Lightwin LWC 10/100/1000 SM20 SC Gigabit Medienkonverter 1000Base-SX Singlemode, SC, 20KM Datasheet

Add to My manuals
2 Pages

advertisement

Lightwin LWC 10/100/1000 SM20 SC Gigabit Medienkonverter 1000Base-SX Singlemode, SC, 20KM Datasheet | Manualzz

Product Specifi cation

Lightwin

Medien Konverter

Media Converter

Partnumber: LWC 10/100/1000 SM20 SC

Product Features

• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE

802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX

• TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

• 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 20km

• 10/100/1000 Base-T: 4-pair Cat. 5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters

• Layer 2 key Feature:

• IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-

Duplex eliminate the loss of packets

• Support auto MDI/MDI-X function

• Store-and-Forward mechanism

• Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate

• Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX

• Fiber media allows:

• Multi-mode fi ber using SC connector

• Compacts size for working with Media Chassis

• Wall-mountable design

• LED indicators for easy network diagnose

• Compact in size, easy installation

LWC 10/100/1000 SM20 SC

Beschreibung / Description

Gigabit Ethernet Konverter

Lightwin Converter, 1x1000MBit Base-LX (Singlemode 20km) to 10/100/1000MBit,

SC connector

Artikelnummer / Part number

LWC 10/100/1000 SM20 SC www.triotronik.com

• A-8160 Weiz • Florianigasse 5 • t +43 3172 42299-0 • f +43 3172 42299-11 • [email protected]

LWC 10/100/1000 SM20 SC

Specifi cation

Hardware Specifi cation

Standards

Ports

Copper Interface

Optic Interface

Optic Wavelength

Speed

Cable

LED Indicator

Power Consumption

Power Input

Dimensions (W x D xH)

Operator Environment

Storage Environment

Emissions

Twisted-pair

Fiber-optic

Twisted-pair

Fiber-optic Cable

IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-LX

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port, 1 x 1000Base-LX port

RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair

SC

1310nm

10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex,

100/200Mbps for Half/Full Duplex

2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m

100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m

1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m

9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for up to 20km

PWR

TP LINK/ACT, 1000

Fiber LINK/ACT

5.6 Watts/ 19 BTU (maximum)

DC 5V/2A

26 x 70 x 97 mm

FCC Class A, CE Class A www.triotronik.com

• A-8160 Weiz • Florianigasse 5 • t +43 3172 42299-0 • f +43 3172 42299-11 • [email protected]

advertisement

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement