Invacare TORQUE, ARROW, Ranger X User manual

Invacare TORQUE, ARROW, Ranger X User manual
Parts Catalog
Issued: Apr 7, 2014
Storm Series®
Arrow®
Ranger X™
Torque™
Power Wheelchairs
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 94-113. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2014 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., Storm Series, Arrow, and the Blue Medallion Design are registered trademarks and
Junior, Ranger X, Torque, and MKIV are trademarks of Invacare Corporation. Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie
GMBH & Co.. Tash is a registered trademark of Tash International Inc.. Therafin is a registered trademark of W/R/ Medical Electronics Co.. Bussman is a
registered trademark of Cooper Industries. MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc.. Dynamic is a registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.
1
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
236
Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................
234
Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly - Gearless/ Brushless ......................................................................
138
Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly - Non-Vent Tray Option Only ...........................................................
140
Anti-Tip Wheel Extension Assembly - Vent Tray Option Only - 2G (After 6/30/98) ..................
141
Arms - Adjustable Height - Junior (After 4/14/97) .....................................................................
76
Arms - Adjustable Height - Junior (Before 4/15/97) ..................................................................
74
Arms - Adjustable Height (After 4/14/97) ..................................................................................
86
Arms - Adjustable Height (Before 4/15/97) ...............................................................................
84
Arms - Fixed Height (After 4/14/97) ..........................................................................................
81
Arms - Fixed Height (Before 4/15/97) .......................................................................................
78
Back - Recliner Assembly ........................................................................................................
57
Battery Box - Front - Group 24 Batteries ..................................................................................
191
Battery Box - Group 22NF Batteries .........................................................................................
196
Battery Box - Rear - Group 24 Batteries ..................................................................................
193
Battery Box Support Frame - Group 24 Batteries ....................................................................
184
Battery Box Tray - Group 22 Batteries .....................................................................................
186
Battery Chargers & Harnesses .................................................................................................
188
Canes - Back & Attaching Hardware ........................................................................................
52
Casters & Forks (10") ...............................................................................................................
168
Casters & Forks (6") .................................................................................................................
162
2
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Casters & Forks (8") .................................................................................................................
164
Casters & Forks (9") .................................................................................................................
166
Electronics - MKIV Controller - Programmer & Hardware ........................................................
214
Electronics - MKIV Displays .....................................................................................................
220
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware & Joystick Accessories ................................
203
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Options .........................................................................................
229
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks RII - RX - A - A+ - TCHJOY ......................................................
198
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks PS - PFS & PSR ........................................................................
201
Electronics - MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly ............................................................
207
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Contol Mounting Hardware - 1500M4 (After 8/15/95) ............
224
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly - 1500 (Before 8/16/95) ............................
222
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly - 1500M4 (After 8/15/95) ..........................
226
Electronics - MKIV Recliner Control & Recliner Cable .............................................................
219
Electronics - MKIV Sip-n-Puff/Digital Interface - COM12 - COM34 & Attaching Hardware ......
217
Electronics - MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware ..........................................................................
205
Electronics - Quad Link - QLA (After 4/06/06) ..........................................................................
212
Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (Before 4/07/06) .................................................................
209
Electronics - Tash & Therafin Accessories ...............................................................................
232
Frame Finishes - Touch-Up Paints & Upholstery Options ........................................................
11
Frames - Base ..........................................................................................................................
122
Frames - Recliner Seat (17-1/2" S-T-F LOW) (After 6/30/98) ..................................................
38
3
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Frames - Recliner Seat (17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or (19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM)
(Before 4/15/97)
36
Frames - Recliner Seat (17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or (19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM)
(Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98)
37
Frames - Recliner Seat (19-3/4" S-T-F MEDIUM) (After 6/30/98) ............................................
42
Frames - Recliner Seat (19-3/4" S-T-F Standard MEDIUM) or (21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL)
(Before 4/15/97)
40
Frames - Recliner Seat (19-3/4" S-T-F Standard MEDIUM) or (21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL)
(Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98)
41
Frames - Recliner Seat (21-1/2" S-T-F Standard TALL) (Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98) ..............
44
Frames - Recliner Seat (21-1/2" S-T-F TALL) (After 6/30/98) ..................................................
45
Frames - Recliner Seat (21-1/2" S-T-F TALL) (Before 4/15/97) ...............................................
43
Frames - Seat (17-1/2" S-T-F LOW) (After 6/30/98) ................................................................
24
Frames - Seat (17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or (19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM) (Before
4/15/97)
19
Frames - Seat (17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or (19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM) (Between
4/14/97 - 7/1/98)
22
Frames - Seat (19-3/4" S-T-F MEDIUM) (After 6/30/98) ..........................................................
31
Frames - Seat (19-3/4" S-T-F MEDIUM) or (21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL) (Between 4/14/97 7/1/98)
28
Frames - Seat (19-3/4" S-T-F Standard MEDIUM) or (21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL) (Before
4/15/97)
26
Frames - Seat (21-1/2 S-T-F TALL) (Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98) ..............................................
34
Frames - Seat (21-1/2" S-T-F TALL) (After 6/30/98) ................................................................
35
Frames - Seat (21-1/2" S-T-F TALL) (Before 4/15/97) .............................................................
33
Frames - Seat Attaching Hardware - Fixed & Adjustable Seat Frames ...................................
16
Frames - Seat Hardware - Fixed & Adjustable Seat Frames ...................................................
14
Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543 .........................................
106
Front Riggings - AT5043 Flip-Up Footplates - 70 MFX & 90 Deg. ...........................................
104
4
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Footrest & Legrest Accessories .....................................................................
119
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports ..........................................................................................
94
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Assembly - Sector Style .............................................
93
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - AT5544 ............................................................................
97
Front Riggings - Pivot/ Slide Tube & Composite Footplates ....................................................
100
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & 1350 Extra Large Footplates ...........................................
114
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & 1450 Deluxe Aluminum Footplates .................................
113
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates - 70 MFX & 90 Deg.
(Before 3/1/95)
108
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates (After 2/28/95) ......
110
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 70 MFX & 90 SWING .......................................................
91
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 70 ST TAPER ...................................................................
92
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - AT5544 - 60 HD - 70 NHD - 60 MFX ...............................
89
Front Riggings - S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard & Hardware .......................................
116
Heavy Duty Conversion Kit ......................................................................................................
143
Motor & Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart ..........................................................................
144
Motors - 2-Pole & Gearboxes - 1st Gen. (Before 7/1/98) .........................................................
146
Motors - 2-Pole & Gearboxes - 2G Storm Arrow (After 6/30/98) ..............................................
153
Motors - 2-Pole & Gearboxes - 2G Storm RX & HSM Options (After 6/30/98) ........................
155
Motors - 4-Pole & Gearboxes (After 8/31/98) ...........................................................................
157
Motors - Gearless/Brushless & Hardware ................................................................................
160
Packaging - Literature & Decals ...............................................................................................
8
5
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Seat Pans & Attaching Hardware (After 4/14/97) .....................................................................
49
Seat Pans & Attaching Hardware (Before 4/15/97) ..................................................................
46
Shock Absorbers ......................................................................................................................
124
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware - Gearless/ Brushless ................................................
125
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware (After 6/30/98) ...........................................................
128
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/98) ..........................................................
126
Suspension Arm & Anti-Tip Wheel - Ranger X (Before 7/1/98) ................................................
132
Suspension Arm & Anti-Tip Wheel - Storm Arrow & Torque (Before 7/1/98) ...........................
130
Suspension Arm & Mounting Hardware - 2G - Non-GB (After 6/30/98) ...................................
134
Suspension Arm & Mounting Hardware - Gearless/ Brushless ................................................
136
Upholstery - Back - Nylon - Non-Recliner ................................................................................
61
Upholstery - Back - Nylon - Recliner ........................................................................................
64
Upholstery - Back - Vinyl - Non-Recliner ..................................................................................
67
Upholstery - Back - Vinyl - Recliner ..........................................................................................
70
Upholstery - Headrest & Pillows ...............................................................................................
72
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
238
Wheel Locks - Gearless/ Brushless ........................................................................................
182
Wheel Locks (After 6/30/95) .....................................................................................................
180
Wheel Locks (Before 7/1/95) ....................................................................................................
179
Wheels - Free Wheel Hub Mounts (After 8/18/98) ...................................................................
176
Wheels - Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kits (After 8/18/98) ..........................................................
178
6
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Wheels - Hub Mounts - All Non-Free Wheel Hubs & (Free Wheel Hubs Before 8/19/98) .......
174
Wheels - Rear & Attaching Hardware - All Non-Free Wheel Hubs & (Free Wheel Hubs Before
8/19/98)
170
Wheels - Rear & Attaching Hardware - Free Wheel Hub Mounts (After 8/18/98) ....................
172
7
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
8
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
F
G
A
H
A
D
D
D
B,E
B,E
B,E
B,E
B,E
B,E
C,E
C,E
C,E
C,E
C,E
C,E
E
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030364
1031682
1030365
1023612-NLA
1015609-NLA
1030362
See Note
1021149-NLA
1081227-NLA
1012001-NLA
1078219-NLA
1078220-NLA
1079259
1095489
1035900
1119281-NLA
1095226-NLA
1095227-NLA
1095228-NLA
1095229-NLA
1095230-NLA
1095231-NLA
1043623
1043624
1043621-NLA
1043622
1043625-NLA
1043626-NLA
1080647-NLA
1095492-NLA
1079268-NLA
1095491-NLA
1079249-NLA
1095490-NLA
00077X031-NLA
50000X121
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
NLA - Tube, Paper
NLA - Bag, Poly (28" W x 44" D x 80" H)
Carton, Tray
See Footnote
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (13" L x 9" W)
NLA - Owner's Manual - Storm Series
NLA - Carton, Joystick
NLA - Decal, Caution, Free Wheel - Right (G/B)
NLA - Decal, Caution, Free Wheel - Left (G/B)
Decal, Gearless/Brushless
Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)
Decal, Transportation
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
NLA - Decal, Model, Black - Torque
NLA - Decal, Model, White - Torque
NLA - Decal, Model, Black - Arrow
NLA - Decal, Model, White - Arrow
NLA - Decal, Model, Black - Ranger X
NLA - Decal, Model, White - Ranger X
Decal, Label Package, Black - Torque
Decal, Label Package, White - Torque
NLA - Decal, Label Package, Black - Arrow
Decal, Label Package, White - Arrow
NLA - Decal, Label Package, Black - Storm X
NLA - Decal, Label Package, White - Storm X
NLA - Decal, Label Package, Black - Torque G/B
NLA - Decal, Label Package, Black - Torque G/B
NLA - Decal, Label Package, Black - Arrow G/B
NLA - Decal, Label Package, White - Arrow G/B
NLA - Decal, Label Package, Black - Ranger X G/B
NLA - Decal, Label Package, White - Ranger X G/B
NLA - Warranty Card
Strap, Battery Lift
9
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
-1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Packaging, Literature and Decals
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
NOTE:
A - Used with Storm Base only.
B - Decal package includes Invacare logo, model, transportation and patent numbers decals.
C - Decal package includes Invacare logo, model, transportation, patent numbers and G/B decals.
D - Used for chairs with frame colors 02P, 29P, 30P, and 84P only.
E - Not Shown.
F - Used on a Non-Recliner chair.
G - Used on a recliner chair.
H - The wood skid is not provided.
NOTE: As of 1/11/2000 the Invacare logo was added along with new model decals and relocation
of the G/B decal to the rear battery box assembly.
10
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Frame Finishes
02P
06P
08P
15P
17P
22P
24P
29P
30P
31P
33P
34P
Touch-Up Paint
Part Number
1031452-NLA
1031454-NLA
1031456-NLA
N/A
1046319-NLA
1033376-NLA
1031450-NLA
1031447-NLA
1031448-NLA
1031453-NLA
1031455-NLA
1046327-NLA
61P
1046321-NLA
Color Number
62P
64P
NOTE:
Bottle Size
Description
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
Pink Pearl
Super Teal
Deep Purple
Chrome
Cobalt Blue
Anthracite
Wet Black
White
Sunny Yellow
Lollipop Pink
Red
Flat Black
Electric Red
.6 oz.
1046320-NLA
.6 oz.
1046324-NLA
.6 oz.
65P
1046323-NLA
.6 oz.
69P
1101320-NLA
.6 oz.
71P
N/A
.6 oz.
80P
81P
82P
83P
84P
101P
102P
103P
104P
105P
1073892-NLA
1073893-NLA
1073894-NLA
1073895-NLA
1073896-NLA
1101325-NLA
1101327-NLA
1101324-NLA
1101316-NLA
1101326-NLA
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
A - Veiling is not available on these colors.
11
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) A
Electric Blue
See Note(s) A
Metallic Blue
See Note(s) A
Metallic Green
See Note(s) A
Teflon Black
Silver Vein
See Note(s) A
Evergreen w/Navy
Dark Olive w/Copper
Fruit Punch w/Fuchia
Royal Blue
Lavender
Jeweled Green
Denim Blue
Mocha Frost
Electric Teal
Midnight Blue
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Frame Veil Options
Color Number
13V
67V
19V
15V
Description
Dark Purple Veil
Gold Veil
Green Veil
Grey Veil
Sparkle Frame Finishes
Color Number
72P
73P
74P
75P
76P
88P
Description
Twilight Sparkle
Gold Sparkle
Green Sparkle
Blue Sparkle
Red Sparkle
Wet Black w/Twilight Sparkle
12
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Upholstery Options
Vinyl Colors
U67 Black
U75 Dove Grey
U85 Dark Blue
U96 Ruby
U97 Sky Blue
U88 Camel
Nylon Colors
U240 Black
13
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Hardware
Fixed and Adjustable Seat Frames
14
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Hardware
Fixed and Adjustable Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1029501
1090768
47471X074
1028594
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (1")
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
A - Only (2) plug buttons are used with a Low Seat Frame.
15
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
Seat Frame Attaching Hardware
Fixed and Adjustable Seat Frames
16
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Attaching Hardware
Fixed and Adjustable Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1039860
1025704
1039822
B
1044575
C
1044570
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Kit, Adjustable Seat Attaching Hardware - Low
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Seat - Rear
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-28)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Link, Front, Black - Low
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Seat - Front
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Kit, Adjustable Seat Attaching Hardware - Medium
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Seat - Rear
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-28)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Link, Front, Black - Medium
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Seat - Front
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Kit, Adjustable Seat Attaching Hardware - Tall
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Seat - Rear
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-28)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Link, Front, Black - Tall
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
17
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
Seat Frame Attaching Hardware
Fixed and Adjustable Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
15
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Bracket, Seat - Front
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
1
1
A - Before 7/1/98 seat attaching hardware was used for both low and (medium on heavy duty models). After 6/30/98 the
attaching hardware was used for low seat to floor settings only.
B - Before 7/1/98 seat attaching hardware was used for both medium and (tall on heavy duty models). After 6/30/98 the
attaching hardware was used for medium seat to floor settings only.
C - For tall seat to floor on heavy duty models before 7/1/98 see item 3 part number 1044575
18
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
2
Seat Frame Before 4/15/97
(17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or
(19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM)
19
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Before 4/15/97
(17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or
(19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM)
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19"W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1045189-NLA
1045190-NLA
1044612-NLA
1044613-NLA
1043912-NLA
1044614-NLA
1044615-NLA
1044616-NLA
1044617-NLA
1044618-NLA
1044619-NLA
1044620-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
N/A
N/A
1044632-NLA
1044633-NLA
1044634-NLA
1044635-NLA
1044636-NLA
1044637-NLA
1044568-NLA
1044638-NLA
1044639-NLA
1044640-NLA
16-17" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1039954-NLA
1045311-NLA
1039955-NLA
1045312-NLA
1041859-NLA
1039956-NLA
1041850-NLA
1045313-NLA
1041881-NLA
1045314-NLA
18-19" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1043138-NLA
1043139-NLA
1043140-NLA
1043141-NLA
1043142-NLA
1043143-NLA
1043144-NLA
1043145-NLA
1043146-NLA
1043147-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1044651-NLA
1044652-NLA
1044653-NLA
1044654-NLA
1043914-NLA
1044655-NLA
1044566-NLA
1044656-NLA
1044657-NLA
1044658-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1044621-NLA
1044641-NLA
1041882-NLA
1043148-NLA
1044659-NLA
1044689-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
20
Form No. 94-113
22" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1044679-NLA
1044680-NLA
1044681-NLA
1044682-NLA
1044683-NLA
1044684-NLA
1044685-NLA
1044686-NLA
1044687-NLA
1044688-NLA
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) A
Seat Frame Before 4/15/97
(17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or
(19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM)
Torque
Width
16" W
18" W
16" Deep
Adjustable
1044025-NLA
1044027-NLA
18" Deep
Adjustable
1044029-NLA
1044510-NLA
16" Deep
Fixed
1043910-NLA
1043917-NLA
21
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Deep
Fixed
1043921-NLA
1043923-NLA
Seat Frame Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98
(17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or
(19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM)
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1066789-NLA
1066790-NLA
1066791-NLA
1066792-NLA
1066793-NLA
1066794-NLA
1066795-NLA
1066796-NLA
1066797-NLA
1066798-NLA
1066799-NLA
1066800-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
N/A
N/A
1066802-NLA
1066803-NLA
1066804-NLA
1066805-NLA
1066806-NLA
1066807-NLA
1066808-NLA
1066809-NLA
1066810-NLA
1066811-NLA
16-17" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066813-NLA
1066814-NLA
1066815-NLA
1066816-NLA
1066817-NLA
1066818-NLA
1066819-NLA
1066820-NLA
1066821-NLA
1066822-NLA
18-19" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066824-NLA
1066825-NLA
1066826-NLA
1066827-NLA
1066828-NLA
1066829-NLA
1066830-NLA
1066831-NLA
1066832-NLA
1066833-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066835-NLA
1066836-NLA
1066837-NLA
1066838-NLA
1066839-NLA
1066840-NLA
1066841-NLA
1066842-NLA
1066843-NLA
1066844-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1066801-NLA
1066812-NLA
1066823-NLA
1066834-NLA
1066845-NLA
1066856-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
22
Form No. 94-113
22" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066846-NLA
1066847-NLA
1066848-NLA
1066849-NLA
1066850-NLA
1066851-NLA
1066852-NLA
1066853-NLA
1066854-NLA
1066855-NLA
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) A
Seat Frame Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98
(17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or
(19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM)
Torque
Width
16" W
18" W
16" Deep
Adjustable
1066986-NLA
1066987-NLA
18" Deep
Adjustable
1066988-NLA
1066989-NLA
16" Deep
Fixed
1066990-NLA
1066991-NLA
23
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Deep
Fixed
1066992-NLA
1066993-NLA
Seat Frame After 6/30/98
(17-1/2" S-T-F LOW)
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1066789-NLA
1066790-NLA
1066791-NLA
1066792-NLA
1066793-NLA
1066794-NLA
1066795-NLA
1066796-NLA
1066797-NLA
1066798-NLA
1066799-NLA
1066800-NLA
1066801-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
N/A
N/A
1066802-NLA
1066803-NLA
1066804-NLA
1066805-NLA
1066806-NLA
1066807-NLA
1066808-NLA
1066809-NLA
1066810-NLA
1066811-NLA
1066812-NLA
16-17" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066813-NLA
1066814-NLA
1066815-NLA
1066816-NLA
1066817-NLA
1066818-NLA
1066819-NLA
1066820-NLA
1066821-NLA
1066822-NLA
1066823-NLA
18-19" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066824-NLA
1066825-NLA
1066826-NLA
1066827-NLA
1066828-NLA
1066829-NLA
1066830-NLA
1066831-NLA
1066832-NLA
1066833-NLA
1066834-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066835-NLA
1066836-NLA
1066837-NLA
1066838-NLA
1066839-NLA
1066840-NLA
1066841-NLA
1066842-NLA
1066843-NLA
1066844-NLA
1066845-NLA
24
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066846-NLA
1066847-NLA
1066848-NLA
1066849-NLA
1066850-NLA
1066851-NLA
1066852-NLA
1066853-NLA
1066854-NLA
1066855-NLA
1066856-NLA
Seat Frame After 6/30/98
(17-1/2" S-T-F LOW)
Torque
Width
16" W
18" W
16" Deep
Adjustable
1066986-NLA
1066987-NLA
18" Deep
Adjustable
1066988-NLA
1066989-NLA
16" Deep
Fixed
1066990-NLA
1066991-NLA
25
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Deep
Fixed
1066992-NLA
1066993-NLA
Seat Frame Before 4/15/97
(19-3/4" S-T-F Standard MEDIUM) or
(21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL)
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1045191-NLA
1045192-NLA
1044985-NLA
1044986-NLA
1044987-NLA
1044988-NLA
1043913-NLA
1044989-NLA
1044990-NLA
1044991-NLA
1044992-NLA
1044993-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
N/A
N/A
1045029-NLA
1045030-NLA
1045031-NLA
1045032-NLA
1045033-NLA
1045034-NLA
1045035-NLA
1045036-NLA
1045037-NLA
1045038-NLA
16-17" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1043002-NLA
1044664-NLA
1043003-NLA
1044665-NLA
1041898-NLA
1043004-NLA
1043005-NLA
1044666-NLA
1043006-NLA
1044667-NLA
18-19" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1044703-NLA
1044704-NLA
1044705-NLA
1044706-NLA
1044707-NLA
1044708-NLA
1044979-NLA
1044980-NLA
1044981-NLA
1044982-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1045006-NLA
1045007-NLA
1045008-NLA
1045009-NLA
1045010-NLA
1045011-NLA
1045012-NLA
1045013-NLA
1045014-NLA
1045015-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1044994-NLA
1045039-NLA
1043007-NLA
1044983-NLA
1045016-NLA
1045114-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
26
Form No. 94-113
22" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1045104-NLA
1045105-NLA
1045106-NLA
1045107-NLA
1045108-NLA
1045109-NLA
1045110-NLA
1045111-NLA
1045112-NLA
1045113-NLA
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) A
Seat Frame Before 4/15/97
(19-3/4" S-T-F Standard MEDIUM) or
(21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL)
Torque
Width
16" W
18" W
16" Deep
Adjustable
1044512-NLA
1043908-NLA
18" Deep
Adjustable
1044516-NLA
1044518-NLA
16" Deep
Fixed
1043925-NLA
1043973-NLA
27
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Deep
Fixed
1043975-NLA
1043977-NLA
Seat Frame Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98
(19-3/4" S-T-F MEDIUM) or
(21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL)
28
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98
(19-3/4" S-T-F MEDIUM) or
(21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL)
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1066857-NLA
1066858-NLA
1066859-NLA
1066860
1066861-NLA
1066862-NLA
1066863-NLA
1066864-NLA
1066865-NLA
1066866-NLA
1066867-NLA
1066868-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
N/A
N/A
1066870-NLA
1066871-NLA
1066872-NLA
1066873-NLA
1066874-NLA
1066875-NLA
1066876-NLA
1066877-NLA
1066878-NLA
1066879-NLA
16-17" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066881-NLA
1066882-NLA
1066883-NLA
1066884-NLA
1066885-NLA
1066886-NLA
1066887-NLA
1066888-NLA
1066889-NLA
1066890-NLA
18-19" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066892-NLA
1066893-NLA
1066894-NLA
1066895-NLA
1066896-NLA
1066897-NLA
1066898-NLA
1066899-NLA
1066900-NLA
1066901-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066903-NLA
1066904-NLA
1066905-NLA
1066906-NLA
1066907-NLA
1066908-NLA
1066909-NLA
1066910-NLA
1066911-NLA
1066912-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1066869-NLA
1066880-NLA
1066891-NLA
1066902-NLA
1066913-NLA
1066924-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
29
Form No. 94-113
22" Depth
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066914-NLA
1066915-NLA
1066916-NLA
1066917-NLA
1066918-NLA
1066919-NLA
1066920-NLA
1066921-NLA
1066922-NLA
1066923-NLA
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) A
Seat Frame Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98
(19-3/4" S-T-F MEDIUM) or
(21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL)
Torque
Width
16" W
18" W
16" Deep
Adjustable
1066994-NLA
1066995-NLA
18" Deep
Adjustable
1066996-NLA
1066997-NLA
16" Deep
Fixed
1066998-NLA
1066999-NLA
30
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Deep
Fixed
1067000-NLA
1067001-NLA
Seat Frame After 6/30/98
(19-3/4" S-T-F MEDIUM)
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1066857-NLA
1066858-NLA
1066859-NLA
1066860
1066861-NLA
1066862-NLA
1066863-NLA
1066864-NLA
1066865-NLA
1066866-NLA
1066867-NLA
1066868-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
N/A
N/A
1066870-NLA
1066871-NLA
1066872-NLA
1066873-NLA
1066874-NLA
1066875-NLA
1066876-NLA
1066877-NLA
1066878-NLA
1066879-NLA
16-17" Depth
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066881-NLA
1066882-NLA
1066883-NLA
1066884-NLA
1066885-NLA
1066886-NLA
1066887-NLA
1066888-NLA
1066889-NLA
1066890-NLA
18-19" Depth
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066892-NLA
1066893-NLA
1066894-NLA
1066895-NLA
1066896-NLA
1066897-NLA
1066898-NLA
1066899-NLA
1066900-NLA
1066901-NLA
20-21" Depth
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066903-NLA
1066904-NLA
1066905-NLA
1066906-NLA
1066907-NLA
1066908-NLA
1066909-NLA
1066910-NLA
1066911-NLA
1066912-NLA
22" Depth
Fixed
N/A
N/A
1066914-NLA
1066915-NLA
1066916-NLA
1066917-NLA
1066918-NLA
1066919-NLA
1066920-NLA
1066921-NLA
1066922-NLA
1066923-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
24" W
1066869-NLA
1066880-NLA
1066891-NLA
1066902-NLA
1066913-NLA
1066924-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
NOTE: A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
31
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
See Note(s) A
Seat Frame After 6/30/98
(19-3/4" S-T-F MEDIUM)
Torque
Width
16" W
18" W
16" Deep
Adjustable
1066994-NLA
1066995-NLA
18" Deep
Adjustable
1066996-NLA
1066997-NLA
16" Deep
Fixed
1066998-NLA
1066999-NLA
32
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Deep
Fixed
1067000-NLA
1067001-NLA
Seat Frame Before 4/15/97
(21-1/2" S-T-F TALL)
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1045050-NLA
1045051-NLA
1045052-NLA
1045053-NLA
1044564-NLA
1045054-NLA
1045055-NLA
1045056-NLA
1045057-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1045296-NLA
1045297-NLA
1045298
1045299-NLA
1045300-NLA
1045301-NLA
1045302-NLA
1045303-NLA
1045304-NLA
16-17" Deep
Fixed
1044531-NLA
1044532-NLA
1044533-NLA
1044534-NLA
1043911-NLA
1044535-NLA
1044536-NLA
1044537-NLA
1044538-NLA
18-19" Deep
Fixed
1044552-NLA
1044553-NLA
1044554-NLA
1044555-NLA
1044556-NLA
1044557-NLA
1044558-NLA
1044559-NLA
1044560-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1045326-NLA
1045327-NLA
1045328-NLA
1045553-NLA
1045554-NLA
1045555-NLA
1045556-NLA
1045557-NLA
1045558-NLA
Not available on heavy duty base.
33
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Deep
Fixed
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Seat Frame Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98
(21-1/2" S-T-F TALL)
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1066925-NLA
1066926-NLA
1066927-NLA
1066928-NLA
1066929-NLA
1066930-NLA
1066931-NLA
1066932-NLA
1066933-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1066934-NLA
1066935-NLA
1066936-NLA
1066937-NLA
1066938-NLA
1066939-NLA
1066940-NLA
1066941-NLA
1066942-NLA
16-17" Deep
Fixed
1066943-NLA
1066944-NLA
1066945-NLA
1066946
1066947-NLA
1066948-NLA
1066949-NLA
1066950-NLA
1066951-NLA
18-19" Deep
Fixed
1066952-NLA
1066953-NLA
1066954-NLA
1066955-NLA
1066956-NLA
1066957-NLA
1066958
1066959
1066960-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1066961-NLA
1066962
1066963-NLA
1066964-NLA
1066965-NLA
1066966-NLA
1066967-NLA
1066968-NLA
1066969-NLA
NOTE: Not available on heavy duty base.
34
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Deep
Fixed
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Seat Frame After 6/30/98
(21-1/2" S-T-F TALL)
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1066925-NLA
1066926-NLA
1066927-NLA
1066928-NLA
1066929-NLA
1066930-NLA
1066931-NLA
1066932-NLA
1066933-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1066934-NLA
1066935-NLA
1066936-NLA
1066937-NLA
1066938-NLA
1066939-NLA
1066940-NLA
1066941-NLA
1066942-NLA
16-17" Deep
Fixed
1066943-NLA
1066944-NLA
1066945-NLA
1066946
1066947-NLA
1066948-NLA
1066949-NLA
1066950-NLA
1066951-NLA
18-19" Deep
Fixed
1066952-NLA
1066953-NLA
1066954-NLA
1066955-NLA
1066956-NLA
1066957-NLA
1066958
1066959
1066960-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1066961-NLA
1066962
1066963-NLA
1066964-NLA
1066965-NLA
1066966-NLA
1066967-NLA
1066968-NLA
1066969-NLA
35
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Deep
Fixed
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Recliner Seat Frame Before 4/15/97
(17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or
(19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM)
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1051902-NLA
1051903-NLA
1051904-NLA
1051905-NLA
1051906-NLA
1051907-NLA
1051908-NLA
1051909-NLA
1051910-NLA
1051911-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1051913-NLA
1051914-NLA
1051915-NLA
1051916-NLA
1051917-NLA
1051918-NLA
1051919-NLA
1051920-NLA
1051921-NLA
1051922-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1051924
1051925
1051926-NLA
1051927-NLA
1051928-NLA
1051929-NLA
1051930-NLA
1051931-NLA
1051932-NLA
1051933-NLA
22" Deep
Fixed
1051935
1051936
1051937
1051938
1051939
1051940
1051941
1051942-NLA
1051943-NLA
1051944-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1051912-NLA
1051923-NLA
1051934-NLA
1051945-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
36
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Seat Frame Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98
(17-1/2" S-T-F Standard LOW) or
(19" S-T-F Heavy Duty MEDIUM)
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1067126-NLA
1067127-NLA
1067128-NLA
1067129-NLA
1067130-NLA
1067131-NLA
1067132-NLA
1067133-NLA
1067134-NLA
1067135-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1067137-NLA
1067138-NLA
1067139-NLA
1067140-NLA
1067141-NLA
1067142-NLA
1067143-NLA
1067144-NLA
1067145-NLA
1067146-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1067148-NLA
1067149-NLA
1067150-NLA
1067151-NLA
1067152-NLA
1067153-NLA
1067154-NLA
1067155-NLA
1067156-NLA
1067157-NLA
22" Deep
Fixed
1067159-NLA
1067160-NLA
1067161-NLA
1067162-NLA
1067163-NLA
1067164-NLA
1067165-NLA
1067166-NLA
1067167-NLA
1067168-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1067136-NLA
1067147-NLA
1067158-NLA
1067169-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
37
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Seat Frame After 6/30/98
(17-1/2" S-T-F LOW)
38
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Seat Frame After 6/30/98
(17-1/2" S-T-F LOW)
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1067126-NLA
1067127-NLA
1067128-NLA
1067129-NLA
1067130-NLA
1067131-NLA
1067132-NLA
1067133-NLA
1067134-NLA
1067135-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1067137-NLA
1067138-NLA
1067139-NLA
1067140-NLA
1067141-NLA
1067142-NLA
1067143-NLA
1067144-NLA
1067145-NLA
1067146-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1067148-NLA
1067149-NLA
1067150-NLA
1067151-NLA
1067152-NLA
1067153-NLA
1067154-NLA
1067155-NLA
1067156-NLA
1067157-NLA
22" Deep
Fixed
1067159-NLA
1067160-NLA
1067161-NLA
1067162-NLA
1067163-NLA
1067164-NLA
1067165-NLA
1067166-NLA
1067167-NLA
1067168-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1067136-NLA
1067147-NLA
1067158-NLA
1067169-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
39
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Seat Frame Before 4/15/97
(19-3/4" S-T-F Standard MEDIUM) or
(21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL)
NOTE: Not available on heavy duty base.
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1051946
1051947-NLA
1051948-NLA
1051949-NLA
1051950-NLA
1051951-NLA
1051952-NLA
1051953
1051954-NLA
1051955
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1051957-NLA
1051958-NLA
1051959-NLA
1051960-NLA
1051961-NLA
1051962-NLA
1051963-NLA
1051964-NLA
1051965-NLA
1051966-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1051968-NLA
1051969
1051970-NLA
1051971-NLA
1051972-NLA
1051973-NLA
1051974-NLA
1051975-NLA
1051976-NLA
1051977
22" Deep
Fixed
1051979
1051980
1051981-NLA
1051982
1051983-NLA
1051984-NLA
1051985
1051986-NLA
1051987-NLA
1051988
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1051956-NLA
1051967
1051978-NLA
1051989-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
40
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Seat Frame Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98
(19-3/4" S-T-F Standard MEDIUM) or
(21" S-T-F Heavy Duty TALL)
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1067170-NLA
1067171-NLA
1067172-NLA
1067173-NLA
1067174-NLA
1067175-NLA
1067176-NLA
1067177-NLA
1067178-NLA
1067179-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1067181-NLA
1067182-NLA
1067183-NLA
1067184-NLA
1067185-NLA
1067186-NLA
1067187-NLA
1067188-NLA
1067189-NLA
1067190-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1067192-NLA
1067193-NLA
1067194-NLA
1067195-NLA
1067196-NLA
1067197-NLA
1067198-NLA
1067199-NLA
1067200-NLA
1067201-NLA
22" Deep
Fixed
1067203-NLA
1067204-NLA
1067205-NLA
1067206-NLA
1067207-NLA
1067208-NLA
1067209-NLA
1067210-NLA
1067211-NLA
1067212-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1067180-NLA
1067191-NLA
1067202-NLA
1067213-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
41
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Seat Frame After 6/30/98
(19-3/4" S-T-F MEDIUM)
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
NOTE:
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1067170-NLA
1067171-NLA
1067172-NLA
1067173-NLA
1067174-NLA
1067175-NLA
1067176-NLA
1067177-NLA
1067178-NLA
1067179-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1067181-NLA
1067182-NLA
1067183-NLA
1067184-NLA
1067185-NLA
1067186-NLA
1067187-NLA
1067188-NLA
1067189-NLA
1067190-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1067192-NLA
1067193-NLA
1067194-NLA
1067195-NLA
1067196-NLA
1067197-NLA
1067198-NLA
1067199-NLA
1067200-NLA
1067201-NLA
22" Deep
Fixed
1067203-NLA
1067204-NLA
1067205-NLA
1067206-NLA
1067207-NLA
1067208-NLA
1067209-NLA
1067210-NLA
1067211-NLA
1067212-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1067180-NLA
1067191-NLA
1067202-NLA
1067213-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 23" Wide and over only available on heavy duty chairs. Heavy duty option is not available on STORM RX.
42
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Seat Frame Before 4/15/97
(21-1/2" S-T-F TALL)
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1051990-NLA
1051991-NLA
1051992-NLA
1051993-NLA
1051994-NLA
1051995-NLA
1051996-NLA
1051997-NLA
1051998-NLA
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1052001-NLA
1052002-NLA
1052003-NLA
1052004-NLA
1052005-NLA
1052006-NLA
1052007-NLA
1052008-NLA
1052009-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1052012
1052013
1052014
1052015
1052016
1052017
1052018
1052019
1052020
Not available on heavy duty base
43
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Deep
Fixed
1052023
1052024
1052025
1052026
1052027
1052028
1052029
1052030
1052031
Recliner Seat Frame Between 4/14/97 - 7/1/98
(21-1/2" S-T-F Standard TALL)
21-1/2" Seat to Floor Standard - Tall
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1067214-NLA
1067215-NLA
1067216-NLA
1067217-NLA
1067218-NLA
1067219-NLA
1067220-NLA
1067221-NLA
1067222-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1067223-NLA
1067224-NLA
1067225-NLA
1067226-NLA
1067227-NLA
1067228-NLA
1067229-NLA
1067230-NLA
1067231-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1067232-NLA
1067233-NLA
1067234-NLA
1067235-NLA
1067236-NLA
1067237-NLA
1067238-NLA
1067239-NLA
1067240-NLA
44
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Deep
Fixed
1067241-NLA
1067242-NLA
1067243-NLA
1067244-NLA
1067245-NLA
1067246-NLA
1067247-NLA
1067248-NLA
1067249-NLA
Recliner Seat Frame After 6/30/98
(21-1/2" S-T-F TALL)
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
16-17" Deep
Adjustable
1067214-NLA
1067215-NLA
1067216-NLA
1067217-NLA
1067218-NLA
1067219-NLA
1067220-NLA
1067221-NLA
1067222-NLA
18-19" Deep
Adjustable
1067223-NLA
1067224-NLA
1067225-NLA
1067226-NLA
1067227-NLA
1067228-NLA
1067229-NLA
1067230-NLA
1067231-NLA
20-21" Deep
Fixed
1067232-NLA
1067233-NLA
1067234-NLA
1067235-NLA
1067236-NLA
1067237-NLA
1067238-NLA
1067239-NLA
1067240-NLA
45
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Deep
Fixed
1067241-NLA
1067242-NLA
1067243-NLA
1067244-NLA
1067245-NLA
1067246-NLA
1067247-NLA
1067248-NLA
1067249-NLA
Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware
(Before 4/15/97)
46
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware
(Before 4/15/97)
Item #1 - Seat Pan
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
16" Deep
17" Deep
18" Deep
19" Deep
20" Deep
21" Deep
22" Deep
1045195-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1045196-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1046010-NLA 1046020-NLA 1046030-NLA 1046040-NLA 1046050 1046060-NLA 1046070-NLA
1046011-NLA 1046021-NLA 1046031-NLA 1046041-NLA 1046051-NLA 1046061-NLA 1046071
1046012-NLA 1046022-NLA 1046032-NLA 1046042-NLA 1046052-NLA 1046062-NLA 1046072-NLA
1046013-NLA 1046023-NLA 1046033-NLA 1046043-NLA 1046053-NLA 1046063-NLA 1046073-NLA
1046014-NLA 1046024-NLA 1046034-NLA 1046044-NLA 1046054-NLA 1046064-NLA 1046074-NLA
1046015-NLA 1046025-NLA 1046035-NLA 1046045-NLA 1046055-NLA 1046065-NLA 1046075-NLA
1046016-NLA 1046026-NLA 1046036-NLA 1046046-NLA 1046056-NLA 1046066-NLA 1046076-NLA
1046017
1046027 1046037-NLA 1046047-NLA 1046057-NLA 1046067-NLA 1046077-NLA
1046018-NLA 1046028-NLA 1046038-NLA 1046048-NLA 1046058-NLA 1046068-NLA 1046078-NLA
1046019-NLA 1046029 1046039-NLA 1046049-NLA 1046059-NLA 1046069-NLA 1046079-NLA
1046080-NLA 1046081-NLA 1046082-NLA 1046083-NLA 1046084-NLA 1046085-NLA 1046086-NLA
NOTE: For chair depths 12, 13, 14, or 15" the 16" deep seat pan is used.
47
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware
(Before 4/15/97)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
See Chart
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
1024793-NLA
1030949
1045267
1039860
7930333
1026900
1039369-NLA
1053837-NLA
1025704
P0870X000
7930318
1041860-NLA
1046009-NLA
1045268-NLA
NOTE:
A
C
D
B,C
B,D
B,D,E
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware (Before
(4/15/97)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
NLA - Hardware, Seat Mounting
NLA - Hardware, Seat Mounting
NLA - Hardware, Seat Mounting
A - This screw is only used in the front hole on Junior seat frames with a 12" or 13" seat width.
B - Includes items 2 thru 10.
C - Before 2/20/95.
D - After 2/19/95.
E - Used on Junior 12 and 13" only.
48
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
3
3
2
6
6
2
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware
(After 4/14/97)
49
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware
(After 4/14/97)
Item # 1 - Seat Pan
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
16" Deep
17" Deep
18" Deep
19" Deep
20" Deep
21" Deep
22" Deep
1066009-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1066010-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1066011-NLA 1066022-NLA 1066033-NLA 1066044-NLA 1066055-NLA 1066066-NLA 1066077-NLA
1066012-NLA 1066023-NLA 1066034-NLA 1066045 1066056-NLA 1066067-NLA 1066078-NLA
1066013-NLA 1066024
1066035
1066046 1066057-NLA 1066068-NLA 1066079-NLA
1066014 1066025-NLA 1066036
1066047 1066058-NLA 1066069 1066080-NLA
1066015
1066026
1066037
1066048 1066059-NLA 1066070 1066081-NLA
1066016-NLA 1066027-NLA 1066038 1066049-NLA 1066060
1066071 1066082-NLA
1066017 1066028-NLA 1066039
1066050 1066061-NLA 1066072
1066083
1066018-NLA 1066029-NLA 1066040
1066051 1066062-NLA 1066073-NLA 1066084-NLA
1066019-NLA 1066030-NLA 1066041
1066052
1066063 1066074-NLA 1066085-NLA
1066020-NLA 1066031-NLA 1066042 1066053-NLA 1066064-NLA 1066075-NLA 1066086-NLA
1066021-NLA 1066032-NLA 1066043 1066054-NLA 1066065-NLA 1066076-NLA 1066087-NLA
NOTE: For chair depths of 12, 13, 14, or 15" the 16" deep seat pan is used.
50
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Pan and Attaching Hardware
(After 4/14/97)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
NOTE:
A,A1
B
A,A1,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1024793-NLA
1030949
1039860
7930333
1026900
1053837-NLA
1073872-NLA
1025704
P0870X000
7930318
1047449
1068439-NLA
1070567-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
# 1 Seat Pan (After 4/14/97)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
NLA - Hardware, Seat Mounting
NLA - Hardware, Seat Mounting
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
A - When all four of the following parameters (14" - 15" wide x 18" deep, low seat-to-floor and group 24 batteries) are
configured together on a chair, then part numbers noted with an (A) will be used.
A1 - All other configurations will use #1053837 or #1068439.
B - Includes items 2 thru 11.
51
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
3
4
6
6
2
1
1
6
2
2
4
1
1
Back Cane and Attaching Hardware
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
52
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane and Attaching Hardware
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1135506
1130582
1045193
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
5
A
1045194
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
5
6
7
8
B,D
C
9
10
1041867
1052234-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
#2 Spreader Bar
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware, For CJ Bracket
12-13" Deep Seat
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane
(For Back Heights 20" and Lower)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black - Left
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware, For CJ Bracket
14-15" Deep Seat
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane
(For Back Heights 20" and Lower)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black - Left
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane
(For Back Heights 20" and Lower)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
LA - Insert, Threaded Back Cane
(For Back Heights 21" and Higher)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
53
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
10
10
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
8
8
8
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
Back Cane and Attaching Hardware
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
NOTE:
A - Includes items 6-13
B - Includes items 6-12 and used for 12-20" high back canes
C - Includes items 6-10 and used for 21-24" high back canes
D - Prior to 7/9/04, new back cane attaching hardware must be ordered. The threaded insert was replaced with a nonthreaded insert for 12-20" high back canes
54
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane and Attaching Hardware
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Back CaneNo Push Handle
10 Deg. Bend
1045241-NLA
1045242-NLA
1045243-NLA
1045244-NLA
1048992-NLA
1048993-NLA
1048994-NLA
1048995-NLA
1048996-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
1045253-NLA
1045254-NLA
1045255-NLA
1045256-NLA
1048558
1048559
1048560
1048561
1048562
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown
55
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
1049955-NLA
1049956-NLA
1049957-NLA
1049958-NLA
1045575
1045576
1045577
1045578
1045579
1052227-NLA
1052230
1054521
1054524
Back Cane and Attaching Hardware
NOTE: Chairs manufactured with a seat width, seat depth or back height of 20" and greater including all
heavy duty packages will be equipped with a spreader bar standard.
#2 Spreader Bar
Chair Width
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Part Number
1045197-NLA
1045198-NLA
1043871-NLA
1043872
1043873
1043874
1043875
1043876
1043877
1043878
1043879
1043880
1043881
56
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
NOTE: When converting a non-recliner to a manual recliner, a recline wire harness must be ordered as
well. See Battery Charger and Harness section.
57
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
NOTE: When converting a non-recliner to a manual recliner, a recline wire harness must be ordered as
well. See Battery Charger and Harness section.
Item #3 - Back Cane with Grip
Height
18" H
20" H
22" H
24" H
26" H
14-15" Wide
Right
1053272-NLA
1053274-NLA
1053276-NLA
1053278-NLA
1053280-NLA
14-15" Wide
Left
1053273-NLA
1053275-NLA
1053277-NLA
1053279-NLA
1053281-NLA
16-17" Wide
Right
1052079
1052081
1052083
1052085
1052087
16-17" Width
Left
1052080
1052082
1052084
1052086
1052088
18-24" Wide
Right
1052089
1052091
1052093
1052095
1052097
58
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18-24" Wide
Left
1052090
1052092
1052094
1052096
1052098
Recliner Back Assembly
NOTE: When converting a non-recliner to a manual recliner, a recline wire harness must be ordered as
well. See Battery Charger and Harness section.
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
D
E
E
A,I
A,J
A,K
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
1037481-NLA
1052997-NLA
1052998-NLA
See Chart
1050214
1050215
1050216
1026032
1050153
7
7
8
9
10
G
H
1050154
1050306
1050136
1012371
1031665
11
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
L
C
1050293
1050294
1024713
1025714
1091417-NLA
1021260
1025736
1026907
1026158
1025704
1053178-NLA
1008525-NLA
1025116-NLA
B
F
22
23
24
25
1024001
1050310-NLA
1021260
1092913
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Headrest Extension Tube Assembly, Black
NLA - Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Right
NLA - Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Left
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16 x 7/8",
1/4-20)
Cylinder, Lock, Recline
Cylinder, Lock
Pivot, Block
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Bar, Spreader, Black (14-20" W)
Bar, Spreader, Black (21-24" W)
Spring, Torsion w/ Button
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/4")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Switch Assembly, Limit
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head Tap
(#4-3/8")
Sensor, Actuator Switch
NLA - Clamp, Cable
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor
59
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
2
2
4
4
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Recliner Back Assembly
NOTE: When converting a non-recliner to a manual recliner, a recline wire harness must be ordered as
well. See Battery Charger and Harness section.
NOTE:
A - When ordering cable assembly #1050215 or #1050216 for chairs made before 8/4/99 order #1050214 for chairs made
before 2/1/00, item 13 #1091417 must be ordered as well.
B - Lever fastener changed on 8/4/99 from a 10-32 threaded insert to a 10-24 nut for item 4 (#1050215 and #1050216) and
2/1/00 for #1050214.
C - 18-24" Wide.
D - Before 7/95.
E - After 6/95.
F - Includes Items 20-24. Sensor cable is not included, see item 25
G - Standard 250 lb. capacity.
H - Heavy Duty 300 lb. (400 lb. on Arrow).
I - 26" High Cane.
J - 22 & 24" High Cane.
K - 18 & 20" High Cane.
L - 14-17" Wide.
60
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Non-Recliner
61
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Non-Recliner
Single Liners
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
12-13" Height 14-15" Height 16-17" Height 18-19" Height 20" Height 21-22" Height 23-24" Height
1045221-NLA 1045222-NLA 1045257-NLA 1045258-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
1045223-NLA 1045224-NLA 1045259-NLA 1045260-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
1049939-NLA 1049942
1045173
1045205
1068945
1045157
1054527
1049940-NLA 1049943-NLA 1045174
1045206
1068946
1045158
1054528
1049941-NLA 1049944
1045175
1045207
1068947
1045159
1054529
N/A
1049945
1045176
1045208
1068948
1045160
1054530
N/A
1049946
1045177
1045209
1068949
1045161
1054531
Dual Liners
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
16-17" High
1045178
1045179
1045180
1045181
1045182
1045183
1045184
1045185
1045186
1045187
1045188
18-19" High
1045210
1045211
1045212
1045213
1045214
1045215
1045216
1045217
1045218
1045219
1045220
20" High
1068950
1068951
1068952
1068953
1068954
1068955
1068956
1068957
1068958
1068959
1068960
21-22" High
1045162
1045163
1045164
1045165
1045166
1045167
1045168
1045169
1045170
1045171
1045172
23-24" High
1054532
1054533
1054534
1054535
1054536
1054537
1054538
1054539
1054540
1054541
1054542
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat depth more than 17" or a back higher than 18" in height.
62
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Non-Recliner
Back Upholstery Hardware
Back Upholstery Hardware
1026298
Includes: (2) Screws w/washer (#10 x 7/8")
(2) Cable Ties
63
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner
64
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner
Single Liners
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
18" High
1050312-NLA
1050313-NLA
1050314
1050315
1050316
20" High
1050317-NLA
1050318-NLA
1050319
1050320
1050321
22" High
1050322-NLA
1050323-NLA
1050324
1050325
1050326
24" High
1050327-NLA
1050328-NLA
1050329
1050330
1050331
26" High
1050332-NLA
1050333-NLA
1050334
1050335
1050336
24" High
1050370-NLA
1050371-NLA
1050372
1050373
1050374
1050375
1050376
1050377
1050378
1050379-NLA
1050380-NLA
26" High
1050381-NLA
1050382-NLA
1050383
1050384
1050385
1050386
1050387
1050388
1050389
1050390-NLA
1050391-NLA
Dual Liners
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
18" High
1050337-NLA
1050338-NLA
1050339
1050340
1050341
1050342
1050343
1050344
1050345
1050346
1050347-NLA
20" High
1050348-NLA
1050349-NLA
1050350
1050351
1050352
1050353
1050354
1050355
1050356
1050357-NLA
1050358-NLA
22" High
1050359-NLA
1050360-NLA
1050361
1050362
1050363
1050364
1050365
1050366
1050367
1050368-NLA
1050369-NLA
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat depth more than 17" or a back higher than 18" in height.
65
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner
Back Upholstery Hardware
1027059
Includes: (2) Screws w/washer (#10 x 7/8")
(2) Cable Ties
66
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Non-Recliner
67
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Non-Recliner
Single Liners
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
12-13" High
8881045225NLA
8881045227NLA
8881049947NLA
8881049948NLA
8881049949NLA
17" W
N/A
18" W
N/A
14-15" High
8881045226NLA
8881045228NLA
8881049950NLA
8881049951
8881049952NLA
8881049953NLA
8881049954NLA
16-17" High
8881045261NLA
8881045263NLA
8881045076NLA
8881045077NLA
8881045078NLA
8881045079NLA
8881045080NLA
18-19" High
8881045262NLA
8881045264NLA
8881045060NLA
8881045061NLA
8881045062NLA
8881045063NLA
8881045064NLA
20" High
21-22" High
23-24" High
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
8881045125NLA
8881045126NLA
8881045127NLA
8881045128NLA
8881045129NLA
8881054543NLA
8881054544NLA
8881054545NLA
8881054546NLA
8881054547NLA
8881068961
8881068962
8881068963
8881068964
8881068965
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
Dual Liners
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
16-17" High
8881045081-NLA
8881045082-NLA
8881045083-NLA
8881045084-NLA
8881045085-NLA
8881045086-NLA
8881045087-NLA
8881045088-NLA
8881045089-NLA
8881045090-NLA
8881045091-NLA
18-19" High
8881045065-NLA
8881068966-NLA
8881045067-NLA
8881045068-NLA
8881045069-NLA
8881045070-NLA
8881045071-NLA
8881045072-NLA
8881045073-NLA
8881045074-NLA
8881045075-NLA
20" High
8881068966-NLA
8881068967-NLA
8881068968-NLA
8881068969-NLA
8881068970-NLA
8881068971
8881068972-NLA
8881068973-NLA
8881068974-NLA
8881068975-NLA
8881068976-NLA
21-22" High
8881045130-NLA
8881045131-NLA
8881045132-NLA
8881045133-NLA
8881045134-NLA
8881045135-NLA
8881045136-NLA
8881045137-NLA
8881045138-NLA
8881045139-NLA
8881045140-NLA
23-24" High
8881054548-NLA
8881054549-NLA
8881054550-NLA
8881054551-NLA
8881054552-NLA
8881054553-NLA
8881054554-NLA
8881054555-NLA
8881054556-NLA
8881054557-NLA
8881054558-NLA
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat depth more than 17" or a back higher than 18" in height.
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
68
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Non-Recliner
Back Upholstery Hardware
1026298
Includes: (2) Screws w/washer (#10 x 7/8)
(2) Cable Ties
69
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Recliner
Single Liners
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
18" High
8881050561-NLA
8881050562-NLA
8881050563-NLA
8881050564-NLA
8881050565-NLA
20" High
8881050566-NLA
8881050567-NLA
8881050568-NLA
8881050569-NLA
8881050570-NLA
22" High
8881050571-NLA
8881050572-NLA
8881050573-NLA
8881050574-NLA
8881050575-NLA
24" High
8881050576-NLA
8881050577-NLA
8881050578-NLA
8881050579-NLA
8881050580-NLA
26" High
8881050581-NLA
8881050582-NLA
8881050583-NLA
8881050584-NLA
8881050585-NLA
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
70
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Vinyl
Recliner
Dual Liners
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
23" W
24" W
18" High
8881050586-NLA
8881050587-NLA
8881050588-NLA
8881050589-NLA
8881050590-NLA
8881050591-NLA
8881050592-NLA
8881050593-NLA
8881050594-NLA
8881050595-NLA
8881050596-NLA
20" High
8881050597-NLA
8881050598-NLA
8881050599-NLA
8881050600-NLA
8881050601-NLA
8881050602-NLA
8881050603-NLA
8881050604-NLA
8881050605-NLA
8881050606-NLA
8881050607-NLA
22" High
8881050608-NLA
8881050609-NLA
8881050610-NLA
8881050611-NLA
8881050612-NLA
8881050613-NLA
8881050614-NLA
8881050615-NLA
8881050616-NLA
8881050617-NLA
8881050618-NLA
24" High
8881050619-NLA
8881050620-NLA
8881050621-NLA
8881050622-NLA
8881050623-NLA
8881050624-NLA
8881050625-NLA
8881050626-NLA
8881050627-NLA
8881050628-NLA
8881050629-NLA
26" High
8881050630-NLA
8881050631-NLA
8881050632-NLA
8881050633-NLA
8881050634-NLA
8881050635-NLA
8881050636-NLA
8881050637-NLA
8881050638-NLA
8881050639-NLA
8881050640-NLA
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat depth more than 17" or a back higher than 18" in height.
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
Back Upholstery Hardware
1027059
Includes: (2) Screws w/Washer (#10 x 7/8")
(2) Cable Ties
71
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Upholstery and Pillows
Headrest - Nylon & Vinyl
Chair Width
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Nylon Headrest
1054627
1055280-NLA
1054628
1055281-NLA
1054629
1055282-NLA
1055283
1055284-NLA
1055285-NLA
1055286-NLA
1055287-NLA
Vinyl Headrest
8881054630-NLA
8881055288
8881054631
8881055289
8881054632-NLA
8881055290-NLA
8881055291-NLA
8881055292
8881055293
8881055294
8881055295
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
Headrest Upholstery Attaching Hardware
1030441
Includes: 6 ea. Screw w/ Washer (10 x 7/8")
72
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Upholstery and Pillows
Headrest Pillows - Vinyl (Before 7/95)
14-15" Wide
88804644X002-NLA
16-18" Wide
88804644X008
19-20" Wide
88804644X009-NLA
21-24" Wide
88804644X010-NLA
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
Headrest Pillows
Vinyl and Nylon (After 6/95)
Chair Width
14"
15-18"
19-22"
23-24"
Vinyl
8881054617-NLA
8881054619-NLA
8881054623
8881055277-NLA
Nylon
1054894
1054896
1054598
1055274-NLA
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
73
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
Junior
(Before 4/15/97)
74
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
Junior
(Before 4/15/97)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
A
A
A
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881053577
1
1
A
A
8881011811
8881053578
2
1041522
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1055949
5
6
7
8
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1045153-NLA
8
1045154-NLA
B
NOTE:
1045203-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Junior, Adj. Height,
Black - Right
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Junior, Adj. Height,
Black - Left
NLA - Decal, Junior
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - Not Shown.
75
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
Junior
(After 4/14/97)
76
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
Junior
(After 4/14/97)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
A
A
A,C
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881053577
1
1
A
A,C
8881011811
8881053578
2
1071263
2
1071259
3
4
1027095
1055949
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1065936
1067734
1016298
1068585
11
12
13
14
15
1068586
7930323
1068025
1030949
1068039
1045203-NLA
B
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Grip, Push Handle
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black Right
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black - Left
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Clevis, Pivot
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Pin, Pull
NLA - Decal, Junior
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - Not Shown.
C - As of 1/3/02 upholstery waterfall arm pads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced by 1/3/02.
77
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms
(Before 4/15/97)
78
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms
(Before 4/15/97)
Item
Number Note
1
A
1
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117328
1110818
A
1
1117327
1110817
2
2
2
2
2
D
D
C
C
D
1041891-NLA
1041895-NLA
1043847-NLA
1043851-NLA
1044513-NLA
2
2
2
3
4
5
5
5
D
C
C
D
C
1044514-NLA
1043999-NLA
1043988-NLA
1032245
1025729
1035472-NLA
1044572-NLA
1044005-NLA
6
D
1035065
6
C
1044588
7
7
1055949
B
8
NOTE:
1094270
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Standard, Black Right
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Standard, Black - Left
NLA - Tube, Arm Full Length Long, Black - Right
NLA - Tube, Arm Full Length Long, Black - Left
Grip, Foam Hand (6-7/8" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (20" and
Deeper)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Cover, Clothing Guard with Pocket Fixed Height Full
Length (20" and Deeper)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
#8 Arms Less Pad
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
A - As of 1/13/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
B - For Black Urethane Waterfall Armpads Only.
C - 20-22" Deep Chair.
D - 16-19" Deep Chair.
Item #8 Arms Less Pad
Seat Frame Depth
16 - 19"
Arm Style
Desk
Right
1041892-NLA
79
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1041896-NLA
Fixed Height Arms
(Before 4/15/97)
Item #8 Arms Less Pad
Seat Frame Depth
Arm Style
Right
Left
16 - 19"
20" and Deeper
20" and Deeper
Full
Desk Long
Full Long
1044573-NLA
1043848-NLA
1044576-NLA
1044574-NLA
1043852-NLA
1044577-NLA
80
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms
(After 4/14/97)
81
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms
(After 4/14/97)
Item
Number Note
1
A
1
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117328
1110818
A
1117327
1
1110817
2
2
1068564
1068565-NLA
2
1068414-NLA
2
1068415-NLA
2
2
1068490
1068491-NLA
2
1068473-NLA
2
1068474-NLA
3
4
5
5
5
1032244
1025729
1035472-NLA
1044572-NLA
1044005-NLA
6
1035065
6
1044588
7
1055949
7
B
1094270
8
9
10
1065936
1067734
See Chart
11
12
13
7930323
1068025
1030949
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Long, Black - Right
(20" and Deeper)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Long, Black - Left
(20" and Deeper)
Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 19"D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Long, Black - Right
(20" and Deeper)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Long, Black - Left
(20" and Deeper)
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (20" and
Deeper)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Cover, Clothing Guard with Pocket Fixed Height Full
Length (20" and Deeper)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
#10 Arms, Fixed Height (After 4/14/97) - #10 Arms
Less Pad
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Clevis, Pivot
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
82
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
Fixed Height Arms
(After 4/14/97)
Item
Number Note
14
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1068039
Description
Package Assembly
Pin, Pull
1
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
B - For black urethane waterfall arm pads only.
#10 Arms Less Pad
Seat Frames
16 - 19"
16 - 19"
20" and Deeper
20" and Deeper
Arm Style
Desk
Full
Desk Long
Full Long
Right
1068566
1068559
1068540
1068528
83
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1068567
1068560
1068541
1068529
1
Adjustable Height Arms
(Before 4/15/97)
84
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
(Before 4/15/97)
Item
Number Note
1
A
1
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117328
1110818
A
1117327
1
1110817
2
1041522
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1055949
4
1094270
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
1064130
47471X074
1028594
1032245
1090768
1028645
1035065
12
B
1041887-NLA
12
B
1041888-NLA
12
12
12
B
B
B
1043856-NLA
1043858-NLA
1050394-NLA
12
B
1050395-NLA
12
B
1050400-NLA
12
B
1050401-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Guard, Clothing
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (6-7/8" L)
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Rivet
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height,
Black - Right (16-19" D)
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height,
Black - Left (16-19" D)
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (20-22" D)
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (20-22" D)
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Adj. Height, Black Right (1" Lower) (16-19" D)
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Adj. Height, Black - Left
(1" Lower) (16-19" D)
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Adj. Height, Black Right (1" Lower) (20-22" D)
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, Adj. Height, Black - Left
(1" Lower) (20-22" D)
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
B - Stainless steel clothing guards were replaced w/ABS plastic. Chairs manufactured before 7/30/97 should be ordered in
pairs to match.
85
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
(After 4/14/97)
86
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
(After 4/14/97)
Item
Number Note
1
B
1
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117328
1110818
B
1117327
1
1110817
2
1071253
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1055949
4
1094270
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A
1064130
47471X074
1028594
1032244
1090768
1028645
1065936
1067734
1035065
14
15
16
17
18
18
18
18
18
A
A
A
A
A
1068039
1030949
1068025
7930323
1068416
1068417
1068418
1068419
1067761
18
A
1067762
18
A
1067755
18
A
1067756
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Guard, Clothing
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Rivet
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Pin, Pull
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Clevis, Pivot
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (20" and Deeper)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (20" and Deeper)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right
(16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right (20"
and Deeper)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (20" and
Deeper)
87
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Adjustable Height Arms
(After 4/14/97)
NOTE:
A - Stainless steel clothing guards were replaced w/ABS plastic. Chairs manufactured before 7/30/97 should be ordered in
pairs to match.
B - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
88
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
AT5544, 60 HD, 70 NHD, 60 MFX
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube ataching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.
1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/slide tube.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate wtih 9-7/8" straight pivot/slide tube.
1450 = Deluxe aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
Support Assemblies - AT5544, 60 HD, 70 NHD, 60 MFX
Rigging
Type
AT5544
60HD
70NHD
60MFX
8881045291
8881053158
8881053149
8881026998
Right
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045292
8881053157
8881053148
8881026999
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled, "Frame Finishes,Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
Right
2" Longer
Left
2" Longer
Right
4" Longer
Left
4" Longer
1651
13-14" W
1057859
1057860
1651
15-16" W
1057869
1057870
1651
17-24" W
1057879
1057880
1350
17-24" W
1026395
1026396
AT5543
12-13" W
1060442
1060443
AT5543
14-15" W
1060444
1060445
AT5543
16-24" W
1062756
1062757
1057861
1057871
1057881
1086515
N/A
1062758
1062760
1057862-NLA
1057872
1057882
1086517
N/A
1062759
1062761
1058419
1058421
1058423
1086516
N/A
N/A
N/A
1058420
1058422
1058424
1086518
N/A
N/A
N/A
89
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
AT5544, 60 HD, 70 NHD, 60 MFX
AT5544 Support w/ 1450 Deluxe Alum. Footplate
Side
Description
Right
Legrest Support w/o Pad
Part Number
8881045291
See Note(s) A
Left
Right
Left
NOTE:
Legrest Support w/o Pad
Pivot/Slide Tube
w/ Deluxe Aluminum
Footplate 16"-24" Wide
Pivot/Slide Tube
w/ Deluxe Aluminum
Footplate 16"-24" Wide
8881045292
See Note(s) A
1028723
1028724
A - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
90
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
70 MFX and 90 SWING
NOTE: Footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplates without pivot/slide tubes.
AT5043 = Flip up footplates without pivot/slide tubes.
Support Assemblies - 70 MFX
Rigging
Type
70MFX
8881047481
Right
See Note(s) A
8881047480
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
NOTE: Footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Support Assemblies - 90 SWING
Rigging
Type
90° SWING
8881062596
Right
See Note(s) A
8881062597
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touchup Paints and Upholstery Options."
NOTE: Footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Footplate Assemblies - 70 MFX and 90 SWING
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
AT5043
12-16" W
1029434-NLA
1029435-NLA
AT5543
12-13" W
1060436
1060437
AT5543
14-15" W
1060438
1060439
91
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543
17-24" W
1062570
1062571
Front Riggings Reference Chart
70 ST TAPER
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.
1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/slide tube.
Support Assemblies
Rigging Type
70° ST TAPER
8881026996
Right
See Note(s) A
8881026997
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
Right
2" Longer
Left
2" Longer
1651
15-17" W
1057859
1057860
1651
18-19" W
1057869
1057870
1651
20-24" W
1057879
1057880
1057861
1057871
1057881
1057862-NLA
1057872
1057882
92
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly
Sector Style
NOTE: Front rigging hangers and seat pans share the same mounting hardware, see Seat Pan and
Mounting Hardware page. After 4/15/97 front rigging hangers became adjustable.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1068435
1
A
1068436
1
A
1068437
1
A
1068438
2
2
3
4
B
B
1054571
1054572
1052957
1026907
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right (12 - 21" D)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left (12 - 21" D)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right (22" D)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left (22" D)
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
A - Includes front rigging hanger and item 2
B - Includes sector block assembly and items 3 and 4
93
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
Swingaway 60, 70 and 90 Deg.
94
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assemblies
Swingaway 60, 70 and 90 Deg.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
A,E
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881026992
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
A,E
8881026993
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
A,D
8881053158
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,
Sector, Color - Right
A,D
8881053157
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,
Sector, Color - Left
A,E
8881026998
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
A,E
8881026999
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
A,E
8881026994
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Right
A,E
8881026995
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Left
A,D
8881053149
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Right
A,D
8881053148
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Left
A,E
8881026996
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,
Sector, Color - Right
A,E
8881026997
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree° Tapered,
Sector, Color - Left
A,E
8881047481
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
A,E
8881047480
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
8881029455-NL NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, 90°, Sector,
A
Color - Right
8881029456-NL NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, 90°, Sector,
A
Color - Left
A,B,E
8881062596
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
A,B,E
8881062597
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
1001762
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
H
1029501
Plug Button, Black (1")
H
1056328
Plug Button, Black (1")
1017148
Pivot, Footrest
1025736
Locknut (1/4-20)
1025451
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
1017423
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
1025454
Housing, Latch - Right
1025455
Housing, Latch - Left
95
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
Swingaway 60, 70 and 90 Deg.
Item
Number Note
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
F
G
A
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026124
1045267
1026099
1020534
1070759
1044214
1026703
1074143
8881038231
1026987
Description
Package Assembly
Collar, Anti-Rattle
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - 90 degree front rigging supports that are no longer available, must be replaced with a pair.
C - Not Shown. For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
D - Uses Item Number 3, Plug Button 1029501
E - Uses Item Number 3, Plug Button 1056328
F - Item 16 Uses 2 per Assembly
G - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
H - See item #1 footnote D or E for Front Rigging Plug Button usage.
96
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
AT5544
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
97
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
AT5544
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
A,E,I
A,F,I
A,G,I
A,G,I
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
Quantity Per
Part Number
1017187
1028529
40363X000
1058636
11919X000-NLA
8881091759
8881091764
88804529X003
88804529X004
01415X000-NLA
04526X019
7930330
1026030
1043556-NLA
1043557-NLA
B
B
B
B
H
27
8881048851
8881048852
1032266
04528X002
1025451
1025454
1025455
7930314
42326X001
7930336
1017148
1029501
7930301
8881045289
8881045290
1028514
1037110
1032267
1025133
1066591
1040831
Description
Package Assembly
Cover, Top
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
NLA - Cover, Legrest Pad
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black Right
NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black Left
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32
x 1/2")
Bar, Ratchet
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Pivot, Footrest
Plug Button, Black (1")
Package, Button Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Ring, Snap
98
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly
AT5544
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
28
29
30
31
C,J
32
33
NOTE:
D
B,C
B,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930310
1040060
1037485
1037125
1096943-NLA
1037126
1096974
8881045291
8881045292
Description
Package Assembly
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Ratchet Kit
Handle, Release
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
C - Not Shown.
D - Includes Items 12, 16, 17, and 28-32.
E - Before 9/5/00.
F - After 9/4/00 (Used for both right and left sides).
G - 14-15" Wide.
H - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
I - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
J - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
99
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Composite Footplates
without Heel Loops
100
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Composite Footplates
without Heel Loops
Composite Footplates with Curved Slide Tubes
Composite
Footplates
with:
Long
Slide Tube
(9-7/8") Curved
2" Longer
Slide Tube
Curved
Long
Slide Tube
(9-7/8") Curved
2" Longer
Slide Tube
Curved
NOTE:
13-14"W
Small-Right
13-14"W
Small-Left
15-16"W
15-16"W
Medium-Right Medium-Right
17" & Wider
Small-Right
17" & Wider
Large-Left
1057859
1057860
1057869
1057870
1057879
1057880
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1057861
1057862-NLA
1057871
1057872
1057881
1057882
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1057859
1057860
1057869
1057870
1057879
1057880
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1057861
1057862-NLA
1057871
1057872
1057881
1057882
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - AT5544 All 60/70 degree (Less 70MFX & Taper).
B - For ALPT Option.
C - For 70 ST, Tapered.
NOTE: Curved pivot/slide tubes are a standard production item that ship out with every chair that have front riggings with composite
footplates ordered.
Composite Footplates with Straight Slide Tubes
Composite
Footplates
with:
Short
Slide Tube
(9-7/8") Straight
2" Longer
Slide Tube
Straight
Short
Slide Tube
(9-7/8") Straight
2" Longer
Slide Tube
Straight
NOTE:
13-14"W
Small-Right
13-14"W
Small-Left
17" & Wider
Large-Right
17" & Wider
Large-Left
1057863-NLA
1057864-NLA
1057873-NLA
1057874-NLA
1057883-NLA
1057884-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1057865-NLA
1057866-NLA
1057875-NLA
1057876-NLA
1057885-NLA
1057886-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1057863-NLA
1057864-NLA
1057873-NLA
1057874-NLA
1057883-NLA
1057884-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1057865-NLA
1057866-NLA
1057875-NLA
1057876-NLA
1057885-NLA
1057886-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - 70 degree Heavy Duty and 70° Non-Tapered.
B - For ALPT Option.
C - For 70 degree ST, Tapered.
15-16"W
15-16"W
Medium-Right Medium-Right
NOTE: Straight pivot/slide tubes are a non-standard production item that can be used when foot flexion is desired AND CAN ONLY BE
ORDERED AS A SERVICE PART.
101
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Composite Footplates
without Heel Loops
102
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Composite Footplates
without Heel Loops
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
A,E
A,C
Part Number
1057852
1057854
1
A,C
1058418
1
A,D
1057855
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
A,C
1057856
1025457
1027097
7930323
7930366
1026879
1026880
1026881
1026879
1026880
1026881
See Chart
See Chart
NOTE:
B
B
B
F
F
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 2" Longer, Steel,
Black
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 4" Longer, Steel,
Black
Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"
L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Socket Head Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
Curved Slide Tubes
Straight Slide Tubes
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Due to product enhancement aluminum pivot/slide tubes were replaced with steel. Steel pivot/slide tubes are retrofitable
with all riggings before 11/15/95.
B - 70 degree ST Taper Only.
C - For ALPT Option.
D - All 70 degree Riggings (Less 70 MFX).
E - AT5544 and all 60 - 70 degree Riggings (less 70 degree MFX).
F - Not Shown
103
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Flip-Up Footplates, AT5043
70 MFX and 90 Deg. Swingaway Supports
104
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Flip-Up Footplates, AT5043
70 MFX and 90 Deg. Swingaway Supports
70 Degree MFX and 90 Degree Swingaway Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
Quantity Per
Part Number
1044082-NLA
1029454-NLA
1025457
1027097
1163311
1008495
1023967-NLA
1029428-NLA
1028417-NLA
40157X020
7930333
1018739
1029434-NLA
1029435-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (12" W)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2-5/8")
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black
NLA - Cam, Adjustment
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Right
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Left
105
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
60, 60 MFX and 70 Deg. Swingaway Supports
Before 3/1/95
106
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
60, 60 MFX and 70 Deg. Swingaway Supports
Before 3/1/95
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
2
Part Number
1029545
1043344
1044080-NLA
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1027626
1027097
1018739
1028417-NLA
1120384-NLA
1025457
1030952
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
1009837
1027627
1029428-NLA
1008495
7930333
1043192-NLA
1043193-NLA
1043195-NLA
1043196-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L) (12-13" W)
NLA - Footplate, Black (5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L) (14-16"
W)
Half Clamp, Threaded
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Cam, Adjustment
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Alum. (9-7/8" L)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4" x 2",
#10-24)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Hardware, Footplate Assembly - Right
NLA - Hardware, Footplate Assembly - Left
NLA - Hardware, Footplate Assembly - Right
NLA - Hardware, Footplate Assembly - Left
107
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Adjustable Angle Footplates, AT5543
70 MFX and 90 Deg. Swingaway Supports
Before 3/1/95
108
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplates, AT5543
70 MFX and 90 Deg. Swingaway Supports
Before 3/1/95
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
B
Part Number
1029545
1043344
1044080-NLA
A
A
B
B
1027626
1027097
1029428-NLA
7930333
1023967-NLA
1027627
1009837
1018739
1025457
40157X020
1028417-NLA
1008495
1029449-NLA
1029450-NLA
1039967-NLA
1039968-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L) (12-13" W)
NLA - Footplate, Black (5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L) (14-16"
W)
Half Clamp, Threaded
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2-5/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
NLA - Cam, Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Footplate Assembly w/ Hardware - Right
NLA - Footplate Assembly w/ Hardware - Left
NLA - Footplate Assembly w/ Hardware - Right
NLA - Footplate Assembly w/ Hardware - Left
A - 14-15" wide chairs.
B - 16-24" wide chairs.
109
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
60, 60 MFX, 70, 70 MFX & 90 Deg. Swingaway Supports After 2/28/95
110
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
60, 60 MFX, 70, 70 MFX & 90 Deg. Swingaway Supports After 2/28/95
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
A
B,F
Part Number
See Chart
1113572
2
C,F
1113573
2
D,F
1113574
3
4
E
1058517
1057855
4
5
6
6
7
8
E
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
E
1057856
1048816
1052102
1052103
1029545
7930321
1026900
7930313
1036435
1025457
1026099
1026907
7930333
1082686
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate Assemblies
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"
W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black
(6-1/4" W x 8" L)
Clamp, Footplate
Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"
L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x
1-7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - Includes Items 2 thru 16.
B - For 12-13" wide chairs
C - For 14-15" wide chairs
D - For 16" and wider chairs
E - Items 3, 7 and 16 must be ordered together for chairs manufactured before 8/10/99 due to a hardware change.
F - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to
replace footplates in pairs to match sides.
#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Type
12-13" W - Right
(4-1/4" Footplate)
12-13" W - Left
(4-1/4" Footplate)
14-15" W - Right
(5-1/4" Footplate)
14-15" W - Left
(5-1/4" Footplate)
90, 70 MFX
w/o Pivot/Slide Tube
60, 60 MFX, 70
(9-7/8" Tube)
60, 60 MFX, 70
(11-7/8" Tube)
1060436
1060442
N/A
1060437
1060443
N/A
1060438
1060444
1062758
1060439
1060445
1062759
111
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
60, 60 MFX, 70, 70 MFX & 90 Deg. Swingaway Supports After 2/28/95
#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Type
16" and Wider - Right
(6-1/4" Footplate)
16" and Wider - Left
(6-1/4" Footplate)
90, 70 MFX
w/o Pivot/Slide Tube
60, 60 MFX, 70
(9-7/8" Tube)
60, 60 MFX, 70
(11-7/8" Tube)
1062570
1062756
1062760
1062571
1062757
1062761
112
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Deluxe Aluminum Footplate, 1450
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
Part Number
1027097
1100571
1043659
3
1043660
3
5
6
1006981
1025729
1028723
6
1028724
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe, Black
Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right (8" W x
5-3/4" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8" W x
5-3/4" L)
Spring, Tension
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Deluxe Aluminum Right (9-1/2" Long)
Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Deluxe Aluminum Left (9-1/2" Long)
113
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Extra Large Footplate, 1350
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
Part Number
1028479-NLA
1006477
44200X025
3
44200X026
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
1027095
1036123
1025729
1048834
1098906
1086482
1027097
7930323
1017621
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Heel Loop - Right/Left
#11 Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item #11 Pivot/Slide Tube w/ 1350 Extra Large Footplate"
Right
114
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
Extra Large Footplate, 1350
Item #11 Pivot/Slide Tube w/ 1350 Extra Large Footplate"
Standard
2" Longer
4" Longer
NOTE:
Right
1026395
Left
1026396
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086515
1086517
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086516
See Note(s) A
A - Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops items 1, 2, 9 and 10.
115
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1086518
See Note(s) A
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
116
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1054573
Description
Package Assembly
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard
Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)
Kit, Wooden Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome - Right (9-1/2" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome - Left (9-1/2" L)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (#10-32)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Lock, Pad Plate, Legrest, Chrome
Clamp
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Link, Locking, Chrome
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
3
1
A - Not Shown.
B - Includes items 3-12
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard
NOTE: When selecting a wooden footboard for 70 Degree Tapered Footrest, order a 3" narrower
footboard to accommodate the 1.5" footrest taper per side. Example: 17" wide chair will use a 14" wide
chair footboard. S1263 option is not available for tapered footrest less than 17" wide.
FootrestFootboard w/
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
1034245
1034246
1034247
1034248
1034249
1034250
1034251
1034252
1034253
1034254
1034255
LegrestFootboard w/o
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
48247X003-NLA
1031910-NLA
48247X001
1031911-NLA
48247X000
1031912-NLA
1031913-NLA
1031914-NLA
1031915-NLA
1031916-NLA
1031917-NLA
Chair
Width
Footboard
Width
Footboard
Depth
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
11-5/8"
12-1/2"
13-3/4"
14-1/2"
15-9/16"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
117
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)
(All hardware is included to attach heel loops to footboard.)
Chair Width
Part Number
14-15" Wide
1033904
16"-24" Wide
1033905
Package
Includes
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
118
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories (continued)
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
C
D
E
A
B,F
B
B
B
B
Part Number
1032243
1032214
1032215
1032216
8881038231
1026987
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
B
B
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)
H-Strap (24" L)
H-Strap (26" L)
H-Strap (31" L)
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
1350 Extra Large Aluminium Footplate Heel Loops
1450 Deluxe Aluminum Footplate Heel Loops
1651 Composite Footplate Heel Loops
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including
AT5543)
AT5043 and AT5543 Heel Loops and Hardware
Toe Loop Hardware, 1651, 1450, 1350, AT5043,
AT5543
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - Not Shown
C - 12-14" wide seats
D - 15-16" wide seats
E - 17" and wider seats
F - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
1651 Composite Footplate Heel Loops
Footplate
Type
Heel Loop
Single #
Small 13-14"W
(15-27"W)
1028412-NLA
Tapered
Medium
15-16"W
1017621
(18-19"W)
Tapered
Large 17-24"W
(24-24"W)
1017621
Tapered
Heel Loop
Pair #
Heel Loop
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap w/Ankle Strap
Single # - Right Single # - Left
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1035912
1035908-NLA
1035909-NLA
1035906
1035931
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035931
1035917
1035932-NLA
1035933-NLA
1035930
1035931
1450 Deluxe Aluminum Footplate Heel Loops
Footplate
Type
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
Heel Loop
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap w/Ankle Strap
Single # - Right Single # - Left
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Pair #
119
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
Footrest and Legrest Accessories (continued)
1450 Deluxe Aluminum Footplate Heel Loops
Footplate
Type
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
16-24"W
1017621
1035917
Heel Loop
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap w/Ankle Strap
Single # - Right Single # - Left
1035919
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1035918
1086112-NLA
1035920
1350 Extra Large Aluminium Footplate Heel Loops
Footplate
Type
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
16-24"W
1017621
1035917
Heel Loop
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap w/Ankle Strap
Single # - Right Single # - Left
1035917
1035920
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Pair #
1035918
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1055241
Attaching Hardware (Not Including AT5543)
1086112-NLA
Package Consists Of:
(2) Screw Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (14-20)
1055241
Package Consists Of:
(2) Screw Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (14-20)
120
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories (continued)
AT5043 and AT5543 Heel Loops and Hardware
Footplate Type
Part Number
AT5043 Flip-Up and AT5543
Adjustable Angle
1160723
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,
Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)
AT5043 Flip-Up and AT5543
Adjustable Angle
1160724
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and
Hardware, Adjustable Angle
Footplate (Pair)
Attaching Hardware Only
1035931
Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware
(Pair)
Consists of:
(2) Heel Loops
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
(4) Spacer
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
(4) Spacer
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
(2) Flat Washer
(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Toe Loops and Attaching Hardware
1345 Toe Loops
Hardware For:
1651, 1450, 1350
Footplates
Toe Loop
Single #
04572X025
Toe Loop
Pair #
1037087
Part Number
Package Consists of:
(4) Screw Phillips Pan Head
(10-32 x 7/8")
(4) Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
(4) Locknut (10-32)
1037089
Hardware, Toe Loop (Pair)
121
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frame
NOTE: "Base Frames are not available as a service part."
Wheelchair must be returned to Invacare when Base Frame needs replacement. Contact Invacare
Customer Service for more information.
122
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frame
NOTE: "Base Frames are not available as a service part."
Wheelchair must be returned to Invacare when Base Frame needs replacement. Contact Invacare
Customer Service for more information.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Note
1039683-NLA
1039684-NLA
1039682-NLA
1038353
40117X006
1043644-NLA
1068606-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
NLA - Nut, Shoulder (1/2-20)
NLA - Washer (1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 7")
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
Bearing (5/8")
NLA - Plug Button and O-Ring Assembly
NLA - Fastener, Panel (Pair)
A - Item 1 is no longer available. Replacement parts can be ordered individually.
123
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
-1
1
1
1
1
1
2
-2
4
2
2
4
2
1
Shock Absorbers
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A,B
A,C
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1039660
1041419
1041431
1054481-NLA
1043596-NLA
1043595
1042466-NLA
1039659-NLA
1050177-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Shock Assembly, (RWD) Heavy Duty
Shock Assembly, (RWD) Standard
Shock Eyelet Assembly
NLA - Retainer, Shock Spring, Upper
NLA - Spring, Shock, Heavy Duty
Spring, Shock, Standard
NLA - Retainer, Shock Spring, Lower
NLA - Absorber, Shock
NLA - Element, Rubber
A - Includes items 1 - 6.
B - 300 lb. capacity Gearless/Brushless and 400 lb. capacity Heavy Duty.
C - 250 lb. capacity Standard.
NOTE: See shock suspension mounting hardware page to find shock absorber attaching hardware.
124
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware
Gearless/ Brushless
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part Number
1043627-NLA
1039649
1042486
1028769
1049354-NLA
1079254-NLA
6
1079255-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 25/32")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Hanger, Black
NLA - Hardware, Shock Suspension Mounting,
Group 24 Battery Box
NLA - Hardware, Shock Suspension Mounting,
Group 22 Battery Box
125
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware
Before 7/1/98
126
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware
Before 7/1/98
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1043627-NLA
1049354-NLA
1039649
1042486
1028769
1039860
1028769
1050170
1042445-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Hanger, Black
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 25/32")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Hardware, Shock Mounting (Per Side)
NLA - Hardware, Rubber Element Mounting (Per
Side)
A - Not used when mounting shocks with group 24 batteries.
127
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware
After 6/30/98, 2nd Generation
128
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shock Suspension Mounting Hardware
After 6/30/98, 2nd Generation
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1043627-NLA
1049354-NLA
1039649
1042486
1028769
1039860
1028769
1050170
1042445-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Hanger, Black
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 25/32")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Hardware, Shock Mounting (Per Side)
NLA - Hardware, Rubber Element Mounting (Per
Side)
A - Not used when mounting shocks with group 24 batteries.
129
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
Suspension Arm and Anti-Tip Wheel
STORM ARROW and TORQUE
Before 7/1/98
130
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Suspension Arm and Anti-Tip Wheel
STORM ARROW and TORQUE
Before 7/1/98
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
A
A
B
B
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026158
1043628
1104257
1082604-NLA
1082605-NLA
1082606-NLA
1082607-NLA
1039714-NLA
1039701
1042486
1032190
1039719
1053056-NLA
1023263-NLA
1104894
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Arm, Suspension w/ Warning Decal - Right
NLA - Arm, Suspension w/ Warning Decal - Left
NLA - Arm, Suspension w/ Warning Deca - Right
NLA - Arm, Suspension w/ Warning Decal - Left
NLA - Plate, Shock Mount, Standard
Plate, Shock Mount, Heavy Duty
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 1/2")
NLA - Decal, Warning
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth (M8)
Hardware, Motor Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
1
2
2
A - Standard 250 lb. weight limit.
B - Heavy Duty 400 lb. weight limit.
C - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order part #1104894 Motor Mounting Hardware (not
shown) as a replacement. Includes items 2, 3, 10.
131
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Suspension Arm and Anti-Tip Wheel
STORM RANGER X
Before 7/1/98
132
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Suspension Arm and Anti-Tip Wheel
STORM RANGER X
Before 7/1/98
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
Quantity Per
Part Number
1039719
1026158
1050161
1041492-NLA
1041493-NLA
1042486
1032190
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 1/2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Arm, Suspension - Right
NLA - Arm, Suspension - Left
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
133
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
4
1
Suspension Arm
After 6/30/98, 2nd Generation
134
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Suspension Arm
After 6/30/98, 2nd Generation
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1082602-NLA
1
1082603-NLA
2
3
1043628
7930337
4
5
6
7
8
1039684-NLA
1039682-NLA
1038353
1039683-NLA
1053056-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Suspension Arm w/ Warning Decal, Black
- Right
NLA - Kit, Suspension Arm w/ Warning Decal, Black
- Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Package, Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1-1/4")
NLA - Washer (1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 7")
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
NLA - Nut, Shoulder (1/2-20)
NLA - Decal, Warning
135
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
Suspension Arm and Mounting Hardware
Gearless/ Brushless
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
136
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Suspension Arm and Mounting Hardware
Gearless/ Brushless
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1080650
1
1080651
2
9
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A
1053056-NLA
1078243
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Suspension Arm with Warning Decal (G/B),
Black - Right
Kit, Suspension Arm with Warning Decal (G/B),
Black - Left
NLA - Decal, Warning
Kit, Suspension Arm Mounting Hardware
NLA - Washer (1/2" I.D. x 7/8" O.D.)
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 7")
NLA - Nut, Shoulder (1/2-20)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 3-8
137
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly
Gearless/ Brushless
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
138
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly
Gearless/ Brushless
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1032190
1025704
1078208-NLA
1079239-NLA
1044939-NLA
1028769
1070382
1070411
1042486
1049527
1026158
1078244-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 23/32 x 19/64")-Black
NLA - Bracket, Anti-Tipper
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Spring, Extension (1 x 3-1/2" L)
Bolt, Shoulder (3/8 x 2-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Anti-Tip Assembly, Active, GB (3") (Pair)
A - Includes items 1-11.
139
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
8
2
2
4
2
4
2
8
4
1
Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly
Non-Vent Tray Option Only
After 6/30/98, 2nd Generation
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Quantity Per
Part Number
1032190
1070413
1012371
1070410-NLA
1070412
1026158
1070382
1025704
1070411
1042486
1070409
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
Spacer (21/64 x 1/2 x 17/64")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Anti-Tipper, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Spring, Extension (1 x 3-1/2" L)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bolt, Shoulder (3/8 x 2-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-3/4")
Anti-Tipper Assembly, Active (3") (Pair)
140
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
16
2
2
8
2
4
4
2
1
Anti-Tip Wheel Extension Assembly
Vent Tray Option Only
After 6/30/98, 2nd Generation
141
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Anti-Tip Wheel Extension Assembly
Vent Tray Option Only
After 6/30/98, 2nd Generation
Anti-Tip For Rubber Element
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
Part Number
1070397-NLA
1079782-NLA
1026158
1065215
5
6
7
8
9
1079778-NLA
1032190
1039860
1028769
1079780-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
NLA - Spacer (21/64 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Extension, Black
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Anti-Tipper Extension Assembly
1
1
1
1
2
4
10
8
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
6
6
1
ANTI-TIP FOR SHOCK ASSEMBLY
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
10
11
12
13
Part Number
1070397-NLA
1079782-NLA
1026158
1065215
14
15
16
1079778-NLA
1032190
1079781-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
NLA - Spacer (21/64 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Extension, Black
Wheel Assembly (3" x 1")
NLA - Anti-Tipper Extension Assembly
142
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
4
1
1
2
4
2
1
Heavy Duty Conversion Kit
NOTE: Retrofit kit can only be used when converting a Storm Arrow (Standard) to a Storm Arrow (Heavy
Duty) using 2nd generation suspension arms and anti-tippers.
Kit Part Number 1080179
Part
Number
1080177-NLA
1070439-NLA
1070440-NLA
1039660
1080178-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Kit includes the following:
Suspension Arm/Anti-Tip Assembly (Pair)
Gearbox, Right, Heavy Duty
Gearbox, Left, Heavy Duty
Shock Assembly, Heavy Duty
Instruction Sheet
See Note(s) A
A - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product Literature
Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
NOTE: This kit applies to chairs with the following rear wheels and hub mountings:
14 x 3 and 14 x 4 (free wheeling hub mounts)
14 x 4 (non-free wheeling hub mounts).
NOTE: Overall chair width will increase by 3/8".
NOTE: Chairs with 6" or 8" casters will require a (Standard) 9" fork and caster assembly.
Kit Part Number 1080180
Part
Number
1070417-NLA
1080177-NLA
1070439-NLA
1070440-NLA
1039660
1080178-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Kit includes the following:
Non-Free Wheeling Hub Assembly
Suspension Arm/Anti-Tip Assembly (Pair)
Gearbox, Right, Heavy Duty
Gearbox, Left, Heavy Duty
Shock Assembly, Heavy Duty
Instruction Sheet
See Note(s) A
A - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product Literature
Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
NOTE: This kit applies to chairs with (14 x 3 non-free wheeling hub mounts).
NOTE: Overall chair width will not change.
NOTE: Chairs with 6" or 8" casters will require a (Standard) 9" fork and caster assembly.
143
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor and Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
Before 7/1/98, 1st Generation (2-Pole Motor/Gearbox Assembly)
Before 9/1/96
Arrow &
Arrow &
Arrow H.D.
Torque
Torque
Right
Right
Left
1039661-NLA 1039662-NLA
N/A
Arrow H.D.
Left
N/A
RX
Right
RX
Left
RX-H.S.M.
Right
RX-H.S.M.
Left
1041509-NLA 1041510-NLA 1050167-NLA 1050168-NLA
Before 7/1/98, 1st Generation (2-Pole Motor/ Gearbox Assembly)
9/1/96 Thru 6/30/98
Arrow &
Arrow &
Arrow H.D.
Torque
Torque
Right
Right
Left
1060367-NLA 1060368-NLA
N/A
Arrow H.D.
Left
N/A
RX
Right
RX
Left
RX-H.S.M.
Right
RX-H.S.M.
Left
1064117-NLA 1064118-NLA 1064119-NLA 1064120-NLA
NOTE: Torque and Storm Jr.- Discontinued 3/31/98.
After 6/30/98, 2nd Generation (2-Pole Motor/ Gearbox Assembly)
7/1/98 Thru 8/31/98
Arrow
Right
1070441-NLA
Arrow
Left
1070442-NLA
Arrow H.D.
Right
1070414-NLA
Arrow H.D.
Left
1070415-NLA
After 6/30/98, 2nd Generation (2-Pole Motor/ Gearbox Assembly)
6/30/98 Thru 9/14/98
RX
Right
1070437-NLA
RX
Left
1070438-NLA
RX-H.S.M.
Right
1070441-NLA
144
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
RX-H.S.M.
Left
1070442-NLA
Motor and Gearbox Assembly Reference Chart
After 8/31/98 (4 Pole Motor/ Gearbox Assembly)
After 8/31/98
Arrow
Right
Arrow
Left
1085951
1085952
WARR
WARR
WARR
Arrow H.D. Arrow H.D.
RPLMT RPLMT RPLMT After 10/22/98After 10/22/98
Arrow
Arrow
Arrow H.D.
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
1085951E-NL 1085952E-NL
1086215
1086216
A
A
N/A
WARR
RPLMT Arrow H.D.
Left
N/A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
NOTE: A - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect form,
fit, function or aesthetics.
B - Part is no longer available. See part # 1085951 as a replacement.
C - Part is no longer available. See part # 1085952 as a replacement.
After 8/31/98 (4 Pole Motor/ Gearbox Assembly)
After 9/14/98
RX
Right
RX
Left
1085951
1085952
WARR
WARR
RX- H.S.M.
RPLMT - RX RPLMT - RX
Right
Right
Left
1085951E-NL
A
1085952E-NL
A
WARR
WARR
RX- H.S.M. RPLMT - RX- RPLMT - RXLeft
H.S.M.
H.S.M.
Right
Left
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) B, A See Note(s) A
See Note(s) C
NOTE: A - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect form,
fit, function or aesthetics.
B - Part number is no longer available. See part # 1085951 as a replacement.
C - Part number is no longer available. See part # 1085952 as a replacement.
Gearless/ Brushless Motors
G/ B Direct Drive
NOTE:
Right
Left
See Note
See Note
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Part is no longer available as a service part.
WARR RPLMT
Right
See Note
WARR RPLMT
Left
See Note
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors for Storm Arrow and RX became Optional, On-Chair Between 4/11/99 Thru 6/30/99, Standard, On-Chair
After 6/30/99.
145
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
Before 7/1/98 1st Generation
146
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
Before 7/1/98 1st Generation
Before 9/1/96 Storm Arrow & Torque
Item
Number
1
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
8.
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Description
Motor/
Gearbox
Gear Box
Motor
Assembly
WARR RPLMT - Motor
Asbly
Brake
Repair Kit
Brake Cover
4 Hole
Before 8/1/95
Brake Cover
3 Hole
After 7/31/95
Screw
(4-40 x 1/4")
Brushes w/Caps
(S) (Pair)
Brushes w/Caps
(HD) (Pair)
NLA - Coupling w/ Cup (1"
Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Spacer
Screw
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Lockwasher
Storm Arrow
and Torque
Right
Storm Arrow
and Torque
Left
1039661-NLA
1039662
1039760-NLA
1039758-NLA
1039761-NLA
See Note(s) E
1039758E
1039759-NLA
1039759E-NLA
1050303
1050303
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1044047-NLA
1044047-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050304-NLA
1050304-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050305
1050305
1044044
1044044
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1064336
1064336
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
50000X341-NLA
50000X341-NLA
1043594
1043594
10502X001
10502X001
A - Replacing brakes for chairs made before 8/1/95 require a 3-hole brake cover to replace the existing 4-hole cover. This change
may have already been done. Verify with the Customer which brake cover is present.
B - Motors with date code 1996 on the motor label (19 being the week of the year) will use (HD) Brushes. Motors with date code of
1996 or before use (S) Brushes.
C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement part.
D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
E - Part # no longer available. See 1039758E as a replacement.
147
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
Before 7/1/98 1st Generation
Before 9/1/96 Storm RX
Item
Number
1
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
8.
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Description
Motor/
Gearbox
Gear Box
Motor
Assembly
WARR RPLMT - Motor
Asbly
Brake
Repair Kit
Brake Cover
4 Hole
Before 8/1/95
Brake Cover
3 Hole
After 7/31/95
Screw
(4-40 x 1/4")
Brushes w/Caps
(S) (Pair)
Brushes w/Caps
(HD) (Pair)
NLA - Coupling w/ Cup (1"
Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Spacer
Screw
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Lockwasher
Storm RX
Right
Storm RX
Left
1041509-NLA
1041510-NLA
1050164-NLA
1050165-NLA
1050162-NLA
1050163-NLA
1050162E-NLA
1050163E-NLA
1050303
1050303
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1044047-NLA
1044047-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050304-NLA
1050304-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050305
1050305
1044044
1044044
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1064336
1064336
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
50000X341-NLA
50000X341-NLA
1043594
1043594
10502X001
10502X001
A - Replacing brakes for chairs made before 8/1/95 require a 3-hole brake cover to replace the existing 4-hole cover. This change
may have already been done. Verify with the Customer which brake cover is present.
B - Motors with date code 1996 on the motor label (19 being the week of the year) will use (HD) Brushes. Motors with date code of
1996 or before use (S) Brushes.
C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement part.
D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
148
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
Before 7/1/98 1st Generation
Before 9/1/96 Storm RX w/ H.S.M. Option
Item
Number
1
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
8.
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Description
Motor/
Gearbox
Gear Box
Motor
Assembly
WARR RPLMT - Motor
Asbly
Brake
Repair Kit
Brake Cover
4 Hole
Before 8/1/95
Brake Cover
3 Hole
After 7/31/95
Screw
(4-40 x 1/4")
Brushes w/Caps
(S) (Pair)
Brushes w/Caps
(HD) (Pair)
NLA - Coupling w/ Cup (1"
Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Spacer
Screw
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Lockwasher
Storm RX w/
H.S.M. Option
Right
Storm RX w/
H.S.M. Option
Left
1050167-NLA
1050168-NLA
1050164-NLA
1039758-NLA
1050165-NLA
See Note(s) E
1039758E
1039759-NLA
1039759E-NLA
1050303
1050303
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1044047-NLA
1044047-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050304-NLA
1050304-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050305
1050305
1044044
1044044
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1064336
1064336
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
50000X341-NLA
50000X341-NLA
1043594
1043594
10502X001
10502X001
A - Replacing brakes for chairs made before 8/1/95 require a 3-hole brake cover to replace the existing 4-hole cover. This change
may have already been done. Verify with the Customer which brake cover is present.
B - Motors with date code 1996 on the motor label (19 being the week of the year) will use (HD) Brushes. Motors with date code of
1996 or before use (S) Brushes.
C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement part.
D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
E - Part is no longer available. See part # 1039758E as a replacement.
149
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
Before 7/1/98 1st Generation
9/1/96 Thru 6/30/98 Storm Arrow & Torque
Item
Number
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Motor
Gearbox
Gear Box
Motor
Assembly
WARR RPLMT - Motor
Assembly
Brake
Repair Kit
Brake Cover w/Screws
Screw
(#4-40 x 1/4")
Brushes
w/Caps (Pair)
NLA - Coupling w/ Cup (1"
Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Spacer
Screw
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Lockwasher
Plastic Tip
Slotted Plate
Storm Arrow
and Torque
Right
1060367-NLA
Storm Arrow
and Torque
Left
1060368-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1039760-NLA
1070507-NLA
1039761-NLA
1070508-NLA
See Note(s) E1, E2, A, E
See Note(s) A, E2, E1, E
1070507E-NLA
1070508E-NLA
See Note(s) E2, E1, E, A
See Note(s) E1, E2, A, E
1064112-NLA
1064111
1064113-NLA
1064114-NLA
1050305
1050305
1064336
1064336
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
50000X341-NLA
50000X341-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1043594
1043594
10502X001
1006490
1057972-NLA
10502X001
1006490
1057972-NLA
A - Motors will not work with controllers before 96G. See reconditioned controller.
B - Spacer not used on motors after 11/16/97.
C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement.
D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
E - No Longer Available (NLA). Convert to a right and left 4-Pole Motor/Gearbox Assembly part #'s 1085951 & 1085952
E1 - The following components will also be required for chairs manufactured before 7/1/98, (1 ea. part# 1070409 Spring Loaded
Anti-Tippers), (1 ea. part# 1082602 & 1082603 RT/LT 2G Suspension Arm, 4 ea. of part# 1043628 & 1043629 Screws),
E2 - The MKIV Controller needs to be upgraded if manufactured before June of 1996 - Serial # 8496F674 - and has not been
repaired since then. See MKIV Controller page for part number
NOTE: Storm Torque and Storm Jr. discontinued 3/31/98.
150
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
Before 7/1/98 1st Generation
9/1/96 Thru 6/30/98 Storm RX
Item
Number
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Motor
Gearbox
Gear Box
Motor
Assembly
WARR RPLMT - Motor
Assembly
Brake
Repair Kit
Brake Cover w/Screws
Screw
(#4-40 x 1/4")
Brushes
w/Caps (Pair)
NLA - Coupling w/ Cup (1"
Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Spacer
Screw
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Lockwasher
Plastic Tip
Slotted Plate
Storm RX
Right
1064117-NLA
Storm RX
Left
1064118-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050164-NLA
1070505-NLA
1050165-NLA
1070506-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1070505E-NLA
1070506E-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1064112-NLA
1064111
1064113-NLA
1064114-NLA
1050305
1050305
1064336
1064336
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
50000X341-NLA
50000X341-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1043594
1043594
10502X001
1006490
1057972-NLA
10502X001
1006490
1057972-NLA
A - Motors will not work with controllers before 96G. See reconditioned controller.
B - Spacer not used on motors after 11/16/97.
C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement.
D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
151
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
Before 7/1/98 1st Generation
9/1/96 Thru 6/30/98 Storm RX w/ H.S.M. Option
Item
Number
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Motor
Gearbox
Gear Box
Motor
Assembly
WARR RPLMT - Motor
Assembly
Brake
Repair Kit
Brake Cover w/Screws
Screw
(#4-40 x 1/4")
Brushes
w/Caps (Pair)
NLA - Coupling w/ Cup (1"
Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Spacer
Screw
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Lockwasher
Plastic Tip
Slotted Plate
Storm RX w/
H.S.M. Option
Right
1064119-NLA
Storm RX w/
H.S.M. Option
Left
1064120-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050164-NLA
1070507-NLA
1050165-NLA
1070508-NLA
See Note(s) E, E1, E2, A
See Note(s) E1, E, A, E2
1070507E-NLA
1070508E-NLA
See Note(s) E2, E1, E, A
See Note(s) E2, A, E1, E
1064112-NLA
1064111
1064113-NLA
1064114-NLA
1050305
1050305
1064336
1064336
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
50000X341-NLA
50000X341-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1043594
1043594
10502X001
1006490
1057972-NLA
10502X001
1006490
1057972-NLA
A - Motors will not work with controllers before 96G. See reconditioned controller.
B - Spacer not used on motors after 11/16/97.
C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement.
D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
E - No Longer Available (NLA). Convert to a right and left 4-Pole Motor/Gearbox Assembly part #'s 1085951 & 1085952
E1 - The following components will also be required for chairs manufactured before 7/1/98, (1 ea. part# 1070409 Spring Loaded
Anti-Tippers), (1 ea. part# 1082602 & 1082603 RT/LT 2G Suspension Arm, 4 ea. of part# 1043628 & 1043629 Screws),
E2 - The MKIV Controller needs to be upgraded if manufactured before June of 1996 - Serial # 8496F674 - and has not been
repaired since then. See MKIV Controller page for part number
152
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
After 6/30/98 2nd Generation
153
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
After 6/30/98 2nd Generation
Storm Arrow
Item
Number
Description
1
Motor
Gearbox
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
NOTE:
Gear Box
Storm Arrow
7/1/98 Thru
8/31/98
Right
1070441-NLA
Storm Arrow
7/1/98 Thru
8/31/98
Left
1070442-NLA
Plastic Tip
12
Slotted Plate
Storm Arrow
Heavy Duty
Before 10/23/98
Left
1070415-NLA
See Note(s) A, E
See Note(s) A, E
See Note(s) B, F
See Note(s) F, B
1070460-NLA
1070461-NLA
1070439-NLA
1070440-NLA
See Note(s) A, E
Motor
1070507-NLA
Assembly
See Note(s) E, A
WARR RPLMT - 1070507E-NLA
Motor Assembly
See Note(s) E, A
Brake
1064112-NLA
Repair Kit
See Note(s) A
Brake Cover
1064113-NLA
w/Screws
See Note(s) A
Brushes
1064336
w/Caps (Pair)
See Note(s) A
Screw
1050305
(#4-40 x 1/4")
See Note(s) A
NLA - Coupling w/ 5165204-NLA
Cup (1" Diameter)
See Note(s) C
Coupling w/ Cup
50000X007
(1-5/16" Diameter) See Note(s) A, D
Screw
1043594
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
See Note(s) A
10502X001
Lockwasher
11
Storm Arrow
Heavy Duty
Before 10/23/98
Right
1070414-NLA
See Note(s) E, A
See Note(s) F, B
See Note(s) F, B
1070508-NLA
1070507-NLA
1070508-NLA
See Note(s) E, A
See Note(s) F, B
See Note(s) F, B
1070508E-NLA
1070507E-NLA
1070508E-NLA
See Note(s) E, A
See Note(s) F, B
See Note(s) F, B
1064111
1064112-NLA
1064111
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1064114-NLA
1064113-NLA
1064114-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1064336
1064336
1064336
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1050305
1050305
1050305
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X007
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) A, D
See Note(s) B, D
See Note(s) B, D
1043594
1043594
1043594
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
10502X001
10502X001
10502X001
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1006490
1006490
1006490
1006490
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1057972-NLA
1057972-NLA
1057972-NLA
1057972-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - After 8/31/98 Storm Arrow (Standard) changed from 2-pole to 4-pole motors.
B - After 10/23/98 Storm Arrow (Heavy Duty) changed from 2-pole to 4-pole motors.
C - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement.
D - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
E - No Longer Available (NLA). Convert to a right and left 4-Pole Motor/Gearbox Assembly part #'s 1085951 & 1085952
F - No Longer Available (NLA). Convert to a right and left 4-Pole Motor/Gearbox Assembly part #'s 1086215 & 1086216
154
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
After 6/30/98 2nd Generation
155
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
After 6/30/98 2nd Generation
Storm RX and HSM Options
Item
Number
1
Motor
Gearbox
2
Gear Box
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
NOTE:
Description
Storm RX
7/1/98 Thru
9/14/98
Right
Storm RX
7/1/98 Thru
9/14/98
Left
See Note(s) A
1070437-NLA
See Note(s) A
1070438-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1070460-NLA
1070461-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
Motor
1070505-NLA
Assembly
See Note(s) A
WARR RPLMT - 1070505E-NLA
Motor Assembly
See Note(s) A
Brake
1064112-NLA
Repair Kit
See Note(s) A
Brake Cover
1064113-NLA
w/Screws
See Note(s) A
Brushes
1064336
w/Caps (Pair)
See Note(s) A
Screw
1050305
(4-40 x 1/4")
See Note(s) A
NLA - Coupling w/ 5165204-NLA
Cup (1" Diameter)
See Note(s) B
Coupling w/ Cup
50000X007
(1-5/16" Diameter) See Note(s) C, A
Screw
1043594
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
See Note(s) A
10502X001
Lockwasher
Storm RX
w/H.S.M Option
7/1/98 Thru
9/14/98
Right
Storm RX
w/HSM Option
7/1/98 Thru
9/14/98
Left
1070441-NLA
1070442-NLA
1070460-NLA
1070461-NLA
1070506-NLA
1070507-NLA
1070508-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1070506E-NLA
1070507E-NLA
1070508E-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1064112-NLA
1064111
1064113-NLA
1064114-NLA
1064336
1064336
1050305
1050305
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
50000X007
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) C, A
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1043594
1043594
10502X001
10502X001
1006490
1006490
1057972-NLA
1057972-NLA
See Note(s) A
11
Plastic Tip
12
Slotted Plate
1064111
See Note(s) A
1064114-NLA
See Note(s) A
1064336
See Note(s) A
1050305
See Note(s) A
1043594
See Note(s) A
10502X001
See Note(s) A
1006490
1006490
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1057972-NLA
1057972-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - After 9/14/98 Storm RX changed from 2-pole to 4-pole motors.
B - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement.
C - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
D - No Longer Available (NLA). Convert to a right and left 4-Pole Motor/Gearbox Assembly part #'s 1085951 & 1085952
156
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
After 8/31/98
157
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
After 8/31/98
Item
Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9.
10
11
Description
Motor
Gearbox
WARR
RPLMT Motor/
Gearbox
Gearbox
Storm Arrow Storm Arrow
Storm Arrow Storm Arrow
Heavy Duty Heavy Duty
After
After
After
After
8/31/98
8/31/98
10/22/98
10/22/98
RWD-R
RWD-L
RWD-R
RWD-L
MWD-L
MWD-R
MWD-L
MWD-R
1085951
1085952
1086215
1086216
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
N/A
N/A
1085951E-NL 1085952E-NL
A
A
Storm RX
After
9/14/98
RWD-R
MWD-L
Storm RX
After
9/14/98
RWD-L
MWD-R
1085951
1085952
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1085951E-NL 1085952E-NL
A
A
See Note(s) G
See Note(s) H
1086223
1086224
1086225
1086226
1086223
1086224
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
Motor
1086581-NLA 1070291 1086581-NLA 1070291 1086581-NLA 1070291
Assembly
Brake
1070294
1070295
1070294
1070295
1070294
1070295
Repair Kit
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
See Note(s) F
Brake Cover
1070297-NLA 1070297-NLA 1070297-NLA 1070297-NLA 1070297-NLA 1070297-NLA
w/Screws
Brushes
1070296
1070296
1070296
1070296
1070296
1070296
w/Caps
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) E
Screw
See Item 5 See Item 5 See Item 5 See Item 5 See Item 5 See Item 5
(#8-32 x 1/4")
NLA Coupling w/ 5165204-NLA 5165204-NLA 5165204-NLA 5165204-NLA 5165204-NLA 5165204-NLA
Cup (1"
Diameter)
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
Coupling w/
50000X007 50000X007 50000X007 50000X007 50000X007 50000X007
Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
Screw, SHC
1043594
1043594
1043594
1043594
1043594
1043594
(1/4-20 x
1-1/8")
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
Screw, SHC
1108978
1108978
1108978
1108978
1108978
1108978
(M6 x 1 x
20MM)
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
Plastic Tip
1082984
1082984
1082984
1082984
1082984
1082984
Slotted Plate
1082985
1082985
1082985
1082985
158
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1082985
1082985
4-Pole Motor and Gearboxes
After 8/31/98
NOTE:
A - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement part.
B - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
C - When a new gearbox or mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 9) must be ordered.
Invacare Corp. utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.
D - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect form,
fit, function or aesthetics.
E - Kit includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
F - Use existing screws when installing the Brake Repair Kit. The Motor Brake Mounting Screws are not saleable.
G - Part number is no longer available. See part number 1085951 as a replacement.
H - Part number is no longer available. See part number 1085952 as a replacement.
159
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Gearless/Brushless Motor and Hardware
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
160
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Gearless/Brushless Motor and Hardware
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Note
See Note
1079247
1085633
1078213-NLA
1018739
1078214
1079242-NLA
1079243-NLA
1078228-NLA
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
D
D
9
9
10
A
A
B
1079264-NLA
1079265-NLA
1112955-NLA
C
1112828
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
See Footnote
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 45mm)
NLA - Pin, Alignment, Black
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Handle, Brake Release, Black (G/B) - Right
NLA - Handle, Brake Release, Black (G/B) - Left
NLA - Screw, Slotted Hex Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x
5/16")
NLA - Hardware, Motor Attaching (G/B) - Right
NLA - Hardware, Motor Attaching (G/B) - Left
NLA - Kit, Repair, GB Motor, Anti-Rattle with
Instruction Sheet
Instruction Sheet, GB Motor Anti-Rattle Repair Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes Items 2-8.
B - Service Kit for two motors include 2 each hex head nuts, washers, hub keys and O-rings. Individual components are not
available.
C - Not Shown.
D - Part is no longer available as a service part.
161
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
6" Caster
162
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
6" Caster
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
11
E,G
F,G
E,H
F,H
B,I,I1
Part Number
1027600-NLA
1028550
1041444
1050173
8881041458
8881056379
1025726
1058744-NLA
1026101
1058888-NLA
7930329
7930331
1043620-NLA
1058887-NLA
1042489
1058890
1072014-NLA
11
J
1115179
11
J
1122066
C
1006049
1020592
40176X010
D
A,E
A,F
E
F
E
F
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Cap, Black
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Hardware, Caster Fork Mounting
Fork and Stem Assembly (6" Caster)
Fork, Shock, Color (6")
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/2")
Spacer (7/16 x 5/8 x 3/16")
NLA - Spacer (7/16 x 5/8 x 7/16")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Locknut (7/16-20")
NLA - Hardware, Caster, Standard Fork
NLA - Hardware, Caster Shock Fork
Hardware, Caster Axle (Pair)
Hardware, Caster, Shock Fork (Pair)
NLA - Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane
(6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
Pump, Tire
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - 6" Semi-pneumatic wheels changed 6/24/97. For chairs manufactured before 6/24/97, order two wheels to match and new
caster hardware dated after 6/23/97.
C - Not Shown.
D - Includes Items 1-3.
E - Standard Fork.
F - Shock Fork.
G - Before 6/24/97.
H - After 6/23/97.
I - Service part No Longer Available 8/15/03. Due to product improvement, order (pair) part number 1122066 dated after
8/14/03 so each side matches. The deep profile caster has 2 tread grooves w/ round corners instead of 4 tread grooves w/
square corners.
I1 - For chairs manufactured before 6/24/97, order new caster hardware dated after 6/23/97 as well.
J - Service part after 8/14/03
163
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
8" Caster
164
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
8" Caster
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
B
B,C,F
B,C,D
E
Part Number
1027600-NLA
1028550
1041444
8881039740
8881056370
7930331
7930329
1002002
1006058-NLA
1068311-NLA
1070811
H
I
G
G
40176X034
1034942
1006049
1020592
1025726
1058744-NLA
1042489
1058890
A
A
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Cap, Black
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Fork and Stem Assembly (8" Caster)
Fork, Shock, Color (8")
Locknut (7/16-20")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Wheel Assembly w/ Bearings, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
NLA - Caster, Semi Pneumatic (8")
NLA - Caster, Semi Pneumatic, Charcoal (8")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Light
Grey (8" x 1-3/4")
Tire, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
Tube, Pneumatic Inner (8 x 2")
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/2")
Hardware, Caster Axle (Pair)
Hardware, Caster, Shock Fork (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - Includes items 10 and 11.
C - Order in pairs #1071666 for chairs manufactured before 6/9/97.
D - After 1-15-97.
E - After 6-8-97.
F - Before 1-15-97.
G - Includes Items 6, 7, and 13.
H - Standard Fork.
I - Shock Fork.
165
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
9" Caster
166
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
9" Caster
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
16
17
NOTE:
A,D
A,E
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027600-NLA
1028550
1041444
8881039754
8881041477
1041498
1029871
1027418
1028896
1027417
1024426
1024442
1025399-NLA
1013460-NLA
1013466
1015610
1039757
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Cap, Black
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Fork and Stem Assembly (9" and 10" Caster)
Fork and Stem Assembly, Heavy Duty, Color (9"
Caster)
Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic (9" x 2-3/4")
Wheel Assembly, Foam Filled (9 x 2-3/4")
Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (9 x 2-3/4")
Tire w/ Foam Filled Insert, Grey (9" x 2-3/4")
Tube, Pneumatic Inner (9 x 2-3/4")
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
NLA - Kit, Rim, Outer/Inner Half w/ Hardware (9")
NLA - Kit, Rim, Outer/Inner Half w/ Hardware (10")
Hub with Bearings Assembly
Bearing with Grip Ring (5/8")
Hardware, 9" Caster, Standard Fork (Per Side)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - Tire comes with insert molded inside.
C - Includes Items 5, 6, 7 and 15. Hardware sold complete.
D - 250 lb. standard.
E - 400 lb. heavy duty.
167
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
10" Caster
168
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
10" Caster
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027600-NLA
1028550
1041444
8881039754
1027730
1028832
1028833
1013438-NLA
1020148-NLA
1013462-NLA
1020146-NLA
1013464-NLA
1024442
1024426
1013460-NLA
1013466
7930330
1015610
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Cap, Black
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Fork and Stem Assembly (9" and 10" Caster)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 5")
Spacer (5/8 x 7/8 x 1/2")
Reducer, Axle
NLA - Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic (10" x 3")
NLA - Wheel Assembly, 10" Foam Filled
NLA - Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (10" x 3")
NLA - Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (10" x 3")
NLA - Tube, Inner, Black (10 x 3")
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
NLA - Kit, Rim, Outer/Inner Half w/ Hardware (10")
Hub with Bearings Assembly
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bearing with Grip Ring (5/8")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled, "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
169
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
Rear Wheels and Attaching Hardware
For All Non-Free Wheel Hubs and
(For Free Wheel Hubs Before 8/19/98)
Item #'s 1, 2 and 3 Rear Wheels
Wheel
Size
14 x 4"
For 4-Pole Motors
14 x 4"
For GB Motors
14 x 3"
For 4-Pole
& GB Motors
12 x 4"
For 4-Pole
& GB Motors
NOTE:
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
Pneumatic
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
w/ Flat Free
Item #2
Tire
Item #2
Tire
w/ Flat Free
Item #3
Tube
1042476
1042477
1042474
1042478
1042475
1079305
1079304
1042474
1042478
1042475
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1041449
1039652
1101754
1039651
1041450-NLA
1013463-NLA
1020147-NLA
1030906
1039653-NLA
See Note(s) B
1039734-NLA
A - For rear wheel rims and attaching hardware for the GB 14" x 4" wheel. See page titled, "Rear Wheels and Attaching Hardware
For Free Wheel Hub Mounts-After 8/18/98."
B - No longer available, use 1041449 as a replacement.
170
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels and Attaching Hardware
For All Non-Free Wheel Hubs and
(For Free Wheel Hubs Before 8/19/98)
Item
Number Note
1-3
4
4
4
B
B
B
C
C
C
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1042453-NLA
1090651-NLA
1039733-NLA
1008030-NLA
1005519-NLA
18058X000-NLA
1024443-NLA
1024442
1024426
7930326
7930333
40176X010
Description
Package Assembly
#'s 1, 2 and 3 Rear Wheels and Attaching Hardware
NLA - Kit, 6" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 4" Wheel)
NLA - Kit, 8" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 3" Wheel)
NLA - Kit, 5" Rim w/ Hardware (12" x 4" Wheel)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
NLA - Lockwasher (3/8 x 11/16 x 3/32")
NLA - Nut, Hex (3/8-16)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 5/8")
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Pump, Tire
A - Included in rim with hardware #1090651.
B - Included in rim with hardware #1042453 before 3/4/98.
C - Included in rim with hardware #1042453 after 3/3/98 and rim with hardware #1039733 quantity (4) each.
171
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
6
6
8
8
1
Rear Wheels and Attaching Hardware
For Free Wheel Hub Mounts After 8/18/98
NOTE: Service parts listed can be used for chairs made before 9/96 as well.
Item #'s 1, 2 and 3 Rear Wheels
Wheel
Size
14 x 4"
14 x 3"
12 x 4"
NOTE:
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
Pneumatic
1079305
Item #1
Wheel
Complete
w/ Flat Free
1079304
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1079298
1079302-NLA
1079301
1079303-NLA
Item #2
Tire
Item #2
Tire
w/ Flat Free
Item #3
Tube
1042474
1042478
1042475
1039652
1013463-NLA
1101754
1020147-NLA
1039651
1030906
A - This 14 x 4" rear wheel is also used on the G/B non-free wheel hub mount adapter plate.
172
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels and Attaching Hardware
For Free Wheel Hub Mounts After 8/18/98
NOTE: Service parts listed can be used for chairs made before 9/96 as well.
Item
Number Note
1-3
4
4
4
B,C,E
B,C,E
B,C,E
B,D,F
B,D,F
A
A
A
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1078246-NLA
1104889
1078245-NLA
1024443-NLA
1024442
1024426
7930326
7930333
1024443-NLA
1024442
1024426
40176X010
Description
Package Assembly
#'s 1, 2 and 3 Rear Wheels and Attaching Hardware
NLA - Kit, 6" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 4" Wheel)
Rim, 8" w/ Hardware (14 x 3" Wheel)
NLA - Rim, 5" w/ Hardware (12 x 4" Wheel)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 5/8")
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 5/8")
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
Pump, Tire
A - 5" Rim Hardware 12" x 4" Wheel.
B - Not Shown
C - Included in rim with hardware #1078246 and #1078245.
D - Included in rim with hardware #1104889.
E - 6" Rim Hardware 14" x 4" Wheel.
F - 8" Rim Hardware 14" x 3" Wheel.
173
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
8
4
4
4
1
Hub Mounts
For All Non-Free Wheel Hubs and
(For Free Wheel Hubs Before 8/19/98)
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
174
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Hub Mounts
For All Non-Free Wheel Hubs and
(For Free Wheel Hubs Before 8/19/98)
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
11
C,F
C,F
L
G
D
C
H
I,O
A,C
H,J
K,M
I,J,O
K,N
B,E
B,E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930302
1070917-NLA
1070918-NLA
1061932-NLA
1036932
1036935-NLA
1024444
1036937-NLA
1063339-NLA
1070417-NLA
1036936-NLA
1036933
1000180
1070919-NLA
1064355
1079258
1070435-NLA
1079257
1078242-NLA
1067290
1067291
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/2-20)
NLA - Kit, Engagement Knob Replacement - Right
NLA - Kit, Engagement Knob Replacement - Left
NLA - Spring, Compression
Spring, Compression
NLA - Bushing, Drive
Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Wheel Hub, Free Wheeling
NLA - Hub, Wheel (14" x 4")
NLA - Wheel Hub (14 x 3" Wheel)
NLA - Washer (3/4 x 1-1/4 x 1/64")
Washer (1/2 x 1-9/32 x 1/8")
Key (3/16 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Hardware, Rear Wheel Hub Mounting Free
Wheel (Pair)
Kit, Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware (14" x 4")
Hardware, Drive Wheel Mounting (14" x 4")
NLA - Hardware, Wheel Hub
Hardware, Wheel Hub (3" Tire)
NLA - Plate, Adapter with Studs
Kit, Non-Free Wheeling Conversion (Storm Arrow)
Kit, Non-Free Wheeling Conversion (Storm RX)
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - After 4/3/97 the engagement knob was changed due to product improvement it is recommended that you order item 10
when replacing engagement knobs before this date.
B - Kit includes (1) controller, (2) motor assemblies, (2) non free wheeling hub kits, (2) rubber couplings, (2) tie wraps and (1)
instruction sheet
C - See page titled, " Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kits" for upgrade.
D - Gearless, Brushless 14 x 4" wheels use a quantity of (8) hex nuts.
E - Not Shown.
F - Includes item 6.
G - Before 9/96.
H - Non free wheeling 14 x 4", 12 x 4", or 14 x 3" by 7/1/98.
I - Non free wheeling 14 x 3" after 6/30/98.
J - Includes Items 1, 5, 6, 8 and 9.
K - Includes Items 5 and 11.
L - After 8/96.
M - 14 x 4" G/B.
N - 14 X 3" G/B.
O - Wheel Hub No longer available. See page titled "Wheels, Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kits (After 8/18/98) " and order part
number 1079640
175
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Free Wheel Hub Mounts (After 8/18/98)
NOTE: For chairs made before 9/96, use service parts below to replace components to and upgrade kit
only. If the upgrade kit has not been ordered previously, refer to chart titled, "FREE WHEEL HUB
UPGRADE KIT." Have customer measure the overall width of the engagement knob to verify if the
upgrade has been done. The older version engagement knob measures approximately 2" across and the
new larger engagement knob measures 3-1/4" wide.
176
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Free Wheel Hub Mounts (After 8/18/98)
NOTE: For chairs made before 9/96, use service parts below to replace components to and upgrade kit
only. If the upgrade kit has not been ordered previously, refer to chart titled, "FREE WHEEL HUB
UPGRADE KIT." Have customer measure the overall width of the engagement knob to verify if the
upgrade has been done. The older version engagement knob measures approximately 2" across and the
new larger engagement knob measures 3-1/4" wide.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930302
1078090
1079002-NLA
1079001-NLA
1077022
1024426
1077023
1000180
1077021
1024442
1079004
1081358
12
1081359
12
1081360-NLA
12
1081361-NLA
12
1081362
12
1081363
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/2-20)
Cup, Washer
NLA - Spring, Compression (2-3/32 x 2-1/4 x 3/32")
NLA - Washer, Flat (1-13/16 x 2-1/8 x 1/16")
Knob, Engagement, Black
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
Hub Assembly
Key (3/16 x 1-1/4")
Sleeve, Axle
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Drive Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 3")
Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 3")
NLA - Drive Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic w/ Hub,
Grey Tire/Black Rim (12 x 4")
NLA - Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free w/ Hub (12
x 4")
Drive Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 4")
Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free w/ Hub, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 4")
A - Item 10 is used with 12 x 4" wheels only.
177
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kits
(After 8/18/98)
Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kit
(14" x 3") Wheel
Pneumatic
1079004
1079295-NLA
1081358
Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kit
(14" x 3") Wheel
with Flat Free
1079004
1079295-NLA
1081359
Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kit
(12" x 4") Wheel
Pneumatic
1079004
1079295-NLA
1081360-NLA
Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kit
(12" x 4") Wheel
with Flat Free
1079004
1079295-NLA
1081361-NLA
Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kit
(14" x 4") Wheel
Pneumatic
1079004
1079295-NLA
1081362
Free Wheel Hub Upgrade Kit
(14" x 4") Wheel
with Flat Free
1079004
1079295-NLA
1081363
1079640
Package Consists of:
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Instruction Sheet
(14" x 3") Wheel Assembly
Pneumatic with Hub
2
1
1079641
Package Consists of:
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Instruction Sheet
(14" x 3") Wheel Assembly,
Flat Free with Hub
2
1
1079642-NLA
Package Consists of:
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Instruction Sheet
(12" x 4") Wheel Assembly
Pneumatic with Hub
2
1
1079643-NLA
Package Consists of:
Free Wheel Assembly
Instruction Sheet
(12" x 4") Wheel Assembly,
Flat Free with Hub
2
1
1079644-NLA
Package Consists of:
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Instruction Sheet
(14" x 4") Wheel Assembly
Pneumatic with Hub
2
1
1079645-NLA
Package Consists of:
Free Wheel Hub Assembly
Instruction Sheet
(14" x 4") Wheel Assembly
Flat Free with Hub
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
NOTE: For chairs made before 9/96, use kit numbers below to upgrade free wheel hubs. For individual kit components for chairs already
upgraded, see chart titled, "Free Wheel Hub Mounts." Have customer measure the overall width of the engagement knob to verify if the
upgrade has been done. The older version engagement knob measures approximately 2" across and the new larger engatement knob
measures 3-1/4" wide.
178
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock
(Before 7/1/95)
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
13
NOTE:
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026158
1043613-NLA
1043614-NLA
1003548
7930334
1026033
1026105-NLA
1031833-NLA
7930323
1018733-NLA
1028687
1021408-NLA
1021409-NLA
47376X024
1043615-NLA
1043616-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Wheel Lock Mount, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Wheel Lock Mount, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Shoe, Wheel Lock
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Left
A - See #1054515 and #1054516 wheel lock assembly after 6/95.
179
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
9
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Wheel Lock
(After 6/30/95)
180
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock
(After 6/30/95)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
15
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1054510-NLA
1054512-NLA
1054508-NLA
7930334
1031833-NLA
7930323
7930326
1026033
1018733-NLA
1028687
1021408-NLA
1021409-NLA
47376X024
1026105-NLA
1054513-NLA
1054514-NLA
1054515
1054516
1026907
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Bracket, Wheel Lock Mount, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Wheel Lock Mount, Black - Left
NLA - Link, Inside, Black
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Shoe, Wheel Lock
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
NLA - Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Plate, Wheel Lock Base, Black - Right
NLA - Plate, Wheel Lock Base, Black - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Left
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
A - Wheel locks before 7/1/98 do not use item 15.
181
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
25
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
9
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wheel Lock
Gearless/ Brushless
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
182
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock
Gearless/ Brushless
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
B
Part Number
1021406
1028687
1026033
1021408-NLA
1021409-NLA
47376X024
7930334
7930323
1078222
1078223
1026105-NLA
1031833-NLA
1018733-NLA
1079266-NLA
1079267-NLA
1045267
1078199
1079252
B
1079253
A
A
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Locknut (1/4-28)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
Bracket, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
NLA - Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Shoe, Wheel Lock
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, GB - Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, GB - Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut
Wheel Lock Assembly w/ Mounting Hardware Right
Wheel Lock Assembly w/ Mounting Hardware - Left
A - Includes Items 1-11.
B - Includes Items 12-14.
183
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
9
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Battery Box Support Frame
For Group 24 Batteries
184
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Support Frame
For Group 24 Batteries
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1039715-NLA
1086974
1042484-NLA
1026158
1039649
1049550
1049549
1043627-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Frame, Battery Box Support, Black
Frame, Battery Box Support, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Spacer (3/8 x 5/8 x 25/32")
Clip, Retainer
Retainer Bar, Battery Box
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
A - Before 9/24/99.
B - After 9/23/99.
185
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
Battery Box Tray
For Group 22 Batteries
186
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Tray
For Group 22 Batteries
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1092190
1028769
1042484-NLA
1049846
1074133
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Tray with Strap Assembly
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
Strap Assembly, Battery
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
1
1
1
1
1
A - Battery tray design changed 9/13/99 and serves as a direct replacement for all chairs manufactured before 9/13/99 as
well.
187
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
4
2
1
2
Battery Chargers and Harnesses
188
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Chargers and Harnesses
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1053163
1
A
1053161
B
1053162-NLA
1
1085678-NLA
1
R,R1,S
1123249
1
R,R1,S
1123249E
2
R,R1
1062556
3
1089627
4
5
6
7
8
9A
C
D,X
E
F
G
1053831
See Note
1083929
1042479-NLA
1050160
1095263-NLA
9B
H
1092314
10
I
1092306
11A
J
1095264
11B
K
1095265
12
L
1095266
13
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
19
M
N,P
O
N
O
T
U
1090117
1092913
1098892
1090117
1101099-NLA
1119230-NLA
1098905
1039369-NLA
1053837-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board,
Dual Mode, Square Plug, Lester
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
NLA - Charger, Battery, 12 Amp, 115vac, Off Board,
Dual Mode, Round Plug, Lester
NLA - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac, Off Board,
Dual Mode, Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
Dynamic
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord
and Square Plug Adapter Cable, CTE Corp.
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board (11'
6" L)
Cable, Adapter
See Footnote
Cable, Charger Extension, Round Plug (24" L)
NLA - Harness, Wiring, Storm, Mark IV
Harness, Wiring, Storm X, Mark IV
NLA - Harness, Wiring, Round Plug, GP24 Dual
Battery Box
Harness, Wiring, Black Battery Connector, Round
Plug, GP24 Dual Battery Box
Harness, Wiring, Round Plug, 22NF Single Battery
Box
Harness, Wiring, Round Plug, GP24 Dual Battery
Box
Harness, Wiring, Round Plug, GP24 Dual Battery
Box
Harness, Wiring, Round Plug, 22NF Single Battery
Box
Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor
Fuse - Buss ATC-15 (15 AMP)
Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)
NLA - Fuse, Buss ATC-20 (20 AMP)
NLA - Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-20 (20 AMP)
Cable Assembly, 24 Volt, Anderson/P.T.O.
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
189
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Battery Chargers and Harnesses
Item
Number Note
20
21
22
V
Q
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1073872-NLA
1021742
P0870X000
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
10
1
2
2
1
A - On 7/18/01 Lester battery chargers were reinstated. The square plug model was offered on chairs made before 2/20/95.
B - Not Shown
C - New charger to old harness
D - Old charger to new harness
E - Before 2/20/95, square plug and for dual GP24 battery boxes
F - Before 2/20/95, square plug and for single 22NF battery box
G - 2/20/95-9/23/99 for A.S.B.A. non-recliner and all powered seating systems.
H - After 9/23/99 for A.S.B.A. non- recliner and all powered seating systems.
I - for A.S.B.A. non-recliner and all powered seating systems
J - 2/20/95-9/23/99 for A.S.B.A. manual recliner.
K - After 9/23/99 for A.S.B.A. manual recliner.
L - For A.S.B.A. manual recliner
M - Used when a manual A.S.B.A. recliner is present
N - Before 4/1/03
O - After 3/31/03
P - Item 6 Charger Extension Cable before 4/1/03 takes only one 15 amp fuse
Q - Not Shown
R - CTE charger introduced 4/1/04. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to
the Lester charger.
R1 - CTE charger looks exactly the same as Dynamic's charger except for the company name that is silk screened on the
narrow side panel, where the charger plug is (hard wired) attached. Serial number starts with 04A00000001.
S - Chairs made after 2/19/95 that have a round battery charger connector will use CTE charger part number 1123249.
T - Square charger connector bracket used before 2/20/95
U - Round charger connector bracket used after 2/19/95
V - Item 20 will be used when "ALL FOUR" of the following parameters (14"-15" wide x 18" deep, low seat-to-floor and group
24 batteries) are configured "together" on a chair.
X - No longer available as a service part.
NOTE: A fused power take off (P.T.O.) connector was added to all harnesses 3/21/00. Item 7 and 8 excluded.
190
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Battery Box
For Group 24 Batteries
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
191
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Battery Box
For Group 24 Batteries
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
1
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1039705
2
3
1041439
1041432
4
5
6
7
8
1041420
1043599-NLA
1039773
P0870X050
1070504-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
A,B
B
1041421
1041422
1041420
1041433-NLA
1041435
1041426
1052599
B,D,E
1080643
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Box Assembly w/ Black Battery Connector,
Front
Battery Box Bottom Assembly, Front
Battery Box Lid Assembly w/ Black Battery
Connector, Front
Bracket, Connector Guide Mounting
NLA - Washer, Flat (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1-1/8")
Nut, Keps (#6-32)
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
Pin, Connector Guide
Ring, Retaining
Bracket, Connector Guide Mounting
NLA - Pin, Handle
Handle, Strap, Front Battery Box, Black
NLA - Harness, Front Wiring
Kit, Upgrade Group 24 Batteries (Storm RX)
Battery Boxes w/ Mount, Group 24
Instruction Sheet, Storm X Battery Box Upgrade Kit
Harness, Wiring, Black Battery Connector, Round
Plug, GP24 Dual Battery Box
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, Upgrade Group 24 Batteries
NLA - Instruction Sheet
Harness, Wiring, Black Battery Connector, Round
Plug, GP24 Dual Battery Box
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Battery Box w/ Mount, Group 24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
A - Replace with item 3 #1041432 battery box lid assembly.
B - Not Shown.
C - Arrow, RX, Torque and Junior.
D - Upgrade For Storm Arrow and RX.
E - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
192
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Battery Box
For Group 24 Batteries
193
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Battery Box
For Group 24 Batteries
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1041440
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Box Assembly w/ Black Battery Connector,
Rear
F
1083048
Battery Box Assembly with Decal, G/B, Rear
E
1041438
Battery Box Bottom Assembly, Rear
F
1083049-NLA NLA - Battery Box Bottom Assembly with Decals,
G/B, Rear
1085414
Battery Box Lid Assembly w/ Black Battery
Connector, Rear
1039773
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1-1/8")
1043599-NLA NLA - Washer, Flat (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")
P0870X050
Nut, Keps (#6-32)
1041421
Pin, Connector Guide
1041422
Ring, Retaining
1041420
Bracket, Connector Guide Mounting
1041433-NLA NLA - Pin, Handle
1041434
Handle, Strap, Rear Battery Box, Black
1078219-NLA NLA - Decal, Caution, Free Wheel - Right (G/B)
1078220-NLA NLA - Decal, Caution, Free Wheel - Left (G/B)
1079259
Decal, Gearless/Brushless
D,G
1042740-NLA NLA - Fuse - Shaumut 1-1/2" (30/50 AMP)
D,H 50000X166-NLA NLA - Fuse - Buss 2-1/4" L (60 AMP)
A,C,D 1085408-NLA NLA - Fuse, G/B - Buss Automotive (30 AMP)
D
1089385
Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)
B,D
1039726-NLA NLA - Harness, Rear Wiring
B,D
1085413-NLA NLA - Harness, Wiring, Rear, G/B
D
1052599
Kit, Upgrade Group 24 Batteries (Storm RX)
Battery Boxes w/ Mount, Group 24
Instruction Sheet, Storm X Battery Box Upgrade Kit
Harness, Wiring, Black Battery Connector, Round
Plug, GP24 Dual Battery Box
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
D,I,J
1080643
Kit, Upgrade Group 24 Batteries
NLA - Instruction Sheet
Harness, Wiring, Black Battery Connector, Round
Plug, GP24 Dual Battery Box
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Battery Box w/ Mount, Group 24
194
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
Rear Battery Box
For Group 24 Batteries
NOTE:
A - Gearless/Brushless uses both 60 Amp and 30 Amp inline fuses.
B - Replace with item 3 #1085414 battery box lid assembly.
C - Before 6/15/00.
D - Not Shown.
E - Storm Arrow, RX, Torque and Junior.
F - Storm Arrow and RX.
G - Before 11/2/95.
H - 11/2/95 Thru 6/14/00.
I - Upgrade For Storm Arrow and RX.
J - Part number 1085673 is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website
under "Product Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
NOTE: Gearless/Brushless motors became available on Storm Arrow and RX 4/1/99.
195
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box
For Group 22NF Batteries
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
196
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box
For Group 22NF Batteries
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
NOTE:
E
D
E
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1050175
1083050
1049365
1083051-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Box Assembly
Battery Box Assembly with Decals, G/B
Battery Box Bottom with Straps
NLA - Battery Box Bottom with Straps and Decals,
G/B
1049366
Battery Box Lid Assembly
A
1085410-NLA NLA - Battery Box Lid Assembly
1070504-NLA NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
1037901-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 7/8")
P0870X050
Nut, Keps (#6-32)
50000X121
Strap, Battery Lift
1078219-NLA NLA - Decal, Caution, Free Wheel - Right (G/B)
1078220-NLA NLA - Decal, Caution, Free Wheel - Left (G/B)
1079259
Decal, Gearless/Brushless
C
50000X123
Cable, Battery Jumper
C,F
1042740-NLA NLA - Fuse - Shaumut 1-1/2" (30/50 AMP)
C,G 50000X166-NLA NLA - Fuse - Buss 2-1/4" L (60 AMP)
B,C,H 1085408-NLA NLA - Fuse, G/B - Buss Automotive (30 AMP)
C,I
1089385
Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - After 12/7/99 Gearless/Brushless models use #1049366 battery box lid assembly and serves as a direct replacement for
all chairs manufactured before 12/8/99 as well.
B - Gearless/Brushless uses both 60 Amp and 30 Amp inline fuses.
C - Not Shown.
D - Storm Arrow and RX.
E - Storm RX.
F - Before 11/2/95.
G - 11/2/95 Thru 12/7/99.
H - Before 12/8/99.
I - After 12/7/99.
197
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
198
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
Item
Number Note
A,C
B
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1080723-NLA
1095269
1109091
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Joystick/Controller, MKIV RII
Controller, MKIV RII, Retro
Programmer, Remote
MKIV Joysticks
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - For chairs made before 5/1/00, the following must be ordered, RII Joystick #1092610, RII Retro Controller #1095269 and
Remote Programmer #1109091.
B - Not Shown.
C - For joystick inductive and switch components, refer to chart under RII joystick assembly #1092610.
Item Number Description
See Pictorial
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
RII
RX
A
A
Before 9/1/96 After 8/31/96
Joystick
1092610
1038603 1038604-NLA 1065944
1038608
Assembly
Knob,
1040217
1040217
1040217
1040217
1040217
Joystick
Skirt, Joystick 1040218
1040218
1040218
1040218
1040218
Inductive, 1036764-NLA 1036764-NLA 1036764-NLA 1036764-NLA 1036764-NLA
Joystick
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
Inductive,
1104397
1104397
N/A
N/A
N/A
Joystick
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
Boot,
50000X364 50000X364 50000X364 50000X364 50000X364
Joystick
Overlay,
1049692-NLA
Joystick
1038642-NLA 1040190
1040190
1036776
Decal
See Note(s) A
Cable
N/A
1036750
1036750
1036750
1036750
Assembly
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
Cable
1104205
1104205
N/A
N/A
N/A
Assembly
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
Potentiometer
1040225
1040225
1040225
,
N/A
N/A
Speed
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
Potentiometer
1115518
1115518
,
N/A
N/A
N/A
Speed
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
Knob,
1025516
1025516
N/A
1025516
N/A
Potentiometer
Switch,
1040185
1040185
1040185
On/Off
N/A
N/A
Momentary
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
Switch,
1115523
On/Off
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Momentary
See Note(s) D
199
Form No. 94-113
A+
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TCHJOY
1095289
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1025516
N/A
N/A
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
Item Number Description
RII
10
Switch,
Off/ 1-2
N/A
10
Switch,
Off/ 1-2
N/A
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
Before 9/1/96 After 8/31/96
RX
1038627
A+
TCHJOY
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) C
1115521-NLA
See Note(s) D
Switch,
Program
Switch,
Toggle SPDT
N/A
1010042
1040186
See Note(s) B
N/A
See Note(s) B
A - Cable assembly and joystick overlay decal for RII joystick before 10/01/02 and after 9/30/02 are not available.
B - Item requires soldering.
C - Before 10/01/02 item requires soldering.
D - After 9/30/02 item has a non-solder connector.
200
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
N/A
MKIV Joysticks
PS, PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
201
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
PS, PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
Item Number
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Description
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Knob, Joystick
Skirt, Joystick
Inductive, Joystick
Boot, Joystick
Overlay, Joystick
Decal
Cable Assembly
Potentiometer
Speed
Knob
Potentiometer
Switch, On/Off
Momentary
Switch, Push Button
SPST Momentary
Switch, Push Button
SPST
Boot, Switch
Boot, Switch
PS
Before 12/1/97
PSF
After 11/30/97
PSR
After 11/30/97
N/A
N/A
1075196
1058468-NLA
1075195-NLA
8881075196
N/A
N/A
1070542-NLA
N/A
N/A
1070543
N/A
N/A
1070544-NLA
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1058460-NLA
1075034-NLA
1079925-NLA
1036750
1036750
1036750
N/A
1040225
1040225
N/A
1025516
1025516
1040185
1040185
1040185
N/A
1010047
1010047
N/A
N/A
1010048-NLA
N/A
1058464
1010049-NLA
1058464
1010049-NLA
1058464
202
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
203
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A
B
C
D,D1,E
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1092604
1052719
1043568
1093069
1027095
1052041
1095502
1093063
7930327
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
G
1049591
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
D,D1,H
1093071
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
I
1139422
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
1027267
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
1027266
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
1027274
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
1049582-NLA NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
16690X004-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
1055736
Kit, Toggle Switch Extension
1016401
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
J
1006270
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
J
1006271
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
A - For TCHJOY Touch Pad "A" or TCPDM4 Touch Pad Joystick and includes the joystick tube, items 3 and 4
B - For PS joystick before 12/1/97 and includes the joystick tube, items 3 and 16
C - For MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks before 10/4/00 and includes the joystick tube, items 3 and 5-7
D - The joystick straight tube changed to an offset joystick tube on 10/4/00. The joystick tube mounting hardware also
changed to a new fixed height clamp assembly to allow an individual to use an
D1 - adjustment lever to securely hold the joystick tube in place. The fixed height joystick tube clamp can be used as a direct
replacement in the field for the joystick tube mounting hardware part number 1049591 manufactured for chairs before
10/4/00.
E - For MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks after 10/3/00 and includes the offset joystick tube, items 3 and 5-7
F - The Touch Pad joystick tube takes a quantity of 2 plug buttons
G - For (PS joystick before 12/1/97), TCHJOY and MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joystick before 10/4/00 and includes items
10-14
H - For MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joystick after 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable
I - Can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field. Individual components are non-saleable
J - Not Shown
204
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware
205
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
Part Number
1093063
7930327
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1049962-NLA
1049963-NLA
1035986-NLA
1020551
1005844
1002511-NLA
1023670-NLA
1035990-NLA
1027095
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick, MKIV
NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick with Hardware
NLA - Joystick Swivel Tube with Hardware, Black
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 3/8 x 1/16")
Bushing
NLA - Spring, Hitch Bracket
NLA - Knob, Clamping, Grey
NLA - Tube, Swivel Joystick, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
206
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
25
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Electronics - MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
NOTE: Joystick tube with 90° bend replaces the standard tube when joystick PSF, PSR and (R11
#1092610) are used. Joystick Tube with 90° bend must be ordered as a special when a replacement is
needed.
207
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Electronics - MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
NOTE: Joystick tube with 90° bend replaces the standard tube when joystick PSF, PSR and (R11
#1092610) are used. Joystick Tube with 90° bend must be ordered as a special when a replacement is
needed.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
B
A
A,C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1035528-NLA
1016778-NLA
1035860-NLA
1027274
1035852
7930349
1027274
1071879-NLA
1027266
1027267
1071880
1049582-NLA
1049591
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Inside, Mid-Line, Black
NLA - Spring, Extension (9/16 x 1-3/8" L)
NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Outside, Mid-Line, Black
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
Swing Bracket Assembly, Mid-Line, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Hardware, Attaching - Mid-Line
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
A - Left side joystick mounting bracket or hardware must be ordered as a special.
B - Includes Items 1-4.
C - Includes Items 6-10.
D - Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 and 12.
208
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
209
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
2
3
4
5
8
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1052402
A
1115372
B,E
1034703-NLA
B
1114866
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
210
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
9
10
11
12
13
1
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1102027-NLA
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
14
1
D
1106191-NLA
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
15
2
NOTE:
1114863
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For TCHJOY/TCPDM4 Touchpad
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link
MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#4-40
x 3/8")
NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For PS joystick
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link
P.S. Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
1
1
2
1
A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks
B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-13 and used with a 1556 Heavy Duty joystick
C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-12, 14 and used with MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4 joysticks. For left side mounted Quad
Link, order as a special.
D - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-12, 15 and used with a PS joystick
E - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 4/06/06) category and use new Quad
LInk design as a replacement.
211
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex Tube or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following:
Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD Touch
Pad joystick are used.
212
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex Tube or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following:
Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD Touch
Pad joystick are used.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1140896
1
1140897
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5
11
12
13
14
15
A
B
C,C1
1140425
1140424
1139416
G
D
1105414
1139422
1139925-NLA
E
1139683
16
17
F
NOTE:
1134844
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Left
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link
Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link
Kit, TCPD Touch Pad To Quad Link Mounting
Hardware
Plate, TCPD Touch Pad Quad Link
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks.
C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty and TCPD Touch
Pad joysticks. See pictorial for reference.
D - Includes items 13 and 14
E - Includes items 16 and 17
F - Not Shown
G - Individual components are non-saleable
213
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controller, Programmer and Hardware
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
214
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controller, Programmer and Hardware
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
D
C,D,E
Part Number
1105707
1110861-NLA
1
C,F
1109540
G,O
B,D,H
1159217
1095269
1070407-NLA
1079246-NLA
1104258
1070387-NLA
1070504-NLA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
I
N
A
1104259
1104260-NLA
1027263-NLA
1079245
1028755
1079244
1104257
1109091
1020818
1123276
G,J
G,P
E,G
1091121-NLA
1159217
1105910-NLA
1105911-NLA
1118363-NLA
F,G
G
G
G
G
G,L
G,K,L
G,L
G,L
G,M
G,M
1043576
1065145-NLA
1064404-NLA
1091631-NLA
1046117-NLA
1091980-NLA
1095204
1091637-NLA
1091636-NLA
1026572-NLA
1027280-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Controller, MKIV Quad Pulse
NLA - Controller with Instructions, MKIV GB
(TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty
Controller with Instructions, MKIV GB (TrueTrack)
Non-Heavy Duty
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Controller, MKIV RII, Retro
NLA - Shroud Cover with Fastener Strips, Controller
NLA - Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (1" W x 3" L)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Wire, Grounding Jumper Strap E.S.D.
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Clamp, Cable
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Hardware, Controller Bracket Mounting (GB)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Programmer, Remote
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
NLA - Cable, Motor Extension, GB (8")
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
NLA - Kit, ESD Ground Strap - GB
NLA - Instruction Sheet, ESD Kit (GB)
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Replacing and Calibrating
MKIV (GB) Controller
Service Manual, MKIV Electronics
NLA - Decal, Virtual Service
NLA - Virtual Service Modem Kit
NLA - Virtual Service Software Kit
NLA - Printer and Interface
NLA - Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software
Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem
NLA - Adaptor, Null Modem
NLA - Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit
NLA - Paper, Printer
NLA - Harness, Printer Wiring
215
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MKIV Controller, Programmer and Hardware
NOTE: Gearless/ Brushless motors were made available on-chair as an option for Storm Arrow and
Ranger X 4/1/99. On 7/1/99 Gearless/ Brushless motors became standard for Storm Arrow only.
NOTE:
A - Extension cable to be used for the purpose of testing chairs only.
B - RII retro controller after 4/30/00 and RII joystick #1092610 are direct replacements for joystick/controller #1080723.
C - Controller without instructions before 4/1/02 is #1079890 and after 3/31/02 is #1109528 as noted on the controller decal.
D - It is recommended that item 13 be ordered when a new MKIV quad pulse or RII controller is needed and an E.S.D. strap
kit for the (G/B) controller. Hardware changed 4/12/01.
E - Before 4/1/02. No Longer Available. Use part number 1109540 as a replacement.
F - After 3/31/02.
G - Not Shown.
H - Used on torque.
I - Includes items 4-11.
J - Includes items 4, 7, 8, and 9 along with instruction sheet.
K - May be ordered as an individual part or is included in the "Virtual Service Modem Kit."
L - May be ordered as an individual part or is included in the "Virtual Service Software Kit."
M - These items are included in the "Mark III Printer Option."
N - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch became available as a service part and can be used as a direct
replacement for the tape reset switch part # 1020818.
O - Thumbscrews are used on the GB Controller motor cable connectors to secure the connection to the motor.
P - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
216
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Sip-n-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34
217
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Sip-n-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34
Item
Number Note
8
9
9
10
D
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038635
See Note
1086241-NLA
1049592
1
2
3
4
5
11
B,C
1
2
3
6
7
NOTE:
1049593
Description
Package Assembly
Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface
See Footnote
NLA - Module, Communication, COM34/AUX34
Kit, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34 Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop
Adhesive
(2" W x 12" L)
Plate, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34
Mounting
Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Plate, Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
A - Mounting hardware includes items 1-5. Item 4 that is packaged with the kit will only be a 4" long "loop" fastener. Hook and
Loop Fastener replaced the screws shown when the holes were removed from the communication module 7/1/97
B - Includes items 1-3 and 6-7
C - As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to
the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.
D - Part is no longer serviceable in the field.
218
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Recliner Control and Recliner Cable
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1054376
1095501-NLA
1098905
1005151-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Control, Recliner
NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop
Adhesive
(2" W x 12" L)
Cable Assembly, 24 Volt, Anderson/P.T.O.
NLA - Cable, Recliner
A - Not Shown
219
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MKIV Displays
220
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Displays
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
A
B
C
F
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1108490-NLA
1108489
1049594
1052041
1049591
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582-NLA
16690X004-NLA
1093071
1139422
1020818
1123276
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Display without Switches
Display with Switches
Tube, Flex with Screws
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Flex Tube and item 4
B - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 6-10
C - After 10/3/00 and can be used as a direct replacement for the Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591 in
the field
D - Before 5/24/04
E - After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
F - Can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field. Individual components are non-saleable
221
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500)
(Before 8/16/95)
222
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500)
(Before 8/16/95)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
21
21
21
22
22
22
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
F
A
B
C
D
E
B
C
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025258
1025263-NLA
1025241-NLA
1010042
1001625
1028914-NLA
1022420-NLA
40314X003-NLA
1025269-NLA
1025238-NLA
1025270-NLA
1016428-NLA
1025271
1018113
1038633-NLA
1025248-NLA
60264X001
1025250-NLA
1025245-NLA
1025246
1027274
11232X009
1025277-NLA
1025276-NLA
1025278-NLA
1025280-NLA
1025281-NLA
1025265-NLA
1025266-NLA
1025267-NLA
1049594
1052041
1108490-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Rod, Cushion
NLA - Bar, Control
NLA - Block, Bearing
Switch, Toggle SPDT
Tie Rod End
NLA - Switch, Hi / Lo / Off (Black)
NLA - Handle, Rim Control
NLA - Clip, Spring, Rotor
NLA - Bearing, Pillow Block
NLA - Rod, Pivot
NLA - Push Rod Assembly
NLA - Guard, Axle
Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket Assembly
Bearing, Linear
NLA - Joystick, Remote
NLA - Rod, Joystick Mounting
Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Bracket, Rod Mounting, Black
NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right
Bracket, Upright, Black - Left
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Tube, Support Upright
NLA - Tube, Support, Upright, Black
NLA - Tube, Support, Upright, Black
NLA - Tube, Support, Upright, Black
NLA - Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
NLA - Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
NLA - Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
NLA - Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
Tube, Flex with Screws
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Display without Switches
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes: push rod cap, collar with set screw, spring, push rod, nut and tie rod end.
B - 12" Wide.
C - 14" Wide.
D - 16" Wide.
E - 18" Wide.
F - Black Switch is no longer available. The Chrome Switch part number 1010042 serves as a direct replacement
223
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
MKIV R.I.M. Head Contol Mounting Hardware (1500M4)
(After 8/15/95)
224
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Contol Mounting Hardware (1500M4)
(After 8/15/95)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part Number
1055149
1055151-NLA
1055148-NLA
1003645
7930326
1054931-NLA
1054933-NLA
1031095
1076284
1054929-NLA
1026907
7930333
1026034
7930332
1056347
12
1056348
Description
Package Assembly
Cover, Nylon
NLA - Cover, Nylon
NLA - Clamp with Knob, Two-Piece
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (12 - 18" W)
NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (19 - 24" W)
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
NLA - Bracket, Wing, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (12-18"
W)
Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (19-24"
W)
225
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
4
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
4
2
8
8
4
4
1
1
1
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500M4)
(After 8/15/95)
226
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500M4)
(After 8/15/95)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
A
B
C
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1001625
48095X000
1025275-NLA
2001139
1028529
1055002-NLA
1056206
1054939-NLA
1018113
1055014-NLA
1021742
1055031-NLA
40127X002-NLA
1055145-NLA
1055016-NLA
1026728-NLA
1010398
1025236-NLA
50000X364
1055017-NLA
11008X014
1038256-NLA
1037373
1003766
1025271
1056210E-NLA
1055023-NLA
1055024-NLA
1055144-NLA
1055028
1055025-NLA
1055026-NLA
1055027-NLA
1056213
1005383
1027263-NLA
1056211
1056212
1056087-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Tie Rod End
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Set w/ Patch (#8-32 x 1/4")
O-Ring (1/2" I.D.)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Nylon
Block, Pivot
NLA - Ring, Snap
Bearing, Linear
NLA - Shield, Push Rod
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Headrest Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Spring, Compression (19/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/32")
NLA - Rod, Push
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Collar, Shoulder
Boot, Joystick
NLA - Rod, Pivot
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Tie Wrap (4-1/4" L)
Cover, Splash
Washer, Plain (1/2 x 1 x 1/8")
Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket Assembly
NLA - Reconditioned - Joystick, Remote Head
NLA - Clamp, Horizontal Pivot
NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Horizontal Pivot
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 25mm)
Tube, Slide, Square, Short
NLA - Clamp, Vertical Pivot
NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Vertical Pivot
NLA - Tube, Slide, Square, Long
Hardware, Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Otto Bock, Small
Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Large
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
227
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500M4)
(After 8/15/95)
NOTE:
A - Includes items 1-25.
B - Includes items 27-33 and the Plug Buttons that attach to item 30 and 33 Slide Tubes. The Plug Buttons are not saleable.
C - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36.
D - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36. The LaBac Headrest is no longer used as of 12/6/10 that was
attached with Screw part # 1056087 (4 ea.). The screw is still available to order for existing LaBac Headrest in the field.
E - Used for existing LaBac Headrest in the field only.
228
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Options
229
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
N
A
B
C
D
E
O
F
G
H
I
J
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Note
1010848-NLA
12595X000
15108X000
1044928
1027095
1025590
1041544-NLA
1052719
1016401
1027095
1044917
1027095
1027274
1025245-NLA
1044918-NLA
1076284
1052309
1027095
1038638
1108012
1025048
1021460
1025045-NLA
1027089-NLA
1026273-NLA
1020392
1017545
1017612-NLA
90032X000
1091353-NLA
1092604
1027095
1052041
1049591
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582-NLA
16690X004-NLA
1093071
1139422
1020818
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
NLA - Clamp, Universal Swivel
Handle, Lock, Chrome
Locknut (1/4-20)
Joystick Tube with Plug Button Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)
NLA - Joystick, Heavy Duty
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right
NLA - Tube, Joystick
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Tube, Arm Mount with Plug Button, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Joystick, MKIV Dual/Compact
Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting
Clamp
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
NLA - Clamp, Mounting
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-24 x 1/2")
NLA - Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)
Chin Cup Assembly - 1826
Cup, Chin
NLA - Screw, Adaptor
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 1/4")
NLA - Touchpad, Joystick Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
230
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
44
NOTE:
Quantity Per
K
Part Number
1123276
L
M
1108489
1108490-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Display with Switches
NLA - Display without Switches
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the joystick tube and items 10 and 11
B - Includes items 13-17
C - For On-Chair model numbers 1678 and 1679. Includes the joystick tube and item 19
D - Includes items 22-26
E - Includes items 28-30
F - Includes the joystick tube, items 33 and 34
G - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 36-40
H - After 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable. Can be used as a direct replacement in the field for the Joystick
Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591.
I - Can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field. Individual components are non-saleable
J - Before 5/24/04
K - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
L - Not Shown and used with the Heavy Duty and Touch Pad Joystick
M - Not Shown and used with the Remote Joystick
N - No longer available as a service part in the field.
O - Part #1017612 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order item #27 as a replacement.
231
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
232
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
A
C,A
C,A
C,A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
Part Number
P5820-NLA
P5821
P5018
P5026-NLA
P5020
P4337-NLA
P4353
P5970-NLA
1142362
P21456-NLA
P21457
P21460
1140824
B
1108489
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Switch, Red Soft
NLA - Switch, Green Soft
Wafer Board (5018)
NLA - Star Control
Mini Joystick with Push (5020)
NLA - Multi-Ability Cable
CA5 Multi-Connector Box
NLA - Clamp, "U"
Bib Assembly (PKG32669)
NLA - Adaptor Clamp - Tash
Adaptor Clamp - Invacare
Midline Swingway System
Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)
Includes:
(3) Air Tube Straws, (2) Saliva Traps, Tubing, Pivot
Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly, and
Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8" Wheelchair
Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane Adapter Clamp.
Display with Switches
A - See pictorial for reference
B - Not Shown
C - Must be used with display w/ switches
NOTE: For more information on Tash and Therafin products, please contact one of our Rehab Specialists.
233
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
234
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125222-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool
Includes:
1 ea. Multimeter with Leads
1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base
1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer
1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip
1 ea. Leads, 1" Test
1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head
1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
235
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Miscellaneous Accessories
236
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
Positioning Straps
Description
12"-15" Wide
16"-19" Wide
1036527
1004310
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto
Seat/Chest w/ Auto
Style Buckle (Eyelet to
Style Push Button
Eyelet Length 33")
Buckle (Eyelet to
Eyelet Length 48")
Auto Style
Push Button
See Note(s) A
Airline Style
N/A
Hook and Loop
N/A
20"-22" Wide
23"-24" Wide
1034625
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto
Style Push Button
Buckle (Eyelet to
Eyelet Length 61")
1034622
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto
Style Push Button
Buckle (Eyelet to
Eyelet Length 69")
1034753
Strap, Positioning,
1034751
1034752
Seat/Chest w/Airline
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Style Buckle
Seat/Chest w/ Airline Seat/Chest w/ Airline
(Eyelet to Eyelet
Style Buckle (Eyelet to Style Buckle (Eyelet to
Length 70")
Eyelet Length 46")
Eyelet Length 61")
1034745
1034745
1034745
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Hook Seat/Chest w/ Hook
Seat/Chest w/ Hook and Loop Style Buckle and Loop Style Buckle
and Loop Style Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet
(Eyelet to Eyelet
(Eyelet to Eyelet
Length 61")
Length 61")
Length 61")
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
NOTE: A - 12"-15" wide positioning straps come in rainbow color.
B - Hook and Loop style positioning strap for power chairs is used for chest positioning only
Item
Number Note
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
40176X010
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Pump, Tire
Miscellaneous Accessories
A - Not Shown
237
Form No. 94-113
See Note(s) B
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1123249E
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8
Amp, 115VAC (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC
Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.
Quantity per Assembly
See Note(s) A
A - See "Battery Chargers & Harnesses" Category for more information.
238
Form No. 94-113
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2014 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 04/07/14)
Form No. 94-113
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement