Invacare Power Wheel Chair P7E, P7ETM User manual

Invacare Power Wheel Chair P7E, P7ETM User manual
Parts Catalog
Issued: Apr 23, 2012
P7E™
Power Wheelchair
Yes, you can. ™
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 95-167. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2012 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., and the Medallion Design are registered trademarks and P7E and MKIV are trademarks
of Invacare Corporation. Bussman is a registered trademark of Cooper Industries. MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc,, Dynamic is a registered
trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.
1
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories - Headrest Extension - Upholstery & Hardware ...................................................
13
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
43
Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................
44
Arms - Adjustable Height ..........................................................................................................
17
Arms - Fixed Height ..................................................................................................................
15
Battery Boxes - Chargers - Harnesses - Trays ........................................................................
27
Casters & Forks ........................................................................................................................
19
Crossbraces - Hardware - Seat Extensions .............................................................................
9
Electronics - INT. Controller .....................................................................................................
41
Electronics - MKIV RII Joystick, Controller ...............................................................................
38
Frame Finishes - Touch-Up Paints - Upholstery Color .............................................................
6
Frames - Back Canes & Hardware ...........................................................................................
7
Front Riggings - Footrest - P93 ................................................................................................
30
Front Riggings - Footrest - PW93 .............................................................................................
32
Front Riggings - Legrest - P904A/T934A .................................................................................
34
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & Footplate - P904 and T934A ...........................................
37
Motor Gearbox Assembly .........................................................................................................
25
Packaging - Literature - Decals ................................................................................................
4
Upholstery - Back & Seat .........................................................................................................
11
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
46
Wheel Locks .............................................................................................................................
23
2
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Wheels - Rear ..........................................................................................................................
3
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21
Packaging - Literature - Decals
4
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging - Literature - Decals
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
B
B
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
40131X011
1023166-NLA
1015592
1023165
1074355
1035900
60103X013-NLA
1090146-NLA
1095219-NLA
1065145-NLA
1095273-NLA
1061807-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Front Riggings
NLA - Insert
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
Insert, Carton
Carton
Decal, Transportation
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
NLA - Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (1-19/32" L)
NLA - Decal, P7E
NLA - Decal, Virtual Service
NLA - Instruction Manual, MKIV RII LP
NLA - Owner's Manual
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Invacare logo added and model decal changed 1/11/2000. When replacing frames or crossbraces before 1/11/2000 order
decals in pairs to match.
5
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes -Touch-Up Paints - Upholstery Color
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints
Part Number
1031450
1046327
1046321
1046320
1101320-NLA
1073892
1101325
Description
Paint, Touch-Up, 24P Wet Black
Paint, Touch-Up, 34P Flat Black
Paint, Touch-Up, 61P Electric Red
Paint, Touch-Up, 62P Electric Blue
NLA - Paint, Touch-Up, 69P Teflon
Black
Paint, Touch-Up, 80P Evergreen w/
Navy
Paint, Touch-Up, 101P Jeweled
Green
Upholstery Color
U05 Black Lightweight Vinyl
6
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Bottle Size
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
Frames - Back Canes & Hardware
7
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames - Back Canes & Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
C
D
A,B,C
2
A,B,C
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
A,B,D
A,B,D
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1006229
1021261
8881039395-NL
A
8881039396-NL
A
8881061512
8881061513
1003424
1015390
1004170
7930333
1058520
7930318
1053837
P0870X000
1055298
1056406
1026907
7930334
1016291
7930364
1016290
1027097
1015426
1015427
1023975
1015856
1023968
7930323
1057955
1028372
Description
Package Assembly
Grip, Foam (8")
Grip, Hand (6")
NLA - Frame, Color - Right
1
1
1
1
1
1
NLA - Frame, Color - Left
1
1
Frame, Side, Color - Right
Frame, Side, Color - Left
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Guide, Seat
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Fastener, Panel Snap-In
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")
Cup, Socket Pivot
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Cap, Hub, Black
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Caplugs (9/32 x 1 x 3/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Spacer, Coved Cam - Right
Spacer, Coved Cam - Left
Bushing (3/8 x 3/4 x 3/8")
Socket, Armrest
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/16")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Back Cane Assembly, 10 Degree Bend
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
A - Specify frame color.
B - Decals not included with frame.
C - Before 4/1/96
D - After 3/31/96
8
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces - Hardware - Seat Extensions
9
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces - Hardware - Seat Extensions
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
18
NOTE:
A,B
A,B
A,C
A,C
D,F
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1029501
1030949
1012180
7930323
1012172
1016252
1016253
1061299
1061300
1014666-NLA
7200188
1014668
1024793
1098625
16308X000
1016263
7930313
7930330
1037913
1025704
7930333
1058616-NLA
1058617
1026298
1076284
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Pivot, Black
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Clamp, Saddle
Crossbrace, Black (16" W)
Crossbrace, Black (18" W)
Crossbrace, Black (16" W)
Crossbrace, Black (18" W)
NLA - Link, Pivot, Black (14 - 16" W)
Pivot Link w/ Hardware (14 - 16" W)
Link, Pivot, Black (17 - 18" W
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bushing (5/16 x 7/16 x 9/32")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Seat Extension Kit - 1" (Pair)
Seat Extension Kit - 2" (Pair)
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
25
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - Decals not included with crossbraces.
B - Before 4/1/96
C - After 3/31/96
D - 14-16" wide
E - 17-19" wide
F - Pivot Link is no longer available as a service part individually. Order part #7200188 Pivot Link w/ Hardware (not shown) as
a replacement. Includes items 2-4, 7 and 8.
10
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Upholstery
Back & Seat
NOTE: For headrest extension upholstery, see titled page under accessories "Headrest Extension,
Upholstery and Hardware"
Seat Upholstery
Seat Width
16" W
18" W
Depth 16"
8881016920
8881016918
Depth 17"
8881020690
8881020691
Depth 18"
8881023360
8881023359
Specify upholstery color when ordering. See Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Color page.
Back Upholstery
Back Width
16" W
18" W
Back Height 16"
8881017856
8881016582
Specify upholstery color when ordering. See Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Color page.
11
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Upholstery
Back & Seat
NOTE: For headrest extension upholstery, see titled page under accessories "Headrest Extension,
Upholstery and Hardware"
Hardware
Back and Seat
Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
8 ea. Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")
Part Number
1027057
12
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Extension - Upholstery & Hardware
13
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Extension - Upholstery & Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
9
NOTE:
A
A
A,B
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
1054605-NLA
1028756-NLA
1028752
1028753
1028484
1031095
1076284
47447X009
8881052588
8881052590
8881052778
8881052780
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Tube, Headrest Extension
NLA - Tube, Insert
Bracket, Headrest, Black - Right
Bracket, Headrest, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Screw, Phillips (#8 x 3/8")
Upholstery, Headrest, Nylon (16" W)
Upholstery, Headrest, Nylon (18" W)
Headrest Extension Assembly, Nylon (16" W)
Headrest Extension Assembly, Nylon (18" W)
A - Specify upholstery color U240 when ordering.
B - Includes items 1-8
14
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
Fixed Height Arms & Hardware
15
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms & Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
11
11
11
NOTE:
A
A
A
A
C
C
B
B
B
B
B,C
B,C
B,C
B,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881011813
8881053569
8881019747
8881053568
7930361
1015450
1018225
1036484
1025729
1064132
1064131
1027097
1061516
1061517
1061521
1061586
1020060
8881061519
8881061520
8881061523
8881061524
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Full Length
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length
Pad, Arm - Desk Length
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)
Package, Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length - Right/ Left
Guard, Clothing, Full Length - Right/ Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tube, Arm, Desk, Color - Right
Tube, Arm, Desk, Color - Left
Tube, Arm, Full, Color - Right
Tube, Arm, Full, Color - Left
Plug, Arm
Arm Base, Desk, Color - Right
Arm Base, Desk, Color - Left
Arm Base, Full, Color - Right
Arm Base, Full, Color - Left
1
2
1
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering.
B - Specify frame color from Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Color page.
C - Stainless steel clothing guards were replaced w/ABS plastic. Chairs manufactured before 7/30/97 should be ordered in
pairs to match.
16
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms & Hardware
17
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms & Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881011813
8881053569
8881019747
8881053568
1038470
2
1038472
3
4
1027095
7930361
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
1036150
1090768
47471X074
47471X068
7930354
1015450
1018225
1020060
1028645
1064129
1036484
8881061526
8881061527
NOTE:
C
B,C
B,C
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Full Length
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length
Pad, Arm - Desk Length
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Anti-Rattle
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Locking
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug, Arm
Rivet
Guard, Clothing
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Arm Base, Color - Right
Arm Base, Color - Left
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
2
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering from Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Color page.
B - Specify frame color when ordering from Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Color page.
C - Stainless steel clothing guards were replaced w/ABS plastic. Chairs manufactured before 7/30/97 should be ordered in
pairs to match.
18
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters & Forks
19
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters & Forks
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
B,D
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
57667X007
7930352
1016032
1070811
1071666
D
A,C
1002002
40176X034
1034942
1006049
1020592
8881079862
40014X044
1031829
1028257
1001843
1131189
40117X006
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
Locknut (7/16-20)
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Light
Grey (8" x 1-3/4")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Light
Grey (8" x 1-3/4") (Pair)
Wheel Assembly w/ Bearings, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
Tire, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
Tube, Pneumatic Inner (8 x 2")
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
Fork and Stem, Color (6")
Washer, Nylon (7/16 x 1 x 1/8")
Sleeve, Lower Bearing
Sleeve, Bearing, Upper
Cap, Head Tube, Black
Package, Head Tube Cap
Bearing (5/8")
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color 24P when ordering from Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Color page..
B - Chairs manufactured before 6/9/97 order in pairs (#1071666).
C - Forks must be ordered in pairs for chairs manufactured before 10/5/98.
D - Includes items 7 and 8
20
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels & Motor Hardware
21
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels & Motor Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
Part Number
7930322
1064179
1023262
1064178
4
1064177
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1011524
1011525
1073936-NLA
1064176-NLA
1023264
1057824
1034131-NLA
1061684-NLA
1023261
1023257-NLA
1007094
7930307
1023258
1035012
1035013
7930304
NOTE:
A
B
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw, Hex Head (M8 x 1-1/4 x 20mm)
Kit, Locking Tab Washer w/ Instruction Sheet
Washer (11/32 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Wheel, Drive 5 Spoke, Pneumatic (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
Includes: Locking Tab Washer with Instruction
Sheet
Wheel, Drive 5 Spoke w/ Foam Fill Insert (12-1/2 x
2-1/4")
Includes: Locking Tab Washer with Instruction
Sheet
Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (12-1/2" x 2-1/4")
Tube, Inner, Black (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
NLA - Insert, Flat Free
NLA - Rim with Locking Tab
Key (6 x 6 x 40mm)
Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 16)
NLA - Anti-Tipper
NLA - Anti-Tipper
Washer, Steel {11/16 x 1-3/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 25MM)
Rivet, Pop (3/16") (UI Battery Boxes Only)
Locknut (1/4-20")
Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 40mm)
Half Clamp, Motor
Half Clamp, Tube
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
25
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
A - As of 10/20/99 the "solid" flat free insert was replaced by a "foam fill" process. When a flat free insert is requested, a
complete wheel must be ordered.
B - Before 3/31/96
C - After 4/1/96
D - No Longer Available.
22
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Locks and Hardware
23
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Locks and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
Quantity Per
Part Number
1031837
1031838
7930323
1026105
7930334
1026103
1031833
1026033
1028687
1030949
1061504
47376X024
1018733
1021406
1061612-NLA
1061613-NLA
1018739
7930326
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, Mounting, Black - Left
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Shoe, Wheel Lock
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Handle, Wheel Lock, Black
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Link, Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly - Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly - Left
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
24
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Motor Gearbox Assembly
25
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor Gearbox Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
A
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1037543
1057902
1057903
1055872
1038361-NLA
561-005
Description
Package Assembly
Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake
Motor/Gearbox Assembly, Long Cap - Right
Motor/Gearbox Assembly, Long Cap - Left
Brake, Spring Set with Screws
NLA - Kit, Motor/Brake Covers with Screws
Kit, Motor Brush w/o Cap - Internal, Long Cap (Pair)
A - Before 3/31/96
B - After 4/1/96
26
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Battery Boxes - Chargers - Harnesses - Trays
27
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes - Chargers - Harnesses - Trays
Quantity Per
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
2
3
Part Number
B,B1,E 1060462-NLA
B,B1,E,
1037275
F
B,B1,E,
1057941
G
1060460
1009268
1061509-NLA
3
F
1061510
3
G
1057942
C
1060451
1061158
1025752
1037270
1021406
15680X012
1038220
7930333
1007094
1016025
7930323
1097005-NLA
1060464
1067404
1053161
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
16
1085678-NLA
16
L
1061411-NLA
16
M,M1
1123249
16
M,M1
1123249E
17
1089627
18
19
20
1083929
1095502
1058491-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Battery Box Top Assembly, Single
Battery Box Top Assembly, Dual w/ Single Fixed
Connector
Battery Box Top Assembly, Dual w/ Single
Extended Connector, UI
Battery Box Bottom, Single
Battery Box Bottom Assembly, U1
NLA - Battery Box Assembly, Single, Supports 2
Batteries
Battery Box Assembly, Dual w/ Single Fixed
Connector
Battery Box Assembly, Dual w/ Single Extended
Connector, UI
Battery Tray Assembly, Single
Battery Tray Assembly, Dual
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Tray with Buckle {Single and Dual}
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Bracket, Tray Hanger, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Rivet, Pop (3/16") (UI Battery Boxes Only)
Bumper, Rubber (UI Battery Boxes Only)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Jumper Cable Hardware Kit
Harness, Wire, Single
Harness, Wire, Dual
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
NLA - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac, Off Board,
Dual Mode, Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
Dynamic
NLA - Charger, Battery, 4 Amp. 115vac, Off Board,
Dual Mode, Round Plug, Lester
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board (11'
6" L)
Cable, Charger Extension, Round Plug (24" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Connector Boot, Wire
28
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
Battery Boxes - Chargers - Harnesses - Trays
Item
Number Note
21
21
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
J
1098892
K
1090117
A,B,B1, 50000X166-NLA
H
A,I
1089385
A,D
1060454-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Fuse - Buss ATC-15 (15 AMP)
Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)
NLA - Fuse - Buss 2-1/4" L (60 AMP)
1
1
1
1
2
2
Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)
NLA - Hardware, Terminal, U1 Batteries
1
2
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Battery harness fuse changed from a Bussman 60 Amp. to a MIDI 80 Amp. fuse as of 11/5/99 for Dual Battery Boxes and
11/10/00 for the Single Battery Box.
B1 - The current battery box top assemblies are compatible for all chairs manufactured before the dates specified and must
be ordered when a replacement Bussman 60 amp. fuse is requested.
C - On 7/18/01 Lester 8 battery charger was reinstated.
D - Hardware includes small battery terminal caps (gray and orange), 1/4-20 x 7/8" hex flange screws and instruction sheet for
two batteries.
E - It is recommended that new terminal hardware be ordered when a new battery box top is ordered.
F - Before 6/24/98
G - After 6/23/98
H - Before 11/5/99 for dual battery box and Before 11/10/00 for Single battery box
I - After 11/4/99 for dual battery box and After 11/9/00 for single battery box
J - Before 4/1/03. Charger extension cable takes 1 fuse and the wire harness takes 2 fuses
K - After 3/31/03. Charger extension cable takes 2 fuses and the wire harness takes 2 fuses
L - The 4 amp. Lester charger was obsoleted and replaced with the 8 amp. CTE charger. For wet cell batteries, use the 8
amp. dual mode Lester charger.
M - CTE charger introduced 4/1/04. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to
the 8 amp. Lester charger.
M1 - CTE charger looks exactly the same as Dynamic's charger except for the company name that is silk screened on the
narrow side panel, where the charger plug is (hard wired) attached. Serial number starts with 04A00000001.
29
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93 Footrest and Hardware
30
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93 Footrest and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881035779
8881035780
1020719
47565X057
7930328
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
7930335
1006490
1035539
1035540
7930322
1028846
1028707
1028708
1026030
1107321
1027097
1041527
1086474
14
1086475
15
44200X027
16
17
18
19
20
1016346
1006981
7930354
1070168
See Chart
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Anti-Rattle, Black
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Package, Screw, Hex Head (M8 x 1-1/4 x 20mm)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Plug Buttons, Chrome (2"
Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Buttons, Chrome (4"
Longer)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug, Push, Footplate
#20 Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplate
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color from Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Color Page
#20 Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplate
Side
Right
Left
Standard
1057969
1057970
2" Longer
1086503-NLA
1086505-NLA
31
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4" Longer
1086504
1086506
PW93 Footrest and Hardware
32
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93 Footrest and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
A
A
B
19
20
21
22
23
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881070776
8881070777
1020719
47565X057
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1025735
1028846
1028707
1028708
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
1027097
1048834
1098906
1086482
44200X027
1016346
1006981
40120X001
1070168
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Anti-Rattle, Black
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug, Push, Footplate
#23 Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
A - Specify frame color from Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Color Page
B - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
#23 Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate
Side
Right
Left
Standard
1074149
1074150
2" Longer
1086494
1086497
33
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4" Longer
1086495
1086498
P904/T934A Legrest and Hardware
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
34
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P904/T934A Legrest and Hardware
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
1
C,I
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
21
C,I
21
22
23
24
A,G
A,G
H
H
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
30
30
31
32
Quantity Per
Part Number
1031579
1031580
1037126
1040060
7930363
1027095
1030948
1095433
7930336
04528X002
1040831
42326X001
1037485
1037125
7930310
1014807
04526X019
1091220
47328X003
48823X008
1025104
1031358
1031359
1149473
1149474
11232X009
1096773
1031581
1031582
D
1046328
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
47565X057
1028707
1028708
1025735
1028846
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Left
Handle, Release
Tip, Plastic, Black
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Slotted Truss Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Ring, Snap
Bar, Ratchet
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Plate, Legrest Pad
Spacer
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Chrome - Right
Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Chrome - Left
Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Silver Vein Right
Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Silver Vein - Left
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Push Dome (5/16")
Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Adult, Chrome Right
Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Adult, Chrome Left
Kit, Ratchet
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
Rivnut (#10-32)
35
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P904/T934A Legrest and Hardware
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
33
33
34
NOTE:
B,E,K
B,F,K
J
Quantity Per
Part Number
1091767-NLA
8881091764
1066591
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Pad with Screws, Legrest (Pair)
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Due to product improvement, item #5 must also be ordered.
B - Specify U67 Black vinyl upholstery when ordering.
C - Includes items 2-24
D - Includes items 2, 3 and 8-14
E - Before 9/5/00
F - After 9/4/00
G - Before 7/6/07
H - After 7/5/07
I - After 7/5/07 Color changed from chrome to silver vein. It is recommended to order in pairs to match
J - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
K - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
36
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
2
1
Pivot/Slide Tube & Footplate
P904 and T934A
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
Part Number
1027097
04470X013-NLA
44200X027
4
5
6
7
8
1016346
1006981
7930354
1070168
1017237
8
1017238
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug, Push, Footplate
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Aluminium Footplate Assembly,
Chrome - Right
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Aluminium Footplate Assembly,
Chrome - Left
37
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MKIV RII Joystick, Controller and Hardware
38
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV RII Joystick, Controller and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Quantity Per
Part Number
B,F
1080953-NLA
A,G
1092610
1093063
1025714
1027095
1095502
I
1043568
D,D1,P
1093069
1010042
1025516
1040225
F
1069204
1040218
1040217
1036764-NLA
50000X364
7930349
1049582-NLA
1027274
1027266
1027267
I
1049591
D,D1,J,
1093071
P
1069658
1069548
1062604
1069659
1050161
1025704
1069657
1028769
1069671
A,G
1095270
C
1109091
N
1061983
K,O
1064404-NLA
L,O
1091631-NLA
O
1095204
O
1091980-NLA
O
1091637-NLA
O
1091636-NLA
O
1095204
M,O
1046117-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Joystick/Controller, MKIV RII L.P
Joystick, RII
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Switch, Toggle SPDT
Knob, Speed Control
Potentiometer, Speed
Decal, Joystick Overlay - RII
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
NLA - Inductive, Joystick
Boot, Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bracket, Pivot, Black
Washer, Steel (7/16 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Bushing
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Strap, Black
Locknut (5/16-18)
Hardware, P7E Controller Mounting
Controller, MKIV RII, Retro L.P.
Programmer, Remote
Spacer, Plastic Snap Clamp (3/4" I.D. x 2-1/2")
NLA - Virtual Service Modem Kit
NLA - Virtual Service Software Kit
Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem
NLA - Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software
NLA - Adaptor, Null Modem
NLA - Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit
Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem
NLA - Printer and Interface
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
39
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV RII Joystick, Controller and Hardware
Item
Number Note
O
O
O
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026572-NLA
1027280-NLA
1058491-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Paper, Printer
NLA - Harness, Printer Wiring
NLA - Connector Boot, Wire
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - After 4/30/00 retro L.P. controller part # (1095270) is sold separately from the joystick.
B - Joystick and retro L.P. controller after 4/30/00 serve as direct replacements for chairs made before 5/1/00.
C - Remote programmer part #(1109091) with the dual connectors (3-Pin and 5-Pin) is the only programmer functionable with
the new RII joystick part #(1092610).
D - The joystick straight tube changed to an offset joystick tube on 10/4/00. The joystick tube mounting hardware also
changed to a new fixed height clamp assembly to allow an individual to use an
D1 - adjustment lever to securely hold the joystick tube in place. The fixed height joystick tube clamp can be used as a direct
replacement in the field for the joystick tube mounting hardware part number 1049591 manufactured for chairs before
10/4/00.
F - Before 5/1/00
G - After 4/30/00
I - After 10/3/00
J - Includes items 16-20
K - Part number 1095204 is available for individual sale
L - Part numbers 1091980, 1091637, 1091636 and 1095204 are available for individual sale.
M - Part numbers 1026572 and 1027280 are available for individual sale.
N - Spacer allows the half clamps to grip securely around the 3/4" arm tube
O - Not Shown
P - After 10/3/00
40
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
INT. Controller and Hardware
41
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
INT. Controller and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
B
A
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
1056086
1056087
1027263
1040217
1040218
1060086-NLA
1056559-NLA
GLA35137
GLA35136-NLA
1056088-NLA
7930349
1035414-NLA
1027274
1027267
1027266
1058491-NLA
1061983
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tube, Controller Mounting
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
NLA - INT., Non Programmable MKIV
NLA - Knob, Speed Control
Decal, Battery
NLA - Decal, On-Off
NLA - Controller with Tube
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Tube, Controller Bracket
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Connector Boot, Wire
Spacer, Plastic Snap Clamp (3/4" I.D. x 2-1/2")
A - Not Shown
B - Includes items 5, 6, and 8.
C - Spacer allows the half clamps to grip securely around the 3/4" arm tube
42
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Accessories - Miscellaneous
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
1034751
1004310
1034744
A
F
A,B
A,C
A,B
A,C
D
D
D
E
NOTE:
40176X010
8881047959
1063287
1058899
1058900
1143050
1032002
1035902
8881006725
8881006726
8881035816
8881035817
1035917
1017621
1035907
04572X025
1037087
1037089
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 46")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style Push
Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 48")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Hook and Loop
Style Buckle
(Eyelet to Eyelet Length 45")
Pump, Tire
Pocket, Carrying, Nylon (16 - 20" W Chair)
Extension Handle Assembly, Clutch (Pair)
Wheel Lock Extension Handle Assembly, Black (6")
Wheel Lock Extension Handle Assembly, Black (8")
Non-Removable Device, Footrest/Legrest (1820)
Non-Removable Device, Footrest-Legrest
Carton
Strap, "H" Heel
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (31" L)
Panel, Legrest
Panel, Legrest
Panel, Legrest
Panel, Legrest
Heel Loop (Pair)
Heel Loop - Right/Left
Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware
Toe Loop (Single)
Toe Loops without Hardware (Pair)
Hardware, Toe Loop (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Color page.
B - For 16" wide chairs
C - For 18" wide chairs
D - Fits all sizes
E - Includes 4 ea. Screw, Phillips Pan Head (10-32 x7/8"); 4 ea. Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32"); 4 ea. Locknut (10-32)
F - Includes Device, Non-Removable and Carton.
43
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
44
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125222-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool
Includes:
1 ea. Multimeter with Leads
1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base
1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer
1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip
1 ea. Leads, 1" Test
1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head
1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
45
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1123249E
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8
Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC
Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.
QTY per Assembly
See Note(s) A
A - See "Battery Boxes - Chargers - Harnesses - Trays" Category for more information.
46
Form No. 95-167
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Invacare Corporation
Yes, you can. ™
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2012 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 04/23/12)
Form No. 95-167
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement