Simplicity S125XTKAV2461 CAL, Mid-Mount Zero-Turn Rider Manual

Add to my manuals
63 Pages

advertisement

Simplicity S125XTKAV2461 CAL, Mid-Mount Zero-Turn Rider Manual | Manualzz

Mfg. No: 5901421

S125XTKAV2461 CAL, Mid-Mount Zero-

Turn Rider

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

22-Jul-2021

5600031 - Kit, Trailer Hitch (IS600/IS700/IS2100/IS2600/IS5100/F160/F210). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600898 - Mulch Kit for ZTR w/ 61" Deck - S/N: 2015340577 & Above / Walk Behind w/ 61" Deck - S/N:

5600647 - Headlight Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600641 - 61" iCD TURBO-Pro 3-Bag Grass Collection System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600791 - 61" iCD FAST-Vac; 3-Bag Hard Top Grass Collection System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5600656 - Seat Adapter Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

2 22-Jul-2021

52" & 61" Mower Deck - Hanger Chains. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4

61" Mower Deck - Housing, Covers, Spindles, & Blades. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

6

61" Mower Deck - Pulleys, Belt, & Idler Arm - S/N: 2016893015 & Above. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

8

61" Mower Deck - Rollers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

10

Decal Group - Brand & Model. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

12

Decal Group - Safety & Operation. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

14

Deck Lift Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

16

Electrical Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

20

Electrical Schematic - Charging Circuit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

22

Electrical Schematic - Cranking Circuit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

24

Electrical Schematic - Ign. Ground Circuit / Op. Pres.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

26

Electrical Schematic - PTO Clutch Circuit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

28

Engine & PTO Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

30

EVAP Canister Group - CAL Models (S/N: All); Other Models (S/N : 2016803196 & Below). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

34

Fuel Supply Hose & Tank Replacement Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

36

Hydraulic Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

38

Instrument Control Panel Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

40

Main Frame Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

42

Motion Control Group - Control System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

44

Motion Control Group - Handles & Dampeners. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

46 or

48

Rear Bumper & ROPS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

50

Seat Mount & Floor Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

52

Spindle SERVICE PARTS - 5061095. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

54

Transaxle Drive Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

56 Not F

58

Wheel and Tire Group S/N: 4000771923 and Below. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

60

Reproduction

62

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

3 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

4 22-Jul-2021

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

12

13

5025394

5025013X14

5025156

5025128

5025084

5050878X3

5050878X2

5100375

80002736

5025214X9

5025055X16

5025032

80003522

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

4

2

4

6

16

8

2

2

2

2

2

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX JAM

CHAIN, 5/16 GD30, 3 LINKS

CHAIN, 5/16 GD30, 2 LINKS

CLEVIS, 5/16-18, 3/8 PIN HOLE, CLR ZINC

PIN, 3/32 X 0.750, COT, ZINC/CLEAR

PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8 X 1-1/8, CZ

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2 GD5 TFL

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX

HHCS, 3/8-16 X 2.00, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

5 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

6 22-Jul-2021

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

8

9

10

11

6

7

4

5

12

13

14

15

1

1

2

3

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

5101755S

5061095

5025477

5025320X14

5023156

5101004

5413387A

5413385A

5413499

5025146X12

5022673

5025126

5600668

5600814

5025155

5025011X8

5022308

5410255D

5410254D

5025392

5025498

5025155

5405322A

5102036

5025145X6

5401344A

5404716A

5404834

5408018A

5025394

5025013X12

5025011X6

QTY DESCRIPTION

3

3

1

3

3

12

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

3

1

6

12

1

1

6

8

6

1

1

21

2

1

1

DECK SHELL W/ DECALS, 61, S125XT

-(5410886D)(S/N: 2016893014 & Below)

DECK SHELL W/ DECALS, S125XT-61, DOM

-(5412993D)(S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 GD5 YZ

-(Torque to 17 ft.lbs (23 Nm))

BODY CLIP, 5/16-18-7GA MATERIAL

PLATE, GUARD, 61, LH - RED

PLATE, GUARD, 61, RH - RED

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

5/16 PUSH-ON NUT RETAINER, STL, CZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

PLATE, SUPPORT - BLK

FLAP, STRIPER, 61 DECK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4, CARRIAGE

PLATE, DEFLECTOR - BLK

WELD, FRAME, CHUTE, 61 - BLK

-(S/N: 2017094785 & Below)

CHUTE, DISCHARGE, BEND RUBBER (SV)

-(S/N: 2017094785 & Below)

SUPPORT, DISCHARGE CHUTE, 61/72 - BLK

-(S/N: 2017094785 & Below) or Reproduction

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2" GD5 CZ

-(S/N: 2017094785 & Below)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

ROD, MOUNT, CHUTE 61, CZ

BLADE, 21 X .25 X 2.5, 1 X 3.5 (SET OF 3)

ASSM, SPINDLE, LOW PROFILE

-(Nut and Washer Sold Seperately)

WASHER, 5/8 GRADE 8, YZ

BOLT, 5/8-11 X 1-3/4 GD8

-(Torque to 70 ft.lbs (94 Nm))

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FLANGE

SAFETY WALK, 4.00 X 7.50

WELD, MOUNT, DISCHARGE CHUTE - BLK

-(S/N: 2017094786 & Above)

SUPPORT, DISCHARGE CHUTE - BLK

-(S/N: 2017094786 & Above)

CHUTE, RUBBER DISCHARGE (5104442)

-(S/N: 2017094786 & Above)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, CARRIAGE, GD5, CZ

-(S/N: 2017094786 & Above)

BUMPER, RUBBER 1/4-20

-(S/N: 2017640726 & Above)

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SERR. FLANGE

-(S/N: 2017640726 & Above)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

7 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

8 22-Jul-2021

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

27

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5412572A

5050407X10

5025017X44

5025017X24

5025017X20

5025013X12

5104383

5104379

5104456

5104342

5104166

5103871

-----

5103430

-----

5101162

5101103

5100700

5044960

5044933

5025165

5025406

5025405

5025396

5025394

1

1

3

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

3

3

5

1

3

2

1

1

4

3

QTY DESCRIPTION

WELD, IDLER ARM - BLK

KEY, 1/4 SQ X 1-1/4

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 5-1/2 GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-1/2" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2" GD5 CZ

BEARING, 6203-1/2", SEALED

SPACER, IDLER ARM, 1/2 X 2.25

SPACER, .51 X .75 X 1.22, PM, CZ

IDLER MOUNT, .88 HIGH

SPRING, EXT, 1.5ODX12.25X.234WIRE BLK

BELT, 5V, 175.90"EL, LG ARAMID WRPD, RC

Replace with: Pulley #5104717 & Debris Shield #5105145

IDLER MOUNT

USE 5104716 PULLEY + 5105145 SHIELD

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .56, CZ

SHIELD, PULLEY BEARING, CZ

PULLEY, 6.93 EOD X 25MM, SPLIT

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .25

SPACER, .39 X .75 X .38

1

NUT, 3/4-16 HEX

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 6, 3THRD, 1EYE, CZ

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

9 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

10 22-Jul-2021

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

5025394

5025013X28

5104675

5047027

1714760

5025440

5046586

5025013X48

5025156

5025394

5025146X48

4

2

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

6

4

2

2

2

2

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3-1/2" GD5 CZ

SPACER, .38 X .50 X 2.50, CZ

SPACER, .51 X .75 X .56, PM, CZ

WHEEL- 2.00 WIDE 3.88 DIA 0.531ID POLY

WASHER, 1/2" GD9 YZ

SPACER, .38 X .50 X 5.06, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 6" GD5 CZ

-(For Anti-Scalp brackets with round holes.)

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, CARRIAGE, 3/8-16 X 6, GD5, CZ

-(For Anti-Scalp brackets with square holes.)

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

11 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

12 22-Jul-2021

3

4

1

2

5

5104023

5103864

5102210

5022812

5022813

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

2

1

1

DECAL, SNAPPER PRO LOGO, SMALL

DECAL, SNAPPER PRO, S125XT

DECAL, iCD CUTTING SYSTEM

DECAL, 52

-(52" Models Only)

DECAL, 61

-(61" Models Only)

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

13 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

14 22-Jul-2021

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5103595

5103184

7101665

5103725

5100683

5048970

5100280

-----

5100405

5100957

5103720

5103863

5061245

5103619

5104809

Not F

1

1

1

1

1

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

DECAL, MAIN SAFETY

DECAL, WARNING, HAND IN BELT, ENG ONLY

DECAL, DANGER DO NOT OPERATE W/O DEFLECT

DECAL, TRANSAXLE RELEASE, S125XT

DECAL, WARNING, ROLL BAR

DECAL, IGNITION SWITCH

DECAL, THROTTLE CONTROL

ORDER PART NUMBERS 51004082 & 5104083

-(SV)

DECAL, WARNING OVERHANG, ROPS

-(SV)

DECAL, HYDRAULIC OIL, SAE 20W50

DECAL, CUT HEIGHT, S125XT

DECAL, BELT & BLADE, S125XT

DECAL, PINCH POINT

-(Qty: 1 for models with 52" mower deck)

DECAL, MANUAL AVAIL IN SPANISH

DECAL, FUSE LOCATION, KAWI EFI

-(Kawasaki Fuel Injected Models Only) or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

15 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

16 22-Jul-2021

15

16

17

18

12

13

14

19

20

9

10

11

5

6

7

8

3

4

1

2

21

22

23

24

25

26

26

26

26

30

31

32

33

34

27

28

29

34

35

36

37

38

1702779

5103939

5010213

5021812

5025429

5021812

5025429

5021880

5020441

5020095

5023343

5104262

5100634

5410888A

5410219D

5412701D

5410317A

5402815A

5402814A

5403925A

5025017X22

5025017X16

5025158

5025396

5025301

5025018X14

5025013X10

5025394

5061569A

5025156

5025128

5025013X22

5025288

5025391

-----

5025443

5100548

5044673

5020870

5023355

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

4

1

4

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

4

1

4

2

7

1

4

1

2

1

2

2

4

1

4

2

2

15

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 2" GD5 CZ

-(Qty: 2 - 61" decks)

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

-(Qty: 16 - 61" decks)

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

-(Qty: 5 - 61" decks)

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX JAM

-(Qty: 2 - 61" decks)

BOLT, 1/2-20 X 1-3/4" GD8 CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

-(Qty: 8 - 61" decks)

PEDAL, FOOT - BLK

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

-(Qty: 2 - 61" decks)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-3/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/4 FENDER

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

HHCS, 1/4-20 X 0.625, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4, PLT W/PATCH

WASHER, .390 X 1.50 X .109, YZ or Reproduction

INSERT, BEARING

SPRING-EXT, 1.00 ODX13.25LGX.177WR, BLK

-(Qty: 2 - 61" decks)

PIN, HITCH, 1/2 X 2.00 OAL, YP

PIN, CLEVIS, 1/4 X 1/2, PLATED

JOINT-BALL .500-20 THD .500ID, CLR ZINC

ROD, DECK LIFT SNP

SPRING-EXT, .740 ODX2.025LGX.072WR, BLK

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 6, 3THRD, 1EYE, CZ

-(52" Decks S/N: 2016893014 & Below)

EYEBOLT, 3/8-16 X 4, 2.13THRD, .75EYE, C

-(52" Decks S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 6, 3THRD, 1EYE, CZ

-(61" Decks S/N: 2016893014 & Below)

EYEBOLT, 3/8-16 X 4, 2.13THRD, .75EYE, C

-(61" Decks S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

GRIP, FOAM, .475 X 4.35 X .095

COLLAR, 5/8 SPLIT

GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 STRAIGHT

BUSHING, 1.00 X 1.13 X 1.38, PLASTIC

PEDAL, Rubber

PIVOT BLOCK, PLASTIC

WELD, PULLER BAR, S125XT - BLACK

WELD, DECK LIFT SHAFT, S125XT - RED

-(S/N: 2016893014 & Below)

WELD, DECK LIFT SHAFT - RED

-(S/N: 2016893015 & Above)

WELD, Rod, Deck Lift - BLK

PIVOT, DECK LIFT WELD - RIGHT - BLK

PIVOT, DECK LIFT WELD - LEFT - BLK

PLATE, PIVOT BLOCK SUPPORT - BLK

17

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

18 22-Jul-2021

39

40

41

42

5410315A

5025098

5025089

5025017X14

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

1

4

WELD, DECK HEIGHT LINK - BLK

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2-20

NUT, 1/2-20 HEX JAM

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 GD5 CZ

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

19 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

20 22-Jul-2021

1

2

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

11

12

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

QTY DESCRIPTION

5410289

-----

-----

5047690

5021405

1722009

1724815

5023217

5023216

5025010X6

5025154

5025126

1

1

2

4

1

2

4

8

1

1

1

1

WIRE HARNESS, C TURF,WARNER, S125XT

-(B&S Commercial Turf Engines S/N: All; Kawasaki Engines S/N: 2017301893 &

Above)

USE 5410289 & 5104811

-(Kawasaki Engines S/N: 2017301892 & Below)

BATTERY, WET ( BCIU1, 340 CCA)

BATTERY CABLE, NEGATIVE, 14"

BATTERY CABLE, POSITIVE, 22

STRAP-BLACK RUBB

SOLENOID-4 POLE 12 VOLT DC (TROMBETTA)

WASHER, 5/16 LIGHT LOCK

NUT, 5/16-24 JAM

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4 GD5 YZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SERR. FLANGE

-(Qty: 1 used to attach positive battery cable to engine starter - B&S Engine

Only)

BATTERY CABLE, POSITIVE, 22

BREAKER-CIRCUIT 12VOLT 20AMPS W/TAB

5023488

1665238

5021500

5101935

5102677

5050927X18

5103761

5100540

5100541 Not F

5025299X6

1

2

5021029 9

5025249 1

5025536

7022886

5025391

5104811

3

5

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

CLAMP, VINYL INSULATED

FUSE, ATO 15 AMP

-(SV)

GROMMET, 1-1/2" ID FOR 1/4" METAL or Reproduction

FIR TREE MOUNT, PACKARD

SWITCH, NC, W/ BOLT-IN BASE

-(SV)

SWITCH, NC, W/ TWIST-IN BASE

-(SV)

SCREW, 1/4-20 X 3/4, ALLEN BH, CZ

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 12"

BOLT, M8-1.25 X 2.MM GD 8.8

-(Kawasaki Engine Only - Bolt Negative Battery Cable to Engine)

NUT, HEX, M8-1.25, CZ, GD 8.8

-(Kawasaki Engine Only - Attaches positive battery cable to engine starter)

SWITCH, DP NO/NC SNAP-IN

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WIRE HARNESS, JUMPER, KAWI

-(Kawasaki Engines S/N: 2017301893 & Above)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

21 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

22 22-Jul-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

23 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

24 22-Jul-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

25 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

26 22-Jul-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

27 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

28 22-Jul-2021

QTY DESCRIPTION

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

29 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

30 22-Jul-2021

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

12

13

14

15

16

17A

17B

18

1

2

3

4

5

5A

8

9

6

7

10

11

5022234

5048681

5101492

-----

5046446

5025188

5104348

5025470

5025010X6

5025154

5021500

5025391

5025025X14

5025616

-----

-----

-----

-----

5048136

5022726

5103558

5105090

5600575

5025585

5102866

5025055X18

5044617

5043636

5025392

5025139

5025011X8

5025155

5410367A

5025011X14

593249

5104326

5025532

1

2

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

6

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 ENGINE, KAWASAKI, FS730 (23)

-(Kawasaki FS730 Engines)

SPACER, 1.13 x 1.75 x 1.25

KEY 1/4 SQ X 1 1/2 LONG

PULLEY,CRANKSHAFT,1.125ID X 5.5OD A SECT

CLUTCH WARNER 200 FT-LB 1.13 X 6.323

KIT, CLUTCH WIRE REPAIR

-(SV)

BELLEVILLE WASHER, 1.1875 X .442 X .098

BOLT, CRANKSHAFT, 7/16-20 X 3, GD8

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 TFL, GD5 YZ

WASHER, .34 X 1.25 X 10 GA

CLUTCH ANCHOR PAD

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

-(Qty: 8 - Kawasaki Engines S/N: 2016915554 & Below)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1" GRD5 YZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

-(Qty: 6 - Kawasaki Engines S/N: 2016915554 & Below)

ANCHOR, CLUTCH, IS600-IS700 - BLK

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4" GD5 YZ

-(Kawasaki Engines S/N: 2016915554 & Below) or Reproduction

MUFFLER, KAWI, HORIZONTAL, 5" CAN

-(Kawasaki Engines)

BOLT, HEX FLG, SER, GD5 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" PACH CZ

-(Kawasaki Engines Only)

GROMMET, 7/8"

ADAPTER, Oil Drain

-(Kawasaki Engines Only)

HOSE, OIL DRAIN

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 24"

NO LONGER AVAILABLE - LABEL, BRIGGS & STRATTON LOGO

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .80, CZ

-(Kawasaki Engines S/N: 2016915554 & Below)

WASHER, 5/16" Internal Tooth Lock

EXTENSION, TAILPIPE, 3" - BLACK

-(B&S Engines Only - S/N: 2017322339 & Below)

SCREW, SELF-TAP, #8-32 X 3/8. WASH HEX, CZ

-(B&S Engines Only - S/N: 2017322339 & Below)

BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

CLAMP, VINYL INSULATED, 1.00

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

BOLT, 5/16-24 X 1-3/4, GD8, PHOS

-(B&S Engines Only)

NUT, 5/16-24, TOP LOCK FLANGE, GD8 PHOS

-(B&S Engines Only)

ENGINE, KAWASAKI, FS691 (24)

-(Kawasaki FS691 Engines)

ENGINE, BRIGGS & STRATTON, 44T877 (25)

-(B&S 44T877 Engines)

ENGINE, BRIGGS & STRATTON, 49T877 (27)

-(B&S 49T877 Engines)

31

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

32 22-Jul-2021

37

37

-----

-----

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

ENGINE, KAWASAKI, FS730V, EFI

-(Models with Kawasaki Fuel Injected Engines in serial number range

2018025424 & Below)

ENGINE, KAWASAKI, FT730V, EFI

-(Models with Kawasaki Fuel Injected Engines in serial number range

2018025425 & Above)

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

33 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

34 22-Jul-2021

9

10

11

12

6

7

8

13

14

15

16

3

4

1

2

5

17

18

19

313036

5103055

5025299X6

5025391

7700552X38

7700552X6YP 1

5021029

5103092

2

1

5103080

5023268

5103082

5103084

2

2

1

2

5025010X8

5025154

5411768A

7700552X27

1

1

2

2

1752800

770046

209043

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

4

1

2

1

CNSTR, CARB, 6 GAL

CLAMP, 3" ID, CUSHIONED, STAINLESS

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4, ALLEN BUTTON HD, YZ

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

HOSE, VAPOR, 5MM ID, 38.00 LG

-(Briggs & Stratton Models)

HOSE, VAPOR, 5MM ID, 6.00 LG

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 12"

HOSE, FORMED, EVAP CANISTER

FITTING, STRAIGHT, 10MMX10MM, PLASTIC

CLAMP, Hose

FITTING, 90 DEG, 3/16X3/16, SANTOPRENE

FITTING, STRAIGHT, 3/16X3/16, PLASTIC

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

MOUNT, EPA CANISTER, S125XT - BLK

HOSE, VAPOR, 5MM ID, 27.00 LG

-(Kawasaki Models)

DUST FILTER, CANISTER (SV)

REMOTE VENT ASSEMBLY

GROMMET (SV) or Reproduction

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

35 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

36 22-Jul-2021

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

12

13

93807

5050831X29

5050833X13

5021178X3

5101149

5050831X5

5025010X6

5025154

5021500

5025391

5050831X34

5050831X5

1726400

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

1

CLAMP, Hose

1/4" Fuel Line, 29" Long

-(Briggs & Stratton Commercial Turf Engines Only)

WIRE LOOM, 1/2 ID, 13.00 LONG

-(Briggs & Stratton Commercial Turf Engines Only)

FUEL FILTER (SV)

-(SV)

PICKUP TUBE ASM, FUEL TANK, 22"

-(SV)

1/4" Fuel Line, 5" Long

-(Kawasaki FS730V Carbureted Engines Only)

BOLT, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" GD5 YZ

-(Briggs & Stratton Commercial Turf Engines Only)

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

-(Briggs & Stratton Commercial Turf Engines Only)

CLAMP, VINYL INSULATED, 1.00

-(Briggs & Stratton Commercial Turf Engines Only)

NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nylock Flange

-(Briggs & Stratton Commercial Turf Engines Only)

HOSE, 1/4" FUEL, 34.00"

-(Kawasaki Fuel Injected Engines Only)

1/4" Fuel Line, 5" Long

-(Kawasaki FS691V Carbureted Engines Only)

BUSHING-FUEL TANK RED RUBBER (SV) or Reproduction

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

37 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

38 22-Jul-2021

12

12

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

20

21

2

2

1

1

7

8

9

10

11

5

6

3

4

11

5103589

5109247

5103590

5109261

5100473

5100370

5025474

5103631

5050857X6P5 2

5103751 2

5103750

5025011X24

5025011X20 4

2

4

4

2

2

2

5025013X20

5025392

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

4

8

3400 TRANS, LH, ZS-KHEF-8T7C-11RX

-(S/N: 40015467047 and below)

TRANSAXLE, ZT-3400, LH,ZS-KHEF-9T7C-11RX

-(S/N: 40015467048 and above)

3400 TRANS, RH, ZS-GHEF-8T7B-11 RX

-(S/N: 40015467047 and below)

TRANSAXLE, ZT-3400, RH,ZS-GHEF-9T7B-11RX

-(S/N: 40015467048 and above)

HYDRO RES. #71328, 350 ml

FITTING, 9/16 O-RING-1/2" HOSE, 90 DEG

CLAMP, HOSE, .75 FREE DIA.

ROD, DUMP VALVE, S125XT, CZ

HOSE, 1/2" PUSH-ON, 6.50"

CLIP, RETAINER, BRAKE ARM, ZT3400

BRAKE ARM, ZT-3400

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3 GD5 YZ

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 GD5 YZ

-(S/N: 2016905168 & Below)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/2" GD5 CZ

-(S/N: 2016905169 & Above)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

-(QTY: 12 - S/N: 2016905168 & Below)

5025394 4

5025126

5025010X6

5025154

5025391 Not F 12

5025211

2

2

5410909A 2

5025292

8

4

5025156

5100778X1

2

8

4

2

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX SERR. FLANGE

BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4 GD5 YZ

WASHER, 1/4 SAE

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 1/4 FENDER

PIN, HAIR, .0585 X 1-1/8, 1/4 EYE, YZ

PLATE, HYDRO BOTTLE MOUNT - BLACK

WASHER, 5/16 F436 FLAT

-(QTY: 8 - S/N: 2016905168 & Below)

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

-(S/N: 2016905169 & Above)

RESERVOIR CAP

-(SV)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

39 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

40 22-Jul-2021

17

18

19

9

10

11

12

6

7

8

13

14

15

16

3

4

1

2

5

5106469

5022222

1722887

1709188

-----

5022269

5020927

5025035

5025179X6

5025271

5101537

5410910A

5021030

5046501

5101073

5046360X1

5022789

5022790

5022791

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

3

1

SCREW, FLANGE, ALLEN HD, 1/4-20X.5 S/S

RING, SWITCH RETAINER

SWITCH-PTO PUSH

PLUG, .820X1.44 HOLE, BLACK PLASTIC

HOUR METER, 2 CHANNEL

-(Refer to Note: *)

O-RING, 7/8" ID X 1/16" W

SWITCH, IGNITION, 6 POST

NUT, 3/8-24 HEX (SV)

SCREW, #10-24 X 3/4" ROUND PHILLIPS

NUT, Hex, Nylon Lock, #10-24

LEVER, THROTTLE CONTROL

PLATE, CONTROL PANEL, S125XT - BLACK

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 6"

CABLE, Choke Control, 47"

CABLE, Throttle Control, 42"

THROTTLE CONTROL HANDLE/KNOB

-(SV)

KEY, IGNITION MOLDED SET

-(SV) or

COVER, PLASTIC, SNAP ON

-(SV)

PLASTIC NUT

-(SV)

Not F

Reproduction

Note: *If replacing contact the Service Department at 1-800-933-6175.

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

41 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

42 22-Jul-2021

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

-----

5102929

5021072

5020884

5025160

5025449

5025448

5025457

5402208D

5020883

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

2

4

2

4

2

4

1

2

* WELD, MAIN FRAME, S125XT - RED

CAP, LOW PROFILE, STEEL

SEAL, GREASE

BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER, 1

WASHER, 3/4" SAE

WASHER, BELLEVILLE - 1.500 X .755

NUT, 3/4-16, HEX JAM NYLON LOCK

BOLT, 1/4-28 X 1/2, GD5 YZ

WELD, CASTER YOKE - RED

BEARING CUP

-(SV) or

Not F

Reproduction

* If frame is damaged, call 1-800-933-6175 ext. 709

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

43 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

44 22-Jul-2021

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

21

22

23

24

25

17

18

19

20

5025392

5025011X20

5104578

5025033

5103759

5023212

5025045

5025394

5025293

5103676

5102003

5025165

5025013X16

5104495

5025011X12

5102599

5103718

5025292

5025011X10

5103760

5025015X6

1930650

5025013X8

5103767

5410499A

Not F

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

6

6

6

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 GD5 YZ

BALL JOINT 5/16-24 RH FEMALE STAMPED STL

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX

ROD, HYDRO LINKAGE, 7.75, CZ

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX, LH

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 3/8 GD.9 FLAT

SPACER, .39 X .55 X .38, CZ

BEARING, .375" ID X .875" OD X .341" THK

WASHER-3/8 FENDER

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2, GD5, CZ

BALL JOIN 5/16-24 LH FEMALE W/STUD, BR

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 GD5 YZ

SPACER, .33 X .63 X 1.25, CZ

PIVOT, CONTROL SYSTEM, S125XT

WASHER, 5/16 F436 FLAT

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 GD5 YZ

ROD, CONTROL SYSTEM, S125XT, CZ

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1" GD5 CZ

SPACER, .33 X .625 X .360, CZ

PLATE, CONTROL MOUNT - BLK

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

45 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

46 22-Jul-2021

8

8

9

10

10

30

31

32

33

26

27

28

29

34

35

36

22

23

24

25

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

11

12

13

1

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

5400636A

5414431A

5100947

5104375

5010546

5022645

5023260

5047004A

5400637A

5414432A

5410103A

5022068

5104722

5025013X14

5025096

5025210

5025391

5025139

5025127

5025055X12

5410907A

5410908A

-----

5025155

5025011X6

5025392

5101307

5100940

5021098

5021499

5025013X10

5025156

5025013X6

5025394

5410102A

80003531

80003579

4

4

4

4

2

2

4

2

1

4

4

2

6

6

10

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

4

8

4

8

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

2

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CONTROL LH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017501539 & Below)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 19.0, 1.0, LH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017501540 & Above)

ROD, NEUTRAL RETURN, CZ

FLANGED BUSHING, 3/8IDX.63ODX.8125FL

COLLAR, 3/8" Set

SPRING, REVERSE RETURN

BUSHING, FLANGE 3/8ID X 7/8 LONG

MOUNT, CONTROL ARM - BLK

-(9.0" Total Length, 4 Adjustment Holes)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CONTROL RH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017501539 & Below)

WELD, HANDLE MOTION CNTRL, 19.0, 1.0, RH - BLK

-(S/N: 2017501540 & Above)

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, RH - BLK

GRIP, FOAM, 3/4" ID, 16"" LONG

-(S/N: 2017501539 & Below)

GRIP, FOAM, 1" ID, 16" LONG

-(S/N: 2017501540 & Above)

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, Hex, Nylon Locking, 3/8-16

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (LARGE)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (SMALL)

BOLT- 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 GD5 TFL

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TFL, GD5 YZ

BRACKET, SWITCH MOUNT - BLK

PLATE, NEUTRAL LOCK, LH - BLACK

PLATE, NEUTRAL LOCK, RH - BLACK

SEE ELECTRICAL GROUP

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE NUT

10MM BALL STUD, 5/16-18 X 3/4 THDS

DAMPENER, CONTROL,#(P6709/P3610)

BEARING, BRONZE FLANGE, 3/4"

BEARING, FLANGE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" GD5 CZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 3/4" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WELD, CONTROL SHAFT, LH - BLK

SCREW, 5/16-18X0.750, GR5, WHIZ-LOCK, ZC

BOLT,1/4-20X.75,GR5,RH SH SQ NK,ZNC/CLR

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

47 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

48 22-Jul-2021

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

25

26

13

14

15

16

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

9

3

4

1

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

5410216A

5410328A

5410294A

5102463

5101123

5103660

5041930

5021880

5023242

5025128

5021494

5025390X12

5025394

-----

5025391

5025127

5025011X10

5025155

5025392

5025011X14

5025011X9

5104276

5025032

5025045

----Not F 1

2

2

2

2

2

6

2

1

6

4

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

WELD, BRAKE SHAFT, S125XT - BLK

LINK, BRAKE LOCK, S125XT - BLK

LINK, LOWER BRAKE, S125XT - BLK

SPACER, .33 X .50 X .25, CZ

BEARING, 1/2 FLANGED, PLASTIC BALL

SPACER, .32 X .50 X .83, CZ

SPACER, .38 X .50 X .27, CZ

GRIP, FOAM, .475 X 4.35 X .095

SPRING-COMP, .496ID X 3.00LG X .112WR

-(Coil-to-coil compressed spring length: 2-3/4" (7 cm))

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX SERRATED FLANGE

SPRING-COMP, .600ID X 5.50LG X .080WR

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, FLANGE, GD 5, CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

HHCS, 1/4-20 X 0.625, GR5, ZINC/CLEAR

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX SERRATED FLANGE (SMALL)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 GD5 YZ

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 GD5 YZ or Reproduction

CABLE, PARKING BRAKE, 31" (787.9 MM)

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX

NUT, 5/16-24 HEX NYLON LOCK

SEE ELECTRICAL GROUP

TIE, SELF-LOCKING, 12"

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

49 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

50 22-Jul-2021

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

13

14

15

16

17

18

3

4

1

2

5410800A

5410799D

5410802D

-----

5025017X10

5025396

5025158

5025155

5025392

5025011X6

5100139

5100267

5410295A

5025056

5025017X24

5025017X12

5103403X1

5105140X1

QTY DESCRIPTION

1

1

1

1

PLATE, HEAT SHIELD, S125XT - BLACK

PLATE, CARB PROTECTOR - RED

WELD, BUMPER, S125XT - RED

ROPS (Call 1-800-933-6175 ext. 2193 if replacing a ROPS)

-(SEE NOTE ON IMAGE)

1

2

6

6

4

10

12

6

4

2

2

2

2

2

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-1/4 GD5 CZ

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GD5

SEAT BELT, RETRACTING - ASSM

SCREW, 1/2-13 X 1.00, SHCS

BAR, MOUNT, SEAT BELT, S125XT - BLK

NUT, 1/2-13 HEX NYLON LOCK

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3" GD5 CZ

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 GD5 CZ

ANTI-RATTLE SPRING, FEMCO #230328972 (SV)

-(180 Degree Bend Roll Bar)

ANTI-RATTLE SPRING, ROPS, 165 DEGREE (SV)

-(165 Degree Bend Roll Bar) or Reproduction

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

51 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

52 22-Jul-2021

27A

27B

27C

27D

27E

27F

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

10A

10B

10C

14

15

16

17

11

12

13

18

19

20

24

25

26

27

21

22

23

197546

5410898B

5410296B

5025392

5025155

5025011X8

5025156

5025013X44

5025394

5061599

1686907

5100652

5061599X1

5025145X10

80003675

1670578

5101374

5101333

5025145X6

5410925A

5025299X8

5025391

5600676 Not F

5025011X18

1

2

5402732B 1

5102228 2

2

2

5102211

5044617

7078299

5104741

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

5104741X1

5022185

5104741X3

5104741X4

5104741X5

5104741X6

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

2

2

2

1

8

1

1

10

1

1

1

MNT, VBRTN, RBBR

PLATE, FLOOR RIGID, S125XT - RED

PLATE, FLOOR, REMOVABLE, S125XT - RED

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 5/16" SAE

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 GD5 YZ

WASHER, 3/8 SAE

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

SEAT, XB-180, NO LOGO, BLACK

-(S/N: 2017202281 & Below)

ARMREST KIT

-(SV - S/N: 2017202281 & Below)

SPRING, EXTENSION, SEAT ADJUSTMENT (BLK OR SLVR)

-(SV - S/N: 2017202281 & Below)(3-1/2" Total unstretched length)

SEAT RAIL, KIT, RH AND LH

-(SV - S/N: 2017202281 & Below)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4, CARRIAGE YZ

NUT, 5/16-18, HEX, CNTR LK, ZC/CL

KNOB-INT THR .312-18 4-ARM 2.12WD 1.06LG

SAFETY WALK, FLOOR REST, 6.00 X 16.00

1

1

1

1

1

1

PLATE, SEAT BELT GUARD - BLK

SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1, ALLEN BH, CZ

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

ASSM, SEAT PLATE W/ DECALS, F125XT

-(SV)(5409985B)

BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 GD5 YZ

PLATE, SEAT SWITCH, RED

SPACER, .33 X .66 X 1.31 SHLDR, CZ

SPRING, COM 720ID X 1.31KG X .118WIRE

WASHER, .34 X 1.25 X 10GA

SPRING, SEAT SUPPORT

SEAT, 907 SEAT INC

-(S/N: 2017202282 & Above)

4" SL TRACK SET - 9" FLAT - W/HDWR

-(SV - S/N: 2017202282 & Above)

ARM REST, BLACK MOLDED, PAD ONLY

-(SV - S/N: 2017202282 & Above)

BACK ASSEMBLY FOR 907

-(SV - S/N: 2017202282 & Above)

CUSHION ASSEMBLY FOR 907

-(SV - S/N: 2017202282 & Above)

ARM BRACKET W/PAD & HARDWARE

-(SV - S/N: 2017202282 & Above)

DELTA SWITCH - NORMALLY CLOSED

-(SV - S/N: 2017202282 & Above)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

53 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

54 22-Jul-2021

0010

0020

0030

0040

0050

0060

0070

0080

5061095

5023329

5049793

5023330

5023296

5061097

5061099

5061098

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

1 SPINDLE, ASSM, ALUMINUM - 5.25

-(Nut and Washer Sold Seperately) (Includes items #0020 - 0080)

FITTING, 1/8 NPT STR, SHORT

TRASH SHIELD

BEARING, .98 X 2.44 X .67

FITTING, RELIEF, 1-5 PSI

HOUSING, SPINDLE

SPACER, 1.00 X 1.25 X 1.75

SPINDLE SHAFT

Not F or Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

55 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

56 22-Jul-2021

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

17

18

19

20

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

21

22

23

5103787

5101103

5025394

5025158

5025017X40

5103764

5100520

5103262

7078243

5103812

5411277A

5025396

5103789

5100334

5025293

5025013X20

5025128

5105188

5021811

5100632

5025013X18

5025165

5020923

Not F

1

1

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

SHIELD, BEARING PULLEY, 3/8ID, CZ

SHIELD, PULLEY BEARING, CZ

NUT, 3/8 - 16 HEX NYLOCK FLANGE

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 5" GD5 YZ

PULLEY, IDLER 5"OD .500ID, .75W STL

SPACER, .52 X 1.00 X .22, PM, CZ

SPACER, IDLER ARM, 1/2, PM

BEARING, BALL, AXLE

SPACER, .52 X .84 X 1.53, PM

WELD, IDLER ARM, PUMP DRIVE - BLK

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

PULLEY, C-SEC, V-IDLER, 6.25"ODX3/8ID

SPACER, .39 X 1.00 X .63, CZ

WASHER, 3/8" GR. 9 FLAT

BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2-1/2" GD5 CZ

NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Large Serrated Flange

BELT SPA-SEC 92 EL ARAMID WRAPED

EYE BOLT, 3/8-16 X 8, 3THRD, 1EYE, CZ

SPRING-EXT, 1.25OD X 9.3LG X .142WR, BLK

-(COIL-TO-COIL MEASUREMENT: 5" (12.7 CM) or Reproduction

WASHER, 3/8" Fender

SPACER, Shoulder

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

57 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

58 22-Jul-2021

13

14

15

1000

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

5103589X3

5103589X5

5103589X6

5103589X4

5103589X2

5103589X1

5101026X1

5101026X5

5101026X12

5101026X2

5100161X3

5101026X4

5103589X8

5103589X7

5104471X1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

QTY DESCRIPTION

0 KIT, FAN & PULLEY -

-HG# 71907

FAN, 7.0 -

-HG# 52747

KIT, PULLEY 5.0 -

-HG# 53435

KIT, INPUT SHAFT (BEARING AND SHAFT ONLY)

-HG# 71978

KIT, SEAL - HG# 71976

-HG# 71976

KIT, SEAL, AXLE - HG# 53699

-HG# 53699

FILTER, OIL,

-HG# 52114

BEARING BALL, 1.0 X 52 X 15 OPEN 6205M

-HG# 53656

KIT, CHARGE PUMP, ZT2800, ZT3100

-HG# 71977

SEAL, CONTROL ARM, 18X32X7, #51140

-HG# 51140

OUTPUT SHAFT SEAL, 17X40X7, HR #51161

-HG# 51161

RING, RET 2.06 INT, or -HG# 50329

ASSM, HUB

-HG# 71405

AXLE CAP,

-HG# 53088

SEAL, .375 X .750 X .25 LIP, H/G 51626

-HG# 51626

KIT, PLUG, BRAKE BORE, OUTBOARD

Reproduction

(All part identified with ref # 5 are included in the Seal Kit.)

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

59 22-Jul-2021

Note: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard torque specifications Mfg. No: 5901421 or

Not F

Reproduction

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

60 22-Jul-2021

7

8

7A

8A

9

1C

5

6

3

4

1D

2

1

1A

1B

5022631SX2

5022631SX3

5047103

5025158

5025017X64

5025396

5020601

5103689

5103622

5103689X1

5103622X1

5023369X2

5022631S

5022029X1

5022631SX1

2

8

2

2

QTY DESCRIPTION

2

2

2

4

4

4

2

2

2

WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, 13 x 5.0 x 6, Complete

TIRE, Front, 13 x 5.0 x 6

-(SV)

WHEEL ASSEMBLY, FOR 13 X 5 X 6 TIRES (INCLUDES BEARINGS AND

SEALS)

-(SV)

BEARING, Tapered Roller

-(SV)(Qty: 2 per tire)

SEAL, GREASE

-(SV)(Qty: 2 per tire)

ADAPTER, CASTER AXLE, CZ

-(SV)(Qty: 2 per tire)

WASHER, 1/2 SAE

BOLT, 1/2-13 X 8 GD5 YZ (NLA)

NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/2-13

NUT, 1/2-20, FOR WHEEL BOLT SILVER

-(Torque tire lug nuts to 90 ft-lbs (122 Nm)

TIRE/WHEEL ASM, 22X11-10,TM, .781 OFFSET

-(Models with 52" mower decks)

TIRE/WHEEL ASM, 22X11-10, TURF MASTER

-(Models with 61" mower decks)

WHEEL, 10 X 7, .781 POS OFFSET, 4 ON 4

-(SV)

2

2 TIRE, 22 X 11.00 - 10, 4 PLY

-(SV)

Not F

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

61 22-Jul-2021

Hardware Identification & Torque Specifications

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD METRIC MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

Torque Specification Chart

FOR STANDARD MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)

0

Property

Class

5.6

8.8

10.9

12.9

Class 5.6

Class 8.8

Class 10.9

Class 12.9

Size Of

Hardware in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

M12

M14

M16

M18

M20

M22

M24

M27

M3

M4

M5

M6

M7

M8

M10

M30

M33

M36

M39

5.88

.56

13.44

1.28

26.4

2.50

44.64

4.3

5.2

7.1

7.7

10.5

15

26

21

36

42 58

64 88

89 121

126 171

169 230

217 295

320 435

435 590

590 800

759 1030

988 1340

13.44

30.72

60.96

7.3

12.1

17.7

35

61

101

147

202

290

390

497

733

995

1349

1740

2249

1.28

2.90

5.75

9.9

16.5

24

48

83

132

200

275

390

530

375

995

1350

1830

2360

3050

1032

1401

1902

2441

3163

287

405

559

708

19.2

43.44

5.97

10.3

16.9

25

50

86.2

136

210

550

745

960

1400

117

185

285

390

1.80

4.10

8.10

14

23

34

67

1900

2580

3310

4290

22.92

2.15

52.56

4.95

7.15

9.7

12.1

16.5

19.9

29

59

27

40

81

103 140

162 220

250 340

346 470

486 660

656 890

840 1140

1239 1680

1681 2280

2278 3090

2935 3980

3798 5150

The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to help you select the appropriate hardware.

10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100

Nut, M8

Body

Diameter

Body Length

Screw, M8- 1.25 x 25

0

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Inside

Diameter (in)

Threads per inch

1/4

Nut, 1/2-16

1/2

3/4

1

1/4

Thread

Diameter (mm)

Body

Diameter

1/2

3/4

Distance between threads (mm)

Threads per inch

Body

Length (mm)

Body

Length (in)

2

Screw, 1/2- 16 x 2

1/4

1/2

3/4

3

1/4

1/2

3/4

4

Hardware

Grade

No

Marks

SAE Grade 2

Size Of in/lbs

Hardware ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 5 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

SAE Grade 8 in/lbs ft/lbs Nm.

8-32

8-36

10-24

10-32

1/4-20

1/4-28

5/16-18

5/16-24

3/8-16

3/8-24

7/16-14

7/16-20

1/2-13

1/2-20

9/16-12

9/16-18

5/8-11

5/8-18

3/4-10

3/4-16

7/8-9

7/8-14

1-8

1-12

19

20

27

31

66

76

140

7.6

8.6

11 15.0

12

20

23

30

35

50

55

65

75

90

100

160 217.6

180 244.8

155

220

240

2.1

2.3

3.1

3.5

16.3

27.2

31.3

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

88.4

102.0

122.4

136

190.4

210.8

299.2

326.4

30

31

43

49

8

19

30

35

50

55

75

90

110

3.4

3.5

4.9

5.5

10.9

10 13.6

17 23.1

25.8

40.8

47.6

68.0

74.8

102.0

122.4

149.6

41

43

60

68

12

14

25

29

45

50

70

34.0

61.2

68.0

95.2

80 108.8

110 149.6

120 163.2

150 204.0

4.6

4.9

6.8

7.7

16.3

19.0

34.0

120 163.2

150 204.0

180 244.8

260 353.6

300 408.0

170

220

240

231.2

299.2

326.4

386 525.0

420 571.2

400 544.0

440 598.4

600 816.0

660 897.6

580 788.8

900 1,244.0

640 870.4

1,000 1,360.0

NOTES

1. These torque values are to be used for all hardware excluding: locknuts, self-tapping screws, thread forming screws, sheet metal screws and socket head setscrews.

2. Recommended seating torque values for locknuts: a. for prevailing torque locknuts - use 65% of grade 5 torques.

b. for flange whizlock nuts and screws - use 135% of grade 5 torques.

3. Unless otherwise noted on assembly drawings, all torque values must meet this specification.

Common Hardware Types

Hex Head Capscrew

Washer

Standard Hardware Sizing

When a washer or nut is identified as 1/2” (M8), this is the Nominal size , meaning the inside diameter is 1/2 inch

(8mm metric thread diameter); if a second number is present it represents the threads per inch (distance between threads).

When bolt or capscrew is identified as 1/2 - 16 x 2” (M8 - 1.25 x 50), this means the Nominal size , or body diameter is 1/2 inch (8mm metric thread diameter), the second number,16, represents the threads per inch, (distance between threads). The final number is the body length of the bolt or screw, 2 inches (50mm).

Carriage Bolt

Wrench & Fastener Size Guide

Lockwasher

Hex Nut

1/4” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—7/16”

M6 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—10mm

5/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—1/2”

M8 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—13mm

3/8” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—9/16”

M10 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—17mm

7/16” Bolt or Nut

Wrench (Bolt)—5/8”

Wrench (Nut)—11/16”

1/2” Bolt or Nut

Wrench—3/4”

M12 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—19mm

M14 Bolt or Nut

Wrench—22 mm

Copyright © Briggs & Stratton. All Rights reserved

22-Jul-2021

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement