MAQUET Blueline Exam Light Service Manual

MAQUET Blueline Exam Light Service Manual

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

Technical manual

EN

BLUELINE NT 0136201 EN Ed1A 01/08

BLUELINE

CONTENTS

QUALITY STANDARDS COMPLIANCE ......................................................................................................3

SYMbOLS USED IN ThESE INSTRUCTIONS ............................................................................................4

1 GENERAL ChARACTERISTICS ........................................................................................................5

2 CLEANING / DISINfECTION / STERILISATION ................................................................................6

2.1 Cleaning and disinfecting the surgical light ....................................................................................6

2.2 Cleaning and sterilising the handles ...............................................................................................6

3 GENERAL MAINTENANCE ................................................................................................................8

3.1 Preventive maintenance .................................................................................................................8

3.2 First level maintenance ..................................................................................................................8

3.3 Changing the bulb ........................................................................................................................11

3.4 Adjusting the balance ...................................................................................................................15

3.5 Adjusting the top limit stop of the BLUE 80 lighthead

3.6 Adjusting the lighthead brake .......................................................................................................17

3.7 Removing and installing the BLUE 30 lighthead ..........................................................................19

3.8 Removing and installing the BLUE 80 lighthead ..........................................................................21

3.9 Checking the BLUE 30/80 HOSPITAL .........................................................................................22

4 MAINTENANCE PROCEDURES ......................................................................................................24

4.1 BLUE 30 .......................................................................................................................................24

4.2 BLUE 80 .......................................................................................................................................27

5 SPARE PARTS AND MAINTENANCE kITS ....................................................................................34

5.1 BLUE 30 .......................................................................................................................................34

5.2 BLUE 80 .......................................................................................................................................36

6 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION .........................................................................................................38

6.1 Suggested electrical installation ...................................................................................................38

6.2 Ceiling-mounted BLUE 30 ...........................................................................................................40

6.3 Ceiling-mounted BLUE 80 ...........................................................................................................41

6.4 BLUE 30 MOBILE ........................................................................................................................42

6.5 BLUE 80 MOBILE ........................................................................................................................43

6.6 BLUE 30 HOSPITAL ....................................................................................................................44

6.7 BLUE 80 HOSPITAL ....................................................................................................................45

7 DIAGRAMS AND PARTS LISTS .......................................................................................................47

7.1 Ceiling-mounted BLUELINE .........................................................................................................47

7.2 Wall-mounted BLUELINE .............................................................................................................67

7.3 BLUELINE MOBILE .....................................................................................................................79

7.4 BLUELINE HOSPITAL .................................................................................................................87

7.5 Lightheads ....................................................................................................................................99

7.6 Power supply boxes ...................................................................................................................105

8 TROUbLEShOOTING .....................................................................................................................111

2

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

QUALITY STANDARDS COMPLIANCE

Certification of MAQUET SA’s quality system

LNE/G-MED certifies that the quality system developed by MAQUET SA for design, implementation, sales, installation and after-sales service of surgical lights complies with the requirements of the following international standards:

• ISO 9001:2000

• NF EN ISO 13485:2004

Reference standards

The BLUE 30/80 surgical light was designed to comply with the following standards:

• EN ISO 14971:2000 Medical devices - Application of risk management to medical devices

(ISO 14971:2000)

• EN ISO 14971:2000/A1:2003

• EN 60601-1:1990 Medical electrical equipment - Part 1: General requirements for safety

Amendment A1:1993 to EN 60601-1:1990

Amendment A2:1995 to EN 60601-1:1990

Amendment A13:1996 to EN 60601-1:1990

• EN 60601-1-2:2001 Medical electrical equipment - Part 1-2: General requirements for safety -

Collateral standard: Electromagnetic compatibility - Requirements and tests

• EN 60601-1-4:1996 Medical electrical equipment - Part 1-4: General requirements for safety -

Collateral standard: Programmable electrical medical systems

Amendment A1:1999 to EN 60601-1-4:1996

• EN 60601-1-6:2004 Medical electrical equipment - Part 1-6: General requirements for safety -

Collateral standard: Usability

• EN 60601-2-41:2000 Medical electrical equipment - Part 2-41: Particular requirements for the safety of surgical luminaires and luminaires for diagnosis

This product has been verified for compliance with the following additional standards: CAN/CSA-C22.2

No. 601.1-M90 (R2005) (includes national differences for Canada), EN 60601-1:1990 + A1:1993 + A2:1995

+ A13:1996, UL 60601-1, first edition, 2006-04-26 (includes national differences for the USA).

This product only meets FCC/UL requirements when equipped with a MAQUET SA power supply.

CE labelling/intended use

Compliance with the requirements of Directive 93/42/EEC on medical devices has been assessed and approved by LNE/G-MED. BLUE 30/80 surgical lights belong to Class I as described in Annex IX of Directive

93/42/EEC.

This range includes single or dual ceiling-mounted, single wall-mounted and mobile light units with or without battery-backed power supply.

Technical manual

0136201

3

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

SYMbOLS USED IN ThE MANUAL

Symbol

F

Meaning

Mandatory: may affect patient or user safety

Recommendation: risk of damage to device or accessories

CE mark: The device complies with the requirements of

European Directive 93/42/EEC on Medical Devices.

This device complies with Canadian and US safety requirements.

4

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

1 GENERAL ChARACTERISTICS

(IN ACCORDANCE wITh STANDARD IEC 60 601-2-41)

Specifications bLUE 30

Nominal illumination*

Nominal voltage

Unit

lx

+/- 10%

V DC

35,000

22.8

W

K

+/-6%

40

4600

Maximum power

Colour temperature

Colour rendering index

Illumination depth

Diameter d10

Diameter d50

With one mask

With two masks

At base of tube

With one mask, at base of tube

With two masks, at base of tube

Irradiance (Ee)*

* Values measured during certification:

BLUE 30: 38.400 lx / 139 W/m

BLUE 80: 85.500 lx / 305 W/m

2

2 cm (inch) cm (inch)

+/- 10% cm (inch)

+/- 10%

%

%

%

%

%

W/m

2

0 %

62%

100 %

0 %

>85

175 (69)

17 (6.7)

10 (3.9)

62 %

140

BLUELINE

6 %

49 %

100 %

6 %

>85

140 (67)

16 (6.3)

10 (3.9)

49 %

360

bLUE 80

90,000

22.8

80

4600

Technical manual

0136201

5

6

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

2 CLEANING / DISINfECTION / STERILISATION

Users must contact their hospital's sanitary specialists. The recommended products and procedures must be applied. Should there be any doubt concerning the compatibility of active agents to be used, contact the local Maquet customer service department.

2.1 Cleaning and disinfecting the surgical light

F

Check that the power is switched off and the light is cool before cleaning.

2.1.1 General instructions concerning cleaning, disinfection and safety

• Remove the sterilisable handles.

• Clean the system using a cloth soaked in surface detergent, in line with the manufacturer's recommended dilution, application time and temperature.

• Use a cloth to rinse the unit with clean water and wipe dry.

• Disinfect uniformly using a cloth soaked in a disinfectant, in line with the manufacturer’s recommendations.

• Use a cloth to rinse with clean water in order to remove residues (in particular products containing aldehydes, quaternary ammonium or surfactants).

• Wipe with a dry cloth.

2.1.2 Examples of recommended products

Getinge USA product: TEC-QUAT 256

Anios products: SURFA’SAFE, 0.5% HEXANIOS G + R (ammonium IV, polyhexanide); ANIOSYME P.L.A

(quaternary ammonium, enzymes); SALVANIOS pH10 (quaternary ammonium, guanidinium); ANIOS DDSH

(quaternary ammonium, guanidinium).

Schülke & Mayr products: Antifect Plus (Glyoxal), Terralin (Benzyl-C12-18-alkyldimethyl ammonium, phenoxypropan and phenoxypropanol).

2.1.3 Examples of prohibited products

F

Solutions containing glutaraldehyde, phenol, iodine, bleach, alcohol or chloride ions must not be used.

Fumigation methods are unsuitable for disinfecting the unit and must not be used.

2.2 Cleaning and sterilising the handles

2.2.1 Before cleaning

• Use a soft cloth immediately after use to wipe away soiling from the handle surface.

• Store handles in a place that keeps them moist to make further cleaning easier.

• Take care to store them in such a way that the inside does not get soiled.

2.2.2 Cleaning

• Soak the handles in a detergent solution.

1

• Soak for 15 minutes to allow the solution to act, then clean by hand with a soft brush and a lint-free cloth.

• During cleaning, check regularly that the handles are fully clean and that no soiling remains on the inside or outside.

• If any soiling remains, repeat cleaning or use an ultrasonic cleaning process.

• Rinsing: Rinse thoroughly in clean water to completely eliminate the detergent solution.

• Drying: Wipe with a clean lint-free cloth.

1

Never soak the handles in enzyme-based detergents as they may damage the material used; rinse thoroughly if these detergents are used.

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

2.2.3 Washing and disinfection

Handles may be disinfected by machine (Clean Maquet) and rinsed at a maximum temperature of 93°C.

Typical recommended cycles:

2.2.4 Sterilisation

Step Temperature Time

Pre-wash

Wash

18 - 35°C

46 - 50°C

60 sec

300 sec

Neutralisation

Wash 2

Rinse

Dry

41 - 43°C

24 - 28°C

92 - 93°C

30 sec

30 sec

600 sec

20 min

After cleaning, the handles must be steam sterilised as set out below:

Countries

USA & Canada

France

Other countries

Sterilisation cycle Temperature [°C] Time [min]

Prevacuum

2

132 - 135 10

ATNC (Prion)

(Prevacuum)

Prevacuum

134 18

Comply with national regulations

Drying [min]

16

• Check that each handle is clean before continuing the process.

• Wrap the handles with sterilisation wrapper material (double wrapper or equivalent).

Handles may also be placed in paper or plastic sterilisation bags

3

, for easier identification and reuse.

• Place the handles on steriliser trays with the opening downwards.

4

• Package with biological and/or chemical indicators for monitoring the sterilisation process, in accordance with applicable regulations.

• Run the sterilisation cycle according to the steriliser manufacturer's instructions.

F

To ensure correct sterilisation do not allow any soiling to penetrate inside the handle.

F

Handles are not guaranteed beyond 350 sterilisation cycles with the above sterilisation parameters.

• Dispose of sterilisable handles in the same way as other hazardous products in a hospital environment.

2

This handle is made of a porous material.

3

Possible sterilisation bag suppliers:

Medical Action Industries

SBW Medical

Baxter International

4

For air removal and faster drying.

Technical manual

0136201

7

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

3 GENERAL MAINTENANCE

Isolate the surgical light from all electrical power sources and/or check that it is connected to an isolating transformer at very low voltage.

If the spring arm is not disabled when dismantling the lighthead, the arm may spring up abruptly and present a hazard. The first step is therefore to disable the spring arm.

The light unit becomes hot during operation. Allow it to cool down before any maintenance or repair work.

3.1 Preventive maintenance

To preserve your surgical light’s original performance and reliability, annual maintenance and inspections should be performed as follows:

• By a Maquet technician or Maquet-approved distributor during the guarantee period.

• By a Maquet technician or Maquet-approved distributor or by the hospital's technical maintenance department outside the guarantee period (contact your dealer to arrange the required technical training).

3.2 first level maintenance

3.2.1 Daily inspection (user)

• Check that the bulbs operate correctly.

• Check that the sterilisable handle locks correctly in place, and replace it if not.

• Check the arm position.

• If a backup power supply is installed, check that the light would operate correctly if a power cut were to occur.

• Check the overall condition of the unit: paintwork in good condition, screws fastened tightly, bezels and covers in position.

3.2.2 Annual inspection (must be performed by an authorised technician)

• Check that the limit stops are in place and in good condition.

• Check and tighten the brakes.

• Check the bulb holder and replace if necessary.

• Check that the lighthead limit stops are in place and in good condition.

• For the BLUE HOSPITAL, check the battery autonomy and the backup supply changeover system (see section 5.4).

• Check that the underside is in good condition and replace it if necessary.

Safety items

Check the following points:

• Attachment screws on suspension tube correctly tightened, seals in position.

• Arm(s) correctly mounted.

• All covers and caps installed.

Other checks

• Nominal illumination: see technical data.

• Earth continuity: 0.1 Ohm maximum.

• Suspension tube vertical.

• Balancing system adjusted correctly.

• Sterilisable handle locking mechanism.

• Voltage.

8

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

Dismantling certain elements may affect operation and safety. For example:

• Servicing the electrical power supply.

• Servicing the suspension arm and balance system.

• Servicing the optical system of lightheads equipped with filters designed to eliminate radiation not visible to the patient. Surgical lights must never be used without these filters.

Contact the authorised Maquet after-sales service department for this type of inspection.

Technical manual

0136201

9

BLUELINE bLUE 30

3 figure 1

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

1

2

4 figure 2 figure 3 figure 4 figure 5 figure 6

10 figure 7

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

3.3 Changing the bulb bLUE 30 lighthead

When changing a blown bulb:

• Switch off the power supply and leave the lighthead to cool for 25 minutes.

• Only use MAQUET bulbs.

• Handle bulbs carefully through a cloth or wearing gloves.

• Never touch bulbs with bare hands. Grease on bulbs can shorten their life.

Do not change bulbs during an operation.

The unit is designed to operate with the cover closed. When conducting maintenance, take precautions to avoid touching surfaces marked as hot with the following symbol:

F

To avoid failures during operations, we recommend changing the bulbs on a preventive basis every 600 hours.

figures 1 and 2

• Press the locking tab (1) and raise the casing of the failed bulb (2).

figure 3

• Remove the bulb holder (3), taking care not to knock the hot bulb against any surfaces.

figure 4

• Take the failed bulb (4) and remove it from the holder.

• Take the new bulb and remove it from its packaging.

figure 5

• Insert the bulb pins into the bulb holder as far as they can go.

• Check that the bulb is correctly seated.

F

figure 6

If the bulb cannot be inserted fully, do not force it beyond the limit stop.

• Replace the bulb holder (3) and check that the locking tab clicks audibly into place.

figure 7

• Close the cover and check that the locking tab clicks audibly into place.

F

Check that the cover is correctly in place.

Technical manual

0136201

11

BLUELINE bLUE 80

1 figure 1

4

Spare bulb figure 3

3

Main bulb

5

12 figure 5

1

2 figure 7

0136201

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

1 figure 2

2

1 figure 4 figure 6

1 figure 8

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE bLUE 80 lighthead

When changing a blown bulb:

• Switch off the power supply and leave the lighthead to cool for 20 minutes.

• Only use MAQUET bulbs.

• Handle bulbs carefully through a cloth or wearing gloves.

• Never touch bulbs with bare hands. Grease on bulbs can shorten their life.

Do not change bulbs during an operation.

The unit is designed to operate with the cover closed. When conducting maintenance, take precautions to avoid touching surfaces marked as hot with the following symbol:

F

To avoid failures during operations, we recommend changing the main and spare bulbs on a preventive basis every 750 hours.

To avoid a total failure of the surgical light, change the main bulb as soon as possible. We recommended changing the spare bulb at the same time.

figures 1 and 2

• Push the cover in slightly (1) and slide it sideways.

figures 3 and 4

• First remove the main bulb holder (3), then the spare bulb holder (4), taking care not to knock the hot bulb against any surfaces.

figure 5

• Take the failed bulb (5) and remove it from the holder.

• Take the new bulb and remove it from its packaging.

• Insert the bulb pins into the bulb holder as far as they can go.

F

figure 6

If the bulb cannot be inserted fully, do not force it beyond the limit stop.

• Check that the bulb is correctly seated.

figure 7

• Replace the spare bulb holder first, then the main bulb holder, checking that the locking tab clicks audibly into place in each case.

figure 8

• Close the cover (1) and check that it is correctly in place.

Technical manual

0136201

13

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

2

1

1 Bezel on mobile arm of spring arm

2 Bezel on fixed arm of spring arm

3 Adjustment nut

figure 33

3

1

1 Bezel on mobile arm of spring arm

2 Set screw

14

0136201

2 figure 34

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

3.4

Adjusting the balance figure 33

F

If the spring arm does not remain steady in all positions, the force of the spring in the arm can be increased or decreased.

• Remove the bezel from the mobile arm of the spring arm (1) and, for the BLUE 80, the bezel from the fixed arm (2).

• Turn the adjustment nut (3) by no more than half a turn, holding the hexagon socket screw on the opposite side in position for the BLUE 80.

• If the lighthead goes down, turn to the right.

• If the lighthead goes up, turn to the left.

• Check that the spring arm remains steady in each position.

• Replace the bezel(s).

3.5 Adjusting the lighthead top limit stop bLUE 80 figure 34

F

BLUE 80 lightheads can be adjusted so that the travel cannot exceed the ceiling height.

• Carefully remove the bezel from the mobile arm of the spring arm (1).

• Position the lighthead at the maximum desired height.

The spring arm may be damaged if the socket screws are not tightened evenly.

Tighten the socket screws uniformly.

• Tighten the two socket screws (2) until resistance is felt.

Technical manual

0136201

15

BLUELINE bLUE 30

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

1

1 Locking tab

2 Brake screw

3 Retaining screw (do not loosen)

bLUE 80

2 figure 35

1

3

2 figure 36

1 Brake screw

2 Lighthead fork

16

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

3.6 Adjusting the lighthead brake

The lighthead brakes are adjusted during installation. Brakes, like all mechanical parts, are subject to wear. If the lighthead no longer remains steady in all positions the brake must be readjusted.

The light unit becomes hot during operation. Allow it to cool down before adjusting the brake.

bLUE 30 lighthead figure 35

• Turn off the BLUE 30 lighthead and allow it to cool down.

• Press the locking tab (1) to remove the bezel.

• Adjust the lighthead braking by tightening or loosening the brake screw (2). The retaining screw (3) holds the lighthead in place and must not be loosened.

• Close the cover and check that the locking tab clicks audibly into place.

• Check that the cover is correctly in place.

bLUE 80 lighthead figure 36

• Turn off the BLUE 80 lighthead and allow it to cool down.

• Adjust the lighthead braking by tightening or loosening the brake screw (1) above the lighthead fork

(2).

Technical manual

0136201

17

BLUELINE

18

4 5 6

2

7 figure 4

1 figure 5

0136201

2

3

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

3.7 Removing and installing the bLUE 80 lighthead

If the spring arm is not disabled when removing the lighthead, the arm may spring up abruptly and present a hazard.

• Lower the spring arm and lock it in a safe position when installing the lighthead.

• Assemble in the correct order: first install the lighthead then enable the arm.

• Place the arm in the topmost position when removing the lighthead.

• Keep clear of the spring arm when enabling it.

Removing the bLUE 30 lighthead figure 4

• Place the spring arm (2) in the top position.

• Remove the two taper-head hex socket screws (1) to disable the spring arm.

figure 5

F

The hex socket screw (5) is a safety screw* that must be replaced each time the unit is reassembled.

• Unscrew the hexagon socket screw (5).

• Unscrew the brake screw (7).

• Remove the fork (6) from the spring arm and separate the connectors (4).

Reinstalling the bLUE 30 lighthead figure 4

F

The spring arm must be disabled before installing the BLUE 30 lighthead.

• To disable the spring arm, unscrew the two taper-head hex socket screws (1).

figure 5

• Secure the connectors (4).

F

The hex socket screw (5) is a safety screw that must be replaced each time the unit is reassembled.

• Insert the fork (6) in the spring arm (2) such that the hole in the spring arm lines up with the hole in the fork.

• Lock the fork in place with the hex socket safety screw (5).

• Use a flat screwdriver to tighten the brake screw (7).

figure 4

• To enable the spring arm, tilt the lighthead and spring arm (2) upwards until the holes (3) line up with the tappings (3).

• Install the two taper-head hex socket screws (1).

* Safety screws are available in packs of 5 (3 690 51 555).

Technical manual

0136201

19

BLUELINE

1

4 3 figure 9

8 5

2 6 7 figure 10

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

2

20

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

3.8 Removing and installing the bLUE 80 lighthead

The order of disassembly is important:

If the spring arm is not disabled when disassembling the BLUE 80 lighthead, the arm may spring up abruptly and present a hazard. The first step is therefore to disable the spring arm.

Disabling the bLUE 80 spring arm figure 9

• Remove the bezel (1) from the mobile side of the spring arm (2).

• Pivot the spring arm down to the floor and insert the locking pin (3) in hole (4).

If the locking pin is not inserted deeply enough in the hole the spring arm may spring up abruptly and present a hazard.

Check that the spring arm correctly locked in place before releasing it.

Only use the supplied locking pin.

Removing the bLUE 80 lighthead figure 10

F

The hex socket screw (5) is a safety screw that must be replaced each time the unit is reassembled.

• Unscrew the hexagon socket screw (5).

• Unscrew the brake screw (6).

• Remove the fork (7) from the spring arm and separate the connectors (8).

Reinstalling the bLUE 80 lighthead figure 10

• Secure the connectors (8).

F

The hex socket screw (5) is a safety screw* that must be replaced each time the unit is reassembled.

• Insert the fork in the spring arm such that the hole in the fork lines up with the hole in the ring.

• Lock the fork in place using the shakeproof hex socket screw (5) and the brake screw (6).

Enabling the bLUE 80 spring arm figure 9

• Lower the spring arm (2) and lighthead slightly by pressing on it.

• Remove the locking pin (3).

• Install the bezel (1) and check that it is correctly in place.

* Safety screws are available in packs of 5 (3 690 52 555).

Technical manual

0136201

21

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

3.9 Checking the bLUE 30/80 hOSPITAL

F

To ensure that the surgical light will operate correctly in the event of a power failure it must be checked before each use.

LED 2

LED 1

Check

Plug the light into the power outlet and turn it on

Mains

LED 1

LED green

Disconnect the power outlet (the light should remain on)

LED off

batteries

LED 2

LED off

LED yellow

LEDs 3 to 8

Charging

LEDs 3 to 8

LEDs 3 to 8 scrolling

LED 8 flashes

One of LEDs 3 to

8 lit

(battery charge level)

Comment

Batteries charging

Batteries completely charged

Operation on batteries

Testing the autonomy of the batteries in the BLUE 30/80 HOSPITAL light

F

To guarantee that the light will operate correctly in the event of a power cut, the battery autonomy must be checked at least once a year, as part of preventive maintenance work.

Check

Turn off the light and charge the batteries for at least 14 hours

Mains

LED 1

LED green

Turning on the light LED green

Disconnect the power outlet (the light should remain on)

BLUE 30:

After 1 hour's battery operation

BLUE 80:

After 4 hours' battery operation

Connect the power outlet

LED off

LED off

LED green

batteries

LED 2

LED off

LED off

LED yellow

LED yellow

LED off

Charging

LEDs 3 to 8

LEDs 3 to 8 scrolling

LED 8 flashes

Comment

Batteries charging

LEDs 3 to 8 scrolling

LED 8 flashes

Batteries completely charged

Batteries charging

Batteries completely charged

Operation on batteries

One of LEDs 3 to

8 lit

(battery charge level)

One of LEDs 3 to

8 lit

(battery charge level)

Operation on batteries

LEDs 3 to 8 scrolling

Batteries charging

22

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

Anomalies

Operation Anomaly Likely cause

On power outlet

(light on)

LED 1 not lit green Electronic fault

LED 2 lit yellow

LED 1 flashes red

Mains fuse missing or blown

Charging circuit safety fuse fault

LEDs 3 to 8 not scrolling;

LED 8 not lit

On batteries (light on)

LED 2 not lit yellow

None of LEDs 3 to 8 lit

Electronic fault

Electronic fault

Electronic fault

The light goes out when the power outlet is disconnected

LED 4 flashes

Batteries faulty or incorrectly connected

Charging circuit safety fuse fault

Electronic fault (charger board)

Batteries discharged

LED 3 lit red

LED 1 lit red

Batteries close to deep discharge

Corrective action

Call Maquet technical department

Change the fuse

Change the fuse

(quick-blow automotive type, 7.5 A/32 V)

Call Maquet technical department

Call Maquet technical department

Call Maquet technical department

Check the connections and change the batteries if necessary

Change the fuse

(quick-blow automotive type, 7.5 A/32 V)

Call Maquet technical department

Recharge batteries

Recharge batteries urgently

F

No warning is provided if the batteries are completely discharged or out of order. The fault may be checked by disconnecting the power outlet. No indicators are lit in this case.

Technical manual

0136201

23

BLUELINE

4 MAINTENANCE PROCEDURES

Required tools

• Cross-head screwdriver

• Torx screwdriver

• Allen wrench

4.1 bLUE 30

4.1.1 Removing the bLUE 30 lighthead cover

• Press the tab.

• Lift the cover.

4.1.2 Reinstalling the bLUE 30 lighthead cover

• Proceed in reverse order.

Check that the tab is correctly located.

4.1.3 Replacing the reflector subassembly

• Remove the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

• Disconnect and remove the lamp bracket.

• Unscrew and remove the four screws and washers.

• Remove the reflector subassembly.

The spacers (and lens) may adhere to the reflector slightly.

• Install the new reflector subassembly on the spacers.

• Put the screws in place.

• Tighten the screws.

• Connect and position the lamp bracket.

• Reinstall the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

4.1.4 Replacing the lens

• Remove the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

• Remove the reflector subassembly.

• Remove the lens.

• Remove the four spacers from the lens.

• Take the new lens and place the four spacers 90° apart.

• Place this assembly on the base of the BLUE 30 lighthead.

• Reinstall the reflector subassembly.

• Reinstall the lamp bracket.

• Reinstall the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

24

0136201

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

4.1.5 Replacing the spacers

Always change the four spacers at the same time.

• Remove the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

• Remove the reflector subassembly.

• Remove the lens.

• Remove the four spacers.

• Place the four new spacers 90° apart on the lens.

• Place this assembly on the base of the BLUE 30 lighthead.

• Reinstall the reflector subassembly.

• Reinstall the lamp bracket.

• Reinstall the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

4.1.6 Replacing the underside

• Remove the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

• Loosen the brake screw.

• Loosen the screw to allow the fork to slide.

• Unscrew the screw.

• Remove the sterilisable handle bracket.

The handle bracket may fall.

• Remove the screw.

• Remove the underside (with plastic washer and clip).

The underside may fall.

• Put the new underside in place.

• Re-attach the side with the clip.

• Install the sterilisable handle bracket.

• Tighten the screw holding the sterilisable handle bracket.

• Reposition the fork in the base of the BLUE 30 lighthead.

• Tighten the limit stop screw.

Check that it is correctly in place.

• Tighten the brake screw.

• Reinstall the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

Technical manual

0136201

BLUELINE

25

BLUELINE

4.1.7 Replacing the switch

• Remove the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

• Remove the switch, separating the pivoting head from the rest of the switch.

• Disconnect the switch from the connectors.

• Connect the new switch.

The wires are colour-coded.

• Separate the pivoting head to put the switch in place.

• Reinstall the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

4.1.8 Replacing the fork

• Remove the lighthead from the spring arm.

• Remove the lighthead from the spring arm.

• Remove the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

• Disconnect the connector connected to the lamp bracket.

• Disconnect the connectors from the switch.

• Unscrew the brake screw to release the fork.

• Unscrew the limit stop screw.

• Remove the fork from the base of the BLUE 30 lighthead along with the wiring.

• Slide the wiring through first.

• Position the fork in the base of the BLUE 30 body.

• Tighten the limit stop screw.

Check that it is correctly in place.

• Tighten and adjust the brake screw.

• Connect the connectors to the switch.

The wires are colour-coded.

• Connect the connector to the lamp bracket.

• Reinstall the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

26

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

4.1.9 Replacing the lamp bracket

• Remove the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

• Disconnect the lamp bracket.

• Remove the lamp bracket from the reflector subassembly.

• Connect the new lamp bracket.

• Place the lamp bracket on the reflector.

• Reinstall the BLUE 30 lighthead cover.

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

27

BLUELINE

4.2 bLUE 80

4.2.1 Removing the bLUE 80 lighthead cover

• Remove the four central screws from the underside.

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

4.2.2 Reinstalling the bLUE 80 lighthead cover

• Put the BLUE 80 cover in place.

• Tighten the four screws.

4.2.3 Replacing the reflector subassembly

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

• Remove the lamp brackets from the reflector.

• Unscrew and remove the four screws and washers.

• Remove the reflector subassembly.

Avoid touching the inside of the reflector.

• Install the new reflector subassembly on the spacers.

Ensure that it is correctly oriented relative to the fork.

• Put the screws in place and tighten them.

• Put the lamp brackets back in position.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

4.2.4 Replacing the lens

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

• Remove the reflector subassembly.

• Remove the lens.

• Remove the four spacers from the lens.

• Take the new lens and put the four spacers in place.

• Place the assembly on the base of the BLUE 80.

• Reinstall the reflector subassembly.

• Reinstall the lamp brackets.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

28

0136201

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

4.2.5 Replacing the spacers

Always change the four spacers at the same time.

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

• Remove the reflector subassembly.

• Remove the lens.

• Remove the four spacers from the lens.

• Put the four new spacers in place.

• Place the assembly on the base of the BLUE 80.

• Reinstall the reflector subassembly.

• Reinstall the lamp brackets.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

4.2.6 Replacing the underside

• Remove the six visible screws from the underside.

Four of these six screws hold the cover in place. It may fall after they are removed.

• Remove the two screws from the sterilisable handle bracket.

The underside may fall.

• Put the new underside in place.

• Install the sterilisable handle bracket.

• Tighten the screws holding the sterilisable handle.

• Tighten the six visible screws on the underside.

• Ensure that the two short screws are placed at the join with the ends of the fork.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

4.2.7 Replacing the switch

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

• Remove the switch, separating the pivoting head from the rest of the switch.

• Disconnect the connectors from the switch.

• Connect the new switch.

• Separate the pivoting head to put the switch in place.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

Technical manual

0136201

BLUELINE

29

BLUELINE

4.2.8 Replacing the flap

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

• Remove the reflector subassembly.

Take care not to let the lens fall.

• Unscrew the two screws holding the flap.

• Check the flap.

• Put the new flap in place.

• Tighten the two screws holding the flap.

• Reinstall the reflector subassembly.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

4.2.9 Replacing the fork bracket

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

• Remove the reflector subassembly.

• Remove the flap.

Remove the lens to avoid it falling by accident.

• Remove the underside.

• If both fork brackets are to be replaced, remove and reinstall one fork at a time.

Left side:

• Unscrew (but do not remove) the screw from the limit stop.

• Remove the four screws.

• Remove the fork bracket from the base and from the fork.

• Install the new fork bracket.

Check that the limit stop screw, brake screw and nut are in place on the new fork bracket.

• Tighten the four screws holding the fork bracket to the base.

• Position the fork bracket correctly in the fork.

• Tighten the limit stop screw.

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

30

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

Right side:

• Remove the switcher board from its slot.

• Disconnect the wires from the board.

• Remove the four screws.

• Remove the fork bracket from the base of the fork.

• Install the new fork bracket.

Check that the brake screw and nut are in place on the new fork bracket.

• Tighten the four screws holding the fork bracket to the base.

Ensure that all cables are in place before tightening.

• Connect the wires to the switcher board.

• Place the switcher board in its slot.

• Reinstall the underside.

• Reinstall the flap.

• Reinstall the lens.

• Reinstall the reflector subassembly.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

4.2.10 Replacing the switcher board

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

• Remove the underside.

• Remove the switcher board from its slot.

• Disconnect the wires.

• Connect the wires to the new switcher board.

• Place the switcher board in its slot.

• Reinstall the underside.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

31

BLUELINE

4.2.11 Replacing the lamp brackets

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

• Remove the underside.

• Disconnect the connectors from the lamp brackets.

• Unscrew (but do not remove) the screws holding the fork bracket, to release the cables to the new lamp brackets on the switcher board.

• Connect the new lamp bracket connectors to the switcher board.

• Place the switcher board in its slot.

• Reinstall the underside.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

4.2.12 Replacing the fork

• Remove the lighthead from the spring arm.

Take care as the spring arm may spring up.

• Remove the BLUE 80 cover.

• Remove the underside.

• Remove the reflector subassembly.

• Remove the lens (and spacers).

• Remove the flap.

• Remove the fork brackets.

• Remove the fork.

• Take the new fork.

• Reinstall the fork brackets and fork on the base of the lighthead.

• Reinstall the underside.

• Reinstall the lens.

• Reinstall the flap.

• Reinstall the reflector subassembly.

• Reinstall the BLUE 80 cover.

Ensure that the limit stop screw fits properly into the slit. Do not overtighten.

• Reinstall the lighthead on the spring arm.

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

32

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

33

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

5 690 14 026

3 690 57 555

5 607 52 05

5 607 52 05

5 690 05 624

3 690 03 997

5 690 05 004

5 690 05 021

6 000 80 306

5 690 05 024

5 690 05 020

6 566 00 011

6 014 10 402

5 690 05 070

3 690 40 555

5 690 05 060

6 009 90 040

6 023 70 043

3 690 50 555

5 690 05 002

5 665 31 87

5 607 72 72

6 000 80 306

6 024 20 306

5 SPARE PARTS AND MAINTENANCE kITS

5.1 bLUE 30 spare parts and maintenance kits

The quantities listed are those included in the kit.

Part number

5 690 03 039

5 690 03 040

5 690 10 106

5 690 03 038

5 690 10 102

5 605 17 82

5 605 17 84

Description bLUE 80/30 single 850 cable bLUE 80/30 duo 1000 cable bLUE 30-80 wall-mounting cover bLUE 80/30 850 cable bLUE 30 spring arm cap

50-ZIO x 35.5 caster with brake (set of 2)

Assembly kit for 3/5 legs

M8 x 35 CHc screw DIN 912

8.4 mm star washer DIN 6797

M8 x 22 CHc screw DIN 912

M8 nut DIN 934

BLUE 30 stand star section

Set of 10 5x20 3.15 A quick-blow fuses

Mains cable (Europe)

Mains cable (US)

BLUE 30 body

BLUE 30 reflector S/A

BLUE 30 Reflector

Spring blanking plate - machined

Pan-head cross-head screw - 6 lobes - zinc-plated steel - M3 x 6

BLUE 30 glass tube

Spring blanking plate

Spring bush - hex socket - stainless steel - M4 x 9

H 0.8 M4 nut - stainless steel

Bracket

bLUE 30 spacer kit

BLUE 30 spacer

Plastic raised countersunk head screw - Pozidriv - L 20 - Ø 4

Flat washer - Ø8 - Ø4.3 - thickness 0.5 mm - zinc-plated steel

bLUE 30 underside replacement kit

Underside

Plastic washer

Clip

Pan-head cross-head screw - 6 lobes - zinc-plated steel - M3 x 6

Flat washer - Ø6 - Ø3.2 - thickness 0.5 mm - zinc-plated steel

4

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

5

1

5

5

1

1

10

1

Quantity

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

34

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

3 690 51 555

6 007 70 410

5 690 05 034

5 605 17 83

5 605 31 53

5 690 10 104

3 693 01 555

3 643 02 555

3 690 08 998

3 693 06 555

3 693 07 555

3 693 08 555

3 693 03 555

3 690 09 997

Set of BLUE 30 safety screws (pack of 5)

Low-profile pan head Torx screw - M4 x 10 - stainless steel

bLUE 30 - lens

Caster 50 210 - 35.5 (pack of 2)

3-track brushes bumper

Pack of 10 miniature 7.5 A 32 V quick-blow fuses bLUE plastic ring with bearings

Diode bridge kit

BLUE 30 wall/ceiling-mounted adjustable power supply

BLUE 30 MOBILE adjustable power supply (Europe)

BLUE 30 MOBILE adjustable power supply (US)

BLUE 30/80 HOSPITAL power supply

New B30 fork S/A

BLUELINE

10

1

1

1

5

1

2

Technical manual

0136201

35

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

5.2 bLUE 80 spare parts and maintenance kits

Part number

5 690 03 039

5 690 03 040

5 690 10 106

5 690 42 999

5 690 03 038

3 690 10 997

5 690 03 031

6 914 00 095

6 890 04 520

5 601 89 21

6 936 00 020

3 690 57 555

3 690 11 997

6 887 00 02

5 690 03 029

5 607 52 05

5 607 52 05

5 690 10 100

5 690 05 035

5 601 97 05

5 690 03 016

3 690 04 997

5 690 05 042

5 690 05 041

6 000 80 306

5 690 05 005

5 690 05 080

6 566 00 011

6 014 10 402

3 690 42 555

5 690 05 061

6 009 90 041

6 021 81 652

3 690 54 555

5 601 95 21

5 690 05 630

Description bLUE 80/30 single 850 cable bLUE 80/30 duo 1000 cable bLUE 30-80 wall-mounting cover bLUE 80 wall/ceiling-mounted spring arm bLUE 80/30 850 cable bLUE 80 MObILE mains cable loom S/A

Wiring

KEC mains connector (BLUE 30/80)

2-pole fuse drawer without mains cut-out

Sleeve

5x20 3.15 A quick-blow fuse

Set of 10 5x20 3.15 A quick-blow fuses

BLUE 80 MOBILE power supply cable outlet loom

Ferrite

BLUE 80 power supply cable outlet

Mains cable (Europe)

Mains cable (US) bLUE 80 spring arm cap bLUE 80 - lens

Switch assembly

Circuit board

BLUE 80 reflector S/A

Painted bezel

Bezel bracket

Pan-head cross-head screw - 6 lobes - zinc-plated steel - M3 x 6

BLUE 80 - reflector

Bracket

Spring bush - hex socket - stainless steel - M4 x 9

H 0.8 M4 nut - stainless steel

bLUE 80 spacer kit

BLUE 80 spacer

Plastic raised countersunk head screw - Pozidriv - L 20 - Ø 5

Flat washer - Ø16 - Ø5.3 - thickness 1 mm - stainless steel

BLUE 80 flap kit

Plastic raised countersunk head screw - Pozidriv - L 8 - Ø 5

BLUE 80 flap assembly

Quantity

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

4

2

1

1

1

1

3

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

36

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

3 690 53 555

5 690 05 616

5 665 20 68

5 607 73 04

5 665 04 70

3 690 52 555

6 012 40 510

3 690 55 555

5 690 05 621

6 009 50 430

3 690 08 999

5 690 03 015

5 607 78 57

6 005 80 504

6 012 40 510

5 690 05 515

3 690 05 999

5 690 03 012

5 690 05 082

6 012 50 312

3 690 06 997

5 690 03 012

5 690 05 081

6 012 50 312

5 605 31 53

5 690 10 104

3 693 01 555

3 643 02 555

3 690 08 998

3 693 05 555

3 693 04 555

3 693 03 555

3 693 07 555 fork bracket kit

BLUE 80 fork bracket

Square nut 10x10 - M6 - thickness 5 mm

Modified screw

Raised countersunk head screw - Pozidriv - M4 x 8

Set of BLUE 80 safety screws (pack of 5)

Low-profile pan head Torx screw - M5 x 10 - stainless steel (x5)

bLUE 80 handle bracket kit

BLUE 80 sterilisable handle bracket - assembled

Pan head screw - 6 lobes - stainless steel - M4 x 30

fork S/A

BLUE 80 fork cable kit

BLUE 80 fork ring

Hex socket set screw - M5 x 4 - stainless steel

Low-profile pan head Torx screw - M5 x 10 - stainless steel (x5)

Fork

Spare bulb holder

B80 halogen socket, wired

Socket bracket 80 - 2

Pan head screw - 6 lobes - M3x12 - stainless steel

Main bulb holder

B80 halogen socket, wired

Socket bracket 80 - 1

Pan head screw - 6 lobes - M3x12 - stainless steel

3-track brushes bumper

Pack of 10 miniature 7.5 A 32 V quick-blow fuses bLUE plastic ring with bearings

Diode bridge kit

BLUE 80 wall/ceiling-mounted power supply

BLUE 80 MOBILE power supply

BLUE 30/80 HOSPITAL power supply

Pack of 5 x 6.3 A fuses for B80 circuit board

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

37

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

6 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION

6.1 Suggested electrical installation

Installation components

E1M BLUE 30 or BLUE 80 lighthead

F1F

K1N

K2N

+

Fuse for indicators

Voltage control relay

Q1M

T1M

H1H

H2H

Main switch power supply

Red LED, backup supply operating

Green LED, main power supply operating

Technical characteristics of components

Component Technical characteristics

K1N + K2N

Measurement relays

24 V DC

T1M

BLUE 30

BLUE 80

100-230 V 50/60 Hz 70 VA

100-230 V 50/60 Hz 120 VA

Part number

ARD 6 886 00 220

ARD 5 690 03 018

ARD 5 690 39 999

38

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

L1

N

PE

PA

Q1M

N

+24V dc

T1M

L

0V

+ 24 Vdc

BLUELINE

KN1

(13)

A1

(5)

14

(1)

12

(8)

44

(4)

42

(14)

A2

0V

(9)

11

(12)

41

H2H H1H

F1F

(13)

A1

(5)

14

(1)

12

(8)

44

(4)

42

K2N

(14)

A2

(9)

11

(12)

41

E1M

E1M

Technical manual

0136201

39

BLUELINE

6.2 Ceiling-mounted bLUE 30

5 600 41 27

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

40

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

6.3 Ceiling-mounted bLUE 80

BLUELINE

Technical manual

5 690 03 039

0136201

41

BLUELINE

6.4 bLUE 30 MObILE spring arm

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light lighthead

black mauve switch white grey grey bulb black white mauve ferrite

42

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

6.5 bLUE 80 MObILE

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201 white black

43

BLUELINE

6.6 bLUE 30 hOSPITAL

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

44

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

6.7 bLUE 80 hOSPITAL

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

45

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

46

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

7 DIAGRAMS AND PARTS LISTS

7.1 CEILING-MOUNTED bLUELINE

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

47

36

25

26

BLUELINE

3

4

5

6

7

8

28

29

2

1

bLUE ANChORAGE wITh POwER SUPPLY

35

39

40

22

23

24

38

37

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

27

19

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 1

34

33

32

31

30

48

20 21

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE bLUE ANChORAGE wITh POwER SUPPLY PARTS LIST 1

36

37

38

39

40

30

31

32

33

34

35

26

27

28

29

22

23

24

25

13

14

15

16

17

18

9

10

11

12

19

20

21

Ref.

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

5 665 31 02

5 665 05 88

5 602 00 01

6 890 10 013

6 890 39 302

6 89010 014

5 690 03 030

5 690 03 028

5 665 30 31

5 665 07 30

5 665 30 71

5 600 41 29

5 600 44 16

Part number

5 607 76 44

5 607 76 53

5 665 20 38

5 665 30 19

5 601 05 10

5 601 05 11

5 608 00 05

5 608 01 33

3 693 05 555

6 005 30 320

6 023 70 032

5 690 03 044

5 690 03 045

6 951 50 010

5 690 03 021

6 951 00 555

5 690 03 046

6 005 30 310

5 690 11 000-10

5 690 05 609

5 690 10 105

3 693 06 555

5 690 03 018

Description

Anchor ring for DUO version

Anchor plate for single version

FHc M12 x 80 screw

M12 hex nut DIN 934-8 A4E

13 mm flat washer DIN 125-ST-A4E

Sleeve 15/16x13x21

Plastic washer 30x15x7

BLUE 30/80 flange

Rail

BLUE 80 wall/ceiling-mounted power supply

CHc M3 x 20 stainless steel screw A2 NFE27161

M3 white zinc-plated washer DIN 433

Bracket for BLUE 80 MPS power supply

Plate for BLUE 80 MPS power supply

Round spacer Ø3.2 x 6 x 10

MPS 120 - 228 power supply for BLUE 80

Hexagonal spacer FF M3 x 55

Housing for BLUE 80 MPS power supply

CHc M3 x 10 stainless steel screw

200 mm to 1200 mm extension tube

Ceiling mounting cover, height 250 mm

BLUE 30/80 ceiling cover half-ring

CHc M3 x 25 white zinc-plated steel screw DIN 912

BLUE 30 wall/ceiling-mounted adjustable power supply

BLUE 30 wall/ceiling-mounted adjustable power supply

M5 Onduflex washer

CHc M5 x 6 screw

13 mm flat washer DIN 125

CHc M12 x 80 screw

M12 nylstop nut

4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797 FD-ST A4E

FHc M4 x 8 screw DIN 965-4.8 A4E

Earth terminal

Grey junction block

Blue junction block

Yellow/green junction block

BLUE flange power cable

BLUE 30/80 power supply terminal strip outlet cable

12 mm Grower washer DIN 127 FD-ST A4E

M4x8 raised countersunk head screw DIN 7985

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

Lighthead flange cable

Flange earth cable

Quantity

12

6

12

1

1

1

1

6

18

4

1

5

1

4

1

4

8

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

6

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

1

2

Technical manual

0136201

49

BLUELINE bLUE 30 ANChORAGE wIThOUT POwER SUPPLY

30

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 2

29

2

1

27

26

25

24

28

7

22

19

20

21

23

3

4

5

6

8

9

10

14

15

11

12

13

16

50

17 18

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE bLUE 30 ANChORAGE wIThOUT POwER SUPPLY

23

24

25

20

21

22

26

27

28

29

30

15

16

17

18

19

10

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

2

3

4

5

6

Ref.

1

Part number

5 607 76 44

5 607 76 53

5 665 20 38

5 665 30 19

5 601 05 10

5 601 05 11

5 608 00 05

5 608 01 33

5 665 31 02

5 665 05 88

5 665 30 31

5 690 11 000-10

5 690 05 609

5 690 10 105

5 665 30 71

5 665 07 30

6 881 00 025

6 590 00 014

6 005 10 516

5 602 00 01

6 890 10 013

6 890 39 302

6 89010 014

5 600 44 16

5 690 03 035

5 600 41 29

Description

Anchor ring for DUO version

Anchor plate for single version

FHc M12 x 80 screw

M12 hex nut DIN 934-8 A4E

13 mm flat washer DIN 125-ST-A4E

Sleeve 15/16x13x21

Plastic washer 30x15x7

BLUE 30/80 flange

Rail

4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797 FD-ST A4E

FHc M4 x 8 screw DIN 965-4.8 A4E

12 mm Grower washer DIN 127 FD-ST A4E

200 mm to 1200 mm extension tube

CHc M12 x 80 screw

13 mm flat washer DIN 125

M12 nylstop nut

Ceiling mounting cover, height 250 mm

CHc M3 x 25 white zinc-plated steel screw DIN 912

BLUE 30/80 ceiling cover half-ring

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

M4x8 DIN 7985

Diode bridge

Silicone thermal heatsink paste

CHc M5x16 screw

Earth terminal

Grey junction block

Blue junction block

Yellow/green junction block

Earth cable

Diode bridge cable

Lighthead flange cable

PARTS LIST 2

Quantity

2

6

1

2

4

1

1

2

6

18

12

1

1

6

12

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

51

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 3

2

1

3

4

5

6

7

22

19

20

23

bLUE 80 DUO ANChORAGE wIThOUT POwER SUPPLY

30

21

8

9

10

29

27

26

25

24

28

14

15

11

12

13

16

52

17

0136201

18

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE bLUE 80 DUO ANChORAGE wIThOUT POwER SUPPLY

Ref.

24

25

26

21

22

23

27

28

29

30

16

17

18

19

20

11

12

13

8

9

10

14

15

3

4

5

1

2

6

7

Part number

5 607 76 44

5 665 20 38

5 665 30 19

5 601 05 10

5 601 05 11

5 608 00 05

5 608 01 33

5 665 31 02

5 665 05 88

5 665 30 31

5 690 11 000-10

5 690 05 609

5 690 10 105

5 665 30 71

5 665 07 30

6 881 00 025

6 590 00 014

6 005 10 516

5 602 00 01

6 890 10 013

6 890 39 302

6 89010 014

5 600 44 16

5 690 03 035

5 600 41 29

Description

Anchor ring for DUO version

FHc M12 x 80 screw

M12 hex nut DIN 934-8 A4E

13 mm flat washer DIN 125-ST-A4E

Sleeve 15/16x13x21

Plastic washer 30x15x7

BLUE 30/80 flange

Rail

4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797 FD-ST A4E

FHc M4 x 8 screw DIN 965-4.8 A4E

12 mm Grower washer DIN 127 FD-ST A4E

200 mm to 1200 mm extension tube

CHc M12 x 80 screw

13 mm flat washer DIN 125

M12 nylstop nut

Ceiling mounting cover, height 250 mm

CHc M3 x 25 white zinc-plated steel screw DIN 912

BLUE 30/80 ceiling cover half-ring

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

M4x8 DIN 7985

Diode bridge

Silicone thermal heatsink paste

CHc M5x16 screw

Earth terminal

Grey junction block

Blue junction block

Yellow/green junction block

Earth cable

Diode bridge cable

Lighthead flange cable

PARTS LIST 3

Quantity

6

1

2

4

2

1

2

2

18

12

6

1

6

12

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

Technical manual

0136201

53

2

1

3

4

5

6

13

12

8

9

10

22

19

20

11

BLUELINE bLUE LC ANChORAGE wIThOUT POwER SUPPLY

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 4

23

29

27

26

25

24

7

15

14

21

28

16

18 17

54

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

23

24

25

20

21

22

26

27

28

29

15

16

17

18

19

10

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

2

3

4

5

6

Ref.

1

Part number

5 607 76 44

5 607 76 53

5 665 20 38

5 665 30 19

5 601 05 10

5 601 05 11

5 690 15 001

5 608 01 33

5 665 31 02

5 665 05 88

5 665 30 31

5 665 30 71

5 665 09 07

6 881 00 025

6 590 00 014

5 690 05 608

5 690 10 105

5 665 30 71

5 665 07 30

6 005 10 516

5 665 04 70

5 600 41 29

5 602 00 01

6 890 10 013

6 890 39 302

6 89010 014

5 600 44 16

5 690 03 035

bLUE LC ANChORAGE wIThOUT POwER SUPPLY

Description

Anchor ring for DUO version

Anchor plate for single version

FHc M12 x 80 screw

M12 hex nut DIN 934-8 A4E

13 mm flat washer DIN 125-ST-A4E

Sleeve 15/16x13x21

Plastic washer 30x15x7

BLUE 30/80 LCH anchor tube

Rail

4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797 FD-ST A4E

FHc M4 x 8 screw DIN 965-4.8 A4E

12 mm Grower washer DIN 127 FD-ST A4E

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

M4 nut DIN 934 A4E

Diode bridge

Silicone thermal heatsink paste

Ceiling mounting cover, height 115 mm

CHc M3 x 25 white zinc-plated steel screw DIN 912

BLUE 30/80 ceiling cover half-ring

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

M4x8 DIN 7985

CHc M5x16 screw

Lighthead flange cable

Earth terminal

Grey junction block

Blue junction block

Yellow/green junction block

Earth cable

Diode bridge cable

PARTS LIST 4

Quantity

2

6

2

1

1

2

2

6

18

12

1

1

6

12

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

55

BLUELINE bLUE 30 SINGLE SUSPENSION ARM

5 690 80 999

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 5

1

56

2

18

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

31

17

29

19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

30

6

5

4

9

3

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30 SINGLE SUSPENSION ARM

Ref.

20

21

22

17

18

19

23

24

12

13

14

15

16

28

29

30

31

25

26

27

7

8

9

10

11

1

2

3

4

5

6

Part number

5 607 63 45

5 690 12 102

5 690 10 282

5 601 64 00

5 601 97 30

5 607 74 83

5 601 72 05

5 690 10 011

5 690 13 004

5 690 13 001

5 665 31 78

5 601 97 04

5 690 13 210

5 690 13 004

5 668 00 50

5 668 00 55

5 668 0054

5 668 00 56

5 665 20 08

5 690 10 102

5 690 03 039

BLUELINE

Description

BLUE 30-80 single shaft

B30-80 850 mm single extension arm

Hm M4 nut

16/18 AWG M4 eyelet contact

M4 serrated washer

FHc M4 x 8 screw

FZ M4 x 25 screw

BLUE 30-80 single suspension arm cap

FHc M6 x 12 screw

ONDAL 3-way rotating contact

Circlips for 32 mm shaft

Ring

Set ring

HK 32x39x24 needle bush

Suspension shaft plastic ring

BLUE 30 spring arm interface

FHc M3 x 10 screw

FHc M5 x 16 screw

Spring arm shaft

22x30x0.5 mm washer DIN 988 A4E

40x20.4x2.25 mm spring washer DIN 2093-1.8159

BLUE 30 spring arm cam

BLUE 30 spring arm interface

NK 8/12 TN needle bearing

8M6x20 cylindrical pin

AS 1226 stop washer

Axial needle bearing cage AXK 1226

LS 1226 stop washer

Nylstop nut DIN 985 A4E

bLUE 30 spring arm cap bLUE 80/30 single 850 cable

PARTS LIST 5

Quantity

2

14

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

2

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

57

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

BLUELINE bLUE 80 SINGLE SUSPENSION ARM

5 690 81 999

2

6

5

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 6

1

15

14

13

12

11

10

9

3

4

7

17

58

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 80 SINGLE SUSPENSION ARM

Ref.

7

8

9

10

11

1

2

3

4

5

6

15

16

17

12

13

14

Part number

5 607 63 45

5 690 12 102

5 690 10 282

5 601 64 00

5 601 97 30

5 607 74 83

5 601 72 05

5 690 10 011

5 690 42 999

5 690 03 039

Description

BLUE 30-80 single shaft

B30-80 850 mm single extension arm

Hm M4 nut

16/18 AWG M4 eyelet contact

M4 serrated washer

FHc M4 x 8 screw

FZ M4 x 25 screw

BLUE 30-80 single suspension arm cap

FHc M6 x 12 screw DIN 7991 8.8 A4E

ONDAL 3-way rotating contact

Circlip for shaft Ø32

Ring

Set ring

HK 32x39x24 needle bush

Suspension shaft plastic ring

BLUE 80 spring arm

bLUE 80/30 single 850 cable

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 6

Quantity

4

2

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

Technical manual

0136201

59

BLUELINE bLUE 30-30 DOUbLE SUSPENSION

5 690 86 999

18

19

26

25

11

12

13

17

24

23

22

20

14

15

16

13

17

19

24

22

11

14

12

15

16

18

26

25

23

9

10

8

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 7

1

2

23

6

24

3

4

26

23

5

6

24

26

3

4

5

21

7

20

60

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30-30 DOUbLE SUSPENSION

22

23

24

25

26

Ref.

7

8

9

5

6

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

1

2

3

4

Part number

5 607 72 57

5 665 07 71

5 607 71 80

5 607 73 13

5 607 73 15

5 607 73 14

5 690 10 104

5 690 12 101

5 690 12 100

5 690 10 282

5 690 03 040

5 601 64 00

5 690 41 999

5 605 31 53

5 605 34 53

5 690 10 011

5 668 00 39

5 601 72 05

5 607 74 83

5 601 97 30

Description

BLUE 30-80 double shaft

CHc M5x8 screw DIN 912-8.8 A4E

Needle bearing ring

BLUE 30-80 top shaft ring

Rotating contact

BLUE 30-80 bottom shaft ring

FHc M6x12 screw

bumper

BLUE 30-80 1000 mm duo extension arm

BLUE 30-80 850 mm duo extension arm

FZ M4 x 25 screw

BLUE 30-80 single suspension arm cap

Hm M4 nut

16/18 AWG M4 eyelet contact

M4 serrated washer

FHc M4 x 8 screw

FHc M6 x 12 screw DIN 7991 8.8 A4E

bLUE 30/80 duo 1000 cable

ONDAL 3-way rotating contact

BLUE 30 wall/ceiling-mounted spring arm

3-track brushes bLUE plastic ring with bearing

Suspension shaft plastic ring

Needle bearing bush HK 32x39x24

Set ring

Ring

Circlip for shaft Ø32

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 7

Quantity

4

1

1

2

2

1

4

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

4

2

4

2

4

2

4

Technical manual

0136201

61

BLUELINE bLUE 30-80 DOUbLE SUSPENSION

5 690 85 999

18

19

27

26

25

24

23

11

12

13

17

20

13

17

18

24

23

14

15

16

19

27

26

24

11

12

14

15

16

9

10

8

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 8

1

2

24

6

25

27

6

25

27

24

3

4

5

3

4

5

22

7

21

62

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30-80 DOUbLE SUSPENSION

23

24

25

26

27

Ref.

7

8

9

5

6

10

11

12

13

14

1

2

3

4

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

Part number

5 607 72 57

5 665 07 71

5 607 71 80

5 607 73 13

5 607 73 15

5 607 73 14

5 690 10 104

5 690 12 101

5 690 12 100

5 690 10 282

5 690 03 040

5 601 64 00

5 690 41 999

5 690 42 999

5 605 31 53

5 693 02 555

5 690 10 011

5 668 00 39

5 601 72 05

5 607 74 83

5 601 97 30

Description

BLUE 30-80 double shaft

CHc M5x8 screw DIN 912-8.8 A4E

Needle bearing ring

BLUE 30-80 top shaft ring

Rotating contact

BLUE 30-80 bottom shaft ring

FHc M6x12 screw

bumper

BLUE 30-80 1000 mm duo extension arm

BLUE 30-80 850 mm duo extension arm

FZ M4 x 25 screw

BLUE 30-80 single suspension arm cap

Hm M4 nut

16/18 AWG M4 eyelet contact

M4 serrated washer

FHc M4 x 8 screw

FHc M6 x 12 screw DIN 7991 8.8 A4E

bLUE 30/80 duo 1000 cable

ONDAL 3-way rotating contact

BLUE 30 wall/ceiling-mounted spring arm

BLUE 80 spring arm

3-track brushes bLUE plastic ring with bearing

Suspension shaft plastic ring

Needle bearing bush HK 32x39x24

Set ring

Ring

Circlip for shaft Ø32

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 8

Quantity

4

1

1

2

2

1

4

2

2

2

1

2

4

2

4

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

4

4

2

4

Technical manual

0136201

63

11

12

14

13

17

18

19

26

25

24

23

22

20

BLUELINE bLUE 80-80 DOUbLE SUSPENSION

5 690 84 999

9

14

13

18

15

16

11

12

15

16

10

24

22

17

19

26

25

23

8

2

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 9

1

23

3

4

5

6

24

26

23

3

4

5

6

24

26

21

7

20

64

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 80-80 DOUbLE SUSPENSION

22

23

24

25

26

Ref.

7

8

9

5

6

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

1

2

3

4

Part number

5 607 72 57

5 665 07 71

5 607 71 80

5 607 73 13

5 607 73 15

5 607 73 14

5 690 10 104

5 690 12 101

5 690 12 100

5 690 10 282

5 690 03 040

5 601 64 00

5 690 42 999

5 605 31 53

5 693 02 555

5 690 10 011

5 668 00 39

5 601 72 05

5 607 74 83

5 601 97 30

Description

BLUE 30-80 double shaft

CHc M5x8 screw DIN 912-8.8 A4E

Needle bearing ring

BLUE 30-80 top shaft ring

Rotating contact

BLUE 30-80 bottom shaft ring

FHc M6x12 screw

bumper

BLUE 30-80 1000 mm duo extension arm

BLUE 30-80 850 mm duo extension arm

FZ M4 x 25 screw

BLUE 30-80 single suspension arm cap

Hm M4 nut

16/18 AWG M4 eyelet contact

M4 serrated washer

FHc M4 x 8 screw

FHc M6 x 12 screw DIN 7991 8.8 A4E

bLUE 30-80 duo 1000 cable

ONDAL 3-way rotating contact

BLUE 80 spring arm

3-track brushes bLUE plastic ring with bearing

Suspension shaft plastic ring

Needle bearing bush HK 32x39x24

Set ring

Ring

Circlip for shaft Ø32

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 9

Quantity

4

1

1

2

2

1

4

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

4

2

4

2

4

2

4

Technical manual

0136201

65

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

66

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

7.2 wALL-MOUNTED bLUELINE

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

67

BLUELINE wALL-MOUNTED bLUE 30 SUSPENSION ARM

5 690 88 999

21 22

1

2

3

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 10

11

12

13

4

5

6

7

8

26 27

15

20 24 25 23

10

17

16

19

9

8

7

6

5

4

13

12

15

14

11

18

68

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light wALL-MOUNTED bLUE 30 SUSPENSION ARM

23

24

25

26

27

20

21

22

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

6

7

8

4

5

9

10

Ref.

1

2

3

Part number

5 608 00 16

5 601 96 38

5 665 04 67

5 693 02 555

5 690 10 011

5 668 00 39

5 601 72 05

5 607 74 83

5 601 97 30

5 601 64 00

5 690 12 103

5 690 10 282

5 690 41 999

5 690 03 038

3 693 06 555

5 690 03 018

5 690 10 106

5 665 04 70

5 665 30 71

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 10

Description

Wall-mounted BLUE 30-80 mounting point

4-way connection strip

BZ M3 x 16 screw DIN 7985-4.8-A4E

bLUE plastic ring with bearing

Suspension shaft plastic ring

HK 32x39x24 needle bush

Set ring

Ring

Circlip for shaft Ø32

ONDAL 3-way rotating contact

B30-80 850 mm wall-mounted extension arm

FHc M6 x 12 screw DIN 7991 8.8 A4E

BLUE 30-80 single suspension arm cap

FZ M4 x 25 screw

Hm M4 nut

16/18 AWG M4 eyelet contact

M4 serrated washer

FHc M4 x 8 screw

bLUE 30 spring arm wiring

BLUE 30 wall/ceiling-mounted adjustable power supply

BLUE 30 wall/ceiling-mounted adjustable power supply

M5 Onduflex washer

CHc M5 x 6 screw

bLUE 30-80 wall-mounting cover

M3x8 plastic screw T15

Stainless steel L4 washer

Bz M4x8 screw

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

Quantity

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

2

4

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

69

BLUELINE wALL-MOUNTED bLUE 80 SUSPENSION ARM

5 690 87 999

1

2

3

20

21

22

11

12

13

5

6

7

8

20

4

23 24 15

10

17 16

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 11

13

12

15

14

11

6

5

19

9

8

7

4

18

70

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light wALL-MOUNTED bLUE 80 SUSPENSION ARM

11

12

13

14

15

6

7

8

4

5

9

10

22

23

24

16

17

18

19

20

21

Ref.

1

2

3

Part number

5 608 00 16

5 601 96 38

5 665 04 67

5 693 02 555

5 690 10 011

5 668 00 39

5 601 72 05

5 607 74 83

5 601 97 30

5 601 64 00

5 690 12 103

5 690 10 282

5 690 42 999

5 690 03 038

5 690 10 106

5 665 04 70

5 665 30 71

BLUELINE

Description

Wall-mounted BLUE 30-80 mounting point

4-way connection strip

BZ M3 x 16 screw DIN 7985-4.8-A4E

bLUE plastic ring with bearing

Suspension shaft plastic ring

HK 32x39x24 needle bush

Set ring

Ring

Circlip for shaft Ø32

ONDAL 3-way rotating contact

B30-80 850 mm wall-mounted extension arm

FHc M6 x 12 screw DIN 7991 8.8 A4E

BLUE 30-80 single suspension arm cap

FZ M4 x 25 screw

Hm M4 nut

16/18 AWG M4 eyelet contact

M4 serrated washer

FHc M4 x 8 screw

bLUE 80 spring arm wiring bLUE 30-80 wall-mounting cover

Stainless steel L4 washer

M3x8 plastic screw T15

Bz M4x8 screw

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

PARTS LIST 11

Quantity

1

1

2

4

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

3

1

1

1

2

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

71

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light wALL-MOUNTED bLUE 30-80 SUSPENSION ARM wIThOUT POwER SUPPLY

5 690 94 999

1

2

3

20

29

28

30

21

22

5

6

7

8

20 25

4

23 23 24 26

11

12

13

10

17

16

DIAGRAM 12

13

12

15

14

11

19

9

8

7

6

5

4

18

72

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light wALL-MOUNTED bLUE 30-80 SUSPENSION ARM wIThOUT POwER SUPPLY

24

25

26

27

28

29

19

20

21

22

23

9

10

11

12

13

4

5

6

7

8

14

15

16

17

18

Ref.

1

2

3

Part number

5 608 00 16

5 601 96 38

5 665 04 67

5 693 02 555

5 690 10 011

5 668 00 39

5 601 72 05

5 607 74 83

5 601 97 30

5 601 64 00

5 690 12 103

5 690 10 282

5 690 41 999

5 690 42 999

5 690 03 038

5 690 10 106

6 005 30 416

3 690 08 998

6 881 00 025

5 690 03 035

5 665 30 06

5 665 04 70

5 665 30 71

Description

Wall-mounted BLUE 30-80 mounting point

4-way connection strip

BZ M3 x 16 screw DIN 7985-4.8-A4E

bLUE plastic ring with bearing

Suspension shaft plastic ring

HK 32x39x24 needle bush

Set ring

Ring

Circlip for shaft Ø32

ONDAL 3-way rotating contact

B30-80 850 mm wall-mounted extension arm

FHc M6 x 12 screw DIN 7991 8.8 A4E

BLUE 30-80 single suspension arm cap

FZ M4 x 25 screw

Hm M4 nut

16/18 AWG M4 eyelet contact

M4 serrated washer

FHc M4 x 8 screw

BLUE 30 spring arm

BLUE 80 spring arm

wiring

BLUE 30-80 wall-mounting cover (right and left)

Stainless steel L4 washer

M3x8 T15 plastic screw

CHc M4x16 stainless steel screw

Diode bridge kit

Diode bridge

Diode bridge cable

Thermal paste

3.2 mm flat washer DIN 125

Bz M4x8 screw

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 12

Quantity

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

3

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

3

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

73

BLUELINE bLUE 30 wALL/CEILING-MOUNTED SPRING ARM

5 690 41 999

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 13

5

13

11

9

8

7

15

14

12

10

4

3

2

1

6

74

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30 wALL/CEILING-MOUNTED SPRING ARM

Ref.

7

8

9

10

11

1

2

3

4

5

6

12

13

14

15

Part number

5 690 13 001

5 601 97 04

5 665 31 78

5 690 13 210

5 69013 004

5 668 00 50

5 690 10 073

5 668 00 55

5 668 00 54

5 668 00 56

5 665 20 08

5 690 10 102

BLUELINE

Description

FHc M5 x 16 screw

Spring arm shaft

40x20.4x2.25 mm spring washer DIN 2093-1.8159

22x30x0.5 mm washer DIN 988 A4E

FHc M3 x 10 screw

BLUE 30 spring arm cam

BLUE 30 spring arm interface

8M6x20 cylindrical pin

NK 8/12 TN needle bearing

BLUE 30 spring arm painted angled tube

AS 1226 stop washer

Axial needle bearing cage AXK 1226

LS 1226 stop washer

Nylstop nut DIN 985 A4E

bLUE 30 spring arm cap

PARTS LIST 13

Quantity

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

14

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

75

BLUELINE bLUE 80 wALL/CEILING-MOUNTED SPRING ARM

5 690 42 999

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 14

3

13

11

10

8

7

6

9

5

1

14

12

4

2

1

76

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 80 wALL/CEILING-MOUNTED SPRING ARM

Ref.

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

3

4

1

2

5

6

Part number

5 690 10 100

5 665 08 93

5690 13 005

5 601 97 31

5 607 73 55

5 668 00 52

5 665 52 81

5 690 10 071

5 668 00 55

5 668 00 54

5 665 02 95

5 668 00 56

5 665 20 08

Description bLUE 80 spring arm cap

CHc M12x90 screw DIN 912-8.8 A4E

FHc M3 x 10 screw

BLUE 80 spring arm interface

70 x 30.5 x 3 mm spring washer

BLUE 80 cam

NATV 10 axial guide cam roller

ISO8734 10H8x28-A-ST cam

BLUE 80 spring arm painted angled tube

AS 1226 stop washer

Axial needle bearing cage AXK 1226

Hc M6 x 30 screw DIN 913-45H A4E

LS 1226 stop washer

Nylstop nut DIN 985 A4E

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 14

Quantity

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

13

1

Technical manual

0136201

77

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

78

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

7.3 bLUELINE MObILE

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

79

BLUELINE bLUE 30 MObILE STAND

5 690 72 999

1

2

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 15

6

4

7

5

3

12

13

10

9

8

11

80

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30 MObILE STAND

9

10

11

12

13

Ref.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Part number

5 690 14 023

5 690 14 025

5 690 14 022

5 690 14 021

5 690 14 024

5 605 17 83

5 605 17 82

5 605 17 84

5 690 14 026

Description

M4 x 8 CHc screw DIN 7984

BLUE 30 MOBILE stand tube

Plastic star section

BLUE 30 short stand section

BLUE 30 long stand section

BLUE 30 cap

50-ZIO x 35.5 caster

50-ZIO x 35.5 caster with brake (set of 2)

Assembly kit for 3/5 legs

M8 x 35 CHc screw DIN 912

8.4 mm star washer DIN 6797

M8 x 22 CHc screw DIN 912

M8 nut DIN 934

BLUE 30 stand star section

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 15

Quantity

1

1

1

3

2

5

3

2

1

5

1

5

6

Technical manual

0136201

81

BLUELINE bLUE 30 MObILE SPRING ARM

5 690 40 999

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 16

7

10

12

14

1

2

4

3

9

15 16 17

8

6

11

13

5

82

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30 MObILE SPRING ARM

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 16

Ref.

7

8

9

10

11

1

2

3

4

5

6

12

13

14

15

16

16

17

Part number Description

FHc M5 x 16 screw

5 690 13 001 Spring arm shaft

5 601 97 04 40x20.4x2.25 mm spring washer DIN 2093-1.8159

5 665 31 78 22x30x0.5 mm washer DIN 988 A4E

5 690 10 102 bLUE 30 spring arm cap

5 690 13 210 BLUE 30 spring arm cam

5 690 14 003 BLUE 30 MOBILE spring arm vertical tube

8M6x20 cylindrical pin

5 668 00 50 NK 8/12 TN needle bearing

5 690 10 073 BLUE 30 spring arm painted angled tube

5 668 00 55 AS 1226 stop washer

5 668 00 54 Axial needle bearing cage AXK 1226

5 668 00 56 LS 1226 stop washer

5 665 20 08 Nylstop nut DIN 985 A4E

5 690 10 103 BLUE 30 MOBILE spring arm complete power supply cover

3 693 07 555 BLUE 30 MOBILE adjustable power supply (RAL Europe)

5 690 03 017 BLUE 30 MOBILE adjustable power supply (RAL Europe)

3 693 08 555 BLUE 30 MOBILE adjustable power supply (US)

5 690 03 019 BLUE 30 MOBILE adjustable power supply (US)

5 600 44 82 wiring

Quantity

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

14

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

83

BLUELINE bLUE 80 MObILE STAND

5 690 75 999

16

14

15

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 17

84

13

26

27

1

5

2

3

24

4 24 5 23 22 6 17 3 20 18

21

19

5

7

8

9

12 25 11 10

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 80 MObILE STAND

BLUELINE

17

18

19

20

22

23

24

25

26

27

Ref.

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

7

8

9

1

2

3

4

5

6

21

Part number Description

5 690 14 000 BLUE 80 MOBILE stand straight tube

5 690 14 001 BLUE 80 MOBILE five-legged stand

5 690 14 032 BLUE 80 MOBILE transformer unit

5 690 14 031 power supply bracket

5 665 07 33 M3 x 8 screw DIN 966 - EN ISO 7047

6 951 10 310 M3 x 10 stainless steel cylindrical spacer

5 690 03 021 MPS 120-228 power supply

5 665 30 06 3.2 mm A-shape flat washer DIN 125

6 005 30 306 CHc M3 x 6 A2 stainless steel screw

5 665 07 62 Low-profile CHc M5x10 screw DIN 6912-8.8-A4E

5 665 30 75 5.3 mm A-shape star washer DIN 6797-A4E

5 601 42 47 bLUE 80 75 mm caster

6 060 12 525 flat anti-static caster 0443-01A

5 690 14 005 BLUE 80 MOBILE spring arm vertical tube

5 665 08 23 Low-profile CHc M5 x 8 screw with guide hole DIN 7984 A2

5 600 44 88 BLUE stand cable

3 690 10 997 bLUE 80 MObILE mains cable loom S/A

5 690 03 031 Wiring

6 914 00 095 KEC mains connector (BLUE 30/80)

6 890 04 520 2-pole fuse drawer without mains cut-out

5 601 89 21 Sleeve

3 690 57 555 Set of 10 5x20 3.15 A quick-blow fuses

6 936 00 020 5x20 3.15 A quick-blow fuse

3 690 11 997 BLUE 80 MOBILE power supply cable outlet loom

6 887 00 02 Ferrite

5 690 03 029 BLUE 80 power supply cable outlet

5 690 03 050 Earth cable

6 013 90 525 Hm M5 stainless steel nut A2 NF E27 411

5 607 52 05 Mains cable (Europe)

5 607 52 03 Mains cable (US)

PARTS LIST 17

1

1

1

1

2

Quantity

3

10

3

2

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

8

4

1

1

2

2

Technical manual

0136201

85

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

86

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

7.4 bLUELINE hOSPITAL

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

87

BLUELINE bLUE 30 hOSPITAL

5 690 77 999

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 18

88

7

39

40

41

Two-way switch:

BLUE 30 HOSPITAL position

32

29

28

1

7

9

10

11

13

22

12

18

38

3

8

31

30

15

16

13

14

2 4 6 5 33 34

21

21

20 19 17 9 23

22

35

9

37

10

36

26 27 24 25

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

37

38

39

34

35

36

40

bLUE 30 hOSPITAL

Ref.

24

25

26

21

22

23

27

28

18

19

20

15

16

17

29

30

31

32

33

10

11

12

7

8

9

13

14

4

5

6

1

2

3

41

Part number Description

5 69 14 027 BLUE 30 HOSPITAL stand tube

5 690 14 008 BLUE hospital label

5 690 10 075 BLUE 30 MOBILE transformer unit

5 601 89 21 Sleeve

6 914 00 95 Mains connector

M3 x 20 solder stud

5 690 03 022 BLUE 30/80 charger board

5 601 97 21 7 x 3.6 x 12 mm spacer

5 665 30 06 3.2 mm A-shape flat washer DIN 125

5 665 20 21 Nut DIN 934-5-A4E

6 887 00 02 Ferrite

5 607 78 97 Battery

6 013 20 432 Hu M4 stainless steel nut A2 DIN 934

5 665 30 71 A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

CEMBRE eyelet UL RP-M4

M4 x 10 solder stud

6 005 30 306 CHc M3 x 6 A2 stainless steel screw

5 690 14 200 BLUE 30 HOSPITAL light stand

5 690 03 042 MPS 120-15 power supply for BLUE hospital

5 951 10 310 M3 x 10 stainless steel cylindrical spacer

5 690 10 092 BLUE 30 HOSPITAL power supply bracket

5 665 07 33 M3 x 8 screw DIN 966 - EN ISO 7047

5 690 10 086 BLUE 30 hospital transformer unit grille

5 665 09 19 CHc M6 x 40 screw DIN 912-8.8 A4E

5 665 30 13 6.4 mm flat washer DIN 125-ST-B2E

5 665 30 77 6.4 mm star washer DIN 6797 FD-ST A4E

5 665 20 32 M6 nut DIN 6-934-A5E

5 690 03 031 BLUE charger mains power supply cable

5 690 03 049 BLUE 30 HOSPITAL charger board cable

5 600 43 69 Earth cable

5 690 03 027 BLUE 30 battery charger cable

5 690 03 036 BLUE 30 power supply charger cable outlet

6 890 04 520 2-pole fuse drawer without mains cut-out

3 690 57 555 Set of 10 5x20 3.15 A quick-blow fuses

6 936 00 020 5x20 3.15 A quick-blow fuse

5 665 05 24 Pan head cross-head M3 x 10 screw DIN 7985-4.8-A4E

5 601 97 75 Bush

5 665 30 66 3.2 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

5 601 97 74 White mounting ring

5 607 52 05 Mains cable (Europe)

5 607 52 03 Mains cable (US)

3 693 01 555 Pack of 10 miniature 7.5 A 32 V quick-blow fuses

6 936 00 050 Miniature 7.5 A 32 V quick-blow fuse

PARTS LIST 18

Quantity

2

3

2

3

1

1

12

1

1

1

4

2

5

4

4

1

2

5

6

1

4

8

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

89

BLUELINE bLUE 30 hOSPITAL STAND

5 690 14 200

1

2

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 19

90

12

6

7

5

13

8

9

10

3

4

11

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30 hOSPITAL STAND

9

10

11

3

12

13

Ref.

1

2

4

5

6

7

8

Part number Description

M4 x 8 CHc screw DIN 7984

5 690 14 027 BLUE 30 HOSPITAL stand tube

5 690 14 025 Plastic star section

M8 nut DIN 934

5 690 14 022 BLUE 30 short stand section

5 690 14 021 BLUE 30 long stand section

5 690 14 024 BLUE 30 cap

5 605 17 84 Assembly kit for 8/5 legs

5 690 14 026 BLUE 30 stand star section

8.4 mm star washer DIN 6797

M8 x 35 CHc screw DIN 912

M8 x 22 CHc screw DIN 912

5 605 17 83 50-ZIO x 35.5 caster

5 605 17 82 50-ZIO x 35.5 caster with brake

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 19

Quantity

1

1

1

5

3

2

5

1

6

5

1

3

2

Technical manual

0136201

91

BLUELINE bLUE 80 hOSPITAL STAND

5 690 76 999

42

Two-way switch:

BLUE 80 HOSPITAL position

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 20

31

33

32

7

43

44

28

92

29

41

1

9

10

11

12

40

3

6

8

7

30

38

37

36

23

22

25

39

18

2

4

13

14

15

16

5 34 35

17

9

19

20

21

26

24

27

42

24

13 14 15

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

33

34

42

43

44

38

39

40

41

35

36

37

Ref.

22

23

24

25

18

19

20

21

15

16

17

11

12

13

14

30

31

32

26

27

28

29

1

2

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

45

bLUE 80 hOSPITAL STAND

Part number Description

5 69 10 070 BLUE 80 HOSPITAL stand straight tube

5 690 14 008 BLUE hospital label

5 690 10 072 BLUE 80 MOBILE transformer unit

5 601 89 21 Sleeve

6 914 00 95 Mains connector

M3 x 20 solder stud

5 690 03 022 BLUE 30/80 charger board

5 601 97 21 7 x 3.6 x 12 mm spacer

5 665 30 06 3.2 mm A-shape flat washer DIN 125

5 665 20 21 Nut DIN 934-5-A4E

5 665 30 77 A-shape 6.4 mm star washer DIN 6797 FD-ST A4E

5 665 02 82 CHc M6 x 40 screw DIN 912-8.8 A4E

6 013 20 432 Hu M4 stainless steel nut A2 DIN 934

5 665 30 71 A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

5.3 mm eyelet UL

M4 x 10 solder stud

6 005 30 306 CHc M3 x 6 A2 stainless steel screw

5 690 14 001 BLUE 80 MOBILE five-legged stand

5 690 03 042 MPS 120-15 power supply for BLUE hospital

5 951 10 310 M3 x 10 stainless steel cylindrical spacer

5 690 14 031 power supply bracket

5 665 07 62 Low-profile CHc M5x10 screw DIN 6912-8.8-A4E

5 665 30 75 A-shape 5.3 mm star washer DIN 6797-A4E

5 665 07 33 M3 x 8 screw DIN 966 - EN ISO 7047

5 606 77 42 AMP 9041 S12V-45Ah battery

5 690 10 082 BLUE 80 hospital transformer unit grille

5 690 03 026 BLUE 80 battery charger cable

6 060 12 525 Flat anti-static caster 0443-01A

5 601 42 47 BLUE 80 75 mm caster

6 887 00 02 Ferrite

5 690 03 032 BLUE 80 power supply cable outlet

5 690 03 036 BLUE power supply charger cable outlet

3 690 10 997 bLUE 80 mains cable loom S/A

5 690 03 031 BLUE charger mains power supply cable

6 890 04 520 2-pole fuse drawer without mains cut-out

3 690 57 555 Set of 10 5x20 3.15 A quick-blow fuses

6 936 00 020 5x20 3.15 A quick-blow fuse

5 601 6289 Rubber bush

5 665 30 08 4.3 mm flat washer DIN 125-ST A4E

5 665 07 50 M4 x 12 Z-type cross-head screw DIN 7985

5 607 58 31 Captive nut

5 601 81 90 Ring

5 665 08 23 CHc low-profile M5 x 8 screw DIN 7984 A2

5 600 43 69 Earth cable

5 607 52 05 Mains cable (Europe)

5 607 52 03 Mains cable (US)

6 936 00 050 Pack of 10 miniature 7.5 A 32 V quick-blow fuses

6 936 00 050 Miniature 7.5A 32V quick-blow fuse

PARTS LIST 20

Quantity

2

2

12

2

4

1

1

1

3

3

4

3

6

6

6

1

8

4

1

4

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

93

BLUELINE bLUE 30 hOSPITAL SPRING ARM

5 690 44 999

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 21

1

2

4

3

7

10

12

14

8

6

11

13

5

9

15

94

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30 hOSPITAL SPRING ARM

Ref.

7

8

9

10

11

1

2

3

4

5

6

12

13

14

15

Part number Description

FHc M5 x 16 screw

5 690 13 001 Spring arm shaft

5 601 97 04 40x20.4x2.25 mm spring washer DIN 2093-1.8159

5 665 31 78 22x30x0.5 mm washer DIN 988 A4E

5 690 10 102 bLUE 30 spring arm cap

5 690 13 210 BLUE 30 spring arm cam

5 690 10 074 BLUE 30 spring arm vertical tube

8M6x20 cylindrical pin

5 668 00 50 NK 8/12 TN needle bearing

5 690 10 073 BLUE 30 spring arm painted angled tube

5 668 00 55 AS 1226 stop washer

5 668 00 54 Axial needle bearing cage AXK 1226

5 668 00 56 LS 1226 stop washer

5 665 20 08 Nylstop nut DIN 985 A4E

5 690 03 048 Spring arm ergodisc cable

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 21

Quantity

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

14

2

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

95

BLUELINE bLUE 80 MObILE/hOSPITAL SPRING ARM

5 690 43 999

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 22

1

2

4

5

7

8

10

11

3

9

12

13

1

6

96

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 80 MObILE/hOSPITAL SPRING ARM

Ref.

10

11

12

13

7

8

9

3

4

1

2

5

6

Part number Description

5 690 10 100 bLUE 80 spring arm cap

5 665 08 93 CHc M12x90 screw DIN 912-8.8 A4E

5 665 20 08 Nylstop nut DIN 985 A4E

5690 14 004 BLUE 80 MOBILE spring arm interface

5 601 97 31 70 x 30.5 x 3 mm spring washer

5 607 73 55 BLUE 80 cam

5 668 00 52 NATV 10 axial guide cam roller

5 665 52 81 10H8x28-A-ST cam ISO 8734

5 690 10 071 BLUE 80 spring arm painted angled tube

5 668 00 55 AS 1226 stop washer

5 668 00 541 Axial needle bearing cage AXK 1226

5 665 02 95 Hc M6 x 30 screw DIN 913-45H A4E

5 668 00 56 LS 1226 stop washer

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 22

Quantity

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

13

1

Technical manual

0136201

97

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

98

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

7.5 LIGhThEADS

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

99

BLUELINE bLUE 30 LIGhThEAD

5 690 50 999

7

100

13

29

6

9

30

31

10

11

12

8

1

5

2

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 23

20 19 21

14

15

16

17

18

25

26

27

22

4

16

28

23

24

3

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30 LIGhThEAD

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 23

25

26

27

16

28

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

Ref.

3

4

1

2

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

22

23

24

29

30

31

Part number Description

5 690 05 624 BLUE 30 body

6 000 80 416 Pan-head cross-head screw - 6 lobes - zinc-plated steel - M4 x 16

5 607 72 70 Sterilisable handle

5 690 05 034 bLUE 30 - lens

5 690 05 620 BLUE 30 sterilisable handle bracket - assembled

5 690 05 504 fork

5 607 78 58 BLUE 30 fork ring

5 679 01 014 SWIR bulb XIR001

6 005 80 504 Hex socket set screw - M5 x 4 - stainless steel

5 690 05 071 Socket bracket

5 690 03 013 B30 halogen socket, wired

6 012 50 312 Pan head screw - 6 lobes - M3x12 - stainless steel

5 690 03 014 Fork cable

3 690 03 997 BLUE 30 reflector S/A

5 690 05 004 BLUE 30 Reflector

5 690 05 021 Spring blanking plate - machined

6 000 80 306 Pan-head cross-head screw - 6 lobes - zinc-plated steel - M3 x 6

5 690 05 024 BLUE 30 glass tube

5 690 05 020 Spring blanking plate

6 566 00 011 Spring bush - hex socket - stainless steel - M4 x 9

6 014 10 402 H 0.8 M4 nut - stainless steel

5 690 05 070 Bracket

3 690 40 555 bLUE 30 spacer kit

5 690 05 060 BLUE 30 spacer

6 009 90 040 Plastic raised countersunk head screw - Pozidriv - L 20 - Ø 4

6 023 70 043 Flat washer - Ø8 - Ø4.3 - thickness 0.5 mm - zinc-plated steel

3 690 50 555 bLUE 30 underside replacement kit

5 690 05 002 Underside

5 665 31 87 Plastic washer

5 607 72 72 Clip

6 000 80 306 Pan-head cross-head screw - 6 lobes - zinc-plated steel - M3 x 6

6 024 20 306 Flat washer - Ø6 - Ø3.2 - thickness 0.5 mm - zinc-plated steel

3 690 51 555 Set of BLUE 30 safety screws (pack of 5)

6 007 70 410 Low-profile pan head Torx screw - M4 x 10 - stainless steel

5 690 05 601 BLUE 30 shell

5 690 05 604 BLUE 30 base

Quantity

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Technical manual

0136201

101

15

14

13

12

11

18

2

1

27

30

7

4

29

19

20

102

BLUELINE bLUE 80 LIGhThEAD

5 690 51 999

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 24

17

16

35

36

38

35

37

10

36

3

26

8

39

9

21

?

22

23

34

28

31

24

25

6

5

33 32

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

Ref.

8

9

10

5

6

7

1

2

3

4

15

16

17

11

12

13

14

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

35

38

37

39

35

36

37

31

32

33

28

34

28

29

30

bLUE 80 LIGhThEAD PARTS LIST 24

Part number Description

5 690 05 628 BLUE 80 base assembly

5 690 05 035 bLUE 80 - lens

5 690 05 611 bLUE 80 shell

5 690 05 051 BLUE 80 - underside

5 601 95 09 Plastic countersunk head screw - L 8 - Ø 4

5 665 00 31 Plastic countersunk head screw - L 25 - Ø 4

5 607 72 70 Sterilisable handle

5 601 97 05 Switch assembly

5 690 03 016 Circuit board

6 950 00 066 80W SWIR bulb

3 690 04 997 BLUE 80 reflector S/A

5 690 05 042 Painted bezel

5 690 05 041 Bezel bracket

6 000 80 306 Pan-head cross-head screw - 6 lobes - zinc-plated steel - M3 x 6

5 690 05 005 BLUE 80 - reflector

5 690 05 080 Bracket

6 566 00 011 Spring bush - hex socket - stainless steel - M4 x 9

6 014 10 402 H 0.8 M4 nut - stainless steel

3 690 42 555 bLUE 80 spacer kit

5 690 05 061 BLUE 80 spacer

6 009 90 041 Plastic raised countersunk head screw - Pozidriv - L 20 - Ø 5

6 021 81 652 Flat washer - Ø16 - Ø5.3 - thickness 1 mm - stainless steel

3 690 54 555 BLUE 80 flap kit

5 601 95 21 Plastic raised countersunk head screw - Pozidriv - L 8 - Ø 5

5 690 05 630 BLUE 80 flap assembly

3 690 53 555 fork bracket kit

5 690 05 616 BLUE 80 fork bracket

5 665 20 68 Square nut 10x10 - M6 - thickness 5 mm

5 607 73 04 Modified screw

5 665 04 70 Raised countersunk head screw - Pozidriv - M4 x 8

5 601 95 20 Plastic countersunk head screw - L 18 - Ø 6

3 690 52 555 Pack of safety screws

6 012 40 510 Low-profile pan head Torx screw - M5 x 10 - stainless steel (x5)

3 690 55 555 handle bracket kit

5 690 05 621 BLUE 80 sterilisable handle bracket - assembled

6 009 50 430 Pan head screw - 6 lobes - stainless steel - M4 x 30

3 690 08 999 fork S/A

5 690 03 015 BLUE 80 fork cable kit

5 607 78 57 BLUE 80 fork ring

6 005 80 504 Hex socket set screw - M5 x 4 - stainless steel

6 012 40 510 Low-profile pan head Torx screw - M5 x 10 - stainless steel (x5)

5 690 05 515 Fork

3 690 05 999 Spare bulb holder

5 690 03 012 B80 halogen socket, wired

5 690 05 082 Socket bracket 80 - 2

6 012 50 312 Pan head screw - 6 lobes - M3x12 - stainless steel

3 690 06 997 Main bulb holder

5 690 03 012 B80 halogen socket, wired

5 690 05 081 Socket bracket 80 - 1

6 012 50 312 Pan head screw - 6 lobes - M3x12 - stainless steel

3 693 07 555 Pack of 5 x 6.3 A fuses for B80 circuit board

6 936 00 028 6.3 A fuse

Quantity

1

1

2

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

3

4

4

4

1

1

2

2

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

8

2

1

2

1

4

1

Technical manual

0136201

103

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

104

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

7.6 POwER SUPPLY bOxES

BLUELINE

Technical manual

0136201

105

BLUELINE bLUE 80 + bLUE 80 POwER SUPPLY bOx

5 690 25 999

1

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 25

4

8

2

3

9

10

bLUE 80 + bLUE 30 POwER SUPPLY bOx

5 690 25 999

1

1

8

15

7

2

3

4

11

12

13

14

6

4

5

5

6

16

17

10

9

4

5

5

6

8

11

7

12

13

14

5

6

DIAGRAM 26

106

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 80 + bLUE 80 POwER SUPPLY bOx

Ref.

4

5

6

7

8

1

2

3

12

13

14

9

10

11

Part number

5 690 10 091

6 013 21 210

6 023 22 412

6 004 51 220

5 690 10 090

5 690 03 052

Description

Power supply box shell

A-shape 3.2 mm star washer DIN 6797

ST 3.5x10 - C panel screw

HM 12 stainless steel nut

Z12 A2 stainless steel washer E 27611

TH M12x20 stainless steel screw power supply box cover

Housing for BLUE 80 power supply

Power supply box bracket

150 mm earth wire

M4 hex nut - 8 ISO 4032

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6798

M4 round eyelet

M4 solder stud

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 25

Quantity

4

8

4

1

2

1

4

4

2

2

2

1

1

2

bLUE 80 + bLUE 30 POwER SUPPLY bOx

Ref.

7

8

9

10

11

1

2

3

4

5

6

15

16

17

12

13

14

Part number

5 690 10 091

6 013 21 210

6 023 22 412

6 004 51 220

5 690 10 090

5 690 03 052

5 690 03 018

PARTS LIST 26

Description

Power supply box shell

A-shape 3.2 mm star washer DIN 6797

ST 3.5x10 - C panel screw

HM 12 stainless steel nut

Z12 A2 stainless steel washer E 27611

TH M12x20 stainless steel screw

Power supply box cover

Housing for BLUE 80 power supply

Power supply box bracket

BLUE 30 wall/ceiling-mounted adjustable power supply

M4 hex nut - 8 ISO 4032

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6798

M4 round eyelet

M4 solder stud

150 mm earth wire

M5 Onduflex washer

CHc M5 x 6 screw

Quantity

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

4

4

8

4

1

2

2

2

2

2

Technical manual

0136201

107

BLUELINE bLUE 30 + bLUE 30 POwER SUPPLY bOx

5 690 25 999

1

2

3

4

13

8

7

5

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

6

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

DIAGRAM 27

108

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light bLUE 30 + bLUE 30 POwER SUPPLY bOx

Ref.

6

7

8

9

10

3

4

5

1

2

14

15

16

11

12

13

Part number

5 690 10 091

5 690 03 052

6 023 22 412

6 004 51 220

6 013 21 210

5 690 10 090

5 690 03 018

BLUELINE

PARTS LIST 27

Description

Power supply box shell

A-shape 3.2 mm star washer DIN 6797

ST 3.5x10 - C panel screw

Power supply box bracket

Z12 A2 stainless steel washer E 27611

TH M12x20 stainless steel screw

HM 12 stainless steel nut

Power supply box cover

M4 hex nut - 8 ISO 4032

A-shape 4.3 mm star washer DIN 6798

M4 round eyelet

M4 solder stud

150 mm earth wire

M5 Onduflex washer

CHc M5 x 6 screw

BLUE 30 wall/ceiling-mounted adjustable power supply

Quantity

2

2

1

2

2

4

1

4

1

4

4

4

2

2

2

1

Technical manual

0136201

109

BLUELINE

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

110

0136201

Technical manual

Ceiling, wall-mounted or mobile surgical light

BLUELINE

8 TROUbLEShOOTING

Anomaly

• Lighthead does not turn on.

• Light flickers.

• Illumination too bright/too dim.

• Bulb service life too short.

• Unnatural colours.

Likely cause

• Faulty or missing bulb.

• Power cut.

• Other reason.

• Contact problem.

• Supply voltage incorrect.

• Non-compliant bulbs used, or voltage surges occur.

• Unsuitable bulb(s) used.

Corrective action

• Cut off the power supply and replace the bulb(s).

• Check if other devices on the same supply network are operating.

• Call Maquet technical department.

• Call Maquet technical department.

• Have an electrician check the power supply.

• Check the bulb and replace if necessary.

• Check that the bulbs recommended by Maquet are used.

• Have an electrician check the power supply.

• Replace the bulb(s).

• Light spot is not round • Unsuitable bulb(s) used.

• Incorrect bulb position.

• Check the bulb and replace if necessary.

• Check bulb position.

• Main bulb faulty.

• Sterilisable handle does not fit properly in its mount.

• Sterilisation parameters

(temperature, time) exceeded.

• Check the bulb and replace if necessary.

• Check the operation of the handle and in particular the locking mechanism (audible click).

• Replace the handle.

• Lighthead drifts.

• Maximum service life exceeded / handle deformed.

• Suspension tube not vertical.

• Ceiling structure unstable.

• Check tube verticality and ceiling structure.

• Call Maquet technical department.

• Lighthead too flexible or too rigid to manoeuvre.

• Brake incorrectly adjusted.

• Adjust the balancer.

• Insufficient lubrication.

• Call Maquet technical department.

Technical manual

0136201

111

Our network is at your disposal if you have any queries.

Manufactured by:

MAQUET SA

Parc de Limère

Avenue de la Pomme de Pin

CS 10008 ARDON

45074 ORLÉANS CEDEX 2

FRANCE

Tel.: +33 (0) 2 38 25 88 88

Fax: +33 (0) 2 38 25 88 00

Internet: www.MAQUET-sa.fr

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project