Invacare Powered Wheelchair, TDX SI-HD, TDX SI, TDX SI-2 User manual

Invacare Powered Wheelchair, TDX SI-HD, TDX SI, TDX SI-2 User manual
Parts Catalog
Issued: Apr 24, 2012
TDX® SI
TDX® SI-2
TDX® SI-HD
Power Wheelchair
Yes, you can. ™
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 08-080. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
©2012 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, SureStep, TDX are registered trademarks and MK5, MK6i,
SPJ, MPJ, are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.
Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH & Co.. Tash is a registered trademark of Tash International Inc.. Therafin is
a registered trademark of
W/R/ Medical Electronics Co.. Bussman is a registered trademark of Cooper Industries. MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc.. Dynamic is a
registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.
1
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................
7
Accessories - Compact Vent Assembly ...................................................................................
203
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
206
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - ADJASBA Seats ...............................................
199
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - Van Seat ...........................................................
201
Arms - "T" & Hardware .............................................................................................................
118
Arms - Adjustable Height - ADJASBA Seats (12" - 16" W x 12" - 18" D) .................................
110
Arms - Adjustable Height (16" -24" W x 16" -22" D) Seat Frames ...........................................
114
Arms - Cantilever ......................................................................................................................
120
Arms - Fixed Height (16" - 24" W x 16" - 22" D) Seat Frames .................................................
112
Arms - Mounting Swingaway Hardware - ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats ....................................
123
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Sckt Asbly. & Hdwr ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (16" - 22"
W)
129
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. (12" - 16" W) ...........................................
125
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly & Hdwr - ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats (16" - 24"
W)
127
Arms - Van Seat .......................................................................................................................
116
Backs - Contoura without Mounting Hardware - ADJASBA Only - Before 05/15/09 ................
67
Backs - Curve Contoura without Mounting Hardware - After 5/14/09 ......................................
70
Backs - Metal Curved Assembly (16" - 24" W) .........................................................................
74
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Contoura - ADJASBA Only - Before 5/15/09 ............................
84
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Curve Contoura (After 5/14/09) ................................................
86
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Metal Curved (16" - 24" W) .......................................................
88
2
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Backs - Recliner Assembly - ADJRECL Seat Frames .............................................................
89
Battery Box Hardware - (TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD ...........................
16
Battery Box Hardware - TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11 .......................................................
18
Battery Box Tie-Down Bracket Mounting Hardware For TRRO/TRBKTS Option ....................
14
Battery Charger & Cables ........................................................................................................
22
Battery Tray Assembly & Wire Harnesses ...............................................................................
20
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware - ADJASBA Seats (16" - 24" W) ......................................
106
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware - ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (12" - 16" W x 12" 18" D)
101
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware - ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (16" - 22" W) .......
108
Canes - Back - Attaching Hardware - ADJASBA Seats without TRRO Option (12" - 16" W) ..
99
Canes - Back & Spreader Bars - ADJASBA Seats (12" - 16" W) .............................................
97
Canes - Back & Spreader Bars - ADJASBA Seats (16" - 24" W) .............................................
103
Casters & Forks - Front & Rear (6") .........................................................................................
45
Cushions - Seat - Contoura Seating - ADJASBA Only .............................................................
64
Cylinders ..................................................................................................................................
29
Electronics - Controller, MK5 NX-75, Programmer, & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX SI-2 ..........................
196
Electronics - MK5 Joystick & Joystick Cables - SPJ+ - TDX SI-2 ............................................
194
Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ THIS SECTION~ ............................................................
198
Fenders ....................................................................................................................................
36
Frame Finishes - Touch-Up Paints & Upholstery Options ........................................................
8
Frames - Seat ADJASBA - Seat Pan & Hardware (12" - 16" W x 12" - 18" D) ........................
51
3
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Frames - Seat ADJASBA Mounting Hardware (12" - 16" W) ...................................................
55
Frames - Seat ADJASBA Mounting Hardware (16" - 24" W) ...................................................
57
Frames - Seat ADJASBA/ADJRECL - Seat Pan & Hardware (16" - 24" W x 16" - 22" D) .......
53
Frames - Van Seat & Hardware ...............................................................................................
59
Front Riggings - 90FB Flip-Up Removable Footboard Assembly After 01/11/12 .....................
164
Front Riggings - 90FB Flip-Up Removable Footboard Assembly Before 01/12/12 ..................
162
Front Riggings - Calf Pads & Attaching Hardware ...................................................................
150
Front Riggings - Calf Pads & Attaching Hardware ...................................................................
213
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging - (CTMT-F with FBCTMT One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
Before 12/31/09
182
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging - CTMT-F (Before 12/10/08) ......................................
172
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging - CTMT-FJ (Before 12/10/08) ....................................
166
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
After 12/30/09
184
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
After 12/09/08
174
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Kit (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) Before 12/10/08 ...................
168
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg. Hdwr. - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ - Van Seat ...............
192
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg. Hdwr. - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ (12" - 16" W) ...........
188
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg. Hdwr. - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ (16" - 24" W) ...........
190
Front Riggings - Footrest & Legrest Accessories .....................................................................
159
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - Hemi - PHW93 ...............................................................
143
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - Sector Style ....................................................................
141
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hardware - Van Seat ..................................................
139
4
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Hanger & Hardware - Pin & Sector Style - ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16" - 24" W)
137
Front Riggings - Hanger Hardware - Pin/Sector Style - ADJASBA (12" - 16" W) ....................
135
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - Articulating - Hemi - PHAL4A ..........................................
147
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - Articulating - Hemi - PHAL4A ..........................................
210
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - AT5544 ............................................................................
145
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & 1650 - 1350 Aluminum Footplates ..................................
154
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & 1651 Composite Footplates ............................................
152
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tubes & AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates ............................
156
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 70STAPER .......................................................................
134
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - AT5544 - 70NHD - PHW93 ..............................................
131
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - PHAL4A ...........................................................................
133
Label Locations For TRRO & TRBKTS Options .......................................................................
12
Motors - 2-Pole - SSD Gearbox & Mounting Hardware - TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11 ....
33
Motors - 2-Pole/4-Pole - Gearbox & Mounting Hardware - (TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11)
& TDX SI-HD
31
Packaging - Literature & Decals ...............................................................................................
10
Pivot Assembly & Mounting Hardware - Rear ..........................................................................
43
Seats - Van ...............................................................................................................................
61
Shrouds & Hardware ................................................................................................................
41
TRRO & TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference ....................................................................
13
Upholstery - Back - Non-Recliner - Nylon ................................................................................
92
Upholstery - Back - Recliner - Nylon ........................................................................................
94
5
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Upholstery - Headrest & Pillows ...............................................................................................
96
Walking Beams & Mounting Hardware - (TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD .
24
Walking Beams & Mounting Hardware - TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11 .............................
26
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
209
Wheel Locks - (TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD .........................................
37
Wheel Locks - TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11 .....................................................................
39
Wheels - Drive Wheels & Mounting Hardware (14" x 3") (TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) &
TDX SI-HD
47
Wheels - Drive Wheels & Mounting Hardware (14" x 3") TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11 ....
49
6
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)
7
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
24P
29P
30P
60P
61P
62P
71P
104P
105P
115P
116P
117P
119P
120P
121P
122P
125P
127P
Part Number
1031450
1031447
N/A
N/A
1046321
1046320
N/A
1101316
1101326
1133371
1133372
1133373
1133375
1133376
1133377
1133378
1133381
1133383
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
8
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finish
Wet Black
White/ White Snow
Sunny Yellow
Silver Metallic
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Silver Vein
Electric Teal
MIdnight Blue
Black Prism
Sunkissed Orange
Tangerine Red
Bubblegum Pink
Grape Madness
Lolly Pop Blue
Cosmic Blue
Emerald Green
Grasshopper Green
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Upholstery Options
Nylon Color
U240 Black
9
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
10
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
F
F
F
Part Number
1030362
1036027
1115174
1129589
1129590
1030365
1030364
1031682
1036028
40131X161
40131X011
1015592
1012001
00077X031-NLA
1154294
1143192
F
F,G
F
F
F
F
F,H
1143195
1110532
1148036
1157930
1164950
1146461
1083199
E
D
E
C
D
A
B
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Tray
Carton, Tray
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Insert, Plain Pad
Carton, Front Riggings
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
Carton, Joystick
NLA - Warranty Card
Owner's Manual, TDX SI/SI-HD Base
Owner's Manual, ADJASBA Seat with MK6i
Electronics
Owner's Manual, Van Seat's with MK6i Electronics
Instruction Manual, MK5 NX/NX-LP
Decal, TDX SI, Yellow/Silver
Decal, TDX SI, Black
Decal, TDX SI-2, Yellow/Silver
Decal, TDX SI Heavy Duty, Yellow/Silver
Label, Hook Tie-Down
A - Base only and all ADJASBA seat only models.
B - 12" Wide - 19" Wide ADJASBA seat with base models.
C - 16" Wide - 19" Wide ADJASBA seat with base models with medium and tall seat-to-floor heights.
D - 20" Wide - 22" Wide ADJASBA seat with base models.
E - 12" Wide - 20" Wide ADJASBA seat with base and base only models.
F - Not Shown.
G - Used for TDX SI-2 models only
H - For TRRO/TRBKTS wheelchairs only
When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
11
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options
12
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference
TRRO and TRBKTS Option is an On-Chair option only.
13
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Tie-Down Bracket Mounting Hardware For
TRRO/TRBKTS Option
14
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Tie-Down Bracket Mounting Hardware For
TRRO/TRBKTS Option
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1144677-NLA
1
B
1144678
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Package, Screw Hex Head Sems with Patch
(5/16-18 x 3/4")
Package, Screw Hex Head Sems with Patch
(5/16-18 x 3/4")
A - Bracket Tie-Down Mounting Hardware For TRRO Option.
B - Bracket Tie-Down Mounting Hardware For TRBKTS Option.
15
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
12
1
10
1
Battery Box Hardware
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
The Battery Boxes are non-serviceable parts in the field. Wheelchair must be returned to Invacare for
repair. Call Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
16
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Hardware
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
The Battery Boxes are non-serviceable parts in the field. Wheelchair must be returned to Invacare for
repair. Call Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
11
A,B
B,C
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1145071
1162163
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Battery Box Rubber Bumper and Grommet
Hardware
Bumper, Rubber (7/8" Diameter x 3/16")
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Kit, Battery Box Rubber Bumper and Grommet Heavy Duty
Bumper, Rubber (7/8" Diameter x 3/16")
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 5/8")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Bracket, Heavy Duty, Black
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
A - Includes items 2-6. Used for TDX SI models.
B - Three rubber bumpers are included in this kit, only (1) rubber bumber is needed for this chair type.
C - Includes items 2-10. Used for TDX SI-HD and TDX SI-2 models.
17
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
Battery Box Hardware
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
The Battery Boxes are non-serviceable parts in the field. Wheelchair must be returned to Invacare for
repair. Call Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
18
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Hardware
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
The Battery Boxes are non-serviceable parts in the field. Wheelchair must be returned to Invacare for
repair. Call Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
A
B
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1175905
1175904
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Battery Box Rubber Bumper and Grommet
Hardware, TDX SI
Bumper, Rubber (7/8" Diameter x 3/16")
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Kit, Battery Box Rubber Bumper and Grommet
Hardware, TDX SI-HD/TDX SI-2
Bumper, Rubber (7/8" Diameter x 3/16")
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 5/8")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
A - Includes items 2-6. Used for TDX SI models.
B - Includes items 2-6. Used for TDX SI-2 models.
19
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Battery Tray Assembly and Wire Harnesses
20
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Tray Assembly and Wire Harnesses
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1120363
2
A
1120362
B
C
16721X000
1095502
1096799
1144682
16348X000
1157804
1144685
D
1144611
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Battery Wire Harness with Terminal Hardware,
22NF - Rear
Kit, Battery Wire Harness with Terminal Hardware,
22NF - Front
Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Hex Flange Whiz Lock (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Battery Strap Assembly, 22NF
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
Kit, Battery Tray Assembly, 22NF
Kit, Battery Tray Stop Hardware
Rivnut (#10-32)
Washer, Locking Split (#10)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Strip, Self Adhesive Wear (2-1/2' L x 1/2" W)
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
4
2
1
A - Includes items 3-5.
B - Includes the Battery Tray, Battery Label, Self Adhesive Wear Strip, and items 6-7.
C - Includes items 10-12.
D - Not Shown. Attaches to the bottom side of Battery Tray on both sides to ease removal of Battery Box. Only one strip is
needed for both sides, cut to desired length.
21
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Charger and Cables
22
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Charger and Cables
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1053161
2
A
1123249
2
A
1123249E
3
1089627
4
5
1119449
1146573
NOTE:
B
Description
Package Assembly
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board (11'
6" L)
Cable, Battery Extension
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Standard on-chair. Used on Gel Cell or Absorbed Glass Mat batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to Item 2 part #
1053161.
B - Used with chairs manufactured with ADJRECL Seat Frames.
23
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Walking Beam and Mounting Hardware
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
24
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Walking Beam and Mounting Hardware
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
Item
Number Note
1
2
4
5
1
2
4
5
1
2
3
4
5
1
2
3
4
5
2
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
F,A,C
Part Number
8881147996
F,A,C
8881147997
G,B,C
8881160521
G,B,C
A
B
H
H
D
E
8881160522
1146345
1148036
1157930
1146461
1164950
1110717
40117X006
1145068
1160523
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly, Color - Right
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly, Color - Left
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ TDX SI Black
Decal, Color - Right
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Black
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly w/ TDX SI Black
Decal, Color - Left
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Black
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Yellow/Silver
Decal, TDX SI, Black
Decal, TDX SI Heavy Duty, Yellow/Silver
Decal, TDX SI-2, Yellow/Silver
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Kit, Walking Beam Mounting Hardware
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1",
5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (7/16 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Kit, 2-Pole and 4-Pole Motor Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1-1/32")
Washer (1/2")
Locknut (1/2-20)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
A - Used for all frame colors except 30P Sunny Yellow, 60P Silver Metallic and 71P Silver Vein.
B - Used for 30P Sunny Yellow, 60P Silver Metallic and 71P Silver Vein frame colors only.
C - Specify frame color when ordering.
D - Includes items 7-9.
E - Includes items 11-13.
F - Includes the Walking Beam, items 2, 4 and 5. Item #3 Yellow/Silver Decals are not included with this Walking Beam
Assembly.
G - Includes the Walking Beam and items 2-5.
H - Used for 61P Electric Red and 62P Electric Blue frame colors only.
25
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Walking Beam and Mounting Hardware
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
26
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Walking Beam and Mounting Hardware
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
Item
Number Note
1
A,C,E
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881175022
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
A,C,E
8881175023
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
B,C,E
8881175024
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
B,C,E
8881175025
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
C,E,F
2
3
8881175900
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly, Color, SSD, TDX SI
w/ Black Decal - Right
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Black
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Walking Beam
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly, Color, SSD, TDX SI
w/ Black Decal - Left
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Black
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Walking Beam
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly, Color, SSD, TDX SI
w/ Yellow/Silver Decal - Right
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Yellow/Silver
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Walking Beam
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly, Color, SSD, TDX SI
w/ Yellow/Silver Decal - Left
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Yellow/Silver
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Walking Beam
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly, Color, SSD, TDX SI-2
w/ Yellow/Silver Decal - Right
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Black
27
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Walking Beam and Mounting Hardware
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
4
5
6
7
8
1
C,E,F
8881175901
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
A
B
F
D
1146345
1157930
1148036
1164950
1110717
40117X006
1160523
Description
Package Assembly
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Walking Beam
Kit, Walking Beam Assembly, Color, SSD, TDX SI-2
w/ Yellow/Silver Decal - Left
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Black
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Bumper, Rubber (1" Diameter x 3/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Nut, Keps (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Walking Beam
Plug Button, Round, Black (1-1/2")
Decal, TDX SI, Black
Decal, TDX SI, Yellow/Silver
Decal, TDX SI-2, Yellow/Silver
Ring, Tolerance
Bearing (5/8")
Kit, 2-Pole and 4-Pole Motor Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1-1/32")
Washer (1/2")
Locknut (1/2-20)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
A - Used for 30P Sunny Yellow, 60P Silver Metallic and 71P Silver Vein frame colors only.
B - Used for all frame colors except 30P Sunny Yellow, 60P Silver Metallic and 71P Silver Vein.
C - Specify frame color when ordering.
D - Includes items 7-9.
E - Includes the Walking Beam, items 2-8 and Installation Instruction Sheet. TDX SI models only use (1) ea. of item #7 in a
Walking Beam Assembly.
F - Used for 61P Electric Red and 62P Electric Blue frame colors only.
28
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cylinder
29
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cylinder
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148029
1160524
6
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Cylinder, Black
Kit, Cylinder Mounting Hardware - Right/Left
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3/8",
1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/4",
1/4-20)
A - Includes items 3-6.
30
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
Motors - 2-Pole/4-Pole - Gearbox & Mounting Hardware
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
31
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motors - 2-Pole/4-Pole - Gearbox & Mounting Hardware
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
1
2
C
C
D
D
A,C
Part Number
1148034
1148035
1144664
1144665
1160525
2
D
1070296
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
C,D
C,D
D
C
B,C,D
1101725
1130584
1104797
1104802
1160523
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Motor/Gearbox Assembly w/ Bearings - Right
Motor/Gearbox Assembly w/ Bearings - Left
Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Right
Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Left
Kit, Brushes with Caps, 2-Pole
Brush, Motor, 2-Pole
Cap, Brush
Instruction Sheet
Kit, Brushes with Caps, 4 Pole
Brush, Motor, 4 Pole
Cap, Brush
Instruction Sheet
Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Decal, Drive/Push
Decal, Push/Drive
Kit, 2-Pole and 4-Pole Motor Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1-1/32")
Washer (1/2")
Locknut (1/2-20)
A - Includes (2) Brushes, (2) Brush Caps, and Instruction Sheet.
B - Includes items 6-8.
C - For use on Non-Heavy Duty TDX SI and TDX SI-2 models.
D - For use on Heavy Duty TDX SI-HD models.
32
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Motors, 2-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
33
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motors, 2-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
Item
Number Note
1
1
A,B
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1175014
1175015
2
A,C
1175016
7
13
A,D
1168883
1171995
13
A,E
1171996
14
F
1169005
15
8
9
10
11
12
16
G
1168884
1169645
H
1160525
I
I
1101725
1130584
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, 2-Pole Low Speed Motor/23:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Right
2-Pole Low Speed Motor/23:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Right
Decal, Motor Warning
Decal, Push/Drive
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Kit, 2-Pole Low Speed Motor/23:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Left
2-Pole Low Speed Motor/23:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Left
Decal, Motor Warning
Decal, Push/Drive
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Kit, Motor Assembly, 2-Pole Low Speed
Motor Assembly, 2-Pole Low Speed
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (M4 x .7 x 6mm)
Decal, Motor Warning
Decal, Push/Drive
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Package, Coupling/Cup Assembly
Kit, SSD Gearbox Assembly, 23:1 - Right
Gearbox Assembly, SSD, 23:1 - Left
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Kit, SSD Gearbox Assembly, 23:1 - Left
Gearbox Assembly, SSD, 23:1 - Right
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Kit, Brake Lever Assembly, 2-Pole Motor (Pair)
Brake Lever Assembly, 2-Pole Motor - Right
Brake Lever Assembly, 2-Pole Motor - Left
Kit, Motor/SSD Gearbox Band Clamp and Hardware
Clamp, Band
Locknut (M6 x 1)
Washer, Plain (6.53 x 12.7 x 1.4mm)
Spacer, Clamp
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M6 x 35mm)
Package, Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x
60mm)
Kit, Brushes with Caps, 2-Pole
Brush, Motor, 2-Pole
Cap, Brush
Instruction Sheet
Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
34
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
2
1
1
1
Motors, 2-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
NOTE:
A - Used for 300 Lb. user weight limit.
B - Includes items 2, 7-13 and Instruction Sheet. NOTE: Brake Lever Item #14 is "not" included.
C - Includes items 3-6 and Instruction Sheet. NOTE: Brake Lever Item #14 is "not" included.
D - Includes the Gearbox and Instruction Sheet. NOTE: A left side gearbox that is used on RWD models is assembled to the
right side of the wheelchair for TDX SI models.
E - Includes the Gearbox and Instruction Sheet. NOTE: A right side gearbox that is used on RWD models is assembled to the
left side of the wheelchair for TDX SI models.
F - Brake Lever Assembly sold as a pair that includes the right and left side Brake Levers, (2) ea. Brake Lever End Caps, (2)
ea. Set Screws. Brake Lever End Cap can be sold separately. See part #1101725.
G - Includes items 8-12.
H - Not Shown. Kit includes (2) Brushes, (2) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
I - Not Shown. Brake Lever End Cap attaches to item #14 Brake Lever Assembly.
35
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fender Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
1
2
3
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1145056
A
1145057
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Fender Shroud Assembly - Right
Shroud, Fender - Right
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Kit, Fender Shroud Assembly - Left
Shroud, Fender - Left
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
A - Includes items 2 and 3.
36
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
Wheel Lock Assembly
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
37
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock Assembly
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1145072
A
1145073
1139885
1139886
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Wheel Lock Mounting Hardware - Right
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bracket, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Washer, Steel (7/16 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Kit, Wheel Lock Mounting Hardware - Left
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bracket, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Washer, Steel (7/16 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Wheel Lock Assembly - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly - Left
A - Includes items 2-8.
38
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
5
2
1
2
3
1
3
3
5
2
1
2
3
1
1
Wheel Lock Assembly
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
39
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock Assembly
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
Part Number
1173783
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
1173784
7
7
8
8
B
B
1139885
1139886
1101725
1130584
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Wheel Lock Mounting Hardware - Right
Bracket, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Kit, Wheel Lock Mounting Hardware - Left
Bracket, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Wheel Lock Assembly - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly - Left
Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
A - Includes items 2-6 and Installation Instruction Sheet.
B - Wheel Lock Assembly includes the Brake Lever End Cap item #8 part number 1101725.
40
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Shrouds and Hardware
NOTE: Front Shroud and Bracket are different when a Footboard Assembly is used. See page titled
"Footboard Assembly"
41
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
NOTE: Front Shroud and Bracket are different when a Footboard Assembly is used. See page titled
"Footboard Assembly"
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
A
B
B
C
14
15
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144651
1144648
1144650
1119281
1035900
1090147
1144643
1144644
1144642
1090147
1145069
1114276
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Shroud Hardware (For 22NF Batteries)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Shroud, Isolation
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Shroud w/ Decal - Rear
Shroud w/ Decal - Rear (TRRO/TRBKTS)
Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Decal, Transportation
Decal, Invacare Medallion - Large
Shroud, Center
Shroud, Center (TRRO/TRBKTS)
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly (For 2-22NF
Batteries)
Decal, Invacare Medallion - Large
Kit, Front Shroud Bracket w/ Decal, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-16 x 5/8")
A - Includes Items 2-7.
B - Includes Items 9-11. The controller is also covered by the Rear Shroud
C - Includes Items 14-16.
42
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
Pivot Assembly and Mounting Hardware - Rear
43
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Assembly and Mounting Hardware - Rear
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148028
4
5
6
7
8
C,D
8881148002
9
B
8881166116
10
11
14
9
10
11
14
10
11
12
12
13
16
17
17
17
NOTE:
D,B
D,E,G
D,I
D,F,H
8881166117
40117X006
1110717
1150988
1150989
1110709
1144672
1113186
1113187
1125645
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Pivot Hardware - Rear
Bushing, Rear Pivot
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1",
5/16-18)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Stop, Nylon
Pivot Assembly, Color - Rear (For 22NF Battery
Box)
Swing Arm Assembly w/ Hardware, Color, Rear Right
Bearing (5/8")
Ring, Tolerance
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 1-1/4")
Swing Arm Assembly w/ Hardware, Color, Rear Left
Bearing (5/8")
Ring, Tolerance
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 1-1/4")
Bearing (5/8")
Ring, Tolerance
Cap, Rear, Black - Right
Cap, Rear, Black - Left
Plug Button, Head Tube, Black
Center Bushing Assembly
Spring, Light Yellow, Non-Heavy Duty
Spring, Sunny Yellow, Heavy Duty
Spring, Dark Yellow, EXTRA Heavy Duty
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
A - Includes items 2-7.
B - Includes the Swing Arm Assembly, items 10, 11 and 14. Specify frame color when ordering.
C - Includes items 9 and 12-16. Items 14 and 15 are not sold individually. Specify frame color when ordering.
D - Spring is sold separately and is not included with the Pivot Assembly.
E - Part #1113186 used on TDXSI , TDXSI-2 without SSD Gearboxes, TDXSIV, TDXSIV-2 models
F - Part #1125645 used on TDXSI-CG or Base Only (OSF) models
G - Spring color changed from Sunny Yellow to Light Yellow 3/22/10. It is recommended to order springs in pairs to match
color and maintain equal spring tension on both sides of the wheelchair
H - Spring color changed from Sunny Yellow to Dark Yellow 3/22/10. It is recommended to order springs in pairs to match
color and maintain equal spring tension on both sides of the wheelchair
I - Part #1113187 used on TDXSI-2 models with SSD Gearboxes
44
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Caster and Forks, 6" Front and Rear
45
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Caster and Forks, 6" Front and Rear
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1110709
1110684
B
1110683
1141020
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
C
C
C,D
C,D
E
G
1113123
1113124
1141005
1141006
1110708
1025734
1025724
1025726
1006049
1020592
1115179
13
G
1122066
14
15
16
H
40117X006
1006049
1110715
16
H
1122067
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
NOTE:
F
1105854
1108561
1105852
1115246
1108005
1025724
1107168
1107698
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Head Tube, Black
Kit, Fork Mounting Hardware
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Spacer, Stem (5/8 x 1-1/8 x 3/16")
Fork and Stem, 2-Sided - Right/Left
Fork and Stem, 2-Sided, TRRO/TRBKTS Right/Left
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided - Right
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided - Left
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided, TRRO/TRBKTS - Right
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided, TRRO/TRBKTS - Left
Kit, Caster Mounting Hardware
Locknut (7/16-20)
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)
Bearing (5/8")
Bearing (7/16")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)
Cap, Hub, Black
Hardware, Caster
Pin, Cotter (7/64 x 1")
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (M6 x 1 x 45mm)
Spacer, Steel (5/8 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Nut, Hex Slotted (7/16-20)
Locknut (M6 x 1)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
A - Includes items 3-5.
B - TRRO or TRBKTS option 2-sided fork will have stamped centered dimple on both sides and radius outside edges.
C - When 1-sided forks are used, they are assembled in the front and rear of the power chair.
D - The TRRO or TRBKTS option 1-sided fork will have a stamped centered dimple and radius outside edges.
E - Includes items 8-10.
F - Includes items 19-24.
G - Includes the Wheel Assembly plus items 11 and 12 also. Used only with the two sided forks.
H - Includes the Wheel Assembly plus items 14 and 15 also. Used only with the one sided forks.
46
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels and Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
47
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels and Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")
(TDX SI & TDX SI-2 Before 9/15/11) & TDX SI-HD
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
D
NOTE:
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144660
1121707
1141342
1144654
1000180
1142329
1036933
1025737
1101094
Description
Package Assembly
Drive Wheel Assembly, w/ Flat Free, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 3")
Kit, 8" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 3" Wheel)
Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (14" x 3")
Kit, Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")
Key (3/16 x 1-1/4")
Hub, Wheel
Washer (1/2 x 1-9/32 x 1/8")
Locknut (1/2-20)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
A - Includes items 2-4.
B - Includes items 6-10.
D - Sold complete. Includes the Rims and (5) ea. Socket Head Screws w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8").
48
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
Drive Wheels and Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
49
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels and Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")
TDX SI & TDX SI-2 After 9/14/11
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
4
4
4
5
C
B
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144660
1121707
1039652
1039651
1141342
1168890
Description
Package Assembly
Drive Wheel Assembly, w/ Flat Free, Grey
Tire/Black Rim (14 x 3")
Kit, 8" Rim w/ Hardware (14" x 3" Wheel)
Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (14" x 3")
Tube, Inner, Black (14 x 3")
Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (14" x 3")
Kit, 2-Pole Motor Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware
(14" x 3")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Locknut (M12 x 1.5mm)
Washer, Plain (12.38 x 30 x 2mm)
Spacer, Hub (8mm)
Key (6 x 6 x 40mm)
Hub, Wheel (14" x 3")
Washer, Wave (3/4 x 1-1/16 x 1/64")
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 6-12. This kit is used on 2-Pole Motors and 4-Pole Motors.
C - Sold complete. Includes the Rims and (5) ea. Socket Head Screws w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8").
50
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12-16" Wide x 12-18" Deep)
51
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12-16" Wide x 12-18" Deep)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1121982
1126126
1126127
1126144
B
1039949
1044578
1135500
1134425
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (12 - 16" W)
Rail, Side (12 - 18" D)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (12 - 16"
W x 12 - 18" D)
Fastener, Hook Adhesive Back (2" W x 16" L)
Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (2" W x 16" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware 12"-16" Wide
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Package, Plug Button, Black (1")
A - Includes item 5.
B - Includes items 7-12.
52
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
4
4
1
8
4
4
3
2
3
1
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16-24" Wide x 16-22" Deep)
53
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16-24" Wide x 16-22" Deep)
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1120288
1122475
1120283
1122647
3
1122677
4
1124386
4
1124388
4
1124667
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1135501
1114823
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (16" - 20" W)
Crossbar, Seat Frame (20" - 24" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Rail, Seat Frame (20 - 22" D Formula TRE) (19 22" D ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W) x (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE) & (16 - 19" D
For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W) x (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE) & (16 - 19" D
For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W) x (20 - 22" D For Formula TRE) & (19 - 22" D
For ADJASBA)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Decal, Seat Adjustment Warning
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
2
A - Use with 16-19" Deep Seats.
B - Use with 19-22" Deep Seats.
C - Includes items 7-11.
D - When ordering the Center Seat Frame, you must also order (2) Seat Adjustment Warning Decals item #12.
54
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12-16" Wide)
55
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(12-16" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1144687
B
1147130
C
C
1142298
1142299
1142300
1142301
1142302
1142303
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mtg. Hdwr. 12"-16" Wide
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
Bracket, Seat Frame Mounting, Black (12 - 16" W)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Hardware
Plate, Nut
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Right
Plate, Low Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Left
Plate, Medium Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Right
Plate, Medium Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Left
Plate, High Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Right
Plate, High Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-8 and used for TRRO/TRBKTS option also.
B - Includes items 10 and 11.
C - When TRRO/TRBKTS option is ordered, the LOW Seat-To-Floor Mounting Plates are used. This will allow a CTMT
Rigging to be attached.
56
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
4
16
2
1
4
4
6
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16-24" Wide)
57
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16-24" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1144686
B
1147130
C,D
C,D
1142298
1142299
1142300
1142301
1142302
1142303
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Ground (11/32 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Hardware
Plate, Nut
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Right
Plate, Low Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Left
Plate, Medium Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Right
Plate, Medium Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Left
Plate, High Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Right
Plate, High Seat-To-Floor Mounting - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-4 and used for TRRO/TRBKTS option also.
B - Includes items 6 and 7.
C - LOW Seat-To-Floor is used when TRRO/TRBKTS option is ordered.
D - When TRRO/TRBKTS option is used, refer to page titled "Battery Box Tie-Down Bracket Mounting Hardware For
TRRO/TRBKTS Option" for Mounting Plate Hardware.
58
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
8
8
4
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
Van Seat Frame and Hardware
59
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Frame and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1147626
B
1147954
7
8
9
10
10
11
1147130
12
12
12
12
12
1147088
1147073
1147086
1147082
1161689
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Van Seat Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/Patch (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/8")
Kit, Van Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(Non-Elevate)
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Van Seat Mounting, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Van Seat Mounting, Black - Left
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-3/8" Spacing)
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Hardware
Plate, Nut
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Frame, Van Seat, Black (16" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (18" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (20" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (22" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (24" W)
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Includes items 7-11.
60
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
1
1
4
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
Van Seat Assembly
61
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
NOTE:
A,B
A
A
A
A
A
A
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1106969
1108408
1106968
See Chart
See Chart
1123384-NLA
1123385-NLA
1159739
1123386-NLA
1159740
1123387-NLA
1159741
5000136
Description
Package Assembly
Extension, Backrest, Van Seat, Grey Fabric
Extension, Backrest, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl
Extension, Backrest, Van Seat, Tan Vinyl
Van Seat (Semi-Recline) Assembly
Van Seat (Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base
Assembly
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (16" W)
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (18" W)
Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (18" W)
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (20" W)
Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (20" W)
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (22" W)
Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (22" W)
Screw, Phillips Truss Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
A - Solid Seat Base is the only item available for service parts with regard to the Van Seats. Seat Hinges are not included.
B - 16" Solid Base is no longer available. A complete van seat should be ordered as replacement. See chart titled, "Van Seat
(Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base Assembly."
C - Not shown, Screw for Hinge Bracket(s) 1116634 and 1116635. Use (7) of part number 5000136 for each Hinge .
#2 Van Seat (Semi-Recline) Assembly
Upholstery
Type
All Grey
Fabric
Hinge BracketHinge Bracket
Van Seat with Van Seat with Van Seat with Van Seat with Van Seat with
w/ Lever
w/o Lever
Backrest
Backrest
Backrest
Backrest
Backrest
Semi-Recline Semi-Recline
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
Right
Left
1116634
1116635
1150811
1109254
1159892
1109256
N/A
See Note(s) A
All Grey Vinyl
1150810
1109242
1159891
1109244
1123360
All Tan Vinyl
1150812
1109248
1159893
1109250
N/A
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
1116634
1116635
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1116634
1116635
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Not Shown. Hinge Brackets used for ALL Semi-Recline Seat models only. For attaching Hinge Bracket, use part number
5000136.
NOTE: Semi-recline Van Seat reclines approximately 90-114 degrees. Adjustable depths are 16, 17, 18" deep for 16 & 18" wide seats, 18, 19,
20" deep for 20 & 22" wide seats and 20, 21, 22" deep for 24" wide seats. Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side
release levers can be ordered as a special with a new van seat.
#3 Van Seat (Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base Assembly
Screw,
Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Hinge BracketHinge Bracket
Phillips
Upholstery
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
w/ Lever
w/o Lever
Truss Head
Type
and Backrest and Backrest and Backrest and Backrest Semi-Recline Semi-Recline
(1/4-20 x
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
Right
Left
3/4")
All Grey
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Fabric
62
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Assembly
#3 Van Seat (Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base Assembly
Screw,
Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Hinge BracketHinge Bracket
Phillips
Upholstery
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
w/ Lever
w/o Lever
Truss Head
Type
and Backrest and Backrest and Backrest and Backrest Semi-Recline Semi-Recline
(1/4-20 x
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
Right
Left
3/4")
All Grey Vinyl
See Note(s) A
All Tan Vinyl
NOTE:
1150819
1150820
1159886
1123430
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1116634
1116635
5000136
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
N/A
A - Not Shown. Hinge Brackets used for ALL Semi-Recline Seat models only. For attaching Hinge Bracket, use part number
5000136.
B - Not shown, Screw for Hinge Bracket(s) 1116634 and 1116635. Total of (7) required for each Bracket.
NOTE: Semi-recline Van Seat reclines approximately 90-114 degrees. Adjustable depths are (16, 17, 18" deep for 16 & 18" wide seats) and
(18, 19, 20" deep for 20 & 22" wide seats). Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side release levers can be ordered as a
special with a new van seat.
63
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Contoura
ADJASBA Only
#1 Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly
NOTE: To order a Mesh Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly, please use quote # SM-100908010838 when
placing your order.
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
16" Deep
1132982
17" Deep
1132983
18" Deep
1132984
19" Deep
1132985
20" Deep
1132986
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132987
1132988
1132989
1132990
1132991
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132992
1132993
1132994
1132995
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132999
See Note(s) A
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
24" Wide
N/A
N/A
NOTE:
1133004
See Note(s) A
A - Cushion Foam is not available separately.
21" Deep
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1132996
1132997
1132998
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133000
1133001
1133002
1133003
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133005
1133006
1133007
1133008
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
64
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Contoura
ADJASBA Only
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover Before 12/16/10
Chair Width
16" Deep
17" Deep
18" Deep
19" Deep
20" Deep
21" Deep
22" Deep
16" Wide 1132953-NLA 1132954-NLA 1132955-NLA 1132956-NLA 1132957-NLA
N/A
N/A
18" Wide 1132958-NLA 1132959-NLA 1132960-NLA 1132961-NLA 1132962-NLA
N/A
N/A
20" Wide 1132963-NLA 1132964-NLA 1132965-NLA 1132966-NLA 1132967-NLA 1132968-NLA 1132969-NLA
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
1132970-NLA 1132971-NLA 1132972-NLA 1132973-NLA 1132974-NLA
24" Wide
N/A
N/A
1132975-NLA 1132976-NLA 1132977-NLA 1132978-NLA 1132979-NLA
Contoura Seat Cushion Covers listed on this chart are No Longer Available. Refer to the Contoura Seat Cushion Covers dated after 12/15/10
as a direct replacement.
65
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Contoura
ADJASBA Only
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover After 12/15/10
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
16" Deep
1167372
1167377
1167382
N/A
N/A
17" Deep
1167373
1167378
1167383
N/A
N/A
18" Deep
1167374
1167379
1167384
1167389
1167394
19" Deep
1167375
1167380
1167385
1167390
1167395
20" Deep
1167376
1167381
1167386
1167391
1167396
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167387
1167392
1167397
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167388
1167393
1167398
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover, Mesh (CTBMSH)
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
16" Deep
1164208
1164213
1164218
N/A
N/A
17" Deep
1164209
1164214
1164219
N/A
N/A
18" Deep
1164210
1164215
1164220
1164225
1164230
19" Deep
1164211
1164216
1164221
1164226
1164231
20" Deep
1164212
1164217
1164222
1164227
1164232
66
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164223
1164228
1164233
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164224
1164229
1164234
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware
ADJASBA Only - Before 5/15/09
67
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware
ADJASBA Only - Before 5/15/09
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
See Chart
2
See Chart
3
4
5
See Chart
1125725
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20",
22" Wide
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20", 22"
Wide
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20", 22" Wide
Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back (1" W x 48" L)
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
68
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware
ADJASBA Only - Before 5/15/09
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20", 22" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
25"
29.5"
Material
Back
Height
20"
24"
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1132828
1132825
1132829
1124733
1132830
1124734
1132831
1132826
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20", 22" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
25"
20"
1131405
1131406
1131407
29.5"
24"
1131410
1122454
1122453
NOTE:
22" Wide
1131408-NLA
See Note(s) A
1131411
A - Item is No Longer Available. Back Assembly, part # 1132831 must be purchased for replacement.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20", 22" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
25"
29.5"
Material
Back
Height
20"
24"
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1132820
1132817
1132821
1125641
1132822
1125642
1132823
1132818
69
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
70
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
3
3
A
A
B
B
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
6
C
1166151
6
7
8
6
7
8
9
C
1163130
C
1163131
NOTE:
1084410
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
(CTBMSH)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (22" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (22" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (25" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (25" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (28" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (28" H)
Support, Lumbar - Large
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
A - Includes Items 2 thru 9.
B - Includes Items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
C - Included Items 7 and 8.
Item #2 is a non-saleable part. Refer to item #1 Kit when ordering.
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
1165846
18" Wide
1165847
20" Wide
1165848
22" Wide
1165849
24" Wide
1165850
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161480
1161482
1161484
1161486
1161488
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161481
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 2-9
1161483
1161485
1161487
1161489
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
16" Wide
1165837
18" Wide
1165842
20" Wide
1165843
22" Wide
1165844
24" Wide
1165845
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164235
1164237
1164239
1164241
1164243
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164236
1164238
1164240
1164242
1164244
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
71
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-9
72
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
1166146
18" Wide
1166147
20" Wide
1166148
22" Wide
1166149
24" Wide
1166150
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163248
1163250
1163252
1163254
1163256
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163249
1163251
1163253
1163255
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
1163257
See Note(s) B
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly (CTBMSH)
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
1166141
18" Wide
1166142
20" Wide
1166143
22" Wide
1166144
24" Wide
1166145
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171642
1171644
1171646
1171648
1171650
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171643
1171645
1171647
1171649
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
73
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1171651
See Note(s) B
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
74
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
5
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 16"-18" Wide
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 19"-22" Wide
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 23"-24" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-22" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 23"-24" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-22" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 23"-24" Wide
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan
or Back Assembly is requested.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 16"-18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1157826
1157827
1157828
1157829
1157830
1157831
1157832
1157833
1157834
1157835
1157836
1157837
1157838
1157839
1157840
1157841
1157842
1157843
1157844
1157845
1157846
1157847
1157848
1157849
1157850
1157851
1157852
1157853
1157854
1157855
1157856
1157857
1157858
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
75
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 19"-22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1157859
1157860
1157861
1157862
1157863
1157864
1157865
1157866
1157867
1157868
1157869
1157870
1157871
1157872
1157873
1157874
1157875
1157876
1157877
1157878
1157879
1157880
1157881
1157882
1157883
1157884
1157885
1157886
1157887
1157888
1157889
1157890
1157891
1157892
1157893
1157894
1157895
1157896
1157897
1157898
1157899
1157900
1157901
1157902
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
76
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 23"-24" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
23" Wide
24" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1157903
1157904
1157905
1157906
1157907
1157908
1157909
1157910
1157911
1157912
1157913
1157914
1157915
1157916
1157917
1157918
1157919
1157920
1157921
1157922
1157923
1157924
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
77
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16"-18" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1160207
1160208
1160209
1160210
1160211
1160212
1160213
1160214
1160215
1160216
1160217
1160218
1160219
1160220
1160221
1160222
1160223
1160224
1160225
1160226
1160227
1160228
1160229
1160230
1160231
1160232
1160233
1160234
1160235
1160236
1160237
1160238
1160239
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
78
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19"-22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
1097378
1097385
1097392
1097399
1097406
1097413
1097420
1097427
1097434
1160249
1160250
1097379
1097386
1097393
1097400
1097407
1097414
1097421
1097428
1097435
1160260
1160261
1097380
1097387
1097394
1097401
1097408
1097415
1097422
1097429
1097436
1160271
1160272
1097381
1097388
1097395
1097402
1097409
1097416
1097423
1097430
1097437
1160282
1160283
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
79
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 23"-24" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
23" Wide
24" Wide
1160284
1160285
1160286
1160287
1160288
1160289
1160290
1160291
1160292
1160293
1160294
1160295
1160296
1160297
1160298
1160299
1160300
1160301
1160302
1160303
1160304
1160305
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
80
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16"-18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1106973
1106974
1106975
1106976
1106977
1106978
1106979
1106980
1106981
1160306
1160307
1106983
1106984
1106985
1106986
1106987
1106988
1106989
1106990
1106991
1160308
1160309
1106993
1106994
1106995
1106996
1106997
1106998
1106999
1107000
1107001
1160310
1160311
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
81
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19"-22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1107003
1107004
1107005
1107006
1107007
1107008
1107009
1107010
1107011
1160312
1160313
1107013
1107014
1107015
1107016
1107017
1107018
1107019
1107020
1107021
1160314
1160315
1107023
1107024
1107025
1107026
1107027
1107028
1107029
1107030
1107031
1160316
1160317
1107033
1107034
1107035
1107036
1107042
1107043
1107044
1107045
1107046
1160318
1160319
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
82
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 23"-24" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
23" Wide
24" Wide
1146430
1146431
1146432
1144746
1144747
1144748
1144749
1144750
1144751
1144752
1160320
1146434
1146435
1146436
1144753
1144754
1144755
1144756
1144757
1144758
1144759
1160321
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
83
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back Mounting Hardware
ADJASBA Only - Before 5/15/09
84
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back Mounting Hardware
ADJASBA Only - Before 5/15/09
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140945
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Contoura Back Mounting Hdwr. - Round Canes
Bracket, Back Mounting, Front, Black
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Back Mounting, Rear, Black
A - Includes items 2-7.
85
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
8
8
8
4
Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware (After 5/14/09)
86
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware (After 5/14/09)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes Items 2 thru 7.
87
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
2
4
Metal Curved (16-24" Wide) Back Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-7
88
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
2
4
Recliner Back Assembly
ADJRECL Seat Frames
89
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
ADJRECL Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
B
C
D
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
1052997
1052998
See Chart
1050216
1050215
1050214
1026032
1050153
1050306
1050136
1012371
1031665
F
G
A
1050293
1050294
1024713
1091417
1095503
1025736
1026907
1026158
1025704
1134498
E
1146573
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Right
Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Left
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16 x 7/8",
1/4-20)
Cylinder, Lock
Pivot, Block
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Bar, Spreader, Black (14-20" W)
Bar, Spreader, Black (21-24" W)
Spring, Torsion w/ Button
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/4")
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Kit, Limit Switch Assembly
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head Tap (#4-3/8")
Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Clamp, Cable
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
12
4
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
5
5
1
1
1
A - Includes items 20-23. Cable sensor is not included, see item 24.
B - For use with 18-20" high back canes.
C - For use with 22-24" high back canes.
D - For use with 26" high back canes.
E - Drive Lockout Sensor Cable used for chairs manufactured with MK6i electronics only.
F - 16-17" wide.
G - 18-22" wide.
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Back Height
18" H
16"-17" Wide
Right
1052079
16"-17" Wide
Left
1052080
18"-22" Wide
Right
1052089
90
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18"-22" Wide
Left
1052090
Recliner Back Assembly
ADJRECL Seat Frames
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Back Height
16"-17" Wide
Right
16"-17" Wide
Left
18"-22" Wide
Right
18"-22" Wide
Left
20" H
22" H
24" H
26" H
1052081
1052083
1052085
1052087
1052082
1052084
1052086
1052088
1052091
1052093
1052095
1052097
1052092
1052094
1052096
1052098
91
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Back Upholstery Hardware
Item
Number Note
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026298
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Dual Liners - Nylon
Single Liners
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown.
Single Liners
Width
12" W
13" W
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
12"-13"
High
1045221
1045223
1049939
1049940
1049941
N/A
N/A
14"-15"
High
1045222
1045224
1049942
1049943
1049944
1049945
1049946
16"-17"
High
1045257
1045259
1045173
1045174
1045175
1045176
1045177
18"-19"
High
1045258
1045260
1045205
1045206
1045207
1045208
1045209
20"
High
N/A
N/A
1068945
1068946
1068947
1068948
1068949
92
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21"-22"
High
N/A
N/A
1045157
1045158
1045159
1045160
1045161
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Dual Liners
Width
14" W
15" W
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
16"-17"
High
1045178
1045179
1045180
1045181
1045182
1045183
1045184
1045185
1045186
18" - 19"
High
1045210
1045211
1045212
1045213
1045214
1045215
1045216
1045217
1045218
20"
High
1068950
1068951
1068952
1068953
1068954
1068955
1068956
1068957
1068958
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
93
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21" - 22"
High
1045162
1045163
1045164
1045165
1045166
1045167
1045168
1045169
1045170
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner
Single Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
18" High
1050314
1050315
1050316
20" High
1050319
1050320
1050321
22" High
1050324
1050325
1050326
24" High
1050329
1050330
1050331
26" High
1050334
1050335
1050336
24" High
1050372
1050373
1050374
1050375
1050376
1050377
1050378
26" High
1050383
1050384
1050385
1050386
1050387
1050388
1050389
Dual Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
18" High
1050339
1050340
1050341
1050342
1050343
1050344
1050345
20" High
1050350
1050351
1050352
1050353
1050354
1050355
1050356
22" High
1050361
1050362
1050363
1050364
1050365
1050366
1050367
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18."
94
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner
Back Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
10 each
1027059
Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8")
95
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Upholstery and Pillows
Recliner
Nylon Headrest
Chair Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
Part Number
1054628
1055281
1054629
1055282
1055283
1055284
1055285
Back Upholstery Hardware
Consists of:
6 each
1030441
Screw with Washer (10 x 7/8")
Headrest Pillows - Nylon
Chair Width
Part Number
16"-18" W
1054896
96
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
19"-22" W
1054598
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seats (12-16" Wide)
97
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seats (12-16" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
A
Part Number
1126147
B
1152733
B
B
11
12
13
14
15
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1152735
1152737
1135505
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (12"-16" Wide)
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
Insert, Spreader Bar Connector, Black
Anti-Rattle (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (12"-15"
Back Height) - Right
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (12-15" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (16"-19"
Back Height) - Right
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (16-19" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (20"-22"
Back Height) - Right
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (20 - 22" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Foam Hand Grip (4" L)
A - Includes items 2-9.
B - Includes items 11-15.
98
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
2
2
1
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
ADJASBA Seats without TRRO Option (12-16" Wide)
99
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
ADJASBA Seats without TRRO Option (12-16" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1146452
1154110
B
1147973
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Back Cane Mounting, Black
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mounting Hardware
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Insert, Back Cane
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
A - Includes items 3-5.
B - Includes items 7-13.
100
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (12-16" W x 12-18" D)
101
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (12-16" W x 12-18" D)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1147968
B
1154111
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware TRRO (Pair)
Insert, Back Cane
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mounting Hardware TRRO
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
A - Includes items 2-9.
B - Includes items 11-15.
102
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
ADJASBA Seats (16-24" Wide)
Contoura Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar Assembly.
103
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
ADJASBA Seats (16-24" Wide)
Contoura Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar Assembly.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
A
1135506
1134426
1125709
A
1125710
1025730
1031026
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies, ADJASBA Seats (16-24"
W)
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (16"-20" Wide)
Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly 20"-24" Wide
Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
A - Includes items 5-10.
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
1134058
1134060
1134062
1134064
1134066
1134068
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1134059
1134061
1134063
1134065
1134067
1134069
18"
1134070
1134071
19"
1134072
1134073
20"
1134074
1134075
21"
1134076
1134077
Back
Height
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1133785
1133787
1133789
1133791
1133793
1133795
1143334
1133786
1133788
1133790
1133792
1133794
1133796
1143335
1133814
1133816
1133818
1133820
1133822
1133824
1133815
1133817
1133819
1133821
1133823
1133825
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1133826
1133827
1133799
1133801
1133800
1133802
1133828
1133829
See Note(s) D, B
See Note(s) D, B
1133830
1133831
1133832
1133833
1136011
1136012
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
104
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
ADJASBA Seats (16-24" Wide)
Contoura Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar Assembly.
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Back
Height
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
22"
1134078
1134079
23"
1134080
1134081
24"
1134082
1134083
25"
N/A
N/A
26"
N/A
N/A
NOTE:
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1136013
1136015
1136014
1136016
1133834
1133835
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133837
1133838
1133839
1133840
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1136017
1136018
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1160328
1160329
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1160330
1160331
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 21"-26" High Straight Back Canes with Push Handles are only offered On-Chair when the Back Upholstery is omitted.
B - 20"-26" high Metal Curved Backs ordered On-Chair use the 20" high straight cane w/ push handle
C - Wheelchairs manufactured before 5/15/09 with a Contoura Back 25" or 29" high and wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09
with a Curve Contoura Back 22" high will use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.
D - Wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/
Push Handle.
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown.
105
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
ADJASBA Seats (16-24" W)
106
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
ADJASBA Seats (16-24" W)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1133755
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
A - Includes items 2-6.
107
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (16-22" Wide)
108
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Attaching Hardware
ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (16-22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1137234
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware For TRRO
Option (Pair)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
A - Includes items 2-7, both Right and Left sides.
109
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
2
Arms, Adjustable Height
ADJASBA Seats (12-16" W x 12-18" D)
110
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
ADJASBA Seats (12-16" W x 12-18" D)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
A
A
A
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881053577
1
1
A
A
8881011811
8881053578
2
1071263
2
1071259
3
4
1027095
1055949
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1065936
1067734
1016298
1068585
B
1068586
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8") (Pair)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Grip, Push Handle
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black Right
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black - Left
A - Specify U67 Black upholstery color when ordering.
B - Includes items 5-10.
111
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Arms, Fixed Height
(16-24" Wide x 16-22" Deep) Seat Frames
112
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Fixed Height
(16-24" Wide x 16-22" Deep) Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
C
2
2
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1117328
1110818
C
2
1117327
1110817
3
3
B
B
1068564
1068565-NLA
3
3
B
B
1068490
1068491-NLA
4
5
6
6
7
B
B
1032244
1025729
1035472
1044572
1035065
8
1094270
9
10
1065936
1067734
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Arms Less Pad (16-22" Deep) Seat Frames
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 19"D)
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length
Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
A - Includes items 3-6 and 9-10.
B - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only.
C - After 7/9/07, Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair.
#1 Arms Less Pad
(16-22" Deep) Seat Frames
Arm Style
Desk Length
Full Length
Right
1068566
1068559
113
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1068567
1068560
Arms, Adjustable Height
(16-24" Wide x 16-22" Deep) Seat Frames
114
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
(16-24" Wide x 16-22" Deep) Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1117328
1
1110818
1
1117327
1
1110817
2
1071253
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1094270
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
A,B
A,B
A,B
1064130
47471X074
1028594
1032244
1090768
1028645
1065936
1067734
1068416
1068417
1067761
13
A,B
1067762
14
NOTE:
1035065
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Guard, Clothing
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Rivet
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right
(16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
A - Includes items 5-12.
B - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only.
115
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arms - Van Seat
116
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms - Van Seat
Item
Number Note
8
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
8
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142487
1139923
A
1140426
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1139924
9
10
11
11
12
B
1114910
1114914
1113646
1113647
1142494
12
B
1142495
12
B
1142476
12
13
13
14
14
14
14
B
1142477
1114359
1114797
1142490
1142491
1142485
1142484
NOTE:
C
C
C
C
Description
Package Assembly
Upper Arm Assembly, Desk Length (Right/Left)
Pad, Arm, Desk Length, Black Urethane (12-1/4" L x
2-5/8" W)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex (5/16-18)
Tube, Arm, Upper Adjustable Height, Black
Pad, Arm, Desk Length, Black Urethane (12-1/4" L x
2-5/8" W)
Upper Arm Assembly, Full Length (Right/Left)
Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane, Black (15" L x
2-5/8" W)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex (5/16-18)
Tube, Arm, Upper Adjustable Height, Black
Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane, Black (15" L x
2-5/8" W)
Knob, Adjustment, Black (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Handle, Release, Black (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Tube, Arm, Lower Adjustable Width, Black - Right
Tube, Arm, Lower Adjustable Width, Black - Left
Arm Assembly, Adj. Height, Desk Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly, Adj. Height, Desk Length, Black Left
Arm Assembly, Adj. Height, Full Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly, Adj. Height, Full Length, Black - Left
Tube, Arm, Fixed Height, Black - Right
Tube, Arm, Fixed Height, Black - Left
Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Right
Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Left
Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Right
Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Left
A - Includes items 1-7
B - Includes items 8-11
C - Includes items 1-6,10, and 13
117
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arms, "T" and Hardware
118
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, "T" and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881083213
8881083214
8881083215
8881083216
1055205
1069639
3
1069643
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1027095
1069635
1073424
1073425
1069652
1069634
1073247
1028427
1025731
1076839
1025716
1073196
1006773
1075069
1075070-NLA
1151356
NOTE:
B
1098960
1069724
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Desk Length - Right (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Desk Length - Left (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length, Low
Range, Black
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, Low
Range, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Post, Arm, Low Range
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Right
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Left
Guard, Clothing, Low Range
Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Right
Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Left
Grip, Foam
Locknut (#10-32)
Lever, Locking
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Spring, Torsion
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Clamp, Clothing Guard - Right
NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Left
Kit, "T" Arm Socket Mounting Hardware
Bracket, "T" Arm Socket
Insert, Arm Socket, Black
Bracket, Socket, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
B - Includes items 17-21
119
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
Cantilever Arms
Cantilever Arms are not offered on TDX SI-2 models. Cantilever Arms do not attach to wrap around nylon
back upholstery.
120
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms
Cantilever Arms are not offered on TDX SI-2 models. Cantilever Arms do not attach to wrap around nylon
back upholstery.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
17
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1161126
1161127
1161128
1161129
1161235
1160902
1161232
1161233
1162791
1162515
1162804
1113438
1161708
1114962
1025342
0028202
1107155
1028755
1160904
1160905
1161701
1161702
1082910
17
1082911
17
1082912
17
1082913
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
B
B
C
1161557
1161558
1120280
1120281
15680X013
1025195
1026099
1030949
1127158
1161930
1161972
25
C
1161973
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Full Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Full Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Desk Length - Left
Pivot, Black
Bearing, Flange
Clamp, Black
Clamp, Block, Black
Tab, Stop, Black
Bushing, Pivot Arm
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x 3-3/4")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Tube, Extension, Full Length
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Right
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Left
Tube, Arm, Recline - Right
Tube, Arm, Recline - Left
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (16 - 20" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (20 - 24" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Anti-Rattle (1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
Cover, Spreader Bar (20-24" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Left
121
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
Cantilever Arms
Cantilever Arms are not offered on TDX SI-2 models. Cantilever Arms do not attach to wrap around nylon
back upholstery.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
25
H
Part Number
1161976
25
H
1161977
26
27
28
I
D
1027095
See Note
1090190
28
D
1090191
29
E
1117327
29
E
1117328
30
F
1161974
30
F
1161975
30
G
1161978
30
G
1161979
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
See Footnote
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Left
A - Includes items 2-12.
B - Includes items 19-24.
C - Includes items 13-16, 26 and 27.
D - Includes items 14 and 17.
E - Includes items 14 and 27.
F - Includes items 13-17 and 26.
G - Includes items 14, 16, 17 and 26.
H - Includes item 14 16 26 and 27.
I - Part not sold separately. See item 29.
122
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arm Mounting Swingaway Hardware
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats
123
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Mounting Swingaway Hardware
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1068488
1019590
1068025
1025195
1068039
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Locknut (1/4-20)
Pin, Pull
A - Includes items 2-5.
124
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(12-16" Wide)
Refer to page titled "Back Cane Attaching Hardware For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" Wide)" for replacing the
Back Cane Bracket for chairs with T-Arms
125
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(12-16" Wide)
Refer to page titled "Back Cane Attaching Hardware For ADJASBA Seats (12"-16" Wide)" for replacing the
Back Cane Bracket for chairs with T-Arms
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
5
6
8
9
10
A
B
C
D
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
20
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144596
1125734
1144596
1136025
1122619
1122620
1126142
1125478
1125479
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr.
(12-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr.
(12-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware For TRRO Option
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Socket, Arm, Rear
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-4. Used for both (12"-15" Deep) ADJASBA Non-Manual Tilt Seat Frame and ADJASBA Manual Tilt Seat
Frame.
B - Includes items 6-9. Used for (16"-18" Deep) ADJASBA Non-Manual Tilt Seat Frame
C - Includes items 6-8. Used for (16"-18" Deep) ADJASBA Manual Tilt Seat Frame
D - Includes items 11-16. Used for TRRO option on both (16"-18" Deep) ADJASBA Non-Manual Tilt Seat Frame and
ADJASBA Manual Tilt Seat Frame.
126
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats (16-24" Wide)
127
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seats (16-24" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125734
1122619
1122620
1125478
1125479
1134481
1134482
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left
Socket, Arm, ADJRECL, Rear - Right
Socket, Arm, ADJRECL, Rear - Left
A - Includes items 2-5.
128
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (16-22" Wide)
129
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
ADJASBA Seats with TRRO Option (16-22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136025
1122619
1122620
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware For TRRO Option
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
130
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93
NOTE: Calf Pads with attaching hardware not included on Legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest
Accessories.
1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/ slide tube.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate with 9-7/8" straight pivot/ slide tube.
1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/ slide tube.
Support Assemblies - AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93
Rigging Type
AT5544
8881045291
70NHD
8881053149
PHW93
8881126089
Right
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045292
8881053148
8881126090
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
See Note(s) A
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates For AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93
Footplate
Type
1651
13-14" W
1057859
1651
15-16" W
1057869
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1057860
1057870
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1057861
1057871
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1057862
1057872
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1058419
1058421
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1058420
1058422
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
Right
Left
Right 2"
Longer
Left 2" Longer
Right 4"
Longer
Left 4" Longer
1651
17-22" W
1350
17-22" W
AT5543
12-13" W
AT5543
14-15" W
AT5543
16-24" W
1057879
1026395
1060442
1060444
1062756
1057880
1026396
1060443
1060445
1062757
1057881
1086515
N/A
1062758
1062760
1057882
1086517
N/A
1062759
1062761
1058423
1086516
N/A
1121138
1121140
1058424
1086518
N/A
1121139
1121141
131
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For AT5544, 70NHD, PHW93
NOTE:
A - Not available on AT5544 legrest 13-15" wide
132
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For PHAL4A
NOTE: Calf Pads with attaching hardware not included on Legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest
Accessories.
1650 = Aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
Support Assembly - PHAL4A
Rigging
Type
Right
Left
PHAL4A (Chrome Only)
1031437
1031438
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates For PHAL4A
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1650
16-24" W
1023907
1023908
133
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1350
17-24" W
1035456
1035457
Front Riggings Reference Chart
70STAPER
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates do not include Heel Loops. See Footrest and Legrest
Accessories.
1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/slide tube.
Support Assemblies - 70STAPER
Rigging
Type
70STAPER
8881026996
Right
See Note(s) A
8881026997
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates For 70STAPER
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
Right
2" Longer
Left
2" Longer
1651
16-17" W
1057859
1057860
1651
18-19" W
1057869
1057870
1651
20-24" W
1057879
1057880
1057861
1057871
1057881
1057862
1057872
1057882
134
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hanger and Hardware
Pin and Sector Style ADJASBA (12-16" Wide)
135
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hanger and Hardware
Pin and Sector Style ADJASBA (12-16" Wide)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1126150
B
1136019
C
1122602
14
C
1122603
15
15
16
D
D
E
1054571
1054572
1124401
16
E
1124402
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
17
7
NOTE:
1134426
1130582
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Hemi, Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Hemi, Black - Left
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Package, Plug Button, Black (7/8")
A - Includes items 2-7.
B - Includes items 9-13.
C - Includes item 15.
D - Includes Sector Block, Screw and Washer.
E - Includes item 17.
136
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
Front Rigging Hanger and Hardware
Pin and Sector Style ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16-24" Wide)
137
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hanger and Hardware
Pin and Sector Style ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16-24" Wide)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1124723
B
1125726
C
1122602
12
C
1122603
13
13
14
D
D
1054571
1054572
1124401
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
1124402
15
NOTE:
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
Block, Threaded
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Block, Threaded
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Hemi, Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Hemi, Black - Left
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
A - Includes items 2-6
B - Includes items 8-11
C - Includes item 13
D - Includes Sector Block, Screw and Washer
138
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
For Van Seat
139
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
For Van Seat
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1134425
1148228
B
1143416
6
B
1143417
7
7
8
C
C
D
1054571
1054572
1143783
8
D
1143784
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
NOTE:
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Plug Button, Black (1")
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Hardware For Van Seat
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,
Hemi, Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,
Hemi, Black - Left
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
A - Includes items 3-5.
B - Includes item 7.
C - Includes Sector Block, Screw and Washer.
D - Includes item 9 Plug Button.
140
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
Sector Style
141
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assemblies
Sector Style
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,C,F
Part Number
8881053149
1
A,C,F
8881053148
1
A,D,F
8881026996
1
A,D,F
8881026997
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
1001762
1029501
1056328
1017148
1025736
1025451
1017423
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1025454
1025455
1026124
1045267
1026099
1020534
1070759
1044214
1026703
1057846
1026987
NOTE:
B
I
G
H
E
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree° Tapered,
Sector, Color - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Pivot, Footrest
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints."
B - Item 16 takes 2.
C - Uses Item Number 3, Plug Button 1029501
D - Uses Item Number 3, Plug Button 1056328
E - Not Shown. For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
F - Includes items 2-9.
G - Includes items 10-12.
H - Includes items 11-14.
I - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
142
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports
Color (Pin Style)
143
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports
Color (Pin Style)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
A
A
D
C
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1020719
1025716
47565X057
1025735
1026114
1114749
1114750
1028846
1028707
1028708
1006490
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
8881126089
8881126090
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Rattle, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-4.
B - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints."
C - Includes items 11-14.
D - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
144
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5544 Legrest Supports
(Sector Style)
16"-24" Wide Chairs
145
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5544 Legrest Supports
(Sector Style)
16"-24" Wide Chairs
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
NOTE:
A
A
A
A
B
C
A,C
A,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1017187
1028529
40363X000
1058636
11919X000
1025730
1026030
1043556
1043557
8881048851
8881048852
1032266
04528X002
1025451
1025454
1025455
1017423
42326X001
10261X000
1017148
1029501
1001762
8881045289
8881045290
1040831
1013519
1040060
1037485
1037125
1037126
1096974
1096943
8881045291
8881045292
Description
Package Assembly
Cover, Top
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black - Left
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Bar, Ratchet
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Pivot, Footrest
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left
Ring, Snap
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Handle, Release
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
Instruction Sheet, Ratchet Kit
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints."
B - Includes items 10, 14-15 and 20-25.
C - Not Shown.
146
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports
Chrome
147
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports
Chrome
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
Part Number
1030979
1022874
1023428
1023431
47565X057
60279X003
40163X008
1008935
1008936
67005X000
40163X002
1023092
10
1023093
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1027097
1040060
1037126
1049527
1022866
40363X000
1022846
1022877
1022878
1022854
10261X000
04528X002
1040831
47328X003
42326X004
1037485
1037125
1013519
1024911
1014807
48823X008
47328X003
1025133
04526X019
60264X001
1025104
11232X009
1022848
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Bumper
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Hemi, Chrome Right
Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Hemi, Chrome Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Handle, Release
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Bar, Link, Chrome
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left
Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8", 3/8-16)
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Ring, Snap
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Decal, Smartleg
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Spring, Leaf
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right
148
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports
Chrome
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
37
38
39
40
B
Part Number
1022849
1027377
1107321
1031437
40
B
1031438
41
42
A
8881091764
1025716
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left
Washer (#20)
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,
Chrome - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,
Chrome - Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
A - Specify upholstery color U67 black when ordering.
B - Includes items 1-39.
149
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
150
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
A
A
A,B
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881091759
8881091764
88804529X003
88804529X004
04526X019
7930330
1025133
1032267
1037110
1028514
40163X008
48823X008
7930363
1025104
1014807
1032266
Description
Package Assembly
Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Spring, Leaf
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
A - Specify upholstery color. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - 14"-15" Wide Chairs.
151
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories.
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts
152
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories.
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
Part Number
1057852
1057854
1
1058418
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
1025457
1027097
7930323
7930366
1026879
1026880
1026881
1026879
1026880
1026881
NOTE:
A
B
C
D
E
F
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 2" Longer, Steel,
Black
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 4" Longer, Steel,
Black
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Socket Head Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
A - 12"-14" Wide
B - 15"-16" Wide
C - 17" and Wider
D - 15"-17" Wide 70 STAPER
E - 18"-19" Wide 70 STAPER
F - 20" and Wider 70 STAPER
153
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1350 Aluminum Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts.
154
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1350 Aluminum Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see Front Riggings Reference Charts.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
A
A
A
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1048834
1098906
1086482
1041526
1027097
1070168
44200X059
44200X027
4
44200X025
4
44200X026
5
6
7
8
9
10
1016346
1027095
1006981
40120X001
1018133
1036123
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug, Steel, Chrome
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Plug, Push, Footplate
Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Spring, Leaf
A - Extra Large footplate for AT5544, 70 NHD, PHW93.
B - Standard Aluminum and Extra Large footplate for PHAL4A.
C - For 14"-15" wide seats.
D - For 16" and wider seats.
155
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
70deg, PHW93, AT5544, PHAL4A Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories.
156
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
70deg, PHW93, AT5544, PHAL4A Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
B,F
Part Number
See Chart
1113572
2
C,F
1113573
2
D,F
1113574
3
4
1058517
1057855
4
4
4
1057856
1121135
1091745
A
5
6
6
7
8
1048816
1052102
1052103
1029545
7930321
9
10
11
12
13
14
1026900
7930313
1025457
1026907
1082686
7930333
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/Slide Tubes with Footplates
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"
W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black
(6-1/4" W x 8" L)
Clamp, Footplate
Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"
L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (13-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Chrome (13-7/8"
L)
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x
1-7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
A - For PHAL4A only.
B - For 12-13" wide chairs.
C - For 14-15" wide chairs.
D - For 16" and wider chairs.
F - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to
replace footplate in pairs to match sides.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Type
Side
70, PHW93, AT5544
Right
Left
12-13" W
4-1/2" Medium
Footplate
1060442
1060443
14-15" W
5-1/4" Large
Footplate
1060444
1060445
157
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
16" and Wider
6-1/4" X-Large
Footplate
1062756
1062757
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
70deg, PHW93, AT5544, PHAL4A Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See Footrest and Legrest Accessories.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Type
Side
12-13" W
4-1/2" Medium
Footplate
14-15" W
5-1/4" Large
Footplate
16" and Wider
6-1/4" X-Large
Footplate
70, PHW93, AT5544,
2" Longer Slide Tube
Right
N/A
1062758
1062760
Left
N/A
1062759
1062761
70, PHW93, AT5544,
4" Longer Slide Tube
Right
N/A
1121138
1121140
PHAL4A
Left
Right
Left
N/A
N/A
N/A
1121139
1091775
1091776
1121141
1091777
1091778
158
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: Heel loops for Power Articulating Legrest located on Power Articulating Legrest page.
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
A,B
A,C
A,D
A,E
A
A
Part Number
1032243
1032214
1032215
1032216
1026987
See Chart
See Chart
A
See Chart
A
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)
H-Strap (24" L)
H-Strap (26" L)
H-Strap (31" L)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5543)
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including
AT5543)
Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and
Hardware AT5543
Toe Loops and Hardware
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown.
B - 12-14" wide seats.
C - 15-16" wide seats.
D - 17" and wider seats.
E - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
Footplate
Type
Composite
Small
(1651)
Composite
Medium
(1651)
Composite
Large
(1651)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
Chair
Width
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap Ankle Strap Ankle Strap
Single # Rt. Single # Lt.
Pair #
Heel Loop
Pair #
1028412
1035912
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035931
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035931
1017621
1035917
1035930
1035931
14-15" W
1025234-NLA
1035905
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035907
16-24" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035907
16-24" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1055241
12-14" W
or
15-17" W
Tapered
15-16" W
or
18-19" W
Tapered
17-24" W
or
20-24" W
Tapered
1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA
159
Form No. 08-080
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
Heel Loop
Single #
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: Heel loops for Power Articulating Legrest located on Power Articulating Legrest page.
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5543)
Footplate Type
Part Number
Composite (1651)
1035931
Standard Aluminum (1650)
1035907
X-Large Aluminum (1350)
1055241
Part Number Consists of
2 each Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
2 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
2 each Locknut (1/4-20)
2 each Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
2 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
2 each Locknut (1/4-20)
2 each Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
2 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
2 each Locknut (1/4-20)
160
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: Heel loops for Power Articulating Legrest located on Power Articulating Legrest page.
Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware (For AT5543)
Footplate Type
Part Number
AT5543 Adj. Angle
1160723
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,
Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)
AT5543 Adj. Angle
1160724
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and
Hardware, Adjustable Angle
Footplate (Pair)
Part Number Consists of
(2) Heel Loops
(4) Screw, SHC
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer
(4) Washer
(3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps
(4) Screw, SHC
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer
(4) Washer
(3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Toe Loops (1345) and Attaching Hardware
Footplate
Type
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Single #
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Part Number
1651,
1650,
1350,
Footplates
04572X025
1037087
1037089
AT5543
Footplates
04572X025
1037087
1104749
161
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Consists of
4 each Screw, PPH
(#10-32 x 7/8")
4 each Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
4 each Locknut
(#10-32)
4 each Screw, PPH
(10-32 x 1/2")
4 each Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
90FB Flip-Up Removable Footboard Assembly Before
01/12/12
162
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90FB Flip-Up Removable Footboard Assembly Before
01/12/12
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1147943
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
1147134
C
1105038
1147937
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
1090147
1026907
1045267
1114311
1114276
1147133
1154294
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, 90FB Footboard, Bracket, Shroud, Decals and
Hardware (For 22NF Batteries)
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, 90FB (For
22NF Batteries)
Decal, Invacare Medallion - Large
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-16 x 5/8")
Kit, Bracket with Decal (For 22NF Batteries)
Owner's Manual, TDX SI/SI-HD Base
A - Includes items 3-15. Refer to the owner's manual (not shown) part #1154294 for Installation Instructions.
B - Includes items 3-9
C - Includes items 16 and 17
163
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
90FB Flip-Up Removable Footboard Assembly After
01/11/12
164
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90FB Flip-Up Removable Footboard Assembly After
01/11/12
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1170604
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
B
1147134
NOTE:
C
D
1105038
1106369
1109011
1170600
1090147
1114311
1154294
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, 90FB Footboard, Bracket, Shroud, Decals and
Hardware
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Bracket, Footboard Support, Black
Pin, Quick Release
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, 90FB
Decal, Invacare Medallion - Large
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Owner's Manual, TDX SI/SI-HD Base
A - Includes items 3-15. Refer to the owner's manual (not shown) part #1154294 for Installation Instructions.
B - Includes items 3-9
C - Item #10 Plug Button is not included with the Footboard Support Bracket.
D - Includes item #14 Decal. The Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly are not sold separately
165
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ) - Before
12/10/08
(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4" - 12" Range)
166
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ) - Before
12/10/08
(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4" - 12" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
B
Part Number
See Note
1123021
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
C
1113376
1113373
1110669
1121984
1113372
1021344
1123042
9
C
1123043
1
2
10
1123044
11
12
13
14
15
16
1021421
1006477
1121996
1078214
1025195
1121988
16
1121989
17
D
1120345
17
D
1121123
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
1021343
1113384
1113385
1047449
1065362
1096810
1108122
1113530
1021343
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount, Junior,
Black
Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")
Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Support, Junior Legrest (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel
Loop, Junior - Right
Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel
Loop, Junior - Left
Tube, Footrest Extension, Short (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ
= 9-1/4 - 12") (CTMT/CTMT-F = 12-1/4 - 15")
(PCTMT = 10 - 13")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
Heel Loop, Center Mount Rigging
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Footplate, CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ - Right (5-1/4" W x
8-13/16" L)
Footplate, CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ - Left (5-1/4" W x
8-13/16" L)
Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware
- Right
Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware
- Left
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Right
Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Left
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Attachment, Hinge
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
A - As of 12/10/08, item 1 is no longer available. Individual parts may be ordered seprately.
B - Includes items 3-7.
C - Includes items 10-16 and 17.
D - Includes items 18-25.
167
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Center Mount Rigging Kit (Before 12/10/08)
For (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) Riggings
For exploded assembly views of non-adjustable width footplate hardware (Before 12/15/10) refer to
category titled, "Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL) - After
12/09/08".
168
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Kit (Before 12/10/08)
For (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) Riggings
For exploded assembly views of non-adjustable width footplate hardware (Before 12/15/10) refer to
category titled, "Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL) - After
12/09/08".
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,C
Part Number
1129453
1
A,C
1129455
1
A,C
1134118
1
A,C
1134120
2
B
1129451
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1121079
18
18
1122675
1136001
D
19
1129450
1117262
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F 11"-15" Range
& 16"-19" Seat Depths)
Kit, Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ 9-1/2"-11"
Range & 16"-19" Seat Depths)
Kit, Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F 11"-15" Range
& 19"-22" Seat Depths)
Kit, Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ 9-1/2"-11"
Range & 19"-22" Seat Depths)
Kit, CTMT-F/CTMT-FL/CTMT-FJ Center Mount
Riggings Mounting Hardware
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (16 - 19" D)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Long, Black (19 22" D)
Instruction Sheet, Center Mount Rigging Kit For
ADJASBA Seats
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT) (CTMT-F),
ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left
169
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
Center Mount Rigging Kit (Before 12/10/08)
For (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) Riggings
For exploded assembly views of non-adjustable width footplate hardware (Before 12/15/10) refer to
category titled, "Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL) - After
12/09/08".
Item
Number Note
19
Part Number
1121990
20
21
NOTE:
Quantity Per
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging, Junior
(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
#20 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
#21 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
A - Includes items 1, 2, 17-20 and the Instruction Sheet
B - Includes items 3-16
C - As of 12/15/10 item #19 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware. If footplates are needed see
item #21.
D - Not Shown
170
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Kit (Before 12/10/08)
For (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) Riggings
For exploded assembly views of non-adjustable width footplate hardware (Before 12/15/10) refer to
category titled, "Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL) - After
12/09/08".
#20 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
Front Rigging Side
Right
Short
9-1/2" - 11" Range
1170677
Medium
11" - 15" Range
1170679
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170678
Left
NOTE:
1170680
See Note(s) A
A - The Extension Tube Kits are used for adjustable width footplate hardware only.
See Note(s) A
#21 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1170683
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1170685
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1170687
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170684
1170686
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - The footplate mounting hardware included is for adjustable width only.
171
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1170688
See Note(s) A
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - Before
12/10/08
(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)
172
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - Before
12/10/08
(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
E
Part Number
See Note
1120346
1113376
1113373
1110669
1113609-NLA
7
8
9
C
1113372
1021344
1123034
9
C
1123035
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
10
1123044
11
12
13
14
15
16
1021421
1006477
1121996
1078214
1025195
1113606
16
1113607
17
D
1120345
17
D
1121123
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
1021343
1113384
1113385
1047449
1065362
1096810
1108122
1113530
1021343
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount, Black
Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")
Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Support, Center Mount Rigging Legrest,
Black
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel
Loop, Short - Right
Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel
Loop, Short - Left
Tube, Footrest Extension, Short (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ
= 9-1/4 - 12") (CTMT/CTMT-F = 12-1/4 - 15")
(PCTMT = 10 - 13")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
Heel Loop, Center Mount Rigging
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Footplate, Center Mount Rigging, Black - Right
(5-1/4" W x 9-5/8" L)
Footplate, Center Mount Rigging, Black - Left
(5-1/4" W x 9-5/8" L)
Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware
- Right
Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware
- Left
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Right
Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Left
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Attachment, Hinge
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
A - As of 12/10/08, item 1 is no longer available. Individual parts may be ordered seprately.
B - Includes items 3-7.
C - Includes items 10-16 and 17.
D - Includes items 18-25.
E - No Longer Available individually. See part # 1123046 for replacement.
173
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
174
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121990
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
A
1117262
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
A
2
3
1117263
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging, Junior
(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT) (CTMT-F),
ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-L)
(CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
175
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1161428
Description
Package Assembly
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Short
(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
176
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
24
25
16
B
1161429
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
16
B
2
3
4
5
6
1161430
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad Medium
(CTMT) (CTMT-F), ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader, Chrome (20 - 22" W)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Long
(CTMT-L) (CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
177
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
27
30
17
25
31
29
29
31
29
29
31
29
29
G
C
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1163373
D
1163374
D
1163375
D
1163376
E
1165505
G
17
20
21
22
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10
#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10
#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Footrest Pad - Small (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Small - Right
Pad, Footplate, Small - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Medium (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Right
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Large (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Large - Right
Pad, Footplate, Large - Left
Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
178
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
23
24
F
8
9
10
18
19
NOTE:
1165506
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
A - Includes items 2-15. As of 12/15/10 item #1 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware. If footplates
are needed see item #27.
B - Includes items 2-15 and 17-25. As of 12/15/10 item #16 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware.
If footplates are needed see item #27.
C - Includes items 17 and 25.
D - Includes a pair of item 29.
E - Not shown. Includes items 17 and 20-24.
F - Not shown. Includes items 8-10, 18 and 19.
G - Chairs built before 12/15/10 will require items 26 and 27 in order to convert to the new CTMT Front Rigging design.
179
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10
Front Rigging Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Short
9-1/2" - 11" Range
1161984
Medium
11" - 15" Range
1161986
Long
14" - 18" Range
1169821
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161985
1161987
1169822
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for non-adjustable width footplate hardware only.
#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
Front Rigging Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Short
9-1/2" - 11" Range
1170677
Medium
11" - 15" Range
1170679
Long
14" - 18" Range
1170681
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170678
1170680
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for adjustable width footplate hardware only.
180
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1170682
See Note(s) A
Center Mount Front Rigging
(After 12/09/08)
(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)
#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1161988
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1161990
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1161992
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161989
1161991
1161993
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-13 and 16-18. The footplate mounting hardware included is for non-adjustable width only.
#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1170683
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1170685
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1170687
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170684
1170686
1170688
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-18 and the Adjustable Width Footplate Instruction Sheet (Not Shown). The footplate mounting hardware
included is for adjustable width only.
181
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
FBCTMT One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)
182
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
FBCTMT One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148725
6
7
7
8
B
1021344
1148722
9
C
1144608
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
1153789
1148711
D
E
1144607
1144609
1147134
1114311
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount Rigging
Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")
Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Support, Center Mount Rigging Legrest,
Black
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Footboard Assembly, CTMTFB (For CTMT-F 12-1/4
- 15" & PCTMT 10 - 13")
Kit, Heel Stop and Extension Tube Mounting
Hardware
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 4")
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Tube, Extension, Black 104355- Short (For CTMT-F
12-1/4" - 15" Range & PCTMT 10"-13" Range)
Tube, Vertical Support with Caps
Package, End Cap (1" Square)
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
A - Includes items 2-7.
B - Includes items 9, 13, 14, 15, 17 and 25.
C - Includes items 10-12.
D - Extension Tube and Vertical Support Tube includes Tube Caps at both ends.
E - Includes items 18-24.
183
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
184
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1165388
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1165389
Description
Package Assembly
Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard
(11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard
& Calf Pads (11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
185
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
C
1166067
11
12
13
14
34
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
35
26
32
D
1147134
E
1114311
1163373
F
1165506
5
6
Description
Package Assembly
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Footboard Extension Assembly (11" - 15"
Range)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
186
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with
CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
7
24
25
G
26
27
28
29
30
31
NOTE:
1165505
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
A - Includes items 2-22
B - Includes items 2-22 and 24-32
C - Includes items 11-14
D - Includes items 15-21
E - Includes items 26 and 32
F - Not shown. Includes items 5-7, 24 and 25
G - Not shown. Includes items 26-31
187
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
ADJASBA Seats (12-16" Wide)
188
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
ADJASBA Seats (12-16" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135960
1121079
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Cable/Brake Assembly
Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
A - Includes items 2-15.
B - Includes items 7 and 12-15.
189
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
ADJASBA Seats (16"-24" Wide)
190
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
ADJASBA Seats (16"-24" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1124701
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
15
15
C
D
1122675
1136001
19
B
1121079
20
21
22
23
24
NOTE:
1113622
40163X008
1028527-NLA
1113389
1113383
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, CTMT-F/CTMT-FL/CTMT-FJ Center Mount
Riggings Mounting Hardware
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")
Block, Threaded
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Cable/Brake Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (16 - 19" D)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Long, Black (19 22" D)
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
Cable/Brake Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
A - Includes items 2-14, 16-18 and 20-26.
B - Includes items 20-24.
C - Support used for 16"-19" deep seats.
D - Support used for 19"-22" deep seats.
191
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
For Van Seats
192
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
For Van Seats
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1146629
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
17
NOTE:
B
1147077
1121079
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware For
Van Seat
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Locknut (#10-32)
Bracket, Release Handle, Black, Van Seat
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")
Cable/Brake Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Support, Center Mount Rigging For Van Seat, Black
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
A - Includes items 2-22.
B - Includes items 19-22.
193
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
Joystick & Joystick Cables - SPJ+
TDX SI-2
194
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick & Joystick Cables - SPJ+
TDX SI-2
Item
Number Note
1
2
A,C
D
D
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1127291
1040217
1006191
1040218
1165094
B
1127293
1116404
1006270
B
1006271
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick, SPJ+
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Joystick Ball Knob w/ Tolerance Ring Assembly
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
Kit, Overylay, SPJ+ Joystick (MK5/MK6)
NLA - Overlay, SPJ+ Joystick
Instruction Sheet, MK5/MK6 Overlay
Cable, Joystick SPJ+
Cable, Joystick Extension
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Joystick and items 2-4.
B - Not Shown
C - Before replacing your joystick, verify with Invacare Technical Service Phone Support first to see if only a Joystick Overlay
Kit is needed
D - The Joystick Ball Knob w/ Tolerance Ring Assembly (not shown) can be used in place of the Joy stick Rubber Knob. The
Joystick Rubber Knob comes standard ON-CHAIR.
195
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, MK5 NX-75, Programmer, and Mounting
Hardware - TDX SI-2
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the page titled "Shrouds and
Hardware".
196
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, MK5 NX-75, Programmer, and Mounting
Hardware - TDX SI-2
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the page titled "Shrouds and
Hardware".
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1145070
B
1126182
1109091
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Bushing
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, MK5 NX-75
Programmer, Remote
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Not Shown
197
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
MK6i Electronics
198
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
ADJASBA Seats
NOTE: Oxygen holder is not available on recliner options and the 12"-16" wide ADJASBA Seat Frame
199
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
ADJASBA Seats
NOTE: Oxygen holder is not available on recliner options and the 12"-16" wide ADJASBA Seat Frame
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135504
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Oxygen Holder Assembly For ADJASBA Seats
Holder, Oxygen
Bracket, Oxygen Holder (ASBA and ADJASBA
Seats)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder For ADJASBA
Seats
Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (8-3/4" L x 6" W)
Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
Carton, Shipper
A - Includes items 2-13.
200
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
Van Seat
201
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
Van Seat
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1116956
1116950
1080866
1116945
1072319
1025735
1116957
1021866
1063960
HFO2-ML6
Description
Package Assembly
Oxygen Holder Assembly(D or E Tanks)
Pad, Non-Skid
Decal, Oxygen Warning - English
Spring, Oxygen Holder
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Locknut (#10-32)
Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder
Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
Carton
Oxygen Holder Assembly (Home Filled Tank)
A - Includes Oxygen Holder plus items 2-9. For seats with an EXTERNAL (visible) hinge assembly.
202
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back.
203
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back.
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1162939
1154127
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
C
1154128
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
D
1025730
1031026
1160743
15
D
1160744
E
1086460
1134426
1154288
16
17
Description
Package Assembly
Compact Vent Assembly
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (14 - 16"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable (14 - 16" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (14 - 16" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (16 - 20"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (16 - 20" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Right (18" H)
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Left (18" H)
Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Instruction Sheet, Compact Vent Assembly
Installation
204
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back.
NOTE:
A - The Compact Vent Assembly is sold complete. individual components are non-serviceable
B - Includes items 3-12 and used for 14" - 16" wide chairs
C - Includes items 3-12 and used for 16" - 20" wide chairs
D - Includes the Back Cane and items 16 and 17. The 18" High Back Cane Assembly with short grip is used when a Compact
Vent Assembly is ordered
E - Not Shown
NOTE: When item #2 Compact Vent Mounting Hardware kit is required for 20" - 24" wide chairs, order as a "SPECIAL" order.
205
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches a Back Upholstery
206
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches a Back Upholstery
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
B
A
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1124385
1134055
1134054
1134056
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Positioning Straps
#1 Pelvic Restraint Belt For TRRO Option Only
Kit, Seat Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware (both
LT & RT sides)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-24 x 5/8")
Bushing, Nylon (1/2 x 9/16 x 9/32")
Nut, Barrel (3/8-24)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
A - Includes items 3-5.
B - Before ordering a replacement Pelvic Restraint Belt for TRRO Option, Please read the information provided on page titled
"TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference" page.
207
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches a Back Upholstery
#1 Positioning Straps
Description
Auto Style
Push Button
12"-13" Wide
1036527
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet
Length 33")
14"-19" Wide
20"-22" Wide
1004310
1034625
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style
Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style
Push Button Buckle (Eyelet Push Button Buckle (Eyelet
to Eyelet Length 48")
to Eyelet Length 61")
See Note(s) A
Airline Style
Hook and Loop
NOTE:
1034751
1034752
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style Seat/Chest w/ Airline Style
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet
Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet
Length 46")
Length 61")
1034744
1034745
Strap, Positioning,
Strap, Positioning,
Seat/Chest w/ Hook and
Seat/Chest w/ Hook and
Loop Style Buckle
Loop Style Buckle (Eyelet to
(Eyelet to Eyelet Length
Eyelet Length 61")
45")
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - 12"-15" wide positioning straps come in rainbow color.
B - Hook and Loop style positioning strap for power chairs is used for chest positioning only.
See Note(s) B
#1 Pelvic Restraint Belt For TRRO Option Only
Description
Auto Style
Push Button
NOTE:
12"-16" Wide
16"-22" Wide
1134476
1134475
Belt, Pelvic Restraint w/ Auto Style
Belt, Pelvic Restraint w/ Auto Style
Push Button Buckle (Bushing Hole to
Push Button Buckle (Bushing Hole to
Bushing Hole Length 55")
Bushing Hole Length 37")
See Note(s) A
A - Includes the Pelvic Restraint Belt and items 8-10.
See Note(s) A
208
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1123249E
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8
Amp, 115VAC (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC
Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.
Quantity per Assembly
See Note(s) A
A - See "Battery Charger & Cables" Category for more information.
209
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports
Chrome
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
210
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports
Chrome
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
Part Number
1030979
1022874
1023428
1023431
47565X057
60279X003
40163X008
1008935
1008936
67005X000
40163X002
1023092
10
1023093
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
1027097
1040060
1037126
1049527
1022866
40363X000
1022846
1022877
1022878
1022854
10261X000
04528X002
1040831
47328X003
42326X004
1037485
1037125
1013519
1024911
1014807
48823X008
47328X003
1025133
04526X019
60264X001
1025104
11232X009
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Bumper
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Hemi, Chrome Right
Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Hemi, Chrome Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Handle, Release
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Bar, Link, Chrome
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right
Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left
Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8", 3/8-16)
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release, Chrome
Ring, Snap
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Decal, Smartleg
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Spring, Leaf
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
211
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports
Chrome
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
37
37
38
39
40
B
Part Number
1022848
1022849
1027377
1107321
1031437
40
B
1031438
41
42
A,D
C
8881091764
1068649
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left
Washer (#20)
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,
Chrome - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,
Chrome - Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
A - Specify upholstery color U67 black when ordering.
B - Includes items 1-39.
C - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
D - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1068649) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
212
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
213
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A,D
A,D
A,B,D
A,B,D
C
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881091759
8881091764
88804529X003
88804529X004
04526X019
7930330
1025133
1032267
1037110
1028514
1066591
48823X008
7930363
1025104
1014807
1032266
Description
Package Assembly
Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Spring, Leaf
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options."
B - 14"-15" Wide Chairs.
C - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
D - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
214
Form No. 08-080
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare Corporation
Yes, you can. ™
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
©2012 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation unless
otherwise noted.
(Revised 03/27/12)
Form No. 08-080
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement