Service Guide

Service Guide
Construction Heater
Pilot Light and Electronic Ignition
Parts Identification
Guide
150-22608
Table of Contents
PARTS IDENTIFICATION GUIDE
Tradesman Portable Forced Air Heaters
Section/Page
CP100C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.2
292E . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.4
296E . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.4
298E . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.4
CP100A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.6
CP100B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.6
CP155A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.6
CP155B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.6
CP155C Non-Diagnostic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.8
CP155C Diagnostic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.10
CP380A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.12
CP380B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.12
CP304D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.14
CP400A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.14
CP400B Non-Diagnostic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.16
CP400B Diagnostic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1.18
Workman & Norseman Convection Heaters
320B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.2
322 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.4
340 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.6
340A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.6
CV200 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.6
341 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.8
380 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.10
382 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.10
CV100 (Low Pressure Natural Gas) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.12
CV250 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2.14
Jet, Twin Jet & Big Bertha Circulating Construction Heaters
324
326
328
330
334
336
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3.2
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3.2
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3.2
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3.2
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3.4
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3.4
Foreman Portable Unit Heaters
CS080C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4.2
CS080D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4.2
CS080E . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4.2
CS170C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4.4
CS170D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4.4
Table of Contents (Cont.)
Premier Series and other Tent Heaters
286A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.2
286B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.2
290A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.4
290B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.4
CT080A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.6
CT080B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.6
CT170A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.8
CT170B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.8
TS080C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.10
TS080D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.10
TS080E . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.10
TS170C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.12
TS170D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.12
TS350A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5.14
Tradesman Kerosene Heaters
K70 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6.2
K150 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6.5
K155 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6.9
K350 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6.13
K600 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6.18
Service Parts, Kits & Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7.1
Warranty Guidelines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8.1
Parts Identification Guide
The parts identification guides on the following pages have
been designed to give a quick reference to component parts
used on all types of L.B. White construction heaters, such as
convection, circulating, direct spark ignition, and kerosene
heaters. The guides identify components not only used on
current production, but also on equipment that is of earlier
design. To use the guides properly, you should know the
model number of the heater and its design sequence. For
some heaters, there are no differences in components
regardless of design or age. Therefore, you will find
components are common, and identifying a specific design
sequence is not necessary.
Other heater models will refer to specific designs for parts
selection. You will need to obtain the design sequence level
to accurately determine the proper placement component.
This information is identified on the dataplate. Some
models may have the design sequence shown as the 4th
digit of the model number. For other models, the dataplate
will identify a configuration number. The design sequence is
the first digit of the configuration number.
Parts lists and schematics are shown on the following pages
for the respective heaters.
The parts guides also identify part numbers for the most
commonly requested components, wires, and hardware
items used on the heaters. If a wire, nut, or screw, etc. is not
identified, please contact the L. B. White Co. for parts
ordering information.
Dataplate Comparison
MODEL 296E
AW075EHP3
DES I GN
ERI CA N
AM
A
G S
CE
RTI FI ED
MAXIMUM INPUT: 75,000
BTUH
60,000 BTUH
TYPE FUEL: PROPANE VAPOR WITHDRAWAL
BURNER MANIFOLD PRESSURE 10
11 IN W.C. AT MAXIMUM INPUT
ELECTRICAL: 115 VOLTS A.C. 60 HZ SINGLE PHASE 1.4 AMPS
MIN. CLEARANCES FROM HEATER TO ADJACENT COMBUSTIBLE MATERIALS: REAR 16 FT
IN. SIDES 16FT
IN.
IN. BLOWER OUTLET 6
TOP TO CEILING 16FT
10FT
FT AND FUEL CONTAINER 6 FT
VENTILATION: 450
625 CFM OF AIR REQUIRED TO SUPPORT COMBUSTION.
MAXIMUM 13.5
11 INCHES W.C. GAS SUPPLY PRESSURE
11 INCHES W.C. AND MINIMUM 11.5
ACCEPTABLE AT INLET 0F HEATER FOR PURPOSE OF INPUT ADJUSTMENT.
POSITION HEATER AWAY FROM LIVESTOCK
AGRICULTURAL BUILDING HEATER
L. B. WHITE CO., INC. W6636 L.B. WHITE ROAD ONALASKA, WI 54650 608/783-5691
MODEL AW060
CS170
DSPD120104
CONFIGURATION NO. AHPD210000
SERIAL NO.:
Design
Sequence
DES I GN
ERI CA N
AM
A
G S
SS
OCI ATI O
A
SS
OCI ATI O
A
Design
Sequence
N
SERIAL NO.:
With Configuration Number
N
Without Configuration Number
CE
RTI FI ED
MAXIMUM INPUT: 60,000
170,000 BTUH
BTUH
TYPE FUEL: PROPANE VAPOR WITHDRAWAL
BURNER MANIFOLD PRESSURE 10.0 IN W.C.
AT MAXIMUM INPUT
ELECTRICAL: 115 VOLTS A.C. 60 HZ SINGLE PHASE 1.5 AMPS
MIN. CLEARANCES FROM HEATER TO ADJACENT COMBUSTIBLE MATERIALS: REAR 1 FT SIDES 1 FT
TOP TO CEILING 1 FT BLOWER OUTLET 6 FT AND FUEL CONTAINER 6 FT
VENTILATION: 1050
240 CFM OF AIR REQUIRED TO SUPPORT COMBUSTION.
11 INCHES W.C. GAS SUPPLY PRESSURE
MAXIMUM 13.5 INCHES W.C. AND MINIMUM 11.5
ACCEPTABLE AT INLET 0F HEATER FOR PURPOSE OF INPUT ADJUSTMENT.
POSITION HEATER AWAY FROM LIVESTOCK
AGRICULTURAL BUILDING HEATER
L. B. WHITE CO., INC. W6636 L.B. WHITE ROAD ONALASKA, WI 54650 608/783-5691
TRADESMAN
Portable Forced Air Heaters
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
MODEL CP100C
33
32
29
31
28
30
27
26
24
19
23
20
25
21
18
22
8
11
15
17
12
16
14
7
13
10
9
4
14
3
2
6
5
1
1.1
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25A
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Model
CP100C
130-21856
400-21841
310-06654
120-09139
500-21795
271-21794
271-21796
271-21798
120-21813
400-21816
550-21805
130-21809
130-21806
130-01425
550-21808
130-20391
130-21807
271-21794
400-21855
130-03140
130-04955
220-21828
120-21830
130-21829
550-21811
130-21812
130-21803
130-08460
130-05847
550-21802
500-21799
225-21792
271-21793
550-03941
Description
Regulator, Single Stage
Hose, 3/8 in. ID x 10 ft.
Adapter, Hose
Cord, Power
Panel, Left with Marking
Case, Back
Panel, Right
Case, Front
Control, Ignition
Relay with Clips and Screws
Tube, Manifold with Nuts and Sleeves
Union
Valve, Heat Adjustment
Ell, 1/4 in.
Valve, Safety Control with Screen
Screen
Elbow
Case, Barrel Bottom
Switch, Backflash
Bolt
Nut
Mount, Motor
Motor
Fan
Thermocouple with Retaining Sleeve
Sleeve, Thermocouple Retaining (Not Illustrated)
Igniter
Ring, Bowed
Ring, Flat
Orifice with Rings
Chamber, Heat with Igniter, Orifice and Burner Plate
Guard, Inlet
Case, Top
Handle with Screws
WIRE SELECTION TABLE
DESCRIPTION
COLOR LENGTH (IN.) PART NO.
Ignition Control terminal “N” to
L1 wire nut
White
5 1/2
120-21819
Ignition Control terminal “L” to
L2 wire nut
Black
5 1/2
Relay terminal #7 to L1 wire nut
White
4 3/4
120-21821
Relay terminal #8 to L2 wire nut
Black
4 3/4
120-21822
Ignition Control terminal #2 to
ground screw
Green
8
120-21823
Backflash Switch to Thermocouple
energy cut-off block terminal
Yellow
16
120-21824
Relay terminal #5 to Thermocouple
energy cut-off block terminal
Yellow
12
120-21825
Relay terminal #3 to Backflash
Switch
Yellow
12
120-21825
Ignition Control terminal #1 to
Igniter terminal
Red
13
120-21826
DESCRIPTION
Screw
FASTENER SELECTION TABLE
APPLICATION
PART NO.
Case
130-07288
120-21820
1.2
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
MODELS 292E, 296E & 298E
39
40
43
38
37
36
34
32
35
33
31
29
28
27
22
30
23
21
26
25
10
20
9
24
11
13
15
6
8
14
18
12
16
5
4
7
1
3
2
3
19
17
INSTALLATION FOR
NATURAL GAS ONLY
VALVE INLET
1
2
103
41 42
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Description
Regulator
Hose, 1/2In. x 10 Ft.
Adapter, 3/8 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Cord, Power
Switch, On/Off
Valve, Gas Control
Bolt
Nut
Bracket
Union
Tube, Manifold w/ Nuts & Sleeves
Harness, Wire
Nut, Nylon
Control, Direct Spark Ignition
Screw, Nylon
Case, Front
Case, Base & Back
Case, Right Panel
Case, Left Panel
Guard, Fan
Mount, Motor
Bolt
Nut, Self Locking
Bushing
Bushing
Switch, Air Proving
Switch Backflash
Motor
Fan
Case, Bottom
Wire, Igniter
Igniter w/ Nuts, Gapped
Ring, Retaining (Bowed)
Ring, Retaining (Flat)
Burner Plate
Orifice, Burner w/ Retaining Rings
Heat Chamber Assembly
(Includes Heat Chamber, Orifice & Igniter)
Nut Acorn
Case Top
Handle (w/ Screws)
Bushing
Nipple
Nut Jam
Model
292E
296E
298E
L.P. Gas-----------------------550-06772-------N/A
Natural Gas
-----------------N/A--------------500-06713
------------------------400-20243------------------------------------310-03536-------310-02894
------------------------120-05795------------------------------------------------120-03834------------------------------------------------400-05309------------------------------------------------130-01151------------------------------------------------130-04955------------------------------------------------220-05774------------------------------------------------130-04786------------------------------------------------550-06723------------------------------------------------120-07027------------------------------------------------130-05505------------------------------------------------550-07324------------------------------------------------130-06476------------------------------------------------271-06218------------------------------------------------271-06217------------------------------------------------271-07162------------------------------------------------271-06316------------------------------------------------220-06403------------------------------------------------220-06400------------------------------------------------130-03140------------------------------------------------130-04955------------------------------------------------130-04817------------------------------------------------130-05768------------------------------------------------400-06739------------------------------------------------550-06687------------------------------------------------120-03830------------------------------------------------130-05686------------------------------------------------271-06219------------------------------------------------120-09347------------------------------------------------550-07160------------------------------------------------130-05848------------------------------------------------130-05847------------------------------------------------260-06429------------------------550-05851
550-06685
550-06686
400-06939
400-06938
400-06940
------------------------130-03938------------------------------------------------271-06222------------------------------------------------550-03941--------------------------130-01195
--130-02421
------------------------130-05460-------------------------
* Not available as an assembly.
1.4
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
MODELS CP100A, CP100B, CP155A & CP155B
39
40
42
38
36
34
37
32
35
31
33
29
28
27
22
30
23
24
26
21
11
17
10
25
20
15
9
16
8
12
7
14
6
13
5
4
1
2
18
3
INSTALLATION FOR
NATURAL GAS ONLY
1.5
3
VALVE INLET
41
1
19
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
Description
Regulator
2
3
Hose 1/2 In. x 10 Ft.
Adapter, Hose to Regulator
4
5
6
7
8
Adapter, 1/2 NPS x 1/2 NPT, L.P. Gas
Cord, Power
Switch, On/Off
L.E.D. w/ Leads
Valve, Gas Control
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Nipple
Elbow
Tube, Tinned Manifold, w/ Nuts & Sleeves
Terminal Strip
Bracket, Gas Control
Bracket, Control Mounting
Control, Ignition
Transformer
Case, Front
Case, Base w/ Back
Case, Panel, Left
Case, Panel, Right
Guard, Fan
Bolt
Nut, Self Locking
Mount, Motor
Bushing
Switch, Air Proving
Switch, Backflash
Motor
Fan
Case Bottom
Wire, Igniter
Igniter, w/ Nuts Gapped
Ring, Retaining, Bowed
Ring, Retaining, Flat
Burner Plate
Orifice, Burner w/ Retaining Rings
37
Heat Chamber Assembly
38
39
40
41
42
(Includes Heat Chamber, Orifice, and Igniter)
Nut, Acorn
Case, Top
Handle, w/ Screws
Nipple, Natural Gas
Nut, Jam
Model
CP100A & CP100B
CP155A & CP155B
L.P. Gas
-------------550-06772------------Natural Gas
N/A
550-06713
-------------400-20243------------L.P. Gas
-------------310-03536------------Natural Gas
-310-02894
-------------310-02894-------------------------400-08961-------------------------120-08240-------------------------120-08811------------L.P. Gas
-------------550-06071------------Natural Gas
-550-06623
-------------130-08899-------------------------130-08900-------------------------550-22549-------------------------120-08253-------------------------225-08792-------------------------225-08579-------------------------120-08810-------------------------120-08260-------------------------271-08575------------------------271-08576-------------------------271-06316-------------------------271-07162-------------------------220-06403-------------------------130-03140-------------------------130-04955-------------------------220-06400-------------------------130-05768-------------------------400-06739-------------------------550-06687-------------------------120-03830-------------------------130-05686-------------------------271-06219-------------------------120-09347-------------------------550-07160-------------------------130-05848-------------------------130-05847-------------------------260-06429------------L.P. Gas
550-05851
550-06685
Natural Gas
-550-06686
L.P. Gas
400-06939
400-06938
Natural Gas
-400-06940
-
-------------130-03938------------------------271-06222-------------------------550-03941-------------------------130-05460-------------
1.6
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
MODEL CP155C
NON-DIAGNOSTIC
39
38
32
34
36
33
36
34
31
30
35
37
37
35
CGA CERTIFIED
MODELS
27
29
26
28
21
19 20
16
17 18
25
22
23
13
9
11
10
1
3
2
1
8
15
7
14
5
6
3
2
LP-GAS HOSE AND
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
NATURAL GAS HOSE AND
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
1.7
4
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Description
Regulator with POL (LP Gas)
Regulator (Natural Gas)
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 3/8 in. x 10 ft., LP
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 3/8 in. x 15 ft. LP (Canada)
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 1/2 in. x 10 ft. NG
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 1/2 in. x 15 ft. NG (Canada)
Adaptor, Hose, 3/8 in. (LP Gas)
Adaptor, Hose, 1/2 in. (Natural Gas)
Nipple
Bushing, Pipe
Nipple, 1/2 in. Close
Valve, Manual
Thermostat Knob
Thermostat
Power Cord
Switch, ON/OFF
Lens, L.E.D.
Case, Right Side
Case, Left Side
Case, Bottom and Back
Solenoid Valve, 24V
Solenoid Valve, 120V
Bracket Valve, 24V
Bracket Valve, 120V
Union, Half
Sleeve, Compression
Nut, Compression
Tube, Formed Copper, AGA (LP)
Tube, Formed Copper, AGA (NG)
Tube, Formed Copper, CGA (LP) Canada
Tube, Formed Copper, CGA (NG) Canada
Case, Front
Direct Spark Ignition Control
Direct Spark Ignition Control, AGA
Direct Spark Ignition Control, CGA (Canada)
Transformer
Wire Harness, AGA
Wire Harness, CGA (Canada)
Air Inlet Guard
Switch, Backflash, Assembly
Switch, Air-proving/Sail, Assembly with Bracket
Case, Barrel Bottom
Bracket, Motor Mount
Motor
Fan
Wire, Igniter, Black, AGA
Wire, Igniter, Red, CGA (Canada)
Igniter, Spark Plug, AGA
Igniter, Spark Plug, CGA (Canada)
Burner Plate, AGA
Burner Plate, CGA (Canada)
Orifice with Retaining Rings, AGA (LP)
Orifice with Retaining Rings, AGA (NG)
Orifice with Retaining Rings, CGA (Canada) LP
Orifice with Retaining Rings, CGA (Canada) NG
Panel, Heat Chamber (2 Required)
Case, Top
Handle
Terminal Block
Model
CP155 C
Non-Diagnostic
400-06772
400-06713
400-21841
400-22278
400-20504
400-22589
310-06654
310-02894
130-02421
130-01195
130-01305
130-05548
130-22214
120-22213
120-05795
120-03834
120-22299
271-07162
271-06316
271-22388
120-22400
120-05144
225-22399
220-05774
130-04786
130-03879
130-05772
410-05775
410-06710
410-22579
410-22578
271-06218
120-22301
120-07637
120-22304
120-06979
120-07027
410-22598
130-07288
400-06687
400-06739
271-22391
220-06400
120-03830
130-21575
120-09347
120-22590
410-08834
130-21803
260-06429
260-22588
550-06685
550-06686
550-22614
550-22615
260-06804
271-06222
130-03941
120-22296
1.8
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
MODEL CP155C
DIAGNOSTIC
39
38
32
33
34
36
31
36
34
30
37
35
37
35
40
27
29
26
CGA CERTIFIED
MODELS
22
28
21
23
20
17
18 19
24
16
13
12
9
11
10
1
3
2
1
LP-GAS HOSE AND
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
1.9
8
15
7
14
5
4
6
3
2
NATURAL GAS HOSE AND
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Description
Regulator with POL (LP Gas)
Regulator (Natural Gas)
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 3/8 in. x 10 ft., LP
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 3/8 in. x 15 ft. LP (Canada)
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 1/2 in. x 10 ft. NG
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 1/2 in. x 15 ft. NG (Canada)
Adaptor, Hose, 3/8 in. (LP Gas)
Adaptor, Hose, 1/2 in. (Natural Gas)
Nipple
Bushing, Pipe
Nipple, 1/2 in. Close
Valve, Manual
Thermostat Knob
Thermostat
Power Cord
Switch, ON/OFF
Lens, L.E.D.
Case, Right Side
Case, Left Side
Case, Bottom and Back
Solenoid Valve, 24V
Bracket Valve, 24V
Union, Half
Sleeve, Compression
Nut, Compression
Tube, Formed Copper, AGA (LP)
Tube, Formed Copper, AGA (NG)
Tube, Formed Copper, CGA (LP) Canada
Tube, Formed Copper, CGA (NG) Canada
Case, Front
Direct Spark Ignition Control
Transformer
Air Inlet Guard
Switch, Backflash, Assembly
Switch, Air-proving/Sail, Assembly with Bracket
Case, Barrel Bottom
Bracket, Motor Mount
Motor
Fan
Wire, Igniter, Red, CGA (Canada)
Igniter, Spark Plug, AGA
Igniter, Spark Plug, CGA (Canada)
Burner Plate, AGA
Burner Plate, CGA (Canada)
Orifice with Retaining Rings, AGA (LP)
Orifice with Retaining Rings, AGA (NG)
Orifice with Retaining Rings, CGA (Canada) LP
Orifice with Retaining Rings, CGA (Canada) NG
Panel, Heat Chamber (2 Required)
Case, Top
Handle
Terminal Block
Model
CP155 C
Diagnostic
400-06772
400-06713
400-21841
400-22278
400-20504
400-22589
310-06654
310-02894
130-02421
130-01195
130-01305
130-05548
130-22214
120-22213
400-08961
120-08240
120-22299
271-07162
271-06316
271-22389
120-22400
225-22399
130-04786
130-03879
130-05772
410-22392
410-22398
410-22580
410-22581
271-22390
120-22301
120-06979
130-07288
400-06687
400-06739
271-22391
220-06400
120-03830
120-09347
120-22590
410-08834
130-21803
260-06429
260-22588
550-06685
550-06686
550-22614
550-22615
260-06804
271-06222
130-03941
120-22296
1.10
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
MODELS CP380A & CP380B
31
29
30
22
28
23
27
25
24
21
26
37
20
12
11
10
18
10e
19
10d
17
10f
16
13
32
15
10b
10c
35
14
10a
8
36
9
7
33
6
5
4
3
1
1.11
2
34
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10a
10b
10c
10d
10e
10f
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Description
Regulator
Adapter, 1/4 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Hose, 1/2 In. x 10 Ft.
Adapter, 3/8 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Knob, Thermostat
Cord, Power
Switch, On/Off
Thermostat
L.E.D. w/ Leads
Solenoid Valve Assembly
(Includes Items 10a - 10c)
Ell, Brass
Valve, Throttle
Ell, Black Pipe
Nipple
Nipple
Bracket
Elbow
Manifold, Tube w/ Nuts & Sleeves
Terminal Board
Control, Ignition
Transformer
Boot, Capacitor
Capacitor
Switch, Air Proving, w/ Bracket
Guard, Fan
Switch, Backflash
Wire, Igniter
Igniter
Orifice, w/ Retaining Rings
Burner Plate
Heat Chamber, w/ Burner Plate & Igniter
Mount, Motor
Motor
Fan Blade
Handle
Nut, Acorn
Case, Top
Case, Front
Case, Panel, Right
Case, Bottom & Back
Case, Panel, Left
Bracket
Case, Barrel, Bottom
Model
CP380A
CP380B
----------------400-08997------------------------------310-06771------------------------------550-20719------------------------------310-03536------------------------------130-04805------------------------------120-05795------------------------------120-08240------------------------------550-05829------------------------------120-08811------------------------------400-08814------------------------------130-08011-------------------------------130-06871------------------------------130-01175------------------------------130-02421------------------------------130-03121------------------------------225-08010------------------------------130-08816------------------------------550-08815------------------------------120-08253------------------------------120-08810------------------------------120-08958------------------------------120-04938------------------------------120-04720------------------------------400-06739------------------------------225-06307------------------------------400-06664------------------------------120-09347------------------------------500-20312------------------------------550-20410------------------------------260-06314------------------------------400-20416------------------------------260-06717------------------------------120-04719------------------------------130-06697------------------------------550-03941------------------------------130-03938------------------------------271-08013------------------------------271-08577------------------------------271-08017------------------------------271-08578------------------------------271-08016------------------------------225-08579------------------------------271-08012---------------
1.12
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
MODELS 304D & CP400A
27
26
25
24
20
19
23
22
21
32
18
17
15
16
13e
12
13
14
13d
13c
30
13f
31
29
8
11
13a
9
13b
7
5
6
28
4
3
2
1
1.13
10
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13A
13B
13C
13D
13E
13F
13G
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Description
Regulator
Adapter, Hose 1/4 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Hose
Adapter, Hose 3/8 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Knob, Thermostat
Power Cord
Switch, On/Off
Thermostat
Control, Ignition
Case Panel, Right Side
Case Panel, Left Side
Air Inlet Guard
Solenoid Valve Assembly
(Includes Solenoid Valve Throttle Valve & Piping)
Ell, Brass
Valve, Throttle
Ell, Black Pipe
Nipple
Union
Bracket
Solenoid Valve
Capacitor
Switch, Air Proving w/ Bracket
Tube, Manifold w/ Compression Nuts
Switch, Backflash w/ Bracket
Wire Igniter
Orifice, Burner w/ Retaining Rings
Igniter
Burner Plate
Combustion Chamber
Motor
Fan
Acorn Nut
Handle
Case, Top
Case, Bottom & Back
Case, Front
Wire Harness
Capacitor Boot
Mount, Motor w/ Bolt
Model
304D
CP400A
-----------400-08997------------------310-06771---------------------400-20243---------------------310-03536----------------------130-04805---------------------120-05795---------------------120-03834---------------------550-05829---------------------550-07324---------------------271-08017---------------------271-08016---------------------225-06307---------------------400-08023---------------------130-08011---------------------130-06871---------------------130-01175---------------------130-02421---------------------130-08894---------------------225-08010---------------------400-08022---------------------120-04720----------------------400-06739---------------------550-08029---------------------400-06664---------------------120-20409----------550-06715
550-20410
-----------500-20312---------------------260-06314---------------------400-08051---------------------120-04719---------------------130-06697---------------------130-03938---------------------550-03941---------------------271-08013---------------------271-08014---------------------271-08015---------------------120-07028---------------------120-24938---------------------260-06717-----------
1.14
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
MODEL CP400B
NON-DIAGNOSTIC
42
43
41
40
35
34
39
37
36
38
33
32
29
31
26
18 OR 19
25
28
23
27
20 OR 21
15
11
22
5
8
6
1
4
3
2
1.15
13
12
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
11
12
13
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Description
Regulator, w/ POL
Hose Adapter, regulator outlet
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 3/8in. x 10 ft
Hose, Fixed x Swivel, 3/8in. x 15 ft. (Canada)
Thermostat Knob
Thermostat
Power Cord
Switch, On/Off
Case, Right Side
Case, Left Side
Case, Bottom and Back
Case, Front
Wire Harness, AGA
Wire Harness, CGA (Canada)
Direct Spark Ignition Control, AGA
Direct Spark Ignition Control, CGA (Canada)
Bracket, Solenoid Mount
Solenoid Valve with Screen, 120V
Tube, Formed Copper
Capacitor
Capacitor Boot
Air Inlet Guard
Case, Barrel Bottom
Switch, Air Proving with Bracket
Switch, Backflash Assembly, Manual Reset
Wire, Igniter
Orifice with Retaining Rings
Igniter with Fasteners
Burner Plate
Combustion Chamber (2 required)
Bracket, Motor Mount with Bolt
Motor
Fan
Case, Top
Handle
Nut, Acorn
Model
CP400B
Non-Diagnostic
130-22315
310-21997
400-21841
400-22278
130-22214
120-22213
120-05795
120-03834
271-08017
271-08016
271-22292
271-22291
120-07028
120-22307
120-07637
120-22304
225-22295
400-08022
410-22225
120-04720
120-04938
225-06307
271-22290
400-22526
400-22294
120-20409
550-20410
500-20312
240-06314
260-06311
550-06717
120-04719
130-22302
271-08013
130-03941
130-03938
N/A - Not Applicable
1.16
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
MODEL CP400B
DIAGNOSTIC
42
43
41
35
40
34
39
37
38
36
33
32
29
31
30
26
25
16
28
24
27
17
22
11
15
14
10
5
12
9
7
1
3
2
1.17
4
Portable Forced
Air Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
7
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Description
Regulator, w/ POL
Hose Adapter, regulator outlet
Hose, Fixed X Swivel, 3/8in. x 10 ft
Hose, Fixed x Swivel, 3/8in. x 15 ft. (Canada)
Thermostat Knob
Thermostat
Power Cord
Switch, On/Off
L.E.D.
Case, Right Side
Case, Left Side
Case, Bottom and Back
Case, Front
Direct Spark Ignition Control
Transformer
Bracket, Solenoid Mount
Solenoid Valve with Screen, 24V
Tube, Formed Copper
Capacitor
Capacitor Boot
Air Inlet Guard
Case, Barrel Bottom
Terminal Block
Switch, Air Proving with Bracket
Switch, Backflash Assembly, Manual Reset
Wire, Igniter
Orifice with Retaining Rings
Igniter with Fasteners
Burner Plate
Combustion Chamber (2 required)
Bracket, Motor Mount with Bolt
Motor
Fan
Case, Top
Handle
Nut, Acorn
Model
CP400B
Diagnostic
130-22315
310-21997
400-21841
400-22278
130-22214
120-22213
400-08961
120-08240
120-22299
271-08017
271-08016
271-22293
271-22291
120-22301
120-06979
225-22295
400-22313
410-22225
120-04720
120-04938
225-06307
271-22290
120-22296
400-22526
400-22294
120-20409
550-20410
500-20312
240-06314
260-06311
550-06717
120-04719
130-22302
271-08013
130-03941
130-03938
N/A - Not Applicable
1.18
WORKMAN &
NORSEMAN
Convection Heaters
Convection Heaters
MODEL 320B
18
17
16
8
9
6
15
14
19
7
5
13
12
10
11
3
20
2
1
2.1
4
Convection Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Description
Regulator
Adapter, Hose
Hose, 1/4 in. x 10 ft.
Adapter, Hose, with Pressure Tap Plug
Valve, Pilot Safety
Ell w/nut and Sleeve
Valve, Manual Burner
Thermocouple
Orifice Burner
Plug, Pressure Tap
Tube, Pilot w/Nuts & Sleeves
Nut and Sleeve
Screen
Orifice, Pilot w/ Screen
Screw
Bracket, Pilot
Head, Pilot
Burner, Casting
Case, Assembly w/Labels
Model
320B
130-21788
310-01098
400-20242
310-22348
130-07966
130-07968
130-20229
120-01090
310-22353
130-09271
550-20529
550-01168
130-01722
400-01230
130-01213
400-03202
400-01079
320-03989
500-22357
2.2
Convection Heaters
MODEL 322
19
10
18
9
7
17
5
16
13
8
4
11
14
15
6
12
3
2
1
2.3
Convection Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Description
Regulator
Adapter, Hose
Hose, 1/4 in. x 10 ft.
Adapter, Hose
Valve, Pilot Safety
Ell w/nut and Sleeve
Valve, Manual Burner
Thermocouple
Orifice Burner
Jam Nut
Tube, Pilot w/Nuts & Sleeves
Nut and Sleeve
Screen
Orifice, Pilot w/ Screen
Screw
Bracket, Pilot
Head, Pilot
Burner, Casting
Case, Assembly w/Labels
--
Model
322
130-21788
310-01098
400-20242
310-07970
500-20356
130-07968
500-20598
120-01090
310-01591
130-09379
550-07073
550-01168
130-01722
400-01230
130-01213
400-03202
400-01079
320-01337
500-22337
2.4
Convection Heaters
MODELS 340, 340A & CV200
31
30
29
28
27
12
11
11A 10
26
25
13
23
22
8
21
9
24
7
4
6
20
19
15
3
5
2
1
18
17
16
14
15
2.5
Convection Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Description
Regulator
Adapter, Hose
Hose, 1/4 In. x 10 Ft.
Adapter, Hose
Valve, Pilot Safety
Valve, Main Burner
Coupling
Tee
Plug
Pilot Tube w/ Nuts & Sleeves
Orifice w/ Screen
Screen
Head, Pilot
Bracket, Pilot
Handle
Screw
Igniter, Piezo
Base
Shield, Heat
Stand
Shield
Nipple
Orifice, Burner
Ring
Plug
Electrode w/ Lead
Thermocouple
Ring, Burner
Leg
Screw
Case, Barrel
Case, Top
Model
340
340A
CV200
---------------550-21722-----------------------------310-01098-----------------------------550-20703-----------------------------310-07970-----------------------------130-07966-----------------------------130-07969-----------------------------130-02961-----------------------------130-06550-----------------------------130-02529-----------------------------500-22587-----------------------------400-01230-----------------------------130-01722-----------------------------310-01079-----------------------------260-07974-----------------------------220-02706-----------------------------130-07288-----------------------120-20280----------------------225-07983----------------225-07988
---------------240-07979-----------------------------220-07980-----------------------------130-07062-----------------------------310-07942-----------------------------130-06699-----------------------------130-07967-----------------------120-20280---------------------120-03497-----------------------------240-07978-----------------------------230-07964-----------------------------130-03027-----------------------------225-07963----------------------225-03958-------240-01330
2.6
Convection Heaters
MODEL 341
18
19
17
16
9
6
15
14
8
13
7
12
5
11
3
20
2
1
2.7
4
Convection Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Description
Regulator
Adapter, Hose
Hose, 1/4 in. x 10 ft.
Adapter, Hose
Valve, Pilot Safety
Ell w/nut and Sleeve
Valve, Manual Burner
Thermocouple
Orifice Burner
Tube, Pilot w/Nuts & Sleeves
Nut and Sleeve
Screen
Orifice, Pilot w/ Screen
Screw
Bracket, Pilot
Head, Pilot
Burner, Casting
Case, Assembly w/Labels
Model
341
130-21788
310-01098
400-20242
310-07970
500-20356
130-07968
500-20598
120-01090
310-01329
550-20529
550-01168
130-01722
400-01230
130-01213
400-03202
400-01079
320-03989
500-22338
2.8
Convection Heaters
MODELS 380 & 382
30
29
31
32
24
28
20
15
14
21
17
8
22
13
23
26
12
16
5
11
6
10
18
4
9
18A
7
19
27
25
2
8
3
1
2
INSTALLATION OF GAS TRAIN ASSEMBLY
FOR NATURAL GAS ONLY
1
VALVE, CONTROL
2
4
2.9
Convection Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
Description
Regulator
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Adapter, Hose, 3/8 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Hose, 1/2 In. x 10 Ft.
Nipple
Bracket
Nut
Screw
Screw
Valve, Pilot Safety Control
Plug
Tee
Bushing
Pipe, Control to Burner
Screw
Bracket, Pilot Light
Orifice, Pilot
17
Pilot Assembly w/ Orifice
18
18A
19
20
21
Tube, Tinned, Pilot w/ Nuts
Nut Compression
Thermocouple
Burner
Orifice, Burner
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Bracket, Torch
Holder, Orifice
Deflector, Wind
Shield
Base
Screw
Holder, Match
Case, Barrel & Top
Case, Top
Case, Barrel
Nut, Wing
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
Model
380
382
550-06772
--550-01326
-----------310-03536---------------------400-20243-----------130-02421
-----------220-06381---------------------130-01310---------------------130-07288---------------------130-01309---------------------130-01540---------------------130-01542---------------------130-03119---------------------130-01544---------------------410-01535---------------------130-03421---------------------230-06387----------130-02689
--130-02740
130-02729
--130-02741
-----------550-03034---------------------130-01598---------------------120-03497---------------------320-01536----------310-06237
--310-06388
-----------220-06234---------------------310-01539---------------------260-06229---------------------260-06231---------------------260-06232---------------------130-01530---------------------410-06230---------------------400-06812---------------------260-06233---------------------260-06235---------------------130-01531-----------
2.10
Convection Heaters
MODEL CV100
LOW PRESSURE NATURAL GAS
17
16
10
12
11
15
9
5
14
1
13
2
3
18
4
7
6
2.11
8
19
Convection Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17.
18
19
20
Description
Regulator, Natural Gas
Nipple 3/8 in. x 1 1/2 in.
Valve, Pilot Safety Control
Igniter w/Nut
Spacer
Tube, Pilot w/Nuts and Sleeves
Ell, 3/8 in.
Bushing
Thermocouple
Orifice, Pilot
Head, Pilot
Bracket
Nipple, 5 in.
Orifice, Burner
Burner, Assembly w/Electrode
Electrode
Barrel, Case, w/Top
Base, Case, w/Labels
Shield
Case Assembly, w/Labels (Consisting of Items 17, 18 and 19)
Model
CV100A
Low Pressure Natural Gas
130-22251
130-02421
130-22250
120-20280
230-22298
500-22330
130-01175
130-01544
130-03555
310-22260
400-22258
225-22257
F130-80854
310-22252
400-22244
120-20184
400-22253
500-22329
225-22297
500-22334
2.12
Convection Heaters
MODELS CV100 & CV250
30
29
28
27
26
18
17
21
25
19
24
15
23
8
3
9
2
20
22
1
7
10
1
LP - GAS HOSE AND
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
11
5
14
6
12
13
NATURAL GAS HOSE AND
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
4
2
3
2
2.13
Convection Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Description
Regulator (LP Gas)
Regulator (Natural Gas)
Adapter, Hose, 1/4 NPT x 9/16-18 (LP Gas)
Adapter, Hose, 1/2 NPT x 1/2 NPS (Natural Gas)
Hose, 1/4 in. x 10 ft. (LP Gas)
Hose, 1/2 in. x 10 ft. (Natural Gas)
Valve, Manual Shut Off (Natural Gas)
Nipple, 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in. (Natural Gas)
Bushing, 1/2 in. x 1/4 in. (Natural Gas)
Nipple, 1/4 in. x 2 in. (Natural Gas)
Ell
Screen, Inlet
Nut, Jam
Valve, Pilot Safety
Valve, Main Burner
Valve, Main Burner (CV250 Natural Gas)
Ell, Street, 1/4 NPT
Bushing
Igniter, Piezo
Base - CV100
Base - CV250
Plug, 1/8 NPT
Connector, Pilot Line, Gas Control Outlet
Connector, Pilot Line for Pilot Head, Inlet
Orifice, Pilot (LP-Gas)
Orifice, Pilot (Natural Gas)
Manifold, 1/4 NPT x 6 in.
Orifice, Burner - CV100 (LP Gas)
Orifice, Burner - CV100 (Natural Gas)
Orifice, Burner - CV250 (LP Gas)
Orifice, Burner - CV250 (Natural Gas)
Thermocouple, 18 in.
Bracket, Thermocouple
Burner - CV100
Burner - CV250
Electrode with Wire (Piezo)
Ring, Heat Shield - CV100 AGA Certified Models
Ring, Heat Shield - CV250 AGA Certified Models
Barrel - CV100
Barrel - CV250
Top - CV100
Top - CV250
Miscellaneous Components (Not Illustrated)
Description
Part Number
Screw, #8 x 3/8
Model
CV100
CV250
-----------550-21722---------------------400-20218---------------------310-01098---------------------310-02894*------------------400-20496--------------------400-20243*-------------------130-05548---------------------130-02420---------------------130-01519---------------------130-03071---------------------130-01300---------------------130-20391---------------------310-20185---------------------130-07966---------------------130-20229---------------------130-09698---------------------130-01425---------------------120-04817---------------------120-20280----------225-20202
--225-20203
-----------130-09271---------------------310-20454---------------------310-20455---------------------400-20212---------------------400-20213---------------------130-20228----------310-20187
-310-20186
--310-20189
-310-20188
-----------120-03555---------------------240-20194----------400-20206
--400-20231
-----------120-20184----------225-20305
--225-20255
410-20210
--410-20230
225-20078
--225-20064
* Optional Accessories for Natural Gas Units
130-07288
NOTE: The complete barrel assembly may be ordered. Order part #500-20211 for CV100 and #500-20235 for CV250.
The barrel assembly consists of items 29 and 30.
2.14
JET, TWIN JET &
BIG BERTHA
Circulating Heaters
Circulating Construction Heaters
MODELS 324, 326, 328 & 330
34
34
33
32
32
31
30
30
29
28
35
35
27
27
26
26
25
25
24
24
21
23
21
20
19
14
14
22
18
13
12
12
17
11
11
16
15
10
9
55
88
44
7
33
22
11
3.1
66
Circulating Construction Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Description
Nut
Screw
Motor
Fan
Set Screw
Regulator
Adapter, Hose
Hose, 1/4 in. ID x 10ft.
Cord, Power
Pilot Safety Control Valve Kit
Adapter
Panel
Thermostat
Bracket
Elbow
Valve, Solenoid
Wheel
Elbow
Nipple
Manual Valve Kit
Connector
Tube w/Nuts
Elbow
Orifice, Burner
Nut, Jam
Thermocouple
Screw
Tubing, Pilot w/Nuts
Screen, Pilot
Orifice, Pilot (w/Screen)
Bracket, Pilot
Head, Pilot
Burner
Duct
Case Assembly w/Labels
Models
324
326
328
330
-----------------------------------------------130-01237-------------------------------------------------------------------------------130-02747--------------------------------------------------------------------------------550-07181-------------------------------------------------------------------------------420-01227-------------------------------------------------------------------------------130-01235-------------------------------------------------------------------------------550-21788-------------------------------------------------------------------------------310-01098---------------------------------------------550-20720-------------------------400-20242-----------120-04645
120-07040
120-04654
120-07040
-----------------------------------------------500-20356-------------------------------------------------------------------------------310-07970--------------------------------N/A
230-02693
N/A
230-02693
-----------------------------------------------500-06537--------------------------------N/A
230-02063
N/A
230-02063
N/A
130-07968
N/A
130-07968
N/A
120-02990
N/A
120-02990
-----------------------------------------------130-01099-------------------------------N/A
130-01300
N/A
130-01300
N/A
130-01142
N/A
130-01142
------------------------------------------------500-20598-------------------------------N/A
130-04648
N/A
130-04648
N/A
500-20406
N/A
500-20406
N/A
130-01300
N/a
130-01300
-------------310-01591-------------------------310-03415----------------------------------------------------------130-09379--------------------------------120-01090
120-01020
120-01090
120-01020
-----------------------------------------------130-01213--------------------------------550-07073
550-07075
550-07076
550-07075
-----------------------------------------------130-01722-------------------------------------------------------------------------------400-01230-------------------------------------------------------------------------------400-03202-------------------------------------------------------------------------------310-01079---------------------------------------------320-01337-------------------------320-01228-------------------------400-01334-----------N/A
N/A
500-22339
500-22340
500-22341
500-22342
N/A - Not Applicable
3.2
Circulating Construction Heaters
MODELS 334 & 336
24
23
21
25
22
L.P. GAS BURNER
ASSEMBLY
17
18
9
16
20
17
16
19
6
11
7
4
6
12
10
14
5
11
NAT. GAS BURNER
ASSEMBLY
5
10
3
26
2
1
9.2-2
3.32
7
19
14
8
13
13
12
9
15
8
15
18
1
Circulating Construction Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
Description
Regulator
L.P. Gas
Nat. Gas
Adaptor, Hose
Hose 1/4 in. x 10 ft.
1/2 in. x 10 ft.
4
Adaptor, Hose
5
Pilot Safety Control Valve Kit
6
Ell, w/ Nut & Sleeve
7
Valve, Manual
8
Nipple
9
Thermocouple
30 in.
36 in.
10
Pilot Tube w/ Nuts & Sleeves
11
Nut & Sleeve
12
Screen
13
Orifice, Pilot
14
Screws
15
Bracket, Pilot
16
Head, Pilot
17
Burner
18
Orifice, Burner
19
Handle
20
Cord, Power
21
Motor, 1/4 H.P.
22
Bolt
23
Fan
24
Case Assembly w/ Labels
25
Wheel
26
Bushing
* Optional Accessory
Model
334
336
130-21788
---400-01104
310-01098
-550-22129
--550-20704*
310-07970
------------------500-20356---------------------------------130-07968-----------------130-20229
130-09698
-----------------130-01142-----------------120-01020
--120-03066
-----------------550-07075----------------------------------550-01168----------------------------------130-01722-----------------400-01230
310-01520
-----------------130-01213----------------------------------400-03202----------------------------------310-01079----------------------------------320-01014-----------------310-03416
310-01081
-----------------330-01018----------------------------------120-04645----------------------------------550-07181----------------------------------130-02747----------------------------------130-01342-----------------500-22513
500-22514
-----------------130-01099------------------130-01519
9.2-2
3.42
FOREMAN
Portable Unit Heaters
Portable Unit Heaters
MODEL CS080
41
37
40
38
36
42
35
39
43
44
TO
SU GA
PP S
LY
33
1
45
34
2
46
1
3
31
30
47
24
27
4
5
29
28
23
6
9
22
12
14
8
10
11
15
20
19A
19
9.2-2
4.22
49
13
25
7
32
26
21
16
17
18
Portable Unit Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
Description
Regulator
2
3
Adapter, 3/8 NPT x 1/2 NPS,
Hose, 1/2 In. ID x 10 Ft, with Adapters
4
5
6
7
8
Adapter, 1/2 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Ell
Screw
Bracket
Valve, Gas Control
9
10
11
12
13
Bushing
Nipple
Ell
Holder, Orifice
Orifice, Burner
14
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Spacer, Burner
Washer
Bolt
Bumper
Screw
Control Ignition
Wire, Ignition Control
Transformer
Terminal Strip
Thermostat Kit
Igniter
Bracket
Screw
Burner
Screw
Spacer
Bracket Flame Arrestor
Bracket, Burner
Chamber, Heat
Base
Cord, Power
Switch, High Limit, Burner End (275 F)
Handle
Hanger, Hose
Bolt
Washer
Case Access Panel, Burner End
Case Access Panel, Motor End
Case Assembly w/ Access Panels
Motor
43
44
45
46
Mount, Motor
Fan
Switch, High Limit (250 F)
Housing Fan w/ Motor, Fan & High Limit Switch
47
Switch, Air Proving w/ Bracket
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
Design Sequence
C
D E
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
N/A
N/A N/A
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
N/A
N/A N/A
X
N/A N/A
X
Model
CS080
400-08990
500-21999
310-06655
550-20531
550-20704
310-02894
130-09309
130-09425
225-09760
120-09368
120-09428
130-01519
130-02453
130-01425
310-09759
310-09753
310-09754
130-07905
130-01589
130-02692
130-08932
130-08944
120-08810
120-09348
120-08922
120-08253
500-09454
410-06479
260-08906
130-01213
410-06479
130-02688
130-02687
260-08942
220-08933
400-08952
225-08909
120-09139
120-03933
130-08534
130-08936
130-11254
130-03054
225-08917
225-08916
400-09970
120-08920
120-20292
220-08146
130-03531
120-09821
400-09961
400-22067
400-21186
9.2-2
4.32
Portable Unit Heaters
MODEL CS170
44
CS170
43
35
42
41
45
40
46
34
39
48
51
37
38
47
49
36
50
30
29
28
27
24
31
32
25
26
3
16
23
1
15
18
17
14 13 12
35
2
1
4
11
2
34
52
33
6
9
19
20
10
21
22
4.4
8
5
7
Portable Unit Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
Description
Regulator
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Adapter, Hose 1/2 NPT x 1/2 NPS,
Hose, 1/2 In.x 10 Ft
Kit, Leg Bracket
Cap, Hub
Retaining Cap
Wheel
Spacer
Axle
Base
Ell
Valve, Gas Control
13
14
15
16
Bushing
Nipple
Holder, Orifice
Orifice, Burner
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Control Ignition
Cover
Bracket
Transformer
Washer
Bolt
Bracket, Igniter
Terminal Strip
Screw
Wire, Igniter
Igniter
Screw
Spacer
Burner
Switch, High Limit
Burner End (275 F)
Chamber, Heat
Bolt
Washer
Cage Nut
Cord, Power
Thermostat Kit w/ 20 Ft. Cord
Screw
Bracket, Regulator Storage
Hanger, Hose
Bolt
Washer
Handle
Case, Assembly
Motor
Mount, Motor
Switch, High Limit, Motor
End (190 F)
Fan
Switch, Air Proving
Housing Fan
w/ Motor, Fan, High Limit & Air Proving Switches
Bolt, 7 1/2 In.
Bracket, Gas Control
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
Design Sequence
C
D
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Part Number
400-09911
400-09795
310-02894
550-20704
500-20960
130-07187
130-01095
130-09160
130-07905
330-06421
225-09150
130-09309
120-09368
120-09428
130-01519
130-03115
310-09759
310-09786
310-09787
120-08810
225-08964
225-08963
120-08922
130-01589
130-02692
260-09783
120-08253
130-02330
120-09348
410-06479
130-02688
130-02687
320-03453
120-03933
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
400-09133
L130-11267
130-02513
130-07708
120-09917
500-21790
130-07288
225-09919
130-08936
130-11254
130-03054
130-08534
400-09927
120-20169
225-08647
120-09784
X
X
X
X
X
X
130-09050
400-09925
400-09789
X
X
X
X
130-09239
225-09760
4.5
PREMIER SERIES
and Other Unit Heaters
Tent Heaters
MODELS 286A & 286B
39
40
42
41
38
43
24
35
34
32
36
33
37
28
31
27
30
26
16
25
29
15
24
7
11
14
45
5
8
4
2
22
12
19
13
10
24
6
9
44
5.1
20
17
23
21
1
3
18
Unit Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Description
Regulator
Adapter, 3/8 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Hose, 1/2 In. x 10 Ft.
Adapter, 1/2 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Valve, Manual Shut-Off
Bushing
Nipple
Bracket
Nut
Washer
Valve Gas Control
Screw
Wire Igniter
Ignitor
Bracket Ignitor
Burner
Screw
Screw
Thermostat w/ Bracket
Bracket, Ignition Control
Control, Ignition
Screw
Harness, Wiring
Screw
Base
Motor
Plate, Motor Mounting
Fan
Switch, Air Proving
Sail, Flapper
Housing
Bolt
Nut
Screw
Cover, High Limit
Switch, High Limit
Chamber, Heat
Case Assembly
Handle
Screw
Panel, Left
Panel, Right
Guard, Fan Outlet
Cord, Power
Orifice, Burner
Models
286A
286B
----------------550-06772------------------------------310-03536------------------------------400-20243------------------------------310-02894------------------------------130-05548------------------------------130-01195------------------------------130-03122------------------------------220-06487------------------------------130-03103------------------------------130-05551------------------------------410-05547------------------------------130-05552------------------------------120-06613------------------------------410-06479------------------------------220-06478------------------------------320-08026------------------------------130-08029------------------------------130-08052------------------------------500-05568------------------------------220-06473------------------------------550-07324------------------------------130-02330------------------------------120-07027------------------------------130-07288------------------------------220-07466------------------------------550-07487------------------------------220-05490------------------------------130-02808------------------------------410-05550------------------------------240-05559------------------------------500-05575------------------------------130-03500------------------------------130-03499------------------------------130-06658------------------------------220-05567--------------120-07264
120-05566
----------------420-07767------------------------------400-07749------------------------------550-03941------------------------------130-03973------------------------------270-07751------------------------------270-07331------------------------------220-06477------------------------------120-01220------------------------------310-05560---------------
5.2
Tent Heaters
MODELS 290A & 290B
33
40
34
35
36
37
41
38
32
39
42
43
30
29
44
46
45
27
22
23
20
26
18
25
19
15
16
21
12
11
17
24
26A
10
28
31
9
8
4
2
7
6
14
13
3
5
2
1
5.3
Unit Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26A
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
Description
Regulator, L.P. Gas
Adapter, Hose
Hose, 1/2 In. x 10 Ft.
Cord, Power
Ell
Valve, Manual Shut Off
Bushing
Nipple
Ell
Valve, Gas Control
Bushing
Nipple
Bolt
Washer
Holder, Orifice
Orifice, Burner
Wire, Igniter
Screw
Ignitor
Bracket, Ignitor
Burner
Spacer
Screw, Burner
Harness, Wire
Control, Ignition
Cover, Terminal Box
Board, Terminal
Chamber, Heat
Thermostat w/ Bracket
Switch, High Limit
Spacer
Base
Case, Panel, Burner End
Handle
Bracket, Hose
Screw
Axle
Wheel
Pal Nut
Cap
Case, Panel, Motor End
Motor
Bracket, Motor Mount
Fan
Switch, Air Proving
Sail, Flapper
Housing, Fan w/ Sail & Air Proving Switch
Models
290A
290B
----------------400-09911------------------------------310-02894------------------------------550-20704------------------------------120-03438------------------------------130-01359------------------------------130-05548------------------------------130-01195------------------------------130-03123------------------------------130-01175------------------------------410-05547------------------------------130-01544------------------------------130-03114------------------------------130-02692------------------------------130-01589------------------------------310-02690------------------------------310-02691------------------------------120-09348------------------------------130-07288------------------------------410-06479------------------------------260-06524------------------------------320-03453------------------------------130-02687------------------------------130-02688------------------------------120-06540------------------------------550-07324-----------------------------500-02686------------------------------120-20171------------------------------420-02667------------------------------500-05568--------------120-07264
120-05566
----------------130-02725------------------------------220-05577------------------------------270-05910------------------------------130-06526------------------------------410-06423------------------------------130-06416------------------------------330-06421------------------------------130-09160------------------------------130-01095------------------------------130-07178------------------------------270-05906------------------------------550-20554------------------------------220-03764------------------------------130-02684------------------------------500-02680------------------------------240-02441------------------------------500-05570---------------
5.4
Tent Heaters
MODEL CT080
36
35
34
33
38
37
39
40
30
1
31
2
41
3
26
25
20
5
4
24
42
43
22
23
7
6
28
10
8
12
9
19
14
16
44
45
15
29
13
17
5.5
32
11
21
18
27
Unit Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Description
Regulator, L.P. Gas
Adapter, 3/8 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Hose, 1/2 In. ID x 10 Ft, with Adapters.
Adapter, 1/2 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Ell
Valve, Gas Control
Bushing, Reducing
Nipple
Ell
Holder, Orifice
Orifice, Burner
Spacer
Washer
Bolt
Control, Ignition
Terminal Strip
Screw
Thermostat Kit, with 20 Ft. Cord
Transformer
Bracket, Igniter
Screw
Igniter
Burner Casting
Bracket, Flame Arrestor
Bracket, Burner Casting
Chamber, Heat
Base
Bumper
Screw
Cord, Power
Switch, High Limit
Nut
Hanger, Hose
Washer
Bolt
Case Assembly with Doors
Handle
Motor
Mount, Motor
Fan
Housing Fan with Motor and Fan
Screw
Spacer
Wire, Ignition
LED w/ Leads
Design Sequence
A
B
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Model
CT080
400-08990
310-06655
550-20531
310-02894
130-01426
550-06071
130-01519
130-02453
130-01425
310-02690
310-08918
130-07905
130-01589
130-02692
120-08810
120-08253
130-02330
500-21790
120-08922
260-08906
130-01213
410-06479
230-08921
260-08942
220-08933
400-08952
225-08909
130-08932
130-08944
120-05795
120-03933
130-03109
130-08936
130-03054
L130-00254
400-08968
130-08534
120-08920
220-08146
130-03531
400-08919
130-02688
130-02687
120-09348
400-08872
5.6
Tent Heaters
MODEL CT170
44
43
35
42
41
45
40
46
34
47
49
37
36
50
48
30
29
28
24
27
31
32
25
1
26
3
16
23
15
18
17
14 13 12
35
2
4
11
2
34
19 20
10
21
22
5.7
33
6
9
8
5
7
Unit Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Description
Regulator, L.P. Gas
Adapter, 1/2 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Hose, 1/2 In. x 10 Ft.
Kit, Leg Bracket
Cap, Hub
Nut
Wheel
Spacer
Axle
Base
Ell
Valve, Gas Control, L.P. Gas
Bushing
Nipple
Holder, Orifice
Orifice, Burner
Control, Ignition
Cover
Bracket
Transformer
Washer
Bolt
Bracket, Igniter
Terminal Strip
Screw
Wire, Igniter
Igniter
Screw
Spacer
Burner
Switch, High Limit Burner End (275 F)
Chamber, Heat
Bolt
Washer
Cage, Nut
Cord, Power
Thermostat, Kit w/ 20 Ft. Cord
Hanger, Hose
Bolt
Washer
Handle
Case Assembly
Motor
Mount, Motor
Fan
Housing, Fan
Bolt
LED w/ Leads
Design Sequence
A
B
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Model
CT170
400-09911
310-02894
550-20704
500-20690
130-07187
130-01095
130-09160
130-07905
330-06421
225-09150
130-09309
550-06071
130-01519
130-03115
310-02690
310-09130
120-08810
225-08964
225-08963
120-08922
130-01589
130-02692
260-06524
120-08253
130-02330
120-09348
410-06479
130-02688
130-02687
320-03453
120-03933
400-09133
L130-11267
130-02513
130-07708
120-09139
500-21790
130-08936
130-11254
130-03054
130-08534
400-09135
120-09048
225-08647
130-09050
400-09142
130-09239
400-08872
5.8
Tent Heaters
MODEL TS080
41
37
40
38
36
42
35
39
43
44
TO
SU GA
PP S
LY
33
1
45
34
46
1
3
31
30
47
24
27
4
5
29
28
23
6
9
22
17
12
14
8
10
49
13
25
7
32
26
18
11
15
20
21
16
48
19A
48A
48B
19
5.9
Unit Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
Description
Regulator
2
3
Adapter, 3/8 NPT x 1/2 NPS,
Hose, 1/2 In. ID x 10 Ft, with Adapters
4
5
6
7
8
Adapter, 1/2 NPT x 1/2 NPS
Ell
Screw
Bracket
Valve, Gas Control
9
10
11
12
13
Bushing
Nipple
Ell
Holder, Orifice
Orifice, Burner
14
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Spacer, Burner
Washer
Bolt
Bumper
Screw
Control Ignition
Wire, Ignition Control
Transformer
Terminal Strip
Thermostat Kit
Igniter
Bracket
Screw
Burner
Screw
Spacer
Bracket Flame Arrestor
Bracket, Burner
Chamber, Heat
Base
Cord, Power
Switch, High Limit, Burner End (275 F)
Handle
Hanger, Hose
Bolt
Washer
Case Access Panel, Burner End
Case Access Panel, Motor End
Case Assembly w/ Access Panels
Motor
43
44
45
46
Mount, Motor
Fan
Switch, High Limit (250 F)
Housing Fan w/ Motor, Fan & High Limit Switch
47
48
48A
48B
49
50
Switch, Air Proving w/ Bracket
Switch, Heat/Vent (Toggle)
Boot
Switch,Heat/Vent (Rocker)
Light, LED w/ Leads
Nut
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
Design Sequence
C
D
E
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
N/A
N/A N/A
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
N/A
N/A N/A
X
N/A N/A
X
X
X
N/A
X
X
N/A
N/A N/A
X
X
X
N/A
X
X
X
Model
TS080
400-08990
500-21999
310-06655
550-20531
550-20704
310-02894
130-09309
130-09425
225-09760
120-09368
120-09428
130-01519
130-02453
130-01425
310-09759
310-09753
310-09754
130-07905
130-01589
130-02692
130-08932
130-08944
120-08810
120-09348
120-08922
120-08253
500-09454
410-06479
260-08906
130-01213
410-06479
130-02688
130-02687
260-08942
220-08933
400-08952
225-08909
120-09139
120-03933
130-08534
130-08936
130-01254
130-03054
225-08917
225-08916
400-09970
120-08920
120-20292
220-08146
130-03531
120-09821
400-09961
400-22067
400-21186
120-09915
130-09916
120-22017
120-08811
130-03109
5.10
Tent Heaters
MODEL TS170
44
TS170
43
35
42
41
45
40
46
39
34
48
51
37
38
52B
52
47
52A
36
49
53
50
30
29
28
27
31
24
32
25
26
3
16
23
1
15
18
17
14
35
13
12
2
1
4
11
2
34
54
33
6
9
19
20
10
21
22
5.11
8
5
7
Unit Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
Description
Regulator
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Adapter, 1/2 NPT x 1/2 NPS,
Hose, 1/2 In x 10 Ft
Kit, Leg Bracket
Cap, Hub
Nut
Wheel
Spacer
Axle
Base
Ell
Valve, Gas Control
13
14
15
16
Bushing
Nipple
Holder, Orifice
Orifice, Burner
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Control Ignition
Cover
Bracket
Transformer
Washer
Bolt
Bracket, Igniter
Terminal Strip
Screw
Wire, Igniter
Igniter
Screw
Spacer
Burner
Switch, High Limit, Burner End (275 F)
Chamber, Heat
Bolt
Washer
Cage Nut
Cord, Power
Thermostat Kit, w/ 20 Ft. Cord
Screw
Bracket, Regulator Storage
Hanger, Hose
Bolt
Washer
Handle
Case, Assembly
Motor
Mount Motor
Switch, High Limit Motor End (190 F)
Fan
Switch, Air Proving
Housing, Fan w/ Motor, Fan, High Limit
and Air Proving Switches
Bolt, 7 1/2 in.
Switch, Heat/Vent, Toggle
Boot
Switch, Heat/Vent, Rocker w/ LED
Light, LED w/ Leads
Bracket, Gas Control
51
52
52A
52B
53
54
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
Design Sequence
C
D
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
N/A
X
X
X
N/A
N/A
X
N/A
X
Model
TS170
400-09911
400-09795
310-02894
550-20704
500-20960
130-07187
130-01095
130-09160
130-07905
330-06421
225-09150
130-09309
120-09368
120-09428
130-01519
130-03115
310-09759
310-09786
310-09787
120-08810
225-08964
225-08963
120-08922
130-01589
130-02692
260-09783
120-08253
130-02330
120-09348
410-06479
130-02688
130-02687
320-03453
120-03933
400-09133
L130-11267
130-02513
130-07708
120-09917
500-21790
130-07288
225-09919
130-08936
130-11254
130-03054
130-08534
400-09927
120-20169
225-08647
120-09784
130-09050
400-09925
400-09789
130-09239
120-09915
130-09916
120-22017
120-08811
225-09760 5.12
Tent Heaters
MODEL TS350
24
22
37
34
36
35
32
62C
33
23
67
62A
62
30
32
27
64
26
62B
29
25
31
28
49
53
63
38
45
44
43
41
47
50
51
48
40A 46
40
52
39
18
55
14
15
21
42
54
61
17
66
12
20
68A
11
19
9
56 57
10
47
1
69
13
16
8
47
3
65
5
14A
14B
7
59
60
2
46
5.13
6
4
68B
58
Unit Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14A
14B
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
40A
41
42
Description
Regulator
Hose, 3/4 ID x 15 Ft.
Hose, 3/4 ID x 10 Ft.
Adapter, 3/4 NPT x 3/4 NPS
Elbow
Nipple, 3/4 x 4 1/2 In.
Bracket, Gas Control
Valve, Gas Control
Elbow, 1/2 NPT
Nipple
Elbow, 1/2 NPT
Manifold
Orifice, Burrner
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
L.P. Gas
Natural Gas
Burner
Bolt, Burner
Washer
Igniter
Lead, Ignition
Screw, Burner Mounting
Spacer, Burner
Panel, Burner Access
Chamber, Heat
Switch, High Limit, Burner End, 325ºF
Case Assembly w/ Control Panel & Access Door
Panel, Case Access, Burner
Panel, Case Access, Motor
Panel, Control Box Cover
Latch
Transformer
Relay
Control Ignition
Switch, Selector w/ L.E.D.
Terminal Strip
Hose and Thermostat Hanger
Cage Nut
Washer, 1/4
Bolt, 1/4 - 20 x 3/4
Bracket, Regulator Storage
Screws. Regulator Storage Bracket
and Thermostat Storage Bracket
Guard, Belt
Belt
Belt Tensioner
Idler
Sheave, Fan
Bracket, Support
Model
K350
130-22919
130-23136
130-23078
130-23079
130-22426
130-22404
130-23143
225-23132
120-22897
120-22900
130-01359
130-07148
130-01426
420-09291
310-22898
310-22901
400-21781
130-02692
130-01589
410-06479
120-22948
130-02688
130-02687
220-22903
400-22890
F120-81108
400-22877
271-22881
271-22880
271-22875
130-09199
120-09615
120-08685
120-08810
120-22017
120-22905
130-08936
130-07708
130-03054
L130-11254
271-22917
130-07288
400-23058
130-23129
130-23096
130-23098
130-23037
225-22889
5.14
Tent Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION (Cont.)
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
50A
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
62A
62B
62C
63
64
65
66
67
68A
68B
69
5.15
Platform, Bearing
Bearing, Pillow Block
Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4
Nut, 3/8 - 16
Washer, 3/8
Shaft, 3/4 Dia. with 3/16 keyway
Panel, Fan Access
Fan
Key, 3/16 in., Fan & Motor Sheaves, & Fan Shaft
(Not Illustrated)
Switch, Air Proving
Housing, Fan
Switch, High Limit, Fan End, 190ºF
Motor
Sheave, Motor
Axle, Wheel
Spacer
Hub Cap
Wheel
Cap, Retaining
Base
Thermostat Kit w/ 20 Ft. Cord
Thermostat
Cord, Thermostat
Connector, Liquid Tight
Cord, Power, 10 Ft.
Bracket, Thermostat Storage
Wheel, Caster
Bolt, 5/16 - 18
Handle, Case
Bracket, Axle Mount
Bracket, Axle
Support Motor
225-22888
130-22949
130-03147
130-05100
130-01589
130-22950
225-22887
130-22868
130-22955
400-22946
400-22882
120-09784
120-22908
130-23038
330-22951
130-07905
130-07187
130-22914
130-01095
225-22904
500-22920
120-09785
120-22921
120-08948
120-22907
271-23111
130-23130
130-03141
130-08534
225-23112
225-23113
225-23110
TRADESMAN
Kerosene Heaters
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K70
4
1
2
5
3
99
6
88
7
21
10
10
16
16
15
15
26
26
BURNER HEAD ASSEMBLY
11
11
41
12
19
19
13
13
20
20
22
9-1
17
17
23
23
9-2
24
24
33
33
34
34
9-3
9-4
30
30
25
25
9-7
9-5
32
32
31
31
18
18
9-6
28
28
27
27
35
35
14
14
45
12-1
29
29
44
12-2
36
36
12-3
12-4
43
43
40
40
12-5
12-6
12-18
12-7
38
38
39
39
37
12-8
12-17
42
42
12-9
12-16
12-10
12-15
12-11
12-14
MOTOR AND PUMP ASSEMBLY
6.1
12-12
12-13
Kerosene Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9-1
9-2
9-3
9-4
9-5
9-6
9-7
10
11
12
12-1
12-2
12-3
12-4
12-5
12-6
12-7
12-8
12-9
12-10
12-11
12-12
12-13
12-14
12-15
12-16
12-17
12-18
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Description
Handle
Upper Shell
Screw, #10-16 x 3/4”
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Combustion Chamber
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Photocell Bracket
Photocell Assembly
Burner Head Assembly
Nozzle with Sleeve
Nozzle Seal Washer
Nozzle Seal Spring
Nozzle Sleeve
Burner Head Body
Barb Fitting
Spark Plug
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
Fan
Motor and Pump Assembly
Motor
Pump Body
Insert
Rotor
Pump End Cover
Lint Filter
Intake Filter
Filter End Cover
Screw, #10-32 x 1”
Adjusting Screw
Pressure Relief Spring
Plug
Steel Ball (1/4” Dia.)
Output Filter
Screw, #10-32 x 1”
Elbow, 90 Deg. (Barb Fitting)
Blade
Screw, #10-32 x 5/8”
Fan Guard
Wire Assembly (Red, 6”)
Solid State Relay
Screw, #8-18 x 1/2”
Hex Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Fuel Tank (K70)
Rubber Bumper
Motor Bracket
Bushing
Clip Nut
Bushing
Screw, #10-16 x 3/8”
Screw, #8-32 x 3/8”
Lower Shell
Airline
Ignitor Kit
Screw, #10-16 x 3/4”
Fuel Line
Model
K70
130-20783
130-20772
120-20807
130-20805
130-20774
130-20808
130-20825
130-20827
400-20831*
130-20762
130-20763
130-20764
130-20765
130-20838
130-20833
130-20830
130-20805
130-20843
400-20855*
120-20856
130-20857
130-20858
130-20859
130-20876
130-20981
130-20878
130-20881
130-20813
130-20917
130-20916
130-20918
130-20915
130-20919
130-20813
130-20835
130-20860
130-20814
130-20929
120-20883
120-20889
130-20812
130-20818
130-20777
130-20924
130-20864
130-20931
130-20936
130-20932
130-20806
130-20810
130-20773
130-20948
120-20888
130-20807
130-20949
6.2
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K70 (Continued)
31
Fuel Filter (with Bushing)
32
Rubber Bushing
33
Terminal Board
34
Rivet
35
Flame-Out Control
36
Fuel Cap Kit (Includes Gasket)
37
Power Cord
38
Strain Relief Bushing
39
Screw, #10-16 x 3/8”
40
Side Cover
41
Wire Assembly (Red, 16”)
42
Hex Nut, 3/8 -27
43
Thermostat
44
Screw, #6-32 x 1/4”
45
Thermostat Knob
* Not available as an assembly. See breakdown of sub-assembly components items 12-1 through 12-18.
130-20950
130-20933
120-20886
130-20927
120-20875
130-20944
120-20894
130-20947
130-20806
130-20951
120-20884
130-20822
120-20899
130-20809
130-20928
Parts Available - Not Shown
General Info. Decal
Combustion Chamber Ground Wire
Wire Clip (Secures thermostat and power cord wires)
150-20802
130-20921
130-20923
Optional Accessories
Rotor Kit
Filter Kit
Pump Kit
6.3
500-20900
500-20903
500-20902
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K150
2
11
3
44
66
7
99
10
10
39
5
16
16
8
14
14 11
23
23
7-1
13
13
24
24
7-2
19
12
12
28
28
15
15
25
25
43
43
7-3
17
17
26
26
26
26
20
7-4
7-7
7-5
22
22
29
29
21
21
38
38
30
30
27
18
37
37
46
31
31
7-6
BURNER HEAD ASSEMBLY
45
45
40
32
32
42
10-1
10-2
35
10-3
33
33
10-4
10-5
34
10-6
36
41
10-7
10-17
10-8
10-16
10-9
10-15
10-13
10-10
10-14
10-11
10-13
6.4
44
MOTOR AND PUMP ASSEMBLY
10-12
Kerosene Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7-1
7-2
7-3
7-4
7-5
7-6
7-7
8
9
10
10-1
10-2
10-3
10-4
10-5
10-6
10-7
10-8
10-9
10-10
10-11
10-12
10-13
10-14
10-15
10-16
10-17
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Description
Upper Shell
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
Combustion Chamber
Photocell Bracket
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Photocell Assembly
Burner Head Assembly
Nozzle with Sleeve
Nozzle Seal Washer
Nozzle Seal Spring
Nozzle Sleeve
Burner Head Body
Barb Fitting
Spark Plug
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
Fan
Motor and Pump Assembly
Motor
Pump Body
Screw, #10-32 x 5/8”
Rotor Insert
Pump Rotor
Pump End Cover
Intake Filter
Filter End Cover
Steel Ball, 1/4” Dia.
Relief Spring
Adjusting Screw
Plug
Screw, #10-32 x 1”
Output Filter
Lint Filter
Barb Fitting
Blade
Rubber Bumper
Motor Mounting Bracket
Solid State Relay
Screw, #8-18 x 1/2”
Hex Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Fan Guard
Ignitor Kit
Screw, #10-16 x 3/4”
Fuel Line
Fuel Filter
Fuel Line Tube
Rubber Bushing
Airline
Lower Shell
Bushing
Bushing
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
Clip Nut
Screw, #8-32 x 3/8”
Fuel Tank
Fuel Cap (includes Gasket)
Model
K150
130-20770
130-20805
130-20775
130-20825
130-20808
130-20827
400-20832*
130-20766
130-20763
130-20764
130-20765
130-20837
130-20834
130-20830
130-20805
130-20844
400-20861*
120-20862
130-20857
130-20814
130-20858
130-20859
130-20877
130-20879
130-20882
130-20915
130-20916
130-20917
130-20918
130-20813
130-20920
130-20880
130-20832
130-20860
130-20924
130-20863
120-20889
130-20812
130-20818
130-20930
120-20888
130-20807
130-20952
130-20953
130-20954
130-20933
130-20955
130-20771
130-20934
130-20935
130-20805
130-20936
130-20810
130-20778
130-20944
6.5
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K150 (Continued)
1
2
AIR GAUGE KIT - 500-20907
Special tool to check pump pressure. For all
models.
3
5
4
A 008
7
6
FLAME-OUT CONTROL/
PHOTOCELL TESTER - 50020913
Special tool used to test the flame-out control and photocell.
6.6
Kerosene Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION (Continued)
32
Flame-Out Control
33
Strain Relief Bushing
34
Power Cord
35
Side Cover
36
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
37
Terminal Board
38
Rivet
39
Wire Assembly (Red, 18”)
40
Wire Assembly (Red, 6”)
41
Drain Plug (Includes “O” Ring)
42
Hex Nut, 3/8 - 27
43
Button Plug
44
Thermostat
45
Screw, #6-32 x 1/4”
46
Thermostat Knob
* Not available as an assembly.
120-20875
130-20947
120-20893
130-20956
130-20805
120-20886
130-20927
120-20885
120-20883
130-20945
130-20822
130-20957
120-20899
130-20809
130-20928
Parts Available - Not Shown
General Info. Decal
Combustion Chamber Ground Wire
Wire Clip (Secures thermostat and power cord wires)
150-20801
130-20922
130-20923
Optional Accessories
Rotor Kit
Filter Kit
Pump Kit
500-20900
500-20901
500-20902
Wheels and Handle Parts List
1
2
3
4
5
6
Handles
Screw, #10-24 x 1 3/4”
Wheel Support Frame - Hex Nut, #10-24
Wheel
Cap Nut
Axle
130-21940
130-20853
130-21942
130-20851
130-20854
130-21941
6.7
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K155
22
11
7-1
7-2
33
7-4
99
77
44
7-5
10
10
16
16
5
66
88
19
19
23
23
11
11
24
24
12
28
28
15
15
25
25
18
18
26
26
26
26
20
27
27
29
29
22
22
21
30
30
39
39
31
31
38
37
37
10-1
13
13
35
35
10-2
10-3
33
33
10-4
10-5
34
34
14
36
17
17
32
14
14
10-6
10-17
10-7
10-8
10-16
10-15
10-9
10-10
10-13 10-14
MOTOR AND PUMP ASSEMBLY
6.8
10-11
10-13
10-12
7-3
Kerosene Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7-1
7-2
7-3
7-4
7-5
8
9
10
10-1
10-2
10-3
10-4
10-5
10-6
10-7
10-8
10-9
10-10
10-11
10-12
10-13
10-14
10-15
10-16
10-17
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Description
Upper Shell
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
Combustion Chamber
Photocell Bracket
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Photocell Assembly
Burner Head Assembly
Nozzle Assembly
Ignitor Kit
Assembly Screw/Washer
Nozzle Adapter Bracket
Nozzle Adapter
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
Fan
Motor and Pump Assembly
Motor
Pump Body
Screw, #10-32 x 5/8”
Rotor Insert
Pump Rotor
Pump End Cover
Intake Filter
Filter End Cover
Steel Ball, 1/4” Dia.
Relief Spring
Adjusting Screw
Plug
Screw, #10-32 x 1”
Output Filter
Lint Filter
Barb Fitting
Blade
Rubber Bumper
Motor Mounting Bracket
Button Plug
Ignition Contol Assembly
Hex Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Fan Guard
Drain Plug (Includes “O” Rings)
Button Plug
Fuel Line
Fuel Filter
Fuel Line Tube
Rubber Bushing
Airline
Lower Shell
Bushing
Bushing
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
Clip Nut
Screw, #8-32 x 3/8”
Fuel Tank
Fuel Cap (includes Gasket)
P.C. Board Support
Strain Relief Bushing
Model
K155
130-20770
130-20805
130-21932
130-20825
130-20808
130-21925
N/A
130-21926
130-21933
130-21928
130-21917
130-21918
130-20805
130-21934
N/A
120-21935
130-20857
130-20814
130-20858*
130-20859*
130-20877
130-20879*
130-20882
130-20915*
130-20916*
130-20917*
130-20918*
130-20813
130-20920*
130-20880*
130-20832*
130-20860*
130-20924
130-20863
130-21936
120-21919
130-20818
130-20930
130-20945
130-20957
120-21939
130-20953
130-20954
130-20933
130-20955
130-20771
130-20934
130-20935
130-20805
130-20936
130-20810
130-20778
130-20944
130-21920
130-20947
6.9
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K155 (Continued)
1
2
3
4
6
5
6.10
Kerosene Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION (Continued)
34
35
36
37
38
, 39
40
Power Cord
Side Cover
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
Thermostat
Screw #6-32 x 1/4”
Thermostat Knob
Wire Tie (Not Shown)
120-20893
130-21937
130-20805
120-20899
130-20809
130-20928
130-21921
* Not available as an assembly.
Optional Accessories
Rotor Kit
Filter Kit
Pump Kit
Air Gauge Kit
Fuel Tank Filter Screen
500-20900
500-20901
500-20902
500-20907
130-21922
Wheels and Handle Parts List
1
2
3
4
5
6
Handles
Screw, #10-24 x 1 3/4”
Wheel Support Frame - Hex Nut, #10-24
Wheel
Cap Nut
Axle
130-21940
130-20853
130-21942
130-20851
130-20854
130-21941
6.11
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K350
2
2
1
22
33
44
55
9
21
21
22
66
77
8
19
19
10
10
20
14
14
44
21
21
13
13
22
22
11
12
12
15
15
25
25
13
16
16
23
23
17
17
26
26
31
31
18
18
30
28
28
27
24
24
29
29
20
20
32
32
41
41
34
34
33
33
34
34
22
39
35
35
36
36
38
38
37
37
37
37
6.12
22
4
40
Kerosene Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
Description
1
Upper Shell
2
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
3
Combustion Chamber & Shield
4
Bushing
5
Air Deflector
6
Burner Head Assembly
7
Photocell Assembly
8
Fan
9
Fan Guard
10
Fan Switch
11
Fan Switch Cover
12
Sleeve
13
Screw, #10-16 x 3/8”
14
Motor & Pump Assembly
15
Power Cord
16
Fuel Line
17
Ignition Boot
18
Electronic Ignitor
19
Lower Shell
20
Clip Nut
21
Screw, #12-14 x 1/2”
22
Bushing
23
Wire Harness
24
Fuel Line Assembly
25
Front Handle
26
Fuel Cap
27
Filler Neck Screen
28
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2 1/4”
29
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 1/2”
30
Rear Handle
31
Fuel Tank
32
Wheel Support Frame
33
Axle
34
Hex Lock Nut, 1/4-20
35
Wheel
36
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 1 1/4”
37
Flatwasher, 5/8”
38
Wheel Spacer
39
Drain Plug
40
Thermostat
41
Screw, #10-16 x 3/4”
* Not available as an assembly. See breakdown of motor and pump components on page 6.15.
Model
K350
130-20768
130-20805
130-20776
130-20931
130-20942
400-20829
130-20828
130-20845
130-20937
120-20938
130-20939
130-20941
130-20806
N/A*
120-20892
130-20940
120-20891
120-20890
130-20769
130-20936
130-20815
130-20932
120-20897
130-20943
130-20780
130-20944
130-20946
130-20817
130-20816
130-20781
130-20779
130-20846
130-20848
130-20818
130-20847
130-20824
130-20823
130-20849
130-20945
120-20898
130-20807
6.13
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K350 (Continued)
33
11
4
55
22
66
77
8
BURNER HEAD ASSEMBLY
9
11
4
22
3
55
10
10
99
66
88
14
14
12
12
13
13
20
20
18
18
88
(3)
19
22
22
17
17
21
21
77
24
24
23
23
15
15
16
16
25
25
(2)
MOTOR AND PUMP ASSEMBLY
9.2-2
6.142
11
11
Kerosene Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION (Continued)
Burner Head Assembly - 350,000 BTUH
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Photocell Bracket
Spark Plug
Nozzle
Plug
Burner Head Body
Straight Nipple
Solenoid Valve
Compression Elbow
350,000 BTUH
130-20808
130-20826
130-20830
130-20767
130-20839
130-20836
130-20841
120-20840
130-20842
Motor and Pump Assembly - 350,000 BTUH
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Wiring Cover
Screw, 5/16-24 x 5/16”
External Lockwasher, 5/16”
Screw, #10-16 x 3/8”
Motor
350,000 BTUHr
Flange Clamp (holds pump to motor)
Motor Support
350,000 BTUH
Street Elbow
Pipe Nipple
Fuel Filter Assembly
Filter Element (inside fuel filter assembly, includes rubber gaskets)
Male Elbow
Compression Elbow
Straight Fitting
Fuel Pump
Lockwasher, 5/16” (Standard hardware item)
Hex Nut, 5/16-24”
Flame-out Control
Power Relay
Snap Bushing
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Strain Relief Bushing
Screw, #8-32 x 1/4”
Terminal Board
Terminal Board
Rivet
130-20868
130-20819
130-20820
130-20806
120-20870
130-20866
130-20865
130-20871
130-20872
400-20873
130-20874
130-20869
130-20842
130-20925
130-20867
130-20820
130-20821
120-20875
120-20896
130-20926
130-20808
130-20927
130-20811
120-20887
120-20895
130-20927
9.2-2
6.152
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K600
1
2
2
33
44
55
99
13
13
22
66
45
45
8
77
15
15
10
10
46
46
16
16
14
14
4
13
13
12
12
11
11
17
17
18
18
24
24
19
19
2
21
21
23
23
44
22
22
25
25
20
20
28
28
26
26
31
31
27
27
32
32
33
34
34
30
30
25
25
29
29
16
16
35
35
37
37
36
2
15
15
38
38
15
15
39
41
42
42
44
44
43
43
43
43
9.2-2
6.162
40
2
47
47
Kerosene Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
Description
Upper Shell
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2”
Combustion Chamber & Shield
Bushing
Air Deflector
Burner Head Assembly
Photocell Assembly
Fan
Fan Guard
Fan Switch
Fan Switch Cover
Sleeve
Screw, #10-16 x 3/8”
Motor and Pump Assembly
Hex Nut, 1/4-20
Clip Nut
Screw, #12-14 x 1/2”
Bushing
Lower Shell
Fuel Line
Power Cord
Support Bracket
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/8”
Front Handle
Screw 1/4-20 x 1 1/2”
Fuel Cap
Filler Neck Screen
Wire Harness
Rear Handle
Fuel Line Assembly
Ignition Boot
Electronic Ignitor
Fuel Tank
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2 3/4”
Wheel Support Frame
Axle
Drain Plug
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Thermostat
Thermostat Bracket (Black)
Wheel
Cotter Pin
Flatwasher, 5/8”
Wheel Spacer
Photocell Bracket
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Screw, #10-16 x 3/4”
Internal Lockwasher No. 6 (Standard Hardware Item)
Nut, 6-32 (Not Shown)
Model
K600
130-21889
130-20805
130-21890
130-20931
130-21891
N/A*
130-21892
130-21893
130-21894
120-20938
120-20939
130-20941
130-20806
N/A*
130-20818
130-20936
130-20815
130-20932
130-21895
130-21896
120-20892
130-21897
130-21898
130-21899
130-20816
130-20944
130-20946
130-21900
130-21901
400-21902
120-20891
120-20890
130-21903
130-21904
130-21905
130-20848
130-20945
130-21906
120-20898
130-21907
130-20847
130-20824
130-20823
130-20849
130-21908
130-21909
130-20807
130-21910
* Not available as complete assembly. See breakdown of motor and pump components on page 6.19.
9.2-2
6.172
Kerosene Heaters
MODEL K600 (Continued)
33
11
4
55
22
66
77
8
BURNER HEAD ASSEMBLY
9
11
4
22
3
55
10
10
99
66
88
14
14
12
12
13
13
20
20
18
18
88
(3)
19
22
22
17
17
21
21
77
24
24
23
23
15
15
16
16
25
25
(2)
MOTOR AND PUMP ASSEMBLY
9.2-2
6.182
11
11
Kerosene Heaters
PARTS IDENTIFICATION (Continued)
Burner Head Assembly - 600,000 BTUH
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Photocell Bracket
Spark Plug
Nozzle
Plug
Burner Head Body
Straight Nipple
Solenoid Valve
Compression Elbow
600,000 BTUH
130-20808
130-20826
130-20830
130-21911
130-20839
130-20836
130-20841
120-20840
130-20842
Motor and Pump Assembly - 600,000 BTUH
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Wiring Cover
Screw, 5/16-24 x 5/16”
External Lockwasher, 5/16”
Screw, #10-16 x 3/8”
Motor
600,000 BTUH
Flange Clamp (holds pump to motor)
Motor Support
600,000 BTUH
Street Elbow
Pipe Nipple
Fuel Filter Assembly
Filter Element (inside fuel filter assembly, includes rubber gaskets)
Male Elbow
Compression Elbow
Straight Fitting
Fuel Pump
Lockwasher, 5/16” (Standard hardware item)
Hex Nut, 5/16-24”
Flame-out Control
Power Relay
Snap Bushing
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8”
Strain Relief Bushing
Screw, #8-32 x 1/4”
Terminal Board
Terminal Board
Rivet
130-20868
130-20819
130-20820
130-20806
130-21912
130-20866
130-21913
130-20871
130-20872
400-20873
130-20874
130-20869
130-20842
130-20925
130-20867
130-20820
130-20821
120-20875
120-20896
130-20926
130-20808
130-20927
130-20811
120-20887
120-20895
130-20927
9.2-2
6.192
SERVICE PARTS,
KITS & ACCESSORIES
Service Parts,
Kits & Accessories
Test Kits, Thermostats & Regulator Fittings
Test Kits
Description
Part Number
Low Pressure Test Kit
550-00764
High Pressure Test Kit
550-00817
Outlet Pressure Air Gauge (Kerosene Heaters)
500-20907
Fuel Pressure Gauge (Kerosene Heaters)
500-20914
Tester for Flame Out Control & Photocell (Kerosene Heaters)
500-20913
Thermostats
Description
Part Number
Remote Thermostat
w/ Stainless Steel Cover - Less Wiring
500-06537
Remote Thermostat
w/ Stainless Steel Cover & 20 Ft. Series Tap Cord
Remote Thermostat, Nema 4X
Dust Tight/Rain Tight, Less Wiring
Remote Thermostat, Nema 4X
Dust Tight/Rain Tight w/ 20 Ft. Series Tap Cord
Thermostat Kit for 324, 328 & 334 Circulating Heaters
500-00831
Thermostat Kit for 336 Circulating Heaters
500-09381
500-09454
500-00015
500-00019
Regulator Fittings
Description
7.1
Part Number
P.O.L. Nut & Stem
w/ Soft Nose - Excess Flow Valve x 1/4 NPT
130-01248
P.O.L.
Nose, Full Flow (without excess flow valve) x 1/4 NPT
P.O.L. Nut & Stem
w/ Soft Nose - Excess Flow Valve x 9/16 - 18 LHT
O-Ring for Soft Nose P.O.L.
130-01251
130-05170
130-09170
Service Parts,
Kits & Accessories
Hose Couplings & Miscellaneous Kits
Hose Couplings
Description
Part Number
Coupling, Hose (9/16 - 18 LHT)
310-01096
Coupling, Hose (1/2 NPS x 1/2 NPS)
310-04625
Miscellaneous Kits
Description
Part Number
Ignitor Upgrade Kit
(For Model 304C, 304D & CP380 Heaters)
500-20312
Air Distribution Ducting-Black
(For Model CT080, CT170, CS080, CS170, TS080
& TS170 Heaters)
500-08978
Adapter, Duct
12 in. (Replacement) for Duct Kit 500-08978
400-08979
Storage Sack
(Stores Ducting)
130-21944
7.2
WARRANTY
GUIDELINES
Warranty
Guidelines
Equipment and Parts
EQUIPMENT
L.B. White Co., Inc. warrants that the component parts of its
heater are free from defects in material and workmanship,
when properly installed, operated, and maintained in
accordance with the Installation and Maintenance
Instructions, safety guides and labels contained with each
unit. If, within 12 months from the date of purchase by the
end user, any component is found to be defective, L.B. White
Co., Inc. will at its option, repair or replace the defective part
or heater, with a new part or heater, F.O.B., Onalaska,
Wisconsin.
A warranty card on file at L.B. White will automatically qualify
a unit and its component parts for warranty consideration. If
a warranty card is not on file, a copy of the bill of sale will be
required to establish warranty qualification. If neither is
available, the warranty period will be 12 months from date of
shipment from L B. White.
PARTS
L.B. White Co., Inc. warrants that replacement parts
purchased from the company and used on the appropriate
L.B. White heaters are free from defects both in material and
workmanship for 12 months from the date of purchase by
the end user. Warranty is automatic if a component is found
defective within 12 months of the date code marked on the
part. If the defect occurs more than 12 months later than
the date code but within 12 months from the date of
purchase by the end user, a copy of a bill of sale will be
required to establish warranty qualification.
The warranty set forth above is the exclusive warranty
provided by L.B. White, and all other warranties, including
any implied warranties or merchantability or fitness for a
particular purpose, are expressly disclaimed. In the event
any implied warranty is not hereby effectively disclaimed due
to operation of law, such implied warranty is limited in
duration to the duration of the applicable warranty stated
above. The remedies set forth above are the sole and
exclusive remedies available hereunder. L.B. White will not
be liable for any incidental or consequential damages
directly or indirectly related to the sale, handling or use of
the heater, and in any event L.B. White's liability in
connection with the heater, including for claims based on
negligence or strict liability, is limited to the purchase price.
Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied
warranty lasts, so the above limitation may not apply to you.
Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of
incidental or consequential damages, so the above
limitation or exclusion may not apply to you. This warranty
gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other
rights which vary from state to state.
REPLACEMENT PARTS AND SERVICE
Contact your local L.B. White dealer for replacement parts
and service or call the L.B. White Co., Inc. at
1-800-345-7200 for assistance. Be sure that you have your
8.1
heater model number and configuration number when
calling.
Warranty
Guidelines
Warranty Returns
Warranty Returns
To complement L.B. White’s warranty, the following has been
written to simplify the warranty return policy. Our goal is to
process warranty returns and issue the appropriate credit to
you as promptly as possible. Your cooperation in following
the procedures listed below will help us achieve our goal.
1. Units and Sub-Assemblies
A. Defective heaters and sub-assemblies may be
returned to L.B. White by authorized L. B. White
service dealers by obtaining factory approval and a
Return Authorization Number prior to any return
shipment. The following information must be
supplied when requesting a Return Authorization
Number:
1. Complete heater model and serial number
2. Customer's name and address
3. Date sold
4. Date installed
5. Date failed
6. Probable cause of equipment failure
B. The Return Authorization Number must be shown
on all transmitting paperwork and marked on the
outside of the merchandise return carton. A
warranty card on file at L.B. White will
automatically qualify the unit, sub-assembly, or
component for a 12-month warranty from date of
purchase if the material being returned is found
defective. Items must be returned freight
PREPAID.
2. Parts
Authorized L.B. White service dealers can return
defective service parts, qualified for warranty under
the L.B. White Warranty Policy, as follows:
A. By using L.B. White Material Return Tags. Prior
factory approval is not required in this case. A
Material Return Tag must be filled out completely
and attached to each defective part being
returned. Material Return Tags are available from
L. B. White upon request.
B. By using the Return Authorization Number
procedure described in A. above.
All items must be returned freight PREPAID. Out of
warranty parts require factory approval and a
Return Authorization Number prior to being
returned.
3. Credit
Credit will be issued if inspection indicates:
A. The item is defective
B. The item is within the warranty period
C. Failure is due to normal use
L.B. White is not responsible for the labor cost of removal of
a defective product or part, or damages due to removal, or
expenses incurred in shipping the product or part to or from
L.B. White's plant, or the installation of the repaired or
replaced product or part.
Return of New Items for Credit
1. Factory Approval
Factory approval and a Return Authorization Number
must be obtained before any new product or part is
returned to L. B. White or credit may not be issued.
4. Item Shipped Incorrectly
If the item was shipped in error, L.B. White will
authorize shipping freight collect and rescind the 15%
restocking charge if Step 1 above is followed.
2. Freight
All items returned for credit must be shipped freight
prepaid.
5. Materials Return Tag
All parts returned to L.B. White must be accompanied
by a Materials Return Tag with the Return
Authorization Number. A separate tag is required for
each part.
3. Restocking Charge
A 15% restocking charge will apply provided the item
is new and in unused condition. Additional charges
will be made if reconditioning or new packaging is
required.
Shipping Damage
1. Parcel Post
All Parcel Post claims for damages or shortages must
be made to L.B. White within 20 days of date of
shipment.
2. Truck or United Parcel Service
Damage claims should be made by the customer
directly to the carrier or UPS.
8.2
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement