Delock 86229 Media Converter 100Base-FX ST SM 1310 nm 20 km Data Sheet

Add to My manuals
1 Pages

advertisement

Delock 86229 Media Converter 100Base-FX ST SM 1310 nm 20 km Data Sheet | Manualzz

Delock Media Converter 100Base-FX ST SM 1310 nm 20 km

Descrizione

This Delock Fast Ethernet Media Converter can be used to expand your network by an optical fiber interface.

Specifiche

• For Single-Mode-Fiber, 1310 nm wavelength

• Distance up to 20 km with 9/125 µm fiber

• Connector:

ST Duplex connector for 100 Base-FX

RJ45 connector for 10/100 Base-TX

• Transmission rate up to 100 Mb/s

• 6 LEDs for status monitoring

• DIP-Switch for configuration of LFP (Link Fault Pass Through),

Half- or Full-Duplex, 10 or 100 Mb/s mode

• Power supply with 5 V included

• Power consumption: 2.5 W

• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 95 x 70 x 26 mm

Specifiche dell'alimentatore

• Wall power supply

• Input: AC 100 ~ 240 V / 50 ~ 60 Hz / 0.25 A

• Output: 5 V / 1.25 A

• Ground outside, plus inside

• Dimensions:

inside: ø ca. 2.1 mm

outside: ø ca. 5.5 mm

length: ca. 9.5 mm

Contenuto della confezione

• Media Converter

• Power supply

• User manual

Immagini

Articolo n. 86229

EAN: 4043619862290

Paese di origine: China

Pacchetto: • White Box

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

advertisement

Related manuals

advertisement