WINNER 2004

Add to My manuals
68 Pages

advertisement

WINNER 2004 | Manualzz

SERVICE MANUAL

WINNER 2004

© 2011 Handicare

All rights reserved.

The information provided herein may not be reproduced and/or published in any form, by print, photo print, microfilm or any other means whatsoever (electronically or mechanically) without the prior written authorization of Handicare.

The information provided is based on general data concerning the constructions known at the time of the publication of this manual. Handicare executes a policy of continuous improvement and reserves the right to changes and modifications.

The information provided is valid for the product in its standard version. Handicare cannot be held liable for possible damage resulting from specifications of the product deviating from the standard configuration.

The available information has been prepared with all possible diligence, but Handicare cannot be held liable for possible errors in the information or the consequences thereof.

Handicare accepts no liability for loss resulting from work executed by third parties.

Names, trade names, etc. used by Handicare may not, as per the legislation concerning the protection of trade names, be considered as being available.

XXXXXX-000001000-en.doc

2

Version 2015v1

Table of contents

This manual ................................................................................................................................................................. 5

Product reference ....................................................................................................................................................... 6

Available documentation ........................................................................................................................................... 8

Service and technical support................................................................................................................................... 8

Identification plate ...................................................................................................................................................... 8

Identification of the product ...................................................................................................................................... 8

Warranty ...................................................................................................................................................................... 9

Used scooters and the environment ...................................................................................................................... 10

Use according to purpose

1

...................................................................................................................................... 10

1.

General safety regulations and instructions .................................................................................................. 11

1.1.

Decals and instructions on the scooter ........................................................................................................ 11

1.2.

Technical specifications ............................................................................................................................... 11

1.3.

Modifications ................................................................................................................................................. 11

1.4.

Safety11

2.

Adjustment options ........................................................................................................................................... 13

2.1.

Seat adjustments .......................................................................................................................................... 13

2.1.1.

Adjusting the seat height and depth............................................................................................... 13

2.1.2.

Backrest adjustment ...................................................................................................................... 13

2.1.3.

Lower-backrest adjustment ............................................................................................................ 13

2.1.4.

Adjusting the arm-rest .................................................................................................................... 14

2.1.5.

Adjusting the headrest (option) ...................................................................................................... 14

2.2.

Adjusting the steering column ...................................................................................................................... 14

3.

Drive programs .................................................................................................................................................. 15

3.1.

Controller settings Winner Solo .................................................................................................................... 15

3.2.

Controller settings Winner S-drive 120A ...................................................................................................... 16

3.3.

Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A Schmid MK1 D51313. .................................................................. 17

3.4.

Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A Schmid MK2 D51446. .................................................................. 18

3.5.

Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A Schmid Alpine MK1 D51313. ....................................................... 19

3.6.

Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A Schmid Alpine MK2 D51446. ....................................................... 20

3.7.

Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A CT Reduced speed. ..................................................................... 21

3.8.

Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A CT MK1 D51313. ......................................................................... 22

3.9.

Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A CT MK2 D51446. ......................................................................... 24

3.10.

Electrical Diagram S-Drive ................................................................................................................. 25

3.11.

Connections printed circuit board ...................................................................................................... 26

4.

Technical specifications ................................................................................................................................... 27

4.1.

Product specifications .................................................................................................................................. 27

4.1.1.

Winner ............................................................................................................................................ 27

4.2.

Approval ....................................................................................................................................................... 28

4.3.

Service information transaxles. .................................................................................................................... 28

5.

Use of the parts lists ......................................................................................................................................... 29

001: SCOOTER ASSY (3W) ............................................................................................................................... 30

002: SCOOTER ASSY (4W) ............................................................................................................................... 31

003: CONSOLE TOP COVER ASSY .................................................................................................................. 32

004: CONSOLE BOTTOM COVER ASSY .......................................................................................................... 33

005: CONSOLE PANEL ASSY ............................................................................................................................ 34

006: WIG-WAG ASSY ......................................................................................................................................... 35

007: TILLER ASSY .............................................................................................................................................. 36

008: CHANNEL FRONT ASSY ........................................................................................................................... 37

009: BACK TILLER SHROUD ASSY .................................................................................................................. 38

010: SCOOTER ASSY (3W) ............................................................................................................................... 39

011: SCOOTER ASSY (4W) ............................................................................................................................... 40

012: FRONT TIRE ASSY (3W) ............................................................................................................................ 41

013: FRONT FORK (3W) .................................................................................................................................... 42

014: FRONT FORK ASSY (3W) .......................................................................................................................... 43

015: FRONT FRAME ASSY (3W) ....................................................................................................................... 44

016: FRONT FRAME ASSY (4W) ....................................................................................................................... 45

017: KNUCKLE RHS ASSY (4W) ........................................................................................................................ 47

018: KNUCKLE LHS ASSY (4W) ........................................................................................................................ 48

019: FLOORPAN ASSY (3W) ............................................................................................................................. 49

020: SCOOTER ASSY (3W) ............................................................................................................................... 50

021: FLOORPAN ASSY (4W) ............................................................................................................................. 51

022: SCOOTER ASSY (4W) .............................................................................................................................. 52

023: BODY FRAME ASSY (3W) ........................................................................................................................ 53

024: BODY FRAME ASSY (4W) ........................................................................................................................ 54

Version 2015v1 3

025: REAR FRAME ASSY ................................................................................................................................. 55

026: REAR TIRE ASSY ...................................................................................................................................... 56

027: TRANSAXLE ASSY .................................................................................................................................... 57

028: TRANSAXLE STANDARD ......................................................................................................................... 58

029: TRANSAXLE ALPINE ................................................................................................................................ 59

030: SCOOTER ASSY (3W) .............................................................................................................................. 60

031: SCOOTER ASSY (4W) .............................................................................................................................. 61

032: BATTERY COVER ASSY ........................................................................................................................... 62

033: REAR MOTOR COVER ASSY ................................................................................................................... 63

034: CONTROLLER COVER ASSY.................................................................................................................... 64

035: CONTROLLER ASSY ................................................................................................................................. 65

036: SEAT & SEAT FRAME ................................................................................................................................ 66

4

Version 2015v1

Preface

This manual

This manual contains the basic instructions for repairs and general maintenance of the Winner electric scooter.

Mechanics who do repairs on this scooter must be well trained and familiar with the repair methods and the maintenance of the Winner electric scooter.

It is important to see to it that work is always done safely, particularly with respect to activities where the scooter must be lifted up.

We advise that you contact our service department before doing repair work on a scooter that has been involved in an accident.

The following specifications are important when ordering parts:

-

Model

-

Manufacture year

-

Color

-

Identification number

-

Part number

-

Name of the relevant part

This information can be found on the identification plate. See 'Identification of the product'.

Version 2015v1 5

Preface

Product reference

XXXXXX-010004000-en.doc

E

D

C

F

The product has the following decals and labels.

A. Charging connection

B. Fuse for lighting

C. Automatic fuse

D. Driving

E. Pushing

F. Tire pressure wheels

G. Reverse – Forward drive

B

A

G

010004000

6

Version 2015v1

Preface

MAX.

2,7

BAR

A. Charging connection

For charging the batteries, see 'charging'.

PICPRO-010004210-en.doc

B. Fuse for the lighting

Here you find the fuse for the lighting. See 'Product specifications'.

C. Automatic fuse

The scooter has a safety fuse feature. See 'automatic fuse' and 'faults'.

PICPRO-010004270-en.doc

D. Driving

The drive of the motor is switched on: the scooter can be electrically driven.

E.

Pushing

The drive of the motor is disconnected: the scooter can be pushed electrically.

F.

Tire pressure wheels

For tire pressure of the wheels, see 'product specification sheet'.

G. Reverse – Forward drive

When the operating handle is pressed, the scooter will drive forward or in reverse. See ‘Driving forward and in reverse’.

The following pictograms are used in this manual:

XXXXXX-010004020-en.doc

CAUTION

Procedures that can result - if they are not executed properly - in damage to the product, the environment, or human injury.

PICDOC-010004110-en.doc

ATTENTION!

Suggestions and advice for conducting the relevant tasks or activities more easily.

PICDOC-010004120-en.doc

Consult the specified information source(s) first.

PICDOC-010004130-en.doc

PICDOC-010004140-en.doc

Pull the charge cord out of the charging connection of the scooter before doing any maintenance on the scooter.

Version 2015v1 7

Preface

Available documentation

The following technical documentation is available / required to service this scooter:

-

Owner's manual

-

Service manual.

XXXXXX-010005000-en.doc

Service and technical support

For information concerning specific settings, maintenance or repair work please contacts your dealer. He is always prepared to help you.

Ensure you have at hand:

Model

Manufacture year

Identification number

This information can be found on the identification plate. See 'Identification of the product'.

XXXXXX-010006000-nl.doc

Identification plate

See fig. 000000010.

On this plate (A) information on the product can be found. See: 'Identification of the product'.

Identification of the product

See fig. 010007010.

A. Model

B. Manufacture year

C. Identification number

D. User area indoors or outdoors

E. Maximum load in kg

For the place of the identification plate, see 'main components'.

XXXXXX-010007010-en.doc

D

E

TYPE/TYPE/TYP:

YEAR/JAAR/JAHR:

USAGE:

A

CAT

000000010

2000

IDNR.:

CT 00004

INDOOR/OUTDOOR

GEBRUIKSGEBIED:

BINNEN/BUITEN

GEBRAUCHSBEBIET:

INNERHALB/AUSSERHALB

MAX.LOAD/MAX.BELASTB./ZUL.GESAMTGEW.:

100 KG

A

B

C

010007010

8

Version 2015v1

Preface

Warranty

Definitions of terms used in this warranty:

Consumable part: Part that is subjected to natural wear and tear or natural contamination during normal operation

• within the lifetime of the product (section 9 of Handicare’s general terms and conditions of sale);

Client: Those who purchase the product directly from Handicare;

Corrective action: Repair, replace or refund of the product;

Dealer: Those who re-sell the product to the User;

Defect: Any circumstance due to which the product is not sound or fit to use, caused by a lack of quality of the material used to manufacture the product as well as the quality of the manufacturing process;

Option: An accessory delivered by Handicare to extend the standard product model;

Product: Product that is delivered according to brochure or contract (e.g. wheelchair, scooter, battery-charger etc.);

Part: Part of product that can be exchanged or replaced. This can be an option, accessory, service part or

• consumable part;

Returns: Product or part that needs to be returned;

RMA-process: Process to return goods, contact Handicare’s Customer Service;

Service part: Part that is durable and may be subjected to natural wear and tear or natural contamination during normal operation within the lifetime of the product.;

User: Those who use the product;

Warranty: The rights and obligations set forth in this document;

Warranty period: The period of time during which the warranty is valid;

Warranty provider: Handicare B.V., Vossenbeemd 104, 5705 CL Helmond, The Netherlands.

Notwithstanding the rights and obligations of Handicare, Client and User set forth in Handicare’s general terms and conditions of sale, the rights of the Client and/or User towards Handicare in case of defects are limited to the provisions set forth in this warranty. For the duration of the warranty period Handicare guarantees that the product is without defects.

In case of any defects the User is required –within two weeks after discovery of the defect- to contact the dealer.

He has to complete a return form and return the product or part via the RMA-process. Handicare will, at its sole discretion, take the corrective action it seems fit under the given circumstances within a reasonable period of time

(depends on nature of claim) from receipt of the completed return form. The warranty period will not be extended after a corrective action.

Warranty period table

Power wheelchairs / scooters

Description Warranty period Examples include, but are not limited to the parts mentioned below

Frame

Drive system

Electronics

2 years

1 year

1 year

Weldment/frame

Transaxle, motor, motor brake

Controller, controlling mechanism, wiring harness, electronic components

Service Parts

New: 1 year after invoice

Repaired: 90 days after invoice

Brakes

Consumable parts

Version 2015v1

40 days after invoice Wheels, push handles etc.

Options/Accessories

2 years Mirror, mudguards etc.

Not being service part or consumable part.

Handicare will only accept shipment costs and corrective costs related to warranty on equipment during the warranty period.

This warranty will void in case of:

The product and/or its parts being modified or items having been added by others than Handicare;

Changes in cosmetic appearance by use;

Failure to observe the instructions for use and maintenance, use other than normal use, wear and tear,

• negligence, collateral damage by neglect of earlier symptoms, overloading, third-party accidents, non-original parts used and defects not caused by the product;

Circumstances beyond our control (flood, fire, etc.).

9

Preface

This warranty does not cover:

Tyres and inner tubes

Batteries (covered by the battery manufacturer’s warranty).

Clients and/or Users have legal (statutory) rights under applicable national laws relating to the sale of consumer products. This warranty does not affect statutory rights you may have nor those rights that cannot be excluded or limited, nor rights against the entity from whom the product was purchased. Clients may assert any rights they have at their sole discretion.

Used scooters and the environment

If your scooter has become superfluous or needs to be replaced, it can usually be taken back by your dealer. If this is not possible, please contact your local authorities for the possibilities of recycling or an environmentally friendly way of disposing of the used materials.

For the production of the scooter several plastics and metals have been used. The scooter also contains electronic components that must go to electronic waste. Used batteries belong to chemical waste.

Use according to purpose

1

The scooter Winner was designed for:

• transport of persons with a weight of up to 159 kg use on paved roads, sidewalks, footways, and bike-ways.

• use in and around the house

Your supplier should give you good user's instructions before you can independently operate the product and participate in traffic.

You must be able to correct the consequences of actions while driving the Winner.

Consider operating the Winner scooter under the monitoring of an experienced dealer during first operations.

The Winner scooter is not a motorized vehicle in the traffic regulations sense.

The Winner has a maximum speed of approximately 12 or 15 km/h (7 or 10 mph), depending on the model.

PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU ARE WELL ACQUAINTED WITH THE CONTENTS OF THIS OWNER’S MANUAL

BEFORE DRIVING THE WINNER.

If you use the scooter for other purposes than those for which it is intended, Handicare accepts no liability whatsoever for damage or injury resulting from such use other than that for which the scooter was developed and designed.

'Use according to purpose' as established in EN 292-1 is the use for which the technical product is suitable according to the statement of the manufacturer, including his instructions in the sales brochure. In case of doubt this is the use that follows from the construction, execution and function of the product. Use according to purpose also includes taking into consideration the instructions in the owner's manual.

10

Version 2015v1

1. General safety regulations and instructions

General safety guidelines and instructions

Handicare accepts no liability whatsoever for damage or injury caused by the failure to (strictly) adhere to the safety guidelines and instructions or else due to carelessness during the use and cleaning of the scooter and possible accessories. Depending on the specific work circumstances or the accessories used, additional safety instructions may be required. Please contact your dealer immediately if you observe a potential danger during the use of the product.

The user of the scooter (see under 'use according to purpose') is at all times fully responsible for the fulfillment of the locally applicable safety regulations and guidelines.

1.1. Decals and instructions on the scooter

Signs, symbols and instructions placed on this scooter comprise part of its safety facilities. They must never be covered or removed and must remain present and clearly legible throughout the entire life span of the scooter.

Immediately replace or repair illegible or damaged signs, symbols and instructions. Contact your dealer with regard to this.

1.2. Technical specifications

The technical specifications may not be changed.

1.3. Modifications

Modification of (parts of) this product is not permitted.

1.4. Safety

To avoid accidents and undesirable situations, it is of great importance to pay attention to the following safety instructions.

Pay extra attention to riding on slopes:

- Never drive the Winner up a slope with an angle greater than 11°.

- On slopes always drive slowly and with awareness.

- Never drive down a slope at full speed.

- Do not drive down slopes with loose gravel or a sandy surface, because one of the back

wheels might slip.

- Do not turn on a slope.

Never take curves at full speed. Decrease speed on the approach and on the curve.

Be sure that no items of clothing hang loose. These could become caught between the wheels.

Make sure your fingers do not get caught in the mechanism of the steering adjustment.

Adjust your driving according to the circumstances:

- Drive carefully on slippery roads, resulting from rain, ice, or snow!

- Drive more slowly in crowded environments.

- Do not use the scooter on uneven roads.

- Avoid the Winner from coming into contact with seawater. Seawater is caustic and may

damage the scooter.

- Avoid the Winner from coming into contact with sand. Sand can affect the moving parts of the

scooter, resulting in unnecessarily rapid wear.

Never operate the scooter when you are under the influence of drugs, alcohol or medication that

could affect your driving ability.

You must have sufficient visual acuity to be able to drive safely in the scooter.

You are obliged to put the lights on when the view is hindered.

Only use the indicator lights to indicate an intended change in driving direction.

Only use the horn when it is necessary to warn pedestrians of other road users of dangerous

circumstances.

Never place metal parts on top of the batteries: this may cause a short in the batteries, resulting

in damage.

Do not take along any passengers: your scooter was specifically designed to transport only

yourself.

Do not burden your scooter with any more load than can be placed in the basket.

Never hang anything from the handlebars.

Version 2015v1 11

General safety guidelines and instructions

Never use your scooter to pull a cart: the scooter was not designed for this. Anyway, it is

prohibited to do so. You might seriously damage your scooter if you do.

Do not use the footplate as a step.

Do not place your feet close to the front wheel and the front fork. Always keep your feet on the

rubber mat, rather than against the front cover.

The scooter is electronically operated. Certain parameters have been factory-set. These settings

guarantee a comfortable and efficient use. It is not permitted to change these parameters.

The standard version of your scooter was tested according to the strictest EMC requirements.

Mobile telephones have no influence on the driving behaviour of the scooter.

When using a mobile telephone in the vicinity of a scooter with special adaptations, you are advised to first switch off the scooter.

Your scooter may influence electromagnetic fields such as alarm systems.

If the electronics of the scooter is not properly screened off, this may affect sensitive electrical

appliances, such as shop alarms and garage openers. The scooter has been tested for this.

Should any problems of this nature occur, please report these to your supplier immediately.

Take care in ultra-violet light: this may cause premature deterioration of materials such as rubber,

plastic, and enamel.

Watch out for protruding parts: these may damage your scooter or the environment.

Keep your scooter away from open flames.

12

Version 2015v1

2. Adjustment options

XXXXXX-010500000-en.doc

Adjustment options

2.1. Seat adjustments

The Winner seat offers a number of adjustment options to increase the sitting and driving comfort.

The following may be adjusted:

A. Seat height and depth

B. Backrest

C. Lower-back rest

D. Arm-rests

E. Headrest

F. Steering column

2.1.1. Adjusting the seat height and depth

The whole seat may be adjusted as follows:

10 cm in height

10 cm in forward direction

Both adjustments should be made by the dealer.

2.1.2. Backrest adjustment

See fig. 000000140.

The backrest is continuously adjustable, from a fully horizontal to a fully vertical position.

The adjustment must be done as follows:

Pull up the handle (A) while you are on the seat.

The backrest will now automatically move forward.

Press the backrest backward by leaning back to a position that is most comfortable for you.

After adjustment, push the handle down to secure the backrest in the position you have chosen.

A

000000140

Attention:

Do not operate the handle if the seat is unoccupied, because the backrest will come forward very powerfully.

The backrest must be adjusted in such a way that your back is properly supported while driving.

If the backrest is tilted too far backwards, this will negatively influence the seating stability, especially on slopes.

A

2.1.3. Lower-backrest adjustment

See fig. 000000150.

The lower-backrest can be adjusted to various positions, varying from more or less support in the lower-back area.

The adjustment must be done as follows:

Seat yourself on the seat.

Turn knob (A) in such a way that the lower-backrest reaches the most optimal position for you.

000000150

Version 2015v1 13

Adjustment options

2.1.4. Adjusting the arm-rest

See fig. 000000160.

Both armrests can be folded up completely. The height and the angle of the armrest can be adjusted.

The adjustment must be done as follows:

Turn wheel (A) to adjust the height and the angle of the arm-rest.

Attention: if the position of the backrest is adjusted, the position of the

Armrests will change along with it.

A

2.1.5. Adjusting the headrest (option)

The headrest can be adjusted as follows:

Three height adjustments

Tilting forward and back

Adjusting the height of the headrest

The headrest can be pulled up by hand, and will lock into one of three positions by means of a click.

Tilting the headrest:

The headrest can be tilted by hand until the desired position is reached.

2.2. Adjusting the steering column

See fig. 000000130.

The steering column can be adjusted as follows:

Pull up handle (A) with one hand, while at the same time pulling the steering column towards you with the other, until the most comfortable position is reached.

Release the handle in the chosen position. Then, release the steering column.

If you release the steering column while still holding up the handle, the gasspring-loaded steering column will move to its most forward position.

Use caution when adjusting the steering column, to avoid getting your fingers jammed.

000000160

A

000000130

14

Version 2015v1

3. Drive programs

Drive programs

A hand held programmer is deliverable for programming the Winner with Solo controller. An user maunal belongs to the delivery of this manual. For the Winner with S-Drive controller there is a software program available but it’s also programmable with the hand held programmer.

The driving programs for Handicare products can be found on our FTP server.

Log on to the FTP server:

Open internet explorer

Go to ftp://mobilityftp.handicare.com

Enter user name and password

User name: [email protected]

Password: dealer

You will be logged on

Select your wheelchair and the appropriate controller

Click the file to download

The standard adjustments are stated in the table below.

3.1. Controller settings Winner Solo

Function

Forward Acceleration

Forward Deceleration

Reverse Acceleration

Reverse Deceleration

Forward speed

Reverse Speed

Invert Throttle Polarity

Power Down Timer

Help Mode

Diagnostics

Current Limit

Motor Compensation

Hold Factor

Mid Current

Brake Time

ISO Test

Inhibit Polarity

Bridge Hold Time

Throttle Gain

Pulse Reverse Alarm

Wig-wag Throttle

Low Battery Flash Inhibit

Throttle Deadband

Output Voltage

TruCharge Cable Resistance

TruCharge Cal.

Profile values

Scale I factor

Scale V factor

Options register

I limit reduction

Abs I factor

Demand clipping

Solo mode

Range

0.1 to 10s, Fast/Slow

0.1 to 10s, Fast/Slow

0.1 to 10s, Fast/Slow

0.1 to 10s, Fast/Slow

0 to 100%, Fast/Slow

0 to 100%, Fast/Slow

Yes/No

0 to 20 minutes

On-line help text

Fault codes from Solo

20A to max rating

0 to 1W

100 to 420%

0 to 100%, 1 to 255s

0 to 1s

On / Off

Hi / Lo

0 to 5s

0 to 1250%

Yes / No

Yes / No

Yes / No

3% to 100%

20 to 40V

10 to 250 mOhm

1 to 200

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Version 2015v1

Resolution

100 ms

100 ms

100 ms

100 ms

1%

1%

1 min

*

*

1A

5 mW

4%

1%, 1s

10 ms

20 ms

5%

1%

1V

5 mOhm

High Low

75

157

-

30

43

160

1

Yes

Yes

No

15

24

40

100

40

30

12

35

35

100

40

Yes

0

Not programmable

Not programmable

110

45

152

15

80

On

50

Lo

60

150

30

12

35

35

100

40

30

80

15

Drive programs

3.2. Controller settings Winner S-drive 120A

Winner S-Drive 120 15kmh

Speed Settings

Forward Acceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Forward Deceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Reverse Acceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Reverse Deceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Max Forward Speed (%)

Min Forward Speed (%)

Max Reverse Speed (%)

Min Reverse Speed (%)

Speed Limit Pot Enabled

Operation Settings

Sleep timer (minutes)

Throttle Invert

Battery Settings

Low battery Flash Level (Bars)

Cable Resistance (milli-Ohms

Calibration Factor

Low Battery Alarm

Inhibit Settings

Inhibit 1: Mode

Inhibit 1: Operation

Inhibit 1: Speed (%)

Inhibit 2: Mode

Inhibit 2: Operation

Inhibit 2: Speed (%)

Inhibit 3: Mode

Inhibit 3: Operation

Inhibit 3: Speed (%)

Aux Output: Mode

General Settings

Soft Stop

Brake Time (milli-seconds)

Output Voltage (Volts)

Status Output Type

Diagnostic Flash Sequence

Reverse Alarm

Pulsed Reverse Alarm

Diagnostic Alarm

Brake Disconnected Alarm

Brake Fault Detect

Brake Light

Freewheel Speed Limit

Freewheel Time Out (0,01 Seconds)

Freewheel Enable

Inhibit 2 Horn Input Enable

Fast

30

15

35

20

100

30

50

50

Off

20

No

2

40

100

Off

1

Latching

0

1

Non Latching

50

1

Latching

0

0

Off

Off

On

On

35

20

Disable

Off

Off

900

24

2

0

Off

Off

Slow

35

13

40

25

100

30

40

40

Motor Settings

Current Limit Max (Amps)

Boost Drive Current (Amps)

Boost Drive Time (Seconds)

Current Foldback Threshold (Amps)

Curerent Foldback Time (Seconds)

Current Foldback Level (%)

Motor Cooling Time (Seconds)

Current Foldback Temperature (Deg C)

Current Limit Min (Amps)

Motor Compensation (milli Ohms)

Anti Rollback Level

Pull-away Delay (centi-Seconds)

Slope Factor

Anti Rollback Velocity

Factory Settings

Acceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Deceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Forward Speed (%)

Reverse Speed (%)

Throttle Settings

Throttle Type

Throttle Deadband (%)

Throttle Gain (%)

Throttle Operated at Power-up

Throttle Reference Test

Iso Test Resistor

(0 = Trucharge, 1 = LED, 2 = Analogue)

110

120

10

80

70

59

660

30

10

20

12

0

1275

90

Max Min

100 1

100 1

100

100

0

0

1

15

100

2

(0 = Drive, 1 = Inhibit, 2 = Trip)

On

On

16

Version 2015v1

3.3. Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A Schmid MK1 D51313.

Drive programs

Version 2015v1 17

Drive programs

3.4. Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A Schmid MK2 D51446.

18

Version 2015v1

3.5. Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A Schmid Alpine MK1 D51313.

Drive programs

Version 2015v1 19

Drive programs

3.6. Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A Schmid Alpine MK2 D51446.

20

Version 2015v1

3.7. Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A CT Reduced speed.

Winner S-Drive 140 15kmh CT Reduced Speed

Only for Winners with the following serial numbers:

PW00001 t/m PW00288

NW01950 t/m NW02237

NW1865

NW05106

Speed Settings Fast

Forward Acceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Forward Deceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Reverse Acceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Reverse Deceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Max Forward Speed (%)

Min Forward Speed (%)

Max Reverse Speed (%)

Min Reverse Speed (%)

30

15

35

60

90

30

36

20

Off Speed Limit Pot Enabled

Operation Settings

Sleep timer (minutes)

Throttle Invert

20

No

Battery Settings

Low battery Flash Level (Bars)

Cable Resistance (milli-Ohms

Calibration Factor

Low Battery Alarm

Inhibit Settings

Inhibit 1: Mode

Inhibit 1: Operation

Inhibit 1: Speed (%)

Inhibit 2: Mode

Inhibit 2: Operation

Inhibit 2: Speed (%)

Inhibit 3: Mode

Inhibit 3: Operation

Inhibit 3: Speed (%)

Aux Output: Mode

2

40

100

Off

1

Latching

0

1

Non Latching

50

1

Latching

0

0

General Settings

Soft Stop

Brake Time (milli-seconds)

Output Voltage (Volts)

Status Output Type

Diagnostic Flash Sequence

Reverse Alarm

Pulsed Reverse Alarm

Diagnostic Alarm

Brake Disconnected Alarm

Brake Fault Detect

Brake Light

Freewheel Speed Limit

Freewheel Time Out (0,01 Seconds)

Freewheel Enable

Inhibit 2 Horn Input Enable

Off

On

On

35

20

Disable

Off

Off

1000

24

2

0

Off

Off

Off

Slow

35

13

40

25

90

30

36

20

Motor Settings

Current Limit Max (Amps)

Boost Drive Current (Amps)

Boost Drive Time (Seconds)

Current Foldback Threshold (Amps)

Curerent Foldback Time (Seconds)

Current Foldback Level (%)

Motor Cooling Time (Seconds)

Current Foldback Temperature (Deg C)

Current Limit Min (Amps)

Motor Compensation (milli Ohms)

Anti Rollback Level

Pull-away Delay (centi-Seconds)

Slope Factor

Anti Rollback Velocity

Factory Settings

Acceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Deceleration (0,1 Seconds)

Forward Speed (%)

Reverse Speed (%)

Throttle Settings

Throttle Type

Throttle Deadband (%)

Throttle Gain (%)

Throttle Operated at Power-up

Throttle Reference Test

Iso Test Resistor

(0 = Trucharge, 1 = LED, 2 = Analogue)

Drive programs

130

140

10

80

70

59

660

30

10

20

12

0

950

0

Max Min

100

100

1

1

100

40

On

On

0

0

1

15

100

2

(0 = Drive, 1 = Inhibit, 2 = Trip)

Version 2015v1 21

Drive programs

3.8. Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A CT MK1 D51313.

22

Version 2015v1

Driving programs

3.9. Controller settings Winner S-drive 140A CT MK2 D51446.

24

Version 2015v1

3.10. Electrical Diagram S-Drive

5A se fu

S/W

MP LA

1A 11 23 14

Y S KE

+ 4V

A

2 se

15 fu

Drive programs

Version 2015v1 25

Driving programs

3.11. Connections printed circuit board

14

CN12

1

CN4

13

CN13

2

CN3

12

CN11

3

CN1

11

CN10

10

CN9

9

CN6

5

CN8

4

CN5

6

CN14

8

CN7

7

CN2

The PCB connections are stated in the table below.

Number Connection Number Function

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

CN4

CN3

CN1

CN5

CN8

CN14

CN2

CN7

CN6

CN9

CN10

CN11

CN13

CN12

Lighting switch

Head light

Main harness

Throttle

Key Switch

Horn switch left

Speed potentiometer/ Horn switch right / Battery indicator

Horn

Hazard light switch

Indicator switch right

Indicator switch left

Indicator right

Indicator left

Not used

26

Version 2015v1

4. Technical specifications

XXXXXX-010900000-nl.doc

4.1. Product specifications

Manufacturer

4.1.1. Winner

Model

Maximum user's weight

Description

Total length

Total width

Minimal height (without chair and tiller folded downwards)

Total weight incl. batteries

Weight of heaviest part

Static stability downward

Static stability upward

Static stability sideways

Energy consumption: theoretic maximum distance

Dynamic stability on slopes

Climbing capacity for obstacles

Maximal speed forward

Minimum brake distance from maximum speed

Seat angle

Effective seating depth

Effective seating width

Sitting height from the front

(adjustable in steps of 25 mm (0.8"))

Back angle

Back height

Armrest height

Omschrijving

Front armrest to backrest

Minimum radius

Capacity to drive over obstacles

Ground clearance

Turning space

Test data

Weight test dummy

Operating force

Operating-handle power

Resetting automatic fuse

Electronic switches

Parking brake

Inserting charging plug

Technical data

Diameter front wheel

Diameter rear wheels

Tire pressure wheels

Version 2015v1

Handicare Nederland b.v.

3 Wheel

159 kg

3 Wheel

260 mm

1400 mm

100 mm

114 mm

< 2000 mm

3 Wheel

159 kg

3 Wheel

< 60 N

< 60 N

< 15 N

< 60 N

< 60 N

3 Wheel

310 x 108 mm

310 x 108 mm

270 kPa (2,7 Bar)

3 Wheel

1410 mm

673 mm

1000 mm

153 kg (80Ah) n.v.t.

15°

15°

15°

60 km (80Ah)

11°

100 mm

15 km/u

430 mm

500 mm

455 mm-520 mm

85°-180°

550 mm

250 mm

Technical specifications

27

4 Wheel

159 kg

4 Wheel

1410 mm

673 mm

1000 mm

158 kg (80Ah) n.v.t.

15°

15°

15°

60 km (80Ah)

11°

100 mm

15 km/u

430 mm

500 mm

455 mm-520 mm

85°-180°

550 mm

250 mm

4 Wheel

260 mm

1905 mm

100 mm

114 mm

< 2000 mm

4 Wheel

4 Wheel

< 60 N

< 60 N

< 15 N

< 60 N

< 60 N

4 Wheel

292 x 108 mm

310 x 108 mm

270 kPa (2,7 Bar)

Technical specifications

Batteries

Maximum dimensions batteries

Weight scooter without batteries

Battery capacity

Maximum permissible charging voltage

Maximum charging current

Connector type

3 Wheel

324 x 175 x 213 mm

93 kg

80 Ah/20h

13,6 V

7 A

A DIN 72311

4 Wheel

324 x 175 x 213 mm

98 kg

80 Ah/20h

13,6 V

7 A

A DIN 72311

4.2. Approval

The product meets the following standards:

1. NEN-EN 12182 Technical tools for the handicapped - General standards and testing methods October 1997.

2. NEN-EN 12184 Electrically driven wheelchairs, scooters and associated charging equipment - Standards and testing methods April 1999.

3. The Winner 3-wheel scooter is classified according to EN12184 (1999) in class C.

4. ISO 7176-8 Requirements and test methods for impact, static, and fatigue strength July 1998.

5. ISO 7176-9 climate tests for electric wheelchairs and scooters.

6. ISO 7176-14 Standards and test methods for controller systems of electrically driven wheelchairs 1997.

7. ISO 7176-16 Requirements of resistance to fire, May 1997.

4.3. Service information transaxles.

Part

Service-check for:

Winner with Schmid transaxle Winner with CT transaxle

Once a year or every 3000 Km

16mm new / 8mm end length

Once a year or every 3000 Km

18mm new / 8mm end length

Carbon brushes

Length off carbon brush

28

Version 2015v1

5. Use of the parts lists

Parts lists

This document is meant as a reference book to be able to order parts for the scooter as shown on the front.

How to order:

To order parts please specify:

Serial number (see the identification plate).

Group (to which the relevant part belongs).

Article number.

Number of parts required.

Description (in the relevant language).

Dimensions (if applicable).

Remark:

If a part does not have a position number, it means that the relevant part cannot be bought separately. The relevant part is part of the composition that is shown. Only the composition can be ordered, so it must be replaced in its entirety.

Boxed position numbers refer to the relevant drawing.

Order address:

Please send orders by post or fax to your supplier.

Service technicians:

Repairs may only be done by trained and authorized service technicians.

In the execution of their work they are at all times fully responsible for the fulfilment of locally applicable safety guidelines and standards.

Temporary employees and persons in training may only execute repair and replacement work under the supervision of an authorized service technician.

XXXXXX-020904000-en.doc

Version 2015v1 29

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

001: SCOOTER ASSY (3W)

Article number

-

20456.0682

9003154

-

-

00000.1702

161.00151.000

00000.3200

00000.1700

161.00161.000

1009683

161.00171.000

-

-

161.00181.000

00000.2101

1

2

2

2

4

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

1

Units Description

3W Scooter assy

Rubber bellow

Tiller parallel assy

Screw M8xP1.25x35L

Arc Washer

Lock nut M8

Console bottom cover assy

Screw M5xP0.8x12L

Lock nut M5xP0.8

Console panel cover assy (Solo)

Console panel cover assy (S-Drive)

Console top cover assy

Screw 2,9x16mm

Screw 2,9x25mm

Block (Bush 12mm)

Flat washer M5

30

Version 2015v1

002: SCOOTER ASSY (4W)

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

-

20456.0682

9003154

-

-

00000.1702

161.00151.000

00000.3200

00000.1700

161.00161.000

1009683

161.00171.000

-

-

161.00181.000

00000.2101

Article number Units

1

2

2

2

4

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

1

Description

4W Scooter assy

Rubber bellow

Tiller parallel assy

Screw M8xP1.25x35L

Arc Washer

Lock nut M8

Console bottom cover assy

Screw M5xP0.8x12L

Lock nut M5xP0.8

Console panel cover assy (Solo)

Console panel cover assy (S-Drive)

Console top cover assy

Screw 2,9x16mm

Screw 2,9x25mm

Block (Bush 12mm)

Flat washer M5

Parts lists

Version 2015v1 31

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

-

003: CONSOLE TOP COVER ASSY

Article number

1001334

1001335

1001336

264.00121.000

161.00171.000

1

1

1

4

1

Units Description

Console top cover

Head light assy

Head light seal

Head light DC24 3W

Console top cover assy

32

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

-

-

004: CONSOLE BOTTOM COVER

Article number

1001321

9003156

1001323

1001208

1001324

1001325

1001326

1001327

1001328

1001329

008.00000.481

1001281

1001331

1001332

1001333

-

161.00151.000

1001372

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

2

Units Description

Console bottom cover

Potentionmeter cable assy

Screw 4,2x12mm

PCB tiller

Screw 2,9x8mm

Horn

Front indicator assy

Toggle switch wire assy

Key switch wire assy

Console fuse wire assy

Label "indicator arrows"

Bulb DC24V 5W T9.5

Fuse 2A glass

Head light extend wire assy

Console indicator assy

Plastic washer

Console bottom cover assy

Contact key

Version 2015v1

Parts lists

33

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

-

-

005: CONSOLE PANEL ASSY

Article number

1001337

1001338

9003087

1001340

1001340

1001341

1001342

1001343

008.00000.601

008.00000.611

008.00000.621

1001344

1001345

1001346

161.00161.000

1009683

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Units Description

Console panel cover

Battery indicator + speedswitch (Solo)

Battery indicator + speedswitch (S-Drive)

Horn switch cable assy

Horn switch cable assy

Speed knob

Warning light control assy

Head light switch cable assy

Label Speed selector

Label console upper

Label console lower

Battery meter bracket

Screw M2,9x8mm

Stuff inserts the panel

Console panel assy (Solo)

Console panel assy (S-Drive)

34

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

-

006: WIG-WAG ASSY

Article number

-

-

-

-

1001355

1001356

9003092

9003093

00000.3503

9003155

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Units Description

Wig-wag

Finger control (LH)

Finger control (RH)

Screw M4xP0.7x8L black

Plastic tip finger (LH) (Green)

Plastic tip finger (RH) (Yellow)

Plastic tip thumb (LH) (Yellow)

Plastic tip thumb (RH) (Green)

Set screw M5xP0.8x5L

Wig-Wag assy

Parts lists

Version 2015v1 35

Part lists

007: TILLER ASSY

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Article number

9003091

125.00031.000

108.00281.000

00000.9002

1001313

1001308

1001315

1001316

1001317

1001318

11 1001311

12 00000.1402

13 1001320

- 9003154

-

-

108.00291.000

1009813

8

8

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

8

1

4

1

1

Units Description

Handle

Hand grip (foam)

Brake handle

Plug for hand grip 22x2

Pivot bush

Channel front assy

Pivot pin

Spring washer black

Screw M6xP1.0x10L black

Channel back

Pivot pin

Clip E7

Bottom mounting block of tiller

Tiller assy

Brake cable 3W

Brake cable 4W

36

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

008: CHANNEL FRONT ASSY

Article number

1001309

1001310

1001311

00000.1402

1001312

Units Description

1

1

1

2

4

Channel front

Gas spring

Pivot pin

Clip E7

Bush

Version 2015v1

Parts lists

37

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

-

6

7

8

009: BACK TILLER SHROUD ASSY

Article number

1011153

1009684

008.00000.391

00001.1347

008.00000.371

1001361

9003485

9003484

-

00000.1506

-

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Units Description

Back tiller shroud assy (Solo)

Back tiller shroud assy (S-Drive)

Label "charger"

Label "CE"

Label "tiller adjust"

Charger plug cable assy (Solo)

Charger plug cable assy (S-Drive) (15A)

Charger plug cover

Screw M3xP0.5x10L

Nut M3xP0.5

Label "charger set"

38

Version 2015v1

010: SCOOTER ASSY (3W)

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Article number

-

108.00291.000

-

1011153

1009684

1001365

052.00342.000

1001366

1001367

1254

1001368

13

14

15

-

00000.2203

9000812

15,16,19-22 265.00081.000

16 9001135

17

18

19

9003155

1001370

9000704

20

21

22

00000.3612

9000872

9002232

1

1

1

1

1

6

6

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Units Description

3W Scooter pro assy

Brake cable assy

P-clip ACC-4

Back tiller shroud assy (Solo)

Back tiller shroud assy (S-Drive)

Screw M4xP0.7x6L black

Front cover of tiller

Screw M4xP0.7x10L black

Flat washer W4 black

P-clip ACC-3

Hose clamp

Screw M8xP1.25x35L

Spring washer M8

Basket holder

Front basket assy

Basket

Wig-wag assy

Tiller lever

Basket lock

Bolt M4*10

Tape

Handicare logo

Parts lists

Version 2015v1 39

Part lists

011: SCOOTER ASSY (4W)

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

-

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

170.00352.000

1004591

1011153

1009684

1001365

052.00342.000

1001366

1001367

1254

1001368

-

00000.2203

9000812

9001135

9003155

1001370

9000704

00000.3612

9000872

9002232

1009813

Article number

1

1

1

1

1

6

4

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

6

Units Description

Rear wheel assy

Front wheel assy

Back tiller shroud assy (Solo)

Back tiller shroud assy (S-Drive)

Screw M4*P0.7*6mm

Tiller cover assy front

Screw M4*P.07*10mm

Washer Ø3*Ø6*0.5t

P-clip

Hose clamp

Bolt M8*P1.25*35mm

Spring washer M8

Basket holder

Basket

Wig-wag assy

Tiller lever

Basket lock

Bolt M4x10

Tape

Handicare logo

Brake cable assy 4W

40

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

-

012: FRONT TIRE ASSY (3W)

Article number

176.00182.000

172.00062.000

176.00191.000

00001.1462

173.00052.000

173.00042.000

171.00021.000

015.07030.001

00000.3706

00000.1802

00000.2203

170.00342.000 1

2

5

5

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Units Description

Brake hub

Outer tire 4.10x3.50x6"

Spacer Bush

Label max 2.7 bar

Outer Rim 6"

Inner Rim 6"

Tube Inner with Cap

Bearing 6202/2RS

Screw M8xP1.25x25L

Nut M8xP1.25

Spring washer SW8

Front tyre assy (3W)

Version 2015v1

Parts lists

41

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

-

013: FRONT FORK (3W)

Article number

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

110.00022.000

2

1

1

2

4

2

2

1

1

Units Description

Fork Weldment

Tube cap

Nylon bearing

Spring stopper

Compression Spring

Lower tube weldment (LH)

Lower tube weldment (RH)

Dust cap

Front fork (3W)

42

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

014: FRONT FORK ASSY (3W)

Article number

170.00342.000

110.00022.000

00000.2003

00000.2203

1009325

176.00172.000

176.00251.000

108.00271.000

1001257

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

Units Description

Front wheel assy (3W)

Front fork assy

Flat washer M8

Spring washer M8

Bolt M8x25 (10.9)

Axle for front wheel

Collar for front wheel

Break assy for front wheel

Nut M14xP1.5

Version 2015v1

Parts lists

43

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

015: FRONT FRAME ASSY (3W)

Article number

110.00072.000

-

015.07010.002

126.00011.000

-

00000.4104

00000.2002

00000.1701

1001261

-

4

6

-

1

1

1

1

2

4

8

Units Description

Front frame weldment

Front fork & wheel assy

Head set

Front bumper

Snap button

Screw M6xP1.0x55L

Flat washer W6

Lock nut M6xP1.0

Nut-inserts

X

44

Version 2015v1

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Pos

1

2

3-8

-

10

11

12

016: FRONT FRAME ASSY (4W)

Article number Units Description

1004626

1004581

015.07010.002

1001261

1004582

1004583

00000.4110

00000.1703

001.03010.003

00000.2103

1004584

1004585

00000.1702

1004586

1004597

1004598

1004588

1004589

1004587

2

6

1

4

2

2

2

1

2

2

4

4

1

1

1

10

1

1

2

Frontframe 4w weldment

Steering tube

Head set

Insert

Knuckle RHS

Knuckle LHS

Bolt M10xP1.5*70mm

Nut M10*P1.5

Bolt M8*P1.25*125mm

Washer Ø8*Ø16*1.5

Plug Ø30*20mm

Spring Ø26.5*Ø16.5*94.5mm

Nut M8*P1.25

Rod Ø8*140mm

Nut (rod) M8*P1.25

Nut (rod) M8*P1.25

Bearing (rod)

Bearing (rod)

Rod Ø8*300mm

Parts lists

Version 2015v1 45

Part lists

016: FRONT FRAME ASSY (4W)

Pos

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

Article number

1004591

00000.2005

00000.1703

1004593

00000.4135

1004594

1004595

00000.1502

00000.4311

1004596

00000.2203

00000.2103 4

4

4

2

4

2

2

2

4

2

1

1

Units Description

Front wheel assy

Washer Ø12*Ø19*1.0

Lock nut M12*P1.75

Bush Ø16*8mm

Bolt M8*P1.25*25mm

Brake assy RHS

Brake assy LHS

Nut M8*P1.25

Bolt M8*P1.25*20mm

Strip 5t*30*100

Spring Washet M8 SW8

Washer Ø8*Ø16*2.0t

46

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

-

017: KNUCKLE RHS ASSY (4W)

Article number Units Description

1004599

1004600

1004601

00000.2003

00000.1702

1004602

1004603

1004582 1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

Bracket

Knuckle

Ball bearing

Washer M8

Nut M8*P1.5

Bolt M8*P1.5

Washer

Knuckle RHS assy (4W)

Version 2015v1

Parts lists

47

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

-

018: KNUCKLE LHS ASSY (4W)

Article number Units Description

1004604

1004605

1004601

00000.2003

00000.1702

1004602

1004603

1004583 1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

Bracket

Knuckle

Ball bearing

Washer M8

Nut M8*P1.5

Bolt M8*P1.5

Washer

Knuckle LHS assy (4W)

48

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

-

019: FLOORPAN ASSY (3W)

Article number

-

1001273

00001.1110

126.00032.000

126.00042.000

001.15010.002

008.00000.401

1012256 1

1

2

4

1

1

6

1

Units Description

Front cover 3w

Shroud "J" bracket

Rivet pop

Bumper trim (LH)

Bumper trim (RH)

Snap button

Label "Winner"

Floorpan assy (3W) with floor mat

Parts lists

Version 2015v1 49

Part lists

11

12

13

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

020: SCOOTER ASSY (3W)

Article number

-

1012256

00000.3304

257.00001.000

1001276

00001.1110

00000.2108

138.00011.000

001.15010.001

1001277

1001385

9003107

055.00401.000

005.01210.000

2

8

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

Units Description

Body frame assy

Front floorpan assy with floor mat

Screw 4,2x16

Floor mat 3w

Holding Elastic Band

Rivet pop 4-4

Flat washer W3

Battery strap

Rivet pop 6-3

Battery mat

Main wire (Solo)

Main wire (S-Drive)

Charger extend cable

Fuse 10A

50

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

-

021: FLOORPAN ASSY (4W)

Article number

1004579

1001273

00001.1110

1004580

1004198

008.00000.401

1004575

1

2

4

2

6

1

1

Units Description

Front cover

Bracket 2t*10*80

Pop rivet

Side strip 5t*25*380L

Snap button

Label "Winner"

Floorpan assy (4W)

Version 2015v1

Parts lists

51

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

022: SCOOTER ASSY (4W)

Article number

-

1004575

00000.3304

1004576

1004577

1001276

00001.1110

00000.2108

138.00011.000

001.15010.001

1001277

126.00021.000

00000.2004

00000.1703

1

2

8

4

1

2

2

1

1

4

1

2

1

1

Units Description

Main frame assy

Front cover assy

Screw M4*16mm

Floor mat 3.0t*390*490

Foot step 3.0t*107*188

Elastic strap

Pop rivet

Washer M3

Battery strap 38mm*800mm

Pop rivet

Battery mat 2.0t*45*145

Bumper front 4w

Washer M10

Nut M10*P1.5

52

Version 2015v1

023: BODY FRAME ASSY (3W)

Pos Article number

1

2

-

-

3

4

5

6

7

8

110.00141.000

00000.1402

See 028 and 029

-

-

1012699

00000.2004

9

10

11

12

13

00000.1703

013.00000.022

00000.4110

00000.2104

1001267

14

15

16

17

18

-

-

00000.2004

1001233

1001271

2

12

2

4

5

2

2

2

4

8

4

2

1

1

2

2

1

-

4

Units Description

Front frame assy

Rear frame assy

Axle for rear frame

Clip E7

Transaxle assy

X

Screw M10xP1.5x90L

(for Schmid transaxle)

Screw M10xP1.5x100L

(for CT transaxle)

Flat washer M10

Lock nut M10xP1.5

Shock absorber

Screw M10xP1.5x70L

Flat washer M10

Screw M10xP1.5x50L

Velcro-hooks

Velcro-hooks

Flat washer M10

Bushing

Bushing

Parts lists

Version 2015v1 53

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

024: BODY FRAME ASSY (4W)

Article number Units Description

-

-

00000.4105

00000.1502

See 028 and 029

-

1012699

00000.2004

00000.1703

013.00000.022

00000.2104

00000.4110

-

-

00000.2003

9000689

1004606

2

4

5

4

2

8

8

2

12

2

1

1

2

2

1

6

4

Front frame assy 4w

Rear frame assy (modified)

Bolt M8xP1.25*40mm

Nut M8*P1.25

Transaxle assy

Screw M10xP1.5x90L

(for Schmid transaxle)

Screw M10xP1.5x100L

(for CT transaxle)

Washer M10*P1.5*90mm

Nut M10*P1.5

Shock absorber 10*27*1.8t

Washer M10

Bolt M10*P1.5*50mm

Velcro hooks strip

Velcro hooks strip

Washer M8

Rubber transaxle strip

Bush 20*8mm

54

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

-

025: REAR FRAME ASSY

Article number

110.00082.000

-

00001.1110

1010353

00000.2003

00000.1702

1001232

126.00021.000

00000.2004

00000.1703

1001233

1001230

1

2

2

4

1

1

1

2

4

8

2

2

Units Description

Rear Suspension Bridge

Label "serial number"

Rivet pop

Plastic wheel

Flat washer M8 black

Lock nut M8xP1.25 black

Screw M8xP1.25x75L black

Rear bumper

Flat washer M10

Lock nut M10xP1.5

Bushing

Rear frame assy

Version 2015v1

Parts lists

55

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

-

026: REAR TIRE ASSY

Article number

176.00202.000

172.00051.000

176.00191.000

00001.1462

173.00052.000

173.00042.000

171.00021.000

00000.4135

00000.2203

00000.1802

170.00352.000

5

5

5

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Units Description

Hub

Outer tire 4.10x3.50x6"

Spacer Bush

Label max 2.7 bar

Outer Rim 6"

Inner Rim 6"

Tube Inner with Cap

Screw M8xP1.25x25L

Spring washer SW8

Nut M8xP1.25

Rear tire assy

56

Version 2015v1

027: TRANSAXLE ASSY

Pos Article number

1

2

See 028 and 029

1001246

3

4

5

6

7

1001247

170.00352.000

1001387

00000.1703

1001242

1011586 1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

Units Description

Transaxle

Collar

Set Screw M8xP1.25x5L

Rear tire Assy

Flat washer 12x24x2.5

Lock nut M12xP1.75

Freewheel lever for Schmid transaxle

Freewheel lever for CT transaxle

Parts lists

Version 2015v1 57

Part lists

028: TRANSAXLE STANDARD

1

2

4

5

6

7

8

-

-

Pos Article number

3

1002356

1009685

1012904

-

1003267

9003297

1011584

1002646

103.00031.000

1011585

1001239

103.00091.000

1012123

9000689

-

1003209

1015444

-

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Units Description

Transaxle Schmid (Solo)

Transaxle Schmid (S-Drive)

Transaxle CT (S-Drive)

Motor 15 kmph

Brake Assy Schmid

Brake Assy Schmid from 09-2008 + S-Drive

Brake Assy CT

Motor brush till 08-2008

Motor brush from 09-2008

Motor brush set CT

Clip E19

Wedge for Schmid transaxle

Wedge for CT transaxle

Transaxle mat

-

Friction plate for Schmid transaxle

Motor brake cover Schmid transaxle

58

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

-

029: TRANSAXLE ALPINE

Article number

9003239

1009686

-

1003267

9003297

1002646

103.00031.000

1001239

103.00091.000

9000689

-

1003209 1

2

2

2

-

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

Units Description

Transaxle Alpine, Solo (max. 9 km/h)

Transaxle Alpine, S-Drive (max. 9 km/h)

Motor 15 kmph

Brake Assy

Brake Assy Schmid from 09-2008 + S-Drive

Motor brush till 08-2008

Motor brush from 09-2008

Clip E19

Wedge

Transaxle mat

-

Friction plate

Parts lists

Version 2015v1 59

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

-

-

15

16

17

030: SCOOTER ASSY (3W)

Article number

-

-

00000.3200

No spare part

052.00312.000

052.00452.000

1001302

-

1001304

1001305

1001306

055.00421.000

9003109

005.01180.000

9003553

055.00431.000

9003108

9002752

99117

1001307

00000.1700

00000.3204

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

Units Description

3W scooter assy

Controller assy

Screw M5xP0.8x12L

Controller cover assy

Rear motor cover assy

Battery cover assy

Transaxle plate (LH)

Screw M5xP0.8x30L

Transaxle plate (RH)

Bush

Star knob

Controller wire assy (Solo)

Power harness (S-Drive)

Fuse 5A (Solo)

Fuse 5A (S-Drive)

Battery power wire (Solo)

Battery power wire (S-Drive)

Set battery connection covers

Fuse 100A (S-Drive)

Fix bracket rear shroud

Lock nut M5xP0.8

Screw M5xP0.8x25L

60

Version 2015v1

031: SCOOTER ASSY (4W)

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15 -

-

-

00000.3200

1001288

052.00312.000

052.00452.000

1001302

-

00000.3204

1001304

1001305

1001306

1001307

00000.1700

Article number

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

Units Description

4w scooter por assy

Controller assy

Bolt M5*P0.8*12mm

Controller cover

Rear cover assy

Battery cover assy

Mud guard 1.2t*168*187 LH

Bolt M5*P0.8*30mm

Bolt M5*P0.8*25mm

Mud guard 1.2t*168*187 RH

Bush 12*23mm

Knob

Bracket for rear cover

Lock nut M5*P0.8

Twist cable clip

Version 2015v1

Parts lists

61

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

5

-

032: BATTERY COVER ASSY

Article number

-

008.00000.591

1001284

00000.2009

-

052.00452.000

1

1

1

1

1

2

Units Description

Battery cover

Label circuit diagram

Window post

Flat washer M3

Screw M3xP0.5x10L

Battery cover assy

62

Version 2015v1

Pos

1

2

3

4

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

18

19

-

033: REAR MOTOR COVER ASSY

Article number

052.00392.000

264.00101.000

1014195

008.00000.411

008.00000.401

-

-

126.00052.000

001.15010.002

1001280

00000.3600

00000.1705

051.00021.000

00000.2001

00000.1700

1001281

055.00411.000

052.00312.000

2

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

Units Description

Rear motor cover

Rear indicator assy (orange)

Rear light assy (red)

Label engage/release

Label "Winner"

Velcro-loops

Velcro-loops

Bumper trim

Snap button

Break light assy

Screw M4xP0.7x16L

Lock nut M4xP0.7

Reflector (red)

Flat washer M5

Lock nut M5xP0.8

Bulb DC24V 5W T9.5

Rear light cable assy

Rear motor cover assy

Parts lists

Version 2015v1 63

Part lists

Pos

1

2

3

4

034: CONTROLLER COVER ASSY

Article number

1001288

-

1001290

1001291

1

5

1

1

Units Description

Cover of controller

Velcro-loops

Circuit breaker 60A (Solo)

Cap of circuit breaker 60A (Solo)

64

Version 2015v1

Parts lists

035: CONTROLLER

Pos Article number

1

2

3

162.00031.000

1012504

-

1001295

4

5

9003089

-

-

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

Units Description

Controller 110A (not programmed)

S-Drive controller 140A (D51313) (From 20-10-2009 MW1057)

Label control panel s/n

Controller bracket (Solo)

Controller bracket (S-Drive)

Screw M5xP0.8x20L

Nut-inserts

Version 2015v1 65

Part lists

036: SEAT & SEAT FRAME

Pos Article number

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

-

-

118.00221.000

1002861

1003383

118.00231.000

9000034

9000042

1366

9004025

9003907

1002241

1

5

2

4

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Units Description

Armrest, right

Master seat with armrests

Lumbar knob

Armrest, left

Seat frame with slider (right-side operation)

Seat fixation strip

Plastic cover for seat fixation strip

Seat post

Nylon bearing seat post

Master seat with seat frame

66

Version 2015v1

01-01-2012:

Version 2012v1

Page Drawing Position Changes

15-19 -

14-03-2012:

Version 2012v2

- Changed the driving programs

Parts lists

Page Drawing Position Changes

54

55

28

29

1

1

Changed drawing description and description article numbers 1002356,

1009685 and 1012904

Changed drawing description and description article numbers 9003239 and

1009686

01-01-2013:

Version 2013v1

Page Drawing Position Changes

56

62

01-01-2014:

30

36

Version 2014v1

-

-

Added article number 9002752

Changed article number 9000933 into 9003907

Page Drawing Position Changes

14

16-19

21-22 3.8 – 3.9

49

64

-

3.3 - 3.6

20

35

-

13

1

Added reference to the FTP server where driving programs can be downloaded

Updated controller settings and made a difference between MK1 and MK2

Updated controller settings and made a difference between MK1 and MK2

Changed description article number 005.01210.000

Deleted article number 9003481 and changed article numnber 9003788 into

1012504

01-01-2015:

Version 2015v1

Page Drawing Position Changes

8

28

29

34

36

37

38

41

51

52

56

58

59

60

61

62

63

64

1

2

7

9

10

11

14

23

24

28

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

4,5,12,13

Updated warranty text

Deleted article numbers 00000.4134, 1001675, 001.03160.001 and

001.03160.002

4,5,12,13 Deleted article numbers 00000.4134, 1001675, 001.03160.001 and

-

001.03160.002

Added article numbers 108.00291.000 and 1009813

6

3,13

Deleted article number 1001286

Deleted article numbers 00000.7718 and 0000.4134

Added article number 265.00081.000

Deleted article number 0000.4134 10

5 Deleted article number 1009325

7,14,15 Deleted article numbers 1001266, 1001268 and 1001269

6,12,13 Deleted article numbers 1001266, 1001268 and 1001269

- Added article number 1015444

8

8

Deleted article number 1001303

Deleted article number 1001303

5 Deleted article number 1001286

5,7,8,17 Deleted article numbers 1001268, 1001269

Deleted position 8 (article number 008.00000.421) and position 17 (article number 008.00000.291), completely

2

1

-

Deleted article number 1001268

Changed desription article number 1012504

Changed article number 9000932 into 9004025

Added article number 1002241

Version 2015v1 67

advertisement

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement

Table of contents