004-0777-00 - Service Manual: Care Exchange

Add to My manuals
48 Pages

advertisement

004-0777-00 - Service Manual: Care Exchange | Manualzz
Go to Table of Contents
6200 series
IT Carts
Model Numbers:
6200 series
Service and
Parts Manual
FOR USE BY MIDMARK TRAINED TECHNICIANS ONLY
004-0777-00 Rev. A (2/27/2012)
Back
Next
Symbols............................................................iii
Ordering Parts..................................................iii
Serial Number Location....................................iii
Specifications / Dimensions............................. iv
Password Retrieval (DC Cart software)............ v
Lubricant for Rollerblade-style Casters............ v
Section D
GENERAL INFORMATIOn
WIRING DIAGRAMS
DC Power Unit.............................................. D-2
EXPLODED VIEWS / PARTS LISTS
Section E
Troubleshooting
not available
Maintenance Procedures
not available
Digitally Linked Files
General Info
Section A
Section B
Section C
Table of Contents
Go to Table of Contents
ACCESS PROCEDURES
not available
6201 / 6202 / 6203 (Laptop / PC Carts)........ E-2
6206 / 6207 / 6208
(Kidney-style Laptop Carts)........................ E-3
6204 / 6205 (Small Laptop Carts)................. E-4
6230 (Phlebotomy Carts).............................. E-5
6251 / 6252 / 6256 (DC Powered Carts)...... E-6
user / service information & forms
Care & Cleaning Guide: all models
Cartridge Replacement: Non-Powered Carts
Installation / Troubleshooting Guide: DC Carts
Setup Guide: DC Carts
Operating Manual: DC Carts
User Guide: DC Carts
Parts Order Form............................004-0755-00
Comments Form.............................004-0756-00
Color Selector.......................www.midmark.com
(*) Indicates multiple pages due to model / serial number break(s).
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 10/28/11]
ii
Back
Next
General Information
Go to Table of Contents
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
Symbols
Serial Number Location
danger
Indicates an imminently hazardous situation which will result in serious or fatal injury if not avoided.
This symbol is used only in the most extreme conditions.
warning
Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which
could result in serious injury if not avoided.
Non-powered carts do not
have serial numbers.
Caution
Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which may result in minor or moderate injury if not avoided. It
may also be used to alert against unsafe practices
Non-Powered Models
(6201 / 6202 / 6204 / 6205 / 6206 / 6207 / 6230)
Product ID Label
Use the information on the
Product ID label for identification.
Equipment Alert
Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which
could result in equipment damage if not avoided.
Note
Used for special instructions or additional information.
DC Powered Models
(6251 / 6252 / 6256)
Ordering Parts
The following information is required when ordering parts:
• Serial number & model number
• Part number for desired part
(Refer to Section E: Exploded Views & Parts Lists)
Serial Number
Non-warranty parts orders may be faxed to Midmark using
the Fax Order Form in the back of this manual.
For warranty parts orders, call Midmark’s Technical Service
Department with the required information.
Hours: 8:00 am to 5:00 p.m. EST (Monday thru Friday)
Phone: 1-800-Midmark (1-800-643-6275)
[Revised: 4/1/11]
iii
MA8161i
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
Specifications / Dimensions
Weight Capacity:
models 6201 / 6202 / 6203 / 6206 / 6208 / 6230
6251 / 6252 / 6256
30 lbs (13.5 kg)
models 6204 / 6205 / 6207
10 lbs (4.5 kg)
Laptop Workstations
(models: 6201 / 6202 / 6204 / 6205 / 6206 / 6207)
Base Dimensions:
Non-Powered Workstations:
models 6201 / 6202 / 6204 / 6205 / 6206 / 6207
18” x 20” (46 cm x 51 cm)
Phlebotomy Workstations:
model 6230
18” x 20” (46 cm x 51 cm)
DC Powered Workstations:
models 6251 / 6252 / 6256
18” x 22” (46 cm x 56 cm)
47 in. (119 cm)
29 in. (74 cm)
Worksurface Dimensions:
models 6201 / 6202 / 6251 / 6252
20” D x 20” W (51 cm x 51 cm)
models 6206 / 6207 / 6256
22” D x 32” W (56 cm x 81 cm)
models 6230
26” D x 20” W (66 cm x 51 cm)
models 6204
15” D x 26” W (38 cm x 66 cm)
models 6205
18” D x 28” W (46 cm x 71 cm)
Regulatory Compliance:
Non-Powered Workstations:
models 6201 / 6202 / 6204 / 6205 / 6206 / 6207
ANSI / BIFMA
Phlebotomy Workstations:
model 6230
ANSI / BIFMA
DC Powered Workstations:
models 6251 / 6252 / 6256
Phlebotomy Workstation
(model: 6230)
ANSI / BIFMA
UL 60601-1
CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 601-1-M90
51 in. (129 cm)
47 in. (119 cm)
33 in. (84 cm)
29 in. (74 cm)
DC Powered Workstations
(models: 6251 / 6252 / 6256)
MA8158i
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 2/27/12]
iv
Go to Table of Contents
Password Retrieval (DC Cart Software)
Lubricant for Rollerblade-style Casters
The factory default password is “SERIES 301”. This password will always
work, and gives access to all advanced functions.
To lubricate a noisy caster, use standard bearing grease or WD40.
If password is forgotten:
1. From the Nurses screen, click the “Advanced” button.
2. Type in “SERIES 301” (hit Enter).
3. Click “Setup” from menu bar, then select “GUI Setup”.
4. Click the “Setup Password” button.
5. Enter a new password, then click “Save”
6. Click the “Exit” button.
MA8164i
7. Click “File” on the menu bar, then select “Software Exit”.
(The GUI program will close completely).
8. Restart the GUI program by clicking the windows “Start” button.
9. Select “Programs” / “Startup”, then click on “Series 301”.
10. Once the Nurses screen is operating, the new password for
Advanced functions should be active
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
v
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
Section D
Wiring Diagrams
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
D-1
DC Powered Unit................................D-2
Go to Table of Contents
[NOTE:The computer / monitor adapters & harnesses
are system specific.
AC Inlet
DC Controller
Blue
Red
Brown
Red
Green/Yellow
Blue
Blue
USB
Black
Fan
Red
Grey
Red
Computer
Adapter
Red
Black
Black
Monitor
Adapter
Battery #1
Models:
+
-
-
+
(optional)
Wiring Diagram for DC Power Unit
Item
Battery #2
MA8160i
Description
Part
Number
A
Fan Extension Harness
301-1005-WH-004
B
Battery #1 Temp. Sensor Harness
304-1001-AS-001
C
Battery #2 Temp. Sensor Harness
304-1001-AS-002
D
CAT 5 Cable
6251 / 6252 / 6256
E
USB Harness
F
Red/Black Battery Harness (qty: 2)
all
G
Computer Adapter Harness
-
H
Monitor Adapter Harness (optional)
-
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
D-2
ACC-0110
CBL-0046
305-1001-WH-008
Always verify model & serial number
Section E
Go to Table of Contents
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
Exploded Views &
Parts Lists
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
XXX-XXXX-XX
XXX-XXXX-XX
XXX-XXXX-XX
E-1
Laptop Carts.......................................E-2
Kidney-style Laptop Carts..................E-3
Phlebotomy Carts...............................E-4
DC Powered Carts.............................E-5
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
Laptop / PC Carts
Drawer / Bin Options..............E-36
6202
Flat Panel Monitor Mount ......E-33
Flat Worksurface....................E-10
Slim Line CPU Holder............E-25
Laptop / Monitor Mount
Worksurface...........................E-14
Laptop Worksurface...............E-13
6201
6203
Swing Arm Mouse Pad...........E-24
MA8135i
Base / Cartridge Components
(Non-Powered Carts)...............E-7
Models:
6201 / 6202 / 6203
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
all
[Revised: 8/25/11]
E-2
Coiled Power Cord (9A435)............... E-17
Retractable Cable Reel (9A436)........ E-18
Cable Mgt Holder (9A437).................. E-19
Utility Basket (9A439)......................... E-21
Multi-Purpose Shelf (9A440).............. E-22
Bar Code Holder (9A441)................... E-23
CPU Holder (9A444).......................... E-26
Power Distribution Strip (9A445)........ E-27
IV Pole (9A448).................................. E-28
Sharps Container (9A450).................. E-29
Lockable Drawer (9A451)................... E-30
Cable Mgt Holder (9A452).................. E-31
Cable Mgt Holder (9A453).................. E-32
Rear Basket (9A467).......................... E-35
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
Kidney-style Laptop Carts
Flat Panel Monitor Mount ......E-33
6208
Kidney-style Worksurface....... E-11
Kidney-style Worksurface ...... E-11
6207
6206
Base / Cartridge Components
(Non-Powered Carts)...............E-7
Models:
MA8128i
6206 / 6207 / 6208
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
all
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-3
Coiled Power Cord (9A435)............... E-17
Retractable Cable Reel (9A436)........ E-18
Utility Basket (9A439)......................... E-21
Multi-Purpose Shelf (9A440).............. E-22
Bar Code Holder (9A441)................... E-23
Slim Line CPU Holder (9A443)........... E-25
CPU Holder (9A444).......................... E-26
Power Distribution Strip (9A445)........ E-27
IV Pole (9A448).................................. E-28
Sharps Container (9A450).................. E-29
Cable Mgt Holder (9A452).................. E-31
Cable Mgt Holder (9A453).................. E-32
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
Small Laptop Carts
Small Kidney-style
Worksurface...........................E-12
Small Mayo-style
Worksurface...........................E-12
6205
6204
Base / Cartridge Components
(Non-Powered Carts)...............E-7
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
Retractable Cable Reel (9A436)........ E-18
Utility Basket (9A439)......................... E-21
Slim Line CPU Holder (9A443)........... E-25
CPU Holder (9A444).......................... E-26
IV Pole (9A448).................................. E-28
Sharps Container (9A450).................. E-29
Utility Basket (9A466)......................... E-34
6204 / 6205
all
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-4
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
Phlebotomy Carts
Keyless Security System (9A438)...... E-20
Phlebotomy Worksurface
Components...........................E-15
Sharps Container
Accessory...............................E-29
Utility Basket Accessory.........E-21
Base / Cartridge Components
(Non-Powered Carts)...............E-7
MA8129i
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
6230
all
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-5
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
DC Powered Carts
Drawer / Bin Options..............E-36
6251
Laptop Worksurface
Components...........................E-13
Swing Arm Mouse Pad
Accessory...............................E-24
Flat Panel Monitor Mount
Accessory...............................E-33
Kidney-style Worksurface
Components..........................E-11
Flat Worksurface
Components...........E-10
6256
6252
Base / Cartridge Components
(DC Carts)................................E-8
DC Power Unit..........................E-9
MA8130i
Models:
6251 / 6252 / 6256
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
all
[Revised: 8/25/11]
E-6
Cable Mgt. Holder (9A437)................. E-19
Utility Basket (9A439)......................... E-21
Multi-Purpose Shelf (9A440).............. E-22
Slim Line CPU Holder (9A443)........... E-25
IV Pole (9A448).................................. E-28
Sharps Container (9A450).................. E-29
Cable Mgt Holder (9A452).................. E-31
Cable Mgt Holder (9A453).................. E-32
Rear Basket (9A467).......................... E-35
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
Optional Caster Leg Assemblies
10 L:
L: 002-1283-10
R: 002-1283-11
002-1283-08
R: 002-1283-09
9
17390-208
AS-618
Caster / Leg Assemblies
8
(bottom view)
27390-206
7390-202NP
L
7
a) 7390-900
b) 7390-900-5mm*
c) 7390-900-3x
L
6
3
on the bottom of the cartridge.
L: 002-1283-00
R: 002-1283-01
Base / Cartridge Components
(Non-Powered Carts)
5
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Cable Clamp
1
2
Screw (#8 x 1/2”)
5
3
Non-Locking Caster / Leg Assembly
(see bottom view detail illustration)
2
4
Screw (1/4-20 x 1 3/4”)
8
5
Locking Caster / Leg Assembly
(see bottom view detail illustration)
2
6
Cartridge Assembly (includes cable release lever)
a) for models: 6201 / 6202 / 6203 / 6206 / 6230
b) for model: 6204 / 6205 / 6207
c) for model: 6203-001 only
1
7
Screw (3/8-16 x 7/8”)
4
8
Lockwasher
4
6201 / 6202 / 6203 / 6204 / 6205 / 6206 / 6207 / 6230
9
Optional
Locking Caster Leg Assembly
(see bottom view detail illustratio
2
all
10
Optional
Non-Locking Caster Leg Assembly
(see bottom view detail illustratio
2
7390-203NP
4
MA8126i
Models:
R
6
* This version has a green sticker
L: 002-1283-02
R: 002-1283-03
R
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 2/27/12]
E-7
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
AS-618
12
L
1
7390-202NP 11
L
models 6251 & 6256: 7390-810
model 6252: 7390-810-3X
F6NO.75BK
R
R
13
Caster / Leg Assemblies
2AS-487
(bottom view)
3AS-821
10
4AS-488
5
L: 002-1283-08
R: 002-1283-09
6
L: 002-1283-04
R: 002-1283-05
Base / Cartridge Components
(DC Powered Carts)
Item
L: 002-1283-10
R: 002-1283-11
Qty.
Cartridge Assembly (includes cable release lever)
1
2
Column Clamp
2
3
Stafast JCM Nut
4
4
Threaded Rod
2
5
Current Production Units
Non-Locking Caster Leg Assembly
(see bottom view detail illustration)
6
Earlier Production Units
Non-Locking Caster Leg Assembly
(see bottom view detail illustration)
2
7
Screw (1/4-20 x 1 3/4”)
4
8
Earlier Production Units
Locking Caster Leg Assembly
(see bottom view detail illustration)
9
Current Production Units
Locking Caster Leg Assembly
(see bottom view detail illustration)
6251 / 6252 / 6256
10
Refer to: “DC Power Unit”
11
Screw (3/8-16 x 7/8”)
4
all
12
Lockwasher
4
13
Sleeving
1
9
MA8144i
L: 002-1283-06
R: 002-1283-07
Models:
Description
1
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 10/22/10]
8
E-8
77390-203NP
Always verify model & serial number
2
Ref
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
1AS-620
303-1001-AS-004
AS-673
2301-1005-PT-011
9
12
AS-674
AS-617
11
10
3ENC-114
4ENC-105
301-1001-AS-102
8
13301-1005-WH-003
5AS-498
YBG-0003
14LCR-0036
15
6
DC Power Unit
Item
7301-1005-PT-012
Qty.
Cord Strain Relief
1
2
Housing Lid
1
3
Lockwasher (5/16”)
1
4
Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8”)
1
5
Battery Hold-Down Bracket
1
6
Battery - must be purchased locally
(Specs: 12V, 18 amp / hour)
2
7
Housing Body
1
8
DC Controller
1
9
Overlay
1
10
Power Cord
1
11
Power Cord Retaining Bracket
1
12
Screw (#4-40 x 3/8”)
1
13
Fan
1
14
AC In-Line Filter
1
6251 / 6252 / 6256
15
Screw (8-32 x 3/8”)
3
all
16
Brick - Must contact Lind Electronics for support
and replacement. Call 1-800-697-3702 or E-mail
[email protected]
1
16
MA8159i
Models:
Description
1
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 11/4/11]
E-9
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
Color Selector............ www.midmark.com
1002-1330-xxx
3AS-572
4F6NO.75BK
AS-255
2
MA8134i
Flat Worksurface Components
Item
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
Description
Qty.
6202 / 6252
1
Laptop Worksurface Assembly (incl. items 2 & 3)
1
2
• Screw (#8-32 x 1”)
2
all
3
• Wrist Rest
1
4
Sleeving
1
[Revised: 4/1/11]
E-10
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
Color Selector............ www.midmark.com
2TKL2232-xxx
1TK2232-xxx
3Key3
MA8139i
4TSK2232-xxx
Kidney-style Worksurfaces
Item
Models:
6206 / 6207 / 6208 / 6256
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
all
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-11
Description
Qty.
1
Kidney-style Worksurface
1
2
Kidney-style Worksurface w/ Cable Lock
(includes item 3)
1
3
• Key
1
4
Kidney-style Worksurface
w/ monitor mount hole
1
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
Color Selector............ www.midmark.com
1TK1828-xxx
2TK1526-xxx
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
Small Laptop Worksurfaces
6204 / 6205
Item
all
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-12
Description
Qty.
1
Small Kidney-style Worksurface
1
2
Small Mayo-style Worksurface
1
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
Color Selector............ www.midmark.com
2002-1329-xxx
RH: AS-342-R
LH: AS-342-L
AS-572
3ENC-105
9
8
1TL2020-xxx
4AS-359
5Key2
AS-255
7
6002-1286-xxx
Laptop Worksurface Components
Item
MA8140i
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
Description
Qty.
1
Laptop Worksurface Assembly (incl. 2 thru 9)
1
2
• Upper Worksurface
1
3
• Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8”)
4
• Vinyl Edge Trim (per foot)
5
• Key
1
6201 / 6251
6
• Lower Worksurface / Lock Assembly
1
7
• Screw (#8-32 x 1”)
2
all
8
• Wrist Rest
1
9
• Upper Mounting Bracket (LH shown)
2
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-13
Always verify model & serial number
4
2 ft
Go to Table of Contents
Color Selector............ www.midmark.com
2002-1333-xxx
3
AS-528
4
JMI002-3
LH: AS-342-L
RH: AS-342-R
AS-572
6ENC-105
5
7AS-359
11
1TH2320-xxx
8Key2
Laptop / Monitor Mount Worksurface
AS-255
Item
10
9002-1334-xxx
MA8181i
Models:
6203
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
all
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-14
Description
Qty.
1
Laptop / Monitor Mount Worksurface Assembly
(includes items 2 thru 11)
1
2
• Upper Worksurface (includes items 3 & 4)
1
3
• • Cord Retainer
1
4
• • Screw (#10 x 3/4”)
2
5
• Upper Mounting Bracket (LH shown)
2
6
• Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8”)
7
• Vinyl Edge Trim (per foot)
8
• Key
1
9
• Lower Worksurface / Lock Assembly
(includes items 10 & 11)
1
10
• • Screw (#8-32 x 1”)
2
11
• • Wrist Rest
1
Always verify model & serial number
4
2 ft
Go to Table of Contents
JMI002-10
7AS-596
10
8AS-595
6AS-632
9AS-678
AS-588
5ENC-107
4JMI067
11
3ALT-4X3
AS-594
12
2AS-391
061-1050-00
13
1TP2620-NL
Phlebotomy Worksurface
Item
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
Description
Qty.
1
Phlebotomy Worksurface Assembly
(includes items 2 thru 13)
1
2
• Knife Thread Insert (1/4-20)
1
3
• Spacer
1
4
• Mouse Clamp
1
5
• Screw (1/4-20 x 1”)
1
6
• Tub Insert
1
7
• Hinge Mounting Plate
2
8
• Top Hinge
2
9
• Screw (#8-32 x 1/2”)
4
6230
10
• Screw (#8 x 1/2”)
4
11
• Flip-Up Worksurface
1
all
12
• Tub Divider
2
13
• Midmark Nameplate
1
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-15
MA8143i
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
1AS-203
1
AS-256
2
MA8137i
Accessory Clamp Brackets
Models:
Item
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-16
Description
Qty.
1
Accessory Clamp Bracket
4
2
Screw (#10-24 x 1”)
4
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
JMI067
AS-528
Earlier Style Cord Can be
Replaced by Current Y
Style Cord
7
1JMI002-6
6
2JMI002-3
ENC-107
5
3AS-423
4AS-879
Coiled Power Cord Accessory - 9A435001
(includes items 1 thru 7)
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Screw (1/4-20 x 3/4”)
1
2
Screw (#10 x 3/4”)
2
3
Hex Nut (1/4-20)
1
Models:
4
Coiled Power Cord
1
5
Screw (1/4-20 x 1”)
1
Serial Numbers:
6
Cord Retainer Bracket
1
7
Mouse Clamp
1
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 10/21/10]
E-17
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
Note: Retractable power cord is 6.5 ft. long.
19A436001
ENC-105
2
MA8145i
Retractable Cable Reel - 9A436001
Item
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-18
Description
Qty.
1
Retractable Cable Reel (includes item 2)
1
2
• Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8”)
2
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
19A437001
2JMI002-3
MA8147i
Cable Management Holder - 9A437001
Models:
Item
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-19
Description
Qty.
1
Cable Management Holder (includes item 2)
1
2
Screw (#10 x 3/4”)
4
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
19A438001
AS-582
2
CODE-LOCK CAM
INSTALLATION/ORIENTATION
3JMI002-4
4AS-583
MA8152i
5AS-587
Keyless Security System - 9A438001
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Keyless Security System Accessory
(includes items 2 thru 5)
Models:
2
• Lock Bracket
1
3
• Screw (#8-32 x 1/2”)
2
Serial Numbers:
4
• Plate
1
5
• Nylock Hex Nut (#10-32)
2
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-20
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
AS-212
3
1
2AS-219
MA8141i
Utility Basket Accessory - 9A439001
(includes items 1 thru 3)
Item
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-21
Description
Qty.
1
Refer to: “Accessory Mounting Brackets”
Ref
2
Utility Basket
1
3
Screw (#10-24 x 7/8”)
4
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
1X09263-5
Shelf Dimensions: 20” w x 12” D
2
3AS-211
AS-212
4
MA8148i
Multi-Purpose Shelf - 9A440001
(includes items 1 thru 4)
Item
Description
Models:
1
Nylon Strap
2
Refer to: “Accessory Mounting Brackets”
Serial Numbers:
3
Shelf
1
4
Hex Screw (#10-24 x 7/8”)
4
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-22
Always verify model & serial number
Qty.
1
Ref
Go to Table of Contents
19A441001
2JMI002-3
MA8162i
Bar Code Holder - 9A441001
Models:
Item
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-23
Description
Qty.
1
Bar Code Holder (includes item 2)
1
2
• Screw (#10 x 3/4”)
3
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
1
LH: 9A442001 (shown)
RH: SAM-2R
2AS-383
AS-416
5
MA8138i
4
AS-275
3AS-381
Swing Arm Mouse Pad
Item
Qty.
1
Swing Arm Mouse Pad Assy (incl. items 2 thru 5)
1
all
2
• Self-Locking Cap Screw (#10-24 x 1/2”)
4
3
• Binding Barrel (#10-24 x 3/4”)
1
prior to 4/1/2011
4
• Nylon Pivot Washer
5
5
• Screw (#10 x 1”)
1
Models:
Serial Numbers:
Description
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-24
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
1
LH: 9A468001 (shown)
RH: SAM-3R
2AS-423
AS-1019
5
3AS-299
4AS-1212
AS-1087
6
AS-1213
7
10AS-257
9AS-1214
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Swing Arm Mouse Pad Assy (incl. items 2 thru 10)
1
2
• Nylock Hex Nut (1/4-20)
1
3
• Washer (1/4”)
1
4
• Screw (#10-24 x 1 1/4”)
4
5
• Pivot Puck
1
6
• Pivot Bushing/Spacer
1
all
7
• Washer
1
8
• Washer
1
after 4/1/2011
9
• Screw (1/4-20 x 1”)
1
10
• Screw (#10-24 x 1/2”)
2
AS-398
Models:
Serial Numbers:
8
Swing Arm Mouse Pad
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 12/12/11]
E-24.1
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
1X09263-5
2AS-321
WK-016
8
3
4AS-212
5AS-323
AS-322
7
MA8136i
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Nylon Strap
1
2
CPU Holder - Main Body
3
Refer to: “Accessory Mounting Brackets”
4
Screw (#10-24 x 7/8”)
4
all
5
Carriage Bolt (1/4-20 x 1/2”)
2
6
Knob (1/4-20 thread)
2
prior to 12/12/2011
7
CPU Holder - Clamp
1
8
Non-Skid Pad
2
2965
Models:
Serial Numbers:
Slim Line CPU Holder - 9A443001
(includes items 1 thru 8)
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 12/12/11]
6
E-25
Always verify model & serial number
1
Ref
Go to Table of Contents
2
AS-420
ALT-4X3
3JMI067
1
4AS-511
5AS-212
6
JMI064
AS-322
14
13
MA8391i
7WK-016
AS-1305
12
8AS-321
5
ENC-147
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Spacer
2
2
Ratchet Wheel Spacer
2
3
Cord Puck
2
4
Washer (#10)
2
5
Screw (#10-24 x 7/8”)
6
Refer to: “Accessory Mounting Brackets”
7
Non-Skid Pad
8
8
CPU - Main Body
1
9
Carriage Bolt (1/4-20 x 1/2”)
2
10
Knob
2
all
11
Washer (5/16”)
2
12
Nylon Strap
1
after 12/12/2011
13
CPU - Clamp
1
14
Weldnut
2
2965
Models:
Serial Numbers:
9AS-323
11
Slim Line CPU Holder - 9A443001
(includes items 1 thru 8)
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
10
E-25.1
Always verify model & serial number
6
Ref
Go to Table of Contents
19A444001
2
X09263-5
4
AS-212
3
MA8149i
CPU Holder Accessory - 9A444001
Item
Description
Qty.
Models:
1
CPU Holder Assembly (includes items 2 thru 4)
2
• Refer to: “Accessory Mounting Brackets”
Serial Numbers:
3
• Screw (#10-24 x 7/8”)
4
4
• Nylon Strap
1
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-26
Always verify model & serial number
1
Ref
Go to Table of Contents
3JMI002-3
ENC-105
2
4AS-410-L
5AS-410-R
19A445001
MA8151i
Power Distribution Strip Accessory 9A445001 (includes items 1 thru 5)
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Power Distribution Strip Accy (incl. items 2 thru 5)
1
Models:
2
• Pan Head Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8”)
2
3
• Screw (#10 x 3/4”)
2
Serial Numbers:
4
• Mounting Bracket - Left
1
5
• Mounting Bracket - Right
1
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-27
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
19A448001
JMI002-3
4
2AS-742
3AS-741
MA8150i
IV Pole / ECG Holder - 9A448001
Item
Description
Qty.
Models:
1
IV Pole / ECG Holder (includes items 2 thru 4)
1
2
• Bracket
1
Serial Numbers:
3
• Screw (1/4-20 x 3/8”)
1
4
• Screw (#10 x 3/4”)
3
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 5/4/2010]
E-28
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
5Key5
3
Contact authorized Midmark Dealer.
(Reference manufacturer’s # on container when ordering.)
1
4AS-256
28963
MA8142i
Sharps Container Accessory - 9A450001
(includes items 1 thru 5)
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Refer to: “Accessory Mounting Brackets”
Ref
Models:
2
Wire Hanger
1
3
Sharps Container
1
Serial Numbers:
4
Screw (#10-24 x 7/8”)
2
5
Key
2
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 2/17/10]
E-29
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
AS-350
AS-346
8
7
2
AS-386
6
1ENC-105
2AS-347
3Key3
AS-377
5
4AS-353
MA8157i
Locking Drawer Accessory - 9A451001
(includes items 1 thru 8)
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8”)
4
2
Drawer Slide (pair)
1
3
Key
1
4
Drawer Weldment
1
Models:
5
Lock Kit
1
6
Screw (#8-32 x 1/4”)
4
Serial Numbers:
7
Screw (#8 x 1/4”)
4
8
Drawer Housing
1
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-30
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
1AS-361-1
3JMI002-3
2AS-360
MA8166i
Cable Management Accessory - 9A452001
(includes items 1 thru 3)
Item
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-31
Description
Qty.
1
Wire Duct
2
2
Wire Tie (Adhesive Backed)
2
3
Screw (#10 x 3/4”)
8
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
9A453001
1
2AS-360
3JMI002-3
MA8167i
Cable Management Accessory - 9A453001
(includes items 1 thru 3)
Item
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-32
Description
Qty.
1
Wire Duct (includes items 2 & 3)
1
2
Wire Tie (Adhesive Backed)
2
3
Screw (#10 x 3/4”)
8
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
19A460001
1
Built before: 5/1/2011
Built after: 5/1/2011
MA8127i
3
2
Flat Panel Monitor Mount - 9A460001
Item
Description
Qty.
Models:
1
Flat Panel Monitor Mount
2
• Hex Bolt (3/8” x 3”)
1
Serial Numbers:
3
• Retainer Plate
1
4
• Wire Tie (not shown)
2
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 6/20/2011]
E-33
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
11X09263-5
1
AS-791
2
AS-790
10JMI002-5
AS-784
3
9AS-781
AS-203
AS-785
AS-212
4
7
5
6
5
Utility Basket Accessory - 9A466001
(includes items 1 thru 11)
4
Item
Description
Qty.
1
Washer
2
2
Rivet
2
3
Front Weldment
1
4
Accessory Mounting Bracket
2
5
Mounting Bracket
2
6
Screw ((#10-24 x 7/8”)
4
7
Spacer Bracket
2
Models:
8
Screw (#10-24 x 1”)
2
9
Rear Weldmant
1
Serial Numbers:
10
Screw (#10-24 x 1/2”)
4
11
Nylon Strap (24”)
2
8AS-256
7AS-1069
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-34
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
2ENC-105
9A467001
1
AS-359
3
Rear Basket Accessory - 9A467001
Item
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-35
Description
Qty.
1
Rear Basket Assy. (includes items 2 & 3)
1
2
• Screw (#1/4-20 x 5/8”)
4
3
• Vinyl Edge Trim (sold by the foot)
2
Always verify model & serial number
Back
Next
Go to Table of Contents
Drawer / Bin Options
Med Drawer Storage
w/ Lock...................................E-37
r
e
oS
bl
a
vic
rts
a
eP
N
Med Drawer Storage
w/o Lock.................................E-38
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: 8/25/11]
E-36
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
AS-773
002-1456-00-xxx
002-1455-00
1
2
2
3
3
4002-1454-00
Med Drawer Storage /w Lock
Item
Description
Qty.
Models:
1
Med Drawer Insert
1
2
Kit, Drawer Front w/ Lock Cutout
1
Serial Numbers:
3
Kit, Drawer Bin Pull
1
4
Kit, Locking Med Drawer Bin
1
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-37
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
AS-773
002-1456-01-xxx
1
2
2
002-1455-00
3
3
Med Drawer Storage no Lock
Item
Models:
Serial Numbers:
© Midmark Corporation 2010 SF-1939
[Revised: mo/dd/yr]
E-38
Description
Qty.
1
Med Drawer Insert
1
2
Kit, Drawer Front w/o Lock Cutout
1
3
Kit, Drawer Bin Pull
1
Always verify model & serial number
Go to Table of Contents
SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE
Midmark Corporation
For contact information, go to:
www.midmark.com

advertisement

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement