Hitachi DH 30PB, DH 30PC Technical And Service Manual


Add to my manuals
13 Pages

advertisement

Hitachi DH 30PB, DH 30PC Technical And Service Manual | Manualzz

MODELS

DH 30PC

DH 30PB

HAMMER DRILL

DH 30PC/DH 30PB

POWER TOOLS

TECHNICAL DATA

AND

SERVICE MANUAL

D

LIST No. DH 30PC: E466

DH 30PB: E465

May 2002

SPECIFICATIONS AND PARTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE FOR IMPROVEMENT

LIST NO.

E466

ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST

ROTARY HAMMER

Model DH 30PC

2002 • 5 • 30

(E1)

1

2

3

4

5

12

13 6

7

8

9

64

65

87

65

74

14

15

16

17

18

19

66

75

81

67

68

69

70

71

72

73

76

77

78

79

80

82

81

83

84

85

86

88

11

20

90

91

92

93

94

95

21

22

96

43

10

23

24

97

98

89

99

100

501 502 503

101

504

102

29

25

30

26

27

28

46

47

48

49

50

51

110

111

112

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

31

32

33

34

44

45

62

63

113

114

115

116

117

118

119

120

52

53

54

55

56

57

58

59

60

61

103

104

105

106

107

108 123

124

121

122

109

126

127

125

37

38

39

40

33

34

35

36

41

42

43

44

45

29

30

31

32

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

46

47

48

49

50

51

14

15

16

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

1 318-028

320-352

306-340

320-349

320-353

320-351

320-354

676-432

320-350

320-355

320-323

992-253

990-067

320-324

320-344

FRONT CAP

GRIP

SLEEVE

DESCRIPTION

STOPPER RING

HOLDER SLEEVE

BALL HOLDER

HOLDER SPRING

SPRING HOLDER (B)

RETAINING RING

CYLINDER CASE COVER

HITACHI LABEL

CYLINDER CASE

HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M5X25

O-RING (1AS-50)

OIL SEAL

WASHER (B)

320-325

320-326

600-5T2

948-227

948-310

690-6T2

320-343

320-330

DAMPER (B)

DAMPER WASHER (B)

BALL BEARING 6005T2X3CN

RETAINING RING FOR D47 HOLE

RETAINING RING FOR D30 SHAFT

BALL BEARING 6906T2CN

NEEDLE

RETAINER SLEEVE (B)

307-028

320-360

320-307

320-972

320-358

320-359

320-308

320-309

320-310

993-982

320-311

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X25 (BLACK)

CHANGE LEVER

NEEDLE BEARING

BEARING BUSHING

SHIFT LEVER

O-RING (B)

PLATE SPRING

LOCK PLATE

PLATE HOLDER

SEAL LOCK SCREW (W/SP. WASHER) M4X6

THIRD PINION

690-1DD BALL BEARING 6901DDC3PS2-L (EC)

983-748

320-313

RETAINING RING FOR D24 HOLE

CLUTCH SPRING (B)

320-314

320-361

320-315

320-316

CLUTCH (B)

SHIFT PLATE

SECOND GEAR

SLEEVE (B)

608-VVM BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L

320-363 SHIFT SPRING

320-362 SHIFT GUIDE

878-356

320-356

314-030

320-318

320-368

SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M4X10

NAME PLATE

CRANK CASE COVER

O-RING

CRANK SHAFT

CRANK CASE ASS’Y

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NO.

USED

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1 INCLUD.27,28

REMARKS

--- 2 --* ALTERNATIVE PARTS

DH 30PC

5 -- 02

83

84

85

86

79

80

81

82

87

88

89

90

91

75

76

77

78

71

72

73

74

67

68

69

70

63

64

65

66

92

93

94

* 95

* 95

* 95

96

97

98

* 99

* 99

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

52

53

CODE NO.

981-851 OIL SEAL (B)

DESCRIPTION

600-2VV BALL BEARING 6002VVCMPS2L

58

59

60

61

62

54

55

56

57

948-001

320-320

320-321

320-932

320-322

320-317

320-319

670-714

949-756

RETAINING RING FOR D32 HOLE

CLUTCH SPRING (A)

CLUTCH (A)

NEEDLE CAGE

FIRST GEAR

THRUST BALL BEARING

WASHER (A)

NEEDLE BEARING (HK0810)

PIN D4X12 (10 PCS.)

320-339

320-346

320-347

320-345

320-348

319-581

982-647

956-406

313-080

320-357

313-078

320-366

320-367

320-365

320-340

959-156

320-329

311-819

320-331

320-332

320-333

320-334

320-335

320-341

320-328

982-696

320-336

320-337

320-338

GEAR COVER

O-RING

STEEL BALL D7.0 (10 PCS.)

RETAINER SLEEVE (A)

O-RING (B)

SECOND HAMMER

HAMMER HOLDER

DAMPER

DAMPER HOLDER

STOPPER RING

WASHER (A)

CYLINDER

FEATHER KEY 3X3X15

PUSHING RING

SPRING (A)

WASHER (C)

RETAINING RING FOR D34 SHAFT

STRIKER

O-RING

THIRD GEAR

PISTON

PISTON PIN

CONNECTING ROD ASS’Y

NEEDLE BEARING (NTN 8Q-HK08 10D)

HANDLE BOLT

HANDLE HOLDER

SIDE HANDLE

FELT PACKING

PACKING WASHER

600-1DD BALL BEARING 6001DDCMPS2L

971-736 WASHER (B)

319-930 FAN

360-561U ARMATURE ASS’Y 110V-120V

360-561E ARMATURE ASS’Y 220V-230V

360-561F ARMATURE ASS’Y 240V

982-631

980-931

WASHER (A)

FAN GUIDE

953-121 HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW D5X50

340-507H STATOR ASS’Y 110V-120V

340-507J STATOR ASS’Y 220V-230V

5 -- 02 * ALTERNATIVE PARTS

1

1

1

1

NO.

USED

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1 INCLUD.86

1

REMARKS

1

1

1

1 INCLUD.43,92-94,96

1

1

1 INCLUD.94

1 INCLUD.94

2

1 INCLUD.100

1 INCLUD.100

DH 30PC

--- 3 ---

* 124

* 125

* 125

* 125

* 125

* 125

* 125

* 125

126

* 127

* 127

* 117

118

119

* 120

121

122

123

* 124

110

* 111

112

113

114

* 115

* 115

* 116

*

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

99

* 99

104

105

106

107

100

101

102

103

108

109

930-703

319-590

319-589

945-161

999-073

958-900

938-477

307-811

310-111

319-587

DESCRIPTION

340-507K STATOR ASS’Y 240V

340-507G STATOR ASS’Y 110V-120V

BRUSH TERMINAL

HOUSING ASS’Y

HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M5X35

BRUSH CAP

CARBON BRUSH (AUTO STOP TYPE) (1 PAIR)

BRUSH HOLDER

HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5X8

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X16 (BLACK)

BEARING BUSHING (B)

TAIL COVER

2

1

2

2

1

NO.

USED

1 INCLUD.100

REMARKS

1 INCLUD.100 FOR USA,CAN

2

2

2

1 INCLUD.105,106

4

959-140

981-500

307-294

319-597

319-594

319-592

319-593

994-273

317-492

319-598

301-653

981-373

CONNECTOR 50091 (10 PCS.)

INTERNAL WIRE

MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5X16 (BLACK)

HANDLE

TRIGGER 1

SWITCH (B) (2P PILLAR TYPE) W/O LOCK 1

4

1

1

1 EXCEPT FOR USA,CAN

SWITCH (A) (2P PILLAR TYPE) W/O LOCK 1 FOR GBR (110V),USA,CAN

NOISE SUPPRESSOR 1 EXCEPT FOR USA,CAN

SUPPORT (B)

HANDLE COVER

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X20 (BLACK)

937-631

984-750

TUBE (D)

CORD CLIP

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X16

305-558

953-327

938-051

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D5X25 (BLACK)

CORD ARMOR D8.8

CORD ARMOR D10.1

500-390Z CORD

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

FOR NOISE SUPPRESSOR

FOR CORD

(CORD ARMOR D8.8)

500-439Z CORD

500-446Z CORD

500-454Z CORD

500-391Z CORD

1

1

1

1

(CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR AUS

(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR HKG,GBR (230V)

(CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR GBR (110V),SAF,YEN

(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR SUI

500-249Z CORD

500-457Z CORD

313-092

319-595

319-596

PLUG (A)

PLUG (B)

PLUG (B)

1

1

1 (CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR USA,CAN

1 (CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR CHN

1 FOR USA,CAN

DH 30PC

--- 4 --* ALTERNATIVE PARTS 5 -- 02

STANDARD ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

DESCRIPTION

501 320-973 STOPPER ROD

502

503

504

971-787 DUST CUP

318-085 SYRINGE (BELLOWS TYPE)

319-599 CASE

NO.

USED

1

1

1

1

REMARKS

DH 30PC

622

623

624

625

618

619

620

621

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

601

614

615

616

617

610

611

612

613

606

607

608

609

602

603

604

605

CODE NO.

944-460

944-461

993-038

944-462

944-500

944-463

944-464

303-617

303-618

303-619

303-620

944-477

302-976

302-975

303-621

302-974

302-979

TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D11X100

TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D12.3X110

TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D12.7X110

TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D14.3X110

TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D14.5X110

TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D17.5X120

TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D21.5X140

TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS) NO.1

TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS) NO.2

A-TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS)

B-TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS)

COTTER

DESCRIPTION

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+)W1/4X260L

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+)W5/16X260L

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+)W3/8X160L

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+)W3/8X260L

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+)W1/4X260L

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NO.

USED

1

1

1

302-978

303-622

302-977

971-794

971-795

971-796

971-797

971-798

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+)W5/16X260L

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+)W3/8X160L

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+)W3/8X260L

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W1/4" (MANUAL)

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W5/16" (MANUAL)

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W3/8" (MANUAL)

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W1/2" (MANUAL)

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W5/8" (MANUAL)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

626

627

628

971-799

971-800

971-801

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W1/4" (MANUAL)

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W5/16" (MANUAL)

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W3/8" (MANUAL)

1

1

1

1

1

629

630

631

971-802

971-803

982-672

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W1/2" (MANUAL)

ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W5/8" (MANUAL)

CORE BIT (A) 25MM

1

1

1

5 -- 02 * ALTERNATIVE PARTS

REMARKS

--- 5 ---

664

665

666

667

660

661

662

663

668

669

670

671

672

656

657

658

659

652

653

654

655

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

DESCRIPTION

632 982-673 CORE BIT (A) 29MM

633

634

635

636

637

638

639

640

641

642

643

644

645

646

647

648

NO.

USED

982-674 CORE BIT (A) 32MM

982-675 CORE BIT (A) 35MM

982-676 CORE BIT (A) 38MM

982-677 CORE BIT (B) 45MM

982-678 CORE BIT (B) 50MM

982-679 CORE BIT (B) 65MM

982-680 CORE BIT (B) 80MM

982-681 CORE BIT (B) 90MM

982-684 CENTER PIN (A) 109L FOR CORE BIT D32-38

982-685 CENTER PIN (B) 104L FOR CORE BIT D45-90

303-625 CORE BIT SHANK (SDS PLUS) 25-38MM 105L

303-626 CORE BIT SHANK (SDS PLUS) 25-38MM 300L

303-627 CORE BIT SHANK (SDS PLUS) 45-90MM 300 L

315-921 ADAPTER (A) FOR HAMMER DRILL

320-859 SYRINGE (BLOW-OUT BULB TYPE)

303-046 BULL POINT (SDS+) 250MM (ROUND SHANK TYPE) 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

649

650

651

REMARKS

303-044 CHEMICAL ANCHOR ADAPTER (SDS+)12.7MMX90L

1

303-045 CHEMICAL ANCHOR ADAPTER (SDS+)19.0MMX100L

1

950-275 DRILL CHUCK 13VLR 1 INCLUD.652,654

930-515 CHUCK WRENCH 10G

950-272 DRILL CHUCK 13VLA

981-122 SPECIAL SCREW M6X22

986-802 DUST COLLECTOR ASS’Y

986-803 DUST COVER

986-804 SEAL COVER

948-310 RETAINING RING FOR D30 SHAFT

958-063 WASHER

959-150 STEEL BALL D6.35 (10 PCS.)

986-805 OUTER RACE

19

1

986-806 SOCKET 1

303-820 DRILL CHUCK AND ADAPTER SET (SDS PLUS) 1 INCLUD.651,654,665

303-624 CHUCK ADAPTER (D) (SDS PLUS)

303-623 CHUCK ADAPTER (G) (SDS PLUS)

971-511Z + DRIVER BIT (A) NO.2 25L

971-512Z + DRIVER BIT (A) NO.3 25L

1

1

1

1

980-927 GREASE FOR HAMMER.HAMMER DRILL (500G) 1

308-471 GREASE FOR HAMMER.HAMMER DRILL (70G) 1

981-840 GREASE (A) FOR HAMMER.HAMMER DRILL (30G)

990-912 DUST COLLECTOR (FOR IMPACT DRILL C)

963-558 ADAPTER 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 INCLUD.652

1

1 INCLUD.656-662

DH 30PC

--- 6 --* ALTERNATIVE PARTS

Printed in Japan

(020530N)

5 -- 02

LIST NO.

E465

ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST

ROTARY HAMMER

Model DH 30PB

2002 • 5 • 30

(E1)

1

2

3

4

5

12

13 6

7

8

9

54

55

55

64

77

14

15

16

17

18

56

19

65

71

57

58

59

60

61

62

63

66

67

68

69

70

72

71

73

74

75

76

78

11

20

80

81

82

83

84

85

21

22

86

35

10

23

24

87

88

79

89

90

501 502 503

91 100

101

25

29

30

102

26

31

32

33

34

35

504

92

27

28

39

40

41

52

53

103

104

105

106

107

108

109

110

42

43

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

51

36

37

38

93

94

95

96

97

98 113

114

111

112

99 116

117

115

36

* 37

38

39

32

33

34

35

40

41

42

43

44

28

29

30

31

24

25

26

27

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

49

50

51

45

46

47

48

10

11

12

13

14

15

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

1

CODE NO.

318-028

320-352

306-340

320-349

320-353

320-351

320-354

676-432

320-350

320-355

320-323

992-253

990-067

320-324

FRONT CAP

GRIP

SLEEVE

DESCRIPTION

STOPPER RING

HOLDER SLEEVE

BALL HOLDER

HOLDER SPRING

SPRING HOLDER (B)

RETAINING RING

CYLINDER CASE COVER

HITACHI LABEL

CYLINDER CASE

HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M5X25

O-RING (1AS-50)

OIL SEAL

320-344

320-325

320-326

600-5T2

WASHER (B)

DAMPER (B)

DAMPER WASHER (B)

BALL BEARING 6005T2X3CN

948-227

948-310

690-6T2

320-343

RETAINING RING FOR D47 HOLE

RETAINING RING FOR D30 SHAFT

BALL BEARING 6906T2CN

NEEDLE

RETAINER SLEEVE (B) 320-330

307-028

320-360

320-307

320-972

320-305

320-359

320-301

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X25 (BLACK)

CHANGE LEVER

NEEDLE BEARING

BEARING BUSHING

SHIFT LEVER

O-RING (B)

THIRD PINION

690-1DD BALL BEARING 6901DDC3PS2-L (EC)

320-303 SLEEVE (C)

320-302 SECOND GEAR

608-VVM BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L

878-356 SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M4X10

NAME PLATE

320-304

314-030

320-318

320-368

CRANK CASE COVER

O-RING

CRANK SHAFT

CRANK CASE ASS’Y

981-851 OIL SEAL (B)

600-2VV BALL BEARING 6002VVCMPS2L

948-001 RETAINING RING FOR D32 HOLE

320-320

320-321

320-932

320-322

320-317

320-319

670-714

CLUTCH SPRING (A)

CLUTCH (A)

NEEDLE CAGE

FIRST GEAR

THRUST BALL BEARING

WASHER (A)

NEEDLE BEARING (HK0810)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NO.

USED

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1 INCLUD.27,28

1

REMARKS

--- 2 --* ALTERNATIVE PARTS

DH 30PB

5 -- 02

* 85

* 85

86

87

88

* 89

* 89

* 89

* 89

90

91

82

83

84

* 85

78

79

80

81

74

75

76

77

70

71

72

73

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

52

CODE NO.

949-756

65

66

67

68

69

61

62

63

64

57

58

59

60

53

54

55

56

320-365

320-340

959-156

320-329

311-819

320-331

320-332

320-333

320-334

320-335

320-341

320-328

982-696

320-336

320-337

320-338

320-339

DESCRIPTION

PIN D4X12 (10 PCS.)

GEAR COVER

O-RING

STEEL BALL D7.0 (10 PCS.)

RETAINER SLEEVE (A)

O-RING (B)

SECOND HAMMER

HAMMER HOLDER

DAMPER

DAMPER HOLDER

STOPPER RING

WASHER (A)

CYLINDER

FEATHER KEY 3X3X15

PUSHING RING

SPRING (A)

WASHER (C)

RETAINING RING FOR D34 SHAFT

320-346

320-347

320-345

320-348

319-581

982-647

956-406

313-080

STRIKER

O-RING

THIRD GEAR

PISTON

PISTON PIN

CONNECTING ROD ASS’Y

NEEDLE BEARING (NTN 8Q-HK08 10D)

HANDLE BOLT

320-357

313-078

320-366

320-367

HANDLE HOLDER

SIDE HANDLE

FELT PACKING

PACKING WASHER

600-1DD BALL BEARING 6001DDCMPS2L

971-736 WASHER (B)

319-930 FAN

360-561U ARMATURE ASS’Y 110V-120V

360-561E ARMATURE ASS’Y 220V-230V

360-561F ARMATURE ASS’Y 240V

982-631

980-931

WASHER (A)

FAN GUIDE

953-121 HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW D5X50

340-507H STATOR ASS’Y 110V-120V

340-507J STATOR ASS’Y 220V-230V

340-507K STATOR ASS’Y 240V

340-507G STATOR ASS’Y 110V-120V

930-703 BRUSH TERMINAL

319-590 HOUSING ASS’Y

92

93

94

95

96

97

319-589

945-161

999-073

958-900

938-477

307-811

HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M5X35

BRUSH CAP

CARBON BRUSH (AUTO STOP TYPE) (1 PAIR)

BRUSH HOLDER

HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5X8

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X16 (BLACK)

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

1

NO.

USED

1

1

1

1

1

1

REMARKS

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1 INCLUD.76

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 INCLUD.35,82-84,86

1

1

1 INCLUD.84

1 INCLUD.84

2

1 INCLUD.90

1 INCLUD.90

1 INCLUD.90

1 INCLUD.90 FOR USA,CAN

2

1 INCLUD.95,96

5 -- 02 * ALTERNATIVE PARTS

DH 30PB

--- 3 ---

* 115

* 115

* 115

* 115

* 115

* 115

116

* 117

* 117

109

* 110

111

112

113

* 114

* 114

* 115

PARTS

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

98 310-111

99

100

* 101

102

103

104

* 105

* 105

* 106

* 107

108

319-587

959-140

981-500

307-294

319-597

319-594

319-592

319-593

994-273

317-492

319-598

DESCRIPTION

NO.

USED

1

REMARKS

BEARING BUSHING (B)

TAIL COVER

CONNECTOR 50091 (10 PCS.)

INTERNAL WIRE

1

1

MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5X16 (BLACK)

HANDLE

TRIGGER

SWITCH (B) (2P PILLAR TYPE) W/O LOCK 1

1

1

1 EXCEPT FOR USA,CAN

4

SWITCH (A) (2P PILLAR TYPE) W/O LOCK 1 FOR GBR (110V),USA,CAN

NOISE SUPPRESSOR 1 EXCEPT FOR USA,CAN

SUPPORT (B)

HANDLE COVER

1 FOR NOISE SUPPRESSOR

1

301-653

981-373

937-631

984-750

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X20 (BLACK)

TUBE (D)

CORD CLIP

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X16

305-558

953-327

938-051

TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D5X25 (BLACK)

CORD ARMOR D8.8

CORD ARMOR D10.1

500-390Z CORD

500-439Z CORD

500-446Z CORD

500-454Z CORD

500-391Z CORD

500-249Z CORD

500-457Z CORD

313-092

319-595

319-596

PLUG (A)

PLUG (B)

PLUG (B)

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

FOR CORD

(CORD ARMOR D8.8)

(CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR AUS

(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR HKG,GBR (230V)

(CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR GBR (110V),SAF

(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR SUI

(CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR USA,CAN

(CORD ARMOR D8.8) FOR CHN

FOR USA,CAN

DH 30PB

--- 4 --* ALTERNATIVE PARTS 5 -- 02

STANDARD ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

DESCRIPTION

501 320-973 STOPPER ROD

502 971-787 DUST CUP

503 318-085 SYRINGE (BELLOWS TYPE)

504 319-599 CASE

NO.

USED

1

1

1

1

REMARKS

DH 30PB

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

CODE NO.

DESCRIPTION

601 944-460 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D11X100

602 944-461 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D12.3X110

603 993-038 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D12.7X110

604

605

944-462

944-500

TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D14.3X110

TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D14.5X110

606 944-463 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D17.5X120

607 944-464 TAPER SHANK DRILL BIT D21.5X140

608 303-617 TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS) NO.1

1

609 303-618 TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS) NO.2

1

1

1

1

1

NO.

USED

1

1

1

610 303-619 A-TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS)

611 303-620 B-TAPER SHANK ADAPTER (SDS PLUS)

612 944-477 COTTER

613 302-976 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+)W1/4X260L

614 302-975 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+)W5/16X260L 1

615 303-621 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+)W3/8X160L 1

616 302-974 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A (SDS+)W3/8X260L

617 302-979 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+)W1/4X260L

1

1

1

1

1

1

618 302-978 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+)W5/16X260L 1

619 303-622 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+)W3/8X160L 1

620 302-977 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B (SDS+)W3/8X260L 1

621 971-794 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W1/4" (MANUAL) 1

622 971-795 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W5/16" (MANUAL) 1

623 971-796 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W3/8" (MANUAL) 1

624 971-797 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W1/2" (MANUAL) 1

625 971-798 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER A W5/8" (MANUAL) 1

626 971-799 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W1/4" (MANUAL) 1

627 971-800 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W5/16" (MANUAL) 1

628 971-801 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W3/8" (MANUAL) 1

629 971-802 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W1/2" (MANUAL) 1

630 971-803 ANCHOR SETTING ADAPTER B W5/8" (MANUAL) 1

631 982-672 CORE BIT (A) 25MM 1

5 -- 02 * ALTERNATIVE PARTS

REMARKS

--- 5 ---

664

665

666

667

660

661

662

663

668

669

670

671

672

656

657

658

659

652

653

654

655

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

ITEM

NO.

632

645

646

647

648

641

642

643

644

637

638

639

640

633

634

635

636

649

650

651

CODE NO.

982-673

982-674

982-675

982-676

982-677

982-678

982-679

982-680

982-681

982-684

982-685

303-625

303-626

303-627

315-921

320-859

303-046

303-044

303-045

950-275

DESCRIPTION

CORE BIT (A) 29MM

CORE BIT (A) 32MM

CORE BIT (A) 35MM

CORE BIT (A) 38MM

CORE BIT (B) 45MM

CORE BIT (B) 50MM

CORE BIT (B) 65MM

CORE BIT (B) 80MM

CORE BIT (B) 90MM

CENTER PIN (A) 109L FOR CORE BIT D32-38

CENTER PIN (B) 104L FOR CORE BIT D45-90

CORE BIT SHANK (SDS PLUS) 25-38MM 105L

CORE BIT SHANK (SDS PLUS) 25-38MM 300L

CORE BIT SHANK (SDS PLUS) 45-90MM 300L

ADAPTER (A) FOR HAMMER DRILL

SYRINGE (BLOW-OUT BULB TYPE)

BULL POINT (SDS+) 250MM (ROUND SHANK TYPE)

CHEMICAL ANCHOR ADAPTER (SDS+)12.7MMX90L

CHEMICAL ANCHOR ADAPTER (SDS+)19.0MMX100L

DRILL CHUCK 13VLR

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NO.

USED

1

1

1

REMARKS

1

1

1

1

1 INCLUD.652,654

930-515

950-272

981-122

986-802

986-803

986-804

948-310

958-063

980-927

981-840

308-471

990-912

963-558

CHUCK WRENCH 10G

DRILL CHUCK 13VLA

SPECIAL SCREW M6X22

DUST COLLECTOR ASS’Y

DUST COVER

SEAL COVER

RETAINING RING FOR D30 SHAFT

WASHER

959-150

986-805

986-806

303-820

STEEL BALL D6.35 (10 PCS.)

OUTER RACE

SOCKET

DRILL CHUCK AND ADAPTER SET (SDS PLUS)

303-624

303-623

CHUCK ADAPTER (D) (SDS PLUS)

CHUCK ADAPTER (G) (SDS PLUS)

971-511Z + DRIVER BIT (A) NO.2 25L

971-512Z + DRIVER BIT (A) NO.3 25L

GREASE FOR HAMMER.HAMMER DRILL (500G)

GREASE (A) FOR HAMMER.HAMMER DRILL (30G)

GREASE FOR HAMMER.HAMMER DRILL (70G)

DUST COLLECTOR (FOR IMPACT DRILL C)

ADAPTER

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 INCLUD.652

1

1 INCLUD.656-662

1

1

1

1

19

1

1

1 INCLUD.651,654,665

DH 30PB

--- 6 --* ALTERNATIVE PARTS

Printed in Japan

(020530N)

5 -- 02

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Key Features

  • Variable speed control for adjusting the speed to the task
  • Reverse function for easy bit and fastener removal
  • Ergonomic design and lightweight construction for comfortable use
  • Powerful motor for drilling, hammering, and chiseling
  • Durable construction for long-lasting use

Related manuals

Frequently Answers and Questions

What is the maximum drilling capacity of the DH 30PB?
The maximum drilling capacity of the DH 30PB is 30mm in concrete.
What is the impact rate of the DH 30PB?
The impact rate of the DH 30PB is 4,500 bpm.
What is the no-load speed of the DH 30PB?
The no-load speed of the DH 30PB is 0-1,100 rpm.
What is the weight of the DH 30PB?
The weight of the DH 30PB is 2.9 kg.
What is the warranty period for the DH 30PB?
The warranty period for the DH 30PB is 1 year.

advertisement