, Junior
(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT) (CTMT-F),
ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-L)
(CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
184
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1161428
Description
Package Assembly
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Short
(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
185
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
24
25
16
B
1161429
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
16
B
2
3
4
5
6
1161430
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad Medium
(CTMT) (CTMT-F), ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader, Chrome (20 - 22" W)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Long
(CTMT-L) (CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
186
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
27
30
17
25
31
29
29
31
29
29
31
29
29
G
C
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1163373
D
1163374
D
1163375
D
1163376
E
1165505
G
17
20
21
22
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10
#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10
#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Footrest Pad - Small (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Small - Right
Pad, Footplate, Small - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Medium (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Right
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Large (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Large - Right
Pad, Footplate, Large - Left
Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
187
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
23
24
F
8
9
10
18
19
NOTE:
1165506
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
A - Includes items 2-15. As of 12/15/10 item #1 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware. If footplates
are needed see item #27.
B - Includes items 2-15 and 17-25. As of 12/15/10 item #16 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware.
If footplates are needed see item #27.
C - Includes items 17 and 25.
D - Includes a pair of item 29.
E - Not shown. Includes items 17 and 20-24.
F - Not shown. Includes items 8-10, 18 and 19.
G - Chairs built before 12/15/10 will require items 26 and 27 in order to convert to the new CTMT Front Rigging design.
188
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10
Front Rigging Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Short
9-1/2" - 11" Range
1161984
Medium
11" - 15" Range
1161986
Long
14" - 18" Range
1169821
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161985
1161987
1169822
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for non-adjustable width footplate hardware only.
#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
Front Rigging Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Short
9-1/2" - 11" Range
1170677
Medium
11" - 15" Range
1170679
Long
14" - 18" Range
1170681
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170678
1170680
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for adjustable width footplate hardware only.
189
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1170682
See Note(s) A
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1161988
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1161990
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1161992
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161989
1161991
1161993
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-13 and 16-18. The footplate mounting hardware included is for non-adjustable width only.
#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1170683
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1170685
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1170687
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170684
1170686
1170688
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-18 and the Adjustable Width Footplate Instruction Sheet (Not Shown). The footplate mounting hardware
included is for adjustable width only.
190
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4"-12" Range)
191
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4"-12" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
A
Part Number
1154209
B
1021344
1154208
9
C
1144608
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
D
E
1153789
1154108
1144607
1144609
1147134
1114311
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount Rigging
Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")
Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Support, Junior Legrest (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Footboard Assembly, CTMTFB (For CTMT-FJ
9-1/4 - 12")
Kit, Heel Stop and Extension Tube Mounting
Hardware
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 4")
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Tube, Extension w/ Cap, Black
Tube, Vertical Support with Caps
Package, End Cap (1" Square)
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Includes items 9, 13, 14, 15, 17 and 25
C - Includes items 10-12
D - Vertical Support Tube includes Tube Caps at both ends
E - Includes items 18-24
192
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/2"-11" Range)
193
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/2"-11" Range)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1165511
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
B
1166066
11
12
13
14
24
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
C
1147134
1114311
Description
Package Assembly
Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard
(9-1/2" - 11" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Kit, Footboard Extension Assembly (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
194
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
--
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
--
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/2"-11" Range)
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-22
B - Includes items 11-14
C - Includes items 15-21
195
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)
196
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148725
6
7
7
8
B
1021344
1148722
9
C
1144608
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
F
D
E
1153789
1148711
1144607
1144609
1147134
1114311
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount Rigging
Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")
Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Support, Center Mount Rigging Legrest,
Black
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Footboard Assembly, CTMTFB (For CTMT-F 12-1/4
- 15" & PCTMT 10 - 13")
Kit, Heel Stop and Extension Tube Mounting
Hardware
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 4")
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Tube, Extension, Black 104355- Short (For CTMT-F
12-1/4" - 15" Range & PCTMT 10"-13" Range)
Tube, Vertical Support with Caps
Package, End Cap (1" Square)
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Includes items 9, 13, 14, 15, 17 and 25
C - Includes items 10-12
D - Extension Tube and Vertical Support Tube includes Tube Caps at both ends
E - Includes items 18-24
F - End Caps are no longer used or required for the extension tube as of 4/9/08
197
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
198
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1165388
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1165389
Description
Package Assembly
Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard
(11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard
& Calf Pads (11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
199
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
C
1166067
11
12
13
14
34
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
35
26
32
D
1147134
E
1114311
1163373
F
1165506
5
6
Description
Package Assembly
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Footboard Extension Assembly (11" - 15"
Range)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
200
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
7
24
25
G
26
27
28
29
30
31
NOTE:
1165505
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
A - Includes items 2-22
B - Includes items 2-22 and 24-32
C - Includes items 11-14
D - Includes items 15-21
E - Includes items 26 and 32
F - Not shown. Includes items 5-7, 24 and 25
G - Not shown. Includes items 26-31
201
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(12"-16" Wide) Non-Manual Tilt Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
202
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(12"-16" Wide) Non-Manual Tilt Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135960
1121079
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Cable/Brake Assembly
Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
A - Includes items 2-15
B - Includes items 7, 12, 13, 14 and 15
203
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(12"-16" Wide) Manual Tilt Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
204
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(12"-16" Wide) Manual Tilt Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1154220
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
NOTE:
B
1121079
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware,
Manual Tilt
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Cable/Brake Assembly
Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Block, Threaded
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")
Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
A - Includes items 2-25
B - Includes items 7, 22, 23, 24, 25
205
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(16"-20" Wide) Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
206
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(16"-20" Wide) Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1124701
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
15
15
C
D
1122675
1136001
19
B
1121079
20
21
22
23
24
NOTE:
1113622
40163X008
1028527-NLA
1113389
1113383
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, CTMT-F/CTMT-FL/CTMT-FJ Center Mount
Riggings Mounting Hardware
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")
Block, Threaded
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Cable/Brake Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (16 - 19" D)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Long, Black (19 22" D)
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
Cable/Brake Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
A - Includes items 2-14, 16-18 and 20-26
B - Includes items 20-24
C - Support used for 16"-19" deep seats
D - Support used for 19"-20" deep seats. TDX SC models extend to 20" deep only
207
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW/ELRPW22
TDX SC
208
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW/ELRPW22
TDX SC
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125436
1125437
1025454
1025455
1017423
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
1025451
1079203
1099685
1091870
1125433
1125434
1025351
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
1025736
1025704
1099671
1026907
1012371
1125424
1110746
1110747
1009837
1091870
1101883
0175600
1110741
1099702
1018846
1110972
1082699
1100023
1087417
28
28
29
29
30
30
B
C
C
D,F
31
32
33
1110724
1110725
8881110977
8881111715
88804529X003
88804529X004
1110748
1026033
1099700
1026114
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Left
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
Plug, Pivot
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pad, Cushion - Right
Pad, Cushion - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-1/4",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 5/16" Long)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Plate, Pivot
Cover, Legrest Support - Right
Cover, Legrest Support - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Glide
Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")
Extrusion, Internal Slide (14-1/4" L)
Glide, Internal
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")
Actuator Motor Bracket Assembly
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1",
1/4-20)
Motor, Actuator - Right
Motor, Actuator - Left
Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Right
Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Hardware, Calf Pad Bracket
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
209
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
11
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW/ELRPW22
TDX SC
Item
Number Note
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
40
41
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025765
1074191
1099690
1111716
1111717
1078214
1110742
1079151
1121026
41
42
E
1125435
1101114
42
E
1101115
43
44
45
46
46
47
1023965
1028516
1015629
1101268
1101269
1060427
48
49
50
51
51
52
53
54
55
G
1029545
1008495
1082686
1052102
1052103
1048816
1016301
1099678
1126091
55
G
1126092
55
G
1126093
55
G
1126094
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-28)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1/2")
Block, Calf Pad
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bushing, Sleeve
Pin, Roll (5/64 x 5/8")
Extrusion, External (12-1/2" L)
(ELRPW22 Before 7/22/04) and (ELRPW20 After
7/21/04)
Extrusion, External - ELRPW22 (14-1/2" L)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right
(5-1/4" W)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left
(5-1/4" W)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Bushing
Heel Loop Assembly - Right
Heel Loop Assembly - Left
Footplate, Large Adjustable Angle, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Extrusion, Footplate Adapter
Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black
(13 - 20" Range) - Right
Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black
(13 - 20" Range) - Left
Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black
(15 - 22" Range) - Right
Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black
(15 - 22" Range) - Left
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Includes items 13, 25 and 26
C - Includes Items 25, 26 and 30-38
D - Includes Items 25, 26, 31-36, 38
E - Includes Items 10, 13, 25, 26 and 43-54
F - Not Shown
G - Includes items 1, 8-23, 24, 27, 28, 29, 39-41 and 42
210
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i
For ELRPW Front Riggings - TDX SC
211
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i
For ELRPW Front Riggings - TDX SC
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1140032
2
1021742
Description
Package Assembly
Module, Dual Legs Integrated Actuator (DLIAM) MK6i (54" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
212
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
MK6i Electronics
213
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
ADJASBA Seats
NOTE: Oxygen holder is not available on recliner options and the 12"-16" wide TDX SPREE ADJASBA
Seat Frame
214
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
ADJASBA Seats
NOTE: Oxygen holder is not available on recliner options and the 12"-16" wide TDX SPREE ADJASBA
Seat Frame
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135504
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Oxygen Holder Assembly For ADJASBA Seats
Holder, Oxygen
Bracket, Oxygen Holder (ASBA and ADJASBA
Seats)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder For ADJASBA
Seats
Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (8-3/4" L x 6" W)
Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
Carton, Shipper
A - Includes items 2-13
215
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
Van Seat
216
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
Van Seat
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1116956
1116950
1080866
1116945
1072319
1025735
1116957
1021866
1063960
HFO2-ML6
Description
Package Assembly
Oxygen Holder Assembly(D or E Tanks)
Pad, Non-Skid
Decal, Oxygen Warning - English
Spring, Oxygen Holder
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Locknut (#10-32)
Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder
Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
Carton
Oxygen Holder Assembly (Home Filled Tank)
A - Includes Oxygen Holder plus items 2-9. For seats with an EXTERNAL (visible) hinge assembly.
217
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Headrest Supports, Tarsys
TDX SPREE with Manual Tilt Only
218
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Supports, Tarsys
TDX SPREE with Manual Tilt Only
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
Part Number
0127700
0022600
1
0022400
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
0128000
1128754-NLA
1127973
1028410
1026907
0237422-NLA
0237522-NLA
1072440
1025736
1128725
0273100
0288706
1072439
NOTE:
A
B
B
C
Description
Package Assembly
Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Small, Otto
Bock
(9" W x 3-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Large, Otto
Bock (12" W x 6" H)
Headrest, Two-Step (8-1/2" W x 5-1/2" H)
NLA - Headrest Bracket Assembly, Offset
Kit, Headrest Clamp Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
Knob, Adjustment, Black (1/2" L Threads)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style
Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
A - Includes items 4-10
B - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware item 3 or 11depending on Back Style.
C - Includes items 6, 7, 9 and 12-13. Item 13 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not
available as a separate part. The knob Part # 1072439 is still sold separately and is interchangeable with the Lever.
219
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Push Handle Attachments
(16" Wide) Conventional Back Non-Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE
220
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Push Handle Attachments
(16" Wide) Conventional Back Non-Manual Tilt - TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1133259
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Push Handle Attachments (Pair)
Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Attachment, Back Cane Push Handle
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-7.
221
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
Back Pack with Mounting Straps
TDX SPREE
Item
Number Note
1
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1159518
Description
Package Assembly
Backpack w/ Mounting Straps
A - Back Pack with Mounting Straps is sold complete. Mounting Straps are non-serviceable
222
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back.
223
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back.
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1162939
1154127
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
C
1154128
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
D
1025730
1031026
1160743
15
D
1160744
E
1086460
1134426
1154288
16
17
Description
Package Assembly
Compact Vent Assembly
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (14 - 16"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable (14 - 16" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (14 - 16" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (16 - 20"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (16 - 20" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Right (18" H)
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Left (18" H)
Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Instruction Sheet, Compact Vent Assembly
Installation
224
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back.
NOTE:
A - The Compact Vent Assembly is sold complete. individual components are non-serviceable
B - Includes items 3-12 and used for 14" - 16" wide chairs
C - Includes items 3-12 and used for 16" - 20" wide chairs
D - Includes the Back Cane and items 16 and 17. The 18" High Back Cane Assembly with short grip is used when a Compact
Vent Assembly is ordered
E - Not Shown
225
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches the Back Upholstery
226
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches the Back Upholstery
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
C
A
3
4
5
6
7
8
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1124385
1134055
1134054
1134056
40176X010
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Positioning Straps
#1 Pelvic Restraint Belt For TRRO Option Only
Kit, Seat Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware (both
LT & RT sides)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-24 x 5/8")
Bushing, Nylon (1/2 x 9/16 x 9/32")
Nut, Barrel (3/8-24)
Pump, Tire
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
A - Includes items 3-5
B - Not Shown
C - Before ordering a replacement Pelvic Restraint Belt for TRRO Option, Please read the information provided on page titled
"TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference" page
227
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches the Back Upholstery
#1 Positioning Straps
Description
Auto Style
Push Button
12"-15" Wide
1036527
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet
Length 33")
16"-19" Wide
20" Wide
1004310
1034625
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style
Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style
Push Button Buckle (Eyelet Push Button Buckle (Eyelet
to Eyelet Length 48")
to Eyelet Length 61")
See Note(s) A
Airline Style
Hook and Loop
NOTE:
N/A
N/A
1034751
1034752
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet
Length 46")
Length 61")
1034744
1034745
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Hook and
Seat/Chest w/ Hook and
Loop Style Buckle
Loop Style Buckle (Eyelet to
(Eyelet to Eyelet Length
Eyelet Length 61")
45")
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - 12"-15" wide positioning straps come in rainbow color.
B - Hook and Loop style positioning strap for power chairs is used for chest positioning only
See Note(s) B
#1 Pelvic Restraint Belt For TRRO Option Only
Description
Auto Style
Push Button
NOTE:
12"-16" Wide
16"-20" Wide
1134476
1134475
Belt, Pelvic Restraint w/ Auto Style
Belt, Pelvic Restraint w/ Auto Style
Push Button Buckle (Bushing Hole to
Push Button Buckle (Bushing Hole to
Bushing Hole Length 55")
Bushing Hole Length 37")
See Note(s) A
A - Includes the Pelvic Restraint Belt and items 6-8
See Note(s) A
228
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1123249E
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8
Amp, 115VAC (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC
Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.
Quantity per Assembly
See Note(s) A
A - See "Battery Chargers & Cables" Category for more information.
229
Form No. 07-082
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Invacare Corporation
Yes, you can. ™
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Literature Orders
800-333-6900
©2012 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 04/23/12)
Form No. 07-082
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement