Walker S14i Parts List

Add to my manuals
32 Pages

advertisement

Walker S14i Parts List | Manualzz

Illustrated

Parts Manual

Beginning S/N: 165757

P/N 5000-64

KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL

Abbreviation What it Represents

º (Dimension) .....................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)

" (Dimension) .....................................................................................................................................................inches

(-) ....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)

(+) .................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)

-1 (as deck style designation).......................................................................... Standard (Aluminum) Gear Drive Deck

-2 (as deck style designation)........................................................................Heavy Duty (Cast Iron) Gear Drive Deck

-3 (as deck style designation)...............................................................................................................Belt Drive Deck

AT ................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain

CCW ...............................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise

CW ...............................................................................................................................................................Clockwise

D ................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter

DC ..................................................................................................Deck, Collection (number refers to size in inches)

DM ................................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)

DR .........................................................................................Deck, Rear Discharge (number refers to size in inches)

DS...........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)

DU ...................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)

ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut

FSC ........................................................................................................................................ Forward Speed Control

GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge gal. ..................................................................................................................................................................... gallon

GHS ........................................................................................................................................Grass Handling System

GR (Fastener) ....................................................................................................................................................Grade

HD .............................................................................................................................................................Heavy Duty

HP ........................................................................................................................................................... Horse Power

ID ...............................................................................................................................

Identification or Inside Diameter

L ........................................................................................................................................................................Length

LH ............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)

LP ..............................................................................................................................................................

Low Profile mm (Dimension) .........................................................................................................................................millimeters

MS (Fastener) ......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw

NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing

OD ................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter oz. ...................................................................................................................................................................... ounce

PFH (Fastener) ................................................................................................................................ Phillips Flat Head

P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number

PPH (Fastener) ................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head

PTH (Fastener) ..............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head

PTO ....................................................................................................................................................

Power Take-Off

QKS ...........................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart

RH ........................................................................................................ Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)

SAE (Fastener) .........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers

SBH (Fastener) ...................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)

SFH (Fastener) .................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head

SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap

SHL (Fastener) .................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)

SM (Fastener) ..............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)

S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number

SQH (Fastener) ......................................................................................................................................Square Head

SS (Fastener) ...................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel

ST (Fastener) ..............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)

V .......................................................................................................................................................................... Volts

NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

Section of Tractor Covered Page

Decals

Tractor Decals ..........................................................2

Body / Chassis Assemblies

Body / Chassis Assembly ..........................................4

Rear Body Assembly.................................................6

Tractor Components

Main Component Power Transmission .....................8

Engine Group .........................................................10

Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................12

Steering Control Assemblies ...................................14

GHS Group .............................................................16

GHS Powerfil ® Assembly (7.0) ................................18

GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly.........................20

Section of Tractor Covered Page

Electrical Components

Electrical Assembly ................................................22

Electrical Assemblies

(GHS 7.0 Bushel Components)...............................24

Maintenance

Lubrication Points ...................................................26

Wiring Schematic ...................................................28

Warranty

Limited Warranty ....................................................29

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

1

2

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

TRACTOR DECALS

LOCATION

Walker Product Decals

1 5800-11 Walker (8" Round)

2 5813-2 Decal, 4" Grass-Pak Powerfil ®

3 9804-1 Axle Lockout

4 8600-43 LH Fender

5 8821-22 Decal, S14i

6 5856-1 Made in USA

7 8600-45 RH Fender

Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals

7.0 Bushel Catcher (one on each side)

Powerfil

Chassis

® Cover Plate

Body, LH near Seat

Body

Body

Body, RH near Seat

8 8600-10 Danger, Pinch Point

9 8600-12 Danger, Engine Exhaust

7.0 Bushel Catcher Mounting Frame Assembly

(one on each side)

Engine

10 8600-4 Danger, Rotating Blower Blades Body, Near Body Chute

Maintenance Decals

11 5869 Removable Screen

12 5855 Important, Engine Cooling

13 5082-5 Fuel Recommendations

14 6895-103 Kohler 300 Hour Oil

15 6875 PTO Alignment Arrow

16 5802-4 Engine Service Light

7.0 Bushel Catcher Removable Screen

Engine

Engine

Rear Bumper

Universal Joint Tube Assembly

Body

NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.

NO.

REQ’D GHS

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

TRACTOR DECALS

.

8

.

1

.

2

1

.

7

.

16

Refer to Decks

Parts Manual for Deck Decals

.

.

15 6

.

3

.

5

3

.

12

.

9

.

10

Unl

90 Octane min (RON)

IMPORT

Gasol ANT ine

Onl y

5082-

.

13

.

14

.

4

.

11

8

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

3

4

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Seat Assembly

1 5103-3 Seat W/Switch

2 7845-1 Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .750)

3 7440-5 Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)

Rear Bumper Assembly

4 7516-5 Catcher Pivot Bushing

5 5517-11 Rear Bumper

6 7517-3 Catcher Pivot Plate

7 5162 Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)

Body Assembly

8 5100-22 Welded Body

9 4102-1 Body Guide, Upper

10

11

7844

NS

Rubber Bumper (1.25 x .250)

Body ID Plate

12 5180 Edge Molding, Lever Opening

13 4504-3 Hinge (19")

Tilt-Up Latch Assembly **

14 5847 Plastic Tip

15 5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch

16 5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing

17 5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)

18 5744-13 Mount Angle, LH

19 5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch

20 5744-14 Mount Angle, RH

Chassis Assembly

21 5300-14 Chassis Side Cover, RH

22 5300-18 Chassis Frame

23 5267-1 Retainer Collar (1") (Includes Item # F413) 1

24 5270-1 Ball Bearing

1

1

25 5420-2 Tail Wheel Fork

26 8769-12 Bearing Cup (1/2 ID)

27 5037-1 Bearing, Tail Wheel

28 5035 Tail Wheel & Tire Assembly (13 x 6.50-6) 1

5035-1 Tail Wheel Tire (13 x 6.50-6)

5036 Tail Wheel & Hub (6 x 4.5)

29 5038-1 Axle Spacer Tube (6-5/8)

30 5300-15 Chassis Side Cover, LH

31 5146 10mm Ball Stud

32 5145-4 Gas Spring Assembly

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

(Includes Item # 31)

33 7383-1 Body Latch Hook

34 7854

35 7222

Plastic Tip, Red

Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)

36 4102-2 Body Guide, Lower

1

1

1

1

*

*

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

2

1

BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies

37 5830 Grease Fitting

38 6840-1 Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)

39 6431-5 Deck Arm Mount 2

40 6431-9 Deck Arm Support, LH (Includes Item # 37) 1

2

2

41 5775-2 Hitch Pin (#6)

42 5303-5 Deck Arm Hydro Mount, LH

43 5303-6 Deck Arm Hydro Mount, RH 1

44 6431-8 Deck Arm Support, RH (Includes Item # 37) 1

2

1

Fasteners

F341

F342

F413

F438

F477

F570

F637

F093

F116

F151

F200

F206

F241

F246

F292

F031

F034

F038

F041

F042

F049

F053

F059

F004

F005

F009

F013

F014

F016

F020

F029

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 ESNA Nut

1/2-13 Self-Locking Nut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt

5/16 SAE Washer

7/16 Int. Star Lock Washer

3/8 Wave Spring Washer

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt

#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin

.375 x .875 x .10 Washer

1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS

1/2-13 x 8-1/2 Hex Bolt, GR 5

Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)

5/16 Conical Washer

5/16-24 x 5/16 Set Screw

5/16-18 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt

3/8-16 Flange Top Lock Nut

Washer .835 x .505 x .125

2

4

2

2

4

1

2

8

1

2

4

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

8

2

2

8

8

1

4

2

1

14

1

20

2

* Service Part Only

** Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering kit # 5747.

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

.

1

.

F041

.

F241

.

4

.

F038

.

3

F009

3

.

F029

.

.

.

F093

20

F004 F342

.

19

.

.

F342

.

14

.

15

F341

.

.

16

17

F029

.

.

18

F020

F004

F009

F029

.

2

.

F009

.

8

2

.

9

F009

F004

F009

F034

F034

.

F059

.

F009 7

F014

.

F042

.

5

.

6

.

F570

.

F034

.

F241

F034

F570

F241

F009

F059

6

F009

.

F413

.

F413

F014

.

23

F004

.

13

.

F246

.

.

F031

.

F206

.

.

11

.

F009

10

.

32

12

.

F116

.

31

.

F009

34

.

Refer to

35

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

.

F004

36

.

33

.

F477

21

.

F005

F009

.

31

F009

.

F034

F200

F053

.

.

.

F049

F009

.

.

37

.

F438

.

F049

39

41

44

.

.

38

F034

F009

43

41

.

F151

F009

42 F151

F013

.

F013

F034

38 37

F049

F438

F049

39

F053

F200

40

F009

.

22

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

.

F031

30

F031

.

.

F637

F292

.

26

.

27

.

29

.

28

27

26

24

25

.

F016

F637

F038

F042

4

F241

F041

7

5

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Rear Body Assembly

1 6515

2 6832

Catcher Support Frame

Cable Clamp (9/16 x 1/4)

3 8082-3 Heat Shield

4 5100-18 Rear Body Tie-In

5 5100-15 Rear Body Panel, LH

6 6014-1 Fuel Pump Guard

7 5977-8 Grommet (1 x 1-3/4)

8 5100-14 Rear Body Panel, RH

9 8515-14 Catcher Handle Plate, RH

10 8515-13 Catcher Handle Plate, LH

11 7147

12 7146

13 7145

Spring Clip

13mm Ball Stud

Gas Spring Assembly

(Includes Items # 11 & 12)

REAR BODY ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Fasteners

F002

F009

F023

F025

F031

F032

F034

F085

F390

F569

F613

F615

10-24 Keps Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

10-24 ESNA Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/16 Rivet Backup Washer

1/4-20 x 7/8 Carriage Bolt

1/4-20 Flange Top Lock Nut

10-24 x 1/2 Truss Head Torx

1.0 x .255 x .125 Washer

NOTE: Rear Bumper Assembly for GHS Models is not shown here.

Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY, Page 4.

8

1

1

2

6

10

1

6

1

2

2

5

6

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

REAR BODY ASSEMBLY

Refer to GHS 7.0 Bushel

Catcher Assembly

.

.

11

13

.

12 .

Refer to GHS 7.0 Bushel

Catcher Assembly

10

.

F034

8

F025

.

1

.

F390

.

F615

F569

.

F390

9

F569

.

F009

F569

.

F031

F569

F569

.

F009

.

F025 .

4

.

F032

.

2

.

F613

.

F085

.

3

.

F023

F032

2

Refer to GHS 7.0 Bushel

Catcher Assembly

.

.

F002

.

5

.

F002

7

6

.

F002

F009

Refer to Body / Chassis

Assembly

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

7

8

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

PTO Drive Assembly

1 4850 Handle Grip, Black

2 6358-29 Clutch Lever

3 5830 Grease Fitting

4 4303-7 Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)

5 7380 Knuckle Joint

6 5830-4 Grease Fitting (90 Degree)

7 2358-6 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud

8 5103-2 Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)

9 6325-5 Clutch Arm

10 7377

11 7378

Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)

Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)

12 5214-3 Ball Joint (5/16-24LH) (Nylon Lined)

13 6325-6 Clutch Arm Support Bracket

14 6410-3 Clutch Pull Rod 8-5/8

15 5214-2 Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)

16 5221 Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)

17 5214-4 Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud

18 5226-1 Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)

19 6325-10 Spacer / Stop (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/2)

20 5247-2 V-Groove Idler (4")

21 5234-7 PTO Drive Belt (B31-K)

22 9051 Washer (5/16 x 1-3/8)

23 5238-22 PTO Drive Pulley (5/B)

24 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Degree)

25 6358-4 PTO / Clutch / Brake Actuator

(Includes Items # 24 & 29)

26 5300-11 Guide Top

27 5300-12 Belt Guide Base

28 6358-6 PTO / Clutch / Brake Support

29 7201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

30 7201-5 Inner Race (2-1/4)

31 5303-3 Belt Guide Mount

Engine Belt Tightener Assembly

32 5843-2 Clutch Spacer Washer (1.375 x .375 x .250) 1

33 5240-1 Compound Pulley, 4/B 1

(Includes Items # F135 & F171)

34 5234-6 Engine Drive Belt (BX30-K)

35 5103-8 Bushing .500 x .3125 x 1.655-.660

36 5495-11 Engine Idler Arm (Includes Item # 3) 1

1

1

1

1

37 5221-1 Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)

38 5237-6 Engine Pulley (4-1/4B)

(Includes Item # F066)

39 5237-10 Engine Pulley Spacer

40 5268 Bearing W/Collar (3/4)

41 6394-1 Jackshaft Bearing Housing

42 6273-1 Jackshaft (3/4 x 11.750)

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Blower Brake Assembly

43 7523-2 Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)

44 8304 Brake Band (14-1/2)

45 4359-1 Brake Band Link, Front

Fasteners

F135

F171

F178

F183

F241

F316

F350

F373

F060

F061

F063

F066

F067

F069

F093

F106

F393

F477

F535

F594

F595

F031

F034

F035

F040

F049

F050

F051

F054

F004

F005

F009

F010

F012

F019

F024

F029

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

5/16-24 Jam Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16 SAE Washer

1/4 SAE Washer

3/8 SAE Washer

AN960616 Washer

AN960516 Washer

1/4 Star Lock Washer

3/8 Int. Star Lock Washer

1/4 x 1/4 x 3/4 Key

3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key

3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

3/16 x 3/16 x 1-3/4 Key

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 1 Fender Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

.375 x .875 x .10 Washer

5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 LP Nylock

5/16-24 Hex Nut, LH

3/8-16 x 3-1/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt

5/16-24 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8-24 x 1 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt Grade 8

NO.

REQ’D

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

6

4

2

1

2

2

11

3

7

1

1

1

2

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION

.

1

.

40

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

2

.

42

F010

F031

.

F031

.

.

3

F004

.

.

5

4

.

18

.

41

.

.

17

F183

.

F060

F010

F024

.

F035

.

F034

.

F060

.

40

F034

F009

.

6

.

F009

.

7

.

8

.

F010

.

9

8

7

.

.

10 11

10

.

.

.

F178

F061

.

F029

.

F024

15

.

16

.

.

14

F373

F009

.

.

12

.

13

F009

.

33

.

F063

F106

.

.

32

.

F594

.

F066

.

.

34

.

F171

.

F135

.

.

.

.

20

.

19

F040

.

F241

.

.

.

F350

45

F012

.

F595

F067

.

.

.

.

45

.

25 24

.

27

.

F031

F009

.

.

F069

43

F005

44

.

F019

F004

.

.

26

23

F477

22

21

F040

39

.

.

.

.

.

38

F051

20 F535 F049

37

Refer to

GHS Group

.

29

.

28 .

F054

.

F393

F009

F031

.

F050

.

31

.

.

.

.

.

F012

87 O

10% E ctane

Unleaded Gasoline Only thanol m

N) axim um

RTANT r (R+

M)/2 (AKI)

5082-

36

3

35

30 F093 F316 F009 F004

F009

F009

Refer to

Engine Group

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

Refer to

GHS Group

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

9

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

ENGINE GROUP

NO.

REQ’D

Fuel Assembly

1 5879-4 Hose Clamp (7/16)

2 5832 Cable Clamp (1/2)

3 5879-5 Stepless Ear Clamp (5/8)

4 M113 Fuel Line (3/16 x 10")

5 8046-17 Quick Coupler Straight (5/16 x 5/16)

6 5879-9 Stepless Ear Clamp, Black (15.7)

7 NS Fuel Line (Kohler)

8 5832-1 J-Clamp

9 8046-16 Quick Connecter (5/16 x 5/16-45)

10 6833

11 NS

Cable Clamp (9/16 x #10)

Fuel Valve (Kohler)

12 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

13 5020-3 Fuel Filter

14 5835-3 Cable Clamp (1/2) .218 Hole

15 M246

16 NS

17 M111

18 M246

Fuel Line (1/4 x 33")

Fuel Line (Kohler)

Fuel Line (1/4 x 10")

Fuel Line (1/4 x 17")

19 NS Pump, Pulse

20 8018-6 1" Spacer

21 NS Fuel Pump Module (Kohler)

22 8018-2 Fuel Bracket Spacer

Engine Assembly

23 NS

24 NS

14 HP Engine (Kohler) EFI

Air Cleaner Cartridge (Kohler)

25 5303-7 Engine Spacer

26 5013-19 Exhaust Pipe Heat Shield

27 5013-20 Heat Shield Cover

28 5303-9 Engine Brace

Throttle Assembly

29 8108-4 Throttle Cable

30 5108-19 Control Lever, Throttle and Choke

31 5108-5 Throttle Control Knob, Red

32 5108-11 Friction Washer (.062)

33 7108-13 Control Assembly

(Includes Items # 30, 32, 34-36 & F201)

5121-4 Throttle Control and Cable Assembly

(Complete Control and Cable Assembly)

34 5108-8 Control Bracket

35 5108-10 Friction Washer (.125)

36 5108-7 Control Lock Tab

37 5172 Bearing, Delrin (.250 x .375 x .250)

1 **

1

**

1 **

1

3

1

1

7

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

1

1 **

1

3

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

*

*

1

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Exhaust Assembly

38 5013-18 Inner Heat Shield

39

NS

40 NS

Gasket, Muffler (Kohler)

Sensor, Oxygen (Kohler)

41

5011-17 Muffler

42

5013-17 Muffler Heat Shield

43 NS Nut (Kohler)

Fasteners

F034

F040

F041

F044

F050

F051

F052

F164

F002

F004

F005

F009

F013

F025

F026

F031

F184

F185

F198

F201

F236

F398

F569

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

3/8 SAE Washer

5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer

10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt, SS

1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer, SS

.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS

1/4 Belleville Spring Washer

1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 Flange Top Lock Nut

* Service Part Only

** Required hose specifications:

M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or equivalent)

M113 - 3/16" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0093 or equivalent)

M246 - 1/4" ID low permeation (<15g/m^2/day) fuel hose

(Parker 38904 or equivalent)

2

1

4

4

2

2

4

2

4

14

2

2

18

5

1

4

1

3

1

4

2

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

10

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ENGINE GROUP

.

F002

.

F025 F025

F236

F025

Refer to

Rear Body Assembly

.

F398

.

F025

.

.

22

F050 F004

.

21

20

19

12

18

17

.

.

.

12

.

.

.

1

.

F025

.

4

3

.

.

5 6

.

2

.

14 14

12

F002

F569 F002

14

12

16

F002

.

.

12

.

13

2

F002

.

15

F002

.

14

12

.

11

F025

Refer to

Electrical Assembly

F002

12

.

.

F013

F051

6

.

23

F002

.

8

23

.

90 O

10% E ctane

Unleaded Gasoline O thanol m

or highe

N)

IMPOR axim um um

TANT

(AKI) nly

5082-

24

.

7

F002 2

.

28

F025

F025

Refer to

Rear Body Assembly

.

F044

.

F052

.

F025

.

F025

27

.

F026

F044

.

F002

F002

F002

26

F026

.

F050

.

F005

F164

.

.

F201

.

.

37

36

35

F002

34

.

.

30

.

F002

F052

.

33

F025

.

F034

.

F002

25

F009

29

F004

.

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

38

.

39

.

40

.

F041

.

F040

.

43

F198

F185

F184

.

41

.

F031

F184

.

.

.

F184

F185

F198 .

42

F198

F185

F184

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

11

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

Transaxle Reservoir Assembly

1 2025-1 Oil Expansion Reservoir (71327)

2 4025-2 Reservoir Bottle Mount

3 5879-8 Hose Clamp (13/16)

4 2025-8 Reservoir Bottom Caps

5 4025-3 Elbow (1/4 x 1/2)

6 5879-3 Hose Clamp (1/2)

7 M111 Hose (1/4 x 14")

8 2025-17 Straight Thread Hose Fitting

9 5879-4 Hose Clamp (7/16)

10 M111 Hose (1/4 x 6-5/8")

11 8043-9 1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 Tee

12 M111 Hose (1/4 x 1-5/8")

13 7364-9 Reservoir Hose Guide

14 5087-1 Hose (1/2 x 1-3/4)

Ground Drive Assemblies

15 5026-31 Hydro-Gear ZT3100, RH

16 2028-6 Lockout Arm, RH

17 4407-4 Bow Tie Cotter Pin

18 7364-3 Idler Spring Bushing

19 7364-2 Torsion Spring

20 6345-4 Idler Arm

21 5025-18 Hydro Fan Washer

22 5025-17 Hydro Fan

23 7244-22 Hydro Pulley (4.075) Splined

24 5025-19 Hydro Fan Nut

25 7241-2 Transmission Drive Pulley (3-1/4MV)

(Includes Items # F067 & F171)

26 5232-1 Ground Drive Belt (Micro V)

27 5245-1 Idler Pulley

28 6325-2 Spacer Bushing (5/16)

29 2028-5 Lockout Arm, LH

30 5025-31 Hydro-Gear ZT3100, LH

31 9430-1 Spacer Tube

32 2026-6 Hydro-Gear ® Oil Filter (52114)

33 6215

34 5830

Shock Mount / Body Lift Arm

(Includes Item # 34)

Grease Fitting

Parking Brake Assembly

35 7406-1 Handle Grip, Red

36 6406-6 Parking Brake Lever

(Includes Item # 34)

37 6406-1 Brake Actuator Pull

38 2280 Clevis (3/8)

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

3

1

1

1

*

*

*

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

2

2

1

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

39 6406-2 Parking Brake Pull Rod

40 8655-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)

41 6406-4 Parking Brake Pull Mount, Inner

42 6406-5 Parking Brake Pull Mount, Outer

43 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

44 5222 Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

45 5942-19 Parking Brake Safety Switch Mount

46 6406-3 Parking Brake Actuator

47 2406-4 Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)

Wheel Assembly

48 5033-6 Wheel & Tire (18 x 7.00-8)

Fasteners

F029

F031

F034

F041

F042

F050

F067

F069

F002

F004

F005

F009

F013

F015

F020

F025

F129

F171

F182

F183

F316

F336

F388

F489

F529

F533

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key

3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin

10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS

5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 Jam Nut

3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

Washer 1/4 x 7/8 x .090

Washer 1.0 OD x .515 ID x 1/8

Socket Cap Bolt 5/16-18 x 3-1/2

* Required hose specifications: equivalent)

M111 - 1/4" ID fuel/oil/vapor hose (Gates 4219-0103 or

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

5

2

1

5

2

2

2

1

1

9

2

2

5

8

2

8

2

7

2

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

2

2

12

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

48

HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES

.

1

.

.

F031

F050

.

9

.

6

.

7

.

13

F031

.

14

3

3

.

2

.

.

.

.

4

3

F005

.

F031

.

F004

.

8

.

12

.

.

6 11

6

.

15

10 9

.

.

16

F042

.

F013

F004

8

7

6

.

F182

.

17

.

.

F129

19 20

5

.

21

.

22

.

F529

.

23

.

F171

.

24

.

25

.

F171

.

27

.

.

F041

F067

.

.

33 34

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

.

F013 18

F013

F042

F013

F013

28

.

30

F182

.

17

29

F129

.

F029

.

.

.

F020

.

44

.

43

F489

.

42

F020

40

.

.

46

39

F388

F009

F069

.

47

17

.

F388

.

.

40

F009

.

F069

F004

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

34

.

F336

.

36

F183

.

38

37

.

41

41

40

39

42

44

43

.

31

F533

.

35

.

32

21

22

23

24

F529

26

Refer to

.

Body / Chassis

Assembly

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

F009

F009

.

F316

.

.

F002

.

F034

.

F031

45

F025

Refer to

Electrical Assembly

.

F015

48

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

13

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies

1 5850-2 Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)

2 4170-4 FSC Lever Assembly (Includes Item # 3)

3 5830 Grease Fitting

4 7201-11 Inner Race (1.938)

5 5214-4 Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud

6 4173-3 Control Rod (4-7/16)

7 4219 Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)

8 4451-9 FSC Friction Actuator

9 8201-3 Fiberglide Bearing

10 6451-2 Speed Control Actuator, RH

(Includes Items # 9 & 12)

11 4452-6 Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)

12 5830-3 Grease Fitting (45 Degree)

13 5146 10mm Ball Stud

14 4199-2 Steering Lever Dampener Assembly

15 5463-6 Washer 5/16 x 3/4 x .250

16 5463-5 Steering Arm Pivot Bushing (SS)

17 7201-2 Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")

18 5463-4 Steering Lever Actuator

19 5665-1 Compression Spring (2-1/2)

20 2213 Control Rod (7)

21 2212-3 Seal Retainer

22 2212 Transmission Control Arm Stop

23 6212-2 Transmission Control Arm, RH

24 6212-3 Transmission Control Arm, LH

25 6451-1 Speed Control Actuator, LH

(Includes Items # 9 & 12)

26 4451-1 Steering Pivot Shaft W/Stop

27 9704-3 Pivot Rod Bushing / Plastic

28 4142-2 FSC Friction Washer

3

29 5141

(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)

FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16) 1

30 4142-1 FSC Cam

1

2

1

31 5222 Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)

32 5450 D-Clip

33 6452-1 Steering Lever Tube W/Tab

34 5453-10 Steering Lever Handle / Adjustable

(Includes Items # 1 & F345)

2

2

1

2

2

4

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

*

Fasteners

F146

F167

F183

F188

F192

F198

F211

F226

F004

F005

F009

F010

F024

F035

F044

F093

F235

F312

F345

F385

F391

F407

F551

* Service Part Only

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

5/16-18 Whiz Locknut

5/16-24 ESNA Nut

5/16-24 Jam Nut

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 Jam Nut

5/16-18 Hex Nut

.312 x .700 x .074 Washer

1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut

3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut

.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt

3/8 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt

1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt

1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin

1/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS

Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS

5/16-18 Flange Top Lock Nut

NO.

REQ’D

1

2

1

2

8

4

2

1

2

4

4

1

8

2

2

2

2

1

1

4

1

1

1

14

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES

.

34

1

.

F345

33

.

.

.

1

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

.

22

.

F009

.

F391

.

F146 .

.

F183

F093

F183

2

.

.

.

.

23

.

5

F009

F093

.

.

.

3

4

F024

.

F235

.

F198

.

.

F188

.

32

31

F183

.

5

7 .

F035

.

F167

.

F385

9

.

11

34

F188

1

.

F183

.

5

F093

.

F024

.

6

8

F009

.

10

F009

.

12

13

.

13

.

14

.

.

F005

9 F226

15

16

.

17

.

.

.

.

18

F010

17

16

15

9

20

F183

19

21

F183

F044

F024

.

F009

F226

F005

11

F198

33

32

F345

31

.

5

F044

F024

F183

F009

19

F183

14

13

20

F009

21

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

9

F009

12

.

26

F391

F146

22

.

24

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

.

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

.

.

F192

30 29

.

F407

.

F004

F004

.

F211

.

.

28

27

27

.

F312

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

15

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

GHS GROUP

NO.

REQ’D

Delivery Chute Assembly

1 5515-4 Elbow Delivery Spout

2 5592-24 Backing Plate, Grass-Pak ® Switch

3 5592-23 Grass-Pak ® Housing Spacer

4 5578-1 Rear Clip Notched, Chute Mount

5 5577 Side Clip, Chute Mount

6 6530-6 Body Chute

7 7511-5 Outside Chute Cover Lip

8 7511-4 Inside Chute Cover Lip

9 7511-2 7.0 Delivery Chute W/Clips

(Includes Items # 4, 5, F079 & F411)

Blower Assembly

10 6543-5 Blower Scroll

11 6349-2 Flanged Bearing (3/4")

12 6349-1 Sleeve .3150 x .375 x 3/8

13 6349-3 Flange Bearing (3/4") Machine Flat

14 5526-9 Receiver Cone 1

15 5275-14 U-Joint Tube Assembly (9.5" OAL), Spline 1

(Includes Item # F076)

16 5794-3 Discharge Chute With Spring Mount 1

2

1

1

1

(Includes Items # 17-19, 21,

F002, F087, F129 & F462)

17 5755-2 Chute Lip, Top

18 5755-3 Chute Lip, Bottom

19 5726

20 8677

Chute Hinge (2 x 8)

Extension Spring (1 x 6-1/16)

21 8678-4 Spring Mount, Chute

22 5794-6 Fixed Chute

23 6543-8 Blower Faceplate

24 6545-5 Blower Wheel

25 6545-6 Blower Spacer

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Fasteners

* Service Part Only

F050

F067

F076

F079

F087

F128

F129

F169

F002

F004

F005

F013

F023

F031

F032

F038

F411

F426

F462

F531

F532

F551

F577

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Nut

3/8-16 Whiz Locknut

10-24 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key

3/8-16 x 5/8 SQH Set Screw

A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet

#10 x 7/8 Fender Washer

10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS

10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS

5/16-18 x 1 Carriage Bolt

3/16 Bulbex Rivet

1/4-20 x 1/2 Carriage Bolt

12

2

3/16 x .468 (+/- .010) Semi-Tube Rivet 8

1/4-20 x 5 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5-1/2 Hex Bolt

5/16-18 Flange Top Lock Nut

10-24 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt

10

2

2

2

4

2

2

4

1

2

4

1

4

2

2

2

8

14

2

2

16

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

GHS GROUP

Refer to

GHS Powerfil

Assembly (7.0)

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

.

.

F532

.

.

.

20

F002

.

F531

.

F002

.

F532

F050

23

22

.

21

F087

F129

.

F076

.

F067

.

F032

.

15

Refer to

GHS 7.0 Bushel

Catcher Assembly .

8

.

.

5

.

F411

9

F079

.

.

.

7

.

1

.

F577

.

2

.

3

.

.

F023

F411

.

.

F411

F128

.

5

4

F411

6

.

F002

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

Refer to

Electrical Assemblies

(GHS 7.0 Bushel

Components)

.

F004

.

.

F031

F050

.

F050

F004

10

.

25

14

F038

.

24

.

F013

.

.

F169

.

12

.

F551

.

13

F013

F169

F004

12

11

F551

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

.

.

.

F005

19

F426

.

F462

.

16

18

17

F462

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

.

17

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

GHS POWERFIL ® ASSEMBLY (7.0)

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

7.0 GHS Powerfil ® Assembly

1 5552 Ball Joint (1/4-28)

2 5553-3 Bushing, Powerfil ® Actuator

3 5553-1 Compression Spring (1/2 x 2)

4 5558-2 Powerfil ® Actuator Rod

5549 Actuator Rod Assembly

(Includes Items # 1-5 & F003)

5 5558-1 Powerfil ® Push Rod 1

6 5551-3 Bearing Cap, Powerfil ® 1

2

1

2

4

7 5551-1 Pivot Bearing (#S3PP)

8 5518-2 Pivot, Delivery Spout

9 5517-2 Pivot Mount

10 5519-5 Actuator Motor (12V)

(Includes Items # 11 & 12)

11 5519-2 Motor Mount Washer

12 5519-3 Motor Mount Nut (5/8-24)

13 5554 Actuator Arm

1

1

2

1

1

*

*

*

Fasteners

F003

F023

F054

F085

F101

F109

F261

F287

F612

F613

* Service Part Only

1/4-28 Hex Nut

10-24 ESNA Nut

AN960616 Washer

3/16 Rivet Backup Washer

10-24 x 1-1/4 SHC Screw

1/8 x 5/8 Roll Pin

AN960616L Washer

1/4-28 Keps Nut

10-24 x 5/8 Truss Head Torx

10-24 x 1/2 Truss Head Torx

NO.

REQ’D

1

2

1

1

2

10

1

1

7

2

18

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

GHS POWERFIL ® ASSEMBLY (7.0)

Refer to

Electrical Assemblies

(GHS 7.0 Bushel Components)

Refer to

GHS 7.0 Bushel

Catcher Assembly

.

10

.

F101

.

F287

.

.

.

.

.

.

11 12 13

F023

F612

F085

F023

.

1

.

F003

.

2

.

3

2

.

4

.

2

3

2

Refer to

Electrical Assemblies

(GHS 7.0 Bushel

Components)

F023

.

5

1

.

F003 F109

.

F023

F287

.

F612

F613

9

F612

F613

F023

.

.

.

F261

7

.

F054

8

6

F023

F612

Refer to

GHS Group

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

19

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

GHS 7.0 BUSHEL CATCHER ASSEMBLY

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Upper Baffle Screen Assembly (Removable)

1 7512-12 Removable Screen (3/16 Hole)

2 7506

(Includes Items # 2, F190 & F617)

Knob / Threaded Insert (10-24)

3 7509-7 Channel Top, LH

4 8606-2 Channel Bottom

5 6856-1 Edge Molding (21-3/4")

1 **

6 6507

7 7505

8 7509-6 C-Channel With Spring 1

9 7509-8

Screen Seal (23-1/4")

Mustache Spring

(Includes Items # 7 & F340)

Channel Top, RH

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

7.0 Exhaust Deflector Door Assembly

10 7607-3 Upper Door Seal 1

11 7510-4 7.0 Catcher Box Door (Includes Frame) 1

(Includes Items # 10, 12, 13, 15,

F085, F411 & F649)

12 5583 Handle

13 7607-6 Lower Door Stiffener (7.0)

14 8607-8 Door Guide

15 7607-5 Upper Door Stiffener

1

1

1

1

GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly

16 7503-8 Center Strap (7.0)

17 7503-6 Upper Frame Doubler (7.0)

18 7503-5 Lower Frame Doubler (7.0)

19 7503-4 Outside Box Strap (7.0)

20 8608-11 Catcher Door Finger

21 8608-4 Center Frame Doubler

22 7503-11 Catcher Mount

23 7610-4 Catcher Dump Flap Spacer (7.0)

24 7610-8 Catcher Dump Flap With Plate

25 8610-3 Backing Plate / Dump Flap

26 7620-3 Pivot Bushing (1/2 x 9/16)

27 7607-7 Bushing

28 7608-3 Hinge Plate, LH

29 7607-15 Catcher Door Arm, LH

30 8155-7 7.0 Gas Spring Cover, LH

31 5155-5 Gas Spring

32 5155-13 3/4 Ball Stud

33 5523-6 Gas Spring Plate

34 5155-12 5/16 Ball Stud

35 5155-15 Box Support, Gas Spring

36 7532-1 Handle, Catcher Lift

37 7511-6 Chute Cover

38 7557-1 7.0 Wire Harness Channel

39 7510-3 7.0 Bushel Catcher Box

7502-6 7.0 Catcher W/Powerfil ® (Includes Door)

1

2

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

2

*

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

40

7607-8 Powerfil ® Cover Plate 1

41 7608-4 Hinge Plate, RH 1

42 8155-8 7.0 Gas Spring Cover, RH

43 7607-14 Catcher Door Arm, RH

44 7584-3 Reinforcing Strap

45 5801-3 Decal Plate, Round (Set of 2)

46 7608-5 Door Arm Stop

1

1

1

1

2

5598-2 Optional Dump Bag (Not Shown)

May be ordered as an option. Contact your Walker dealer.

Fasteners

F569

F612

F613

F615

F617

F618

F649

F360

F390

F411

F442

F477

F524

F540

F551

F094

F190

F196

F230

F242

F275

F340

F351

F020

F023

F029

F031

F049

F050

F079

F085

5/16-18 ESNA Nut

10-24 ESNA Nut

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

5/16 SAE Washer

1/4 SAE Washer

A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet

3/16 Rivet Backup Washer

8-32 x 1/2 PTHMS

#10 Internal Star Lock Washer

1/4-20 x 1 PPHMS, SS

1/4-20 x 1-1/4 PPHMS, SS

1/4-20 x 7/8 PPHMS, SS

5/16-18 x 2 Hex Bolt

Rivet, Aluminum

Aluminum Pop Rivet

1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 7/8 Carriage Bolt

3/16 Bulbex Rivet

1/4-20 x 5/8 PTHMS

1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt

3/16 x 3/8 Aluminum Rivet, Black

1/4-20 x 1-3/4 PPHMS, SS

5/16-18 Flange Top Lock Nut

1/4-20 Flange Top Lock Nut

10-24 x 5/8 Truss Head Torx

10-24 x 1/2 Truss Head Torx

1.0 x .255 x .125 Washer

10-24 x 3/8 Truss Head Torx

10-24 x 3/4 Truss Head Torx

3/16 x .510/.625 Grip Range Rivet, SS 4

29

4

10

4

4

12

1

2

4

6

32

2

2

4

4

6

8

2

4

4

6

2

4

10

4

4

2

28

2

2

* Service Part Only

** This screen can be replaced by P/N 7512-13 Removable

Screen (3/4" holes) for improved air flow performance in wet conditions.

20

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

GHS 7.0 BUSHEL CATCHER ASSEMBLY

.

.

F613

.

.

9

4

F023

.

F023

.

1

.

Refer to

Rear Body Assembly

.

.

F613

.

F617

.

7

F023

.

F340

8

.

.

.

F618

42

F618

F351

.

31

35

.

F618

.

34

.

F049

26

.

F275

F612

.

F612

.

F351

.

.

F029

.

F050

.

43

.

F023

.

27 26

.

.

F049

F020

.

32

F618 .

33

.

F551

F023

Refer to

Electrical Assemblies

(GHS 7.0 Bushel Components)

.

.

41

36

.

F390

F023

F094 40

39

F411

F411

F023

F411

F411

37

F340

F569

F085

.

F340

7

.

F477

F615

F569 F569

F617

.

F190

.

2

.

4

3

F023

.

F023

F613

5

.

6

F617

F613

.

F411

.

15

.

.

F079

.

F242

F569

.

.

.

F442

.

F569

.

.

.

F411

44

.

F242

F242

19

F242

F569

22

.

.

.

23

25

.

17

F569

F569

18

F569

.

F196

.

F230

16

.

21

F411

F569

.

F031

F569

.

F540

20

F230

.

F569

19

F569

F196

F242

.

F085

F442

17

.

14

.

F242

F242

18

F569

F242

F085

.

45

F524

.

F023

.

46

F618

F023

Refer to

Rear Body Assembly

F551

F569

F569

F020 F049

26

F569

27

.

28

F612

26

F569

F023

F023

.

34

F049

F351

F612

F618

33 32

F351

35 31

F390

36

24

F050

F029

29

F275

F360

F050

.

30

F618

F618

F613

F613

F613

F023

38

F023

F023

13

F618

.

F411

10

.

11

.

F649

.

12

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

21

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Electrical Assembly

1 7834-3 Wire Saddle (3 Wires)

2 5103-12 Seat Switch

3 6104-12 Adapter Harness

4 5832 Cable Clamp (1/2)

5 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

6 NS

7 7833

Rectifier

Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)

8 5942-8 Safety Switch (NO), Delta Side Mount

9 NS Fuse Holder (Kohler)

10 6941-3 10 Amp Fuse

11 6929-4 Circuit Breaker / Fuse Mount

12 8941 Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)

Auto Reset / Sealed

13 8404-8 Plastic Cover, Red

14 4940-11 Jumper Wire

15 5942-10 Safety Switch (NC), Delta Side Mount

16 6942 Relay Switch 20/40 Amp (NC)

17 4024-13 Safety Switch Plate

18 5943-9 Wire Harness Assembly

19 8990-1 Hourmeter (Global)

20 8960-15 Ignition Switch (With Keys)

21 7854

(Includes Items # 21, 22 & F349)

Plastic Tip / Red

22 8960-3 Key Set W/Umbrella

23 8996-9 Red Indicator Light Assembly

24 8536 Warning Horn

25 7941-3 Boot, Circuit Breaker

26 7941-8 Circuit Breaker (5 Amp)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

2

1

2

2

3

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

*

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

Battery Assembly

27 2940-2 Battery Cable (22")

28 5932

29 5933

30 NS

Battery Terminal Insul., Black (-)

Battery Terminal Insul., Red (+)

Battery (12V/300 CCA/Wet/SP-35)

31 6390-5 Battery Guard

32 5839 Hook Bolt

33 4940-6 Battery Cable (33")

Fasteners

F050

F052

F146

F182

F211

F232

F349

F497

F505

F506

F002

F004

F019

F025

F026

F029

F031

F032

10-24 Keps Nut

1/4-20 Keps Nut

1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS

1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt

1/4 SAE Washer

5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer

1/4-20 Jam Nut

1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer

1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt

10-32 Keps Nut

Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS

M8 x 20 Hex Bolt

6-32 x 7/8 Hex Trim MS, SS

6-32 Nylock Nut

* Replacement sensor for the integrated seat sensor.

NOTE: Decals for this assembly are not shown here. Refer to

TRACTOR DECALS, Page 2, for Decal listing and placement information.

1

2

1

2

6

6

1

2

2

2

2

2

3

3

2

4

7

7

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

22

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

.

24

.

20

.

.

23

F349

A

.

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

21

.

22

B

.

25

.

26

.

1

C

.

2

.

3

E

.

20

20

F

18

19

.

16

16

G

H

I

.

F026

.

16

.

F002

.

F506

Refer to

Steering Control

F029

Assemblies

F506

.

.

F505 .

8

.

F211

F146

J

F004 17

D

.

F025

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

.

27

.

28

END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

7

GRN

DETAIL A

BLK

PUR/WHT

P/N-5940-2

P/N-7942-4

WHT

Refer to

Main Component

Power Transmission

.

F505

.

15

.

14

.

F497

.

.

13

.

F052

F025 12

.

11

.

K

F232

GRN/

WHT

13

F025

BLK

.

.

9

.

F032

10

F002

F002

.

6

.

F029

5

L

.

4

M

F025

33

.

.

.

.

F019

F182

.

F004

.

F050

F002

.

31

32

7

F004

DETAIL B

YEL

P/N-7942-4

RED

O

N

F004

Refer to

Engine Group

RED

F497

P

PUR

F052 F505

8

F506

DETAIL C

PUR/RED

PUR/WHT

P/N-7942-4

Refer to

Hydrostatic Ground

Drive Assemblies

DETAIL D DETAIL E

PUR/WHT

P/N-7942-2

PUR/WHT

TAN

P/N-7942-4

Refer to

Body / Chassis

Assembly

DETAIL F

BRN/WHT

P/N-7942-4

BLK

.

5

.

F031

5

.

29

30

F050

F004

DETAIL G

PUR/RED

YEL

YEL/BLU

P/N-7942-5

DETAIL H DETAIL I DETAIL J

BRN PUR/RED

ORG

P/N-7942-5

BLK

RED/WHT

P/N-7942-2

ORG

P/N-7942-5

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

DETAIL K

P/N-7942-2

PUR/RED

DETAIL L DETAIL M

BLK

P/N-7942-3

ORG/WHT PINK

P/N-NS

RED

DETAIL N

GRN

WHT

PINK

YEL/BLU

P/N-NS

TAN

RED/WHT

PUR

DETAIL O

GRN/WHT GRN/WHT

PUR

P/N-7942-9

DETAIL P

ORG

P/N-7942-2

ORG

23

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLIES (GHS 7.0 BUSHEL COMPONENTS)

DESCRIPTION NO.

REQ’D

ITEM PART

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

Horn & Harness Channel Assemblies

1 5536-2 Horn, Full Signal

2 5976-2 Grommet (3/16 x 3/4)

3 5975-1 Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")

Harness & Grass-Pak ® Switch Assemblies

4 8950-4 Powerfil Wire Harness (7.0/10.0)

5 7834

6 5833

Nylon Clamp (1/4)

Cable Clamp (1/4)

7 5594-6 Aluminum Shaft & Vane Assembly

8 5592-20 Grass-Pak ® Switch Assembly

2

1

*

2

1

1

1

1

Fasteners

F002

F023

F025

F411

F508

F509

F612

F613

* Service Part Only

10-24 Keps Nut

10-24 ESNA Nut

10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS

3/16 Bulbex Rivet

4-40 Keps Nut, SS

4-40 x 1/2 Hex Head, SS

10-24 x 5/8 Truss Head Torx

10-24 x 1/2 Truss Head Torx

NO.

REQ’D

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

3

24

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

.

ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLIES (GHS 7.0 BUSHEL COMPONENTS)

Refer to

GHS 7.0 Bushel

Catcher Assembly

.

.

1

BLK to (-) RED to (+)

Refer to GHS

Powerfil Assembly (7.0)

Refer to

GHS 7.0 Bushel

Catcher Assembly

.

F613

2

.

F023

A .

Refer to

Rear Body Assembly

.

.

F411

5

Refer to

B

Electrical Assembly

4

END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG

DETAIL A

BLK

P/N-NS

WHT RED

P/N-NS

BLK/WHT

DETAIL B

BLK/WHT

P/N-8942

BLK

Refer to

GHS Group

6

.

F025

.

F023

6

.

F002

.

F612

Refer to

GHS Group

.

F509

.

F509

.

8

.

7

F508

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

25

ITEM

NO.

LOCATION

LUBRICATION POINTS

LUBRICATION

TYPE

NO.

PLACES

Lubrication Points

1 Steering Lever Pivot

2 FSC Lever Pivot

3 Deck-to-PTO Coupling

(Grease Spline Slide Area)

Grease

Grease

Grease

4 Universal Joint Tube Assembly Grease

5 Deck Support Arm Pivot Grease

Grease 6 Hydro Idler Pivot

7 PTO Clutch Lever Pivot

8 Body Latch Pivot

9 Transaxle Oil Reservoir

Grease

Oil

Oil/20W-50

Grease 10 Clutch Actuator Push Rod

(Grease Slide Area)

11 PTO Belt Tightener Pivot Grease

12 Brake Band Pivot Pins (Clevis) Oil

* 1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

ITEM

NO.

LOCATION LUBRICATION

TYPE

NO.

PLACES

13 Catcher Hinge Point

14 Throttle Control Cable Ends

15 Engine Dipstick / Oil Fill

16 Engine Idler Pivot

17 Parking Brake Clevis

18 Parking Brake Lever Pivot

19 Throttle Control Pivot

Oil

Oil

Oil **

Grease

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

Oil

Grease

Oil

* Grease every 25 hours.

** Refer to S14i Operator’s Manual for procedure for checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase.

NOTE: See Model S14i Operator’s Manual (P/N 5000-56) for proper lubrication intervals.

26

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

14 & 19

17

5

18

17

16

15

14

LUBRICATION POINTS

1

12

11

2

3

4

5

6

7

9

8

10

13

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

13

27

BLK

WIRING SCHEMATIC

BLK

BATTERY

R

BLK

ORG/WHT ORG BLK

PUR/WHT

PUR/WHT

PTO

SWITCH

PUR/RED

BLK

-

HORN

+

RED

BLK

WHT

GRASS PAK

SWITCH

R

RED 30 AMP

CIRCUIT BREAKER

RED

RED/WHT

STARTER

BLK

BLK

RED

BLK

PUR

BLU

SOLENOID

RED/WHT

WHT

PINK

TAN

DARK GRN

PUR

BLK

YEL/BLU

GRN/WHT

ENGINE

ALTERNATOR 31Y

MAGNETO 9X

FUEL PUMP 32Y

ENGINE MIL 34X

LOW OIL 35X

3Y

ENGINE GROUND

STARTER SOLENOID 26X

ALTERNATOR 16X 27X

PUR/WHT

RELAY - C

30

PUR/RED

85

87

ORG

87A

86

BLK

BRN/WHT

RELAY - B

30

BRN

85

BLK

BLK

WHT

87

ORG/WHT

87A

WHT

BLK

BLK

RELAY - A

30

YEL

85

87 87A

86

YEL/BLU

BLK

BLK

PUR/

RED

GRN/WHT

PUR

GRN/WHT

REGULATOR/RECTIFIER

PINK

RED FUEL PUMP MODULE

DARK

GRN

WARNING

-

-

+

PUR/

WHT

PUR/RED

RED

ORG

FSC

NEUTRAL

INTERLOCK

SWITCH

RED/WHT

PUR

CIRCUIT

BREAKER

PUR/WHT

PUR/WHT

WHT

YEL

M G

S1

S2 A

B

BLK

RED

PUR

PUR

RED/WHT BLU

PUR/WHT

PUR/WHT

ENGINE

SERVICE

LIGHT

TAN

BRN/WHT

HOUR

METER

BLK

28

ORG

BRN BLU

SEAT

SWITCH

PUR/WHT

PARKING

BRAKE

INTERLOCK

SWITCH

ORG

Model S14i Beginning S/N 165757

Use only genuine Walker ® replacement parts.

WALKER MODEL S14i

Beginning S/N 154257

IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS

OFF

START

RUN

G + M

B + A / S1 + S2

B + A

S1 = START CIRCUIT

S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT

M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT

B = BATTERY CIRCUIT

A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT

G = GROUND CIRCUIT

RELAY - A

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

START RELAY

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

RELAY - B

OFF

RUN

IGNITION RELAY

START

PTO ON

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87A

RELAY - C

PTO INTERLOCK RELAY

OFF

START

RUN

PTO ON

30 + 87A

30 + 87

30 + 87

30 + 87

LIMITED WARRANTY

FOR

WALKER MODEL S14i

RIDER MOWER

1. WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:

Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within two (2) years* after the date of sale to the original retail purchaser unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request, customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:

Kohler Engine

Battery

The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obligation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective manufacturers noted above.

* A two (2) year or 2000 hour (whichever comes first) warranty is offered for Hydro-Gear ZT3100 hydrostatic transmissions; covers full cost of replacement up to 1000 hours of use, and after 1000 hours warranty coverage is prorated against 2000 hours.

2. WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:

A. This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the

Operator’s Manual for operation and maintenance.

B. The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.

3. HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:

Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Manufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to verify warranty coverage.

4. WARRANTY LIMITATION:

A. THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE

INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE

DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED

WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitations may not apply to you.

B. WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR

EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER.

Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply to you.

C. Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.

D. This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.

29

WALKER MFG. CO.

• 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614

FORM NO. 100721 PRINTED IN USA www.walker.com ©2021 WALKER MFG. CO

advertisement

Was this manual useful for you? Yes No
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the workof artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals