Invacare ProntoTM R2TM, Tarsys User manual

Invacare ProntoTM R2TM, Tarsys User manual
Parts Catalog
Issued: Apr 24, 2012
Tarsys®
Weight Shifting Basic Tilt
Powered Seating
For
2G Storm Series®,
Ranger II™ MWD,
Pronto™ R2™
Powered Wheelchairs
Yes, you can. ™
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 00-68. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of
our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2012 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., Storm Series, the Blue Medallion Design, Arrow, and Tarsys are registered trademarks
and MKIV, Ranger II, and Pronto are trademarks of Invacare Corporation. and Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie
GMBH & Co.. Molex is a registered trademark of Molex Corporation.
1
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories - Arm Pads - Otto Bock ........................................................................................
101
Accessories - Headrest Support Assembly - A.B.S. Curved Back ...........................................
103
Accessories - Headrest Support Assembly - Back Cane Only Option .....................................
105
Accessories - Headrest Support Assembly - Profile Back ........................................................
107
Accessories - Lateral Support Assembly - Tarsys ...................................................................
111
Accessories - Lateral Support Assembly - Otto Bock ...............................................................
109
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
118
Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................
116
Accessories - Universal Adapters For A.B.S. Curved and Profile Backs .................................
113
Arms - Flip Back (After 10/14/98) .............................................................................................
20
Arms - Non-Flip Back (Before 10/15/98) ..................................................................................
17
Backs - ABS Curved .................................................................................................................
23
Backs - Profile - Fixed ..............................................................................................................
26
Canes - Back ............................................................................................................................
15
Electronics - Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly ......................................................................
99
Electronics - MK IV Recliner Controller and Recliner Cable ...................................................
92
Electronics - Quad Link (QLA) After 4/06/06 ............................................................................
97
Electronics - Quad Link Assembly Before 4/07/06 ...................................................................
94
Electronics - Single Function Toggle Switch After 2/15/98 .......................................................
90
Electronics - Single Function Toggle Switch Before 2/16/98 and DAD Box .............................
88
Frames - Seat and Hardware - 2nd Generation Storm, Ranger II MWD and Pronto R2 .........
7
2
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Frames - Seat Attaching Hardware and Tilt Actuator (2nd Gen. Storm) ..................................
9
Frames - Seat Attaching Hardware and Tilt Actuator (RII MWD and ProntoR2) ......................
12
Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplates (AT5543) 60 Degree HD, 60 Degree MFX, 70
Degree MFX, PW93, PW93E and 90 Degree Swingaway Supports
70
Front Riggings - Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware ................................................................
53
Front Riggings - Flip-Up Footplates (AT5043) - 70 Degree MFX and 90 Degree Swingaway
Supports
68
Front Riggings - Footboard Assembly 16"-18" Deep - 90 WSBT .............................................
77
Front Riggings - Footboard Assembly Kit, 16" - 22" Deep - 90 WSBT .....................................
83
Front Riggings - Footboard Assembly, 19"- 22" Deep - 90 WSBT ...........................................
80
Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assemblies - Center Pivot Sector Riggings .......................
42
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - Pin and Saddle - P93M ..................................................
61
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - Pin and Saddle - PW93 ..................................................
55
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - Pin and Saddle - PW93E ...............................................
59
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - Pin and Saddle - PW93ST .............................................
57
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Assembly - Center Pivot Sector, 90WSBT Footboard,
Pin & Saddle Style
40
Front Riggings - Legrest Release Handles and Ratchets ........................................................
51
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - Center Pivot Sector - AT5544 .........................................
45
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - Pin and Saddle - P904A ..................................................
47
Front Riggings - Legrest Tube Support Assembly - 90 WSBT .................................................
75
Front Riggings - Legrests, Articulating - Pin and Saddle - PAS4A/PAL4A ...............................
49
Front Riggings - One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware - S1263 .................................
72
Front Riggings - Pivot/ Slide Tube and STD. (1650), Deluxe (1450) and X-Large (1350)
Aluminum Footplates
65
3
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Pivot/Silde Tube and Composite (1651) Footplates ......................................
63
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 2G Storm and (RII MWD Before 3/1/00) Center Pivot Sector
Riggings
30
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 2G Storm and (RII MWD Before 3/1/00) Pin and Saddle
Riggings
33
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - Pronto R2 and (RII MWD After 2/29/00) Center Pivot Sector
Riggings
37
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - Pronto R2 and (RII MWD After 2/29/00) Pin and Saddle
Riggings
39
Front Riggings- Footrest and Legrest Accessories ..................................................................
84
Packaging - Literature - Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint .................................................
5
Seat Pans and Extensions .......................................................................................................
28
4
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Packaging and Literature
Item
Number Note
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
0310600
0310400
0289400
0289300
0162400-NLA
1068591-NLA
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Carton
Insert, Carton
Lid, Carton
Carton, Skid Pack Sleeve
NLA - Carton, Outer Pack
NLA - Operator & Maintenance Manual
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Sparkle Frame Finishes
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not shown.
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
02P
06P
08P
17P
22P
24P
29P
33P
34P
61P
62P
64P
69P
71P
80P
81P
82P
83P
84P
101P
102P
103P
104P
105P
Part Number
1031452
1031454
1031456
1046319
1033376
1031450
1031447
1031455
1046327
1046321
1046320
1046324
1101320-NLA
N/A
1073892
1073893
1073894
1073895
1073896
1101325
1101327
1101324
1101316
1101326
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
Pronto R2 front rigging finish comes in 24P wet black only.
5
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Color
Pink Pearl
Super Teal
Deep Purple
Cobalt Blue
Anthracite
Wet Black
White
Red
Flat Black
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Metallic Blue
Teflon Black
Silver Vein
Evergreen w/Navy
Dark Olive w/Cooper
Fruit Punch w/Fucshia
Royal Blue w/Grape
Lavender
Jeweled Green
Denim Blue
Mocha Frost
Electric Teal
Midnight Blue
Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Sparkle Frame Finishes
Color Number
72P
73P
74P
75P
76P
88P
Color
Twilight Sparkle
Gold Sparkle
Green Sparkle
Blue Sparkle
Red Sparkle
Wet Black w/ Twilight Sparkle
6
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame and Hardware
2nd Generation Storm, Ranger II MWD and Pronto R2
NOTE: Ranger II MWD and Pronto R2 share all the components on this page with the 2nd Generation
Storm except items 7-9.
7
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame and Hardware
2nd Generation Storm, Ranger II MWD and Pronto R2
NOTE: Ranger II MWD and Pronto R2 share all the components on this page with the 2nd Generation
Storm except items 7-9.
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
A
7
8
9
Quantity Per
Description
Part Number
See Chart
1068142
1068163-NLA
1025736
0050406
0050506
0051006-NLA
#1 Seat Side Frame and Hardware
Frame, Seat, Black (14" - 20" W)
NLA - Seat Frame, 21" - 22" Wide
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Lockwasher, High Collar, Split (1/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head Full Thread (1/4-20 x
1-1/2")
NLA - Bumper, Tilt
Lockwasher, Split (3/8-16)
Nut, Hex (3/8-16)
0225100-NLA
1077358
1077359
NOTE:
Package Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
A - Includes seat side frame and items 3-6
#1 Seat Side Frame and Hardware
Chair Depth
14"-15" Depth
16"-20" Depth
21"-22" Depth
NOTE:
14"-15" Width
Right
1072933
1072931-NLA
14"-15" Width
Left
1072934
1072932-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
16"-22" Width
Right
N/A
16"-22" Width
Left
N/A
1072744
1072745
1072807
1072808
A - When part number 1072931 or 1072932 are required, call Invacare Customer Service and order as a "Special Order".
8
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Attaching Hardware
2nd Generation Storm
9
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Attaching Hardware
2nd Generation Storm
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
17
18
19
Quantity Per
F
Part Number
0054106
1106223
1117326
1068139
1087922-NLA
1068114
0195606
0055506
1069724
0055800
1068116-NLA
0053900
0054906
1068143
0139806
1068144-NLA
1068145-NLA
1068146-NLA
0054906
0056000
1154068
C
1077780
A,B
21
20
1
2
11
18
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
D
1028848
0258306
0120300
0054106
0139900
1106223
1068141
1077773
0313900-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Clamping Bar, Actuator Frame
NLA - Guidance Assembly - Right or Left
Shim, Seat Slide, Lower Extrusion
Screw, Socket, Cap, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Button Head, Socket (5/16-18 x 2")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Washer, Nylon (7/16 x 3/4 x 3/32")
NLA - Bushing (5/16 x 7/16 x 1")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Locknut, High Profile (5/16-18)
Frame, Actuator, 2G Storm, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3")
NLA - Link, Standard, Black - Front (15 - 16" D)
NLA - Link, 1" Rearset - Front (17 - 18" D)
NLA - Link, 2" Rearset - Front (19 - 20" D)
Locknut, High Profile (5/16-18)
O-Ring (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/16")
Kit, Actuator Motor, 6-1/2" Stroke
Actuator Motor Assembly (6-1/2" Stroke)
Pin, Roll (1/8" x 7/8")
Instruction Sheet, PTO Actuator Installation
Kit, Actuator Motor, 6-1/2" Stroke w/ Mounting
Hardware
Actuator Motor Assembly (6-1/2" Stroke)
Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
O-Ring (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/16")
Pin, Roll (1/8" x 7/8")
Instruction Sheet, PTO Actuator Installation
Pin, Roll (1/8" x 7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-3/4")
Bushing (3/8 x 1/2 x 7/8")
Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)
Washer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 3/32")
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Link, Black
Link Assembly, Weight Shift Basic Tilt
NLA - Rod, End with Locknut and Roll Pin
10
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
2
4
2
6
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
5
8
1
2
1
1
Seat Frame Attaching Hardware
2nd Generation Storm
Item
Number Note
30
E
31
32
33
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1084184-NLA
1072695
1064694
1102887
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Cover w/ Attaching Hardware, Rear Actuator,
MWD
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#6 x 1/2")
Block, Pivot, Linear Guidance
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
A - Guidance assembly changed 11/09/99 replacing right/left side part numbers with one universal part number and serves as
a direct replacement for chairs manufactured before 11/09/99 as well.
B - Includes Linear Guidance, Pivot Block and Screws.
C - Includes Actuator Assembly and Items 1, 2, 12, 18, 21, and Instruction Sheet.
D - Includes Items 22-27
E - Includes Item 31
F - Includes Actuator Assembly, item 21, and Instruction Sheet.
11
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Attaching Hardware
12
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Attaching Hardware
Ranger II MWD and Pronto R2
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Quantity Per
E
Part Number
0054106
1106223
1117326
1068139
1087922-NLA
0195606
0055506
0055800
1068116-NLA
0054906
0053900
1068143
0258306
0120300
0054106
1106223
0139900
0056000
1154068
C
1077780
A,B
21
20
1
2
11
18
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
D
1028848
1068141
1081499
1084185
1072695
0313900-NLA
1064694
1102887
1021344
0225100-NLA
1026158
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Clamping Bar, Actuator Frame
NLA - Guidance Assembly - Right or Left
Screw, Socket, Cap, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Button Head, Socket (5/16-18 x 2")
Washer, Nylon (7/16 x 3/4 x 3/32")
NLA - Bushing (5/16 x 7/16 x 1")
Locknut, High Profile (5/16-18)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Frame, Actuator, 2G Storm, Black
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-3/4")
Bushing (3/8 x 1/2 x 7/8")
Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 3/32")
O-Ring (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/16")
Kit, Actuator Motor, 6-1/2" Stroke
Actuator Motor Assembly (6-1/2" Stroke)
Pin, Roll (1/8" x 7/8")
Instruction Sheet, PTO Actuator Installation
Kit, Actuator Motor, 6-1/2" Stroke w/ Mounting
Hardware
Actuator Motor Assembly (6-1/2" Stroke)
Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
O-Ring (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/16")
Pin, Roll (1/8" x 7/8")
Instruction Sheet, PTO Actuator Installation
Pin, Roll (1/8" x 7/8")
Link, Black
Link Assembly, Weight Shift Tilt
Cover w/ Attaching Hardware, Rear Actuator
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#6 x 1/2")
NLA - Rod, End with Locknut and Roll Pin
Block, Pivot, Linear Guidance
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Bumper, Tilt
Locknut (5/16-18)
13
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
4
2
4
2
2
2
1
3
4
4
1
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
4
4
2
4
Seat Frame Attaching Hardware
Item
Number Note
32
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1098615
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Link w/ Caution Decal, Black
1
1
A - Guidance assembly changed 11/09/99 replacing right/left side part numbers with one universal part number and serves as
a direct replacement for chairs manufactured before 11/09/99 as well.
B - Includes Linear Guidance, Pivot Block and Screws
C - Includes Actuator Assembly and items 1, 2, 11, 18, 21 and Instruction Sheet
D - Includes Items 25
E - Includes Actuator Assembly, item 21 & Instruction Sheet
14
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Assembly
15
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Quantity Per
Part Number
0014500-NLA
0053006-NLA
7930333
0050006
0062800
0054906
0060600
0055800
0055506
0309902-NLA
0116702-NLA
0054700
0052606-NLA
0049824-NLA
0050506
1072788-NLA
7930332
0139306-NLA
0003002-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Grip, Hand
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Lockwasher, External Star (1/4")
Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black
Locknut, High Profile (5/16-18)
Bushing (7/16 x 5/16 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (7/16 x 3/4 x 3/32")
Screw, Button Head, Socket (5/16-18 x 2")
NLA - Back Cane Assembly
NLA - Post, Mounting
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2")
NLA - Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 7/16")
Lockwasher, High Collar, Split (1/4")
NLA - Back Cane Assembly
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Mounting, Black - Right
16
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
25
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
Armrest Assembly
Non-Flip Back Arms Before 10/15/98
17
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Armrest Assembly
Non-Flip Back Arms Before 10/15/98
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1041522
1
1070859
2
A
2
1117328
1110818
2
A
1117327
2
1110817
3
4
1027095
1055949
4
B
1094270
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1090768
47471X074
1028594
1032245
1018225
1028645
1064130
1035065
13
14
15
16
17-21
0050406
7930333
1024793
0050506
See Chart
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8") (Pair)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (6-7/8" L)
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Rivet
Guard, Clothing
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Lockwasher, High Collar, Split (1/4")
Item #'s 17-21 Armrest Assembly - Non-Flip Back
Arms Before 10/15/98
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
8
4
4
4
1
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
B - For Black Urethane Waterfall Arm Pads Only
Item #'s 17-21 Arms
Side
17. Arm Tube
w/ Arm Pad Full Length
17. Arm Tube
w/ Arm Pad Desk Length
18. Arm Base
Assembly
19. Armrest
Socket - Front
20. Armrest
21. Armrest
Socket - Rear Mtg. Hardware
18
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Armrest Assembly
Non-Flip Back Arms Before 10/15/98
Item #'s 17-21 Arms
Side
Right
14" Deep
Left
14" Deep
Right
15" and
Deeper
Left
15" and
Deeper
NOTE:
17. Arm Tube
w/ Arm Pad Full Length
17. Arm Tube
w/ Arm Pad Desk Length
1110821
1110819
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1110822
1110820
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1110821
1110819
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1110822
1110820
18. Arm Base
Assembly
19. Armrest
Socket - Front
20. Armrest
21. Armrest
Socket - Rear Mtg. Hardware
1072943-NLA
1072951-NLA
0121602
1072949-NLA
1072944-NLA
1072952-NLA
0121502
1072950-NLA
1057411
0121502
0121302
1072789
1057412
0121602
0121402
1072930
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order right and left arm tube
with arm pad for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
19
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Armrest Assembly
Flip Back Arms After 10/14/98
20
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Armrest Assembly
Flip Back Arms After 10/14/98
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,B
Part Number
1117328
1
B
1110818
1
A,C
1117327
1
C
1110817
2
1071253
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1055949
4
D
1094270
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1064130
47471X074
1028594
1032244
1090768
1028645
1065936
1067734
1035065
14
14
14
14
14
1068416
1068417
1068418
1068419
1067761
14
1067762
14
1067755
14
1067756
15
15
16
17
1078053
1078052
1024793
0050406
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8") (Pair)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Guard, Clothing
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Rivet
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (20" and Deeper)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (20" and Deeper)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right
(16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right (20"
and Deeper)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (20" and
Deeper)
Receptacle, Flip Back Arm, Black - Right
Receptacle, Flip Back Arm, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
21
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
Armrest Assembly
Flip Back Arms After 10/14/98
Item
Number Note
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
NOTE:
E
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930333
0050506
1030949
1068025
7930323
1068039
1081427
1081428
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Lockwasher, High Collar, Split (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Clevis, Pivot
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Pin, Pull
Hardware, Armrest Mounting - Right
Hardware, Armrest Mounting - Left
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
B - Full Length
C - Desk Length
D - For Black Urethane Waterfall Arm Pads Only
E - Includes Items 6, 7, 9 and 15-23
22
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
This will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
23
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
This will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4-7
A,E
A,B
A,C
A,D
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
0124202
7930333
1029545
See Chart
1125723
0143900
0144000
0144100
Description
Package Assembly
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Item #'s 4-7 A.B.S. Curved Back Assembly
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
Flap, Back Pan - Tarsys
Flap, Back Pan - Tarsys
Flap, Back Pan - Tarsys
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - 16-17" Wide
C - 18-19" Wide
D - 20-22" Wide
E - Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan
or Back Assembly is requested.
Item #'s 4-7 Back
Back
Material
Width x Height
14" x 16"
15" x 16"
16" x 16"
17" x 16"
18" x 16"
19" x 16"
20" x 16"
21" x 16"
22" x 16"
14" x 18"
15" x 18"
16" x 18"
17" x 18"
18" x 18"
19" x 18"
20" x 18"
21" x 18"
22" x 18"
14" x 20"
15" x 20"
16" x 20"
17" x 20"
18" x 20"
Overall
Back
Height
18"-19" H
18"-19" H
18"-19" H
18"-19" H
18"-19" H
18"-19" H
18"-19" H
18"-19" H
18"-19" H
20"-22" H
20"-22" H
20"-22" H
20"-22" H
20"-22" H
20"-22" H
20"-22" H
20"-22" H
20"-22" H
23"-25" H
23"-25" H
23"-25" H
23"-25" H
23"-25" H
4.
Back
Pan
0048819
0048919-NLA
0049019
0049119
0049219-NLA
0049319
0049419
0049519-NLA
0049619
1073064-NLA
1073065
0118819
0118919
0119019
0119119
0119219
0119319
0119419
1073066
1073067-NLA
0125319-NLA
0125419-NLA
0125519
5.
1" Back
Foam
1073070
1073077
0009720
0009920
0010120
0010320
0009820
1073078
1073079
1073071
1073081
0010120
0126720
0126820
0126920
0010220
1073083-NLA
1073084-NLA
1073073
1073086
0009820
0010020
0010220
6.
Back
Cover
0010821
0011021
0011221
0011421
0011621
0011821
0012021
0304021
0164421
1073093
1077077
0124321
0124421
0124521
0124621
0124721
0304121
0304321
0010921
0011121
0011321
0011521
0011721
24
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
7.
Back Assembly
w/ Fixed Hardware
1073098
1073099
1072790
1072791
1072792-NLA
1072793
1072794-NLA
1073100-NLA
1073101
1073102-NLA
1073103-NLA
1072795
1072796
1072797
1072798
1072799
1073104-NLA
1073105
1073106-NLA
1073107-NLA
1072800
1072801
1072802
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
This will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
Item #'s 4-7 Back
Back
Material
Width x Height
Overall
Back
Height
4.
Back
Pan
5.
1" Back
Foam
6.
Back
Cover
7.
Back Assembly
w/ Fixed Hardware
19" x 20"
20" x 20"
21" x 20"
22" x 20"
23"-25" H
23"-25" H
23"-25" H
23"-25" H
0125619
0125719
0125819
0125919-NLA
0010420
0010620
1073087-NLA
1073088
0011921
0012121
0304221
0158721
1072803
1072804
1073108
1073109
NOTE: Some foam size part numbers can accommodate two width and two back heights by turning the foam around 90 degrees. Example
would be a (16" W x 20" H) can be (20" W x 16" H) in other applications.
25
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Profile Back Assembly (Fixed)
26
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Profile Back Assembly (Fixed)
Item
Number Note
1-4
5
5
6
6
7
8
B
C
B
C
9
10
11
A,D
A,E
A,F
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
0052906
0051206-NLA
0190500-NLA
0190600-NLA
1081834
1081830-NLA
0050100
7930304
0226500-NLA
0143900
0144000
0144100
Description
Package Assembly
Item #'s 1-4 Profile Back Assembly (Fixed)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Machine, Hex Socket, Button Head
(1/4-20 x 1-1/4)
NLA - Block, Glide (16", 18" and 20" Wide)
NLA - Block, Glide (17" and 19" Wide)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Spacer, Profile Back (1-3/4" Long x 1-9/32
High x 23/32" Thick)
Washer, Nylon Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Knob, Tee
Flap, Back Pan - Tarsys
Flap, Back Pan - Tarsys
Flap, Back Pan - Tarsys
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
25
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
A - Not Shown.
B - 16,18, 20" Wide
C - 17, 19" Wide
D - 16-17" Wide
E - 18-19" Wide
F - 20-22" Wide
Item #'s 1-4 Back
Back
Material
Width x Height
16" x 16"
17" x 16"
18" x 16"
19" x 16"
20" x 16"
16" x 18"
17" x 18"
18" x 18"
19" x 18"
20" x 18"
Overall
Back
Height
20"-21" H
20"-21" H
20"-21" H
20"-21" H
20"-21" H
22"-24" H
22"-24" H
22"-24" H
22"-24" H
22"-24" H
1.
Back
Pan
0133019
0133019
0133119
0133119
0133219
0133319
0133319
0133419
0133419
0133519
2.
Back
Foam
0259220-NLA
0259220-NLA
0259120
0259120
N/A
N/A
N/A
0259020
0259020
N/A
3.
Back
Cover
0276800-NLA
0276800-NLA
0276900-NLA
0276900-NLA
0277000-NLA
0277100
0277100
0277200
0277200
0277300-NLA
Back foam lissted as N/A, is fabricated to the back pan ans isn't sold seperately.
27
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4.
Back Assembly
w/ Fixed Hardware
1081839
1081840
1081841
1081842-NLA
1081843-NLA
1081844
1081845-NLA
1081846
1081847
1081848
Seat Pan and Extensions
NOTE: To achieve a 17" seat depth, order a 16" deep seat pan and 1" extension kit.
To achieve a 19" seat depth, order an 18" deep seat pan and 1" extension kit.
To achieve a 20" seat depth, order an 18" deep seat pan and 2" extension kit.
28
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Pan and Extensions
NOTE: To achieve a 17" seat depth, order a 16" deep seat pan and 1" extension kit.
To achieve a 19" seat depth, order an 18" deep seat pan and 1" extension kit.
To achieve a 20" seat depth, order an 18" deep seat pan and 2" extension kit.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1072695
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Seat Pan
#2 Extensions
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#6 x 1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
4
Item #1 Seat Pan
Seat
Width
14" Width
15" Width
16" Width
17" Width
18" Width
19" Width
20" Width
16" Depth
17" Depth
18" Depth
19" Depth
20" Depth
21" Depth
22" Depth
1073042
1073043
0314719
0314819
0314919-NLA
0315019
0315119-NLA
1073044-NLA
1073045-NLA
0122519
0122619-NLA
0122719-NLA
0122819
0122919
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1073110
0290019
0290419
0290819
0291219
0219619
0292019
0292419
0315219
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1073096
0289919
0290319
0290719
0291119
0291519-NLA
0291919-NLA
0292319
21" Width
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1073094
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
0292719
0292819
22" Width
0315319
1073097
1073111
0293119
0293219
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
1073095-NLA
0170019
0170119
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Seat pans for 21" and 22" wide are made out of one piece material for 17", 19" and 20" deep.
Item #2 Extensions
Width
14" Wide
15" Wide
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
1" Depth
1073046
1073047
0123519
0123619
0123719
0123819
0123919-NLA
29
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2" Depth
1073048
1073049-NLA
0123019
0123119-NLA
0123219
0123319-NLA
0123419
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For 2G Storm and (RII MWD Before 3/1/00) Center Pivot Sector Riggings
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
Support Assemblies
60HD
Supports
Side
Right
70NHD
Supports
70STAPER
Supports
70MFX
Supports
AT5544
Supports
90SWING
Supports
See Note(s) ASee Note(s) ASee Note(s) ASee Note(s) ASee Note(s) ASee Note(s) ASee Note(s) A
8881053158 8881026998 8881053149 8881026996 8881047481 8881045291 8881062596
Left
NOTE:
60MFX
Supports
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881053157 8881026999 8881053148 8881026997 8881047480 8881045292 8881062597
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes, and Touch-Up Paint."
Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate - 1651
For 60HD, 60MFX, 70NHD, AT5544
Chair Width
Side
14"
14"
15-16"
15-16"
17-22"
17-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
1651 Composite
9-7/8" Long
1057859
1057860
1057869
1057870
1057879
1057880
1651 Composite
2" Longer
1057861
1057862
1057871
1057872
1057881
1057882
30
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1651 Composite
4" Longer
1058419
1058420
1058421
1058422
1058423
1058424
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For 2G Storm and (RII MWD Before 3/1/00) Center Pivot Sector Riggings
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1651
For 70STAPER
Chair Width
Side
15-17"
15-17"
18-19"
18-19"
20-22"
20-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
1651 Composite
9-7/8" Long
1057859
1057860
1057869
1057870
1057879
1057880
1651 Composite
2" Longer
1057861
1057862
1057871
1057872
1057881
1057882
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - AT5543, 1350
For 60HD, 60MFX, 70NHD
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
AT5543
Adj. Angle
9-7/8" Long
1060444
1060445
1062756
1062757
AT5543
Adj. Angle
2" Longer
1062758
1062759
1062760
1062761
1350
X-Large
9-1/2" Long
1090271
1090272
1026395
1026396
1350
X-Large
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086515
1086517
31
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1350
X-Large
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086516
1086518
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For 2G Storm and (RII MWD Before 3/1/00) Center Pivot Sector Riggings
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - AT5543, 1350, 1450
For AT5544
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
AT5543
Adj. Angle
9-7/8" Long
1060444
1060445
1062756
1062757
AT5543
Adj. Angle
2" Longer
1062758
1062759
1062760
1062761
1350
X-Large
9-1/2" Long
1058828
1058829
1058830
1058831
1350
X-Large
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086515
1086517
1350
X-Large
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086516
1086518
1450
Delx.Alum.
9-7/8" Long
N/A
N/A
1028723
1028724
Footrest Tube and Footplate Assemblies - AT5043, AT5543
For 70MFX, 90SWING
Chair Width
Side
14-16"
14-16"
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
AT5043
Flip-Up
1029434
1029435
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
32
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543
Adj.Angle
N/A
N/A
1060438
1060439
1062570
1062571
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For 2G Storm and (RII MWD Before 3/1/00) Pin and Saddle
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube with attaching hardware not included.
Support Assemblies
Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
PW93
Supports
PW93ST
Supports
PW93E
Supports
P93M
Supports
P904A
Supports
PAS4A/PAL4A
Supports
See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A
8881070776
8881070784
8881070768
8881037836
8881058646
1058482
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881070777
8881070785
8881070769
8881037837
8881058647
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint".
1058483
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1651
For PW93, PW93E
Chair Width
Side
14"
14"
15-16"
15-16"
17-22"
17-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
1651 Composite
9-7/8" Long
1057859
1057860
1057869
1057870
1057879
1057880
1651 Composite
2" Longer
1057861
1057862
1057871
1057872
1057881
1057882
33
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1651 Composite
4" Longer
1058419
1058420
1058421
1058422
1058423
1058424
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For 2G Storm and (RII MWD Before 3/1/00) Pin and Saddle
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube with attaching hardware not included.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1651
For PW93ST
Chair Width
Side
15-17"
15-17"
18-19"
18-19"
20-22"
20-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
1651 Composite
9-7/8" Long
1057859
1057860
1057869
1057870
1057879
1057880
1651Composite
2" Longer
1057861
1057862
1057871
1057872
1057881
1057882
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - AT5543, 1350
For PW93, PW93E
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
AT5543
Adj.Angle
9-7/8" Long
1060444
1060445
1062756
1062757
AT5543
Adj.Angle
2" Longer
1062758
1062759
1062760
1062761
1350
X-Large
9-1/2" Long
1090271
1090272
1026395
1026396
1350
X-Large
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086515
1086517
34
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1350
X-Large
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086516
1086518
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For 2G Storm and (RII MWD Before 3/1/00) Pin and Saddle
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube with attaching hardware not included.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1650, 1450, 1350
For P93M
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
Right
Left
1650
Std.Alum.
9-1/2" Long
1058573
1058574
16-22"
Right
1057969
16-22"
Left
1057970
NOTE:
1450
Delx.Alum.
9-1/2" Long
N/A
N/A
1028892-NLA
See Note(s) A
1028893-NLA
See Note(s) A
1350
X-Large
9-1/2" Long
N/A
N/A
1350
X-Large
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1350
X-Large
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1031924
1086519
1086520
1031925
1086523
1086524
A - No longer available as a service part individually.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1650, 1450
For P904A
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
1650
Std.Alum.
9-1/2" Long
1058612
1058613
1058604
1058605
1650
Std.Alum.
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086529
1086531
1650
Std.Alum.
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086530
1086532
1450
Delx.Alum.
9-1/2" Long
N/A
N/A
1028723
1028724
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1350
For P904A
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
1350
X-Large
9-1/2" Long
1058828
1058829
1058830
1058831
1350
X-Large
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086541
1086551
35
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1350
X-Large
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086542
1086552
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For 2G Storm and (RII MWD Before 3/1/00) Pin and Saddle
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube with attaching hardware not included.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1650, 1350
For PAS4A, PAL4A
Front Rigging Model
Chair Width
Side
PAS4A
PAS4A
PAL4A
PAL4A
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
1650
Std.Alum.
1023905
1023906
1023907
1023908
36
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1350
X-Large
1035454
1035455
1035456
1035457
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For ProntoR2 and (RII MWD After 2/29/00) Center Pivot Sector Riggings
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
Support Assemblies
Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
60HD
Supports
70NHD
Supports
AT5544
Supports
See Note(s) A
8881053158
See Note(s) A
8881053149
See Note(s) A
8881045291
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881053157
8881053148
8881045292
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint".
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - AT5543, 1350
For 60HD, 70NHD
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
AT5543
Adj.Angle
9-7/8" Long
1060444
1060445
1062756
1062757
AT5543
Adj.Angle
2" Longer
1062758
1062759
1062760
1062761
1350
X-Large
9-1/2" Long
1090271
1090272
1026395
1026396
1350
X-Large
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086515
1086517
1350
X-Large
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086516
1086518
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - AT5543, 1350
For AT5544
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
AT5543
Adj.Angle
9-7/8" Long
1060444
1060445
1062756
1062757
AT5543
Adj.Angle
2" Longer
1062758
1062759
1062760
1062761
1350
X-Large
9-1/2" Long
1058828
1058829
1058830
1058831
1350
X-Large
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086515
1086517
37
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1350
X-Large
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086516
1086518
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For ProntoR2 and (RII MWD After 2/29/00) Center Pivot Sector Riggings
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1650
For 60HD, 70NHD
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
1650
Std.Alum.
9-1/2" Long
1041542
1041543
1074149
1074150
1650
Std.Alum.
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086494
1086497
1650
Std.Alum.
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086495
1086498
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1650
For AT5544
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
38
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1650
Std.Alum.
9-1/2" Long
1058612
1058613
1058604
1058605
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For ProntoR2 and (RII MWD After 2/29/00) Pin and Saddle Riggings
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
Support Assemblies
PW93
Supports
Side
See Note(s) A
8881070776
Right
1058482
See Note(s) A
8881070777
Left
NOTE:
PAS4A/PAL4A
Supports
1058483
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint".
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1650, 1350
For PW93
Chair Width
Side
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
1650
Std. Alum.
9-1/2" Long
1041542
1041543
1074149
1074150
1650
Std. Alum.
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086494
1086497
1650
Std. Alum.
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086495
1086498
1350
X-Large
9-1/2" Long
1090271
1090272
1026395
1026396
1350
X-Large
2" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086515
1086517
1350
X-Large
4" Longer
N/A
N/A
1086516
1086518
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate - 1650, 1350
PAS4A, PAL4A
Front Rigging Model
Chair Width
Side
PAS4A
PAS4A
PAL4A
PAL4A
14-15"
14-15"
16-22"
16-22"
Right
Left
Right
Left
1650
Std.Alum.
1023905
1023906
1023907
1023908
39
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1350
X-Large
1035454
1035455
1035456
1035457
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly
Center Pivot Sector, 90WSBT Footboard, Pin & Saddle Style
40
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly
Center Pivot Sector, 90WSBT Footboard, Pin & Saddle Style
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1072724
1
A
1072726
1
A
0197500
2
B
1072722
2
B
1072723
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
D
0139506
1007453
0117000
0117100
1025736
0050406
0050506
1024793
1102792
1096519
0062200-NLA
1025736
0050406
0050506
1024793
1081425
17
D
1081426
17
D
1081446
C
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
NOTE:
1078020
1078021
1027097
1025736
0050406
0050506
0051506
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Hardware,
Center Pivot, Storm, Black - Right
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Hardware,
Center Pivot, Storm, Black - Left
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Hardware,
Storm, Black (Pair)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Center Pivot, Storm, Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Center Pivot, Storm, Black - Left
Screw, Button Head, Socket (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Block, Sector - Right
Block, Sector - Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Lockwasher, High Collar, Split (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Support Tube w/ Plug Button and Hardware, Black
Support Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
NLA - Plug Button, Square (3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Lockwasher, High Collar, Split (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Hardware,
Pin Style, Black - Right
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Hardware,
Pin Style, Black - Left
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Hardware,
Pin Style, Black (Pair)
Hanger, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black - Right
Hanger, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Lockwasher, High Collar, Split (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
A - Includes items 2 and 6-9
B - Includes the front rigging hanger and items 3-5
C - Includes items 11 and 13-16
D - Includes items 18 and 20-23
41
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
Footrest Support Assemblies
Center Pivot Sector Riggings
42
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assemblies
Center Pivot Sector Riggings
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,C
Part Number
8881053158
1
A,C
8881053157
1
A,D
8881026998
1
A,D
8881026999
1
A,C
8881053149
1
A,C
8881053148
1
A,D
8881026996
1
A,D
8881026997
1
A,D
8881047481
1
A,D
8881047480
1
A,D
8881062596
1
A,D
8881062597
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
1001762
1029501
1056328
1017148
1025736
1025451
1017423
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1025454
1025455
1026124
1045267
1026099
1020534
1070759
1044214
1026703
1057846
8881038231
1026987
F
E
A
B
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree° Tapered,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Pivot, Footrest
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
43
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
Center Pivot Sector Riggings
NOTE:
A - Specify frame color, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint."
B - Not Shown. For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
C - Uses Item number 3, Plug Button 1029501.
D - Uses Item number 3, Plug Button 1056328.
E - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
F - Item 16 takes 2 per assembly
44
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5544 Legrest Supports
Center Pivot Sector Riggings
45
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5544 Legrest Supports
Center Pivot Sector Riggings
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
A
A
A
A
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1017187
1028529
40363X000
1058636
11919X000
7930330
1026030
1043556
1043557
8881048851
8881048852
1032266
04528X002
1025451
1025454
1025455
7930314
42326X001
7930336
1017148
1029501
7930301
8881045289
8881045290
1040831
7930310
1040060
1037485
1037125
1037126
8881045291
8881045292
Description
Package Assembly
Cover, Top
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black - Left
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32
x 1/2")
Bar, Ratchet
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Pivot, Footrest
Plug Button, Black (1")
Package, Button Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left
Ring, Snap
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Handle, Release
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left
A - Specify frame color, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint."
B - Not Shown
46
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P904A Legrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
47
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P904A Legrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
11
A
A
A
A
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
11919X000
1058636
40363X000
7930330
1026030
8881048851
8881048852
1027097
8881058664
8881058665
1022874
1030979
8881058646
8881058647
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tube, Legrest Support, Color - Right
Tube, Legrest Support, Color - Left
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
A - Specify frame color, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint"
B - Not Shown
48
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrests
Pin and Saddle
49
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrests
Pin and Saddle
Item
Number Note
A
Part Number
1058478
1058479-NLA
1027097
40363X000
1022854
1022877
1022878
1022848
1022849
1027377
7930363
11232X009
1022866
1049527
1022846
1058482
A
1058483
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Legrest Support - Right
NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8", 3/8-16)
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left
Washer (#20)
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bar, Link, Chrome
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,
Chrome - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,
Chrome - Left
A - Not Shown
50
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Legrest Release Handles and Ratchets
51
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Release Handles and Ratchets
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
A,D
A,D
A,D
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
NOTE:
B
C
C
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930328
7930335
1035539
1035540
1006490
1026107
1028485-NLA
47565X057
1028707
1028708
7930332
1028846
1040060
7930310
42326X004
1023811
1023812
47328X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
10261X000
04528X002
1037126
1046329
1046331
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Nut, Hex (#10-32)
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Tip, Plastic, Black
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Bar, Ratchet - Right
Bar, Ratchet - Left
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Ring, Snap
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Handle, Release
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Articulating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
A - These items are only required on Release Handles for chairs built Before 10/1/00.
B - For 904A legrest
C - For articulating legrest
D - Not Shown
52
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
53
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part Number
8881091759
A,B,D,
G
A,C,D, 8881091764
G
A,E,G 88804529X003
A,E,G 88804529X004
01415X000-NLA
04526X019
7930330
1025133
1032267
1037110
1028514
1066591
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
48823X008
7930363
1025104
1014807
1032266
Description
Package Assembly
Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
2
1
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
1
1
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
NLA - Cover, Legrest Pad
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Spring, Leaf
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Specify U67 black upholstery color when ordering.
B - Before 9/5/00
C - After 9/4/00
D - 16-22" Wide
E - 14-15" Wide
G - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
54
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93 Footrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
55
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93 Footrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
C
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1020719
1031884
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1025735
1028846
1028707
1028708
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
8881070776
8881070777
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Rattle, Black
Bushing, Black or Color Chairs (9/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint"
B - Not Shown
C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
56
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93ST Footrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
57
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93ST Footrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
A,C
A,C
A,C
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
D
B,C
B,C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1006490
1026107
1028485-NLA
1025735
1028846
1030434
1030435
1028707
1028708
47565X057
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
8881070784
8881070785
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Nut, Hex (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Cushion, Tubular Foam
Cover, Foam Cushion
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - These items are only required on release handles for chairs built before 10/1/00.
B - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint"
C - Not Shown
D - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
58
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93E Footrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
59
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93E Footrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
C
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
15680X012
1027095
1022874
1030979
1035539
1035540
1025716
47565X057
1026114
1028707
1028708
1028846
1025735
1074108
1020534
1070759
1026099
1044214
1074143
8881070768
8881070769
Description
Package Assembly
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Cap, End Tube, Black (3/4")
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint."
B - Not Shown
C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
60
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93M Footrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
61
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93M Footrest Supports
Pin and Saddle
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930359
7930360
47565X057
1107321
1027095
11232X009
1008935
1008936
1022874
1030979
67005X000
7930365
1035539
1035540
1006490
8881037836
8881037837
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
25
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Packaging, Literature, Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint"
B - Not Shown
62
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Silde Tube and Composite (1651) Footplates
63
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Silde Tube and Composite (1651) Footplates
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
A
A
Part Number
1057852
1057854
1
A
1058418
C
D
E
B,F
B,G
B,H
1025457
1027097
7930323
7930366
1026879
1026880
1026881
1026879
1026880
1026881
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 2" Longer, Steel,
Black
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 4" Longer, Steel,
Black
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Socket Head Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
A - Curved
B - 70STAPER and PW93ST Only
C - 14" Wide
D - 15-16" Wide
E - 17-22" Wide
F - 15-17" Wide
G - 18-19" Wide
H - 20-22" Wide
64
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot/ Slide Tube and STD. (1650), Deluxe (1450) and
X-Large (1350) Aluminum Footplates
65
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/ Slide Tube and STD. (1650), Deluxe (1450) and
X-Large (1350) Aluminum Footplates
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
2
A,F
A
Part Number
1027097
1048834
1086481-NLA
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
A,F
B,F
C,F
F
F
C,E
B
C
1086482
1041526
1041527
1086479
1086480
1041527
1041526
1041525
2
2
D
D
1100568
1100569
2
2
3
3
D,E,F
D,G
1100570
1100571
44200X059
44200X027
3
1043659
3
1043660
3
1002343
3
1002344
3
44200X025
3
44200X026
4
4
5
5
5
6
7
E
F
E,H
G,H
F
I
1016346
1027095
1006981
1036120
1036123
7930354
1070168
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2"
Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug, Steel, Chrome
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug, Steel, Chrome
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe Aluminum,
Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly, Extra Large, Standard
Aluminium - 2" Longer, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe, Black
Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right (8" W x
5-3/4" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8" W x
5-3/4" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (7"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (7" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Spring
Spring, Leaf
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug, Push, Footplate
66
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
Pivot/ Slide Tube and STD. (1650), Deluxe (1450) and
X-Large (1350) Aluminum Footplates
NOTE:
A - 60MFX, 60HD, 70NHD, PW93, PW93E
B - PAL4
C - P93M
D - P904, AT5544
E - Standard Aluminium Footplate
F - Extra Large Footplate
G - Deluxe
H - Takes (2) per side
I - Takes (1) per side
67
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Flip-Up Footplates (AT5043)
70 Degree MFX and 90 Degree Swingaway Supports
68
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Flip-Up Footplates (AT5043)
70 Degree MFX and 90 Degree Swingaway Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1044082
1029454
1025457
1027097
1163311
1008495
1023967
1029428
1028417
40157X020
7930333
1018739
1029434
1029435
Description
Package Assembly
Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (12" W)
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2-5/8")
Tube, Footrest, Black
Cam, Adjustment
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Right
Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Left
A - 12-16" Wide
69
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Adjustable Angle Footplates (AT5543)
60 Degree HD, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree MFX, PW93, PW93E and 90
Degree Swingaway Supports
70
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplates (AT5543)
60 Degree HD, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree MFX, PW93, PW93E and 90
Degree Swingaway Supports
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
E
B,D
Part Number
See Chart
1113573
2
C,D
1113574
3
4
A
1058517
1057855
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A
A
1057856
1048816
1052103
1052102
1029545
7930321
1026900
7930313
1025457
1026907
1082686
7930333
1036435
1026099
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/Slide Tubes w/ Footplates
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black
(6-1/4" W x 8" L)
Clamp, Footplate
Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"
L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x
1-7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Items 3, 7 and 13 must be ordered together for chairs manufactured before 8/10/99 due to a hardware change.
B - For 14-15" wide chairs.
C - For 16" and wider chairs.
D - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to
replace footplate in pairs to match sides.
E - Includes Items 2 thru 16.
#1 Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assemblies
Rigging
90 and 70 MFX
5-1/4" Footplate, Right
5-1/4" Footplate, Left
6-1/4" Footplate, Right
6-1/4" Footplate, Left
1060438
1060439
1062570
1062571
60HD, 60MFX, 70NHD,
PW93, PW93E
(9-7/8" Slide Tube)
1060444
1060445
1062756
1062757
71
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
60HD, 60MFX, 70NHD,
PW93, PW93E
(11-7/8" Slide Tube)
1062758
1062759
1062760
1062761
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
72
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1054573
Description
Package Assembly
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard
Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)
Kit, Wooden Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome - Right (9-1/2" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome - Left (9-1/2" L)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (#10-32)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Lock, Pad Plate, Legrest, Chrome
Clamp
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Link, Locking, Chrome
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
3
1
A - Not Shown.
B - Includes items 3-12
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard
NOTE: When selecting a wooden footboard for PW93ST Tapered Footrest, order a 3" narrower footboard
to accommodate the 1.5" footrest taper per side. Example: 17" wide chair will use a 14" wide chair
footboard. S1263 option is not available for tapered footrest less than 17" wide.
FootrestFootboard w/
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
1034245
1034246
1034247
1034248
1034249
1034250
1034251
1034252
1034253
LegrestFootboard w/o
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
48247X003
1031910
48247X001
1031911
48247X000
1031912
1031913
1031914
1031915
Chair
Width
Footboard
Width
Footboard
Depth
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
11-5/8"
12-1/2"
13-3/4"
14-1/2"
15-9/16"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
73
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)
(All hardware is included to attach heel loops to footboard.)
Chair Width
Part Number
14-15" Wide
1033904
16"-24" Wide
1033905
Package
Includes
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
74
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 WSBT Legreset Tube Support Assembly
Pronto R2 Made After 9/24/00 Only
75
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 WSBT Legreset Tube Support Assembly
Pronto R2 Made After 9/24/00 Only
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1101084
1
1101085
1
1101086
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
7930333
1003424
20105X000
1024793
1026907
1099506
1101083
NOTE:
A
B
C
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Legrest Tube Support and Hardware, Black (14"
and 16" W)
Kit, Legrest Tube Support and Hardware, Black (15"
and 17 - 20" W)
Kit, Legrest Tube Support and Hardware, Black (21
- 22" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Pin, Pop
Legrest Support with Pin Assembly, Black
A - 14" and 16" Wide has 3 ea. assembly where as 15", 17"20" and 21" - 22" Wide has 1 ea. assembly.
B - 14" and 16" Wide has 4 ea. assembly where as 15", 17"20" and 21" - 22" Wide has 6 ea. assembly.
C - 14" and 16" WIde has 2 ea. assembly where as 15", 17"20" and 21" - 22" Wide has 4 ea. assembly.
76
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
3
4
2
3
1
1
90 WSBT Footboard Assembly 16"-18" Deep
Pronto R2 Made After 9/24/00 Only
77
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 WSBT Footboard Assembly 16"-18" Deep
Pronto R2 Made After 9/24/00 Only
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
B
C
D
E
F
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1101542
1007219
1026907
7930333
1091547
1037110
1026032
1099502
7930330
1099494
1025704
1071487
1099500
1099504
1028835
1028600
1028491
1092409
1099499
1101543
1101088
1101092
1101541-NLA
1098331-NLA
0062200-NLA
1096519
1101544
1025705
1027097
1058517
1082686
1029545
1090551
1074210
1094613-NLA
7930328
1070587
88804529X003
88804529X004
Description
Package Assembly
Hardware, Cam Bracket Mounting
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Cam, Mounting Bracket, Upper
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Lever, Adjustment
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bracket, Cam with Fastener, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (23/64 x 1-15/64 x 7/64")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-24 x 7/8")
Cap, Hub, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3")
Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 1-1/4 x 1/16")
Bracket, Pivot, Black
Hardware, Pivot Bracket Mounting
Plug Button, Rectangular
Hardware, Calf Pad Bracket Mounting
NLA - Tube, Legrest with Warning Decal
NLA - Decal, Warning
NLA - Plug Button, Square (3/4")
Support Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Hardware, Footboard Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Clamp, Footplate
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Footboard Pivot, Black
Washer, Nylon (23/64 x 3/4 x 5/32")
NLA - Footboard, Black (18" W)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
78
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
9
1
4
4
2
4
4
3
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
90 WSBT Footboard Assembly 16"-18" Deep
Pronto R2 Made After 9/24/00 Only
NOTE:
A - Specity U67 black upholstery color when ordering.
B - Includes Items 2-9
C - Includes Items 9, 11, 12 and 14-18
D - Includes Items 9, 12 and 16
E - Includes Items 9, 15, 17, 18 and 28-34
F - 18" Wide
79
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 WSBT Footboard Assembly, 19"- 22" Deep
Pronto R2 Made After 9/24/00 Only
80
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 WSBT Footboard Assembly, 19"- 22" Deep
Pronto R2 Made After 9/24/00 Only
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
B
C
D
E
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1101542
1007219
1026907
7930333
1091547
1037110
1026032
1099502
7930330
1099494
1025704
1071487
1099500
1099504
1028835
1028600
1028491
1092409
1099499
1101543
1101088
1101092
1101541-NLA
1098331-NLA
0062200-NLA
1096519
1101544
1025705
1027097
1058517
1082686
1029545
1090551
1074210
1094613-NLA
7930328
1070587
88804529X003
88804529X004
Description
Package Assembly
Hardware, Cam Bracket Mounting
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Cam, Mounting Bracket, Upper
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Lever, Adjustment
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bracket, Cam with Fastener, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (23/64 x 1-15/64 x 7/64")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-24 x 7/8")
Cap, Hub, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3")
Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 1-1/4 x 1/16")
Bracket, Pivot, Black
Hardware, Pivot Bracket Mounting
Plug Button, Rectangular
Hardware, Calf Pad Bracket Mounting
NLA - Tube, Legrest with Warning Decal
NLA - Decal, Warning
NLA - Plug Button, Square (3/4")
Support Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Hardware, Footboard Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Clamp, Footplate
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Footboard Pivot, Black
Washer, Nylon (23/64 x 3/4 x 5/32")
NLA - Footboard, Black (18" W)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
81
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
9
1
4
4
2
4
4
3
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
90 WSBT Footboard Assembly, 19"- 22" Deep
Pronto R2 Made After 9/24/00 Only
NOTE:
A - Specify U67 black upholstery color when ordering
B - Includes Items 2-9
C - Includes Items 9, 11, 12 and 14-18
D - Includes Items 9, 12 and 16
E - Includes Items 9, 15, 17, 18 and 28-34
82
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 WSBT Footboard Assembly Kit, 16" - 22" Deep
Pronto R2 Made After 9/24/00 Only
Part Number
Description
1101545-NLA
90WSBT Footboard
Assembly Kit
16"-22" Deep
Footboard Assembly
90 Degree
Support w/ Pin,
Legrest Tube
Screw, Socket Head Cap
(1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat
(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/16-24 x 3")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Instruction Sheet,
Footboard Adjustment
Instruction Sheet,
Footboard Mounting
See Note(s) A
1099491
1101083
1003424
1026907
7930333
20105X000
1024793
1028600
7930330
1100861-NLA
1100863-NLA
1101410
See Note(s) B
1086767-NLA
1021148
1021149
47568X003
1096519
NOTE:
Packaging, Footboard
Assembly, 90 Degree
Carton, Shipper
Bag, Poly Zip Lip
(8-3/4" L x 6" W)
Bag, Poly Zip Lip
(13" L x 9" W)
Bag, Poly
(30" L x 24" W)
Tube, Support
w/ Plug Button
Quantity
Per Package
Quantity
Per Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
25
3
5
1
6
1
4
1
2
25
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - Consists of all components listed below
B - Consists of 3 Cable Ties 11 1/2 Long
83
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
A,C
A,D
A,B
A
A
Part Number
1032243
1032215
1032216
8881038231
1026987
See Chart
A
See Chart
A
See Chart
A
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)
H-Strap (26" L)
H-Strap (31" L)
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including the
AT5043 and AT5543)
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including
AT5043 and AT5543)
AT5043 and AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/
Ankle Straps and Hardware
Toe Loops and Hardware
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown. For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
B - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
C - 14"-16" wide
D - 17"-22" wide
Footplate
Type
Composite
Small
(1651)
Composite
Medium
(1651)
Composite
Large
(1651)
Composite
Large
(1651)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
Deluxe
Aluminum
(1450)
Chair
Width
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap Ankle Strap Ankle Strap
Single # Rt. Single # Lt.
Pair #
Heel Loop
Pair #
1028412
1035912
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035931
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035931
1017621
1035917
1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA
1035930
1035931
1027000
1035929
1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA
1035930
1035931
14-15" W
1025234-NLA
1035905
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035907
16-22" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035907
16-22" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1086112
14" W
or
16-17" W
Tapered
15-16" W
or
18-19" W
Tapered
17-21" W
or
20-21" W
Tapered
22" W
or
22" W
Tapered
84
Form No. 00-68
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
Heel Loop
Single #
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Footplate
Type
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap Ankle Strap Ankle Strap
Single # Rt. Single # Lt.
Pair #
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
14-15" W
1025234-NLA
1035905
1035908
1035909
1035906
1055241
16-22" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1055241
85
Form No. 00-68
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
Chair
Width
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5043 and AT5543)
Footplate
Type
Part
Number
Composite
(1651)
1035931
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
1035907
Deluxe
Aluminum
(1450)
1086112
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
1055241
Part
Number
Consists of
(2) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
AT5043 and AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware
Footplate
Type
Part
Number
AT5043 Flip-Up
and
AT5543 Adj. Angle
1160723
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,
Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)
AT5043 Flip-Up
and
AT5543 Adj. Angle
1160724
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and
Hardware, Adjustable Angle
Footplate (Pair)
Attaching Hardware Only
1035931
Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware
Part
Number
Consists of
(2) Heel Loops
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer (1/4 x 5/16 x 1-3/32")
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer (1/4 x 5/16 x 1-3/32")
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
86
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Toe Loops (1345) and Attaching Hardware
Footplate
Type
1651,
1650,
1450,
1350,
Footplates
AT5043
and
AT5543
Footplates
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Single #
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Part Number
04572X025
1037087
1037089
04572X025
1037087
1104749
87
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Consists of
(4) Screw, PPH
(10-32 x 7/8")
(4) Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
(4) Locknut (10-32)
(4) Screw, PPH
(10-32 x 1/2")
(4) Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
Electronics
88
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Electronics
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
I
Part Number
0012700
0227700
0018500-NLA
See Note
1077304
0037400
0224202
0224702
0225402-NLA
0225602
313329
7930304
317601
0224806-NLA
0067106-NLA
1077270
13
13
H
I
1077271
1077268
13
14
H
1077269
0238800-NLA
0014800
0200300-NLA
1082365-NLA
1084174
1084706
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
J
A
I
H
I
H
C
C
C,D,F
C,E,G
B,C
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
D.A.D. Box with Tilt Harness
Harness, Power, Storm
NLA - Switch, Limit
See Footnote
Dual Lock, Male/ Female Adhesive Back (1" x 3")
Switch, S.F.T.
Plate, S.F.T. Switch, Joystick Tube Mounting
Plate, S.F.T. Switch, Quad Link Mounting
NLA - Plate, D.A.D. Box, Joystick Tube Mounting
Plate, D.A.D. Box, Quad Link Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut, Low Profile (#10-32)
NLA - Washer (#10)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Mounting Plate Assembly, S.F.T. Switch, Joystick
Tube
Mounting Plate Assembly, S.F.T. Switch, Quad Link
Mounting Plate Assembly, D.A.D. Box, Joystick
Tube
Mounting Plate Assembly, D.A.D. Box, Quad Link
NLA - Switch, Limit Override (DAD Box)
Cable, Interface, Invacare R.I.M. Control
NLA - Cable, Interface, Power Legs Combined
NLA - Controller, Up-Gr W.S.T.- D.A.D.Relay
Controller, Up-Gr W.S.T.-D.A.D. Relay
Package, Decals, D.A.D. Relay Controller Upgrade
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Old style S.F.T switch doesn't have the drive lockout feature built in.
B - Decal Package is supplied in all upgrade kits and covers all systems. Decals not sold separately. Decals are labeled "Tilt,"
"Recline," "Drive Lockout," "PLeg" and "Caution While Propelling."
C - Not shown.
D - Includes Items 1, 7, 9 -12 and 14
E - Includes Items 1-5, 7, 9-12 and 14
F - Before 2/16/98
G - After 2/15/98
H - Use with Quad Link before 4/07/06
I - Use with Joystick Tube and Quad Link (QLA) after 4/06/06
J - Part is no longer serviceable in the field.
89
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Electronics
90
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Electronics
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
A,C
A,C
B
E
D
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
B
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1068175-NLA
1068083-NLA
1068084
0018600
1068177-NLA
1068176-NLA
1068171
1068087
0224806-NLA
0067006
0051206-NLA
1049586
1049584
313329
0143205-NLA
0139306-NLA
1077143
0062800
7930332
317601
98000X055
0154500-NLA
0152400-NLA
0224100-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Switch, S.F.T. w/ Drive Lockout Retrofit Kit
NLA - Switch, S.F.T. w/ Drive Lockout Assembly
Harness, Wiring, S.F.T. Switch w/ Drive Lockout
Switch, Limit - Molex Style
NLA - Kit, Hardware, Attaching, S.F.T. Switch w/
Drive Lockout Retrofit
NLA - Instruction Sheet
Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
Bracket, Quad Link Mounting, Black
NLA - Washer (#10)
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Machine, Hex Socket, Button Head
(1/4-20 x 1-1/4)
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Locknut, Low Profile (#6-32)
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
Lockwasher, External Tooth (#10)
Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Locknut, Low Profile (#10-32)
Fuse, Automotive (15 AMP)
NLA - Cable Tie, Black (4")
NLA - Tie Wrap, Black (8" L)
NLA - Decal, Charger Plug
A - New style S.F.T. switch has the drive lockout feature built in. For S.F.T. switch before 2/16/98.
B - Not Shown
C - After 2/15/98
D - Use with Quad Link before 4/07/06
E - Use with Joystick Tube and Quad Link (QLA) after 4/06/06
91
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
6
6
1
MK IV Recliner Controler and Recliner Cable
92
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK IV Recliner Controler and Recliner Cable
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
NOTE:
B
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1054376
1095501
1098905
1005151
Description
Package Assembly
Control, Recliner
Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop Adhesive
(2" W x 12" L)
Cable Assembly, 24 Volt, Anderson/P.T.O.
Cable, Recliner
A - Not Shown
B - Anderson/P.T.O.
93
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
94
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
2
3
4
5
8
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1052402
A
1115372
B,D
1034703-NLA
B
1114866
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
95
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
9
10
11
12
13
1
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1106191-NLA
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
14
2
NOTE:
1114863
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For PS joystick
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link
P.S. Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
1
1
2
1
A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks
B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-13 and used with a 1556 Heavy Duty joystick
C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-12, 14 and used with a PS joystick
D - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 4/06/06) category and use new Quad
LInk design as a replacement.
96
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or a Flex Tube is currently on
the chair then order the following:
Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick is used.
97
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or a Flex Tube is currently on
the chair then order the following:
Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick is used.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
G
Part Number
1140896
1
G
1140897
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5
11
12
A
B
C,C1
1140425
1140424
1139416
F
D
1105414
1139422
1139925-NLA
13
14
E
NOTE:
1134844
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Left
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link
Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks.
C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty joystick. See pictorial
for reference.
D - Includes items 13 and 14
E - Not Shown
F - Individual components are non-saleable
G - When a Single Function Toggle Switch (SFT) is used, the (SFT) switch mounting hardware for a Joystick Tube will need to
ordered
98
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
NOTE: Mid-line Swing Bracket is not available for the RII joystick part number 1092610.
99
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
NOTE: Mid-line Swing Bracket is not available for the RII joystick part number 1092610.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part Number
0063100-NLA
0223506
1077307-NLA
0063000-NLA
1077306-NLA
0063402-NLA
0191001-NLA
7930304
0063202-NLA
1077308-NLA
0053200
1077321-NLA
0267606-NLA
0050100
0064600-NLA
7930333
1077309-NLA
0312524-NLA
18
1077311-NLA
18
19
20
21
22
0314602-NLA
1077249
1025716
0224806-NLA
1077313-NLA
22
1077315-NLA
22
1077317-NLA
23
24
1027266
1027267
1092610
A
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Collar, 2 Holes
Screw, Socket, Cap, Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Set (1/4-20 x 1/4")
NLA - Spring, Assist
NLA - Bearing, Nylon (1/2")
NLA - Plate, Mounting
NLA - Bar, Mounting
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Weldment, Collar
NLA - Screw, Set (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Rivnut (1/4-20 x 11/16")
NLA - Knob, Tee (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Spacer (17/64 x 21/64 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Spring, Compression
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Set (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Plate, Mounting, MKIV Std/ PSF/ PSR
Joystick
NLA - Plate, Mounting, 1556 H.D. / 1810M Short
Std. Joystick
NLA - Plate, Mounting, P.S. Joysticks
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
NLA - Washer (#10)
NLA - Mid-Line Assembly, Less Half Clamps, MKIV
Std./ PSF/ PSR Joystick
NLA - Mid-Line Assembly, Less Half Clamps, 1556
Heavy Duty/ 1810M Short Std. Joystick
NLA - Mid-Line Assembly, Less Half Clamps, P.S.
Joystick
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Joystick, RII
A - Not Shown
100
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arm Pads
Otto Bock
101
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Pads
Otto Bock
Item
Number Note
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A,B
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
0020700
0023000
0021700
0020600
0023300
0020500
0021600
0021500
1166835
0020400
0164900
0164800
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Small Channel Forearm
Pad, Flat Hand - Large
Kit, Hand/ Forearm Pad Strap
Pad, Medium Channel Forearm
Pad, Flat Hand - Medium
Pad, Large Channel Forearm
Pad, Palm Extensor Hand - Right
Pad, Palm Extensor Hand - Left
Unit, Elevating Swivel - Right/Left (7/8")
Pad, One Piece Channel Forearm
Pad, Cone Hand - Right
Pad, Cone Hand - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - See Pictorial
B - 0021400 Unit, Elevating Swivel - Right (7/8") and 0021300 Unit, Elevating Swivel - Left (7/8") are replaced with part
number 1166835. The new Unit can be used on the right or left side of the wheelchair.
102
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Headrest Support Assembly
A.B.S. Curved Back
103
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly
A.B.S. Curved Back
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
Part Number
0127700
0128000
0022600
1
0022400
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
0197024
0271524
1077076
0271124
0288606
0271224
0271324
1027268
0271424
0283724
0067006
0273100
0237422-NLA
0237522-NLA
1072439
0288706
7930333
NOTE:
B,C
A
A
Description
Package Assembly
Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)
Headrest, Two-Step (8-1/2" W x 5-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Small, Otto
Bock
(9" W x 3-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Large, Otto
Bock (12" W x 6" H)
Fixture Assembly, Offset Support
Tube, Offset Fixture, Black
Plug Button, Square (1/2")
Collar, Offset Fixture Tube
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#10-24 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Tube, Fixture Adjustment
Ring, Fixture Clamp
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
A - Clamp is no longer available individually. See item 13 Clamp Assembly part number 0273100
B - Includes items 14-18. Item 16 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a
separate part. The knob Part # 1072439 is still sold separately and is interchangeable with the Lever.
C - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare Personal Back.
104
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly
Back Cane Only Option
105
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly
Back Cane Only Option
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
Part Number
0127700
0128000
0022600
1
0022400
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
0197024
0271524
1077076
0271124
0288606
0271224
0271324
1027268
0271424
0283724
0067006
0273100
0237422-NLA
0237522-NLA
1072439
0052906
7930333
0068706
0190722
B,C
A
A
21
0190822
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
0013402
0013502
0013602
0013702
0013802
0013902
0014002
0014102
0014202
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)
Headrest, Two-Step (8-1/2" W x 5-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Small, Otto
Bock
(9" W x 3-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Large, Otto
Bock (12" W x 6" H)
Fixture Assembly, Offset Support
Tube, Offset Fixture, Black
Plug Button, Square (1/2")
Collar, Offset Fixture Tube
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#10-24 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Tube, Fixture Adjustment
Ring, Fixture Clamp
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Half Clamp, Un-Threaded Holes
(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)
Bar, Push, Black (14" W)
Bar, Push, Black (15" W)
Bar, Push, Black (16" W)
Bar, Push, Black (17" W)
Bar, Push, Black (18" W)
Bar, Push, Black (19" W)
Bar, Push, Black (20" W)
Bar, Push, Black (21" W)
Bar, Push, Black (22" W)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Clamp is no longer available individually. See item 13 Clamp Assembly part number 0273100
B - Includes items 14-18. Item 16 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a
separate part. The knob Part # 1072439 is still sold separately and is interchangeable with the Lever.
C - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare Personal Back.
106
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly
Profile Back
107
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly
Profile Back
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
Part Number
0127700
0128000
0022600
1
0022400
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
0197024
0271524
1077076
0271124
0288606
0271224
0271324
1027268
0271424
0283724
0067006
0273000-NLA
0235222
0235322
1072440
0258006
1007453
NOTE:
A
A
A
Description
Package Assembly
Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)
Headrest, Two-Step (8-1/2" W x 5-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Small, Otto
Bock
(9" W x 3-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Large, Otto
Bock (12" W x 6" H)
Fixture Assembly, Offset Support
Tube, Offset Fixture, Black
Plug Button, Square (1/2")
Collar, Offset Fixture Tube
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#10-24 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Tube, Fixture Adjustment
Ring, Fixture Clamp
Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Headrest Clamp Assembly
Clamp, Large Bottom Half
Clamp, Large Top Half
Knob, Adjustment, Black (1/2" L Threads)
Screw, Socket Head, Cap, Button (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
A - Recessed and Profile Backs
108
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
Lateral Support Assembly
Otto Bock
109
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly
Otto Bock
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
0023700-NLA
1
0024800
1
0024700-NLA
2
0024200-NLA
2
2
0024100
0024400-NLA
2
0024300-NLA
2
0024600-NLA
2
0024500-NLA
3
4
4
5
0024000-NLA
0260702-NLA
0063602-NLA
0260522
5
0063522
6
7
8
8
9
10
0139306-NLA
0052906
0023800-NLA
0023900-NLA
0159402
0050806
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Pad Assembly, O.B. Lateral - Small (4-1/2" W
x 3" H)
Pad Assembly, O.B. Lateral - Medium (5-1/4" W x
3-1/2" H)
NLA - Pad Assembly, O.B. Lateral - Large (7" W x
4-1/2" H)
NLA - Fixture Assembly, O.B. Lateral, Regular,
Right
Fixture Assembly, O.B. Lateral, Regular, Left
NLA - Fixture Assembly, O.B. Lateral, Extended,
Right
NLA - Fixture Assembly, O.B. Lateral, Extended,
Left
NLA - Fixture Assembly, O.B. Lateral, Dropped,
Right
NLA - Fixture Assembly, O.B. Lateral, Dropped Left
NLA - Clamp Assembly, Flat
NLA - Plate, Adapter (5/8" Spacing)
NLA - Adapter, Plate (3/4" Spacing)
Bar, Multi-Attachment, A.B.S. Curved Back, 5/8"
Spacing
Bar, Multi-Attachment, A.B.S. Curved Back, 3/4"
Spacing
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Clamp Assembly, 3/4" Diameter Cane
NLA - Clamp Assembly, 7/8" Diameter Cane
Spacer, Block (1 x 3/4 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2)
110
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
4
Lateral Support Assembly
Tarsys
111
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly
Tarsys
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1072661
1
1072662
1
A
1072585-NLA
1
A
1072586
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
B
1072660
1077191
1072588
1072587
1072592
See Note
1077186
1077185
1077192
1077193
1077194
1077195
0051206-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
14
1084411
1102887
1072593
1077190
1084411
0063522
15
16
16
16
16
17
17
18
19
0052906
1096489
1096490
1077188
1077189-NLA
1072589
1072590
0050806
0159402
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly (Tarsys)
(Pair) Cane Clamp Hardware with Medium Pads
Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly (Tarsys)
(Pair) Cane Clamp Hardware with Large Pads
NLA - Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly
(Tarsys) (Pair) Multi Bar Hardware with Medium
Pads
Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly (Tarsys)
(Pair) Multi Bar Hardware with Large Pads
Clamp, Cane - Right
Clamp, Cane - Left
Multi-Bar - Right
Multi-Bar - Left
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
See Footnote
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Clamp, Cane - Right
Clamp, Cane - Left
Multi-Bar - Right
Multi-Bar - Left
NLA - Screw, Machine, Hex Socket, Button Head
(1/4-20 x 1-1/4)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Screw, Allen Button Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bar, Multi-Attachment, A.B.S. Curved Back, 3/4"
Spacing
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)
Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2)
Spacer, Block (1 x 3/4 x 1/2")
A - Items 18 and 19 are not included with Swingaway lateral assemblies.
B - No longer offered as an individual service part.
112
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
Accessories
Universal Adapters For A.B.S. Curved and Profile Backs
113
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Accessories
Universal Adapters For A.B.S. Curved and Profile Backs
Universal Adapter Assembly., A.B.S. Curved Back
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
0260522
1
B
0063522
2
3
4
5
6
C,E
0178922
0049824-NLA
0258406-NLA
0052906
0180400
6
D,E
0138200-NLA
F
1072851
F
1072850
F
1084663
F
1084664
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Bar, Multi-Attachment, A.B.S. Curved Back, 5/8"
Spacing
Bar, Multi-Attachment, A.B.S. Curved Back, 3/4"
Spacing
Bar, Universal Adapter Mounting
NLA - Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 7/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head, Cap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Universal Adapter Assembly,
ABS Curved Back, 5/8" Spacing
NLA - Universal Adapter Assembly,
ABS Curved Back, 3/4" Spacing
Bar, Multi-Attachment, A.B.S. Curved Back, 5/8"
Spacing
Bar, Multi-Attachment, A.B.S. Curved Back, 3/4"
Spacing
Universal Adapter Assembly,
ABS Curved Back, 5/8" Spacing
Universal Adapter Assembly,
ABS Curved Back, 3/4" Spacing
A - 5/8" Spacing (Use 1072851 For 14" Back Heights Only)
B - 3/4" Spacing (Use 1072850 For 14" Back Heights Only)
C - 5/8" Spacing (Use 1084663 For 14" Back Heights Only)
D - 3/4" Spacing (Use 1084664 For 14" Back Heights Only)
E - Includes Items 1-5
F - Not Shown
114
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Accessories
Universal Adapters For A.B.S. Curved and Profile Backs
Universal Adapter Assembly, Profile Back
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
B,C
Part Number
0260422
0179022
0178922
0049824-NLA
0258406-NLA
1077793-NLA
0311300
12
B,D
0180300
A
A
A
0202400-NLA
0020200
0020300
NOTE:
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Bar, Multi-Attachment
Bar, Multi-Attachment
Bar, Universal Adapter Mounting
NLA - Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 7/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head, Cap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Universal Adapter Assembly, Profile Back, 5/8"
Spacing
Universal Adapter Assembly, Profile Back, 3/4"
Spacing
NLA - Back Pack, Basic Tilt and Tilt Only
Kit, Legrest with Screws, Otto Bock (6" W x 9" H)
Adapter Plate, Otto Bock Legrest Pad
A - Not Shown
B - Includes Items 7-11
C - 5/8" spacing
D - 3/4" spacing
115
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
116
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125222-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool
Includes:
1 ea. Multimeter with Leads
1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base
1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer
1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip
1 ea. Leads, 1" Test
1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head
1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
117
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Miscellaneous Accessories
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
1004310
A,C
1034625
A,C
1034751
A,C
1034752
A,F
1034745
A
A
A,D
A,E
A,C
0020200
0020300
0143900
0144000
0144100
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style Push
Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 48")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style Push
Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 46")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Hook and Loop
Style Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")
Kit, Legrest with Screws, Otto Bock (6" W x 9" H)
Adapter Plate, Otto Bock Legrest Pad
Flap, Back Pan - Tarsys
Flap, Back Pan - Tarsys
Flap, Back Pan - Tarsys
A - Not Shown
B - 16-19" Wide
C - 20-22" Wide
D - 16-17" Wide
E - 18-19" Wide
F - 16-22" Wide
118
Form No. 00-68
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare Corporation
Yes, you can. ™
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2012 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 04/23/12)
Form No. 00-68
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement