Invacare A-T, A-TTM User manual

Invacare A-T, A-TTM User manual
Parts Catalog
Issued: Apr 24, 2012
A-T™
Wheelchair
Yes, you can. ™
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 94-143. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2012 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., and the Medallion Design are registered trademarks and A-T and Contracture Platform
are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.
1
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Adult Tilt Foot Assist Option (ATFA) ........................................................................................
47
Arms - "T" Arm .........................................................................................................................
33
Arms - Adjustable Height ..........................................................................................................
31
Canes - Back ............................................................................................................................
18
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware .........................................................................................
21
Casters & Forks ........................................................................................................................
36
Frame Finishes & Touch-Up Paint ...........................................................................................
4
Frames - Base ..........................................................................................................................
8
Frames - Base - Hardware .......................................................................................................
13
Frames - Seat ...........................................................................................................................
15
Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543 .........................................
67
Front Riggings - Articulating Legrests - ATL4A ........................................................................
56
Front Riggings - Bilateral Contracture Footrest ........................................................................
73
Front Riggings - Contracture Platform™ ..................................................................................
71
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - 60 Degree - 70 Degree & 90 Degree .............................
51
Front Riggings - Heel & Toe Loops ..........................................................................................
75
Front Riggings - Legrest Calf Pads & Ratchet Assembly .........................................................
58
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - AT5044 ............................................................................
54
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & 1651Composite Footplate ...............................................
63
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & 1651Composite Footplate Assemblies ............................
60
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & A1562 - A1564 Aluminum Footplates .............................
65
2
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Handrims ..................................................................................................................................
40
Miscellaneous Accessories ......................................................................................................
82
Packaging - Literature & Decals ...............................................................................................
6
Recliner Hardware ....................................................................................................................
23
Seat Pans .................................................................................................................................
27
Stroller Handles -1483 ..............................................................................................................
79
Tilt Hardware ............................................................................................................................
29
Upholstery - Recliner Back & Headrest ....................................................................................
25
Vent Tray ..................................................................................................................................
49
Wheel Locks - Pull to Lock .......................................................................................................
43
Wheel Locks - Push to Lock .....................................................................................................
41
Wheel Locks - Used with 'T" Arms ...........................................................................................
45
Wheels - Rear & Axle Hardware ..............................................................................................
39
3
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
22P
102P
61P
62P
104P
66P
80P
101P
84P
105P
103P
33P
83P
30P
24P
88P
29P
Touch Up Paint
1033376
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1073892
N/A
1073896
N/A
N/A
1031455
1073895
1074167
1031450
N/A
1031447
Color
Anthracite
Denim Blue
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Electric Teal
Electric Purple
Evergreen with Navy
Jeweled Green
Lavender
Midnight Blue
Mocha Frost
Red
Royal Blue with Grape
Sunny Yellow
Wet Black
Wet Black with Twilght Sparkle
White
4
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Sparkle Frame Finishes
Color Number
72P
73P
74P
75P
76P
Color
Black w/ Twilight Sparkle
Black w/ Gold Sparkle
Black w/ Green Sparkle
Black w/ Blue Sparkle
Black w/ Red Sparkle
5
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature, and Decals
6
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature, and Decals
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
40131X011
1030364
1015609-NLA
1030362
1062605
1046498
1049526-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Front Riggings
Carton, Cover
NLA - Bag, Poly (28" W x 44" D x 80" H)
Carton, Tray
Decal, Black
Decal, White
NLA - Owner's Manual, A-T
A - Not Shown
When adjusting or replacing parts please refer to your owners manual for assistance.
7
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Base Frames
8
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frames
Standard Base Frames - Weight Limit 250 Lbs.
Frame Width
Color
8881054787
14"
See Note(s) A
8881054788
15"
See Note(s) A
8881048604
16"
See Note(s) A
8881048606
17"
See Note(s) A
8881045548
18"
See Note(s) A
8881048609
19"
See Note(s) A
8881048611
20"
See Note(s) A
8881048614
21"
See Note(s) A
8881048617
22"
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
9
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Chrome
1054789-NLA
1054790-NLA
1048605-NLA
1048607-NLA
1048608-NLA
1048610-NLA
1048612-NLA
1048615-NLA
1048618-NLA
Base Frames
Standard Base Frame w/ Vent Tray - Weight Limit 250 Lbs.
Frame Width
Color
8881052453
16"
See Note(s) A
8881052455
17"
See Note(s) A
8881052457
18"
See Note(s) A
8881052459
19"
See Note(s) A
8881052461
20"
See Note(s) A
8881052463
21"
See Note(s) A
8881052465
22"
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
Chrome
1052454-NLA
1052456-NLA
1052458-NLA
1052460-NLA
1052462-NLA
1052464-NLA
1052466-NLA
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
Flared Base Frames - Weight Limit 250 Lbs.
Frame Width
Color
8881052498
14"
See Note(s) A
8881052499
15"
See Note(s) A
8881052500
16"
See Note(s) A
8881052501
17"
See Note(s) A
8881052502
18"
See Note(s) A
8881052503
19"
See Note(s) A
8881052504
20"
See Note(s) A
8881052505
21"
See Note(s) A
8881052506
22"
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
10
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Chrome
1052507-NLA
1052508-NLA
1052509-NLA
1052510-NLA
1052511-NLA
1052512-NLA
1052513-NLA
1052514-NLA
1052515-NLA
Base Frames
Flared Base Frames w/ Vent Tray - Weight Limit 250 Lbs.
Frame Width
Color
8881054798
16"
See Note(s) A
8881054799
17"
See Note(s) A
8881054800
18"
See Note(s) A
8881054801
19"
See Note(s) A
8881054802
20"
See Note(s) A
8881054803
21"
See Note(s) A
8881054804
22"
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
Chrome
1054805-NLA
1054806-NLA
1054807-NLA
1054808-NLA
1054809-NLA
1054810-NLA
1054811-NLA
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
Standard Heavy Duty Base Frames - Weight Limit 300 Lbs.
Frame Width
Color
8881056138-NLA
14"
See Note(s) A
8881056139-NLA
15"
See Note(s) A
8881056140-NLA
16"
See Note(s) A
8881056141-NLA
17"
See Note(s) A
8881056142-NLA
18"
See Note(s) A
8881056143-NLA
19"
See Note(s) A
8881056144-NLA
20"
See Note(s) A
8881056145-NLA
21"
See Note(s) A
1056146
22"
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
11
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Chrome
1056147-NLA
1056148-NLA
1056149-NLA
1056150-NLA
1056151-NLA
1056152-NLA
1056153-NLA
1056154-NLA
1056155-NLA
Base Frames
Flared Heavy Duty Frames - Weight Limit 300 Lbs.
Frame Width
Color
8881056165
14"
See Note(s) A
8881056166
15"
See Note(s) A
8881056167
16"
See Note(s) A
8881056168
17"
See Note(s) A
8881056169
18"
See Note(s) A
8881056170
19"
See Note(s) A
8881056171
20"
See Note(s) A
8881056172
21"
See Note(s) A
8881056173
22"
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
12
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Chrome
1056174-NLA
1056175-NLA
1056176-NLA
1056177-NLA
1056178-NLA
1056179-NLA
1056180-NLA
1056181-NLA
1056182-NLA
Base Frame Hardware
13
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frame Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
18
19
B
B
B
B
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1001843
1131189
1001801
15680X013
1016263
1021508
1024793
1025195
1026906
1031891
1045352-NLA
1001979
40157X020
1059278
1058972
1028769
1044939
1049227
1048990
1060582
1060583
1025737
1054866
Description
Package Assembly
Cap, Head Tube, Black
Package, Head Tube Cap
Bearing, Flange (1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1 x 3/32")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2")
NLA - Plate, Angle
Locknut (1/2-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Spacer
Bracket, Black
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 5-1/4")
Plate, Axle Mounting, Non-Recliner, Right/ Left
Plate, Axle Mounting, Recliner, Right
Plate, Axle Mounting, Recliner, Left
Locknut (1/2-20)
Kit, Sector Block Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Block, Sector - Right
NLA - Block, Sector - Left
A - Not Shown
B - Items 13-16 are used on Recliner models only.
14
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
20
2
4
4
2
2
4
2
8
4
4
8
8
4
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
1
1
Seat Frames
15
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
A,B
A
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1019930-NLA
1022174
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Insert, Threaded
Insert, Threaded (#10-32)
Contracture Platform Seat Frames
Recliner Seat Frames
Swingaway Seat Frames
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Part #1019930 is no longer available as a service part individually. Must order a complete Seat Frame Assembly as a
replacement.
Contracture Platform Seat Frames
Width
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Short 15-18"
Deep
Black
1053699
1053700
1053701
1053702
1053703
1053704
1053705
1053706
1053707
Short 15-18" Medium 17-20"
Deep
Deep
Chrome
Black
1053708-NLA
1053726
1053709-NLA
1053727
1053710-NLA
1053728
1053711-NLA
1053729
1053712-NLA
1053730
1053713-NLA
1053731
1053714-NLA
1053732
1053715-NLA
1053733
1053716-NLA
1053734
Medium 17-20"
Deep
Chrome
1053735-NLA
1053736-NLA
1053737-NLA
1053738-NLA
1053739-NLA
1053740-NLA
1053741-NLA
1053742-NLA
1053743-NLA
Long 21-22"
Deep
Black
1053753
1053754
1053755
1053756
1053757
1053758
1053759
1053760
1053761
Long 21-22"
Deep
Chrome
1053762-NLA
1053763-NLA
1053764-NLA
1053765-NLA
1053766-NLA
1053767-NLA
1053768-NLA
1053769-NLA
1053770-NLA
Long 21-22"
Deep
Black
1054779
1054780
1048634
1048636
1048638
1048640
1048642
1048645
1048648
Long 21-22"
Deep
Chrome
1054785-NLA
1054786-NLA
1048635-NLA
1048637-NLA
1048639-NLA
1048641-NLA
1048643-NLA
1048646-NLA
1048649-NLA
Swingaway Seat Frames
Width
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Short 15-18"
Deep
Black
1054775
1054776
1048701
1048704
1048707
1048710
1048713
1048716
1048719
Short 15-18" Medium 17-20"
Deep
Deep
Chrome
Black
1054781-NLA
1054777
1054782-NLA
1054778
1048702-NLA
1048619
1048705-NLA
1048621
1048708-NLA
1045547
1048711-NLA
1048624
1048714-NLA
1048626
1048717-NLA
1048629
1048720-NLA
1048632
Medium 17-20"
Deep
Chrome
1054783-NLA
1054784-NLA
1048620-NLA
1048622-NLA
1048623-NLA
1048625-NLA
1048627-NLA
1048630-NLA
1048633-NLA
16
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frames
Recliner Seat Frames
16" Deep (Black)
16" Deep (Chrome)
17" Deep (Black)
17" Deep (Chrome)
18" Deep (Black)
18" Deep (Chrome)
19" Deep (Black)
19" Deep (Chrome)
16" Wide
1061376
1061377-NLA
1060937
1060946-NLA
1060938
1060947-NLA
1060939
1060948-NLA
17" Wide
1061378
1061379-NLA
1060940
1060949-NLA
1060941
1060950-NLA
1060942
1060951-NLA
17
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Wide
1061380
1061381-NLA
1060943
1060952-NLA
1060944
1060953-NLA
1060945
1060954-NLA
Back Canes
18
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
A
B
C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1055398
1032245
1025763
1050293
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Grip, Foam Hand (6-7/8" L)
Spring, Torsion with Double Button
Bar, Spreader, Black (14-20" W)
#4 Fold Down/ Permanent Back Canes without
Hardware
Recliner Back Canes without Hardware
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - 14-15" Wide Chairs
B - 16-22" Wide Chairs
C - Not Shown
Item #4 Fold Down/ Permanent Back Canes without Hardware
Width
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Back Height
20"
20"
20"
20"
20"
20"
20"
20"
20"
24"
24"
24"
24"
24"
24"
24"
24"
24"
Black -Right
1048572
1048572
1048572
1048572
1048572
1048572
1048572
1048572
1048572
1048576
1048576
1048576
1048576
1048576
1048576
1048576
1048576
1048576
Black -Left
1054816
1054817
1048944
1048945
1048573
1048946
1048574
1048947
1048575
1054826
1054827
1048964
1048965
1048577
1048966
1048578
1048967
1048579
Chrome -Right
1048580-NLA
1048580-NLA
1048580-NLA
1048580-NLA
1048580-NLA
1048580-NLA
1048580-NLA
1048580-NLA
1048580-NLA
1048584-NLA
1048584-NLA
1048584-NLA
1048584-NLA
1048584-NLA
1048584-NLA
1048584-NLA
1048584-NLA
1048584-NLA
19
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Chrome -Left
1054818-NLA
1054819-NLA
1048948-NLA
1048949-NLA
1048581-NLA
1048950-NLA
1048582-NLA
1048951-NLA
1048583-NLA
1054828-NLA
1054829-NLA
1048968-NLA
1048969-NLA
1048585-NLA
1048970-NLA
1048586-NLA
1048971-NLA
1048587-NLA
Back Canes
Recliner Back Canes without Hardware
Width
16-17"
16-17"
18"
18"
Back Height
20"
24"
20"
24"
Black -Right
1060955
1060957
1060959
1060961
Black -Left
1060956
1060958
1060960
1060962
Chrome -Right
1060963-NLA
1060965-NLA
1060967-NLA
1060969-NLA
20
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Chrome -Left
1060964-NLA
1060966-NLA
1060968-NLA
1060970-NLA
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
21
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A
B
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1047449
1065362
1141633
1029412
1025736
40157X020
1055349
1045999-NLA
1046001
1048802
1046000
1019590
1044808
1052481
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Cord, Nylon (6-1/2 ft.)
Lock, Cord, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
NLA - Plate, Seat Adjustment
Block, Stop
Spring, Compression (5/16 x 1-3/8 x 1/32")
Latch, Seat, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Kit, Backrest Hardware
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Lock, Cord, Black
Cord (5-1/2')
NLA - Plate, Seat Adjustment
Latch, Seat, Black
Block, Stop
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Spring, Compression (5/16 x 1-3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Uni-Washer, Coved
Plate, Seat Adjustment
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
12
12
6
2
A - Item #8 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order part # 1044808 as a replacement. Backrest Hardware
Kit accommodates both sides of the chair. Coved Spacer item 6 is replaced by (6) ea. of part #11118469 Coved UniWashers.
B - Not Shown.
22
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Hardware
23
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part Number
1050293
1060568
1060569
40157X019
1026106
1025195
1019590
1026032
1021260
1050153
10
11
12
13
14
15
1050154
1025736
1026907
1050136
1012371
1031665
16
17
18
18
19
1026158
1025704
1050216
1050215
1060936
NOTE:
A,B
B,C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Bar, Spreader, Black (14-20" W)
Lever, Recliner with Grip - Right
Lever, Recliner with Grip - Left
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16 x 7/8",
1/4-20)
Cylinder, Lock, Recline
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Pivot, Block
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Hardware, Recliner Back
A - 20" Back Height.
B - In order to replace cable, remove and discard handle.
C - 24" Back Height.
D - Includes items 1-17.
24
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
12
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
Recliner Back and Headrest Upholstery
25
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back and Headrest Upholstery
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1030441
2
1029154
3
4
B
C
1054896
1054628
4
D
1055281
4
A
1054629
5
5
6
NOTE:
1052997
1052998
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Headrest Upholstery, Screws w/ Washers
(#10 x 7/8")
Kit, Back Upholstery Hardware - Screws w/
Washers (#10 x 7/8")
Cushion, Headrest (16" W)
Upholstery, Headrest, Recliner, Nylon, U240 (16"
W)
Upholstery, Headrest, Recliner, Nylon, U240 (17"
W)
Upholstery, Headrest, Recliner, Nylon, U240 (18"
W)
Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Right
Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Left
#6 Recliner Back and Headrest Upholstery
6
6
12
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - 18" Wide
B - 16-18" Wide
C - 16" Wide
D - 17" Wide
Item #6 Recliner Back Upholstery (Nylon)
Width
16"
17"
18"
Back Height
20"
1050319
1050320
1050321
26
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
24"
1050329
1050330
1050331
Seat Pans
Seat Pans 15-18" Deep
Width
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
15"
1054850
1054851
1049082
1049090
1049098
1049106
1049114
1049122
1049130
Depth
16"
1054852
1054853
1049083
1049091
1049099
1049107
1049115
1049123
1049131
17"
1054854
1054855
1049084
1049092
1049100
1049108
1049116
1049124
1049132
27
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18"
1054856
1054857
1049085
1049093
1049101
1049109
1049117
1049125
1049133
Seat Pans
Seat Pans 19-22" Deep
Width
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Depth
20"
1054860-NLA
1054861
1049087
1049095
1049103
1049111
1049119
1049127
1049135
19"
1054858
1054859
1049086
1049094
1049102
1049110
1049118
1049126
1049134
21"
1054862
1054863
1049088
1049096
1049104
1049112
1049120
1049128
1049136
22"
1054864
1054865
1049089
1049097
1049105
1049113
1049121
1049129
1049137
Seat Pan Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
1049216
A,C
1049146
A
A
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Hardware, Seat Pan Attaching (Screw, 10-32 x
11/16") (Pkg. of 4)
Hardware, Seat Pan Attaching (Screw, 10-32 x
11/16") (Pkg. of 6)
Seat Pans 15"-18" Deep
Seat Pans 19"-22" Deep
A - Not Shown
B - 15" Deep Chairs
C - 16-22" Deep Chairs
28
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4
4
6
6
1
1
1
1
Tilt Hardware
29
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
20
NOTE:
C
C
A,D
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1163311
1078451
1021260
1031891
1028769
1026032
1046814
1047705
1003548
1008495
7930323
1048801
40157X020
1048800
1008432
1026906
1076567
1025735
1062736
1062775-NLA
1062776-NLA
1075264
1075265
1073707
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1-1/4")
Release Handle Assembly w/ Cable
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Cylinder, Lock - Right
Cylinder, Lock, Tilt - Left
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Block, Stop
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Plate, Stop Block
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Release, Cylinder
Locknut (#10-32)
Kit, Stop, Adjustable Tilt Return w/ Instructions (1
Pair)
NLA - Kit, Tilt Release Lever - Right
NLA - Kit, Tilt Release Lever - Left
Kit, Tilt Release Lever (Pair)
Instruction Sheet, Tilt Release Lever
Clamp, Cylinder with Screws
A - Includes items 1-3,17, & 18. Cylinders NOT included see items 7 and 8.
B - Not Shown
C - Before 1/98
D - After 12/97
30
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
--2
1
2
--1
1
1
Adjustable Height Arms
31
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
8881053578
1
A
8881053577
2
3
4
1027095
1025714
1070859
4
1041522
10
B
1035892
5
6
7
8
9
10
B
1035893
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
1065362
1048987
1048988
1083099
1048835
1009838
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Adjustable Height Arm Base Assembly - Right
Base, Armrest, Adjustable Height
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Rivet
Guard, Clothing
Adjustable Height Arm Base Assembly - Left
Base, Armrest, Adjustable Height
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Rivet
Guard, Clothing
Locknut (1/4-28)
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Socket, Arm, Rear - Right/Left
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
A - Specify upholstery color U67 Black when ordering
B - Includes Arm Base plus items 5-9
32
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
Arms - "T" Arm
33
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms - "T" Arm
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
A
A
B
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881053570
8881053571
1055205
1027095
1085111
1026907
1069629
1055348
1026108
1055305
1069620
1069609
1075162
1069605
1055347
1058545
1069651
1069652
1069650-NLA
1073246
1006229
1025731
1076839
7930328
22
23
24
24
25
1073196
1006773
1075069
1075070-NLA
1069639
25
1069643
25
1069641
25
1069645
26
26
26
26
27
27
28
29
1073424
1073425
1073422
1073423
1069635
1069637
1069632
1069627
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (Pair)
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Nut, Hex (1/4-28)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, T-Arm Socket, Threaded, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Bracket, Socket, Black
Insert, Arm Socket, Black
Clamp, "T" Arm Socket - Outside
Clamp, "T" Arm Socket - Inside
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Lever, Actuator
Guard, Clothing, High Range
Guard, Clothing, Low Range
NLA - Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Right
Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Left
Grip, Foam (8")
Locknut (#10-32)
Lever, Locking
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
Spring, Torsion
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Clamp, Clothing Guard - Right
NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Left
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length, Low
Range, Black
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, Low
Range, Black
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
High Range, Black
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, High
Range, Black
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Right
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Left
Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Right
Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Left
Post, Arm, Low Range
Post, Arm, High Range
Arm Socket Assembly, Bolt On
Arm Socket Assembly, Clamp On
34
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arms - "T" Arm
Item
Number Note
E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Arms - "T" Arm
1
A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
B - Items 17, 18, 20 must be ordered together for chairs manufactured before 8/13/99 due to a change in hardware.
C - After 7/14/97; Includes Items 4-11.
D - Before 7/15/97; Includes Items 5, 8, 9, and 12-14.
E - Includes items 1-2 and 25-27.
"T" Arm Kits
Kits Include Items 1,2,25-27
Part Number
8881074078
8881074079
8881074080
8881074081
Arm Style
Desk Length, Low Range (1 Pair)
Desk Length, High Range (1 Pair)
Full Length, Low Range (1 Pair)
Full Length, High Range (1 Pair)
Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
35
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Casters and Forks
36
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters and Forks
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
4
5-9
10-12
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1037420
1050138
1001843
1131189
1001979
1021508
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Fork and Stem Assembly, Black (6 x 1" Caster)
Fork and Stem Assembly
Cap, Head Tube, Black
Package, Head Tube Cap
Locknut (1/2-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1 x 3/32")
#'s 5-9 Caster Wheels
#'s 10-12 Caster Hardware
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - AT902 (6 x 1") casters
B - 1259 (6 x 2") and all 8" casters
Caster Wheels
Wheel Style
Wheel Size
Tire Type
5. Bearing
6. Bearing
Spacer
AT902
6 x 1"
Urethane
N/A
N/A
1259
(Before
8/15/03)
6 x 2"
Deep Profile
Semi
Pneumatic
1006049
1020592
See Note(s) B, A
1259
(After
8/14/03)
7. Wheel w/
Bearing
1034352
8. Tire
9. Tube/
Insert
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) C
1122066
See Note(s) B, C
6 x 2"
Deep Profile
Semi
Pneumatic
1299
8 x 1"
1228
8 x 2"
1292
8 x 1-1/4"
1492
8 x 1-1/4"
Solid Rubber
SemiPneumatic
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
1006049
1020592
1115179
N/A
N/A
1006049
1018982
1058137
1040144
N/A
1006049
1020592
1070811
N/A
N/A
1006049
1020592
1009481
40176X040
40176X041
1006049
1020592
1030773
40176X040
1010904
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
A - 1259 casters use 8" caster fork and stem.
B - Due to product improvement, previous caster is NLA. Order (pair) part number 1122066 so casters will match. The deep profile
caster has 2 tread grooves w/ round corners instead of 4 tread grooves w/ square corners.
C - Consists of (2) Casters.
Caster Hardware
Wheel Style
AT902
Wheel Size
6 x 1"
1259
6 x 2"
1299
8 x 1"
Tire Type
Urethane
SemiPneumatic
Solid Rubber
10. Axle
1025764
11. Locknut
1025730
12. Spacer
1026102
1025764
1025730
1026102
1025726
1025734
1026101
37
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters and Forks
Caster Hardware
Wheel Style
Wheel Size
1228
8 x 2"
1292
8 x 1-1/4"
1492
8 x 1-1/4"
Tire Type
SemiPneumatic
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
10. Axle
11. Locknut
12. Spacer
1025726
1025734
1025724
1025726
1025734
1025724
1025726
1025734
1025724
38
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels and Axle Hardware
Rear Wheels
(without Handrims)
Wheel Type
Wheel Size
Tire Type
Composite
12"
Composite
12"
Composite
20"
Composite
20"
Composite
Composite
20"
22"
Composite
22"
Composite
Composite
22"
24"
Composite
24"
Composite
24"
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
Urethane
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
Urethane
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
Urethane
Wheel
(Single No.)
1049138
Tire
Tube Insert
Bearing
1011524
1011525
40117X022
1049139
1011524
1027176
40117X022
1026422
1017519
1017520
40117X022
1026423
1017519
1023322
40117X022
1038364
1026420
1037774
1018544
N/A
1018545
40117X022
40117X022
1026421
1018544
1023323
40117X022
1032116
1026362
1028250
40176X060
N/A
40176X061
40117X022
40117X022
1026363
40176X060
1010906
40117X022
1032118
1026904
N/A
40117X022
Axle Hardware
Item
Number Note
A
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1040361
1047714
1025737
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Axle, Quick Release w/ Locknut (1/2" x 5")
Axle, Permanent Hardware Assembly (1/2" x 5-1/4")
Locknut (1/2-20)
Rear Wheels and Axle Hardware
A - Not Shown
39
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Handrims
Handrims
(Attaching Hardware for Single Handrim Only)
Wheel Type
20" Composite
Handrim Type
Anodized Aluminum
20" Composite
Black Plastic Coated
22" Composite
Anodized Aluminum
22" Composite
Black Plastic Coated
24" Composite
Anodized Aluminum
24" Composite
Black Plastic Coated
24" Composite
24" Composite
24" Composite
NOTE:
Black Plastic Coated
-8 Vertical Projection
Black Plastic Coated
-8 Oblique Projection
Black Plastic Coated
-12 Vertical Projection
Handrim
1020017
1115400
See Note(s) A
1020018
1115401
See Note(s) A
1015406
1115397
See Note(s) A
1115394
See Note(s) A
1115396
See Note(s) A
1115395
Attaching Points
7
Attaching Hardware
1025153
7
1025158
7
1025153
7
1025158
7
1025153
7
1025158
7
1062764
7
1062765
7
1062765
See Note(s) A
A - Grey Plastic Coated Handrims are no longer available and have been replaced with black. If only one grey handrim is requested
order the black handrims in pairs.
40
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Locks
Push to Lock
41
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Locks
Push to Lock
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
Quantity Per
Part Number
1048698
7930323
1020363
1026103
1028410
1028411
1018733
47376X024
1007269
1015176
1021405
1028414
1045936
1045937
1027268
1026097
1026096
1039344
A
NOTE:
1048656
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Wheel Lock
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/32")
Link, Stop, Black
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Shoe, Wheel Lock
Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right/ Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Left
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")
Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" tubing)
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Kit, Wheel Lock Shoe Spacer
Spacer, Wheel Lock Shoe (1-45/64")
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16")
A - Not Shown
When using 20" rear wheels order, 2 ea. of 1048656 wheel lock shoe spacers.
42
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
Wheel Locks
Pull to Lock
43
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Locks
Pull to Lock
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
B
Part Number
1049208
1049209
47376X024
1031780-NLA
1031781-NLA
1020363
1007269
1048698
1015176
1028410
1021405
1028411
1026103
7930323
1018733
1039344
C
1027268
1026097
1026096
1048656
A
A
15
16
17
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Lock Assembly, Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Left
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Left
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Strap, Wheel Lock
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Shoe, Wheel Lock
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/32")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Link, Stop, Black
Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" tubing)
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")
Kit, Wheel Lock Shoe Spacer
Spacer, Wheel Lock Shoe (1-45/64")
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16")
A - Includes items 2 - 13.
B - Includes items 15 - 17.
C - Not Shown.
44
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
Wheel Locks
Used with "T" Arms
45
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Locks
Used with "T" Arms
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
Quantity Per
Part Number
1006490
7930334
1020363
1026103
1059284
1055304
1059345
1059346
1021405
1055306
1028411
1028399
1018727
1059343
1059344
1039344
15
16
17
A
NOTE:
1027268
1026097
1026096
1048656
Description
Package Assembly
Tip, Plastic, Black
Locknut (1/4-28)
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")
Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
Shoe, Wheel Lock
Screw, Button Head Cap (1/4-28 x 7/8")
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/32")
Strap, Wheel Lock
Link, Stop, Black
Wheel Lock Assembly, Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Left
Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" tubing)
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")
Kit, Wheel Lock Shoe Spacer
Spacer, Wheel Lock Shoe (1-45/64")
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16")
A - Not Shown
46
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
Adult Tilt Foot Assist Option (ATFA)
47
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adult Tilt Foot Assist Option (ATFA)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
NOTE:
A,D
B,D
C,D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1064329
1063208
1064328
1017148
40157X020
7930342
1064330
1064070
1064069
1064068
1025763
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3-1/4")
Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 3/4 x 5/8")
Pivot, Footrest
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Hardware, Mounting, Adult Tilt Foot Assist
Step Tube Assembly, Black (15 - 17" W)
Step Tube Assembly, Black (18 - 20" W)
Step Tube Assembly, Black (21 - 22" W)
Spring, Torsion with Double Button
A - 14-16" Wide
B - 17-19" Wide
C - 20-22" Wide
D - Step Tube Assembly does not include attaching hardware, order item #7 to attach A.T.F.A. option.
48
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
Vent Tray
49
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
11
11
11
12
13
NOTE:
A
B
C
B
B
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1008432
7930323
40157X020
1028478
1028769
15680X012
1052427
1052426
1052424
8881052421
1052422-NLA
8881052417
8881052418
1052419
1052420
1097003
1057944
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Vent Tray w/ Straps
Buckle, Slide Release
Strap with Slide Release Buckle (22" Long)
Tube, Insert, Color
NLA - Insert Tube, Chrome
Tube, Extension, Color - Right
Tube, Extension, Color - Left
Tube, Extension, Chrome - Right
Tube, Extension, Chrome - Left
Battery Box Top, Rear, 22NF
Battery Box Bottom with Strap, 22NF
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Vent Tray Option can only be used on Base Frames without rear cross tube.
B - Specify Frame color when ordering.
C - If chrome Insert Tube is requested it must be ordered as "special". Use part number 1052421 when ordering.
D - 16-20" Wide
50
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
(Swingaway 60 Degree, 70 Degree, and 90 Degree)
51
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assemblies
(Swingaway 60 Degree, 70 Degree, and 90 Degree)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
Part Number
1001762
1029501
1056328
1017148
1025736
1025451
1017423
7
7
8
9
A,D
1025454
1025455
1026124
8881026992
9
A,D
8881026993
9
A,D
8881026998
9
A,D
8881026999
9
A,B,C
8881053158
9
A,B,C
8881053157
9
A,D
8881026994
9
A,D
8881026995
9
A,D
8881026996
9
A,D
8881026997
9
A,D
8881047481
9
A,D
8881047480
9
A,B,C
8881053149
9
A,B,C
8881053148
9
A,D
8881062596
9
A,D
8881062597
10
11
A
8881038231
1026703
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Pivot, Footrest
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree° Tapered,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
52
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
(Swingaway 60 Degree, 70 Degree, and 90 Degree)
Item
Number Note
12
13
14
15
16
17
E
F
B,G
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1045267
1026099
1020534
1074143
1070759
1044214
1026987
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
B - Not Shown
C - Uses Item Number 2, Plug Button 1029501
D - Uses Item Number 2, PLug Button 1056328
E - Item 16 uses 2 per Assembly
F - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
G - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
53
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assemblies (AT5044)
Specify frame color when ordering.
54
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assemblies (AT5044)
Specify frame color when ordering.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025729
1017187
11919X000
8881045289
8881045290
40363X000
1037126
1040060
1025454
1025455
1025736
1017423
1025451
1017148
1029501
1001762
1058636
8881048851
1037110
1032266
1028514
1025730
1107321
1026030
1032267
1025133
04526X019
1025730
10261X000
1013519
04528X002
1040831
42326X001
1037485
1037125
8881045291
8881045292
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Cover, Top
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Handle, Release
Tip, Plastic, Black
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Pivot, Footrest
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Ring, Snap
Bar, Ratchet
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left
A - Not Shown
B - Includes Items 1-33.
55
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Articulating Legrests (ATL4A)
1082540 -Right, 1082541 -Left
56
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Articulating Legrests (ATL4A)
1082540 -Right, 1082541 -Left
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
Part Number
1022877
1022878
1024911
1014807
47330X003
7930363
1027377
11232X009
1025454
1025455
1025451
7930314
11
12
13
14
7930333
1029501
1027097
1082538
14
1082539
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
A
1022854
40363X000
1025104
04526X019
1022848
1022849
1022866
1049527
1025133
1022846
47328X003
48823X008
1017148
7930301
1082540
28
A
1082541
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left
Decal, Smartleg
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Washer (#20)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32
x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tube, Legrest Support, Articulating, Sector, Chrome
- Right
Tube, Legrest Support, Articulating, Sector, Chrome
- Left
Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8", 3/8-16)
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Plate, Legrest Pad
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Bar, Link, Chrome
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Pivot, Footrest
Package, Button Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Articulating Legrest Support Assembly, Sector,
Chrome - Right
Articulating Legrest Support Assembly, Sector,
Chrome - Left
A - Includes Items 1-27
57
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Legrest Calf Pads and Ratchet Assembly
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
58
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Calf Pads and Ratchet Assembly
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881091759
8881091764
G,A,B
C,G,J,
A
H,J,A 88804529X003
H,J,A 88804529X004
01415X000-NLA
40163X006
04526X019
7930330
1025133
1032267
1037110
1028514
I
1066591
E
F
E
F
D,E
D,F
1032266
1040060
7930310
42326X004
42326X001
47330X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
7930336
04528X002
1037126
1023812
1096974
1042798
1096943
Description
Package Assembly
Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
2
1
1
1
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
NLA - Cover, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-14 x 1/16")
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Tip, Plastic, Black
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Bar, Ratchet
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Ring, Snap
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Handle, Release
Bar, Ratchet - Left
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
Instruction Sheet, Ratchet Kit
Instruction Sheet, Ratchet Kit
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
B - Before 9/00
C - After 8/00
D - Not Shown
E - ATL4A
F - AT5044
G - 16-20" Wide
H - 14-15" Wide
I - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
J - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
59
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Composite Footplate (1651) and Pivot Tube Assemblies
(Less Heel Loops)
60
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Composite Footplate (1651) and Pivot Tube Assemblies
(Less Heel Loops)
60 Degree
13-19"
Curved End
Small
Long
14"
1028391
1028392
Right
Left
Small
2" Longer
14"
1032627
1032628
Medium
Long
15"-16"
1028387
1028388
Medium
2" Longer
15"-16"
1032625
1032626
Large
Long
17"-22"
1028383
1028384
Large
2" Longer
17"-22"
1032623
1032624
60 Degree MFX
9-3/4-14"
Curved End
Small
Short
14"
1028389
1028390
Right
Left
Medium
Short
15"-16"
1028385
1028386
Large
Short
17"-22"
1028381
1028382
70 Degree
14-19"
Straight
Right
Left
Small
Short
14"
1042784-NLA
1042785
Small
2" Longer
14"
1042790
1042791
Medium
Short
15"-16"
1042786
1042787
Medium
2" Longer
15"-16"
1042792
1042793
Large
Short
17"-22"
1042788
1042789
61
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Large
2" Longer
17"-22"
1042794
1042795
Composite Footplate (1651) and Pivot Tube Assemblies
(Less Heel Loops)
70 Degree Tapered
14-1/2-19-1/2"
Straight
Right
Left
Small
Short
16"-17"
1042784-NLA
1042785
Small
2" Longer
16"-17"
1042790
1042791
Medium
Short
18"-19"
1042786
1042787
Medium
2" Longer
18"-19"
1042792
1042793
Large
Short
20"-22"
1042788
1042789
Large
2" Longer
20"-22"
1042794
1042795
Medium
2" Longer
15"-16"
1032625
1032626
Large
Long
17"-22"
1028383
1028384
Large
2" Longer
17"-22"
1032623
1032624
Elevating Legrest
16-20"
Curved End
Right
Left
Small
Long
14"
1028391
1028392
Small
2" Longer
14"
1032627
1032628
Medium
Long
15"-16"
1028387
1028388
62
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footplate, Pivot Tube and Hardware - 1651 Composite
63
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footplate, Pivot Tube and Hardware - 1651 Composite
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026099
1045267
1020534
1025457
1027097
60285X006
1025195
1026879
1026880
1026881
1120383
9
9
1120382
1120386
9
9
9
10
1120384-NLA
1120385
1061967
1026703
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Insert, Threaded
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Short
(8-1/4")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Long (9-7/8")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved, 2" Longer, Black
(11-7/8")
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Alum. (9-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Black (11-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Black (5-1/2")
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
64
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footplate, Pivot Tube and Hardware - A1562/A1564
Aluminum
65
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footplate, Pivot Tube and Hardware - A1562/A1564
Aluminum
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1020534
1026099
1045267
44200X032
4
4
44200X059
44200X027
4
44200X025
4
44200X026
5
5
6
7
8
9
A
1006981
1036123
1025729
1048834
1027097
1041542
9
A
1041543
9
9
9
B
B
B
1026401
1026402
1026395
9
B
1026396
10
NOTE:
1026703
Description
Package Assembly
Insert, Threaded
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Small, Black (5-3/4" W x
6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Spring, Leaf
Spring, Leaf
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Aluminum 9-1/2" L Right
Pivot/ Slide Tube Assembly w/ Aluminum Footplate,
Black - Left (9-1/2" L)
Footplate Assembly, Aluminum, Black - Right
Footplate Assembly, Aluminum, Black - Left
Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly w/ Extra Large
Footplate, Black - Right (9-1/2" L) (16"-20" W)
Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly w/ Extra Large
Footplate, Black -Left (9-1/2" L) (16"-20" W)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - 14-15" Wide
B - 16-22" Wide
C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
66
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX and 70 Degree Swingaway Supports w/ Straight
Slide Tube
67
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX and 70 Degree Swingaway Supports w/ Straight
Slide Tube
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
See Chart
1
1
1
2
A
A
A
C
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1113571
2
C
1113572
2
C
1113573
2
C
1113574
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
B
1058517
1120384-NLA
1120385
1048816
1052102
1052103
1029545
1082686
7930321
B
B
10
11
12
13
14
1025457
1026900
7930313
1026907
7930333
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered, and ELR Assembly
70 Degree Assembly
70 Degree Tapered Assembly
90 Degree and 70 Degree MFX Assembly
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Small, Black (3-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"
W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black
(6-1/4" W x 8" L)
Clamp, Footplate
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Alum. (9-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Black (11-7/8" L)
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x
1-7/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes Items 2 thru 14.
B - Due to a hardware change, for chairs built Before 8/99 items 3, 7, and 8 must be ordered together.
C - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to
replace footplates in pairs to match sides.
#14 60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree Non-Tapered, and ELR Assembly
Straight Pivot Slide Tube
(9-7/8" Long)
14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Ftplt.)
16-17" Wide (6-1/4" Ftplt.)
18-22" Wide (7-1/4" Ftplt.)
Right
Left
1060432
1062572
1068620
1060433
1062573
1068621
68
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX and 70 Degree Swingaway Supports w/ Straight
Slide Tube
#14 70 Degree Assembly
ALPT Straight Pivot Tube
(11-7/8" Long)
14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Ftplt.)
16-17" Wide (5-1/4" Ftplt.)
18-22" Wide (7-1/4" Ftplt.)
Right
Left
1060440-NLA
1062578
1068622
1060441
1062579
1068623
#14 70 Degree Tapered Assembly
Straight Pivot Tube
(9-7/8" Long)
16" Wide (4-1/4" Ftplt.)
17-18" Wide (5-1/4" Ftplt.)
19-22" Wide (6-1/4" Ftplt.)
ALPT Straight Pivot Tube
(11-7/8" Long)
16" Wide (4-1/4" Ftplt.)
17-18" Wide (5-1/4" Ftplt.)
19-22" Wide (6-1/4" Ftplt.)
Right
Left
1060430
1060432
1062572
1060431
1060433
1062573
RIGHT
LEFT
1060430
1060440-NLA
1062578
1060431
1060441
1062579
69
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX and 70 Degree Swingaway Supports w/ Straight
Slide Tube
#14 90 Degree and 70 Degree MFX Assembly
Adjustable Angle Footplates w/o Pivot Slide Tubes
No Pivot Tube,
Bolts Through Support
14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Ftplt.)
16-17" Wide (6-1/4" Ftplt.)
18-22" Wide (7-1/4" Ftplt.)
Right
Left
1060438
1062570
1068618
1060439
1062571
1068619
70
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contracture Platform™
71
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contracture Platform™
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
A
B
A
B
C
C
C
21
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026030
7930330
1025752
7930323
1028600
1009837
1027627
1027626
1044076
1029545
1052436
1052437-NLA
1052441
1052442-NLA
1056328
1060425-NLA
1102551
1027097
1082686
1058517
1052443
1060446
1052444
Description
Package Assembly
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded
Half Clamp, Threaded
Footboard
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Support, Contracture Platform, Black, Long
NLA - Tube, Support, Upper - Chrome
Tube, Support, Lower, 110 Degree, Black, Long
NLA - Tube, Support, Lower, 10°, Chrome
Plug Button, Black (1")
NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Small, Black
(3-1/4" W x 8" L)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Clamp, Footplate
Hardware, Upper Support Tube
Kit, Adjustable Angle Footplates with Hardware,
Black (3-1/4" W) (Pair)
Footboard with Hardware
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
8
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
B - If chrome Support Tube is requested it must be ordered as "special". Use corresponding color part no. when ordering.
C - Items 15, 17, and 18 must be ordered together for chairs manufactured before 8/10/99 due to a hardware change.
72
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Bilateral Contracture Footrest
73
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Bilateral Contracture Footrest
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part Number
1066573-NLA
1066574-NLA
1066571
1025752
7930330
7930323
1028600
1026124
1066575
1057846
1060428
10
1060429
10
1060430
10
1060431
10
1060444
10
1060445
10
1062756
10
1062757
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Footrest Support, Black - Right
NLA - Tube, Footrest Support, Black - Left
Spacer (5/16 x 5/8 x 2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3")
Collar, Anti-Rattle
Bilateral Contracture Platform Hardware (1 Pair)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right
(3-1/4" W)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left
(3-1/4" W)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right
(4-1/4" W)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left
(4-1/4" W)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly, Adjustable
Angle, Black - Right
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly, Adjustable
Angle, Black - Left
Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly w/ Adjustable Angle
Footplate - Right
Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly w/ Adjustable Angle
Footplate, Black - Left
74
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Heel and Toe Loops
75
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Heel and Toe Loops
1651 Composite
HEEL LOOP
Single #
Small
Medium
Large
1025234-NLA
1017621
1027000
HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ ATTACHING
HEEL LOOP
ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP HARDWARE
Pair #
Single # - Right Single # - Left
Pair #
Pair #
1035905
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035931
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035931
1035929
1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA
1035930
1035931
A1562 Aluminum
HEEL LOOP
Single #
Small (Jr. Only) 1025234-NLA
Medium
1017621
Large
1027000
HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ ATTACHING
HEEL LOOP
ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP HARDWARE
Pair #
Single # - Right Single # - Left
Pair #
Pair #
1035905
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035931
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035931
1035929
1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA
1035930
1035931
A1564 Extra Large
HEEL LOOP
Single #
Large
1027000
HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ ATTACHING
HEEL LOOP
ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP HARDWARE
Pair #
Single # - Right Single # - Left
Pair #
Pair #
1035929
1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA
1035930
1035931
76
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Heel and Toe Loops
Adjustable Angle #5542 and #AT5543
HEEL LOOP
Single #
3-1/4" Wide
Footplate
4-1/4" Wide
Footplate
5 & 6-1/4" Wide
Footplate
7-1/4" Wide
Footplate
HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ ATTACHING
HEEL LOOP
ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP HARDWARE
Pair #
Single # - Right Single # - Left
Pair #
Pair #
1018269
1036099
1036097
1036097
1036102
1035931
1018270
1036100
1027182
1027182
1036103
1035931
1030958
1036101
1036098
1036098
1036104
1035931
1069037
N/A
1069049
1069049
N/A
1035931
AT5043 Flip-Up Aluminum
HEEL LOOP
Single #
Small 10"
Medium 12"
1018269
1018270
HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ HEEL LOOP w/ ATTACHING
HEEL LOOP
ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP ANKLE STRAP HARDWARE
Pair #
Single # - Right Single # - Left
Pair #
Pair #
1036099
1036097
1036097
1036102
1035931
1036100
1027182
1027182
1036103
1035931
Toe Loops
Toe Loop
Single #
04572X025
Toe Loop
Pair #
1037087
Attaching Hardware
Pair #
1037089
77
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Heel and Toe Loops
Heel and Toe Loop Attaching Hardware Kits
1035931
Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware
Kit Includes the following:
1021421
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
1006477
Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
1025195
Locknut (1/4-20)
1037089
Hardware, Toe Loop (Pair)
Kit Includes the following:
1029157
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
1025707
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
1025735
Locknut (#10-32)
78
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Stroller Handles - 1483
79
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Stroller Handles - 1483
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
E
A
B
A
B
A
C
Part Number
1014386
1045470
1016254
1055228
1045552-NLA
1055230-NLA
1049512
1055226
1045361
5
D
1045360-NLA
6
7
7
7
7
8
9
9
NOTE:
A
B
A
B
See Chart
1055227
1045551-NLA
1055229-NLA
1049511
40188X009
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 5/8")
Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard
Grip, Push Handle
Handle, Stroller, Black - Left
NLA - Handle, Stroller, Black - Left
NLA - Handle, Stroller, Chrome - Left
Handle, Stroller, Chrome - Left
Slide Tube w/ Snap Buttons Assembly, Chrome
Slide Tube w/ Snap Buttons Assembly, Short,
Chrome
NLA - Slide Tube w/ Snap Buttons Assembly, Long,
Chrome
#6 Spacer Tube
Handle, Stroller, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Stroller, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Stroller, Chrome - Right
Handle, Stroller, Chrome - Right
Button, Single Snap
#9 Stroller Handle Assembly - Black
#9 Stroller Handle Assembly - Chrome
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - 14-15" Wide Chairs
B - 16-22" Wide Chairs
C - 16-20" Wide Chairs
D - 21-22" Wide Chairs
E - 14-17" wide chairs require 3 ea.; 18-22" wide chairs require 4 ea.
#6 Spacer Tube
14"
Wide
1049515
15"
Wide
1049516
16"
Wide
Not Required
17"
Wide
1049513
19"
Wide
1049514
20"
Wide
1049515
21"
Wide
1049516
22"
Wide
1049517-NLA
80
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18"
Wide
1046178
Stroller Handles - 1483
#9 Stroller Handle Assembly - Black
14" Wide
1055231
15" Wide
1055232
16" Wide
1049140
17" Wide
1049141
19" Wide
1049142
20" Wide
1049143
21" Wide
1049144
22" Wide
1049145
18" Wide
1045362
#9 Stroller Handle Assembly - Chrome
14" Wide
1055233-NLA
15" Wide
1055234-NLA
16" Wide
1049148
17" Wide
1049149-NLA
19" Wide
1049151
20" Wide
1049152
21" Wide
1049153
22" Wide
1049154-NLA
81
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Wide
1049150
Miscellaneous Accessories
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
E
A
Part Number
1047713
1056217-NLA
1032243
1032216
1026987
1034751
B
1034752
A
1034744
B
1034745
A
1004310
B
1034625
C
D
40176X010
1038599
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Tipper
NLA - Anti-Tipper
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)
H-Strap (31" L)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 46")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Hook and Loop
Style Buckle
(Eyelet to Eyelet Length 45")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Hook and Loop
Style Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style Push
Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 48")
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style Push
Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")
Pump, Tire
Wheel Lock Extension Handle Assembly, Black (6")
(Pair)
A - 14-19" Wide
B - 20-22" Wide
C - Chairs without Vent Tray option.
D - Chairs with Vent Tray option.
E - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
82
Form No. 94-143
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Invacare Corporation
Yes, you can. ™
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2012 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 04/23/12)
Form No. 94-143
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement